|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1853
Baptisms for 1852
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Farrand - Son of Robert Farrand & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Moon - Daughter of Martha Moon, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Daniels - Daughter of James Daniels & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hurley - Son of Robert Hurley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of Oliver Hayes & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Makant - Daughter of Thomas Makant & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Lydia
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gustus Guffog - Son of William Guffog & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Faraday - Son of James Faraday & Nancy
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Brabin - Daughter of James Brabin & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Walch - Son of Abraham Walch & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Joseph Unsworth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pressman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Barratt Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Peel - Daughter of Robert Peel & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Telford - Daughter of Thomas Telford & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Pitfield Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hilton Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Small Ware Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Threlfall Yates - Son of Henry Threlfall Yates & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Walmsley - Son of Jane Walmsley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Eli Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Elizth. Ogden - Daughter of Richard Ogden & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Ogden - Son of Richard Ogden & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Jacob Greenhalgh & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Segar - Daughter of Elizabeth Segar, Spinster
Abode: Manchester
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hart - Son of Benjamin Hart & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Monks - Son of Mary Ann Monks, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Henry Robinson - Daughter of Mary Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Nicholson - Daughter of Timothy Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Sharrocks - Daughter of George Sharrocks & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Peter Davies & Charlotte
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Parkinson - Son of Michael Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Albert Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Thompson - Son of Jacob Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Bleakley - Daughter of Charles Bleakley & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Screwer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bleakley - Daughter of Charles Bleakley & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Screwer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bleakley - Son of Charles Bleakley & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Screwer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Banks - Son of John Banks & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Fanny
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bleakley - Son of Richard Bleakley & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bleakley - Daughter of Richard Bleakley & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Eli Barlow & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Turnbull - Son of James Turnbull & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Guest - Son of Martha Guest, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jackson Logan - Daughter of John Logan & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Draper Worsley - Daughter of Ellen Worsley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Griffiths Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Frances Drury - Daughter of Robert Drury & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Taylor Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Pratt - Daughter of James Pratt & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holt - Son of William Holt & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hardman Kirkman - Daughter of Nathan Kirkman & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Fletcher - Son of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Over Hulton
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Bardsley - Daughter of George Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ann Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Ward - Daughter of Jabez Ward & Elizth.
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Watson - Son of Joseph Watson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Watson - Son of Mary Watson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holroyd - Daughter of Lydia Holroyd, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lomax Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Bocock - Daughter of Joseph Bocock & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Eliza Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Fogg - Son of Mary Ann Fogg, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hodgson - Son of Josiah Hodgson & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Allsop - Daughter of Henry Allsop & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Margaret Holden, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Pickvance - Daughter of John Pickvance & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Charles Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Stott - Daughter of Alice Stott, Spinster
Abode: Dean
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hannah Heaton - Daughter of John Redfern Heaton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pollit - Daughter of James Pollit & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hennings - Daughter of William Hennings & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Sarah McLeod - Daughter of John McLeod & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Ann Thomason - Daughter of William Thomason & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Joshua Cooper & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Atherton - Daughter of Hugh Atherton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Edith Morley - Daughter of Robert Morley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Stalman - Son of William Stalman & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mangnall - Daughter of William Mangnall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Waters - Daughter of Joseph Waters & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Shawe - Son of Allen Shawe & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Hannah Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Chambers - Son of Thomas Chambers & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Warbrick - Son of James Warbrick & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Prince - Son of James Prince & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Young - Daughter of Betty Young, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Jane
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haddock - Son of William Haddock & Fanny
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Elizth. Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkes - Son of John Wilkes & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abel Burton - Son of John Burton & Elizth.
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Rebecca
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Betsy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Martin - Son of Alexander Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Ann
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Priscilla
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Barlow Oversby - Daughter of George Oversby & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Varey - Son of Thomas Varey & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Peter Pendlebury & Mary Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Charnock - Daughter of Joseph Charnock & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Waring - Daughter of Charles Waring & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Ann Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Cunningham - Son of James Cunningham & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Herr - Son of Joseph Herr & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Dodgen - Son of John Dodgen & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Layland - Son of Samuel Layland & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigail Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann McMillan - Daughter of James McMillan & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Reginald Turner & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wynne Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: Said to be14 Yrs. old
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Atherton - Son of Henry Atherton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Christie - Son of James Christie & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Sixsmith - Daughter of William Sixsmith & Betsy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Diggle & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bevitt - Daughter of Giles Bevitt & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Hannah
Abode: Heaton Mersey
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Collins - Daughter of Jonathan Collins & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Miles - Daughter of Margaret Miles, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann McMelling - Daughter of James McMelling & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Ann Wilkinson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bellerby - Daughter of William Bellerby & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Selina
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Mercer Bell - Son of John Bell & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax Layland - Son of James Layland & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - Son of Edmund Berry & Lavinia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Layland - Son of Benjamin Layland & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Elizabeth Holt, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Aldcroft - Son of Thomas Aldcroft & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Dewhurst - Daughter of Sarah Dewhurst, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Crook - Son of James Crook & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gates Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wain - Daughter of Luke Wain & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Spence - Son of Joseph Spence & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Titterington - Son of John Titterington & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Sudworth - Son of William Sudworth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Birkett Satterthwaite - Son of Miles Satterthwaite & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Scott Bawden - Daughter of William Bawden & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clare Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Edmund Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of Roger Crook & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sharples - Son of Noah Sharples & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Heddock - Daughter of Thomas Heddock & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Sunderland - Daughter of William Sunderland & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Catharine
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Roseanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lovett - Son of Joseph Lovett & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Cannon - Daughter of William Walter Cannon & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Beswick - Son of Joseph Beswick & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangle Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Beswick - Son of Joseph Beswick & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangle Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Wolfe - Son of William Wolfe & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwistle - Son of Elizabeth Entwistle, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Fishwick & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Harden - Daughter of John Harden & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Ellen Crook, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christiana Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Sarah
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Blast Tender
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mitchell Rattenstall - Son of Joseph Rattenstall & Sarah
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Mather - Son of James Mather & Susan
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Nancy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Margt.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Bramwell - Daughter of Samuel Bramwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hibbert - Daughter of George Hibbert & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Margaret Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Picker Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Hardy - Daughter of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Eliza Harrison, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of Squire Aspinall & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Fray - Son of John Fray & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Joseph Cheetham & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Hannah Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Jenny
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Gee Blakeley - Daughter of Thomas Blakeley & Millicent
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Poole - Daughter of John Poole & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taziker - Daughter of John Taziker & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Oakes - Son of Edward Oakes & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Robert Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Thomber - Daughter of Jonathan Thomber & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of Mary Holden, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wolfenden Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Phethean - Son of John Phethean & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary O'Neile - Daughter of Francis O'Neile & Nancy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Folds - Daughter of George Folds & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bradbury - Son of Robert Bradbury & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Rosanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Thomas Entwistle - Son of Edward Entwistle & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Dutton - Son of Thomas Mort Dutton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gornall - Daughter of Joseph Gornall & Jane
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hope - Son of James Hope & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Winn - Daughter of Robert Winn & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Stott - Daughter of Alice Stott, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Chisnall - Son of George Chisnall & Margaret
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dawbakin - Son of Margaret Dawbakin, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Mary Ann Longworth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Lee - Son of Alice Lee, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Ralph Kirkman & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Elizabeth Plimmer - Daughter of William Plimmer & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Manufactr.
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sharratt - Son of Jane Sharratt, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Drinan - Son of Alexander Drinan & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tinsley - Son of Abraham Tinsley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Greenough - Son of William Greenough & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethilda Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Young - Daughter of Walter Young & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Amelia Harrison, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bowker - Daughter of Mary Bowker, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Paton - Son of Ann Paton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daughter of Samuel Moss & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Barnes - Son of Robert William Barnes & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizth. Lyon - Daughter of Samuel Lyon & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Edmundson - Daughter of James Edmundson & Esther
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mather Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Miriam
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Ellen
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hollows - Daughter of Jane Hollows, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wolfendale - Daughter of Jonathan Wolfendale & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Colley - Son of John Colley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Clara
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Bazley - Daughter of Thomas Bazley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot & Bridget
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hough - Daughter of Mary Hough, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Davison - Son of James Davison & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Barlow Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Holland - Son of Francis Holland & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Eliza
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Joseph Isherwood & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wilkinson Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Nancy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lever - Son of George Lever & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Laithwaite - Son of Reuben Laithwaite & Abigail
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Busfield - Daughter of Richard Busfield & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Makin - Son of William Makin & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Rowlands - Daughter of William Rowlands & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lindsay - Daughter of James Lindsay & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Elliott - Daughter of Henry Elliott & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Elizabeth Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Farrington
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of Elizabeth Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Farrington
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ridyard - Daughter of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon, (deceased) & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Makin - Son of Giles Makin & Elizth.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Margt.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of Mary Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Heaton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann McCoy - Daughter of Robert McCoy & Christiana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Flight - Son of David Flight & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Gregg - Son of John Gregg & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Knowles Brownlow - Son of Henry Brownlow & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Orrell - Son of James Orrell & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cecil Harry Hicks - Son of Cecil Hicks & Henrietta
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Partington - Son of Ellis Partington & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Heapy - Daughter of George Heapy & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Menzies - Son of Archibald Menzies & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walker - Son of Roger Walker & Sarah
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bristol - Son of Sarah Bristol, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Berry - Daughter of David Berry & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Armitstead - Son of Robert Armitstead & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Beddows - Daughter of James Beddows & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Guy - Son of George Guy & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Partington - Son of Betty Partington, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hunt - Son of Selina Hunt, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilson Bleakley - Son of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Catharine
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Walkden - Son of Moses Walkden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Moscrop - Daughter of Richard Moscrop & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wharton Moizer - Son of Richard Moizer & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Culshaw - Daughter of Nathan Culshaw & Julia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Elizabeth Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Thomason - Daughter of James Thomason & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ince - Son of William Ince & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Dewhurst - Son of Sarah Dewhurst, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Ayers - Daughter of Henry Ayers & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lonsdale - Daughter of Thomas Lonsdale & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Henry Bridson - Son of Henry Bridson & Mary Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Knowles Demain - Son of John Demain & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whittam - Son of Richard Whittam & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Filer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sudren - Son of James Sudren & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Welsby - Son of Walter Welsby & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Coulton Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel John Scowcroft - Son of Egbert Scowcroft & Eliza
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eattock - Son of John Eattock & Sarah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Whitehead - Daughter of Edward Whitehead & Elizth.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thomas - Daughter of Joseph Thomas & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Aldred - Son of Robert Aldred & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Langshaw - Son of Roger Langshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Boydell - Son of James Boydell & Hannah
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Kay - Son of Nathan Kay & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Wolstencroft - Son of Elizabeth Wolstencroft, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Joseph Dickinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Beatty - Daughter of Thomas Beatty & Matilda Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Settle - Son of John Settle & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Warbrick - Daughter of John Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Morgan - Son of William Morgan & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hesford - Daughter of Jane Hesford, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Richardson - Son of Jane Richardson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Ridings - Son of Gilbert Ridings & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. H. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Tong - Son of William Tong & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Maria
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsland - Daughter of John Marsland & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Esther
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Jonas Barlow & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Westknott - Daughter of George Westknott & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Jane Hoyles - Daughter of Edward Hoyles & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hammer Man
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Low Hailwood - Son of Edward Tuson Hailwood & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Sarah
Abode: Leeds
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Baines - Son of George Baines & Ann
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Leach - Daughter of Joseph Leach & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Cuthbert Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lea - Daughter of Henry Lea & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Matilda Mary Hubbert - Daughter of Robert Henry Hubbert & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Fogg - Daughter of Robert Fogg & Jane
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Philip Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine German - Daughter of Peter German & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Esther
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Marsden - Son of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Olive - Son of Ellis Olive & Frances
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Olive - Daughter of Ellis Olive & Frances
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elias Hart - Son of Elias Hart & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walkden Cunliffe - Son of Joseph Cunliffe & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Simon Hilton - Son of Simon Hilton & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Walch - Son of John Walch & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Gerrard - Son of Alexander Gerrard & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margt.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Ramsbotham - Daughter of Thomas Ramsbotham & Martha
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ramsbotham - Daughter of Thomas Ramsbotham & Martha
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Augusta Ramsbotham - Daughter of Benjamin Ramsbotham & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crankshaw - Son of William Crankshaw & Eliza
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Fowler - Daughter of Stephen Fowler & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Chatterton - Son of Jacob Chatterton & Nanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Phebe
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Robinson - Son of Vivian Robinson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Foster - Son of Squire Foster & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigail Hard - Daughter of James Hard & Sarah
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rebecca Yates - Daughter of George Stafford Yates & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Walton Holland - Daughter of Elizth. Ann Holland, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Barbara Lloyd - Daughter of Edward Lloyd & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Vickers - Daughter of Walter Vickers & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Oakes - Son of Richard Oakes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick McCabe Thomason - Son of Mary Thomason, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna Whittle - Daughter of Leonard Whittle & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Jamieson - Son of Philip Jamieson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Meter Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Burkhill - Son of Joseph Burkhill & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Mary Eckersley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Edge - Daughter of Robert Edge & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Warburton Greenhalgh - Son of David Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Chemical Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Garside - Daughter of James Garside & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Dickinson - Son of David Dickinson, (deceased) & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Margaret
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Wood - Daughter of Edwin Wood & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Grant - Daughter of William Grant & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grayston - Son of John Grayston & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Henrietta
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Burrows - Daughter of Richard Burrows & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Howarth - Son of David Howarth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wylde - Son of Joseph Wylde & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Layland - Son of Samuel Layland & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blast Tender
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Ward - Daughter of Matthew Ward & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brabin - Son of James Brabin & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dearden - Son of Elizabeth Dearden, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Walch - Son of William Walch & Martha
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of Abraham Lomas & Isabella
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Timber Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Greenhalgh Stones - Daughter of Mathias Stones & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Mary Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Grandin - Daughter of Matthew Grandin & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashworth - Son of Peter Ashworth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Anderton - Son of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Durkin - Daughter of Ellen Durkin, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Meddows - Son of Esther Meddows, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia McKitterick - Daughter of James McKitterick & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Birtwistle - Daughter of Henry Birtwistle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of Cuthbert Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Leonard Howarth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Birchall - Daughter of Isaac Birchall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Richards - Daughter of Thomas Richards & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Hibbert - Daughter of Thomas Hibbert & Mary Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Holland - Daughter of Mary Holland, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Makin - Son of James Makin & Rosanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Selina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Lewis Livesey & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Ellen Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Settle - Son of Nancy Settle, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Houghton Matthews - Daughter of John Matthews & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Incumbent of Great Lever
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Towell - Son of James Towell & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Ellen Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Helme - Son of Thomas Helme & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Nabb - Son of Thomas Nabb & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Tinsley - Daughter of Ellen Tinsley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Leviston - Daughter of Frederick Leviston & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Joseph William Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Vickers - Daughter of Joseph Vickers & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fray Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Ellen
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Anderton - Son of Peter Anderton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Clegg - Daughter of Abraham Clegg & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of Jesse Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bowker - Son of Edward Bowker & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phebe Haslam - Daughter of Abraham Haslam & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Denton - Son of Peter Denton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Baxter - Daughter of John Baxter & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Marsh McCane - Son of Eliza McCane, Spinner
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Elizth.
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of John Walker & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Henry Lever - Son of Henry Lever & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Grundy - Daughter of Edward Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fairclough - Son of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edward Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fishwick - Daughter of Jesse Fishwick & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Israel Dent - Son of George Dent & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sunderland - Son of Sarah Sunderland, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert James Carrodus - Son of Jonathan Carrodus & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Major Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crank - Son of Susanna Crank, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bullough - Son of James Bullough & Margaret
Abode: Darwin
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph William McClelland - Son of William McClelland & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Darbishire - Daughter of James Darbishire & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Fiddies - Son of James Fiddies & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Edward Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles William Norris - Son of Charles Norris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Norris - Daughter of Charles Norris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Josiah Barlow & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Ann Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hulme - Son of Henry Hulme & Isabella
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Peet - Daughter of William Peet & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Helme - Son of Henry Helme & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Francis Slater - Son of James Slater & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tripe Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hardy - Son of Alexander Hardy & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane McFarlan - Daughter of George Marshall McFarlan & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Astley - Son of William Astley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Becket - Son of John Becket & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Seddon - Son of Mary Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Newton Brideoake - Son of Philip Brideoake & Harriet
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Roger Entwistle & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Sudren - Daughter of John Sudren & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Austin - Son of John Austin & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Chadburn - Daughter of John Chadburn & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Elizth.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Monks - Son of Martha Monks, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Dickinson - Son of Samuel Dickinson & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Horsley - Son of Edward Horsley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Holden - Daughter of Harriet Holden, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Smethurst - Son of Jane Smethurst, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Pilling - Daughter of Squire Pilling & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Everet Cooper & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Birch - Son of William Birch & Julia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Eleanor Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wood - Daughter of Daniel Wood & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilbraham Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Jane Hardman - Daughter of Andrew Hardman & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Betty
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Kirkpatrick - Daughter of James Kirkpatrick & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Walmsley - Son of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Marie Sykes - Daughter of Benjamin Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Abraham Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Tristram - Son of William Tristram & Mary Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Mangnall - Son of Walter Mangnall & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Paper Manufactr.
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Langshaw - Son of William Langshaw & Margaret
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gooden - Son of Nancy Gooden, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ackers - Son of James Ackers & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Higginson - Son of Ernest Augustas Higginson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fryer - Daughter of James Fryer & Ann
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Robert Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Olive - Daughter of John Olive & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Openshaw - Son of Edward Openshaw & Rachel
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Monks - Son of James Monks & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Slack - Daughter of Hannah Slack, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Swayley - Daughter of Peter Swayley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Budworth - Son of James Budworth & Jennet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jeremiah Sudworth - Son of James Sudworth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hart - Son of Jeremiah Hart & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hammer Man
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William France - Son of James France & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Nanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Heaton - Son of Alfred Heaton & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Huddersfield
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Huddersfield
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Huddersfield
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - Son of Samuel Hill & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Rasbotham - Daughter of Sarah Rasbotham, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward William Hutchinson - Son of Edward Hutchinson & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mann - Daughter of James Mann & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Mann - Daughter of James Mann & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Henry Thornley & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Singleton - Son of Joseph Singleton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane Elliott - Daughter of William Elliott & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Hodkinson - Daughter of Adam Hodkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Lois Hilton - Daughter of Elizabeth Hilton, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Bulcock - Son of Preston Bulcock & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashworth - Son of Charles Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Marsden - Son of Samuel Marsden & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Harriet
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jabez Jones - Son of Catharine Jones, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Foster - Son of Elizabeth Foster, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Esther Heaton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Tong - Son of Obadiah Tong & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Austin - Daughter of Abraham Austin & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Enoch Lythgoe - Son of Jacob Lythgoe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Esther
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Trevet - Son of Adam Trevet & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Kay - Daughter of Eliza Kay, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Scowcroft - Daughter of Alfred Scowcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Balderson - Daughter of Sarah Balderson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Cumpton - Daughter of John Cumpton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Notes: [Civil registration gives name as Crompton]
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cattrall - Daughter of William Cattrall & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dootson - Son of Henry Dootson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cubbin - Daughter of William Cubbin & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Wharton - Daughter of Charles Wharton & Christiana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Harter - Daughter of Samuel Harter & Rachel
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Harter - Daughter of Samuel Harter & Rachel
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizth. Hargreaves - Daughter of Samuel Forrest Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Ogden - Son of Edmund Ogden
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barrow - Son of Joseph Barrow & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rose Catlow - Daughter of Isaac Catlow & Margaret Priscilla
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonas Pilling Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wentworth James Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Stott - Daughter of Mary Stott, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Rowley - Daughter of Edwin Rowley & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pollit - Daughter of Thomas Pollit & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Elizth.
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Makinson - Daughter of Robert Makinson & Ellen
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hailwood - Son of John Hailwood & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Makinson - Daughter of Mary Makinson, Spinster
Abode: Heaton
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Maria Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rostron - Daughter of Mary Rostron, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Frederick Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Park - Daughter of John Park & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Martin - Son of William Martin & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ireland - Daughter of Thomas Ireland & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Thorp - Daughter of Otwell Thorp & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crickett - Daughter of Foster Crickett & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of James Morris & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Tunstall - Daughter of Lever Tunstall & Eliza
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Livesey - Son of Henry Livesey & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bleakley - Son of Nancy Bleakley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Orritt - Daughter of Sarah Orritt, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Ellen
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Dewhurst - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Goodfellow - Daughter of William Goodfellow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby, (deceased) & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Sugden - Daughter of James Sugden & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Birchby - Daughter of Robert Birchby & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gent - Daughter of John Gent & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Russell - Son of Daniel Russell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Dorning - Son of Henry Dorning & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Leach - Son of James Leach & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Briggs - Daughter of Samuel Briggs & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Knox - Son of William Knox & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James - Son of John James & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Dearlove - Daughter of William Dearlove & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Burrell - Son of Michael Burrell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Barton - Daughter of William Barton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gee - Son of William Gee & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Milner - Daughter of James Milner & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Tabern - Daughter of Ralph Tabern & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gill - Son of Henry Gill & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Anson - Daughter of Ratcliffe Anson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Drinnan - Son of William Drinnan & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashurst - Daughter of Sarah Ashurst, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Alice Croshaw - Daughter of James Croshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kennon - Son of James Kennon & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gore - Daughter of Samuel Gore & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cornthwaite - Son of Lawrence Cornthwaite & Susanna
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Twist - Daughter of Samuel Twist & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna Frazer - Daughter of John Frazer & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Drinnan - Daughter of Ellis Drinnan & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sophia Coop - Daughter of Edwin Coop & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Brown - Son of Ralph Brown & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robertana Haslam - Daughter of Peter Haslam & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Leather Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Crook - Son of Abel Crook & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Pass - Son of Thomas Pass & Ellen
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Stover
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Norbury - Son of Jane Norbury, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: General Agent
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Pilkington - Daughter of Maria Pilkington, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Richard Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Esther
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Beatie - Son of David Beatie & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Sharrock - Daughter of James Sharrock & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stiffner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Darbishire - Daughter of Robert Darbishire & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Darbishire - Daughter of Robert Darbishire & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Haviland - Daughter of Stephen Haviland & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Margaret
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Alice Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Naisby - Son of George Naisby & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Thorp - Son of William Thorp & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Heaton Marsland - Son of George Marsland & Alice Rebeccak [sic]
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Kirk - Son of Thomas Kirk & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay, (deceased) & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Brooks - Son of Abraham Brooks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Chippendale Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sudren - Son of George Sudren & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Mangnall - Daughter of James Mangnall & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Ellen
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Vickers Frow - Daughter of James Frow & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Duty - Son of George Duty & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Middleton - Daughter of Joseph Middleton & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betsy Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Young - Daughter of John Young & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tong - Son of John Tong & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hope - Daughter of Alice Hope, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Stansfield - Son of David Stansfield & Mary Ann
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Lyddall - Daughter of Israel Lyddall & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall & Bridget
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Sunderland - Daughter of Samuel Sunderland & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dry Salter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Balderson - Son of John Balderson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Sharples Sudren - Daughter of James Sudren & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharrocks - Son of John Sharrocks & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Heaton - Daughter of Joseph Heaton & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wolfe - Son of James Wolfe & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Clough - Son of James Clough & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clough - Son of James Clough & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Higham - Son of Nancy Higham, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Eagan - Daughter of Stephen Eagan & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Jemima
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ormson - Son of Ann Ormson, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Post Messenger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Elizabeth Wallwork, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Burton - Son of James Burton & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bates - Daughter of Alice Bates, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Tong - Daughter of George Tong & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Alexander Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Covell - Daughter of William Henry Covell & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Bridget
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Covell - Son of John Covell & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Thomason - Son of Adam Thomason & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christiana Forscythe - Daughter of John Forscythe & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Maude - Son of William Maude & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Rogerson - Daughter of Henry Rogerson & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ridyard - Son of Robert Ridyard & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Priscilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Seaman - Son of Thomas Seaman & Harriet
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Miles Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Jane Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Esther
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sugden - Son of Thomas Sugden & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Settle - Daughter of Esther Settle, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel McKittrick - Son of William McKittrick & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duggleby - Son of George Duggleby & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annis Cordingley - Daughter of Charles Cordingley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crook - Son of Peter Crook & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of James Fairhurst & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reuben Boardman - Son of Livesey Boardman & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Solomon Taylor & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Jane Yates - Daughter of Austin Yates & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthias Gorse - Son of Elijah Gorse & Mary Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Biffin - Son of Amelia Biffin, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Selina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Reynolds - Son of Ellis Reynolds & Amelia Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Richard Baxendale & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whitewood - Son of John Whitewood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hartley - Son of Peter Hartley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Swanwick - Daughter of Charles Swanwick & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Entwistle - Daughter of Catharine Entwistle, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Redford - Son of Elizabeth Redford, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bispham - Daughter of Edward Bispham & Mary Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Theresa Ann Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Charles Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Charles Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Page Cooper - Son of Page Pomfret Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Tong - Son of William Tong & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Susanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Finley - Son of Nancy Finley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Gleave - Daughter of George Gleave & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Brown - Son of Peter Brown & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Luke Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Martha
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Patrick - Son of Mary Patrick, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Barford - Daughter of Charles Barford & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hamer - Son of Jonathan Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Foster - Daughter of Alice Foster, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Markland - Son of William Markland & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Kate
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Hart Boardman & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of Sarah Brown, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Alice Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Simpson - Daughter of Jonathan Simpson & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hewart - Son of William Hewart & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edward Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Ann
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Ann
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Eattock - Daughter of Mary Eattock, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Blinkiron - Daughter of John Blinkiron & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of Richard Gregory & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Calderley - Daughter of Abraham Calderley & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ann Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Martha
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary, 'deceased'
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Betsy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Twine Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Betsy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hendric Bridson Kay - Son of John Kay & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hayton Hardy - Son of Hayton Hardy & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Jacob Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Waterworth - Son of William Waterworth & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Susanna Holt
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Hasleden - Daughter of Joseph Hasleden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hancock - Daughter of George Hancock & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Hawksworth - Son of John Hawksworth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hall - Son of James Hall & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of Timothy Fairclough & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peel Smith Brooks - Son of William Jurdin Brooks & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Blundell - Son of James Blundell & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1853