click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1869
Baptisms for 1864

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1863

Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Whitter - Son of William Whitter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Casson - Son of Daniel Casson & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Wilson Pollard - Son of Emma Pollard, Spinster
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Alice
    Abode: Harpurhey
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edmundson - Daughter of Thomas Edmundson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Mason - Son of James Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of Benjamin Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Drinnan - Son of James Drinnan & Charlotte
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Maskey - Daughter of John Maskey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Hammerman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lomax - Son of Charles Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Waters - Daughter of Charles Ashton Waters & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Waters - Daughter of Charles Ashton Waters & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsbottam - Son of Henry Ramsbottam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Travers - Son of John Travers & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of David Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Floret Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomas - Daughter of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Shap - Daughter of Henry Shap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Biggs - Daughter of James Biggs & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Sutton - Son of Henry Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Foxon Lee - Son of Andrew Lee & Joannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nicholson - Son of Nathaniel Nicholson & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Loynd - Son of William Loynd & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fowler - Son of Thomas Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dowling - Daughter of Robert Dowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burrow - Son of Thomas Burrow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bertram Taylor - Son of John Leigh Taylor & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Longworth - Son of Betsy Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Jane Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Fish - Daughter of Nicholas Fish & Ruth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Coal Proprieter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Briggs - Son of Samuel Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carrie - Daughter of John Carrie & Eliza Gordon
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Briggs - Daughter of George Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Over Darwin
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Moores Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Joseph Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Martin - Son of Joseph Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coulthard Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Farnworth - Daughter of Martin Farnworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Roocroft - Daughter of James Roocroft & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Eastham - Son of William Eastham & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norbury Rawlings - Daughter of David Rawlings & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Benjamin Stones & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of Ralph Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Butler - Son of William Butler & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Richardson - Daughter of Mark Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Murray - Daughter of Oliver Murray & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edge - Daughter of Joseph Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Edge - Daughter of Joseph Edge & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Percival Ward - Son of John Ward & Hannah Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. N. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Brown - Son of James Brown, Gentleman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Thistlethwaite Longworth - Son of Elizabeth Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McHale - Son of James McHale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of Francis Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Simmons - Daughter of Richard Simmons & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Rosannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer Meyers - Son of Mary Ann Meyers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Duxbury - Son of Abel Duxbury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rhodes - Daughter of John Rhodes & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Marbeck - Son of Emmanuel Marbeck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Lawson - Son of Thomas Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walsh - Daughter of Isaac Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Marsden - Daughter of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Little - Son of Stephen Little & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hadfield - Daughter of Dennis Hadfield & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Standing - Daughter of Richard Standing & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Publickly admitted having been previously baptized. See No. 521 for this Entry
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bailey - Daughter of Moses Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Airey - Son of Richard Airey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Winder - Daughter of David Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turnbull - Son of Joseph Turnbull & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mort - Daughter of Robert Mort & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Helme - Daughter of Aaron Helme & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of Aaron Helme & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Helena McMorrow - Daughter of Robert McMorrow & Jane Brown
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Dugdale - Son of Thomas Dugdale & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Middlefell - Daughter of John Middlefell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Wood - Son of Alfred Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pope - Son of Nathan Pope & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Margary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hurst - Son of Jane Hurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson - Daughter of George Watkinson & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson Pimbley - Daughter of Joseph Pimbley & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - Son of Andrew Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Annie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Lomax - Daughter of Arthur Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Crankshaw - Son of William Crankshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Card Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Leather - Daughter of Robert Leather & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallbank - Son of Robert Wallbank & Grace
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Valentine - Son of Ann Valentine, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hesketh Hall - Son of Thomas Hall, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mottram Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Eatock - Son of James Eatock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - Daughter of Alfred Glover & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irenaea Edge - Daughter of Jonathan Edge & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Makin Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Leach - Son of John Leach & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1831
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1842
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1837
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1854
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1858
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1841
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1846
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Helena Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Darcy Lever - Son of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moffit - Daughter of Joseph Moffit & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Roscoe - Son of Frederick Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Briggs Hamer - Daughter of Ellis Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - Son of Ellis Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Cooper - Son of Livesey Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fernside - Daughter of James Fernside & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Emily
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Fletcher - Daughter of Daniel Fletcher & Isabella
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Mather - Daughter of Ann Mather, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Moscrop - Son of Richard Moscrop & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - Daughter of Sarah Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Roberts - Daughter of Richard Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - Son of Samuel Bradshaw & Ann Harris
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lawrence Stationer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Simm - Daughter of Simon Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Simm - Daughter of Simon Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hamer - Daughter of Levi Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Laithwaite - Son of Joseph Laithwaite & Susan
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mellowdew - Daughter of John Mellowdew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Spencer Mellowdew - Son of John Mellowdew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Heap - Daughter of Joseph Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Elizabeth Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of George Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barton - Daughter of James Barton & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bullmer Makin - Son of Walter Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shipperbotham - Daughter of Peter Shipperbotham & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Mary, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Southworth - Son of Henry Southworth & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Cuthbert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Earnest Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Hayes - Son of Henry Hayes & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hayes - Daughter of Henry Hayes & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hancock - Son of Rebecca Hancock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hancock - Daughter of Rebecca Hancock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Hart - Daughter of Mitchel Hart & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Balshaw - Daughter of Joseph Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Tunstall - Daughter of George Tunstall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Allen - Daughter of Richard Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Southern - Son of Joseph Southern & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Eccleston Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holroyd Wood - Son of James Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Quin - Daughter of John Quin & Lilly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Davies - Daughter of Sarah Davies, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Farrow - Daughter of Thomas Farrow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter William Cottam Mee - Son of William Mee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Whittle - Daughter of George Whittle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Bromiley - Son of Adam Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honor Openshaw - son [sic] of Edwin Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxendale - Daughter of William Baxendale & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Jane Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Dawber - Son of Thomas Dawber & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ridgway Bridson - Son of Thomas Ridgway Bridson & Charlotte Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of William Potter & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Bowcock - Daughter of John Bowcock & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Thornley - Son of Samuel Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yearnshaw - Son of James Yearnshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of William Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Hancock Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Hancock Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rogerson Mann - Son of Thomas Mann & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Abraham Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Moores - Daughter of John Moores & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Welding - Daughter of Edward Welding & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Notes: (28 years of age)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 21 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: 18 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fray - Daughter of John Fray & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (17 years of age)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: 17 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: (18 years of age)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - Daughter of Alexander Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 18 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: 17 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Hugh Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Winder On
    Notes: 16 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Notes: 18 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Matley - Daughter of William Matley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Notes: (17 years of age)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Longbottom - Son of Joseph Longbottom & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fancy Dealer
    Notes: (20 years of age)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Gleaves - Daughter of John Gleaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. P.
           Warburton. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Garthrick - Son of Samuel Garthrick & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fire Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Raby - Son of Robert Raby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. L. Porter.
           J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - Daughter of Harry Eden Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Evan Horrocks - Son of Dana Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Glaister - Daughter of John Glaister & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Flitcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Henry Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makinson - Son of James Makinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of George Bailey & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Harwood Jackson - Son of Sydney Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Henry - Son of William Henry & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Caroline Fouchard - Daughter of William Thomas Lightfoot Fouchard & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Andrew Walker - Son of John Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Nuttall - Daughter of Edward Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alstead - Son of John Alstead & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Alice Meadowcroft - Daughter of John Meadowcroft & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wignall - Daughter of James Wignall & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Farrall Wright - Son of Joseph Farrall Wright & Harriet
    Abode: 25 Silverwell St. Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Publickly admitted having been previously baptized by me Jany. 28th. 1864. J.
           F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of Ralph Rimmer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of Alexander Leach & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ladman - Son of John Ladman & Hannah
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Absolom Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Beddows - Son of Ralph Beddows & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - Son of William Mason Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Samuel Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Isaac Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Ruder - Daughter of Thomas Ruder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Knight - Son of Wilbram Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cropland - Son of Thomas Cropland & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Daughter of Ephriam Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of William Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Barber - Son of Thomas Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Borsey - Daughter of Daniel Borsey & Alice
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Cart Sheet Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Wilcockson - Son of John Wilcockson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederick Wilcockson - Son of John Wilcockson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Alfred Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Phethean - Daughter of John Phethean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Duxbury - Daughter of Thomas Duxbury & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wardley - Daughter of James Wardley & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Clough - Daughter of Betsy Clough, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joshua William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pheobe Winterbottom - Daughter of Henry Winterbottom & Pheobe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ritson - Daughter of John Ritson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Astley - Daughter of Ellen Astley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Lord - Daughter of Joseph Pickering Lord & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Factor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Wharton - Daughter of Roger Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Howarth - Daughter of George Henry Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of Lawrence Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rostron - Son of George Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Torkington - Daughter of Jesse Torkington & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willoughby Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Heald Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Donnoley - Daughter of James Donnoley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Theophilus Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Selena
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle Halliwell - Daughter of Robert Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Broughton - Son of James Broughton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hamlet Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harnold Vickers - Son of David Vickers & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Street - Daughter of Samuel Street & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Samuel Crook & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rollinson - Son of John Rollinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rollinson - Daughter of John Rollinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Lutton Moss
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bleakley - Son of Charles Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hornby Staton - Son of William Staton & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Peter Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Eve
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of Wilmot Banks & Ann
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Leonard Hinnell - Son of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fullerton Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Jane Heyes, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crook - Son of Charles Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Edward Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bibby - Daughter of Robert Bibby & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel McNiven - Daughter of James McNiven & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of Adam Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Samuel Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen France - Daughter of John France & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gould - Daughter of Mary Ann Gould, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Lowe Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Lowe Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Coop - Daughter of Henry Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hawthorn - Son of John Hawthorn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Henshaw - Son of Daniel Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Deane - Son of James Deane & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gallagher - Son of Catherine Gallagher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gallagher - Daughter of Catherine Gallagher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Winward - Daughter of John Winward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell Scholes - Son of Eliza Scholes, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Morris - Son of John Morris & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Carter - Son of William Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Betsy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Disley - Son of Peter Disley & Isabella
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harmony Hodkinson - Daughter of James Hodkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bunyon - Daughter of Thomas Bunyon & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Standen - Son of Richard Standen & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Mary Shepley - Daughter of Thomas Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelly Johnson - Daughter of David Johnson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Sarah Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Caton - Daughter of John Caton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Binks - Son of Dina Binks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cobbe - Son of Henry Cobbe & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Mandy - Daughter of William Mandy & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Robert Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Child's name entered as Edward Robert. Corrected in a note 'John Yates the
           Step Father of Edward Robert Hamer has appeared before me this 3rd. day of June 1885
           and testifies that in Entry No. 1086 Col. 2 the christian name should be 'Edwin
           Rober' and not 'Edward Robert' Henry Powell Vicar June 3rd. 1885']
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edgar Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Monks - Daughter of Thomas Monks & Priscilla
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Naomi Ann Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Pheobe Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ainscoe - Daughter of Thomas Ainscoe & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas William Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Crompton - Daughter of Hiram Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roughley - Daughter of John Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Howarth - Daughter of Charles Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Albert Marsden - Son of Edward Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of William Barlow Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Sarah Hamer
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Loynd - Daughter of John Loynd & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Mort - Son of James Mort & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Helsby - Daughter of John Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Emily Best - Daughter of Thomas Walsh Best & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Thorpe - Son of Daniel Thorpe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Best - Daughter of Adam Best & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Anderton Haslam - Daughter of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Abraham Lomax & Isabella
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Roger Knowles & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gibbins - Daughter of James Gibbins & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackburn - Son of Joseph Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richard Bromiley - Son of Richard Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hortense Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edmund Parkinson Greenhalgh & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - Daughter of Charles Joseph Lyon Taylor & Adelaide Clementine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Cruthers - Daughter of John Cruthers & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Carruthers - Daughter of James Carruthers & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gorse - Son of Joseph Gorse & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Farmer - Daughter of Alfred Farmer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Southern - Son of John Southern & Hannah
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hollins - Son of William Hollins & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Cain - Son of William Cain & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Siddall - Daughter of George Siddall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Forger
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Eliza
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dooley - Son of James Dooley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Staton - Son of Peter Staton & Elizabeth Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Giles Whalley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hawert - Daughter of William Hawert & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Hopwood Jameson - Daughter of James Jameson & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Abigail
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry James Eddicott - Son of William Eddicott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lithograph Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of Henry Ormrod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Clarkson - Daughter of Benjamin Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winder - Son of David Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Berchall - Son of Merrick Berchall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Starkie - Daughter of Thomas Starkie & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Duty - Daughter of John Duty & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ada West Ward - Daughter of Benjamin Thomas Ward & Emma Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Brockbank - Daughter of George Brockbank & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fairbrother - Daughter of Benjamin Fairbrother & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooks - Daughter of Moses Brooks & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Rolls - Daughter of James Rolls & Eliza
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Manager at Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rolls - Son of James Rolls & Eliza
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Manager at Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Yorkstone Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kitchen - Daughter of Ellis Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Richard Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Morrall - Daughter of John Morrall & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mountain - Daughter of David Mountain & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves Shone - Son of Samuel Shone & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsh - Daughter of Alice Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Weatherhead Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Margaret Rothwell
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Post Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sharples - Daughter of Lewis Sharples & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gillbert Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - Daughter of George Heap & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Hensor - Daughter of William Hensor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hensor - Daughter of William Hensor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Halshawbrook - Son of William Halshawbrook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Suddworth - Daughter of Samuel Suddworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maude Martha Josephine Hinnell - Daughter of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Under Looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Farrington - Son of Robert Farrington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Ann Broughton
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of Henry Makin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Blinkhorn - Daughter of Charles Blinkhorn & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fletcher - Daughter of Edward Fletcher & Emma
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. James
           Slade Little Lever. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - Daughter of Simeon Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dewsnop - Daughter of John Dewsnop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Clemmet - Son of William Clemmet & Ann
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Smith - Son of Mary Ann Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Glen - Son of Lawrence Glen & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bowcock - Son of Robert Bowcock & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Booth - Son of Levi Booth & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Catherine
    Abode: West Houghton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Orrell - Son of Samuel Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Frederic Ainsworth - Son of William Frederic Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Edge - Daughter of Mark Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bottomley - Daughter of John Bottomley & Selina
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Longworth - Daughter of Daniel Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: Publickly admitted having been previously baptized by me June 16th. 1864. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dickenson - Daughter of Adam Parke Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Riley - Daughter of Hezekial Riley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haw - Son of James Haw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Jeffries - Son of William Jeffries & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dight - Son of Thomas Dight & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Moores - Son of William Moores & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gathwright - Daughter of William Gathwright & Betsey
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Napkin - Daughter of John Napkin & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Gathrick - Son of James Gathrick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Job Haslam Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of William Lever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Violet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenless - Son of Joseph Greenless & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wallbank - Son of Robert Wallbank & Grace
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of James Monks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dobsen - Son of Joseph Dobsen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haughton - Daughter of Peter Haughton & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Unsworth - Daughter of James Horrocks Unsworth & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rigg - Son of Wright Rigg & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hartington - Daughter of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Noah Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Waterhouse - Son of Benjamin Waterhouse & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Warwick - Daughter of Sarah Warwick, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard William Greenhalgh - Son of Aaron Greenhalgh & Celia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - Daughter of Mary Campbell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rose - Son of John Rose & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bryers - Daughter of John Bryers & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of Charles Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ettie Barratt - Daughter of George Barratt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Harridge - Son of Robert Harridge & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harwood Aspinwall Haslam - Son of John Aspinwall Haslam & Alicia Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Smith - Son of Nathan Smith & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Higinson - Daughter of Joseph Higinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Mae
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Rose - Daughter of Thomas Rose & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kitchin - Daughter of George Kitchin & Mary
    Abode: Leith
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Price Sixsmith - Son of John Sixsmith & Maria
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hooper - Son of John Hooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wolstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Bruce Hardie - Son of Alexander Hardie & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton Burtonwood - Son of William Burtonwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holt - Daughter of Samuel Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rudge - Daughter of Peter Rudge & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heslop Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pickering - Daughter of George Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bellis - Daughter of William Bellis & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Bellis - Daughter of William Bellis & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wolfe - Daughter of Henry Wolfe & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Holt Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Richard Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Morton Wolfe - Son of Robert Wolfe & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Downward - Son of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Inch - Son of John Inch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Denton - Daughter of Adam Denton & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Francis Leatherbarrow - Son of Robert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Esther
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur William Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Woollen Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Cropper - Daughter of James Cropper & Martha Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holstead - Son of John Holstead & Susannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy McLuskey - Daughter of William McLuskey & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Godfrey Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gilbody - Son of Hamlet Joseph Gilbody & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Nancy
    Abode: Lever Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bullough - Son of Elizabeth Bullough, Spinster
    Abode: Halshaw Moor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Skinner - Son of David Skinner & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of Robert Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Frances Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hindle - Daughter of Jonathan Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Southern - Daughter of James Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Emmett - Daughter of James Emmett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edwin Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Emmett - Son of Jonathan Emmett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of James Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eagles - Daughter of Thomas Eagles & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Frances
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Crawley Booth - Son of Charles Booth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Baker - Son of Henry Baker & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Hunt - Son of Benjamin Hunt & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horridge - Daughter of Robert Horridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Sunter - Son of Thomas Sunter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1865

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home