click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1863
Baptisms for 1860

Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Crompton - Daughter of Edward Crompton & Sarah,
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Myers - Son of John Myers & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Leather - Son of Robert Leather & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of Peter Denton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wells - Daughter of Jonathan Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of Ottwell Thorp & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Earnshaw - Daughter of John Earnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Jane Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Ann Scowcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Monks - Son of William Monks & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mayfield Gibson - Son of George Gibson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Bridget
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Foster Cricket - Son of Foster Cricket & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Duckinfield
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bailey - Daughter of Moses Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Waines - Son of James Waines & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet McIntire - Daughter of Archibald McIntire & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Eliza Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morrell - Daughter of Thomas Morrell & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Alice Taylor - Daughter of Frank Taylor & Susanna Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Darbishire - Daughter of William Darbishire & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Nellier?
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Nellier?
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fairbrother - Son of Benjamin Fairbrother & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gerrard - Daughter of Ann Gerrard, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Pope - Daughter of Nathan Pope & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Brooks - Daughter of Alice Brooks
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Budworth - Daughter of James Budworth & Jenet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Mary
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heapy - Daughter of George Heapy & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Johnston - Daughter of William Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Emily Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamlet Platt - Son of William Platt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Roscoe - Daughter of Reuben Roscoe & Catharine
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mullineux - Daughter of Joseph Mullineux & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Morris - Daughter of Walter Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eagles - Son of Thomas Eagles & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Holt - Daughter of John William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Young - Daughter of Betsy Young, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adelaide Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Leigh Taylor & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of Francis Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Carrie - Daughter of John Carrie & Elizabeth Gorton
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Wilde - Daughter of Samuel Wilde & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Wilde - Son of Samuel Wilde & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mariam
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hamer - Son of Mary Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Laithwaite - Daughter of Thomas Laithwaite & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Laithwaite - Son of Thomas Laithwaite & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Harriet
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Titus Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dorning - Daughter of Henry Dorning & Hannah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lovett - Son of William Lovett & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Arthur Howarth - Son of Alfred Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Witter - Son of John Witter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Witter - Son of John Witter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Catharine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmesley - Son of Jane Walmesley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tootill - Son of Richard Tootill & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tootill - Daughter of Richard Tootill & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Rutter - Son of Andrew Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bancroft - Daughter of William Bancroft & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howson - Son of James Howson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Fairclough - Son of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of William Crank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sagar - Daughter of Thomas Sagar & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henniford - Daughter of Elijah Henniford & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Roscoe - Son of Edward Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hollinshead - Daughter of John Hollinshead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Ferguson - Son of George Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Croston - Son of George Croston & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Witter - Son of William Witter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Gledhill - Daughter of Sarah Gledhill, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Folds Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Folds Heaton & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Susan
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Barnes - Daughter of Lucy Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Williamson Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Rutter - Son of Mary Rutter, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hutton Henderson - Daughter of Agnes Henderson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - Daughter of Benjamin Livesey & Rachel
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Livesey - Daughter of Benjamin Livesey & Rachel
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Horsefall - Son of James Horsefall & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Culshaw - Daughter of Evans Eugene Culshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Littler Courtney - Son of Robert Courtney & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Barrett - Daughter of James Lomax Barrett & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager of Bleach Works
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Byram Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Ann Broughton
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dodgin - Son of John Dodgin & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Oaks - Daughter of John Oaks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Massey - Son of Simon Massey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gee - Daughter of Joseph Gee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Mayor - Son of Samuel Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Alexander Woods & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wells - Daughter of Robert Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Stones - Son of John Stones & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - Son of Henry Birtwistle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deannah Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kennerdell - Son of Edward Kennerdell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blackley - Daughter of Thomas Blackley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of Peter Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - Son of William Lee & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Morris - Son of Robert Dalton Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haddock Renshaw - Daughter of Ellen Renshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Westnot Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Peter Horrobin - Son of Sarah Horrobin, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Fish - Son of William Fish & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of Leonard Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Covell - Son of William Covell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Christopher Roberts & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hurst - Daughter of Elizabeth Hurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ormrod Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Tabatha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Laithwaite - Son of Phebe Laithwaite, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Joseph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of William Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Folds Larder - Daughter of William Larder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ferguson - Son of Fergus Ferguson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of George James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Leach - Daughter of Enoch Leach & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Ridings - Daughter of George Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Rosanna
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crook - Daughter of Richard Crook & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Ann Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ann Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Mawdesley - Daughter of William Mawdesley, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C. E. Turner Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Ramsden - Son of Nathan Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Mangnall - Daughter of Benjamin Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Clowes - Daughter of Mary Ann Clowes, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collins - Son of Joseph Collins & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of Richard Meadowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Samuel Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Green - Son of Walter Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Joseph Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Samuel Heyes - Son of Mary Heyes, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hodgkinson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Horseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Cliff - Son of William Cliff & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Newbon - Son of John Newbon & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clapham - Daughter of William Clapham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of Squire Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Hornby - Daughter of Charles Hornby & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Leatherbarrow - Son of Robert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of Samuel Wallwork & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Joseph Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Torkington - Son of Jesse Torkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Gerrard - Daughter of Margaret Gerrard, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Appleton - Son of Ellen Appleton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Calderley - Daughter of Robert Calderley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Helen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Child's name entered as Hannah. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Borsey - Son of David Borsey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of Robert Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Wood - Daughter of Titus Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas McClougly - Son of Henry McClougly & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - Daughter of Francis Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lella Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Woodcock - Daughter of John Woodcock & Alice
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Coal Burner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Catharine
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mottram - Son of Thomas Mottram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bowker - Daughter of Edward Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richard Ainsworth - Son of John Moore Ainsworth & Alice Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Dyson - Daughter of Samuel Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Mary Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maria Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Juson - Son of John Juson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mann - Son of William Mann & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Occleshead - Daughter of Thomas Occleshead & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clerkson - Son of William Clerkson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Egland - Son of Richard Egland & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Margaret Wood
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Eliza
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albert Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Eliza
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hyam - Son of John Hyam & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jarmine Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hyam - Son of Robert Hyam & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Helen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hyam - Son of Robert Hyam & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hyam - Son of Robert Hyam & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Austin - Son of Agnes Austin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grisdale - Son of Robert Grisdale & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1845
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Russell - Daughter of William Russell & Fanny
    Born: Apr 1841
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fray - Daughter of John Fray & Jane
    Born: Feb 1843
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot & Ann
    Born: Nov 1845
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Mary
    Born: Nov 1842
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilckson - Daughter of John Wilckson & Mary Ellen
    Born: Jul 1841
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hall Hitchen - Daughter of James Hitchen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barber - Daughter of Thomas Barber & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hindle - Son of Jonathan Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sherrington - Son of John Sherrington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Greenlees - Son of Joseph Greenlees & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane King - Daughter of John King & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lancaster - Daughter of Benjamin Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Rosanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of William Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Ernest Richardson - Son of Henry Mason Richardson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyons - Daughter of Thomas Lyons & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Patterson - Son of William Patterson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Notes: [See No 358]
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Leah Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maria Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Joseph Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taziker - Son of George Morris Taziker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Notes: [See No 349]
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Louisa Warburton - Daughter of Mary Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth Grime - Son of Ashton Grime & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Tong - Daughter of Edward Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Madeline Winder - Daughter of David Winder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Collier - Daughter of David Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Francis Holden & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henshaw - Son of Daniel Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betsy Hall
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Twisse - Daughter of Joseph Twisse & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Ross - Son of William Ross & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dyson - Daughter of William Dyson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Squire Greenhalgh & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Beckett - Son of John Beckett & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Goulburn - Son of Henry Goulburn & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of Sarah Ann Pearson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Foy - Daughter of Joseph Foy & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Jack - Daughter of Thomas Jack & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Redhead - Daughter of James Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Adam Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Blinkhorn - Daughter of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Marley - Daughter of Isabella Marley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Aldred Kirkman - Son of Sarah Kirkman, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mingley - Son of William Mingley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hird - Daughter of Laycock Hird & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Waterworth - Son of William Waterworth & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aldred Green - Son of Ralph Green & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Frederick Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Livesey - Daughter of Richard Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of David Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Joseph Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayward - Son of Richard Hayward & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Circe - Son of James Circe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Scott Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Clarke - Son of William Henry Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lawson - Daughter of Peter Lawson & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleaser Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1837
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fent Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1845
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fent Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown Vickers - Daughter of Nancy Vickers, Spinster
    Born: 24 Sep 1851
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles James Blinkhorn - Son of Charles Blinkhorn & Emma
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Vause - Daughter of William Vause & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Topp - Daughter of John Topp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Anne Maria
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Waterhouse - Son of Benjamin Waterhouse & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy McMann - Daughter of James McMann & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Gates - Daughter of Alfred James Gates & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirby Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Livesey - Daughter of Benjamin Livesey & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wolstencroft - Daughter of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alphonso Rowland Johnson - Son of Aaron Johnson & Olivia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Stott - Son of William Stott & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barrett - Daughter of Samuel Barrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dawber - Daughter of Thomas Dawber & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gee - Daughter of Robert Gee & Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Waring - Son of John Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Houghton - Daughter of Sarah Houghton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharp - Daughter of Mary Sharp, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Michael Tyrer - Son of Michael Tyrer & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Eaves Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Eaves Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Seddon Smethurst - Son of John Seddon Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Gratrix - Daughter of David Gratrix & Mary Amelia Augusta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Nuttall - Son of Rosanna Ann Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Wild - Son of Betsy Wild, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Stepens - Son of Joseph Stepens & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Richard Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bagshaw - Son of John Bagshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradley - Daughter of Henry Bradley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mayoh - Son of Andrew Mayoh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morrison - Daughter of William Morrison & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hurst - Daughter of Ann Hurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Aspinwall - Daughter of James Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - Daughter of Robert Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Farrow - Daughter of Thomas Farrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Joseph Whittle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wesley Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paint Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Leonard Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of George Booth & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jolly - Daughter of William Jolly & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Audsley - Son of John Audsley & Leah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - Son of Archibald Hardman & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Hitchen - Daughter of John Hitchen & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Entwistle - Son of David Entwistle & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pownall - Son of Ann Pownall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Fairclough Bellis - Daughter of Joseph Bellis & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Downs - Son of Thomas Downs & Maria
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashton James Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tronter - Daughter of Henry Tronter & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1861

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home