click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1863
Baptisms for 1863

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1862

Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hollinshead - Son of William Hollinshead & Jane
    Abode: Shipley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ranicar - Son of William Ranicar & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph May Bates - Son of Mary Ann May Bates, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Disley - Son of Jonas Disley & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bullough - Son of Robert Bullough & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashworth Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Joseph Glover - Son of Alfred Glover & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gass [sic] Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Gosling - Daughter of Thomas Gosling & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Witherington - Son of Mark Witherington & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Boton - Daughter of Henry Boton & Catharine
    Abode: West
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Abode entered only as West]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Betsy
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foy - Son of Joseph Foy & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ada Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Birchby - Daughter of James Birchby & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Pilling - Daughter of Giles Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Hastings Greenhalgh - Son of Edmund Parkinson Greenhalgh & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - Daughter of Henry Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Worsdale - Daughter of John Worsdale & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Joseph Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Carter - Daughter of James Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Adam Haslam & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Lovatt - Son of James Lovatt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Knott Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Robert Hough & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Martha Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hargreas - Son of James Hargreas & Miriam
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Birchby - Daughter of Charles Birchby & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stones - Son of William Stones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Johnston Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hulme - Daughter of Charles Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Delilah Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crook Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Eliza
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Shepley - Son of Thomas Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Hitchen - Daughter of John Hitchen & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cottrill - Son of John Cottrill & Agnes
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Eagles - Son of Thomas Eagles & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Southworth - Son of Henry Southworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: [Occupation entered as Draper. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kilby - Daughter of Joseph Kilby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Blinkhorn - Son of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Peter Allen - Son of James Allen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Heywood - Son of Ellis Heywood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Henry May Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Pratt - Daughter of James Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of Thomas George Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Winn Yates - Daughter of Nancy Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Joseph Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of Jesse Allen & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rollinson - Daughter of Edward Rollinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cain - Daughter of John Cain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warwick - Daughter of John Warwick & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William George Hetherington - Son of Christopher Hetherington & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lovett - Son of William Lovett & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann McMorrow - Daughter of James McMorrow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Son of John Stones & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brownlow - Son of Henry Brownlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Milnes Smith - Son of Nathan Smith & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Anderton Haslam - Son of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crook - Son of William Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of Daniel Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Wilson - Son of Thomas Yorkston Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Thomas Yorkston Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Christopher Roberts & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Alice Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Davey Haird - Daughter of Enock Haird & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Alleged to have been privately Baptized by the Rev. Simpson. Publickly Admitted
           by the Rev. J. F. Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodge - Daughter of Thomas Hodge & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann - Daughter of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [Surname not entered]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - Son of John Green & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Davey Patterson - Daughter of William Patterson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Adam Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornton Leather Leather - Son of Amelia Leather, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Whitters - Daughter of John Whitters & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dodgin - Daughter of John Dodgin & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brindle - Daughter of Ralph Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sibring - Son of Robert Sibring & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Castella - Daughter of Ben William Castella & Margaret
    Abode: Darlington
    Occupation: Tobacco Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Percy Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Jane Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Mansergh Phethean - Daughter of Thomas Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Fox Crabtree - Son of Samuel Crabtree & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lyons - Son of Thomas Lyons & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edmund Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bleakley Wolfe - Son of Robert Wolfe & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Alleged to have been privately Baptized by Rev. T. Lowe. Publickly admitted by
           me J. F. Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Susanna
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ollerton - Daughter of James Ollerton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Alleged to have been privately Baptised by Rev. Joseph Lowe. Publickly admitted
           by me J. F. Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rawsthorne - Son of William Rawsthorne & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Pilling - Daughter of Ellen Pilling, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Boardman - Son of Thomas Hart Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Withnell - Son of Thomas Withnell & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bleakley - Daughter of Robert Bleakley & Ann Lana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Topp - Son of Benjamin Topp & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emilie Alice Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hart - Daughter of Samuel Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Samuel Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Summerton - Daughter of James Summerton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hart - Daughter of Noah Hart & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roper - Son of Edmund Roper & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Isabella
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bridge - Daughter of Ratcliffe Bridge & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fallows - Daughter of Edmund Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Frances Wright - Daughter of Joseph Farrall Wright & Harriet
    Abode: 25 Silverwell St. Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lecturer at Bolton Parish Church
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bray - Son of William Bray & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hallgate - Daughter of Henry Hallgate & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McCann - Daughter of Edward McCann & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gass [sic] Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rawsthorne - Son of Samuel Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home