click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1860
Baptisms for 1858

Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Holt Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Fox - Son of James Fox & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Waite - Daughter of William Waite & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Raby - Son of Thomas Raby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dodgins - Daughter of John Dodgins & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Edwards Wolfenden Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Fish - Son of Nicholas Fish & Ruth
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Timperley - Daughter of Matthew Timperley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Robert Green & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of John Green & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Parkins - Daughter of James Parkins & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Entwisle - Daughter of Eli Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hornby - Son of Jemima Hornby, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - Daughter of David Hornby, deceased & Jemima
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farrington - Daughter of James Farrington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ford Podmore - Son of James Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Messenger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1839
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of James Lee & Ruth
    Born: 8 Jan 1839
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Roger Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chambers - Son of Thomas Chambers & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodkinson - Son of Geoffrey Hodkinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hogg - Daughter of George Hogg & Theresa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Stevenson - Daughter of Elizabeth Stevenson, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - Son of Ann Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Waterhouse - Son of Benjamin Waterhouse & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parmelia Cordwell Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Parmelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edith Whittaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Makerup
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Clemence Cartwright - Daughter of Henry Cartwright & Clemence, deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hulme - Daughter of Ellen Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Roscoe - Daughter of Joseph Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Dorothy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sharrock - Daughter of James Lord Sharrock & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horseburn Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hayes - Daughter of Michael Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson Lee - Son of David Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Cecily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Cooper - Daughter of Eliza Cooper, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jan 1846
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Cooper - Daughter of Eliza Cooper, Spinster
    Born: 7 Oct 1846
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur John Green - Son of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Brooks Hunt - Son of Jeremiah Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccles - Daughter of Richard Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Hall - Son of Charles Hall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Delia Hesford - Daughter of John Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florry Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Coop - Son of George Coop & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kitchen - Daughter of Ellis Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heapy - Daughter of George Heapy & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher John Brady - Son of Samuel Brady & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fisher - Daughter of James Fisher & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1842
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth Barrett - Son of Samuel Barrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Todd - Son of John Todd & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Hinde - Son of John Hinde & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Ackrington
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Reuben Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stewart - Son of Charles Stewart & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Sarah
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Beddows - Son of Henry Beddows & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gaiter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Gallemore - Son of Thomas Gallemore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lakin - Son of Samuel Lakin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Halton - Daughter of Thomas Halton & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hulme - Daughter of Robert Hulme & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Ramsden - Daughter of Betsy Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ciceley Wylde - Daughter of Thomas Wylde & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of Ainsworth Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Potts - Daughter of John Potts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Edward Bursey - Son of James Bursey & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lee - Son of James Lee & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Aspinwall - Son of Joseph Aspinwall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1843
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1847
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coleman - Daughter of William Coleman & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harriet Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fiddes - Daughter of Gabriel Fiddes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Fiddes - Son of Gabriel Fiddes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vennabels - Son of Henry Vennabels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Toppin - Daughter of Thomas Toppin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Winder - Daughter of James Winder & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gats - Daughter of John Gats & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Helme - Daughter of Aaron Helme & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Stainbank - Daughter of Edward Stainbank & Ann
    Abode: Durham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Potts - Son of Robert Potts & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of George Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garner - S of Thomas Garner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Howarth Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Armstrong - Son of Joseph Armstrong & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ridings - Son of George Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Orton Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Newhouse - Daughter of Sarah Newhouse, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb 1841
    Abode: Little Bolton, born at Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lilian Snape - Daughter of Richard Forth Snape & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heelis - Daughter of Jonathan Heelis & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Funeral Furnisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moscrop - Daughter of Richard Moscrop & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Peter Wright, deceased & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of Dorothy Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - Son of Nancy Higham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Grace
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Mary Ann Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Cliff - Son of William Cliff & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Eagles - Son of Thomas Eagles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Wood - Son of Alice Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Highton
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavenia Heyworth - Daughter of Thomas Heyworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edwin Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Makerup
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Cliff - Daughter of John Cliff & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Winward - Daughter of Ralph Winward & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Joanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of Ann Kirkman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Morris - Daughter of Elijah Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Laycock - Son of George Laycock & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1838
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ditchfield - Son of Josiah Ditchfield & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Yates - Daughter of Austin Yates & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fielding - Son of Abraham Fielding & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Herr - Daughter of Joseph Herr & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thomasson - Daughter of Jane Thomasson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of John Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Claud Rowles - Son of James Rowles & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hopkinson - Daughter of Robert Hopkinson & Phebe
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hopkinson - Son of Robert Hopkinson & Phebe
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pratt - Daughter of James Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Peter Green & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tiplady - Son of Robert Tiplady & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lythgoe - Daughter of Jacob Lythgoe & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of Nightingale Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dearlove - Son of William Dearlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Watmouth - Son of Thomas Watmouth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Stones - Daughter of Ann Stones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Hillbach - Son of George Hillbach & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Henry - Daughter of David Henry & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Altham - Son of Benjamin Altham & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of Alice Massey, Spinster
    Abode: Bury
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bardsley - Daughter of George Walkden Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Betsy Bentley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabatha Drinnan - Daughter of Ellis Drinnan & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Eugene Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holland - Daughter of Edwin Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Olive - Daughter of John Olive & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tuson - Son of John Tuson & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sager - Son of William Sager & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Samuel Entwisle & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Balderson - Daughter of Joseph Balderson & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Nathan Mayoh - Son of William Mayoh & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Scott - Daughter of George Edward Scott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Sweetlove - Son of Robert Sweetlove & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hart Dewhurst - Son of Roger Dewhurst & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pearson - Daughter of Samuel Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Ringer at Bleachworks
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Etheldra Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of Charles Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nightingale - Son of William Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Higham - Son of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garside Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - Son of Peter Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Alley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Farnworth - Daughter of William Farnworth & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel McMorron - Son of James McMorron & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Edward Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Winder - Son of David Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Burrows - Daughter of William Burrows & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hollinshead - Son of William Hollinshead & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Isabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Young - Son of William Young & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Drucilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Morgan - Daughter of Thomas Morgan & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dyke - Son of Aaron Dyke & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Charles Mason - Son of Benjamin Mason & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eccles Brindle - Son of Ralph Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Broker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Joseph Longworth & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harter - Daughter of Robert Harter & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharrock - Daughter of James Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Goulburn - Daughter of Henry Goulburn & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harry Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Jane Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Green - Son of Dennis Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Burton - Son of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bates - Daughter of Alexander Bates & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holt - Daughter of Benjamin Holt, deceased & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sydney Hargreaves - Son of Charles Luck Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crickett - Daughter of Foster Crickett & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stiffner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Phethean - Son of Thomas Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Clarkson - Daughter of William Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson Frow - Son of George Frow & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - Son of Barney Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bevett - Son of Giles Bevett & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Withnall - Son of Thomas Withnall & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Rosanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brimelow Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Topp - Son of John Topp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of George Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Hailwood - Son of Edward Hailwood & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Altham - Daughter of William Altham & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of John Green & Happy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Miriam
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Hartley - Son of Elizabeth Hartley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Henry Baker & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of Joshua Kirkman & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Green - Daughter of Walter Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Jane Evans, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gillan - Son of James Gillan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittaker - Daughter of Peter Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Waring - Son of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of John Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Monks - Son of George Frederick Monks & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Seth Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Carrie - Son of John Carrie & Eliza Gordon
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Appleton - Son of William Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - Son of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ormston - Daughter of Thomas Ormston & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Powell Wolstencroft - Son of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bryce - Daughter of John Bryce & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Helme - Daughter of Joseph Helme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Fowell - Son of John Fowell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Owen - Son of Hugh Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Andrews - Daughter of William Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Mullineux - Son of Isaac Mullineux & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of Reuben Roscoe & Catharine
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Absalom Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederic Turner Wood - Son of Alice Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Burrow - Daughter of James Burrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Southern - Daughter of James Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hayes - Daughter of Ralph Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - Daughter of Stephen Pollard & Jennet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Maria
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Milnes - Daughter of Thomas Milnes & Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Constantine - Daughter of James Constantine & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Josiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Covell - Daughter of William Covell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Covell - Daughter of William Covell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Letitia Shuffleton - Daughter of Mary Shuffleton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Shuffleton - Son of Mary Shuffleton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Squire Openshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Kirkman - Son of Ralph Kirkman & Amelia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Heber Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cowburn - Son of William Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Bridge - Daughter of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Worsdale - Son of John Worsdale & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Yates - Son of Ellis Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cardroom Hand
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert James Glover - Son of Elizabeth Glover, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hartington - Son of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wiliam Graham - Son of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Covell - Daughter of John Covell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of Joseph Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Ainslie - Son of James Ainslie & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Chatterton - Daughter of Jacob Chatterton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Coop - Daughter of Joshua Coop & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Corfield - Daughter of George Corfield & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shepherd - Daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fairbrother - Daughter of Benjamin Fairbrother & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Donbavand - Son of James Donbavand & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Jacquard Fitter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Johnson Donbavand - Daughter of James Donbavand & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Jacquard Fitter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mountsey - Son of John Mountsey & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Swarsbrick - Son of James Swarsbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Alicia Haslam - Daughter of John Aspinwall Haslam & Alicia Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Martha Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hayes Welsby - Son of Joseph Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nicholson - Daughter of Samuel Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Albinson - Son of James Albinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Heeley - Daughter of Thomas Heeley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ralph - Daughter of John Ralph & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor Glover - Son of Charles Glover & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lever - Son of Henry Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax Martin - Son of Alexander Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ward - Son of Matthew Ward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Catharine
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkin - Son of Henry Parkin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Frederick Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Liptrot Simpson - Son of James Rowland Simpson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Matthew Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mullineux - Daughter of Joseph Mullineux & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Woods - Daughter of Nathan Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Robinson Sidey - Daughter of Mary Ann Sidey, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of Mark Anthony Simpson & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Matilda Kellet - Daughter of James Kellet & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Twiss - Son of Samuel Twiss & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stott - Daughter of Thomas Stott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Settle Bamber - Son of Ellen Bamber, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Anderson Haslam - Son of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Allotta Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newsham - Daughter of Joseph Newsham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of Richard Banks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Walmsley - Daughter of Richard Walmsley & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brownlow - Daughter of Charles Brownlow & Susan
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Vickers - Daughter of Mary Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fallows - Daughter of Mark Fallows & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Son of William Stones & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cumpstey - Daughter of James Cumpstey & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Collins - Daughter of Jonathan Collins & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wright - Daughter of Phineas Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of Jonathan Simpson & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stalman - Daughter of William Stalman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Leyland - Daughter of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Edward Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederic Sparks - Son of Joseph Sparks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Whittle - Son of Elizabeth Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Makin - Son of Joseph Makin & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Felton - Daughter of John Felton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Eliza
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Drury - Son of Robert Drury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Gilmore - Daughter of Phebe Gilmore, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Weber - Son of Charles Weber & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emeline Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Isaac Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Betsy Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton Eatock - Son of Mary Eatock, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin - Son of Edward Goodwin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Samuel Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Ann Haddock - Daughter of William Haddock & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jameson - Son of Philip Jameson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Edward Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ramsden - Son of Edward Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Calderbank Craddock - Son of Edward Craddock & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holdstead - Daughter of George Holdstead & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - Daughter of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Kirkman - Son of Nancy Kirkman
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Meadowcroft - Daughter of Edward Meadowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Roger Haslam & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Haslam - Daughter of Roger Haslam & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Aspin - Daughter of William Aspin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brodie Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hardman - Daughter of Noah Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of Robert Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Collier - Son of Jane Collier, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kellet - Son of Jane Kellet, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Entwisle - Son of Roger Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann McCowes - Daughter of Thomas McCowes & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of James Monks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gledhill Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Adelade Winder - Daughter of John Winder & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of Joseph Massey & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duddle - Son of George Duddle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Liptrot - Daughter of Richard Liptrot & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Chadbond - Son of Thomas Chadbond & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Bentley Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Edward Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Game Dealer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hatton - Son of James Hatton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Robertson Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bush - Daughter of Thomas Bush & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Whitehead - Daughter of Ellen Whitehead, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collings - Son of John Collings & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Schofield - Son of Mary Ann Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Anderson Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Alison
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hornby - Daughter of Elizabeth Hornby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Langshaw - Daughter of Francis Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Watson - Son of John Watson & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Baxendale - Daughter of Ellen Baxendale, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Langshaw - Son of Roger Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Langshaw - Daughter of Roger Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lizzie Coop Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grierson - Daughter of John Grierson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Baron - Son of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warbrick - Daughter of John Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Admiral Thomas Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Hilton - Son of Simon Hilton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Ann Greenhalgh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodkinson - Daughter of Edward Hodkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Brown - Son of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tong - Son of John Tong & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Sandefer - Daughter of Simeon Sandefer & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: General Broker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Allen Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Hezekiah Riley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - Daughter of Lewis Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Georgia Ellen Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Marshall - Son of Cornelius Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of Nathaniel Nicholson & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter James Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert George Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Olive - Son of James Olive & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - Daughter of Roscoe Vickers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of Robert Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Isherwood - Son of Anne Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Silvester - Son of Richard Silvester & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Airey - Son of James Airey & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Ann Broughton
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of Thomas Anderson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ackers - Son of James Ackers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Smedley - Son of Thomas Smedley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tatlock - Daughter of William Tatlock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Smedley - Son of Elijah Smedley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard German - Son of Peter German & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of George Farnworth Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Holt Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of Charles Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Foster, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen McKittrick - Daughter of William McKittrick & Margt. Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hoyles - Son of Montgomery Hoyles & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Lomas - Son of William Lomas & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Wright Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crawford - Son of William Crawford & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Isaac Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of William Green & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1838
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Charles Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Martha
    Abode: Eagly Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parsons - Son of Abel Parsons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Parthinia Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Briercliffe Seaman - Son of Edward Seaman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haslam - Daughter of Abraham Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of Nathaniel Haslam & Letitia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Cook - Son of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Tong - Son of Samuel Tong & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Pickering - Daughter of William Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stockdale - Daughter of John Stockdale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Heaton - Son of Alfred Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Emily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jeffreys - Son of William Jeffreys & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Halton Hodkinson - Son of William Hodkinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Goodwin - Daughter of William Goodwin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stockdale - Daughter of Joseph Stockdale & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Arthur Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabatha Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Riding - Son of James Riding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harwood - Daughter of William Harwood & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walter Sunter - Son of Thomas Sunter & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mangnall - Daughter of Benjamin Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Varey - Son of James Varey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Udall - Daughter of Edward Udall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rudge - Son of John Rudge & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Campbell - Daughter of Mary Campbell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1859

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home