click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1858
Baptisms for 1856

Baptism: 4 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Ellis Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Kearsley - Daughter of Peter Kearsley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of Mark Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of Mark Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chaplin - Son of Jabez Chaplin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Wharton - Son of George Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Holden - Son of John Holden & Ann,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes:
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of Matthew Walsh & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Russell - Daughter of William Russell & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Phethian - Daughter of John Phethian & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Leather - Son of John Leather & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Waddington - Daughter of Zechariah Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Charles Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rudge - Daughter of Peter Rudge & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kay - Daughter of Thomas George Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rostron Hughs - Son of Ann Hughs, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Charles Waring & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coremaker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Napkin - Son of John Napkin & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Napkin - Daughter of Thomas Napkin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of James Mather
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Twist Maker Up
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - Daughter of Francis Holden & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbons - Son of Robert Gibbons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Blower
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thomasson - Daughter of John Thomasson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmundson Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Driver - Daughter of Martha Driver, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Monks - Daughter of Betsy Monks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clemmet - Son of William Clemmet & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clemmet - Son of William Clemmet & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vose - Daughter of Thomas Vose & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah France - Daughter of James France & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Rowles - Daughter of James Rowles & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Meredith - Son of Robert Meredith & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Joshua Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hilton - Daughter of Simon Hilton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of Thomas Green & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - Son of William Crank & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Samuel Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Oliver Greenhalgh & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eve Kilpert - Daughter of George Kilpert & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteley - Daughter of Henry Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of John Burton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Philip Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Openshaw - Son of Daniel Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of David Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of David Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Miles Nuttall & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of John Higham & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Higham - Son of John Higham & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Elizabeth Frame - Daughter of Frederick Frame & Sarah Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Edgar Musgrave - Son of James Musgrave & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Westwell - Daughter of James Westwell & Selina
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crook - Daughter of Christopher Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Ann Beardsworth - Daughter of Richard Beardsworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Sarah Kenyon , Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgerton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bradley - Daughter of Elizabeth Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halshaw Moor
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Daughter of Jane Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nightingale - Daughter of Hannah Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert Joseph French - Son of Gilbert James French, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick Murray - Son of & Alice Murray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of Ellis Reynolds & Julia Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Rowley - Daughter of Edwin Rowley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Sarah Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Towell - Son of John Towell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin James Coe - Son of Susanna Coe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleshare - Son of William Eccleshare & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Simpson Morris - Son of Mary Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Scholeding - Son of Henry Scholeding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Smedley - Daughter of Thomas Smedley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Leah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Booth - Son of John Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mary Agnes Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Born in the pro: of Asturias Spain
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Francis Turner - Son of James Turner & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmundson Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharratt - Daughter of John Sharratt & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine McLaren - Daughter of John McLaren & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hind - Daughter of John Hind & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Briggs Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of John Collier & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gill - Daughter of Edward Gill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tiolet Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Handel Roscoe - Son of Reuben Roscoe & Catharine
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Drinnan - Son of Robert Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Witherington - Son of Mark Witherington & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Marshall - Daughter of Cornelius Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Edith Matthews - Daughter of John Matthews & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brabin - Daughter of James Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of James Swarbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Tong - Son of Joseph Tong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scotson - Daughter of John Scotson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Yates Greenhalgh & Meriam Nesther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clewes - Son of Thomas Clewes & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Maria Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sophia
    Abode: Wrexham North Wales
    Notes: [Occupation not recorded]
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Rosanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wood - Daughter of Solomon Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor & Dina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Banister - Son of Thomas Banister & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hawksworth - Son of John Hawksworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Coop - Son of George Coop & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Windsor - Daughter of George Windsor & Alice
    Abode: Ulverston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of James Lee & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hickson - Son of Charles Hickson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Owen - Son of Edwin Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Theodore Snape - Son of Richard Forth Snape & Ellen Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Edgeley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hewitt - Daughter of Adam Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Eltoft Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Rusham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Thomasson - Son of William Thomasson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Dodgin - Daughter of John Dodgin & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hough - Daughter of Joseph Hough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Andrew Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor Staiton - Son of James Taylor Staiton & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Staiton - Daughter of James Taylor Staiton & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jane Gleaves
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Lord - Son of Stephen Watkin Lord & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Locton - Son of William Locton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Adult Born Little Lever
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Connor Webb - Daughter of Thomas Webb & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Plumbley - Daughter of Betty Plumbley, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Duerden - Daughter of John Duerden & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Liptrot - Son of Richard Liptrot & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mangnall - Daughter of James Mangnall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Margaret Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Green - Son of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bocock - Son of John Bocock & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Henry Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thomasson - Daughter of Alice Thomasson, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gathwright - Daughter of William Gathwright & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mayoh - Daughter of Charles Mayoh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Calvey - Son of Catharine Calvey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of Alexander Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Thomas Bradley - Son of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Eve
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marriott Foster Richardson - Son of John Richardson, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederick Slater - Son of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Chambers - Daughter of Thomas Chambers & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fish - Son of Nicholas Fish & Ruth
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Briercliff Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Helme - Son of Joseph Helme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Birchill - Son of John Birchill & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blundell - Daughter of James Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waters - Son of Benjamin Waters & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gurnal - Son of Michael Gurnal & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pickles - Daughter of Daniel Pickles & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davis - Son of Robert Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pennington Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ryder - Daughter of John Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Phillips Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Augustus Guffogg - Son of William Guffogg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clarkson - Son of William Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hasleden - Daughter of Joseph Hasleden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of John Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mullineux - Son of Joseph Mullineux & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mayoh - Daughter of James Mayoh & Agnes
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hurley - Daughter of John Hurley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Norris - Daughter of Joseph Norris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fryer - Son of James Fryer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Baxendale - Daughter of William Baxendale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Chamberlain - Son of Richard Chamberlain & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pollisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Davies - Daughter of Peter Davies & Charlotte
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Chadburn - Son of Thomas Chadburn & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder & File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm Haslam Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Fox - Son of Robert Fox & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Chadbond - Son of John Chadbond & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrose Henry Longton - Son of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hibbert - Daughter of William Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bogle - Daughter of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gilon - Son of James Gilon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Punchaby - Son of William Punchaby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarkson - Daughter of William Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Darbishire - Daughter of Robert Darbishire & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of George Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stanton Wiggans - Daughter of John Wiggans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Rollinson - Son of Benjamin Rollinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Voce - Son of James Voce & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Brooks - Son of Otwell Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of Jane Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Charlotte
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Penance - Daughter of George Penance & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rutter - Son of Andrew Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Bleakley - Son of Charles Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Dorning - Daughter of Henry Dorning & Hannah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Atherton - Son of Hugh Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Mary Leach, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dearden - Daughter of Barnabas Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dearden - Son of Ann Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Pitt - Daughter of Mary Pitt, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Halshaw Moor
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza King - Daughter of James King & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Matthew - Son of James Matthew & Clarissa
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Sarah Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Drinnan - Son of Alexander Drinnan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whittam - Daughter of Richard Whittam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Grinder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bocock - Son of William Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Abel Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentley - Daughter of Sarah Ann Bentley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Morris - Daughter of Alice Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Trelfall - Daughter of Henry Trelfall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shippobottom - Son of Ambrose Shippobottom & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shippobottom - Son of Ambrose Shippobottom & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shippobottom - Son of Ambrose Shippobottom & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Arthur Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Rachel Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harter - Son of Robert Harter & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winterbottom - Daughter of Henry Winterbottom & Pheobe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hockenhull - Daughter of Robert Hockenhull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hibbert - Daughter of Charles Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Altham - Daughter of Benjamin Altham & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dawson - Daughter of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethelbert Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Aspinall - Daughter of Edward Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Squire Foster & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Winn - Daughter of Robert Winn & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Edith Spedding - Daughter of Edward Spedding & Ruth
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of William Crank & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Christie - Son of James Christie & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kitchen - Daughter of George Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Isabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Davenport - Son of Richard Davenport & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard William Smith - Son of William Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - Daughter of Jesse Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wood Priest - Son of John Priest & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Benbow Priest - Son of John Priest & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coop - Son of Samuel Coop & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gardener - Daughter of Elizabeth Gardener, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McLarence - Daughter of Duncan McLarence & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy France - Daughter of James France & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Makin - Son of Joseph Makin & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittle - Daughter of Robert Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Woods - Son of Alexander Woods & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Beattie - Son of David Radock Beattie & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Phethian - Daughter of Josiah Phethian & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lever - Son of John Lever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Webster - Son of George Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shippobottom - Daughter of Levi Shippobottom & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Mark Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Jane Downs - Daughter of Thomas Downs & Maria
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Allsup - Son of Daniel Allsup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of Betsy Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Martin - Son of John Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Redick - Daughter of Alexander Redick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of James Ackers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sidlow - Daughter of William Sidlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Westwell - Daughter of James Westwell & Selina
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Foster Crickett - Son of Foster Crickett & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Higham - Daughter of Ann Higham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Southern - Daughter of James Southern & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathanial Simkin Morris - Son of James Morris & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry John Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Grace
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Lavinia Liptrot, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Wilbraham Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Herbert Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Craigie - Son of John Craigie & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Mother's name assumed as partially hidden ]
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Wilson - Son of Hugh Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hatfield - Daughter of James Hatfield & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duty - Son of William Duty & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Beddows - Daughter of Robert Beddows & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullough - Daughter of Robert Bullough & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Halshaw Moor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Adamson - Son of Richard Adamson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen May - Daughter of Robert May & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John May - Son of Robert May & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Waite - Son of William Waite & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Rowles - Son of Walter Rowles
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of Charles Bamford & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Allenson - Daughter of Jonathan Allenson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Griffis - Daughter of Nicholas Griffis & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Pendlebury - Son of Richard Pendlebury & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Mary Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Breight
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bateson - Daughter of Peter Bateson & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Beech - Son of William Beech & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Parthinia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Sidlow - Son of Thomas Sidlow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Peter Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of Charles Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of Robert Siddall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Beddows - Son of Henry Beddows & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Ranecar - Daughter of William Ranecar & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Varley - Daughter of Dina Varley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Samuel Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ralphs - Daughter of John Ralphs & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pottato Dealer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brierley - Son of Mary Ann Brierley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - Daughter of Jabez Jones & Jane, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Emblem - Son of John Emblem & Jane
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Guard on the Railway
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth France - Daughter of Walter France & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Samuel Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hartington - Son of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pendlebury - Daughter of Reuben Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Forger
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Graham - Son of Peter Graham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Livsey - Daughter of Lewis Livsey & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Dewhurst - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of Nathaniel Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holm - Daughter of James Holm & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - Daughter of Wright Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Greenlees Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Worsley - Daughter of Robert Worsley & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Oddie - Son of James Oddie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blackley - Daughter of Sarah Blackley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dina Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Abraham Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Roscoe - Son of Joseph Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Henry [sic]
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Drinnan - Daughter of Edward Drinnan & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mort Stockton - Daughter of Thomas Stockton & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Cottrill - Daughter of James Cottrill & Emma
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson German - Son of James German & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Waring - Daughter of Charles Waring & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mangnall - Daughter of Benjamin Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Carter - Daughter of Fanny Carter, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pendlebury - Daughter of Joseph Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Nancy Greenwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Rebecca Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bird - Daughter of Henry Bird & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roocroft - Daughter of Edward Roocroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - Daughter of Daniel King & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Robert Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fox - Daughter of Robert Fox & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Charles Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred James Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beddows - Daughter of Thomas Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Beddows - Daughter of Thomas Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Jonas Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Southern - Son of Robert Southern & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Betsy
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of Matthew Ward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dooley - Daughter of Samuel Dooley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ironfield - Daughter of Fisher William Ironfield & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brownlow - Son of Levi Brownlow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward John Gordon - Son of Edward Gordon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kyrke Watkins - Son of James Watkins & Ann Ruth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Rushton - Daughter of [surname not given] & Eliza Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Yeates Hargreaves - Son of Charles Duckitt Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hoyles - Daughter of Edward Hoyles & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hammerman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of John Green & Happy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cordwell - Daughter of John Cordwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Timperley - Son of Matthew Timperley & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lansom - Daughter of Samuel Lansom & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Maria
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hardman - Son of Parkinson Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Richard Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kershaw - Son of Joseph Kershaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Witton Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Christopherson Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Charlotte
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Lee - Daughter of Davis Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Gaddes - Daughter of Robert Gaddes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Strong - Son of Henry Strong & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Barbra
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Drury - Son of Robert Drury & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rowlands - Son of John Rowlands & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rowlands - Son of John Rowlands & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rowlands - Daughter of John Rowlands & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morgan - Daughter of Charles Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of Spencer Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - Daughter of James Bamber & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Astley - Daughter of Robert Astley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Wilds - Daughter of Richard Wilds & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garside - Son of Abraham Garside & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of George Edward Scott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Callan - Son of James Callan & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Ellis Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: [Day recorded as 4, out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Greenhalgh - Son of Lucy Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barlow Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Stalman - Daughter of William Stalman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Braddock - Daughter of Thomas Braddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Jeremiah Ashton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ball - Son of Jane Ball, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Mary Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caughey - Daughter of Alexander Caughey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hogg - Son of Thomas Hogg & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick George Hindley - Son of George Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Heywood - Son of Ellis Heywood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Mr Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Philip Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Twigley - Son of Edward Twigley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hubert Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Latham Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of Jonathan Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Tockholes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Peter Haslam & Emily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Joshua Barlow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Joshua Barlow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Jeremiah Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of James Riding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Butler - Son of William Butler & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ward - Son of Peter Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thomasson - Son of Richard Thomasson & Lavinia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Bibby - Daughter of Robert Bibby & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Alice Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Norris - Daughter of George Norris & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Burtonwood - Daughter of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Hunt Stevenson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothrea - Son of Thomas Rothrea & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Ferguson - Son of John Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Murray - Daughter of Maria Murray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Monks - Daughter of Robert Monks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dealer in Hay & Straw
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Huddert - Son of Joseph Williamson Huddert & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howson - Son of Thomas Howson & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Heuser - Daughter of Conarat Heuser & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of [unnamed] Roberts
    Notes: The man who gave in this name went to enquire the parents name & residence but
           did not return. J.B.
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Nightingale - Son of William Nightingale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smethurst - Son of Hugh Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Parkin - Daughter of George Parkin & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wostencroft - Son of Robert Wostencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Haslam - Son of Charles Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Jesse Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Brierley - Son of Robert Brierley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smedley - Daughter of Elijah Smedley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garside - Son of James Garside & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Plainer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Randle Podmore - Son of James Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Otherton - Daughter of James Otherton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of Abel Cunliffe & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dalton - Daughter of Peter Dalton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Vickers - Daughter of Samuel Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Airey - Son of Richard Airey & Sarah,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph John Sandham - Son of Ann Sandham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hanson - Daughter of Ratcliffe Hanson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dunlop - Son of John Dunlop & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Gradwell - Son of James Gradwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Mathias Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webden - Daughter of Samuel Webden & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of Joseph Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Walch - Son of Isaac Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of Richard Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - Son of Jennet Shaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Samuel Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roberts Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Edward Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gray - Son of William Gray & Amelia
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Sleigh - Daughter of William Sleigh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Randolph Sleigh - Son of William Sleigh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Charlesworth Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Domestic Coachman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machineman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Roger Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradley - Daughter of Sarah Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Matthew Wood & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sykes - Daughter of Henry Sykes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Guide - Daughter of John Guide & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Scowcroft - Daughter of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warwick - Daughter of Thomas Warwick & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Winward - Son of Ralph Winward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Andrew Hamer & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grime - Son of William Grime & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gornall Ridings - Son of Edward Ridings & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of Parker Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Critchley - Daughter of Peter Critchley & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Selly - Son of Thomas Selly & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Jones - Son of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Carke - Son of Elizabeth Carke, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rodgers - Son of John Rodgers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eden - Son of Patrick Eden & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Henry Heyes - Son of Michael Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rostron - Son of George Rostron & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of Leonard Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Healey - Son of Thomas Healey & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Foulks - Daughter of Henry Foulks & Susannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Abbutt - Son of George Abbutt & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell Haslam - Son of John Aspinall Haslam & Alicia Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Charleson - Son of Robert Charleson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hamer - Daughter of Levi Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of Levi Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Robert Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Welsby - Daughter of Walter Welsby & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Strickland Edge - Daughter of Jonathan Edge & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stubbs - Daughter of Thomas Stubbs & Priscilla
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Brooks - Daughter of Alldin Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Young - Son of Robert Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Philip Berry & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of Jeremiah Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crompton - Daughter of Catharine Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Derbishire - Son of John Derbishire & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Higson - Son of John Higson & Clarrissa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morrell - Daughter of John Morrell & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Boardman - Daughter of Adam Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wain - Daughter of Luke Wain & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Emily
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Amelia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Currie - Son of John Currie & Eliza Gordon
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cook - Daughter of Joseph Cook & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Banks - Son of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hoy - Daughter of William Hoy & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Drinnan - Daughter of Ellis Drinnan & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - Son of William Turner & Betsy, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Percival - Son of Mary Ann Percival, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of Enoch Webster & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grime - Daughter of Robert Grime & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of Henry Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Jonathan Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Ellen Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Scarlett - Daughter of James Scarlett & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Sterratt - Son of Elizabeth Sterratt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock, Deceased & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock, Deceased & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wylde - Son of George Wylde & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of [surname not given] & Jane Heyes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Marsden - Son of William Rushton Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Chaplin - Son of Thomas Chaplin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Peter Nelson & Charlotte
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Sowter - Son of Robert John Sowter & Emily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Redhead - Daughter of James Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Hampson Wilks - Daughter of William Wilks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Laycock - Son of George Laycock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lovatt Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Worrall - Son of Ellis Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Miller - Son of Moses Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Walls - Daughter of Mark Walls & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman - Son of Lawrance Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Peter Holden & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of John Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Cleworth - Daughter of Ralph Cleworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter at Railway
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Fogg - Daughter of Ellen Fogg, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fairclough - Daughter of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Arthur Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Edge - Son of Daniel Edge & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Coop - Daughter of Joshua Coop & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Lincoln - Daughter of Joseph Lincoln & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Andrews - Son of Rachel Andrews, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Phethean - Daughter of Thomas Phethean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Simm - Son of James Simm & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Forger
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hale - Son of John Hale & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - Daughter of Catharine Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selena Bowskill - Daughter of Joseph Bowskill & Ann
    Abode: Tuxford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Platt Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1857

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home