click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1863
Baptisms for 1861

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1860

Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Hebden Constantine - Son of William Thomas Constantine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Sophia Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Tottington
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Sophia
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Horrobin - Daughter of Jacob Horrobin & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jamieson Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Cowans - Daughter of James Cowans & Hannah Ainslie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Medcalf McNiven - Daughter of James McNiven & Elizabeth Towers Gent
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fredrick Bower Swann - Son of Benjamin Swann & Maria
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Wollen [sic] Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of John Seed & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Donovan - Daughter of Joshua Donovan & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Louisa Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cornthwaite - Son of Richard Cornthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boardman - Daughter of Freeman Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of Ottwell Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pattison - Daughter of Elizabeth Pattison, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hardy - Daughter of Robert Hardy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Scowcroft - Daughter of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Croston - Son of Alice Croston, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - Daughter of William Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Laycock - Son of George Laycock & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb 1847
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Esther
    Born: 28 Feb 1852
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nightingale - Son of James Nightingale & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1849
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nightingale - Son of James Nightingale & Ann
    Born: Jun 1851
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shippobotham - Daughter of Francis Shippobotham & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Nathaniel Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Garforth - Daughter of John Garforth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dervise Garforth - Son of John Garforth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Garforth - Son of John Garforth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of Nathaniel Parkinson & Selina
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Peters - Son of Joseph Peters & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Mawdesley - Daughter of William Mawdesley, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: Admitted Jany. 9Th, Baptized Sep. 7th 1860
    Baptised by: Wm. Pollock MA Vicar of Bowden
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Ralph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Wiggins - Son of William Wiggins & Jane
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edwin Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Hill - Daughter of George Hill & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkin - Daughter of Henry Parkin & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haigh - Daughter of Joseph Haigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adelaide Flitcroft - Daughter of Robert Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Turner - Son of James Turner & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hardman - Son of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brooks - Daughter of George Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mangnall - Son of William Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bowcock - Daughter of Thomas Bowcock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kitchen - Daughter of Ellis Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Holden - Son of Thomas James Holden & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Challinor - Son of Thomas Challinor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Westby - Daughter of Joseph Westby & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rollinson - Daughter of James Rollinson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater Gill - Son of John Gill & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Settle - Son of John Settle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Rushton - Son of Edward Rushton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crowshaw - Son of David Crowshaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Henrietta Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - Son of Alice Gray, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moores - Daughter of Edward Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Helme - Daughter of Aaron Helme & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wales - Daughter of Mark Wales & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davenport - Daughter of Peter Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Leeds - Daughter of Jane Leeds, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves Crook - Daughter of Elizabeth Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ripley - Son of Robert Ripley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Scowcroft - Daughter of Alfred Scowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brocklebank - Daughter of William Brocklebank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: 29 yrs of age
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brocklebank - Daughter of William Brocklebank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: 26 yrs of age
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brocklebank - Daughter of William Brocklebank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: 22 yrs of age
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edmundson - Son of George Edmundson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brimilow - Daughter of Thomas Brimilow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thornley - Son of George Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shields - Son of Charles Shields & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Publicly admitted by me J. F. Wright Lecturer March 3rd. Baptized privately at Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bolton - Daughter of Samuel Bolton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kavanagh - Son of William Kavanagh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hammerman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Entered as Dau. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel McConaghey - Son of Daniel McConaghey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of George Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Winward - Daughter of Thomas Winward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fell - Daughter of Phebe Fell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Rice - Son of John Rice & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - Daughter of Harriet Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Entered as Jane and Harriet Jones. Spinner altered to Spinster.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Kirkman - Daughter of Richard Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Threlfall Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alice Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Gladstone - Daughter of Henry Gladstone & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whowell - Daughter of John Whowell & Rachel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Collins - Son of Joseph Collins & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Parrott - Daughter of Thomas Parrott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Martha Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor Williamson - Son of Hugo Williamson & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel George Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tar Sheet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - Son of Joseph Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annis Lightborne - Daughter of Thomas Lightborne & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Mary Ann. Ann is deleted]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Horatio Morris - Son of William Alfred Morris & Rosalie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Percy Makant - Son of William Makant & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardcastle Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Eliza
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lowe - Daughter of Ellen Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bateson - Son of George Bateson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Varey - Son of Downes Varey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Rushton - Daughter of Joseph Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Grundy - Daughter of Arthur Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Singleton - Daughter of Jane Ann Singleton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Thomas Morris - Son of Joseph Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of George Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mullineux - Son of Robert Mullineux & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mullineux - Daughter of Robert Mullineux & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of John Settle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of Jesse Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Relph - Daughter of John Relph & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - Son of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Dowling - Daughter of John Dowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smedley - Daughter of Elijah Smedley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Waring - Son of William Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindes - Daughter of William Hindes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Brooks - Son of Edward Brooks & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Henry Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letitia Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Grounds - Son of Hannah Grounds, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Holton - Daughter of Robert Holton & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Coop - Son of George Coop & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fiddies - Daughter of Gabriel Fiddies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Beddows - Daughter of Henry Beddows & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Richard Lee Jones & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lithograph Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sutcliffe - Daughter of Ellis Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Privately Baptized by Mr. Piggot Incumbent of Horwich. Publicly admitted by me
           J. F. Wright Lecturer April 7th 1861
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Helen Crabtree - Daughter of Samuel Crabtree & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kirkman - Son of Lawrence Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fire Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Flanigan - Daughter of John Flanigan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Parnell - Daughter of James Parnell & Caroline
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Green - Daughter of Davies Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wardley - Son of Thomas Wardley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Annie Casson - Daughter of Joseph Casson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Olive - Son of James Olive & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robson Hawkins - Daughter of Richard Bryant Hawkins & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Officer of Inland Revenue
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ruth Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Casson - Daughter of Daniel Casson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Livesey - Son of Lewis Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Greyman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nightingale - Son of James Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ward - Daughter of William Ward & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hennifer - Daughter of Alfred Hennifer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Latham - Son of Joseph Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Drill Master Rifle Volunteers
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Helen Lord - Daughter of Joseph Pickering Lord & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slurry Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bleakley - Daughter of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Crankshaw - Daughter of John Crankshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley - Daughter of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Marsh - Son of Elizabeth Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stockdale - Son of Nicholas Stockdale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lawrence Dawber - Son of John Dawber & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Openshaw Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleakley - Daughter of Thomas Bleakley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Seddon - Son of Elisha Seddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Robert Hodson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Caroline Chart - Daughter of Alfred Chart & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jones Hindley - Daughter of Eliza Hindley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Southworth - Daughter of Daniel Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mayall - Son of Thomas Mayall & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Hannah Whitfield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brindle - Daughter of John Brindle & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farrall - Son of William Farrall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Furnace - Daughter of David Furnace & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Ellen, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of Mary Wilcock, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Lloyd - Daughter of Edwin Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Morris - Son of Allen Morris & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of Robert Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rachel Bamford - Daughter of Charles Bamford & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteleg - Daughter of Robert Whiteleg & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Carmichel - Daughter of Lawrence Carmichel & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hutchinson - Son of Thomas Hutchinson & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hutchinson - Daughter of George Hutchinson & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Grime - Son of James Grime & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of John Ward & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warbrick - Son of Martha Fisher Warbrick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cochrane - Son of John Cochrane & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Harries - Daughter of Robert Harries & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Martingale - Daughter of Henry Martingale & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Cheetham - Daughter of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Orrell - Daughter of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shippobotham - Son of Joseph Shippobotham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wharton - Son of Robert Wharton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Jane Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Glover - Daughter of Charles Glover & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ward - Daughter of Matthew Ward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomasson - Son of Joseph Thomasson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Melling - Son of Samuel Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walkden - Daughter of Ellis Walkden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dawbakin - Daughter of Thomas Dawbakin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Daughter of Edward Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Amelia Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Cecilia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Chaplin - Son of Thomas Chaplin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [Father's occupation not entered]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mountain - Daughter of William Mountain & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - Son of Robert Harwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Freeman - Son of Richard Freeman & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Freeman - Son of Richard Freeman & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hennings - Daughter of Thomas Hennings & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of Ralph Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horse Farrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Wigglesworth - Daughter of George Wigglesworth & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Walsh Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Turnbull - Daughter of Joseph Turnbull & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Crook Rawsthorne - Son of William Rawsthorne & Amelia
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Wilde - Daughter of Leonard Wilde & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of Jervis Roscoe & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Baxendale - Son of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caleb Edward Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Highton - Son of George Highton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Father's occupation not entered]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beddows - Daughter of James Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Steam Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Eve
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clitheroe - Son of John Clitheroe & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Howarth Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Baines - Son of George Baines & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of James Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Haslam Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Lee - Son of Doctor Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Holden - Son of John Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert McLaren - Son of Duncan McLaren & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Coop - Daughter of Henry Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rigg - Son of Wright Rigg & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Olive Gathrick - Daughter of James Gathrick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager at Cotton Factory
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Walter Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farrington - Son of Richard Farrington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jamieson - Son of Philip Jamieson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Metre Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Moore - Son of William Moore & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of Jane Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Magee - Son of David Magee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roger Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rutter - Daughter of Peter Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Child entered as son of. Deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rutter - Daughter of Peter Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Higham - Son of Edward Higham & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Amos Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridings - Daughter of Edward Ridings & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Mary Ann Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackburn Hird - Son of Enoch Hird & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Henry Bolton & Catharine
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Haslam - Son of John Aspinwall Haslam & Alicia Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Alexander Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Emmott - Daughter of James Emmott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Richard Baxendale & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Birch - Daughter of Edward Birch & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - Daughter of William Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [Child entered as son of. Deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Cubbin - Son of John Cubbin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Roy - Son of John Roy & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Palmer - Son of Eliza Palmer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever Banks - Son of Catharine Banks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ridings - Daughter of Francis Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Miles Dickinson & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Daniels - Daughter of James Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Maud - Daughter of Richard Maud & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Morris - Son of William Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Robert Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas McEvans - Son of Edward McEvans & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rumworth - Daughter of Thomas Rumworth & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Eccles - Son of Frank Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leather - Son of John Leather & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Thomas Banks - Son of James Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Bibby - Son of Robert Bibby & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunter - Daughter of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Annie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Middleton Bell - Son of Henry Bell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Makin - Daughter of Samuel Makin & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dearden - Daughter of Peter Dearden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Davidson - Daughter of Robert Davidson & Rosetta
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - Daughter of Betsy Livesey, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Manley Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of Nehemiah Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Napkin - Daughter of John Napkin & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Burton - Son of John Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Kirkpatrick - Son of Aaron Kirkpatrick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Metcalf Crankshaw - Daughter of Moses Crankshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Bleakley - Son of William Bleakley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stirrup - Daughter of James Stirrup & Nancy
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Dewsnop - son of [sic] of William Henry Dewsnop & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Dewsnop - Son of William Henry Dewsnop & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of Emmanuel Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Carr Kellett - Son of Ellen Kellett, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Mary Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Cawood Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davidson - Son of John Davidson
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: [Mother's name not entered.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Little - Son of Robert Little & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Richardson Haddock - Son of Richard Haddock & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradshaw - Son of Samuel Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pasquil Wilson - Daughter of Ann Jane Wilson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Darwin - Son of William Darwin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hunt - Daughter of Walter Hunt & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton Haslam - Son of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of James Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Loach - Daughter of William Loach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jeffreys - Son of William Jeffreys & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Powell - Son of Mary Powell, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Alfred Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Inch - Son of John Inch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Marshall - Daughter of Cornelius Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kirkman - Daughter of Ralph Kirkman & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Henry Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Phethean - Daughter of John Phethean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Phethean - Daughter of Josiah Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of William Dewhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Gerrard - Son of Adam Gerrard & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brownlow - Daughter of Levi Brownlow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moscrop - Daughter of Richard Moscrop & Susanna
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tunstall - Daughter of George Tunstall & Mary
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Stockton - Son of John Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Entwistle - Son of Sarah Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vose - Son of John Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles Waite - Son of William Waite & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gaukroger - Daughter of Jeremiah Gaukroger & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Giles Whalley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sneyd Wallace - Son of Thomas Sneyd Wallace & Louisa Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clericus
    Baptised by: C. Poynder Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Croston - Son of Edward Croston & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Livingston - Son of William Livingston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Meadowcroft - Daughter of John Meadowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Howarth Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birkett - Son of Joseph Birkett & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gledhill - Daughter of Samuel Gledhill & Isabella Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - Daughter of Elizabeth Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry West - Son of George West & Mary
    Abode: Isle-of-Man
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Howard - Son of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Laithwaite - Son of Joseph Laithwaite & Susan
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Abraham Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judius Bridge - Daughter of Abraham Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Ellen Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bury - Daughter of Edward Bury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hackley - Daughter of James Hackley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Charlotte
    Abode: Isle-of-Man
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of Thomas Hope & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hensor - Daughter of William Hensor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grime - Son of William Grime & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - Son of George Platt & Emily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haigh - Son of Richard Haigh & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haigh - Daughter of Richard Haigh & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Card Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe Swann - Son of Benjamin Swann & Maria
    Abode: Thaupbridge Yorkshire
    Occupation: Wollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - Son of Samuel Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallace Wightman - Son of William Wightman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Augusta Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wolfe - Daughter of Henry Wolfe & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Shippobotham - Daughter of Robert Shippobotham & Ruth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Caughey - Daughter of Alexander Caughey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Architect's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of James Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft Quance - Son of John Quance & Lilly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cowburn - Son of William Cowburn & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Eglin - Daughter of Thomas Eglin & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Wenlock - Son of Richard Wenlock & Jane Geneva
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Braddock - Daughter of Thomas Braddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Edge - Son of Mark Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Cordingley - Daughter of Charles Cordingley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Aspinwall - Daughter of James Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Sarah Bell Beardsworth - Daughter of Charles Beardsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kennerdale - Daughter of Richard Kennerdale & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hammerman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bleakley - Daughter of Ann Bleakley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William France - Son of Jeremiah France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Platt - Son of Simon Platt & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Holstead - Daughter of John Holstead & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Green Bridge - Daughter of Samuel Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cottam - Daughter of William Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cooper - Daughter of Francis Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Miles Nuttall & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger James Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Airey - Daughter of James Airey & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel James Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Gibbons - Son of William Gibbons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Josiah Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Ellis Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Green Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beardsworth - Daughter of George Beardsworth & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Quarrier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Watson - Daughter of Robert Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Baxter - Daughter of Joseph Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Stott - Son of John Stott & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brearley Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Horrocks - Son of Mary Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Archibald - Daughter of James Archibald & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pike - Son of Charles William Pike & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gee - Son of Robert Gee & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dewsnop - Son of John Dewsnop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton Peacock - Daughter of James Peacock & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hulme - Daughter of Charles Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Morris - Daughter of Edward Morris & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Dickinson - Daughter of Henry Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Birtwistle - Son of Henry Birtwistle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - Daughter of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Halsall - Daughter of John Halsall & Maria
    Abode: Isle-of-Man
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Guffog - Son of Sarah Guffog, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Duggleby - Daughter of George Duggleby & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Betsy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carriage Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Young - Daughter of Joseph Young & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Walter Kay - Son of Thomas George Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walter Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tarbut - Son of Alice Tarbut, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Olive
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Wells - Son of James Wells & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Rachel
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Emily
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of James Southern & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Shuttleworth - Son of Phineas Shuttleworth & Happy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bunyan - Daughter of Thomas Bunyan & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Mather - Son of George Mather & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ann Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Duty - Daughter of James Duty & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Lever - Son of Peter Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Merian Catherine Cooey - Daughter of James Cooey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wealthy - Daughter of Thomas Wealthy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wealthy - Daughter of Thomas Wealthy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Mawdesley - Daughter of John Mawdesley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Drinnan - Daughter of James Drinnan & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Mason - Son of William Mason & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rushton Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Solomon Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charles Wright - Son of Joseph Farrall Wright & Harriet
    Abode: 25 Silverwell St. Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lecturer at Bolton Parish Church
    Baptised by: Joseph F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard George Inman - Son of Leonard Inman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parsons - Daughter of Abel Parsons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Langley - Son of William Langley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton Sunter - Son of Thomas Sunter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Morgan - Daughter of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Halliwell Leyland - Son of Sarah Leyland, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Rostron - Daughter of Abraham Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Davis Lee - Son of Davis Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Moses Brooks & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eve Pilling - Daughter of Samuel Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of Betsy Bennett, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Theophilus Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Lee - Daughter of Hannah Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holdsworth - Son of James Holdsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Shepley - Daughter of Thomas Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lever - Daughter of Richard Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Farrington - Son of Jeremiah Farrington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Higginson - Daughter of Richard Higginson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Isaac Fairclough & Rebecca
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorne - Daughter of Samuel Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bydle - Son of James Bydle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - Son of Absolom Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jamieson - Daughter of John Jamieson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Openshaw - Son of Francis Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of Joseph Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Borsay - Daughter of William Borsay & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Dinah Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Davies - Son of Abel Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of William Cook & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jackson - Son of Sidney Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Haslam - Daughter of Ellen Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Biley - Daughter of William Biley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Kirkman - Daughter of Ralph Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Job Ward & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Socrates Urquhart Holstead - Son of Thomas Holstead & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crankshaw - Daughter of Robert Crankshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Theophilus Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Shippobotham - Son of Peter Shippobotham
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Mother's name not entered]
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bilsby McCluskie - Son of Henry McCluskie & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinner & Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brindle - Daughter of James Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of Samuel Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Singer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Margaret Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Isaac Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Coop - Son of John Coop & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Brayshaw Knight - Son of Wilbraham Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hide Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of John Leach & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ainsworth - Daughter of Mary Ainsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Stanley - Daughter of Joseph Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Abraham Chadwick & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner Wood - Son of Alice Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Winterbottom - Son of Henry Winterbottom & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Waite Whiteside - Son of Jonathan Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Waite Whiteside - Daughter of Jonathan Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of Susanna Dickinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Joseph, then deleted.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Young - Son of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Common Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patience Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ralph - Daughter of Matthew Ralph & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - Daughter of William Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Mary Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gorse - Daughter of Joseph Gorse & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Caroline Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [X in margin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Harry Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: [X in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of Margaret Fairhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Openshaw - Son of Edwin Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Thornley - Daughter of David Thornley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paint Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - Son of Sarah Hornby, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Bridson - Daughter of Thomas Ridgeway Bridson & Charlotte Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Martin Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Farnworth - Son of Martin Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hamilton - Daughter of John Hamilton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Beswick - Son of Benjamin Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tyldesley - Son of Joseph Tyldesley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Rose - Daughter of William Rose & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - Son of John Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomasson - Son of Peter Thomasson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Phillips - Daughter of John Phillips & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rostron - Daughter of Ruth Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Edmund Greenhalgh - Son of Edmund Parkinson Greenhalgh & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Eckersley - Daughter of Charles Eckersley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: [Minister's signature not entered.]
    Baptised by: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackey - Daughter of William Mackey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: [Minister's signature not entered.]
    Baptised by: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Jane Grime - Daughter of Robert Grime & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Charles Harries Winder - Son of John Winder & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of Charles Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvester Bibby - Son of Edward Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Joanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howarth - Daughter of Charles Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert German - Son of Peter German & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Lawrence Beswick Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dooley - Son of James Dooley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - Daughter of Ann Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Ralph Rimmer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Jacob Holden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Green - Son of Adam Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Beardsworth - Daughter of Robert Beardsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Robson - Daughter of Richard Robson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Mollineux - Son of Ann Mollineux, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fyldes - Daughter of William Fyldes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Siddall - Son of Matthew Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Horridge - Son of Robert Horridge & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walter Longworth - Son of Adam Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Brooks - Daughter of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Levy - Son of Amelia Levy, Spinster
    Abode: Gilnow
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Peters - Daughter of William Peters & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Sarah Lancaster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pierpoint - Daughter of James Pierpoint & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hopkinson - Son of Robert Hopkinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Mary Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor Staton Pimbley - Son of Joseph Pimbley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary Hampson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Edmunson - Daughter of Thomas Edmunson & Cathrine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hallert Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Arthur Bridson - Son of John James Bridson & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Bridson - Daughter of John James Bridson & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Joshua Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized privately by Mr. Jones St. George's. Received by J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Baptised by: Mr. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Knowles - Daughter of Joshua Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of Charles Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Leather - Son of John Leather & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of James Russell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Stalman - Son of William Stalman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Clark - Son of John Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Appleton - Son of William Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Watson - Son of William Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1862

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home