click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1853 - 1856
Baptisms for 1856

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1855

Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Charnoch - Son of John Charnoch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchby - Daughter of Nathaniel Birchby & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of William Green & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Caroline Murphy - Daughter of John Murphy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Casey - Son of Mary Casey, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Lawrence - Son of Benjamin Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Betsy
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Alice Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hough - Daughter of Henry Hough & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Hancock Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Elias Ludlam - Son of Thomas Ludlam & Mary Orrell
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Serjeant
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Jackson - Daughter of Benjamin Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Roocroft - Daughter of James Roocroft & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormrod Balshaw - Son of James Balshaw, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann -
    Notes: (A Foundling) found at Bowkers Row. Father & mother unknown
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stand Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Chapman - Daughter of Joseph Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of Thomas Whitworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Jane Dickinson, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edith Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Maria Ince - Daughter of William Ince & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shepherd - Daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gorse - Daughter of William Gorse & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Hardman - Son of Archibald Hardman & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fogg - Daughter of Catharine Fogg, Spinster
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Hannah Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pilling - Daughter of Elizabeth Pilling, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - Daughter of Mary Ann Bentham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mary Rigby - Daughter of Alice Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gefferys - Daughter of William Gefferys & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bates - Son of Stephen Bates & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cardroom Hand
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Robert Makin & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradish - Son of James Bradish & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Hardman - Daughter of Roger Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Yates Thorpe - Son of William Yates Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fallows - Son of Mark Fallows & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Enoch Yates & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of George James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremy Foster - Son of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkman - Daughter of Joseph Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Tyrer - Daughter of Michael Tyrer & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Heaton Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hope - Son of James Hope & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Austerberry - Son of Daniel Austerberry & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whalley - Son of George Whalley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grayston - Son of John Grayston & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Florence Tristram - Daughter of William Tristram & Mary Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - Daughter of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hodgham - Daughter of John Hodgham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pool - Daughter of John Pool & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pratt - Son of James Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gaiter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Albinson - Son of Samuel Albinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Herr - Daughter of Joseph Herr & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Hibbert - Daughter of George Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rushton - Daughter of Joseph Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Kaybolton - Son of Richard Kaybolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle Baines - Son of Eliza Baines, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Angelina Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scott Sykes - Son of William Sykes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen McGonaghill - Daughter of Ellen McGonaghill, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haddock - Son of William Haddock & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Grundy - Son of Edward Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Barratt - Son of Samuel Barratt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Best - Son of Adam Best & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lonsdale - Son of Robert Lonsdale & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lund - Daughter of William Lund & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Anderson - Daughter of James Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bridge - Daughter of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bailey - Daughter of Ephrain Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fogg - Daughter of Richard Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of John Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duggleby - Daughter of George Duggleby & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Hannah Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Freeman - Son of Richard Freeman & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gladstone - Daughter of Henry Gladstone & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Morris - Son of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Eccles - Daughter of Andrew Eccles & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Withnall - Son of Thomas Withnall & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Potts - Daughter of John Potts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of David Ridings & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of John Gill & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Davenport - Son of Ellis Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Beckett - Son of John Beckett & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Worsley - Daughter of Esther Worsley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Astley - Daughter of Elizabeth Astley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanche Madeline Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kearsley - Son of John Kearsley & Jane
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Launder - Daughter of William Launder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Robert Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Waterhouse - Daughter of James Waterhouse & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of William Platt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope & Twine Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbra Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baines - Son of John Baines & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Coates Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home