click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1858
Baptisms for 1857

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1856

Baptism: 1 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Edge - Daughter of Mark Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cardroom Hand
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of William Cook & Betsy Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Jeremy Chadwick & Eliza Augusta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Clerk
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremy Chadwick - Son of Jeremy Chadwick & Eliza Augusta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Clerk
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Jack - Daughter of Thomas Jack & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Phethean - Daughter of John Phethean & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Barford - Daughter of Charles Barford & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Charleston - Son of John Charleston & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Asley - Son of Thomas Asley & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Farnworth - Son of Moses Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Andrews - Son of William Andrews & Jescia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Tatlock - Daughter of William Tatlock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Betsy
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of Peter Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Roughley - Son of John Roughley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Denton - Son of William Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollier - Daughter of Joseph Hollier & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dean Gibson - Son of George Gibson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Jones - Son of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Alice Gaukroger - Daughter of George William Gaukroger & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Guffogg - Daughter of George Guffogg & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hayter - Son of Thomas Hayter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Annie Colman - Daughter of William Colman & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of William Booth & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of William Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cordelia Scowcroft - Daughter of Alfred Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Calvert - Daughter of Martin Calvert & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes:
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [Occupation not recorded]
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of James Wignall & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of Margaret Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of Samuel Dickinson & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Joseph Lonsdale & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Tonge - Daughter of Anthony Tonge & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jones - Daughter of Alexander Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Louisa Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Eckersley - Daughter of Matthew Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Nightingale - Son of Robert Nightingale & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of James Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hunter - Daughter of Mary Hunter, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of David Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kippax - Daughter of Thomas Kippax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Vose - Daughter of William Vose & Hannah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Durham - Daughter of Richard Durham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephine Woods - Daughter of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beardsworth - Son of Adam Beardsworth & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Drinnan - Son of Peter Drinnan & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bocock - Son of Thomas Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lowe - Daughter of Susanna Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hewittson - Daughter of Elizabeth Hewittson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of William Clough & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Maria Hitchin - Daughter of John Hitchin & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adah Taylor - Daughter of William Hector Taylor & Mary Prince
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Child - Son of John Child & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Travert - Daughter of Adam Travert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Garside - Daughter of John Garside & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - Daughter of John Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Baine - Daughter of John Baine & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Margaret Haslam, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomas Mason - Son of William Mason & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Stones - Son of William Stones & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Maria Woods
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner [sic]
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Walker - Son of Alice Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Esther Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Charnley Walmsley Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Syddall - Daughter of James Syddall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Sharples - Son of Mary Sharples, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Christopher Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Redford - Daughter of Joseph Redford & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of Aaron Greenhalgh & Celia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Ellensworth - Son of John Ellensworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Watmough - Daughter of William Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Candle Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Barristers Clerk
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Best - Son of John Best & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Ann Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fearnley - Daughter of Joseph Fearnley & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton, Deceased & Eliza, Widow
    Born: 1 Mar 1848
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Fanny
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Openshaw Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thornley - Son of George Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Noah Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gaskell - Daughter of Robert Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eglin - Son of Richard Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of James Green & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Lovatt - Son of James Lovatt & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of Ralph Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregory - Daughter of Betsy Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sandbach - Daughter of Michael Sandbach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walter Griffis - Son of Samuel Griffis & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Reuben Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Monks - Son of William Monks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bethell - Daughter of Catharine Bethell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick, Deceased & Elizabeth, Deceased
    Born: 6 Feb 1848
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be born Feb 6th 1848
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Margaret Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Mullineux - Son of John Mullineux & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - Son of Leah Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brownlow - Son of Joseph Brownlow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of William Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - Son of Jane Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heapy - Son of George Heapy & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thompson - Daughter of Sarah Thompson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Butler - Son of Henry Butler & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna MacDowell - Daughter of John MacDowell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thomasson - Daughter of Joseph Thomasson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1849
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be born July 17 1849
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frederick Street - Son of Emma Street, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crumbleton - Daughter of William Crumbleton & Grace
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Baynes - Daughter of Richard Baynes & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Chadwick - Son of Edward Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watson - Daughter of Robert Watson & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Sutworth - Son of Samuel Sutworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of James Fairhurst & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Winder - Son of James Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Mayall - Son of Thomas Mayall & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Leyland - Daughter of Benjamin Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hartington - Daughter of William Hartington & Alice
    Abode: Goulborn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Slater - Son of James Slater & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Knowles - Daughter of Alice Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cort - Son of John Cort & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hopkinson - Daughter of Mary Hopkinson
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of John Howarth Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Austrilatia Yarra Yarra Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gathrick - Son of John Gathrick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Bury - Son of Edmund Bury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Ellis Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Martha Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Roberts - Son of Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - Daughter of Charles Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabelle Jane Armitstead - Daughter of Robert Armitstead, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pollitt - Son of Richard Pollitt & Emily
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Leach - Son of Alexander Leach & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - Son of James Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parnell - Daughter of James Parnell & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Walsh Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Peter Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Ralph Hulme & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of Ann Smith, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of Isaac Cheetham & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Henry Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pearson - Daughter of William Atkinson Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of William Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Mary
    Abode: Staffordshire
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Edwin Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of James Davies & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrose Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Jacob Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hurst - Daughter of Samuel Hurst & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Outlaw - Son of William Outlaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Skinner - Daughter of Hannah Skinner, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Hardy Morris - Son of Samuel Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Vickers - Daughter of Roscoe Vickers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of James Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Occupation not recorded]
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garrett - Son of Alexander Garrett, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1849
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinner
    Notes: Said to be born January 11 th 1849
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Riley - Daughter of Sarah Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Latham - Son of George Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Worker at Foundry
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sunderland - Daughter of William Sunderland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sunderland - Daughter of William Sunderland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - Daughter of William Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Spence - Son of Joseph Spence & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Forger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Spence - Son of Martha Spence, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whittle - Son of Mary Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Critchley - Daughter of Betsy Critchley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lester - Daughter of Thomas Lester & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Daniel Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Lawson German - Son of Thomas German & Elizabeth Lawson
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Fishwick - Son of Jesse Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - Daughter of Jesse Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - Daughter of [surname not given] & Mary Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Elizabeth Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heydock - Son of Thomas Heydock & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twist - Son of Samuel Twist & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of James Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Coleman - Daughter of [surname not given] & Ann Coleman, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Timbrell - Daughter of George William Henry Timbrell & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fell - Son of Richard Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Gledhill - Son of Mary Gledhill, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Balshaw - Son of Joseph Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharrocks - Daughter of John Sharrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patience Rudge - Daughter of John Rudge & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Squire Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Ridings Hill - Son of William Ridings Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Wealthy - Daughter of William Wealthy & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Ridings Hill - Son of George Hill & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - s of James Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Charlott
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Shippobottom - Daughter of Joseph Shippobottom & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Parr Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Fryer - Son of Sarah Fryer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blackley - Son of James Blackley & Jemima
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Susan
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Benjamin Holt & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Twist - Daughter of Joseph Twist & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick John Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock, Deceased & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Gathwright - Son of Thomas Gathwright & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Unnumbered entry at foot of page]
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivan Harries Harries Jones - Son of Robert Harries Jones & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hodson - Son of Robert Hodson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pendlebury - Son of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dowling - Son of Robert Dowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farrow - Son of Major Farrow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Birtwistle - Daughter of Henry Birtwistle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of William Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nisbet - Son of George Nisbet & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fillis Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Foster - Son of Isaac Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of Edwin Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ince - Daughter of John Ince & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Eckersley Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Fletcher - Daughter of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Allen - Son of Elizabeth Allen, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer & Gaiter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vause - Son of Thomas Vause & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleakley - Daughter of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Legender Vause - [Child] of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Grime - Daughter of Ashton Grime & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of James Arthur Lee & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Stubbs - Daughter of William Stubbs & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Arthur Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Levi Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Beddows - Daughter of Elizabeth Beddows, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Puddler at Forge
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Stones - Daughter of Mathias Stones & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Diana
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Morris - Son of George Morris & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Cheetham Hill Manchester
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Morris - Son of Theophilus Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Rachele
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Porter at Railway
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of George Walsh & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cardroom Hand
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkinson - Daughter of John Walkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Rose - Son of William Rose & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dutton Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Hannah Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer & Bookbinder
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Hannah Elizabeth. Later corrected by the footnote
           'James Christopher Scholes has appeared before me this day and states that the entry
           no. 1402 is the entry of his brother's baptism and that in Col 3 the Christian Name
           should be Hannah Eliza and not Hannah Elizabeth as appears by her Baptismal Register,
           May 21st 1820. Witness my hand this first day of February 1886 Henry Powell Vicar']
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Susanna
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Billinge - Daughter of Peter Billinge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Angelo Meadows - Son of Henry Meadows & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shippobottom - Daughter of Robert Shippobottom & Ruth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Nehemiah Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gregson - Son of Joseph Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of John Seed & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Taylor Hardman - Daughter of Margaret Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of Jonathan Heaton & Mary
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation not recorded]
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edgar Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Foy - Son of Joseph Foy & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Goodwin Lloyd - Son of Edwin Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - Daughter of Zachariah Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rollinson - Daughter of Daniel Rollinson & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Cullen - Daughter of John Cullen & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Waring - Son of Peter Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Ellen Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Christiana Cunliffe - Daughter of Samuel Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Young - Son of John Young & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Layland - Daughter of Richard Layland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James France - Son of James France & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Temperer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Shawcross - Daughter of Mary Shawcross, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hannah Hulme - Daughter of Ellen Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hart - Daughter of Jeremiah Hart & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Croall Walton - Son of John Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wein - Daughter of James Wein & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of Henry Hulme & Isabella
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wallwork - Son of Samuel Wallwork & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Birchall - Daughter of Richard Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna McDowell - Daughter of John McDowell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith Pye - Daughter of Samuel Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Darlington - Son of Thomas Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crankshaw - Son of James Crankshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Eastham - Son of James Eastham & Henriette Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Bamber Crook - Daughter of Matthew Crook & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Baines - Son of George Baines & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Parthinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gillibrand - Daughter of James Gillibrand & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Laithwaite - Son of Thomas Laithwaite & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Stiffner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromilow - Son of John Bromilow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward McGlinn - Son of Thomas McGlinn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Knott - Daughter of Isaac Charles Knott & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Wehall - Son of Edward Wehall & Emily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of Edwin Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Lawrence Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Francis Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred France - Son of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1837
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Said to be born on 1st October 1837
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Son of Charles Berry & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woodburn - Son of Henry Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Whittaker - Son of Charles Whittaker & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of Robert Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Mary Annie Briscoe - Daughter of Joseph Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Burrow Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Collingwood - Daughter of Alexander Collingwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe Harries - Son of Benjamin Harries & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of Isaac Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Tong - Son of James Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sherd Ashcroft - Daughter of Mary Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Wood Hamer - Son of John Wood Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Fray - Daughter of Enoch Fray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bowker - Daughter of Edward Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Linkman - Son of John Linkman & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Peel Lee - Son of Doctor Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Welding - Son of James Welding & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hogg - Son of James Hogg & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Glaizbrook - Daughter of Joseph Glaizbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - Son of Richard Kirkman & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Hall Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gladstone - Son of Henry Gladstone & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coombs - Daughter of George Coombs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hesford - Son of George Hesford & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Carter - Son of John Carter & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hadfield - Daughter of Dennis Hadfield & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Openshaw - Son of Job Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Benjamin Lomax & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abegail
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradbury - Daughter of Thomas Bradbury & Abegail
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Emerson Morgan - Daughter of Charles Morgan & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burtonwood - Daughter of William Burtonwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Meadowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Meadowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ball - Daughter of William Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie French - Daughter of Gilbert James French, Gentleman & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dillon - Daughter of William Dillon & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Pickersgill - Son of Thomas Pickersgill & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of William Potter & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grisdale - Son of Robert Grisdale & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1849
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Said to have been born on the 8th of Jany 1849
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cardine Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Victoria Cochrane - Daughter of Robert Cochrane & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur James Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of Ellen Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rostron Farnworth - Daughter of Martin Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee Laithwaite - Daughter of Joseph Laithwaite & Susan
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brownlow - Son of Charles Brownlow & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hodkinson - Son of Edward Hodkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tassicar - Daughter of John Tassicar & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tassicar - Daughter of John Tassicar & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nann - Daughter of Thomas Nann & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - Son of Hannah Lomas, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fletcher - Daughter of Isaac Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter at Railway
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Gee - Daughter of George Gee & Ann
    Abode: Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Notes: Admited. Bap; Private May 1853
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of [unnamed] Rostron & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Father's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Duttonfield
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crowder - Daughter of Stephen Crowder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Planer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of Shearman Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Farrington - Son of Richard Farrington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daughter of Henry Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - Daughter of Richard Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Ellen Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dina Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brownley - Son of Henry Brownley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Motram - Son of Thomas Motram & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Burges - Daughter of John Burges & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Burges - Son of John Burges & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Burges - Daughter of John Burges & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burges - Son of John Burges & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hamilton Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Martin - Daughter of Richard Martin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of Peter Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bailey - Daughter of Joseph Bailey & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Prescott - Son of Mary Prescott, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carol - Daughter of Timothy Carol & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Settle - Daughter of Lawrence Settle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letitia Huddart - Daughter of James Huddart & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Dixon - Son of Susannah Dixon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alberts - Daughter of John Alberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holden - Daughter of Jacob Holden & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of William Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shippobottom - Son of Francis Shippobottom & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Howarth Rothwell - Son of Levi Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Mason - Son of James Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jemima Ramsbottom - Daughter of Benjamin Ramsbottom & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dilworth - Daughter of John Dilworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willamena Manning - Daughter of Walter Manning & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Serjeant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer at a Railway
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Heaton Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webster - Daughter of Stanley Webster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Young - Son of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Common Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho Berry Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jordan - Daughter of Joseph Jordan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Greenlees - Son of John Greenlees & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Spencer Harper - Son of John Harper & Selina
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fearney - Son of John Fearney & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Monks - Son of William Monks & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Monks - Daughter of Jane Monks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Teland - Daughter of Eliza Teland, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davenport - Daughter of Betsy Davenport, Spinster
    Born:
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - Daughter of Edward Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edgerley - Son of William Edgerley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hinchcliffe Marland - Son of Obediah Marland & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slack - Son of Matthew Slack & Nancy,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Witter - Daughter of William Witter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Witter - Daughter of William Witter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Aspinwall - Son of Henry Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of Peter Makin & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Jennet
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Pope - Son of Nathan Pope & Mary Ann
    Abode: Anderton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Kitchen - Daughter of George Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Rogers - Son of Samuel Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roughley - Son of Thomas Roughley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - Son of Leonard Wild & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levines Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Vickers - Daughter of Francis Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Mr Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pratt - Daughter of John Pratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Officers Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Evan Roberts - Son of [surname not given] & Anne Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy France - Daughter of Richard France & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Swales - Daughter of William Swales & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Rollinson - Son of Benjamin Rollinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemence Robertshaw - Daughter of Thomas Robertshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jennings - Son of Edwin Jennings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morrell - Son of Roger Morrell & Barbara
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horridge - Son of Robert Horridge & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Grayston - Daughter of William Grayston & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Birchby - Son of William Birchby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Diggle - Son of Thomas Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of Peter Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Collings - Son of Ellen Collings, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Mayoh - Daughter of Joshua Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Makin - Son of Samuel Makin & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - Son of William Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of William Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramwell - Son of James Ramwell & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bates - Daughter of Stephen Bates & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah King - Daughter of Daniel King & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hasledine - Son of John Hasledine & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of John Leather & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holladay - Daughter of Robert Holladay & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Pilling - Daughter of Joseph Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of George Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Whitworth - Daughter of Robert Whitworth & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Highton - Daughter of George Highton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fradshaw - Daughter of Laadam Fradshaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Miller - Son of Robert Miller & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pollitt - Son of Nathan Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - Daughter of Edmund Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Goodwin - Son of William Goodwin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Croft Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Chatterton - Son of Frederick Chatterton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bullough - Son of James Bullough & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rylands - Daughter of William Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton Whowell - Son of John Whowell & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tool - Daughter of Thomas Tool & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Hardie - Son of Robert Hardie & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crankshaw - Daughter of John Crankshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Reynolds - Son of Charles Reynolds & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Hardman Price Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of James Riley & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Moss - Son of William Moss & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick George Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Alison
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plate Roller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow & Eliza
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann France - Daughter of John France & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flager & Slater
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of Benjamin Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Landsdale - Son of William Landsdale & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Darbishire - Son of Robert Darbishire & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret White - Daughter of John White & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allstead - Daughter of John Allstead & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anderson - Daughter of James Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Waring - Son of William Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Waring - Son of William Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Henry Hamer - Son of Betsy Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of Benjamin Hart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shields - Daughter of Charles Shields & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Criscilla Hindley - Daughter of Jonathan Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Fairclough - Daughter of George Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert McMullen - Son of John McMullen & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wealthy - Son of Thomas Wealthy & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabatha Degnall - Daughter of William Degnall & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Degnall - Daughter of William Degnall & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Emmanuel Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Price Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crank - Son of William Crank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Bentham - Son of Alfred Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Terrence Quin - Son of Edward Quin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Chippendale Blain - Daughter of William Blain & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel William Morton Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashton - Daughter of Elizabeth Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Latham - Son of John Latham & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of John Crank & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Agar - Son of William Agar & Olive
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horsefall Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rueben Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Lever Rushton & Harriet Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor & Iron Master
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick Bolton - Daughter of Abraham Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt Peters - Son of Joseph Peters & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Derbyshire - Son of Samuel Derbyshire & Clemence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Fairclough - Son of Isaac Fairclough & Rebecca
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heale - Son of James Heale & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Ward - Son of William Ward & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Thomasson - Daughter of Henry Thomasson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of George Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Richard Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Platt - Son of George Platt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dorning - Son of Henry Dorning & Hannah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keziah Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick John Church - Son of Samuel John Church & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mayoh - Son of Robert Mayoh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Astley - Daughter of Richard Astley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stocton - Daughter of Joseph Stocton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roper - Daughter of Henry Roper & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mullineux - Son of Betsy Mullineux, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tunstall - Son of Robert Tunstall & Mary, s
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Anderson - Daughter of William Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of Charles Unsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Twist Maker Up
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Orton - Son of James Orton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Nicholas Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Scholes - Son of Maria Scholes, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fryer - Daughter of James Fryer & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hasleden - Daughter of Joseph Hasleden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - Son of Charles Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garstang - Son of Thomas Garstang & Agnes
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wilson Bromiley - Daughter of Wilson Bromiley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Bridge - Son of Edward Howarth Bridge & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gleister - Son of Robert Gleister & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gleister - Daughter of Peter Gleister & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thorpe - Son of Hotwell Thorpe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of John Young & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dodgon - Daughter of Edward Dodgon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crowther - Son of Philip Crowther & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - Daughter of Philip Crowther & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Sanderson - Son of Henry Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Watmough - Son of Hugh Watmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bannister - Son of Thomas Bannister & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of Thomas George Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of James Stones & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of George Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Jachin Boaz Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Coleman - Daughter of William Coleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Osker Calderbank - Son of Thomas Calderbank & Ann
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavis Calderbank - Son of Thomas Calderbank & Ann
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Rosanna
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin & Charlotte
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of William Barlow Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baines - Daughter of Aaron Baines & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Ann Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of John Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of Peter Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Alicia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Kershaw Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Robert Whewell - Son of Robert Whewell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Mary Ann Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rudge - Son of Peter Rudge & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Deane - Son of James Deane & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blastman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Heaton - Son of Joseph Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clarkson - Son of Charles Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of Robinson Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fearnley - Daughter of Thomas Fearnley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Sarah Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rendolph Chambers - Son of Martha Chambers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dicks - Daughter of Jane Dicks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dutton - Daughter of David Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Greenhalgh - Son of Oliver Greenhalgh & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Richard Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Anderson - Son of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Margaret Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Linton - Son of Joseph Linton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Celia Fransom - Daughter of Thomas Fransom & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharpsmith - Daughter of Thomas Sharpsmith & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby Robinson - Son of James Bettersby Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Daughter of Henry Knowles Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Alcock - Son of Michael Alcock & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ansley Mather - Son of John Mather & Letitia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Williamson - Daughter of Hago Williamson & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Catharin
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bowcock - Son of Robert Bowcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard France - Son of John France & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crook - Daughter of Alexander Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Calvert - Daughter of Barrett Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walter Gests - Son of Edward Gests & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of William Lever & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - Son of Ralph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrocks - Son of Alice Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cartman - Daughter of Peter Cartman & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Ellizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crook - Daughter of Martha Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Burnden
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Phethean - Son of John Phethean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adilena Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Higginson - Son of Richard Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Clapham Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Patrick - Son of Robert Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: R H Jones Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bleakley - Daughter of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Openshaw Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Edge - Son of Adam Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Openshaw - Son of Edwin Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Addicott - Daughter of William Addicott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tindale - Son of Edward Tindale & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Pye - Daughter of Samuel Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mann - Son of James Mann & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall Balshaw - Son of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Clark - Son of John Clark & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry John Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Amelia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rose - Son of Bridget Rose, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Alice Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makinson - Son of Jeremiah Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Stockton - Son of James Stockton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stockton - Son of James Stockton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tattersall - Son of Peter Tattersall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Adamson - Daughter of William Adamson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gill - Daughter of John Willock Gill & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Dearden - Daughter of Elizabeth Dearden
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ward - Son of John Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of John Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of James Walker & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Temperance
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sevina Cross - Daughter of Elizabeth Cross, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Olive - Daughter of Joseph Olive & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Crabtree - Daughter of Samuel Crabtree & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Monks - Son of James Monks & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Savrey - Daughter of Edward Savrey & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hampson Demain - Son of John Demain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Schollick - Daughter of Robert Schollick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Wright Boardman & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Christiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of Robert Newton & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Oldham - Daughter of Thomas Wood Oldham & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cardroom Hand
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sykes - Daughter of Charles Sykes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Curry - Son of William Curry & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leather - Son of John Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gleaves Rothwell - of
    Notes: A Foundling
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tennyson Knowles - Son of Robert Walmsley Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Samuel Turner & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Nuttall - Son of Philip Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Hesketh - Daughter of Joseph Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Ainsworth - Daughter of William Frederick Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Thornley - Son of Henry Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hardman - Son of Parkinson Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Phethean - Son of Josiah Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Anne Peat - Daughter of Richard Peat & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Horrocks Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosina Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Conway - Son of Thomas Conway & Jennet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rose Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Harriet
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1858

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home