|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1858
Baptisms for 1856
Baptism: 4 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Ellis Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Kearsley - Daughter of Peter Kearsley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Webster - Son of Mark Webster & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Webster - Daughter of Mark Webster & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Chaplin - Son of Jabez Chaplin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Wharton - Son of George Wharton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richard Holden - Son of John Holden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of Matthew Walsh & Lucy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Russell - Daughter of William Russell & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Phethian - Daughter of John Phethian & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Leather - Son of John Leather & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Waddington - Daughter of Zechariah Waddington & Hannah
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of Charles Yates & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Elizabeth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rudge - Daughter of Peter Rudge & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Kay - Daughter of Thomas George Kay & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rostron Hughs - Son of Ann Hughs, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Charles Waring & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coremaker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clockmaker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Napkin - Son of John Napkin & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Napkin - Daughter of Thomas Napkin & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mather - Daughter of James Mather
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Twist Maker Up
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Holden - Daughter of Francis Holden & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gibbons - Son of Robert Gibbons & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blast Blower
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thomasson - Daughter of John Thomasson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmundson Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Driver - Daughter of Martha Driver, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Monks - Daughter of Betsy Monks, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Clemmet - Son of William Clemmet & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Clemmet - Son of William Clemmet & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Vose - Daughter of Thomas Vose & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah France - Daughter of James France & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Rowles - Daughter of James Rowles & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Meredith - Son of Robert Meredith & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Joshua Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Hilton - Daughter of Simon Hilton & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Green - Son of Thomas Green & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crank - Son of William Crank & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Samuel Bradshaw & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Oliver Greenhalgh & Priscilla
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Nancy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eve Kilpert - Daughter of George Kilpert & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whiteley - Daughter of Henry Whiteley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Burton - Son of John Burton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Philip Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Openshaw - Son of Daniel Openshaw & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Berry - Son of David Berry & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of David Berry & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Miles Nuttall & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Higham - Son of John Higham & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Higham - Son of John Higham & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wood - Son of James Wood & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Elizabeth Frame - Daughter of Frederick Frame & Sarah Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Edgar Musgrave - Son of James Musgrave & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Westwell - Daughter of James Westwell & Selina
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Crook - Daughter of Christopher Crook & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennett Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lettice Ann Beardsworth - Daughter of Richard Beardsworth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kenyon - Son of Sarah Kenyon, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Elizabeth
Abode: Edgerton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Betsy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Bradley - Daughter of Elizabeth Bradley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Halshaw Moor
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Parker - Daughter of Jane Parker, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Nightingale - Daughter of Hannah Nightingale, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert Joseph French - Son of Gilbert James French, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Beswick Murray - Son of Alice Murray, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of Ellis Reynolds & Julia Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Margaret
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Ann Rowley - Daughter of Edwin Rowley & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of Sarah Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Towell - Son of John Towell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin James Coe - Son of Susanna Coe, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Eccleshare - Son of William Eccleshare & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Simpson Morris - Son of Mary Morris, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Scholeding - Son of Henry Scholeding & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Smedley - Daughter of Thomas Smedley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Leah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Booth - Son of John Booth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mary Agnes Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Notes: Born in the pro: of Asturias Spain
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Francis Turner - Son of James Turner & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmundson Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sharratt - Daughter of John Sharratt & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine McLaren - Daughter of John McLaren & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hind - Daughter of John Hind & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Briggs Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Collier - Son of John Collier & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Gill - Daughter of Edward Gill & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tiolet Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Handel Roscoe - Son of Reuben Roscoe & Catharine
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Drinnan - Son of Robert Drinnan & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Witherington - Son of Mark Witherington & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Marshall - Daughter of Cornelius Marshall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Edith Matthews - Daughter of John Matthews & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brabin - Daughter of James Brabin & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Swarbrick - Son of James Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Tong - Son of Joseph Tong & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Scotson - Daughter of John Scotson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Yates Greenhalgh & Meriam Nesther
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clewes - Son of Thomas Clewes & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Maria Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sophia
Abode: Wrexham North Wales
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Notes: [Occupation not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Rosanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Wood - Daughter of Solomon Wood & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Rosanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Owen - Son of William Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor & Dina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Banister - Son of Thomas Banister & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hawksworth - Son of John Hawksworth & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Coop - Son of George Coop & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Windsor - Daughter of George Windsor & Alice
Abode: Ulverston
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of James Lee & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hickson - Son of Charles Hickson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Owen - Son of Edwin Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Theodore Snape - Son of Richard Forth Snape & Ellen Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Alice
Abode: Edgeley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Hewitt - Daughter of Adam Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of John Eltoft Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Rusham
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Thomasson - Son of William Thomasson & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna Dodgin - Daughter of John Dodgin & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hough - Daughter of Joseph Hough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Andrew Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor Staiton - Son of James Taylor Staiton & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Staiton - Daughter of James Taylor Staiton & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Hannah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jane Gleaves
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brooker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Lord - Son of Stephen Watkin Lord & Lavinia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Locton - Son of William Locton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: Adult Born Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Connor Webb - Daughter of Thomas Webb & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Mary
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Plumbley - Daughter of Betty Plumbley, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Nancy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Duerden - Daughter of John Duerden & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Liptrot - Son of Richard Liptrot & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Mangnall - Daughter of James Mangnall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Martha Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margaret
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of Margaret Wood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Green - Son of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bocock - Son of John Bocock & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Makin - Son of Henry Makin & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Thomasson - Daughter of Alice Thomasson, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Mary
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Gathwright - Daughter of William Gathwright & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Mayoh - Daughter of Charles Mayoh & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Ann Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Calvey - Son of Catharine Calvey, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of Alexander Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Thomas Bradley - Son of Richard Bradley & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Eve
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marriott Foster Richardson - Son of John Richardson, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Frederick Slater - Son of William Slater & Leah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Chambers - Daughter of Thomas Chambers & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fish - Son of Nicholas Fish & Ruth
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Briercliff Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Helme - Son of Joseph Helme & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Birchill - Son of John Birchill & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Blundell - Daughter of James Blundell & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Waters - Son of Benjamin Waters & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Gurnal - Son of Michael Gurnal & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Pickles - Daughter of Daniel Pickles & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Davis - Son of Robert Davis & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Pennington Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ryder - Daughter of John Ryder & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Allen Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Phillips Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Eliza Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Augustus Guffogg - Son of William Guffogg & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Clarkson - Son of William Clarkson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hasleden - Daughter of Joseph Hasleden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mason - Son of John Mason & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Mullineux - Son of Joseph Mullineux & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Ellen Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Mayoh - Daughter of James Mayoh & Agnes
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hurley - Daughter of John Hurley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Norris - Daughter of Joseph Norris & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fryer - Son of James Fryer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Baxendale - Daughter of William Baxendale & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Chamberlain - Son of Richard Chamberlain & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pollisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Davies - Daughter of Peter Davies & Charlotte
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Chadburn - Son of Thomas Chadburn & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder & File Cutter
Baptised By: Wm Haslam Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Fox - Son of Robert Fox & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Edward Chadbond - Son of John Chadbond & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ambrose Henry Longton - Son of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hibbert - Daughter of William Hibbert & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Bogle - Daughter of James Bogle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gilon - Son of James Gilon & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Punchaby - Son of William Punchaby & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clarkson - Daughter of William Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Darbishire - Daughter of Robert Darbishire & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daughter of George Green & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Stanton Wiggans - Daughter of John Wiggans & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Rollinson - Son of Benjamin Rollinson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Voce - Son of James Voce & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Brooks - Son of Otwell Brooks & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Factory Worker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gregson - Son of Jane Gregson, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Charlotte
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Penance - Daughter of George Penance & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rutter - Son of Andrew Rutter & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Matilda
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amos Bleakley - Son of Charles Bleakley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Dorning - Daughter of Henry Dorning & Hannah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Manufacturer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Atherton - Son of Hugh Atherton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leach - Son of Mary Leach, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Dearden - Daughter of Barnabas Dearden & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Dearden - Son of Ann Dearden, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jeremiah Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Rosanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Ellen Pitt - Daughter of Mary Pitt, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
Abode: Halshaw Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ward Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza King - Daughter of James King & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Betsy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Matthew - Son of James Matthew & Clarissa
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of Sarah Dewhurst, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Drinnan - Son of Alexander Drinnan & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Whittam - Daughter of Richard Whittam & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Bocock - Son of William Bocock & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Abel Ashcroft & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bentley - Daughter of Sarah Ann Bentley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lettice Morris - Daughter of Alice Morris, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Trelfall - Daughter of Henry Trelfall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Shippobottom - Son of Ambrose Shippobottom & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Shippobottom - Son of Ambrose Shippobottom & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Shippobottom - Son of Ambrose Shippobottom & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Catharine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Arthur Grundy & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of Rachel Entwistle, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Harter - Son of Robert Harter & Ann
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winterbottom - Daughter of Henry Winterbottom & Pheobe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Hockenhull - Daughter of Robert Hockenhull & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hibbert - Daughter of Charles Hibbert & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Altham - Daughter of Benjamin Altham & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Dawson - Daughter of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethelbert Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Aspinall - Daughter of Edward Aspinall & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of Squire Foster & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Winn - Daughter of Robert Winn & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Edith Spedding - Daughter of Edward Spedding & Ruth
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crank - Son of William Crank & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Christie - Son of James Christie & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kitchen - Daughter of George Kitchen & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Isabella
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Davenport - Son of Richard Davenport & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Amelia
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard William Smith - Son of William Smith & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Kay - Daughter of Jesse Kay & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Wood Priest - Son of John Priest & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Benbow Priest - Son of John Priest & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Coop - Son of Samuel Coop & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Gardener - Daughter of Elizabeth Gardener, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann McLarence - Daughter of Duncan McLarence & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy France - Daughter of James France & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Makin - Son of Joseph Makin & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Whittle - Daughter of Robert Whittle & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Woods - Son of Alexander Woods & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Beattie - Son of David Radock Beattie & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parkinson Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Phethian - Daughter of Josiah Phethian & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Lever - Son of John Lever & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Webster - Son of George Webster & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Shippobottom - Daughter of Levi Shippobottom & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Webster - Daughter of Mark Webster & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Jane Downs - Daughter of Thomas Downs & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Allsup - Son of Daniel Allsup & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Booth - Son of Betsy Booth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Martin - Son of John Martin & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Redick - Daughter of Alexander Redick & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ackers - Son of James Ackers & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sidlow - Daughter of William Sidlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Westwell - Daughter of James Westwell & Selina
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Foster Crickett - Son of Foster Crickett & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Higham - Daughter of Ann Higham, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Southern - Daughter of James Southern & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathanial Simkin Morris - Son of James Morris & Margaret Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bobbin Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry John Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Grace
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Lavinia Liptrot, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Knight - Son of Wilbraham Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Herbert Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Sarah Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Craigie - Son of John Craigie & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Notes: [Mother's name assumed as partially hidden ]
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Wilson - Son of Hugh Wilson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hatfield - Daughter of James Hatfield & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duty - Son of William Duty & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Beddows - Daughter of Robert Beddows & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bullough - Daughter of Robert Bullough & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Halshaw Moor
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Adamson - Son of Richard Adamson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen May - Daughter of Robert May & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John May - Son of Robert May & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Waite - Son of William Waite & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Edward Rowles - Son of Walter Rowles
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bamford - Daughter of Charles Bamford & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Allenson - Daughter of Jonathan Allenson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Griffis - Daughter of Nicholas Griffis & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Edward Pendlebury - Son of Richard Pendlebury & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Mary Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Breight
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Bateson - Daughter of Peter Bateson & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Stover
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abram Beech - Son of William Beech & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Agnes Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Parthinia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Sidlow - Son of Thomas Sidlow & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Holden - Son of Peter Holden & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hornby - Son of Charles Hornby & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Siddall - Son of Robert Siddall & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Beddows - Son of Henry Beddows & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Ranecar - Daughter of William Ranecar & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Varley - Daughter of Dina Varley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Norris - Son of John Norris & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Samuel Orrell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Ralphs - Daughter of John Ralphs & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pottato Dealer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Brierley - Son of Mary Ann Brierley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Jones - Daughter of Jabez Jones & Jane, Deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Emblem - Son of John Emblem & Jane
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Guard on the Railway
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Elizabeth France - Daughter of Walter France & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Samuel Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Hartington - Son of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Pendlebury - Daughter of Reuben Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Forger
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Graham - Son of Peter Graham & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Livsey - Daughter of Lewis Livsey & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emma Dewhurst - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Brooks - Son of Nathaniel Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holm - Daughter of James Holm & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Boardman - Daughter of Wright Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Greenlees Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Worsley - Daughter of Robert Worsley & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Oddie - Son of James Oddie & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Blackley - Daughter of Sarah Blackley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dina Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rushton - Son of Abraham Rushton & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Roscoe - Son of Joseph Roscoe & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Margaret Smith, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Henry [sic]
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Drinnan - Daughter of Edward Drinnan & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Mort Stockton - Daughter of Thomas Stockton & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Cottrill - Daughter of James Cottrill & Emma
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parkinson German - Son of James German & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Waring - Daughter of Charles Waring & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Mangnall - Daughter of Benjamin Mangnall & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hardy - Son of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Carter - Daughter of Fanny Carter, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Pendlebury - Daughter of Joseph Pendlebury & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenwood - Son of Nancy Greenwood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Rebecca Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Bird - Daughter of Henry Bird & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Roocroft - Daughter of Edward Roocroft & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Henrietta
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth King - Daughter of Daniel King & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dean - Son of Robert Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fox - Daughter of Robert Fox & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Openshaw - Son of Charles Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred James Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Beddows - Daughter of Thomas Beddows & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Ann Beddows - Daughter of Thomas Beddows & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Jonas Horrocks & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Southern - Son of Robert Southern & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flyer Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Ellen Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Betsy
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Paul Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ward - Daughter of Matthew Ward & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Dooley - Daughter of Samuel Dooley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ironfield - Daughter of Fisher William Ironfield & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Brownlow - Son of Levi Brownlow & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward John Gordon - Son of Edward Gordon & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kyrke Watkins - Son of James Watkins & Ann Ruth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Rushton - Daughter of Eliza Rushton, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Yeates Hargreaves - Son of Charles Duckitt Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hoyles - Daughter of Edward Hoyles & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hammerman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Green - Daughter of John Green & Happy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Cordwell - Daughter of John Cordwell & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Edwin Timperley - Son of Matthew Timperley & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lansom - Daughter of Samuel Lansom & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Gertrude Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Maria
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hardman - Son of Parkinson Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Richard Rigby & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Kershaw - Son of Joseph Kershaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Witton Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Arthur Christopherson Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Charlotte
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Lee - Daughter of Davis Lee & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Julia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Gaddes - Daughter of Robert Gaddes & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Strong - Son of Henry Strong & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Barbra
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Drury - Son of Robert Drury & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Rosanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rowlands - Son of John Rowlands & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rowlands - Son of John Rowlands & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rowlands - Daughter of John Rowlands & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Morgan - Daughter of Charles Morgan & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of Spencer Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bamber - Daughter of James Bamber & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Astley - Daughter of Robert Astley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Wilds - Daughter of Richard Wilds & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Garside - Son of Abraham Garside & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Scott - Son of George Edward Scott & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Callan - Son of James Callan & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of Ellis Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: [Day recorded as 4, out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Greenhalgh - Son of Lucy Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Barlow Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Stalman - Daughter of William Stalman & Elizabeth
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Braddock - Daughter of Thomas Braddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Elizabeth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Jeremiah Ashton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ball - Son of Jane Ball, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of Mary Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Rumworth
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Caughey - Daughter of Alexander Caughey & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hogg - Son of Thomas Hogg & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick George Hindley - Son of George Hindley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Heywood - Son of Ellis Heywood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Mr Berry
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Philip Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Twigley - Son of Edward Twigley & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hubert Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Latham Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of Jonathan Gregory & Mary
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Peter Haslam & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Joshua Barlow & Sarah Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Barlow - Son of Joshua Barlow & Sarah Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gregory - Son of Jeremiah Gregory & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ann Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Riding - Son of James Riding & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Butler - Son of William Butler & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Ward - Son of Peter Ward & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Thomasson - Son of Richard Thomasson & Lavinia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Bibby - Daughter of Robert Bibby & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Alice Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betsy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Norris - Daughter of George Norris & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Burtonwood - Daughter of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Hunt Stevenson & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rothrea - Son of Thomas Rothrea & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Ferguson - Son of John Ferguson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Murray - Daughter of Maria Murray, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Monks - Daughter of Robert Monks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dealer in Hay & Straw
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Huddert - Son of Joseph Williamson Huddert & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howson - Son of Thomas Howson & Jane
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Heuser - Daughter of Conarat Heuser & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roberts - Son of [unnamed] Roberts
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Notes: The man who gave in this name went to enquire the parents name & residence but did
not return. J.B.
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Nancy
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Nightingale - Son of William Nightingale & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smethurst - Son of Hugh Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henrietta Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jane
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Parkin - Daughter of George Parkin & Harriet Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Wostencroft - Son of Robert Wostencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Haslam - Son of Charles Haslam & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edge - Son of Jesse Edge & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Brierley - Son of Robert Brierley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Smedley - Daughter of Elijah Smedley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Garside - Son of James Garside & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Plainer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Randle Podmore - Son of James Podmore & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Otherton - Daughter of James Otherton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cunliffe - Son of Abel Cunliffe & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Dalton - Daughter of Peter Dalton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Louisa Vickers - Daughter of Samuel Vickers & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Banker's Clerk
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Airey - Son of Richard Airey & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph John Sandham - Son of Ann Sandham, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Hanson - Daughter of Ratcliffe Hanson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dunlop - Son of John Dunlop & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Gradwell - Son of James Gradwell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Mathias Wilkinson & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webden - Daughter of Samuel Webden & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of Joseph Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Walch - Son of Isaac Walch & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eccles - Son of Richard Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Shaw - Son of Jennet Shaw, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - Son of Samuel Morris & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Roberts Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Leah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Edward Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Gray - Son of William Gray & Amelia
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Sleigh - Daughter of William Sleigh & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Randolph Sleigh - Son of William Sleigh & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Charlesworth Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Domestic Coachman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machineman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Roger Entwisle & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bradley - Daughter of Sarah Bradley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of Matthew Wood & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sykes - Daughter of Henry Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Guide - Daughter of John Guide & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Scowcroft - Daughter of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Warwick - Daughter of Thomas Warwick & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Winward - Son of Ralph Winward & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cheetham - Son of Charles Cheetham & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Andrew Hamer & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Grime - Son of William Grime & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Gornall Ridings - Son of Edward Ridings & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Holt - Daughter of Parker Holt & Ellen
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Critchley - Daughter of Peter Critchley & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Selly - Son of Thomas Selly & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Jones - Son of William Jones & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Carke - Son of Elizabeth Carke, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rodgers - Son of John Rodgers & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eden - Son of Patrick Eden & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Henry Heyes - Son of Michael Heyes & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Rostron - Son of George Rostron & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Howarth - Son of Leonard Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Bridget
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Healey - Son of Thomas Healey & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Foulks - Daughter of Henry Foulks & Susannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Abbutt - Son of George Abbutt & Matilda
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell Haslam - Son of John Aspinall Haslam & Alicia Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Charleson - Son of Robert Charleson & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Matilda
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Hamer - Daughter of Levi Hamer & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of Levi Hamer & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gee - Son of Robert Gee & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Welsby - Daughter of Walter Welsby & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Strickland Edge - Daughter of Jonathan Edge & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stubbs - Daughter of Thomas Stubbs & Priscilla
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Brooks - Daughter of Alldin Brooks & Martha
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Young - Son of Robert Young & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Berry - Son of Philip Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of Jeremiah Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Crompton - Daughter of Catharine Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Derbishire - Son of John Derbishire & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Higson - Son of John Higson & Clarrissa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Morrell - Daughter of John Morrell & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Boardman - Daughter of Adam Boardman & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wain - Daughter of Luke Wain & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Emily
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Amelia
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Currie - Son of John Currie & Eliza Gordon
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Cook - Daughter of Joseph Cook & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Banks - Son of John Banks & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hoy - Daughter of William Hoy & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Drinnan - Daughter of Ellis Drinnan & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Turner - Son of William Turner & Betsy, Deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Percival - Son of Mary Ann Percival, Widow
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - Son of Enoch Webster & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Grime - Daughter of Robert Grime & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenwood - Son of Henry Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Jonathan Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Ellen Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Scarlett - Daughter of James Scarlett & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Thomas Sterratt - Son of Elizabeth Sterratt, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock, Deceased & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock, Deceased & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wylde - Son of George Wylde & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heyes - Son of Jane Heyes, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Marsden - Son of William Rushton Marsden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Chaplin - Son of Thomas Chaplin & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Peter Nelson & Charlotte
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Alfred Sowter - Son of Robert John Sowter & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Redhead - Daughter of James Redhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Hampson Wilks - Daughter of William Wilks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Laycock - Son of George Laycock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Ann
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lovatt Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Worrall - Son of Ellis Worrall & Mary
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Miller - Son of Moses Miller & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Walls - Daughter of Mark Walls & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft & Ellen
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Kirkman - Son of Lawrance Kirkman & Betty
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Peter Holden & Esther
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Lee - Son of John Lee & Eliza
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Cleworth - Daughter of Ralph Cleworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter at Railway
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Fogg - Daughter of Ellen Fogg, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Fairclough - Daughter of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Arthur Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Timothy Edge - Son of Daniel Edge & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Coop - Daughter of Joshua Coop & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eveline Lincoln - Daughter of Joseph Lincoln & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Andrews - Son of Rachel Andrews, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Phethean - Daughter of Thomas Phethean & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lewis Simm - Son of James Simm & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Emma Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Albert Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Forger
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hale - Son of John Hale & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Smith - Daughter of Catharine Smith, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selena Bowskill - Daughter of Joseph Bowskill & Ann
Abode: Tuxford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W H Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Platt Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: R Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1857