click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1860
Baptisms for 1860

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1859

Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Ralph Rimmer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Agnew - Son of Ann Agnew, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Daniel Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Russell - Daughter of William Russell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Charlotte
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wyke - Daughter of Elizabeth Wyke, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Abraham Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Nottingham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bleakley - Daughter of Thomas Bleakley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - Daughter of Abraham Collins & Susanna
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burrows Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of George Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kitchen - Son of William Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen - Son of William Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Ellen Kelley - Daughter of Edward Kelley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - Son of Miles Dickinson & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Joseph Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of Jeremiah Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Cunliffe - Daughter of Abel Cunliffe & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Peace - Son of John Peace & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Peace - Daughter of John Peace & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Walker - Son of John Walker & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hogg - Son of James Hogg & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leather - Son of John Leather & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Holt - Son of James Holt & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Platt - Son of Elisha Platt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Phethean - Son of Josiah Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Moss - Daughter of Samuel Moss & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Roughsidge - Son of John Roughsidge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James George Carter - Son of William Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gerrard - Daughter of Adam Gerrard & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Hamer - Son of Levi Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Deane - Son of James Deane & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Hurly - Son of Benjamin Hurly & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Calderbank - Daughter of Thomas Calderbank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Ralph Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swift - Daughter of Hannah Swift
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fishwick - Daughter of James Fishwick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Daft - Daughter of Richard Daft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Grundy Lees - Son of Henry Lees & Ann
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Lever Rushton & Harriett Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Banker & Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilley Gregson - Daughter of Robert Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fairclough - Son of George Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Jacob Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Pilling - Daughter of Jane Pilling, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Iddon - Son of William Iddon & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Alice Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell Pilkington - Son of Lawrence Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Heelis - Daughter of Jonathan Heelis & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley - Daughter of Christopher Hindley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wood - Daughter of Nathan Wood & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas William Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Roseanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Speakman - Daughter of Joseph Speakman & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert James Gledhill - Son of Jonathan Gledhill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baxendale - Son of George Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nabb - Son of Thomas Nabb & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - Daughter of Alice Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Glaizbrook - Daughter of Thomas Glaizbrook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Samuel Riley & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Halliwell - Son of Alice Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Charles Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Leyland - Daughter of Samuel Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Williams - Daughter of Joseph Williams & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Adam Haslam & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hillary Hinds - Son of William Hinds & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barlow - Daughter of Abraham Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Vaughan - Daughter of John Vaughan & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bell Hanger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of William Hall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mullineux - Son of Isaac Mullineux & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Lonsdale - Daughter of Robert Lonsdale & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Hoyles - Daughter of Edward Hoyles & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Norris - Son of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Briers - Daughter of John Briers & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Jane Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Emma Monks - Daughter of Thomas Monks & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Harriett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Josiah Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ellingsworth - Daughter of James Ellingsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Esther
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dress
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dyke - Daughter of Aaron Dyke & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hardy - Daughter of George Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - Son of Thomas Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Billington - Son of Thomas Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellen Sherlock - Daughter of Euclid Helvetius Sherlock & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Lloyd - Son of James Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Glazebrook - Son of Joseph Glazebrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Addicott - Daughter of William Addicott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Latham Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Mary Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Charlotte
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William France - Son of Samuel France & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of Mary Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rollinson - Son of Benjamin Rollinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Allstead - Daughter of John Allstead & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickersgill - Daughter of Thomas Pickersgill & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Farnworth - Daughter of Nancy Farnworth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thorp - Daughter of Joseph Thorp & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tinsley - Daughter of Joseph Tinsley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Musgrave - Son of James Musgrave & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stanton Glaister - Son of Thomas Glaister & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Eliza Coleman - Daughter of William Coleman & Ann
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blackburn - Daughter of Joseph Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hunt Settle - Son of Hannah Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith Witter - Daughter of James Witter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Bailey - Son of Ephraim Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - Daughter of William Green & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spindle Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Buckley - Daughter of Ann Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Mullineux - Son of Joseph Mullineux & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Bamber Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Alice
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rostron - Daughter of Joseph Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crabtree - Son of Alfred Crabtree & Hannah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pownall - Son of Richard Woodward Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow Brown - Son of William Barlow Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Beardsworth - Daughter of Robert Beardsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fish - Daughter of Nicholas Fish & Ruth
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roocroft - Son of James Roocroft & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Oddland - Daughter of John Oddland & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of Richard Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James German - Son of Peter German & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Balshaw - Son of Joseph Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cain - Daughter of John Cain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Parkin - Son of Henry Parkin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Edmund Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garside - Son of James Garside & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Monks - Daughter of Thomas Monks & Priscilla
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: [Note in margin to say 'Mary Ellen Scholes entered twice over by mistake']
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Elizabeth Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Osborne Jennings - Son of Edwin Jennings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Juliana
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Daniels Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Cubbins - Daughter of Richard Cubbins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ralphs - Son of John Ralphs & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Adamson - Son of Richard Adamson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Tong - Son of Richard Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shone - Son of Samuel Shone & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Ralph Crook & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Lomax - Daughter of William Silvester Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hope - Son of James Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Robinson - Son of James Battersby Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hogg - Son of Thomas Hogg & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Catlow - Son of Isaac Catlow & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pratt - Daughter of James Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cross Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Openshaw - Son of Matthew Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Haslam - Daughter of Alice Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bridson - Daughter of Thomas Ridgway Bridson, Esquire & Charlotte Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Garthwright - Son of George Garthwright & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Spence - Son of Joseph Spence & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessy Leach - Daughter of Alexander Leach & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of Samuel Isherwood & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridehough - Daughter of John Ridehough & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ritson - Son of John Ritson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones & Ann
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Bennett Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Henry Wilson & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dooley - Daughter of Joseph Dooley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mangnall - Daughter of William Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Burgum - Daughter of Thomas Burgum & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of William Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bleakley - Daughter of Robert Bleakley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Nathaniel Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Booth - Daughter of Nathaniel Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - Son of Henry Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Garner - Daughter of Robert Garner & Rebecca
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Daniel Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Parkin - Son of George Parkin & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parkin - Son of George Parkin & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warwick - Son of Jane Warwick, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hinds - Daughter of Henry Hinds & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tong - Son of John Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grisdale - Son of Jonathan Grisdale & Sophia
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Emma Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Charles Duckitt Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: No fee
    Baptised by: C.E. Turner, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Lewis Gorse - Son of Elijah Gorse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Lomas - Son of William Lomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Wearden - Daughter of William Wearden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Fish - Daughter of Maria Fish, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Frances Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Guffogg - Daughter of James Guffogg & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Webden - Son of Samuel Webden & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkinson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wolstenholme Fell - Son of George Fell & Augusta Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morley Fielding - Son of Abraham Fielding & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Conrad Isor - Son of Conrad Isor & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shepley - Daughter of Thomas Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stones - Daughter of Matthias Stones & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dent - Daughter of George Dent & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brindle - Son of Henry Brindle & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Maria
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holden - Daughter of Emmanuel Holden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Bowcock - Daughter of William Bowcock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Knight - Daughter of Wilbraham Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jervis Lever - Son of Nancy Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Drusilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of George Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Boardman - Daughter of Wright Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Burrow - Daughter of John Burrow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John - Son of David & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cuthbert Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William English - Son of David English & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stewart - Daughter of Henry Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wallace, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Read - Daughter of William Read & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Joseph F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sudworth - Son of William Sudworth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Southworth - Daughter of James Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Jane Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Makinson - Son of Samuel Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of Sarah Bleakley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Nicholson - Daughter of Nathaniel Nicholson & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Rowland Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Ball - Son of John Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Henry - Son of David Henry & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of Sarah Wilde, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hardcastle Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Price Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kazia Haslam - Daughter of William Henry Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cisily Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of Joseph Pennington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tunstall - Daughter of George Tunstall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Woods - Daughter of Nathan Woods & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Demain - Son of John Walker Demain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Andrew Hartington - Son of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walsh Tong - Son of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Phebe
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederick Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mindenhall - Daughter of Alexander Mindenhall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Sydney Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brierley Hallhouse - Son of John Hallhouse & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Riley - Son of Ezekiel Riley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Platt - Son of Lewis Platt & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bracewell - Son of John Bracewell & Jemima
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of William Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Betty Smith
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Henrys - Son of William Henrys & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Frederick Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Whittle - Son of Joseph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Helme - Daughter of Aaron Helme & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ripley - Daughter of John Ripley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Walker - Son of James Walker & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Phethean - Daughter of Thomas Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - Daughter of Richard Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Walker - Daughter of Horatio Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Mary Ann Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron, Deceased & Isabella
    Born: 22 Dec 1849
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Drinnan - Son of Ellis Drinnan & Mary
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dootson - Daughter of Henry Dootson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Public Baker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dougill - Daughter of Elizabeth Dougill, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Clegg - Daughter of Samuel Clegg & Adelaide
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Holden - Son of James Holden & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt - Daughter of Miles Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Green - Daughter of William Green & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of Sarah Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tunstall - Son of Thomas Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bamber - Daughter of Joseph Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of John Holt & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Holt - Son of John Holt & Catharine
    Born: Apr 1837
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Shepherd - Son of George Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Young - Son of John Young & Hannah Younger
    Abode: Yorkshire
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crowshaw - Daughter of James Crowshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of Phineas Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Harwood - Daughter of Catharine Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Winder - Son of David Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Smith - Son of William Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henley - Son of John Henley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomasson - Son of William Thomasson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Hulme - Daughter of Charles Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Harper - Son of John Harper & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Lonsdale - Son of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nehemiah Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Grisdale - Son of Robert Grisdale & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grisdale - Daughter of Robert Grisdale & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of George Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Spencer - Son of Joseph Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Woolwich Croft Whittam - Son of Elizabeth Whittam, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maraner Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dobson - Son of Joseph Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Elliott - Daughter of Joseph Elliott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Mary Ann Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Maria
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thorpe Wood - Son of William Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Mayoh - Son of Benjamin Mayoh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burkett Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter James Guffogg - Son of William Guffogg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Warburton - Son of Nathaniel Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of Aaron Greenhalgh & Celia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Burgess - Daughter of Mary Burgess, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of Joseph Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Harrison Entwisle - Son of Eli Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - Daughter of Thomas Mitchell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Mitchell - Daughter of Thomas Mitchell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Schofield - Son of Catharine Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Staton - Son of Jane Staton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dearden - Daughter of Peter Dearden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Blezard - Daughter of Robert Blezard & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Charles Naylor & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Margaret Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - Daughter of Israel Knowles & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hutton - Son of James Hutton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Clapham - Daughter of Thomas Clapham & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Leah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bell - Son of James Bell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Coulston - Daughter of Thomas Coulston & Jane Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Coulston - Daughter of Thomas Coulston & Jane Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fitton - Daughter of Robert Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brandwood Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of William Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Martha
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heelis - Daughter of James Heelis & Sarah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heelis - Daughter of James Heelis & Sarah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Toppin - Daughter of Robert Toppin & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Foster - Daughter of Peter Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home