click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1853 - 1856
Baptisms for 1854

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1853

Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Calib Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Sidney Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton & Elizth.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Stalman - Daughter of William Stalman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sudworth - Daughter of William Sudworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burges - Daughter of George Burges & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Worsley - Son of David Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pendlebury King - Son of John King & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theresa Maria McDonald - Daughter of William McDonald & Theresa
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pilkington - Daughter of Samuel Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taziker - Son of John Taziker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Esther Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkden - Daughter of Samuel Walkden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of Samuel Walkden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Moors - Son of John Moors & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Charlott
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Crank - Daughter of William Crank & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hockenhall - Daughter of Robert Hockenhall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Robert Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bowcock - Son of John Bowcock & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Hulme - Son of Isaac Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brinson - Son of Charles Brinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Joseph Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Groham - Son of Peter Groham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Layland - Son of Barnabas Layland & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Robert Taylor - Son of Josiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizth. Dorning - Daughter of Henry Dorning & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hesford - Son of George Hesford & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nailor - Son of John Nailor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Eli Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of Ralph Crook & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Ann Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Webster - Daughter of Frederick Webster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Frederick Webster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fishwick - Son of Jonathan Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Martin - Daughter of Alexander Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Knowles Ward - Daughter of Peter Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Rd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Torkington - Daughter of Jesse Torkington & Elizth. Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Rd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cockerill - Son of Bold Cockerill & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - Daughter of Ellen Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Rd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of George James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rawbotham - Daughter of William Rawbotham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sharrington - Daughter of Charles Sharrington & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Weall - Daughter of Edward Weall & Emily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Addicott - Son of William Addicott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Vickers Barrett - Son of Samuel Barrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Phethean - Son of Thomas Phethean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Austin - Daughter of David Austin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Olive - Son of James Olive & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Tristram - Daughter of William Tristram & Mary Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Royles - Son of Thomas Royles & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Grundy - Daughter of Philip Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Walsh Ellison - Daughter of William Ellison & Jinny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Adams Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Courier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Chadburn - Daughter of Thomas Chadburn & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Child - Son of John Child & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Winder - Son of James Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Louisa Winder - Daughter of David Winder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hargraves - Son of James Hargraves & Marian
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Child - Daughter of John Child & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Walls - Daughter of Mark Walls & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of David Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Laithwaite - Daughter of Reuben Laithwaite & Abby
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Raby - Son of Thomas Raby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Ralph Tong & Elizth.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mersey Bell - Son of John Bell & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nesbitt - Daughter of George Nesbitt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Ann Dewsnup - Daughter of Thursey Dewsnup, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Austin - Daughter of John Austin & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fielding - Son of Abraham Fielding & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Finnagan - Son of Patrick Finnagan & Elizabeth Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Crowshaw - Daughter of Thomas Crowshaw & Levina
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Olive - Daughter of John Olive & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1845
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Oaks - Daughter of John Oaks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lawrence - Daughter of Sarah Lawrence, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Giles Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Locton - Son of James Locton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamelia Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Bessy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Roscoe - Daughter of Edward Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Carhaigh - Son of John Carhaigh & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Drinnan - Daughter of Robert Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Wild - Son of Leonard Wild & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mullineux Binns - Daughter of John Binns & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Foxcroft - Daughter of Isaac Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharley Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Dianna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - Daughter of George Edward White & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Mitchell - Daughter of Thomas Mitchell & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Baggott - Son of George Baggott & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dogin - Son of John Dogin & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hay - Son of Joseph Hay & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Barlow - Son of Betty Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Oddie - Son of James Oddie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Norris Wolfenden - Son of Charles Wolfenden & Jane Foster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norman Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bleakley - Son of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Fanny
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Openshaw - Daughter of Charles Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Makan - Son of Peter Makan & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of Joseph Hardy & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dowley - Son of Samuel Dowley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter France - Son of John France & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rowley - Son of Edwin Rowley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rathbone - Daughter of Edward Rathbone & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eccleshare - Son of William Eccleshare & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Middleton - Son of Joseph Middleton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur John Musgrave - Son of James Musgrave & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emanuel Harper - Son of Isabella Harper, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Edmund Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wyld Crossland - Daughter of Robert Crossland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Chisnall - Daughter of Joseph Chisnall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - Daughter of James Myers & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of George Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hodkinson - Daughter of Jane Hodkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of George Mather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tillotson - Son of Thomas Tillotson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of Roger Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moscrop - Son of Ann Moscrop, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Wiseman - Daughter of William Wiseman & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Cottam - Son of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - Son of Joseph Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Drinnan - Son of John Drinnan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee Morris - Son of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Makinson - Daughter of George Makinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Baron - Son of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brockbank - Daughter of George Parker Brockbank & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Witter - Son of William Witter & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Witter - Son of William Witter & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Witter - Daughter of William Witter & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Witter - Daughter of William Witter & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Ellis Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wate - Son of William Wate & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Guffogg - Daughter of William Guffogg & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Broughton - Son of Richard Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Ellen Wilson, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Esther
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Ridings - Son of Edward Ridings & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Martin Higson - Son of John Higson & Clerison
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Robotham - Daughter of George Robotham & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Tong - Daughter of Betsy Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kitchen Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of Mary Ann Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of Martin Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wylde - Daughter of Samuel Wylde & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gradwell Walsh - Son of Peter Rushton Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - Son of Hugh Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makan - Son of Thomas Makan & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kirkman - Son of Daniel Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Margt. Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bowcock - Son of Joseph Bowcock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Peter Lord & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Vaughan - Son of John Vaughan & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bell Hanger
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Rose Anna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Langshaw - Son of Francis Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Isherwood - Son of Samuel Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Coop - Son of Samuel Coop & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Card Cutter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Osman Price - Son of John Price & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Amelia or Milley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hogen - Daughter of Julia Ann Hogen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson Carrodus - Son of Jonathan Carrodus & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scott - Daughter of George Edward Scott & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bentley - Daughter of Elizabeth Bentley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Henry Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Walsh Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Luisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Atkinson - Daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Atkinson - Daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Dodney - Son of Henry Dodney & Eleanor
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormrod Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farmer - Son of Richard Farmer & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James William Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grayston - Son of John Grayston & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brindle - Son of George Brindle & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1853
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Marsh Skiner - Son of David Skiner & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson Bellies - Daughter of Joseph Bellies & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wearden - Son of William Wearden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ann
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Betsy
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cunningham - Son of James Cunningham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hodson - Son of Robert Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Constantine - Son of Rachel Constantine, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - Daughter of Isabella Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edna Wylde - Daughter of James Wylde & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of John Beaty Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orton - Son of James Orton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederick Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collins - Son of Joseph Collins & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesy - Son of John Livesy & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Susannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Walker - Son of Emanuel Walker & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vose - Son of William Vose & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Jane Heaton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Edgley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marbeck - Son of William Marbeck & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of Charles Bamford & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Briggs - Son of Joseph Briggs & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hariett Harte - Daughter of Elias Harte & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lobley - Daughter of John Lobley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Brooks - Son of Squire Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Wynn Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Emily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann York - Daughter of John York & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of Richard Clarke & Isabella
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - Daughter of Ralph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Edge Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fenton - Daughter of John Fenton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clarkson - Daughter of William Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Alfred Isherwood & Emma
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tin Plate Worker
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Green - Son of Walter Green & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Borland Barlow - Son of John Jackson Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Job Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Horsman Horrocks - Son of Ellis Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Howcroft - Son of William Howcroft & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawkshaw - Daughter of Philip Hawkshaw & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Phineas Wright & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson Hope - Son of William Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Farrington
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Nancy Gee, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bell Caughey - Son of Alexander Caughey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Millards Hollins Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brimilow - Son of Thomas Brimilow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Gibson - Daughter of George Gibson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarence - Daughter of Peter Clarence & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Leonard Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woodcock - Son of James Woodcock & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lever - Son of Jane Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Jane Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gidman - Daughter of Hugh Gidman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Taylor - Daughter of Daniel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Daniel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hartington - Son of William Hartington & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Scholfield - Daughter of Samuel Scholfield & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Gradwell - Daughter of Betsy Gradwell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Eleanor Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Robert Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Charlotte
    Abode: Lever Bridge
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cornelius Marshall - Son of Cornelius Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daughter of William Coop & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorton Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Christopher Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Hannah Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Hannah then amended by the note 'James Christopher
           Scholes has appeared before me and states that the Entry No. 470 is the Entry of his
           Baptism and that in Col: 3 the Christian name should be Hannah Eliza and not Hannah as
           appears by her Baptismal Register May 21st 1820 Witness my hand this first day of
           February 1886. Henry Powell Vicar']
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - Daughter of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Livsey - Son of Lewis Livsey & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Layland - Son of James Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Melling - Daughter of Thomas Melling & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edgley - Daughter of William Edgley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter William Barlow - Son of Jonas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Maia
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ann
    Born: Dec 1850
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Drury - Daughter of Robert Drury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Harries - Son of Benjamin Harries & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Scott - Daughter of Thomas Barber Scott & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas McClaland - Son of William McClaland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - Son of Robert Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Drawerout
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Jervis Roscoe & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hope - Son of James Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roocroft - Daughter of Edward Roocroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Roocroft - Daughter of James Roocroft & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roseannah Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Fishwick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pheobe Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Pheobe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dover - Daughter of John Dover & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardy - Daughter of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cliffe - Daughter of John Cliffe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ornby Haddock - Son of William Haddock & Fanny
    Abode: Roumworth
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Woods - Son of John Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Edwin Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of James Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hollows - Son of John Hollows & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hollows - Son of John Hollows & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Matilda Newstead - Daughter of William Mukley Newstead & Julia Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Blackley - Daughter of James Blackley & Jemima
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Merriam Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Hannah Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pass - Daughter of Mary Pass, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Silvan - Daughter of Thomas Silvan & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Phethean - Daughter of John Phethean & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gallimoor - Son of Thomas Gallimoor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Young - Son of John Young & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Day - Son of William Day & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Millasant Day - Daughter of James Day & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of James Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coward - Daughter of George Coward & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nabb - Son of Thomas Nabb & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fallows - Daughter of Mark Fallows & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of Jeremiah Gregory & Jemima
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Layland - Son of John Layland & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ridgeway Bridson - Son of Thomas Ridgay Bridson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cowley - Son of Nehemiah Cowley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Susannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard German - Son of Peter German & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Rowles - Son of James Rowles & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vein - Daughter of Luke Vein & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Crompton Whewell - Son of John Whewell & Rachel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John - Son of Thomas & Henriette
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Unsworth - Daughter of Joseph Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kersley - Son of John Kersley & Jane
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod Balshaw - Son of James Balshaw, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Parthinea
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Clare - Son of William James Clare & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bailey Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Reynolds - Son of James Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hamer - Son of Jane Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betsy Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Makan - Daughter of Henry Makan & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wolfe - Daughter of James Wolfe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Cuthbert Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Swaley - Daughter of Peter Swaley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zachariah Crook - Son of John Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of Abraham Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hardman Campbell - Son of Jane Campbell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Catharine Green, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dukes - Son of Charles Dukes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crosson - Son of James Crosson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit merchant
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavina Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: John Booker Curate of Prestwich
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Oaks - Daughter of Thomas Oaks & Hannah
    Abode: West Houghton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Booker Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Platt - Daughter of Elijah Platt & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Tildesley - Son of Abraham Tildesley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Martha Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Persons - Daughter of Abel Persons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas McGee - Son of David McGee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Mary
    Abode: Edgerton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grame - Son of William Grame & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fanny Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Gleaves - Daughter of George Gleaves & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mollineux - Daughter of Joseph Mollineux & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rachel Potter - Daughter of George Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George John Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Jacob Holden & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Lawrence Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Church - Son of Samuel Church & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Smith - Son of David Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Catharine
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zachariah Potter Riley - Son of James Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Potts - Son of Robert Potts & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Campbell Potts - Son of Robert Potts & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Potts - Son of Robert Potts & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Woods - Son of James Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Man Servant
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of Edward Hopwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes McMorran - Daughter of James McMorran & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Moses Berry & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mordicai Berry - Son of Moses Berry & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of Joseph Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Opinshaw - Son of Henry Opinshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renicar - Daughter of William Renicar & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Napkin - Daughter of John Napkin & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Napkin - Daughter of John Napkin & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Napkin - Son of John Napkin & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Napkin - Son of John Napkin & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever Davenport - Son of Richard Davenport & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of John Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ashton - Daughter of Edmund Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mangnall - Daughter of Benjamin Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Barford - Son of Charles Barford & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ridings - Son of David Ridings & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fearnley - Daughter of John Fearnley & Alice
    Abode: Newton-le-Willows
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Waters - Son of Benjamin Waters & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Denton - Son of Peter Denton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Robinson - Son of Andrew Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Calderbank - Daughter of James Calderbank & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of Benjamin Hart & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilfred Lawson - Son of William Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gaukroger - Daughter of George Gaukroger & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hoyls - Son of Edward Hoyls & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of George Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Arthur Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of George Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Winward - Daughter of Ralph Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Webden - Son of Samuel Webden & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Platt - Daughter of Elisha Platt & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Louisa Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - Daughter of John Mayor & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Carlisle - Daughter of Richard Carlisle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Carlile - Son of Richard Carlile & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Latham - Daughter of George Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ramsbottom - Daughter of Benjamin Ramsbottom & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fray - Son of Enoch Fray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fray - Daughter of Enoch Fray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morley - Daughter of Richard Morley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Allstead - Son of James Allstead & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Burrows - Daughter of Richard Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davison - Daughter of James Davison & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickerbank - Daughter of Peter Pickerbank & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Carter - Daughter of Robert Carter & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bank - Son of John Bank & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Pilling - Son of Betsy Pilling, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Addleshaw Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert John Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lath Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hickson - Son of Peter Hickson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Rachel
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gooden - Daughter of Richard Gooden & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harden - Son of John Harden & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Stavenbank - Daughter of Thomas Stavenbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Punchaby - Son of William Punchaby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Elizth. Martin - Daughter of Robert Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brabin - Son of James Brabin & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haddock - Daughter of Thomas Haddock & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Wardle - Son of Daniel Wardle & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Worsley Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Allcroft - Daughter of Thomas Allcroft & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Frances Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brewers - Daughter of Ann Brewers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of George Lever & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater Holland - Son of Martha Ellen Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of Iram Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Nathaniel Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crook - Son of Edward Crook & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Witherington - Son of Mark Witherington & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Screw & Bolt maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pickvance - Daughter of John Pickvance & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Briggs - Daughter of Rachel Hannah Briggs, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Winward - Daughter of Thomas Winward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Rothwell - Son of Jesse Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Eliza
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gorse - Son of Elijah Gorse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Grace
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hardman Nelson - Son of Peter Nelson & Charlotte
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thornton Buderworth - Son of James Buderworth & Jennett
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Daughter of Alexander Leach & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Oratia Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Betsy
    Abode: Entwistle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wittam - Son of Richard Wittam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heely - Daughter of Emanuel Heely & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirk Patrick - Son of Mary Ann Kirk Patrick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crankshaw - Son of James Crankshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nutter - Son of Enoch Nutter & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fenton - Son of John Fenton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hampson Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Alice Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Dewhurst - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Peter Kay & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Robertshaw - Daughter of Thomas Robertshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Altham - Son of William Altham & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - Son of Michael Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Briton - Daughter of Edmund Briton & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunter - Daughter of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stainbank - Daughter of Edward Stainbank & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1846
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Fairclough - Daughter of Isaac Fairclough & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Fairclough - Daughter of James Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of George Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bogle - Daughter of Robert Bogle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wellsby - Daughter of Walter Wellsby & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Phillip Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hollows - Son of Robert Hollows & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Minian - Son of James Minian & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Clowes - Son of Thomas Clowes & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hitchcock - Daughter of John Hitchcock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garrett - Daughter of Alexr. Garrett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gornall - Son of Joseph Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wild - Son of Richard Wild & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of Richard Wild & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Betsy
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: In Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Whitehead - Daughter of Ellen Whitehead, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkpatrick - Son of Mary Ann Kirkpatrick, Spinster
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer -
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Holt Grundy - Son of Edward Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Whitworth - Daughter of William Whitworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ross - Son of John Ross & Agnes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ross - Son of John Ross & Agnes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Pennance - Daughter of George Pennance & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beddows - Son of William Beddows & Eliza
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Parkinson - Daughter of Michael Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Anderson - Son of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edge - Son of William Edge & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of Emanuel Hardman & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Oaks - Daughter of Edward Oaks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Binks - Daughter of Robert Binks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Harriet
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jenkinson - Daughter of John Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Entwistle - Son of Roger Entwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edge - Daughter of Jonathan Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heapy - Daughter of George Heapy & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Garthwright - Son of George Garthwright & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of Moses Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Hannah Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Trevert - Daughter of Adam Trevert & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Tootal - Daughter of James Tootal & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddall - Daughter of Richard Siddall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walter Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Potts - Daughter of John Potts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shone - Daughter of John Shone & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Cornelius Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Downs - Son of John Downs & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Downs - Daughter of John Downs & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashurst - Son of Thomas Ashurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillip William Cochrene Hamsley - Son of James Hamsley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Arthur Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Binns - Daughter of David Binns & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evangeline Nancy Calderbank - Daughter of William Calderbank & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr & Mary
    Abode: Darley
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Schofield - Son of Mary Ann Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Beddows - Daughter of Thomas Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beddows - Daughter of Richard Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Michael Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bleakley - Son of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of Archibald Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Best - Son of Adam Best & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Entwistle - Son of Eli Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fearnley - Daughter of Edward Fearnley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of Robert Newton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Walch Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aaron Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hodkinson - Daughter of Jeffry Hodkinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Mary Booth
    Abode: West Houghton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dutton - Daughter of Francis Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Appleton - Son of William Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of Peter Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Charles Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of Miles Nuttall & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrobin - Daughter of Sarah Horrobin, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wolstencroft - Daughter of George Wolstencroft & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wolstencroft - Son of George Wolstencroft & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morley - Son of Robert Morley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Tong - Son of William Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seed - Daughter of William Seed & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Stones - Son of John Stones & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee Laithwaite - Son of Joseph Laithwaite & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Boswell - Daughter of William Boswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Taylor Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crankshaw - Daughter of William Crankshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Nuttall - Son of George Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Hind - Daughter of John Hind & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mersey - Son of James Mersey & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brook - Daughter of James Brook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brook - Son of James Brook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brook - Son of James Brook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Mayhall - Son of Henry Mayhall & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fielding - Daughter of Matthew Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of John Davies & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of William Ward & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wray - Daughter of Ann Pollitt Wray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penney - Daughter of Thomas Penney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Laura Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: The Thorns
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: K Frazer Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Amy Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: The Thorns
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: K Frazer Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Anna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Joseph Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton Grime - Son of Ashton Grime & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Samuel Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Morris - Daughter of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cockerill - Daughter of Robert Cockerill & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Grisdale - Son of Michael Grisdale & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Hardman - Son of Archibald Hardman & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Charles William Hilton & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Seed - Son of John Seed & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hood - Son of Ann Hood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Green - Daughter of John Green & Happey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of George Walsh & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lyon Taylor - Daughter of Jervis Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dean Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Robert Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Sharrock Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hines - Daughter of Henry Hines & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Roger Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Jefferies - Daughter of William Jefferies & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Kenyon - Daughter of John Hoyles Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Harriet
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Fire Tenter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Timothy Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Nathan Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Southern - Daughter of Thomas Southern & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bates - Daughter of Alice Bates, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Tillotson - Daughter of John Tillotson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maxwell Reynolds - Son of Ellis Reynolds & Julia Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Solomon Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Mottrom - Daughter of Thomas Mottrom & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Woods - Son of William Woods & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of Joseph Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Wharen - Daughter of James Wharen & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Briercliffe Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Sandbach - Son of Michael Sandbach & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: West Houghton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkman - Daughter of Ralph Kirkman & Amelia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Prince - Son of Thomas Prince & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of William Lee & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of Anthony Tong & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Pheobe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Kitchen - Son of Ellis Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Jane Walmsley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Mary Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Rothwell - Daughter of Selim Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Drawing Master
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baines - Daughter of George Baines & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Drinnan - Daughter of Ellis Drinnan & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bullough - Son of Robert Bullough & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of William Swift & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warwick - Daughter of Thomas Warwick & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Drinnan - Son of Peter Drinnan & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Slater - Son of James Slater & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Alice Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Fish - Daughter of Nicholas Fish & Ruth
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Esther
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Parker Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Smedley - Daughter of Thomas Smedley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robson - Daughter of Thomas Robson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lakin - Son of Samuel Lakin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell - Son of Ralph Halliwell & Marcilla
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Thwaites - Daughter of John Thwaites & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Morris - Daughter of Sarah Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edwin Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wharen - Daughter of Peter Wharen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Farrington Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gradwell - Daughter of James Gradwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rollinson - Daughter of Thomas Rollinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Webster - Son of George Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hayes - Daughter of Joseph Hayes & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wetworth - Daughter of Thomas Wetworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rollinson - Son of Benjamin Rollinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hodkinson - Son of John Hodkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Alexander Woods & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Astley Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Amelia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Winfrey - Daughter of William Winfrey & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ogden Harrison - Son of Alice Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of George Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Haslam - Daughter of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of Andrew Hamer & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Jacob Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cordingley - Daughter of Charles Cordingley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharrocks - Daughter of John Sharrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Rebecca
    Abode: New Castle
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Charnock - Son of David Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Elijah Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Aspinall - Son of Elijah Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of Alfred Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mullineux - Son of John Mullineux & Amey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Catherine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bullin - Daughter of Robert Bullin & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lever - Son of Edward Lever & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rossbotham - Daughter of Robert Rossbotham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rossbotham - Daughter of Robert Rossbotham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Walsh Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Betty Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Farrington
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Holden Makant - Daughter of William Makant & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Lomas - Daughter of Robert Lomas & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Swannick - Daughter of Richard Swannick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Hamilton - Daughter of Francis Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Thornley - Son of George Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of James Edge & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Henry Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Jane Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hart - Daughter of Benjn. Hart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vickers - Son of James Holt Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Eckersley - Daughter of Edwin Eckersley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Shepherd - Daughter of Richard Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of James Lever & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aaron Lovatt - Son of James Lovatt & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter John Woods - Son of John Woods & Eliza Fowler
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Olivia
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Occleshaw - Daughter of Thomas Occleshaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Green - Daughter of William Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Green - Son of William Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Amos - Daughter of John Amos & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Henry Hulme & Isabella
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Webden - Son of Thomas Webden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hart - Daughter of Samuel Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David McKittrick - Son of James McKittrick & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of Edward Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashton Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hard - Son of James Hard & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Phillips - Daughter of William Phillips & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Howcroft - Son of John Howcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Brownley - Daughter of Levi Brownley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Adam Gerrard & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Crook - Daughter of Abraham Crook & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Robert Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adamson - Daughter of Edward Adamson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chisnall - Daughter of Joseph Chisnall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Wood - Son of William Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simm - Son of James Simm & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Demain - Son of John Demain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sudworth - Son of Samuel Sudworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Robert Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridyard - Daughter of Robert Ridyard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Robert Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Phethean - Daughter of Thomas Phethean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of Richard Harwood & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Serjeant
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Serjeant
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bibby Leyland - Daughter of Samuel Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Isaac Barnes & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellen Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn Owen - Son of William Blackburn Owen & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Chatterton - Son of Jacob Chatterton & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oddland - Daughter of John Oddland & Alice Yates
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clough - Son of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rostron - Daughter of Rowland Rostron & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Langshaw - Son of Robert Langshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - Son of Squire Aspinall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Esther
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Enoch Bailey & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Heely Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of Leonard Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Dickinson - Daughter of Arthur Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Edmund Platt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper & Twiner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of Joseph Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Newsham - Son of Thomas Newsham & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morley - Daughter of Richard Morley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emeline Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Dickinson - Son of Samuel Dickinson & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Booker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1855

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home