click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1869
Baptisms for 1863

Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Peter Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - Son of William Rose & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Stirrup - Daughter of James Stirrup & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Samuel Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Staton - Daughter of Peter Staton & Elizabeth Ruth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kershaw Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haworth Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Finney - Son of William Finney & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Publickly admitted only. Alleged to have been baptized previously.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of George Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Cowell - Daughter of Margaret Cowell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of Ann Duxbury, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of Ellis Walkden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ferryman - Son of Thomas Ferryman & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Sagar - Son of Thomas Sagar & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rotherea - Daughter of Thomas Rotherea & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood Rotherea - Son of Thomas Rotherea & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grisdale - Son of [unnamed] Grisdale & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Astley Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henefer - Son of Alfred Henefer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Downey - Son of Thomas Downey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Collier - Son of David Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lightbond - Daughter of Thomas Lightbond & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Simkin - Daughter of Francis Simkin & Clementina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Jane Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Moores - Son of Edward Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Frodsham - Daughter of Peter Frodsham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Rice - Daughter of John Rice & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephine Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Delia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Alfred Davidson - Son of Robert Davidson & Rosetta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Carter - Daughter of Jeremiah Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: County Court Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crawford - Son of William Crawford & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walls - Son of Mark Walls & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Robert Bromiley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Elizth. Ann Howarth - Daughter of James Heyes Howarth & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Cuthbert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw Hardman - Daughter of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of Walter Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Francis Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Francis Clifton - Son of Elizabeth Clifton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Waring - Son of John Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Tomlinson - Son of Francis Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makant - Son of William Makant & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Cooper - Daughter of Robert Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Crankshaw - Son of Moses Crankshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Heald Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Heapy - Son of George Heapy & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Wright - Daughter of Phineas Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Ross - Daughter of Hugh Ross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Alexandra Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Adams Skinner - Daughter of David Skinner & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Makin - Son of John Makin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of Charles Allen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - Daughter of Joseph Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Serjeant Major
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Strong - Son of William Strong & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramwell Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Wilkinson - Son of Richd. Wilkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Lonsdale - Son of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Cunninghame Pillman - Son of Charles William Cunninghame Pillman & Caroline Amelia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburn - Daughter of Ellen Blackburn
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Notes: [Parents entered as John & Mary. Corrected by the note 'There is a mistake in
           Entry No.128. The child is the illegitimate child of Ellen Blackburn. The Names John
           & Mary are the names of the Father and Mother of Ellen Blackburn. Henry Powell
           Vicar. June 17. 1863']
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lyne - Daughter of Robert Lyne & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Rosanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Vose Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Edward Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen Spedding - Daughter of Thomas Spedding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heyes - Son of Giles Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hatkin - Daughter of James Hatkin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Allen Morris & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of Simon Layland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Morris - Son of Sarah Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Collins - Son of William Collins & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Holt - Son of Mary Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of John Settle & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Seth Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hulme - Daughter of Henry Hulme & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crew [sic]
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Segar - Son of William Segar & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Magnall - Daughter of Benjamin Magnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lalmbah - Daughter of Jacob Lalmbah & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Simeon Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stewart - Son of Robert Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Swann - Daughter of Benjamin Swann & Maria
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDowel - Daughter of John McDowel & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Benjamin Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lawrence - Daughter of Sutcliffe Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Beak Hanley - Son of John Hanley & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Edmund Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bancroft - Daughter of William Bancroft & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of Nathan Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of Henry Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Nelson Rawsthorne - Daughter of Major Rawsthorne & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Hanesworth - Daughter of Thomas Hanesworth & Esther Slater
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sales Man
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephine Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Nathan Woods & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1845
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crook Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Hutton - Daughter of Robert Hutton & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Partington - Son of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of William Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bowcock - Daughter of Thomas Bowcock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Gregson - Son of Edward Gregson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Knowles - Son of Peter Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Walker - Daughter of Alfred Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lang - Son of Ellen Lang, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Bateson - Daughter of Robert Bateson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Sharples - Son of Betsy Sharples, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Dearden - Son of Peter Dearden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Bamber - Son of Hugh Bamber & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Wharton - Daughter of Charles Wharton & Christiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Copeland - Daughter of Richard Fishwick Copeland & Selena
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Outlaw - Son of William Outlaw & Nancy
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Cross - Son of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woods - Daughter of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hindley Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Cotton Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Hinnell - [Child] of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maud
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: [Year is out of sequence as given]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mason - Son of Benjamin Mason & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Shipperbottam - Daughter of Joseph Shipperbottam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell Shipperbottam - Son of Francis Shipperbottam & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lonsdale - Daughter of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Morley - Son of Oliver Morley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry English - Son of David English & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walsh - Daughter of Israel Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Myers - Son of William Myers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of Francis Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Goodall - Daughter of Benjamin Goodall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ryder - Daughter of George Ryder & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooks - Daughter of Ottawall Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Arkwright - Daughter of James Arkwright & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Arkwright - Daughter of James Arkwright & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Warburton - Daughter of George Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Matthew Ward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Willie Slater - Son of Josephine Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane KirMichael - Daughter of Lawrence KirMichael & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Jackson - Son of Hannah Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Taylor - Daughter of Evan Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Catharine
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Waddilove - Daughter of William Waddilove & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Farrington - Daughter of Henege Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnson Diggle - Son of Joseph Diggle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Joynson - Daughter of Mary Joynson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horrocks - Daughter of Isaac Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Grisdale - Son of Robert Grisdale & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fore Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Richard Orrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Haslam Olive - Daughter of Louisa Olive, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Cort - Daughter of James Cort & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cort - Daughter of James Cort & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Foster - Son of Peter Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hannah Douglas - Daughter of Henry Douglas & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitelaw - Son of Matthew Whitelaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Openshaw Lomax - Daughter of John Openshaw Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of Robert Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - Son of James Charnley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Carr - Daughter of George Carr & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Henry Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Bridge - Son of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Goulden - Son of William Goulden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Cubbin - Son of William Cubbin & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Glover - Son of Charles Glover & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Alice Watson - Daughter of Robert Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hollgate - Daughter of John Hollgate & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woodhead - Daughter of William Woodhead & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Ann
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Massey - Daughter of Simon Massey & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Waldemar Clarence Alfred Morris - Son of William Alfred Morris & Rosalie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Elliott - Son of George Elliott & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Massey Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Harwood - Son of Richard Harwood & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Atkinson - Daughter of Gerrard Atkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth France - Daughter of William France & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Holt - Daughter of Samuel Holt & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scowcroft - Son of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Mayhall - Son of Thomas Mayhall & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Parken - Son of George Parken & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Daniels - Son of James Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Alice Taylor - Daughter of Frank Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jackman - Son of Samuel Jackman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adelaide Longworth - Daughter of Adam Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dimilow - Son of John Dimilow & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Broadrey Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of Mary Green, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ainscoe Fogg - Son of Ann Fogg, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Green - Daughter of Dennis Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fell - Son of George Fell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Gillon - Daughter of James Gillon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Yates - Daughter of Daniel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Heyes - Son of Samuel Heyes & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of William Holden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Entwisle - Daughter of Eli Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paton - Daughter of William Paton & Mary Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Blezard - Son of Robert Blezard & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Derbyshire - Daughter of Samuel Derbyshire & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Best Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Briercliffe - Daughter of Alexander Briercliffe & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Harriet Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mayoh - Daughter of Robert Mayoh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sutt - Son of William Sutt & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Hall - Son of John Hall & Susan
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haugh - Daughter of William Haugh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Rudge - Son of James Rudge & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rollinson - Daughter of William Rollinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Ruth
    Born: 7 Dec 1853
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shufflebottom - Son of Ambrose Shufflebottom & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Shufflebottom - Daughter of Ambrose Shufflebottom & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stiffer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of Ralph Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hotley - Son of William Hotley & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of Rueben Roscoe & Catharine
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clarkson - Daughter of William Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eccleshead - Daughter of Thomas Eccleshead & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Jane Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of Robinson Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of Eleanor Agnes Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rueben Ashcroft - Son of Daniel Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Letitia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horocks - Son of Robert Horocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Robertson - Daughter of James Robertson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Howard - Daughter of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brook - Daughter of Sarah Brook, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lees Greenless - Son of Joseph Greenless & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Braithwaite - Son of William Braithwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Rishton - Daughter of Joseph Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dianna Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vause - Son of William Vause & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - Son of Robert Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Pennington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Vose - Daughter of John Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Randolph Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of Edward Gregson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert John Bell - Son of Henry Bell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Bibby - Son of Edward Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Richard Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bridge - Daughter of Samuel Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Arthur Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteley - Daughter of Robert Whiteley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Booth - Son of Daniel Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edwin Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Phethean - Daughter of Josiah Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gladstone - Son of Henry Gladstone & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Cross - Son of Edward Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Game Dealer
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Austin Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick Fairclough - Son of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Eglin - Son of Thomas Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvester Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richards Barron - Son of James Barron & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Bann Braddock - Son of Thomas Braddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Kitchen - Son of Richard Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden Bromiley - Son of Nancy Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Bolton - Daughter of Mary Ann Bolton, Spinner
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton - Daughter of James Broughton & Frances
    Born: 13 Dec 1849
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Gradwell - Son of James Gradwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Clarkson - Daughter of Charles Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of Richard Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Edward Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hogg - Son of Thomas Hogg & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Robert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Stephens - Daughter of Joseph Stephens & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Topp - Son of John Topp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Downs - Son of John Downs & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Admitted. Privately Baptized by Mr. Wright (Lecturer)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Laithwaite - Son of Mary Laithwaite, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ralph - Son of John Ralph & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland Orrell - Son of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wingfield Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthias Wilkinson - Son of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Martin - Daughter of Robert Martin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Smedley - Daughter of Joseph Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of John Leather & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine German - Daughter of Peter German & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dealer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Joe Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: Admitted. Privately Baptized by Mr. Wright (Lecturer)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Hind Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Smith - Daughter of William Bore Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brighton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Smith - Daughter of William Bore Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brighton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Charles Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crank - Son of Richard Crank & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brearly - Daughter of James Brearly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - Daughter of Mary Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Slater - Daughter of Margaret Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Priestly - Son of Samuel Priestly & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Helme - Daughter of Samuel Helme & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Grundy - Daughter of Arthur Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Edith Griffin - Daughter of George Edward Griffin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Bamber - Daughter of Joseph Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Edmund Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bird Stuffer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Joseph Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hampson Smith - Daughter of John Hampson Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilson - Daughter of Ann Jane Wilson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barrow Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Standing - Daughter of Richard Standing & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Winder - Son of James Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Henry Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of William Cook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rachel Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dootson - Daughter of Alice Dootson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rogers - Daughter of James Rogers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Martindale - Son of Abraham Martindale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Croston - Son of Robert Croston & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Lee - Son of William Lee & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper Solomon - Son of Thomas Solomon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Files - Daughter of William Files & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Pover - Daughter of James Pover & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter James Robinson - Son of Enoch Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martindale - Daughter of Henry Martindale & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Magee - Daughter of David Magee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred James Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Ed. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Ed. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Edm. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Edm. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Edm. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Isabel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edm. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edm. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edm. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Briercliffe - Daughter of Henry Briercliffe & Martha Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Edm. Warbreck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lambert Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Beardsworth - Daughter of Adam Beardsworth & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mather - Daughter of Henry Mather & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Green - Son of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Colman - Son of William Colman & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - Daughter of Ralph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rueben Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of Howarth Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Heydock - Daughter of John Heydock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Mary Haslam - Daughter of Alfred Haslam & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Welsby - Daughter of Joseph Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ripley - Daughter of John Ripley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Morris - Son of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pike - Son of William Pike & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of Alexander Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Lawson - Daughter of Peter Lawson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holstead - Son of Thomas Holstead & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Wells - Son of Robert Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been baptized privately Augt. 8. 1857.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hird - Daughter of Laycock Hird & Catharine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cuerden - Daughter of George Cuerden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crankshaw - Daughter of John Crankshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Berry - Daughter of Ellen Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Carmichael - Daughter of Daniel Carmichael & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Welster - Son of Richard Welster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Vose - Son of Thomas Vose & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Simm - Daughter of Richard Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Thornley - Daughter of Daniel Thornley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Lee - Son of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Delia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Letitia Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hampsen - Daughter of William Hampsen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Janet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pheobe Ann Perkinson - Daughter of Robert Perkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bowers - Daughter of Samuel Bowers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Eastham - Son of James Eastham & Henrietta Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Laithwaite - Son of James Laithwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wenlock - Daughter of Richard Wenlock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crinoline Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hird - Son of John Hird & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pennington - Daughter of Richard Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1864

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home