click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1853 - 1856
Baptisms for 1855

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1854

Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ryder Livesy - Daughter of Samuel Livesy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Morris Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lipscomb Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ross - Daughter of James Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wignall - Son of James Wignall & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rostron Pilkington - Son of Sarah Pilkington, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Huddert - Son of Joseph Huddert & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Daughter of Robert Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Isherwood - Daughter of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - Son of Miles Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of James Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Speddy - Son of Edward Speddy & Ruth
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Sharples - Son of Noah Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Doctor Lee & Jane
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Ward Scholes - Son of Roger Ward Scholes & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Moscrop - Son of Abraham Moscrop & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shippobotham - Daughter of Joseph Shippobotham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Court - Son of Henry Court & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Challen - Daughter of Joseph Challen & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cornelius Septimus Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Baron - Son of Jane Baron, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of Ottwell Thorp & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ellen Baynes - Daughter of Richard Baynes & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Pheobe
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Agar Hoyle - Son of William Agar Hoyle & Olivia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longfield Farrer - Son of Thomas Farrer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Hardie - Son of Robert Hardie & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sea Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marcella Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coal Discharger
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Clara
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parker - Son of James Parker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle, Gentleman & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur James Haslam - Son of John Aspinwall Haslam & Alicia Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Holt Morris - Son of Jacob Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - Son of Edward Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Graham Rhodes - Son of Charles Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Peter Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bates Owen - [Child] of Ann Owen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dowling - Daughter of Robert Dowling & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Hilton - Son of Ann Hilton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hollinshead - Daughter of William Hollinshead & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia France - Daughter of Moses France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Mather - Son of John Mather & Betty
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Criss - Daughter of Mary Criss, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood Grime - Son of Ashton Grime & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Allen - Son of George Allen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Waters - Son of Joseph Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Coop - Daughter of Henry Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lawless - Son of Edward Lawless & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fletcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Orrell - Daughter of Richard Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Meadows - Son of Joseph Meadows & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of Joseph Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grierson - Daughter of John Grierson & Margaret Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Tong - Son of Peter Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Susanna Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Sedon - Daughter of John Sedon & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - Son of Francis Hayhurst & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Everet Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of Ennis Hadfield & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Amelia
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Joseph Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Simm - Son of Simon Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsden - Daughter of Betty Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Gregary - Daughter of Robert Gregary & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Vause - Daughter of Thomas Vause & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Langshaw - Son of Roger Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lester - Daughter of Thomas Lester & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch & Clock Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Watson - Son of Peter Watson & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Parthinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bannister Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Openshaw Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsbottam - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hurst - Daughter of Jacob Hurst & Dina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clementine Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Sarah Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Abrahams Haslam - Son of Robert Abrahams Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur James Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Amelia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Norris - Daughter of Samuel Norris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orrell - Daughter of Joseph Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hartington - Daughter of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Suddell - Daughter of Richard Suddell & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Walls - Son of Joseph Walls & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chaplin - Daughter of Jabaz Chaplin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William France - Son of Walter France & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baines - Son of John Baines & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Dootson - Son of Henry Dootson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rueben Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice France - Daughter of Richard France & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brownlow - Son of Henry Brownlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Callender Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane McCiver - Daughter of Thomas McCiver & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Frances
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Constantine - Daughter of James Constantine & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of Christopher Southworth & Helena Riley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist & Draper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Woods - Son of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grisdale - Daughter of Jonathan Grisdale & Sophia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Jackson Crook - Son of Ellis James Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison Chapman - Son of Alfred Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Markland Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Maria Cannon - Daughter of William Walter Cannon & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenyon Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessey Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Claras
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laithwaite - Daughter of Thomas Laithwaite & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirk - Son of Joseph Kirk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Glen - Son of Lawrence Glen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Robert Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dennison Suttle - Son of William Suttle & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heaton - Daughter of Jonathan Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hilton - Daughter of Simon Hilton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Walch - Daughter of Joseph Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Best - Son of John Best & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Waddicar - Daughter of Robert Waddicar & Harriet
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William David Gaukroger - Son of Jeremiah Gaukroger & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theadocia Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin & Charlotte
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Under Looker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - Daughter of John Fowler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alfred Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen -
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [Parents' names and surname not recorded but father's occupation entered as
           Carter. Noted that 'The Man that Registered this child went to enquire the father &
           mother's names and did not return']
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Colman - Daughter of William Colman & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mullineux - Son of Mary Mullineux, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Southern - Son of Robert Southern & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Robert Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letice Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Bispam - Daughter of Napoleon George Bispam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Gledhill - Daughter of Thomas Gledhill & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Dean - Son of Robert Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morris - Son of Alexander Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gooden - Daughter of George Gooden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Maria Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Golding - Daughter of Henry Golding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Coop - Daughter of Edwin Coop & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Thomas - Daughter of Joseph Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robert Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Nightingale - Son of William Nightingale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Coot - Daughter of James Coot & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Entered as 'Dau: of']
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jelly Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Emily
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kitchen - Daughter of Wright Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brockbank - Son of George Brockbank & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Strong - Daughter of Joseph Strong & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Eliza Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Blain - Son of William Blain & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Francis Baxendale - Son of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pickersgill - Daughter of Thomas Pickersgill & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomasson - Son of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ayers - Daughter of Henry Ayers & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Daughter of Robinson Oldham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Astley - Daughter of Richard Astley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Roberts - Son of Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Cunningham - Son of Joseph Cunningham & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cunningham - Daughter of Joseph Cunningham & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell Mort - Son of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - Son of Lawrence Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Travers - Son of Henry Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Swailes - Son of Joseph Swailes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bellerby - Son of William Bellerby & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Maria Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Crowder - Son of Stephen Crowder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lever - Daughter of Peter Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Knowles - Son of Israel Knowles & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higson - Daughter of Ernest Higson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of Samuel Gore & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Tiley - Son of John Tiley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - Son of William Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of William Settle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Barbra
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden - Son of Edmund Ramsden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of James Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Grace
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hamer - Son of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Olive
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beatie - Daughter of William Beatie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Trades Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith Tillotson - Daughter of John Tillotson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kennon - Son of Levingstone Kennon & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Walles - Daughter of William Walles & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Cross - Son of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wardhaugh - Son of Edward Wardhaugh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hoy - Son of William Hoy & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fire Tenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birchby - Son of William Birchby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Mitton Dixon - Son of William Mitton Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Mary Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cubbin - Daughter of Elizabeth Cubbin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Cross - Daughter of James Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan William Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hargraves - Son of William Hargraves & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Gee - Son of John Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of William Crank & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Patrick - Daughter of Robert Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Patrick - Daughter of Robert Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Patrick - Son of Robert Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Patrick - Son of Robert Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Robinson - Daughter of James Battersby Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Howcroft - Daughter of Peter Howcroft & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Rosanna Eglin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of John Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Lever - Son of William Lever & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hibbert - Daughter of William Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John France - Son of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of Mary Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Ferguson - Son of George Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Edmund Bardsley - Son of George Walkden Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - Daughter of Jane Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Livesey - Daughter of Nehemiah Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Dina
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Sarah Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Spencer Hargreaves - Son of Charles Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Margaret Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jabez Birch - Son of Jabez Birch & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fogg - Daughter of Mary Fogg, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Joseph William Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Ralph Marsden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crank - Daughter of George Crank & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dagnall - Daughter of Joseph Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Pligh - Daughter of John Pligh & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowrey Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Peter Tattersall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Cooper - Daughter of Bannister Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cooper Wilde - Daughter of George Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Christie - Daughter of Alexander Christie & Phoebe
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Platt - Son of George Platt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hurley - Daughter of Robert Hurley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred John Hyton - Son of George Hyton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Chivers - Daughter of Richard Chivers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Serjeant
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph McDowell - Son of John McDowell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Charles Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jane Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Katharine Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Henrietta Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Glover - Son of Alfred Glover & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Cass - Daughter of Francis Cass & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of George Bateson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bateson - Son of Peter Bateson & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Hayes - Son of Oliver Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Berry
    Occupation: Log Wood Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blakeley - Daughter of James Blakeley & Eliza
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whotley - Son of George Whotley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Mayall - Daughter of Thomas Mayall & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Cumpsty - Son of James Cumpsty & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lucas - Daughter of Thomas Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Reuben Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Bates Nicholson - Son of Timothy Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of William Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Phethean Makan - Son of John Makan & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of Jesse France & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Wright Brown & Jane
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arnold Crook - Son of John Crook & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Read - Daughter of George Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kirkby Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Jane Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Amelia Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of George Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah McMarner - Daughter of John McMarner & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter & Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Massey - Son of Simon Massey & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Alice Thornton - Daughter of Peter Thornton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Catterall - Son of William Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomas - Son of Abraham Lomas & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Drucilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Eskldson - Daughter of Catharine Eskldson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Windward - Son of Thomas Windward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Banks - Son of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Eckersley - Daughter of Abraham Eckersley & Rachel
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bowcock - Son of Robert Bowcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Ann Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Billington - Son of Thomas Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thornley - Daughter of Henry Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Edmund Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of Joseph Cunliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grime Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Layland - Son of Samuel Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - Daughter of Jabez Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Bridget
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of David Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of James Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Screwer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Caleb Salkeld - Son of Benjamin Salkeld & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hill - Son of Joseph Hill & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Roscoe Vickers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - Son of Charlotte Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Byers - Daughter of Robert Byers & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of Garnett Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wolstencroft - Daughter of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Kate
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - Daughter of Phinias Wright & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - Son of Alexander Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Briggs - Daughter of Samuel Briggs & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephus Broughton - Son of Isaac Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Laddell Gabbott - Son of John Gabbott & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Wiseman - Daughter of Edward Wiseman & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wiseman - Daughter of Edward Wiseman & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Frances
    Abode: Townley
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Howker - Son of Ellis Howker & Miah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gamaliel Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tomlinson - Daughter of Joseph Tomlinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Snape Snape - Son of Joseph Snape & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Burnes - Son of James Burnes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nightingale - Daughter of Joseph Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Jane Cort - Daughter of John Cort & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simon Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Darbishire - Son of Samuel Darbishire & Clemance
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples Wild - Son of Leonard Wild & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roby Foy - Son of Joseph Foy & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ranecar - Son of William Ranecar & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zachariah Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Eli Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward William Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Stewart - Daughter of Charles Stewart & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Constantine - Son of Edward Constantine & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Lythgoe - Daughter of Jacob Lythgoe & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of Joseph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Calvert - Son of Barrett Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Ralph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wild - Daughter of Joseph Wild & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Grime - Son of James Grime & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - Son of Moses Ashton & Eliza
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sager - Daughter of Thomas Sager & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Windeross - Son of David Windeross & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Crook - Daughter of Alexander Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Hannah Ratcliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blunderhead - Son of Mary Blunderhead, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Duggleby - Daughter of Thomas Duggleby & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Ellis Haslam & Marth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oswald Simpson - Son of Jonathan Simpson & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Colley - Son of John Colley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Beddows - Son of William Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crook - Son of Jonathan Crook & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - Daughter of William Thornton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thornton - Daughter of William Thornton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Margaret Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Everet Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ridyard - Daughter of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warriner Redhead - Son of Thomas Warriner Redhead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Peters - Daughter of Joseph Peters & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of John Ward & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barton - Daughter of William Barton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willoughby Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Eliza Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Thomason - Daughter of Peter Thomason & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Walter Winder - Son of James Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Peak - Son of John Peak & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of John Mason & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Benjamin Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wild - Son of Benjamin Wild & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of Henry Meadows & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McCarty - Daughter of Martha McCarty, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Eccles - Son of Richard Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Brockbank - Daughter of George Parker Brockbank & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hayhes - Daughter of Thomas Hayhes & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier 17 Regt. of Foot
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Mitchel Laycock - Daughter of Joseph Laycock & Sarah
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lord Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Heys - Daughter of Nicholas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Balderston - Son of Joseph Balderston & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brockbank Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shipperbottam - Daughter of Peter Shipperbottam & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henrietta Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Samuel Cunliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Moors - Son of William Moors & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Entwistle - Daughter of Robert Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of George Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of James Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - Son of William Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sherrard Ashcroft - Son of Mary Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst Seddon - Son of James Smethurst Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lightbound - Daughter of Thomas Lightbound & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hartley - Son of Peter Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Feber - Son of Thomas Feber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Draper - Son of William Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hasleden - Son of James Hasleden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fishwick - Son of Peter Fishwick & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Jane Lonsdale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hushlam - Daughter of Joseph Hushlam & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Susanna
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Beddows - Son of Ann Beddows, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromiley - Son of Nathan Bromiley & Harriet
    Abode: Hayfield
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of Nathan Bromiley & Harriet
    Abode: Hayfield
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dight - Son of Thomas Dight & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chesters Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Fell - Son of George Fell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee Morris - Son of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Beatie - Daughter of John Beatie & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stewart - Son of Richard Stewart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Kellett - Daughter of John Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Collins - Daughter of Jonathan Collins & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of Frank Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Downs - Son of Paul Downs & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rover Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Balshaw - Son of Joseph Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cort - Son of Alice Cort, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Harret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Squire Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Walsh - Son of George Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Clerke - Son of John Clerke & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wealthy - Daughter of Thomas Wealthy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wright Green - Son of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton Greenhalgh - Daughter of David Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Evans Brindle - Son of Ralph Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cleworth - Daughter of Ralph Cleworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emanuel Thomasson - Son of James Thomasson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lewis Wells - Daughter of Robert Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wells - Son of Robert Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Martha
    Abode: Mosley
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Weal - Son of Edward Weal & Emily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Hannah Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Isabella Entwistle - Daughter of Edward Entwistle & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Betty Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of [unnamed] Halliwell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of William Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Young - Son of Samuel Young & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Hill - Son of John Hill & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Horatio Winder - Son of David Winder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pass - Son of Peter Pass & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Burgess - Son of Sarah Burgess, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Farnworth - Son of Moses Farnworth & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Helen Armitstead - Daughter of Robert Armitstead, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wellsby - Daughter of Joseph Wellsby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tunstall - Son of John Tunstall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hope Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rose - Son of William Rose & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gidman - Daughter of Hugh Gidman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bleakley - Son of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - Daughter of Charles Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walsh Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Buttler Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Fanny
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Little - Daughter of John Little & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Garthwright - Son of Thomas Garthwright & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charles Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hopwood - Son of Henry Hopwood & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duxbury - Daughter of Alice Duxbury, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of Alice Duxbury, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Bateson - Daughter of Henry Bateson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gathrick - Son of James Gathrick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall Birtwistle - Son of Henry Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nisbet - Son of George Nisbet & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Flitcroft - Son of William Flitcroft & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Rosanna
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Jacob Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Nancy Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Vickers - Daughter of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Vickers - Son of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Francis Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Christie - Son of John Henry Christie & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grisdale - Son of Gabriel Grisdale & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of William Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Walsh Tong - Son of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Peel - Son of Henry Peel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Abraham Crook & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Joseph Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Christopher Roberts & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharrock - Son of James Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainswworth - Son of William Ainswworth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Dolphin Wood - Son of James Wood & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Alma Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Edmund Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Albinson - Daughter of Samuel Albinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Albinson - Daughter of Samuel Albinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Landsdale - Son of William Landsdale & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of Atkinson Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Wood - Daughter of Abraham Wood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Murray - Son of Oliver Murray & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George English - Son of David English & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Priestley - Son of Elisha Priestley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Priestley - Daughter of Elisha Priestley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pope - Daughter of Ann Alice Pope, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moscrop - Son of Richard Moscrop & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fell - Daughter of Richard Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Garner - Daughter of Elizabeth Garner, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sweetlove - Daughter of James Knowles Sweetlove & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharrock - Daughter of James Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Sarah Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Benjamin Holt & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hart - Son of James Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Longworth - Daughter of Daniel Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Hulton - Son of James Hulton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dakin - Son of William Dakin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of George Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Shaw - Son of Ellen Shaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Vickers - Daughter of Elizabeth Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Chatharine
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howson - Daughter of James Howson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmeline Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Lever Rushton, Gentleman & Harriett Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Edmund Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bleakley - Son of Thomas Bleakley & Millisan
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aspden - Daughter of Richard Aspden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Milde - Daughter of Nathaniel Milde & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Ralph Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of James Parker & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Guffogg - Daughter of John Guffogg & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Slater - Daughter of Alice Slater, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dearlove - Son of William Dearlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Edgerton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Woods - Son of William Woods & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Francis Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Maria Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fore Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - Son of Walter Brown & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Fray - Son of Enoch Fray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ross - Son of William Ross & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert McLelland - Son of William McLelland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Makin - Son of Henry Makin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Timbrell - Daughter of George Timbrell & Margaret
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann York - Daughter of John York & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Diggle - Son of Thomas Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Haywood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Sudworth - Son of William Sudworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Squire Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of Thomas Aldred & Ellen
    Abode: Halshawmoore
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bryce - Daughter of William Bryce & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Bryce - Daughter of William Bryce & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hutchinson - Daughter of Edward Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Ralph Crook & Mary
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1856

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home