click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1863
Baptisms for 1862

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1861

Baptism: 1 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Phethean - Daughter of John Phethean & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Phoebe
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate and Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Entwistle - Daughter of Edward Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of Richard Crank & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cicely Lever - Daughter of William Allen Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Mary Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Newman - Daughter of Richard Newman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Cooper - Son of Livesey Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Clewes - Daughter of Thomas Clewes & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter James Thornton - Son of George Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Handley - Son of James Handley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Dutton - Daughter of David Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fish - Daughter of Nicholas Fish & Ruth
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bowcock - Son of John Bowcock & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Simm - Son of Richard Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stott Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Borsay - Daughter of Daniel Borsay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Caddick - Son of James Caddick & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Notes: No Fee
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Peace - Son of John Peace & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fray - Daughter of William Fray & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loadoff - Daughter of Charles Loadoff & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Abraham Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Burton - Son of James Burton & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Openshaw - Daughter of Charles Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Molineux - Daughter of Joseph Molineux & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turtinton - Daughter of Ann Turtinton, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aldcroft - Son of Thomas Aldcroft & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Waring - Daughter of Peter Waring & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Tong - Son of John Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradwood Rediham - Son of John Rediham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Sarah Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown Dugdale - Daughter of Thomas Dugdale & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Hugh Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Drinnan - Son of Richard Drinnan & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gillan - Daughter of James Gillan & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dewsnop - Daughter of John Dewsnop & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Warr - Daughter of James Warr & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rushton - Daughter of Edward Rushton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Southern - Daughter of Robert Southern & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. G. Drinnan
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hadfield - Daughter of Edward Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dooley - Daughter of Samuel Dooley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of Samuel Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Charles Hall & Dorothy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Schofield - Son of John William Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac James Nutter - Son of Betty Nutter, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood Drury - Daughter of Robert Drury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walls Edge - Son of James Edge & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Meller - Daughter of William Meller & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brownlow - Son of Charles Brownlow & Susan
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hobson - Daughter of Alexander Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rudge - Son of Peter Rudge & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Westnot Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Betsy
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Joseph Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer Nightingale - Son of Hannah Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Foster - Son of Isaac Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Sophia
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Ash Burner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Walter Fryer - Son of Edwin Fryer & Eliza Nancy Cole
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Southworth - Daughter of Richard Southworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Burgess - Daughter of Margaret Burgess, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Sarah Hamer
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas William Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ann Tipping - Daughter of Thomas Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Baker - Daughter of Henry Baker & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Mary Ann Brown, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Leach - Son of Samuel Leach & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Watson - Son of Henry Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of Peter Hartley & Jane, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Spence - Son of Joseph Spence & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holden - Daughter of Seth Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: No Fee V1652[Father's occupation not entered]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Albert Constantine - Son of Richard Constantine & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Martha
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Casson - Son of Archibald Casson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carteret
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Catharine Sparks - Daughter of Joseph Sparks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph James Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Roger Liptrot - Son of Richard Liptrot & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - Daughter of Absolom Green & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Daughter of Edward Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Game Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Bailey - Son of Moses Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of Daniel Fletcher & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Willgoose - Son of James Willgoose & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Barrett - Son of James Lomax Barrett & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Manager of Bleach Works
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Caley - Daughter of Edward Caley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Townley - Son of John Townley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Baron - Son of John Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lyon Taylor - Daughter of Gervese Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Taylor - Daughter of Gervese Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Partington - Son of Joshua Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - Daughter of Barnabas Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Monks - Son of William Monks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmonson Aspinwall - Son of Miles Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Todd - Son of James Todd & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas George Eaves - Son of William Eaves & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Albert Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Martha Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barber - Daughter of Thomas Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Merter - Son of Robert Merter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dearden - Daughter of Henry Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dearden - Daughter of Henry Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: J
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roocroft - Daughter of James Roocroft & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Downward - Daughter of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Downward - Son of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Downward - Daughter of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of William Knight & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mill Wright & Lead Pipe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman Wells - Son of Jonathan Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bailes Baron - Son of Moses Baron & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Mullineux - Son of Joseph Mullineux & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Evan Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Herbert Ferguson - Son of George Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Musgrave - Son of James Musgrave & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: ? Off: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Lounds - Son of Joseph Lounds & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maliner Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charles Clarkson - Son of Charles Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robinson Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ripley - Son of John Ripley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Lomax - Daughter of Abraham Lomax & Isabella
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Leach - Daughter of Alexander Leach & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of David Vickers & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lomax - Son of Arthur Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - Daughter of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam Ingram - Daughter of Thomas Ingram & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Lomax Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Betsy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Jeremiah Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Roberts - Daughter of Lot Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bryers - Son of John Bryers & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mills - Daughter of Arthur Mills & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - Son of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Summerton - Daughter of Edward Summerton & Phœbe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gasmeter Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Maria Barlow - Daughter of Eli Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beswick - Daughter of Hannah Beswick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: No Fee
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Fielding - Daughter of Abraham Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Betsy Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of Ephraim Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - Son of Ephraim Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Beevers - Daughter of Nathaniel Beevers & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter France - Son of John France & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kitchen - Daughter of George Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Swailes - Son of James Swailes & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua William Taylor - Son of Joshua William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrose Ernest Orrell - Son of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Adam Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkins - Daughter of Henry Parkins & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Knowles - Daughter of Mary Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of George Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Sinton - Son of George Sinton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Richard Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anthony Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Bella Walsh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Connaughey - Son of Daniel Connaughey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Rigby - Son of Samuel Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter William Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Martha Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Herbert Berry - Son of Walter Scott Berry & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Paid H.P.
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Priscilla
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Georgiana Isabella Addicott - Daughter of William Addicott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ormrod Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eugenie Florence Waterworth Mangnall - Daughter of Wilbraham Mangnall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Udell - Daughter of Thomas Udell & Mary
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Wood - Daughter of Abraham Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Longworth - Son of Noah Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Alice Eylend - Daughter of John Eylend & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hutchinson - Daughter of Alice Hutchinson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richmond - Son of William Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Price - Son of Henry Price & Lottice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ryley - Daughter of Thomas Ryley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ward - Daughter of Margaret Ann Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Horrobin - Daughter of Jacob Horrobin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of Eliza Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hanson - Daughter of Richard Hanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Gleave - Son of Robert Gleave & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Roscoe - Son of Frederick Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor Staton - Son of William Staton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ellis Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittaker Carruthers - Daughter of James Whittaker Carruthers & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grisdale Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton Burtonwood - Son of William Burtonwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Emma Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hannah Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - Son of Joseph Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Grime - Son of James Grime & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Skinner - Son of Hannah Skinner, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Helen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cegar Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Phœbe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Richard Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Syddall - Daughter of Robert Syddall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Fletcher Mason - Daughter of Oliver Mason & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Lavinia
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton Blain - Son of William Blain & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Gorse - Son of James Gorse & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fielding - Daughter of Josiah Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Barnes - Son of Josiah Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Robinson Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Jane Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Aspinwall - Daughter of James Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: An Adult. A married woman. (Now Scholes)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Balshaw - Son of Joseph Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rigg - Daughter of Wright Rigg & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Henshaw - Son of Daniel Henshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Albinson - Daughter of Peter Albinson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier in 4th King's Own Regiment
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Robert Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gorse - Son of Joseph Gorse & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Malinda Livingston - Daughter of William Livingston & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of James Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hesford - Daughter of John Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Turner - Son of James Turner & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Warburton - Son of Nathaniel Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holden - Son of Peter Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Highton - Son of George Highton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor - Daughter of Israel Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Latham - Daughter of Robert Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Eyland - Daughter of Edward Eyland & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murdoch Davidson - Daughter of John Davidson & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Post Master
    Notes: [Abode and occupation entered in wrong columns]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elliott Broughton - Son of James Broughton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mable Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Emily Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee Hulton - Son of John Hulton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Frederick Green - Son of Ralph Green & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winn - Son of William Winn & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Hugh Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lee - Son of John Lee & Ruth Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Jackson Gould - Daughter of William Gould & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Camnall - Daughter of Peter Camnall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater, Gentleman & Alison
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Dootson Deane - Son of James Deane & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Agar - Daughter of William Agar & Olive
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Joseph Ward - Son of Jacob Ward & Christiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bowcock - Daughter of Robert Bowcock & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Albert Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sharrocks - Daughter of Henry Sharrocks & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bowden - Son of George Bowden & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Griffin - Son of Mary Griffin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Jackolett - Daughter of Joseph Jackolett & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ormrod - Daughter of Henry Ormrod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Robert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of Joseph Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levinia Larder - Daughter of William Larder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hardman - Daughter of Archibald Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Aspin - Son of William Aspin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Eliza
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Alexander Whitehead & Marina
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Sixsmith - Daughter of John Sixsmith & Maria
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henrys - Son of Thomas Henrys & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Shepherd - Son of George Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Claresa Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Isabella, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skinners
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dorning - Son of Henry Dorning & Hannah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Dorning - Daughter of Henry Dorning & Hannah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Harper - Daughter of John Harper & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Platt - Son of Lewis Platt & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Dobson - Daughter of Joseph Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Denison Sutton - Daughter of James Sutton & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Nelson - Daughter of George Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Todd - Daughter of James Todd & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phineas Draper - Son of James Draper & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Draper - Son of James Draper & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morley Griffin - Son of George Edward Griffin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - Son of Joseph Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Higginson - Son of Joseph Higginson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardie - Son of Robert Hardie & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pickersgill - Son of Thomas Pickersgill & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Charles Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Isabella Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred William Brierley - Son of William Brierley & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Partington - Daughter of David Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of William Crook & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Young - Son of William Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Deane - Son of John William Deane & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Maria Hinnell - Daughter of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Hinnell - [Child] of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Laurie Hinnell - Daughter of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Holt - Son of John William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Moors Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Horratt - Son of Peter Horratt & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Durham - Son of Richard Durham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hartington - Son of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Davies - Daughter of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Cathrine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fairhurst - Son of Noah Fairhurst & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clarkson - Daughter of Robert Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roughley - Son of John Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - Son of George Hill & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - Son of Joash Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hooton - Daughter of Thomas Hooton & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: ['e' missed out of both entries for Catherine. Corrected]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Holt - Son of William Holt & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Mother's name not entered.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Notes: No Fee
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Garthwright - Son of Thomas Garthwright & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Ridings - Son of William Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Street - Son of Samuel Street & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gardine Stockton - Son of Joseph Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Glenn - Daughter of John Glenn & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bridge - Daughter of Edward Bridge & Matilda
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Monks - Son of James Monks & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maria Walker - Daughter of Ann Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howcroft - Son of John Howcroft & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Esther Sorah - Daughter of Henry Sorah & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - Daughter of Richard Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smedley - Daughter of Thomas Smedley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Thorp - Daughter of Joseph Thorp & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Catherine
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of Edward Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Tunstall - Daughter of George Tunstall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Heap - Son of Joseph Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dyke - Son of Aaron Dyke & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perkins - Daughter of George Perkins & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Crank - Son of William Crank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Caton - Daughter of John Caton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Green - Daughter of George Green & Mary
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: [Abode not entered]
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry - Son of William Henry & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Noble - Daughter of Samuel Noble & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Alcock - Daughter of John Alcock & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Jacob Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gleaves - Son of John Gleaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fishwick - Son of James Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crossby - Daughter of John Crossby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Alcock - Daughter of Michael Alcock & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bantham - Son of John Bantham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aspul
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomasson - Son of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Southern - Son of Joseph Southern & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ezekiah Riley - Son of Ezekiah Riley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Parkinson - Daughter of Charles Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Birch - Daughter of Betty Birch, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of Samuel Berry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence William Crompton Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Isherwood - Daughter of Elizabeth Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Craddock - Son of Edward Craddock & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman at Bleach Works
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of William Turner Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Bromiley - Son of Richard Bromiley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Mandy - Son of William Mandy & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Mancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rollinson - Son of Daniel Rollinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - Son of Samuel Turner & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of Joseph Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Durham - Daughter of Matthew Durham & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bird or Hird - Son of Laycock Bird or Hird & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: ['or Hird' written in pencil under the surname.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of Edward Walch & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bleakley - Daughter of Robert Bleakley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Horse Shoer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fray - Son of John Fray & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Frances Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hindle - Son of Jonathan Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Guffog - Son of William Guffog & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Edmondson - Son of William Edmondson & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Edmondson - Daughter of William Edmondson & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Syddell - Daughter of Matthew Syddell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Matthew Blinkhorn Syddell - Son of Matthew Syddell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Cain - Son of William Cain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adelaide Louisa Burton Hornby - Daughter of Sarah Ann Hornby, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaretta Johnson - Daughter of Aaron Johnson & Olivia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wate - Daughter of William Wate & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Vere - Daughter of Joseph Vere & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Evan Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dawber - Son of Thomas Dawber & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kennerdell - Daughter of Edward Kennerdell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bleakley - Daughter of Edward Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fairbrother - Daughter of Benjamin Fairbrother & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Greaves Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Child entered as daughter. Deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Elizabeth. Deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of David Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Halton - Son of James Halton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Gratrix - Son of David Gratrix & Mary Amelia Augusta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Shippobottom - Daughter of Levi Shippobottom & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kirkham - Daughter of James Kirkham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thorp - Daughter of James Thorp & Margery
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Pickvance - Son of Samuel Pickvance & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cardroom Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Kay - Son of Alfred Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Alfred Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Kirk Ford - Son of John Ford & Susannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ripley - Daughter of John Ripley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Glaister - Son of John Glaister & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Eccleshaw - Daughter of William Eccleshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Meanley - Son of William Meanley & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Slotter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Grimes - Daughter of Ashton Grimes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings Hill - Son of William Ridings Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wigglesworth - Daughter of George Wigglesworth & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knott - Daughter of Isaac Charles Knott & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Susannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Newshaw - Daughter of John Newshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosette Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gass [sic] Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Betsy
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of Gerrard Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - Daughter of Leonard Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Augusta Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Christie Pirrie - Daughter of Charles Pirrie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Green - Daughter of William Green & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Griffiths - Daughter of Samuel Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davy - Daughter of William Davy & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Publickly Admitted Nov. 16th. Privately Baptized July 1861
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Gee Duckers - Son of Charles Duckers & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foxon Lee - Daughter of Andrew Lee & Joanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gerthwright - Daughter of James Gerthwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cullen - Son of James Cullen & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Carter - Son of William Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Guest - Daughter of Thomas Guest & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Riddyhough - Son of Richard Riddyhough & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Flitcroft - Daughter of James Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Halstead Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Margaret Halstead
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Mitchell - Son of Walter Mitchell & Martha Lilian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howcroft - Daughter of Henry Howcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Doctor Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Alfred Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of George Ramsden & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Isherwood - Son of Esther Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: S
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Vaughan - Daughter of John Vaughan & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Entwistle - Daughter of Robert Entwistle & Emma
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Timbleton - Daughter of William Timbleton & Maria
    Abode: 7 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Knight Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Albert Makin - Son of Edward Makin & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - Son of Joseph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heap - Son of George Heap & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Leach - Daughter of Enoch Leach & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Moore Ainsworth & Alice Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Noons - Daughter of Thomas Noons & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Oliver Wain - Son of James Wain & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornby - Son of George Thornby & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Foreman of Bleachers
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Ward - Son of Ann Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Margaret Logan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Cubbin - Son of William Cubbin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Arthur Lee - Son of William Lee & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Knott - Daughter of Robert Knott & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Petch - Son of William Petch & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rollinson - Daughter of Benjamin Rollinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ebenezer Stones - Son of James Stones & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Stones - Son of James Stones & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Rosanna
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Stanton Wiggins - Daughter of William Wiggins & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bellis - Son of William Bellis & Ann
    Abode: Wolverton Bucks.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roocroft - Son of Edward Roocroft & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bonsor Woodall - Son of Adam Crompton Woodall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously Baptized.
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1863

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents İLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home