click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1858
Baptisms for 1858

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1857

Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William George Dobson - Son of Joseph Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ellen Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Benjamin Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Abel Cunliffe & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Margaret Anne Walsh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Swinging Boat Proprietor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Lord - Daughter of Joseph Lord & Anne
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of Thomas Grime & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - Daughter of Richard Harwood & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Ralph Rimmer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McGregor - Son of James McGregor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Occleshead - Son of Thomas Occleshead & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bromiley - Daughter of Elizabeth Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen - Son of Wright Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grime - Son of Ashton Grime & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Nicholson - Daughter of Timothy Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Walch - Daughter of Joseph Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawton - Daughter of Robert Lawton & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rodgers - Daughter of John Rodgers & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert - Son of James & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of Edward Walsh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Makin - Son of Edward Makin & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bogle - Daughter of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - Son of James Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton Holden - Son of Mary Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davie - Son of William Davie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Fluter
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of Ann Duxbury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Frickea - Daughter of William Frickea & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Atherton Lowe - Son of Elizabeth Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Atherton Lowe - [Child] of Elizabeth Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Croft Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doctor Henry Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Havelock Salt - Son of John Salt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Drinnan - Son of Alexander Drinnan & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardy - Daughter of Joseph Hardy & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Punchby - Son of William Punchby & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swayles - Son of Elizabeth Swayles, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of Alexander Banks & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anthony Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Warr - Son of James Warr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of James Grime & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hardman - Son of Archabald Hardman & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Calvert - Daughter of James Calvert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bullough - Son of James Bullough & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Marsderwood - Daughter of William Marsderwood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [The surname appears to be a composite of Marsden and Wood]
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hansworth - Son of Thomas Hansworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1832
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Edward Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ince - Son of William Ince & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Stuart Wilde - Son of Samuel Wilde & Mary Ann Appleyard
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Robson Wilde - Son of Samuel Wilde & Mary Ann Appleyard
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cartman - Son of Robert Cartman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garthwright - Son of Henry Garthwright & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Driver - Son of James Driver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie France - Daughter of Walter France & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Huddersall - Daughter of Henry Huddersall & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scholes - Daughter of Roger Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Diana
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Thomasson - Daughter of James Thomasson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of Joseph Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bailey - Son of Ephrain Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of Everet Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Anne Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth Hargreaves - Son of Anne Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wigglesworth - Daughter of George Wigglesworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dresden - Son of Robert Dresden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Prince - Son of James Prince & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Markland - Son of William Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Holevr - Daughter of John Holevr & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Constantine - Son of Edward Constantine & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Burton - Daughter of Joseph Burton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Roocroft - Daughter of James Roocroft & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - Daughter of Betsy Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mann - Son of James Mann & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Robert English - Son of David English & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gledhill - Daughter of Jonathan Gledhill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Langley - Daughter of William Langley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Thompson - Son of Francis Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sidelow - Son of William Sidelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Newsome - Daughter of John Newsome & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Alice,
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roger Walker - Son of Ann Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella McLaren - Daughter of Duncan McLaren & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Hampson - Son of Noah Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heelis - Daughter of John Heelis & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Alice Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Blinkhorn - Daughter of John Blinkhorn & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of Henry Bradley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Harriet
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Railway Carriage Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Edward Vickers Tench - Son of William Tench & Catharine Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Margaret Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cottam - Daughter of William Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Leatherbone - Son of Robert Leatherbone & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - Son of Peter Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Foster - Daughter of Peter Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Abraham Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of James Cooper, Deceased & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wiggins - Daughter of John Wiggins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Watson Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lomas - Daughter of Robert Lomas & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Casson - Daughter of Daniel Casson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bradley - Son of Betsy Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sudworth - Daughter of William Sudworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jabez Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hardy - Daughter of George Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Gidman - Daughter of Hugh Gidman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ball - Daughter of Jane Ball, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Josiah Hurst - Son of Josiah Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Sanders - Son of Joshua Sanders & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Tristram - Daughter of William Tristram & Mary Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - Son of Ralph Calvert Williams Croft & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - Son of Ralph Crook & Mary
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Makin - Son of Henry Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Whiteman - Son of William Whiteman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Rigby - Son of George Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bamber - Son of Joseph Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Rostron - Daughter of Rowland Rostron & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redick - Daughter of Alexander Redick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Felix Cottrill - Son of James Smith Cottrill & Emma
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Wolfenden - Son of Charles Wolfenden & Jane Forster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Merchant
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shon - Daughter of Thomas Shon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of John Stones & Margt
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Southern - Daughter of Richard Southern & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Anne Walls - Daughter of William Walls & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Albert Derbyshire - Son of Robert Derbyshire & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Twist Maker Up
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [No occupation recorded]
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas - Son of Nathaniel & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [No surname or occupation recorded]
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rosthorne - Daughter of Samuel Rosthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Eve
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Albion Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of [unnamed] Walsh & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: [No father first name recorded]
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy George Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Notes: [No occupation recorded]
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ridyard - Son of Robert Ridyard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of John Higham & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander James Bogle - Son of Robert Bogle & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of Eli Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Charnock - Daughter of David Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ripley - Son of John Ripley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Derbyshire - Son of Banister Derbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Guest Henshaw - Son of Martha Henshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Banister - Daughter of Robert Banister & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holerton - Son of James Holerton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Richard Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander McConnaughey - Son of Daniel McConnaughey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tong - Son of Joseph Tong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker at Gasworks
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Garthwright - Daughter of James Garthwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Helen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton Gee - Son of John Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of Peter Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chaplin - Daughter of Thomas Chaplin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Atherton - Daughter of Hugh Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Luggage Guard
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scowcroft Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wrigler - Daughter of Henry Wrigler & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Austin - Daughter of John Austin & Betsy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grisdale - Son of Jonathan Grisdale & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Makant - Son of William Makant & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Elliott - Son of Joseph Elliott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hope Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Middleton - Son of Joseph Middleton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joel Settle - Son of William Settle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Middleton - Daughter of Joseph Middleton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Kershaw - Son of Joshua Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: R C W Croft Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home