click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1860
Baptisms for 1859

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858

Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lawless - Son of Edward Lawless & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edmundson - Daughter of Ann Edmundson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Farrow - Daughter of John Farrow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farrow - Son of Thomas Farrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bawden - Son of Richard Bawden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bawden - Daughter of Richard Bawden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Inman - Son of Wilson Inman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cubbin - Daughter of Joseph Cubbin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cubbin - Daughter of Joseph Cubbin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Brooks - Son of Edward Brooks & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley Wood - Son of Solomon Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Doctor
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - Son of Samuel Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wealthy - Daughter of William Wealthy & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Clement Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Comb - Daughter of James Comb & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bryce Latham - Son of Bryce Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson & Ellen
    Abode: Glossop
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bertwistle - Daughter of James Bertwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gledhill - Son of Samuel Gledhill & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of Alice Walmsley, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Barbara
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gill - Son of Edward Gill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Goulding - Daughter of William Goulding & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Amelia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Oaks - Daughter of John Oaks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garside - Son of James Garside & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
McClement Fox Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fords - Son of Charles Fords & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Alice Hilton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sampson Atkinson Evans - Son of William Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Clark - Son of John Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Ralph Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Wilkins - Son of William Wilkins & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fryer Ellwood - Son of John Ellwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Roocroft - Son of Edward Roocroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter James Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clapham - Son of Edward Clapham & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be 15 years old
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson Orrell Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Crowshaw - Son of James Crowshaw & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Dix - Daughter of George Weatherstone Dix & Annie
    Abode: Howden, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ada Openshaw Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fylds - Daughter of William Fylds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliway Sixsmith - Son of John Sixsmith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Eagley Bridge
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cordingley - Son of David Cordingley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccleshaw - Daughter of William Eccleshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tunstall - Daughter of George Tunstall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Booth - Daughter of Daniel Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Lawrence Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Popplewell - Son of John Popplewell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Popplewell - Daughter of John Popplewell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Clapham - Daughter of Edward Clapham & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Broughton - Son of John Broughton & Rose
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cartman - Son of James Cartman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Arthur Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Luke Lees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of Job Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Irlam - Son of John Irlam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Holt - Son of Ralph Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Darbyshire
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thornley - Daughter of George Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hardman - Son of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Waddington - Son of Zachariah Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Hulton - Son of William Hulton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulton - Son of William Hulton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Jane
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Margaret Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Yearsley - Son of Alice Yearsley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Steward - Son of John Steward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Herd - Daughter of Laycock Herd & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Orrell - Son of Samuel Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Mather - Son of James Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Nuttall - Son of Miles Nuttall & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Edward Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper Thorpe - Son of John Thorpe & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Christopher Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Young - Son of John Young & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Borsay - Son of Daniel Borsay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaiah Tong - Son of Betsy Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Betsy Thornley, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Waters - Son of Silence Waters, Spinster
    Abode: Ringley
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Schofield - Daughter of Philip Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ogden Charnley - Son of William Charnley & Henrietta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hitchen - Daughter of John Hitchen & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Craige - Son of John Craige & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Eakin - Daughter of John Eakin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Louisa Jane
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Winterbottom - Son of Henry Winterbottom & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrosine Manly Dean - Daughter of Charlotte Dean, Spinster
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Jelly - Daughter of William Jelly & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jelly - Son of William Jelly & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of Robert Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Frances Richardson - Daughter of Henry Mason Richardson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ridyard - Daughter of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Rachel
    Abode: Rainforth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leigh Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dooley - Daughter of William Dooley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dooley - Daughter of William Dooley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dooley - Daughter of William Dooley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Robinson Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Cort - Daughter of James Cort & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Nancy Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Lomax - Daughter of Charles Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bowcock - Daughter of Thomas Bowcock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry - Son of James & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cullen - Son of James Cullen & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barton - Son of Henry Barton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Casson - Son of Daniel Casson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormston Higson - Son of Samuel Higson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - Daughter of William Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Sandbach - Daughter of Michael Sandbach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blinkhorn - Son of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Whiteside - Son of Jonathan Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Green - Daughter of William Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Leather - Daughter of Robert Leather & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Lincoln - Daughter of John Lincoln & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yeates - Daughter of William Yeates & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Parkes - Son of Edward Parkes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Deane - Daughter of Charles Deane & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Ashton Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of William Ashton Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Thomas Ellwood - Son of John Ellwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Ellwood - Son of John Ellwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1845
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Horrocks - Son of Ellis Horrocks & Grace
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shields - Son of Charles Shields & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rice - Son of John Rice & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rainford - Son of James Rainford & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Inland Revenue
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jessie Chadwick - Daughter of Jeremy Chadwick & Elizabeth Augusta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Inland Revenue
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Constantine - Daughter of Rachel Constantine, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Baxter Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Nathan Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Gilpin - Son of John James Gilpin & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Gilpin - Daughter of John James Gilpin & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of Jervis Roscoe & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Walls - Son of Mark Walls & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heys - Daughter of Lawrence Heys & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Walter Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lizey Lee - Daughter of Doctor Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of James Holden & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - Son of Richard Leyland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Swailes - Daughter of William Swailes & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of Daniel Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of Betty Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John - Son of William & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Eckersley - Son of Eli Eckersley & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holding Beddows - Son of James Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane - Daughter of Robert & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Clayton - Son of Henry Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Samuel Crompton - Son of Samuel Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Littler - Son of George Littler & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Aug 1843
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dunn - Son of Thomas Dunn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coop - Son of John Coop & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Settle - Son of Rob Settle & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Devalve West - Son of George West & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - Daughter of Giles Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sandbach - Son of Michael Sandbach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sykes - Son of Henry Sykes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Henry Hough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Mary Mather, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Pennington Buttler Wandersford - Son of Hannah Buttler Wandersford, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Haslam - Daughter of Solomon Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Billinge - Daughter of Peter Billinge & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Marian Hinnel - Daughter of Robert Gudgeon Hinnel & Annie Mariah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isaac Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of Charles Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alice Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Eccleston - Daughter of Thomas Eccleston & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mayoh - Son of Thomas Mayoh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Alice Crabtree - Daughter of Samuel Crabtree & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwisle - Son of Robert Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Turner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honor Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ridings - Daughter of Edward Ridings & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Goodrum - Daughter of Larney Goodrum & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thompson - Daughter of Robert Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hoy - Son of William Hoy & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Nicholas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Collingwood - Son of Alexander Collingwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Vickers - Son of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Fox - Son of Samuel Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkpatrick - Daughter of Mary Kirkpatrick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Loxham - Daughter of Thomas Loxham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Stainbank - Daughter of Thomas Stainbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duty - Son of James Duty & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Napkin - Daughter of John Napkin & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Carlile - Son of Richard Carlile & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thomasson - Son of Peter Thomasson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Catlow - Son of Isaac Catlow & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bannister - Son of Thomas Bannister & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of Benjamin Hart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Beddows - Son of Henry Beddows & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bromiley - Son of Levi Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Nightingale Morris - Son of William Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Kershaw Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Derbyshire - Daughter of Bannister Derbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Richard Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - Daughter of Ellis Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson Berry - Son of Edward Berry & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Foy - Daughter of Joseph Foy & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Belamy - Daughter of Thomas Belamy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lownds - Daughter of Joseph Lownds & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Catharine
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Bolton - Daughter of Henry Bolton & Catharine
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Ratcliffe Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Barnes - Son of Robert William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Harty - Son of Adam Harty & Christiana
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry William Braddock - Son of Thomas Braddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Essey Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Elizabeth Eckersley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Mary Ann Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Clayton - Son of Hartley Clayton & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heydock - Daughter of John Heydock & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of Isaac Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Betsy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gorse Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thornton - Daughter of Samuel Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Simpson - Daughter of Daniel Simpson & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Lever - Son of Emmanuel Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Tenter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Allsop - Daughter of Robert Allsop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilde - Son of George Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Ann
    Abode: Hulton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dickinson Gibson - Son of George Gibson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Menzie - Son of Archibald Menzie & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Penny - Son of Thomas Penny & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hird - Daughter of Enoch Hird & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wigglesworth - Son of George Wigglesworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Shippobotham - Daughter of Joseph Shippobotham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Monks - Son of John Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Varley Caton - Son of John Caton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of James Russell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Peters - Daughter of Joseph Peters & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Birtwisle - Son of Henry Birtwisle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warbrick - Son of Thomas Warbrick & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Pimblott - Daughter of John Pimblott & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Dowling - Son of Robert Dowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barrington - Daughter of Samuel Barrington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of Robert Hodson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Sarah Owen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Adam Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hard - Son of Robert Hard & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ewart - Son of William Ewart & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthias Wilkinson - Son of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Johnson - Son of Aaron Johnson & Olivia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Orrell - Son of Lawrance Beswick Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Charnock - Daughter of Joseph Charnock & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Nightingale - Daughter of Ephraim Nightingale & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Greenwood - Son of Henry Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Tyro - Daughter of William Tyro & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alsup - Son of Henry Alsup & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of John Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Disley - Daughter of Robert Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dawson - Daughter of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Wharton - Daughter of Charles Wharton & Christianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Knott - Son of Charles Knott & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Balshaw - Son of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Maher - Daughter of Samuel Maher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Liptrot - Son of Peter Liptrot & Susan
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evangelina Cannon - Daughter of Walter Cannon & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Morgan - Daughter of Richard Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morgan - Daughter of Richard Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas George Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pollitt - Daughter of Nathan Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Inch - Daughter of John Inch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Dewsnop - Daughter of George Dewsnop & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walter Calvert - Son of Barrett Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darwen - Son of William Darwen & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jacks - Daughter of Thomas Jacks & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of John Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of Charles Cooper & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Charles Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Durham - Daughter of Matthew Durham & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Johns - Son of Jacob Johns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Card Cutter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornton Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington Trevitt - Son of Thomas Trevitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Fogg - Son of Charles Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mayall - Daughter of Thomas Mayall & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dillin - Son of William Dillin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Grime - Daughter of Robert Grime & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lyons - Son of Thomas Lyons & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Saul - Daughter of Jane Saul, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Sharples - Son of Noah Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph McDowell - Son of John McDowell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Langley - Daughter of William Langley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hodkinson - Daughter of Edward Hodkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jelly - Daughter of Samuel Jelly & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cornwall - Son of William Cornwall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Lord - Son of Joseph Pickering Lord & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Alexander Church - Son of Samuel John Church & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Hacking - Daughter of Edward Hacking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Siddall - Daughter of Richard Siddall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurley - Daughter of Robert Hurley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Dauber - Daughter of John Dauber & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of George Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rollinson - Son of Thomas Rollinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Martinson - Daughter of John Martinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Merchant
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Atkinson Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Ellen Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lipscomb - Daughter of George Whalley Lipscomb & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Carruthers - Son of James Carruthers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mayoh Walter Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Airey - Son of Richard Airey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whiteside - Daughter of Margaret Whiteside, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Southern - Son of James Southern & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Drinnan - Daughter of Peter Drinnan & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Tong - Son of Ralph Tong & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Rostron Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Speakman - Daughter of Joseph Speakman & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Susan Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dillworth - Son of John Dillworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Hannah Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Richmel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Job Haslam Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Edmundson - Daughter of James Edmundson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Halliwell Stones - Son of Maria Stones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Percival - Son of Mary Percival, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Beddows - Son of Henry Beddows & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Counsel - Son of Joseph Counsel & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private, Fee Paid
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Lawrence Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of Wilson Bromiley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silvester Scowcroft - Son of Alfred Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - Son of James Peacock & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Peacock - Son of James Peacock & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Jenkins - Son of John Jenkins & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lowe - Daughter of Charles Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waterret - Daughter of John Waterret & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilde - Son of Joseph Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitrol Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Spencer Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Illingworth - Daughter of John Illingworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Haslam - Daughter of Mary Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Whalley Lipscomb - Son of George Whalley Lipscomb & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Henzor - Daughter of David Henzor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Adamson - Son of Roger Adamson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Herman Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Robert Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Delia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shippobotham - Daughter of Levi Shippobotham & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Tildesley - Son of Abraham Tildesley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tildesley - Daughter of Abraham Tildesley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barford - Son of Charles Barford & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of Richard Harwood & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - Son of Henry Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Barrett - Daughter of George Barrett & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Davies - Son of James Davies & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Douley - Son of Samuel Douley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Best - Daughter of Adam Best & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kenworthy - Daughter of Robert Kenworthy & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Jeremiah Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Jeremiah Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pimbley - Son of Joseph Pimbley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane McConaghey - Daughter of Daniel McConaghey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Philip Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lucy Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Watts Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Maria
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Catharine
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Grime - Daughter of Henry Grime & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Grime - Daughter of Henry Grime & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwisle - Son of Edwin Entwisle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkin - Son of James Atkin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hollerton - Son of Benjamin Hollerton
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of Nehemiah Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooey - Son of James Cooey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Birchby - Son of William Birchby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Myers - Daughter of Ann Myers
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ward - Son of Peter Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Joseph Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of William Hall & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - Daughter of George Makinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Mason - Son of Charles Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer Forrest - Son of Ann Forrest, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dodgin - Daughter of Edwin Dodgin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edwin Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Swinwick - Son of Richard Swinwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wilde - Daughter of Leonard Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomasson - Son of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Thomasson - Daughter of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Brimilow - Son of John Brimilow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of Elijah Kirkman & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hadfield - Daughter of Dennis Hadfield & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Vare - Daughter of Joseph Vare & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rostron - Daughter of George Rostron & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - Son of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hulton - Son of Richard Hulton & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gill - Daughter of Ellen Gill, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rueben Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hardman - Daughter of Charles Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Calvert - Son of Martin Calvert & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Westwell - Son of James Westwell & Selina
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Samuel Entwistle & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Annie Maria
    Abode: Ashton Under Lyne
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Annie Maria
    Abode: Ashton Under Lyne
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Elwell - Son of William Elwell & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beech - Son of Thomas Beech & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - Daughter of Levi Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lucas Blain - Son of William Blain & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Hill - Daughter of George Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Croft - Daughter of Ralph Calvert William Croft & Annie
    Abode: Gt. Bolton
    Occupation: Lecturer at the Parish Church
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Edge Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharrocks - Son of William Sharrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Ralph Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Grundy - Son of Frederick Grundy & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Daniel Fletcher & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Ridings - Son of Thomas Ridings & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne - Son of Samuel Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Agar - Daughter of William Agar & Olive
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Betty Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Manchester Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ada
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane McCallum - Daughter of Charles McCallum & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Slater - Son of George Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parker Dixon - Daughter of William Mitton Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hollinshead - Daughter of John Hollinshead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Susanna
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Rawsthorne - Daughter of William Rawsthorne & Amelia
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Ainsworth Greenhalgh - Son of Oliver Greenhalgh & Percival [sic]
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward King - Son of James King & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowcock Greenhalgh Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - Son of Alice Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Garnett - Son of Richard Garnett & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stamp Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Willower
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Ellis Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Bibby - Daughter of Robert Bibby & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Evan Taylor & Dina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Butler Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of Richard Higginson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harrison Younghusband - Son of John Younghusband & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Calvert - Daughter of Thomas Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Settle - Son of Henry Settle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Wate - Daughter of William Wate & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Bullin - Son of Joseph Bullin & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mort - Daughter of Mary Mort, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Norris - Son of Henry Norris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Vause - Son of James Vause & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woodburn - Daughter of Henry Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stewart Cook - Son of William Cook & Betsy Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Ratcliffe Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Hardman - Daughter of Archibald Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crankshaw - Daughter of James Crankshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Stewart - Daughter of George Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Dutton - Son of David Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Ann Spiby - Daughter of Alice Spiby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Longworth - Son of Daniel Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stephen Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baines - Son of John Baines & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Balfour - Son of George Balfour & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sager - Daughter of Thomas Sager & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Ruth Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sixsmith - Daughter of William Sixsmith & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sixsmith - Daughter of William Sixsmith & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Jane Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cawfield - Daughter of George Cawfield & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hasleden - Son of John Hasleden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Pilling - Daughter of Samuel Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theadore Lounsagh - Son of Conald Lounsagh & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of William Cook & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Cross - Son of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas McKenzie - Son of Daniel McKenzie, Deceased & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Anderson - Son of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lyons - Daughter of Margaret Lyons, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davinia Borsay - Daughter of William Borsay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Handel Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Swailes - Daughter of James Swailes & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Isaac Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Ivotson - Son of Edward Ivotson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Roper - Son of Edmund Roper & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Laithwaite - Daughter of Joseph Laithwaite & Susan
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Jonah Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mee - Son of William Mee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Lever - Son of Peter Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - Daughter of James Hodgkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Turner - Son of Margaret Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Marsden Wood - Son of Margaret Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eckersley Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hasleden - Son of James Hasleden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lovatt - Son of James Lovatt & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Susanna
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Susanna
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Robert Deane - Son of Richard Deane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Abigail
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marbeck - Daughter of Sarah Marbeck, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Boyle - Daughter of James Boyle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Brownlow - Daughter of Charles Brownlow & Susan
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rudge - Daughter of Peter Rudge & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of Mark Parker & Rachel
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Whittaker - Daughter of Daniel Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - Son of William Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Austerberry - Son of Daniel Austerberry & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hastwell - Son of James Hastwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haslam - Daughter of William Henry Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hastwell - Daughter of James Hastwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor Wigglesworth, Married Woman - Daughter of Lawrence Wigglesworth & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lawton - Daughter of Isaac Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brabin, Married Woman - Daughter of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Common Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Longworth - Son of Adam Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Kitchen - Son of George Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moores - Son of John Moores & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Duxbury - Daughter of Adam Duxbury & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Hayes - Daughter of Oliver Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Watson - Daughter of Henry Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Openshaw - Son of Edwin Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brockbank - Daughter of George Brockbank & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - Daughter of Isabella Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Booth Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bridge Bridge - Son of Booth Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chorlton - Son of Thomas Chorlton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pipe Layer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Ann Sykes - Daughter of Benjamin Sykes & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Burtinwood - Daughter of William Burtinwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of William Moss & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Joanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Darcy Lever - Son of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Smethurst - Daughter of Jane Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Alcock - Son of Michael Alcock & Betsy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Iron ?
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Moses Berry & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Benjamin Lomax & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Josiah Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Edge - Daughter of Mark Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Daniel Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomasson - Son of James Thomasson & Mary
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jacob Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Smethurst - Son of Walter Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Taylor - Daughter of Joshua William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert William Lomax - Son of Ann Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholas Boardman - Son of Mary Boardman
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of Joseph Daniel Smalley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edge - Daughter of Daniel Edge & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Fish - Son of John Fish & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Cooper - Daughter of Everet Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blackley - Daughter of James Blackley & Jemima
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Ann Hughs - Daughter of Robert Hughs & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Baines - Son of George Baines & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Bailey - Son of Elizabeth Bailey, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edmund Holt - Son of John Holt & Catharine
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cubbin - Son of William Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Thorpe - Daughter of Ann Thorpe, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harper Gould - Son of Mary Ann Gould, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenlees - Daughter of John Greenlees & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - Son of Isaac Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Litterick - Son of Robert Litterick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Patty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Howarth Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Halliwell - Son of Jacob Halliwell & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rostron - Son of Rowland Rostron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Ann Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cross - Son of Edward Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Game Dealer
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James France - Son of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Atherton - Daughter of Hugh Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Berry - Son of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Arthur Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Culshaw - Son of Alice Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Vickers Gale - Daughter of Mary Gale, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge Philips - Son of Jane Philips, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Frederic Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of Samuel Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cooper - Daughter of Livesey Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Peicer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beardsworth - Daughter of George Beardsworth & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beardsworth - Son of George Beardsworth & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - Son of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Driver - Son of James Driver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Brooks - Son of Moses Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Gibson - Son of Betsy Gibson, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Susanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Baker - Daughter of Henry Baker & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Charles Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of Rueben Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Kavanagh - Son of William Kavanagh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kavanagh - Daughter of William Kavanagh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Blackley - Daughter of Joseph Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Briscoe Heydock - Son of Sarah Heydock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bocock - Daughter of Robert Bocock & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shippobottom - Son of Robert Shippobottom & Ruth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Scowcroft - Son of Egbert Scowcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clapham - Daughter of Mary Ann Clapham, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamblet Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Helena Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Samuel Bolton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Nisbet - Son of George Nisbet & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Calderbank - Daughter of Martha Calderbank, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ellam Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Mitchell - Daughter of Mary Mitchell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hyam - Son of William Hyam & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bayne - Son of Mary Bayne, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burrow - Daughter of James Burrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frazer Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Walsh Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Watson Wiggins - Daughter of John Wiggins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fallows - Son of Mark Fallows & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Anderton Haslam - Daughter of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Ann Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Card Hand
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Fryer - Daughter of Edward Fryer & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ainscow - Daughter of Robert Ainscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Carr - Son of Henry Carr & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gradwell - Daughter of William Gradwell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Moses Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Edward Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde & Betsy
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Heyes - Son of Nicholas Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Ann Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1860

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home