click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1853
Baptisms for 1852

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851

Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Farrand - Son of Robert Farrand & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moon - Daughter of Martha Moon, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Daniels - Daughter of James Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurley - Son of Robert Hurley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of Oliver Hayes & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Makant - Daughter of Thomas Makant & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Lydia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gustus Guffog - Son of William Guffog & Sarah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Faraday - Son of James Faraday & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brabin - Daughter of James Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Walch - Son of Abraham Walch & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Joseph Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pressman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Barratt Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Peel - Daughter of Robert Peel & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Telford - Daughter of Thomas Telford & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pitfield Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Small Ware Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Threlfall Yates - Son of Henry Threlfall Yates & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Walmsley - Son of Jane Walmsley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Eli Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizth. Ogden - Daughter of Richard Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ogden - Son of Richard Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Jacob Greenhalgh & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Segar - Daughter of Elizabeth Segar, Spinster
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of Benjamin Hart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Monks - Son of Mary Ann Monks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Henry Robinson - Daughter of Mary Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Nicholson - Daughter of Timothy Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sharrocks - Daughter of George Sharrocks & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Peter Davies & Charlotte
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Parkinson - Son of Michael Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Thompson - Son of Jacob Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bleakley - Daughter of Charles Bleakley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Screwer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bleakley - Daughter of Charles Bleakley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Screwer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of Charles Bleakley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Screwer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of John Banks & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Fanny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of Richard Bleakley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bleakley - Daughter of Richard Bleakley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Eli Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Turnbull - Son of James Turnbull & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Guest - Son of Martha Guest, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson Logan - Daughter of John Logan & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Draper Worsley - Daughter of Ellen Worsley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Frances Drury - Daughter of Robert Drury & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pratt - Daughter of James Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of William Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman Kirkman - Daughter of Nathan Kirkman & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Fletcher - Son of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bardsley - Daughter of George Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ward - Daughter of Jabez Ward & Elizth.
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - Son of Joseph Watson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Watson - Son of Mary Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holroyd - Daughter of Lydia Holroyd, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bocock - Daughter of Joseph Bocock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Eliza Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fogg - Son of Mary Ann Fogg, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of Josiah Hodgson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Allsop - Daughter of Henry Allsop & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Margaret Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pickvance - Daughter of John Pickvance & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Charles Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Stott - Daughter of Alice Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Dean
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Heaton - Daughter of John Redfern Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pollit - Daughter of James Pollit & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hennings - Daughter of William Hennings & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sarah McLeod - Daughter of John McLeod & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Thomason - Daughter of William Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Joshua Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Atherton - Daughter of Hugh Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Edith Morley - Daughter of Robert Morley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stalman - Son of William Stalman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mangnall - Daughter of William Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Waters - Daughter of Joseph Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Shawe - Son of Allen Shawe & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Hannah Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chambers - Son of Thomas Chambers & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warbrick - Son of James Warbrick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Prince - Son of James Prince & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Young - Daughter of Betty Young, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of William Haddock & Fanny
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizth. Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkes - Son of John Wilkes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Burton - Son of John Burton & Elizth.
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Martin - Son of Alexander Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Priscilla
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow Oversby - Daughter of George Oversby & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Varey - Son of Thomas Varey & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Peter Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Charnock - Daughter of Joseph Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Waring - Daughter of Charles Waring & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Ann Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Cunningham - Son of James Cunningham & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Herr - Son of Joseph Herr & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dodgen - Son of John Dodgen & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Layland - Son of Samuel Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann McMillan - Daughter of James McMillan & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Reginald Turner & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wynne Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Emily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Said to be14 Yrs. old
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Atherton - Son of Henry Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Christie - Son of James Christie & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sixsmith - Daughter of William Sixsmith & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bevitt - Daughter of Giles Bevitt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Heaton Mersey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collins - Daughter of Jonathan Collins & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Miles - Daughter of Margaret Miles, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann McMelling - Daughter of James McMelling & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Ann Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bellerby - Daughter of William Bellerby & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Selina
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mercer Bell - Son of John Bell & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax Layland - Son of James Layland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Edmund Berry & Lavinia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Layland - Son of Benjamin Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Elizabeth Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Aldcroft - Son of Thomas Aldcroft & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dewhurst - Daughter of Sarah Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Crook - Son of James Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gates Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wain - Daughter of Luke Wain & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Spence - Son of Joseph Spence & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Titterington - Son of John Titterington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Sudworth - Son of William Sudworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Birkett Satterthwaite - Son of Miles Satterthwaite & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Scott Bawden - Daughter of William Bawden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clare Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Edmund Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of Roger Crook & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Noah Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heddock - Daughter of Thomas Heddock & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sunderland - Daughter of William Sunderland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Catharine
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Roseanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lovett - Son of Joseph Lovett & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Cannon - Daughter of William Walter Cannon & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of Joseph Beswick & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangle Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Joseph Beswick & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangle Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Wolfe - Son of William Wolfe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Elizabeth Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Fishwick & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Harden - Daughter of John Harden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Ellen Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Blast Tender
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mitchell Rattenstall - Son of Joseph Rattenstall & Sarah
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Mather - Son of James Mather & Susan
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Bramwell - Daughter of Samuel Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - Daughter of George Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Margaret Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hardy - Daughter of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Eliza Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of Squire Aspinall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Fray - Son of John Fray & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Joseph Cheetham & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hannah Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Jenny
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gee Blakeley - Daughter of Thomas Blakeley & Millicent
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Poole - Daughter of John Poole & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taziker - Daughter of John Taziker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oakes - Son of Edward Oakes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Robert Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Thomber - Daughter of Jonathan Thomber & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Mary Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfenden Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Phethean - Son of John Phethean & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary O'Neile - Daughter of Francis O'Neile & Nancy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Folds - Daughter of George Folds & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - Son of Robert Bradbury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Entwistle - Son of Edward Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dutton - Son of Thomas Mort Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gornall - Daughter of Joseph Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of James Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Winn - Daughter of Robert Winn & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Stott - Daughter of Alice Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Chisnall - Son of George Chisnall & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawbakin - Son of Margaret Dawbakin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Mary Ann Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lee - Son of Alice Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Ralph Kirkman & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Plimmer - Daughter of William Plimmer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Manufactr.
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharratt - Son of Jane Sharratt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Drinan - Son of Alexander Drinan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of Abraham Tinsley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Greenough - Son of William Greenough & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethilda Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Young - Daughter of Walter Young & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Amelia Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bowker - Daughter of Mary Bowker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Paton - Son of Ann Paton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Samuel Moss & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Robert William Barnes & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Lyon - Daughter of Samuel Lyon & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Edmundson - Daughter of James Edmundson & Esther
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Miriam
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hollows - Daughter of Jane Hollows, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolfendale - Daughter of Jonathan Wolfendale & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Colley - Son of John Colley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Clara
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Bazley - Daughter of Thomas Bazley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hough - Daughter of Mary Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davison - Son of James Davison & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holland - Son of Francis Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Joseph Isherwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of George Lever & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Laithwaite - Son of Reuben Laithwaite & Abigail
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Busfield - Daughter of Richard Busfield & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of William Makin & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Rowlands - Daughter of William Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lindsay - Daughter of James Lindsay & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Elliott - Daughter of Henry Elliott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Elizabeth Hilton, Spinster
    Abode: Farrington
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Elizabeth Hilton, Spinster
    Abode: Farrington
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ridyard - Daughter of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon, (deceased) & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Makin - Son of Giles Makin & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of Mary Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann McCoy - Daughter of Robert McCoy & Christiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Flight - Son of David Flight & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Gregg - Son of John Gregg & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles Brownlow - Son of Henry Brownlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell - Son of James Orrell & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil Harry Hicks - Son of Cecil Hicks & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of Ellis Partington & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heapy - Daughter of George Heapy & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Menzies - Son of Archibald Menzies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Roger Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bristol - Son of Sarah Bristol, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of David Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Armitstead - Son of Robert Armitstead & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Beddows - Daughter of James Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - Son of George Guy & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of Betty Partington, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Selina Hunt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilson Bleakley - Son of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Catharine
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Walkden - Son of Moses Walkden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moscrop - Daughter of Richard Moscrop & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wharton Moizer - Son of Richard Moizer & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Culshaw - Daughter of Nathan Culshaw & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Elizabeth Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thomason - Daughter of James Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ince - Son of William Ince & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Dewhurst - Son of Sarah Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Ayers - Daughter of Henry Ayers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lonsdale - Daughter of Thomas Lonsdale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Henry Bridson - Son of Henry Bridson & Mary Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Knowles Demain - Son of John Demain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittam - Son of Richard Whittam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Filer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sudren - Son of James Sudren & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - Son of Walter Welsby & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Coulton Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel John Scowcroft - Son of Egbert Scowcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eattock - Son of John Eattock & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Whitehead - Daughter of Edward Whitehead & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - Daughter of Joseph Thomas & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Robert Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Langshaw - Son of Roger Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boydell - Son of James Boydell & Hannah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of Nathan Kay & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wolstencroft - Son of Elizabeth Wolstencroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Joseph Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Beatty - Daughter of Thomas Beatty & Matilda Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Settle - Son of John Settle & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Warbrick - Daughter of John Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Morgan - Son of William Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesford - Daughter of Jane Hesford, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - Son of Jane Richardson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Ridings - Son of Gilbert Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tong - Son of William Tong & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Maria
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsland - Daughter of John Marsland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Esther
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Jonas Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westknott - Daughter of George Westknott & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Hoyles - Daughter of Edward Hoyles & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Low Hailwood - Son of Edward Tuson Hailwood & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Baines - Son of George Baines & Ann
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Leach - Daughter of Joseph Leach & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Cuthbert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - Daughter of Henry Lea & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Matilda Mary Hubbert - Daughter of Robert Henry Hubbert & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of Robert Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Philip Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine German - Daughter of Peter German & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Marsden - Son of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Olive - Son of Ellis Olive & Frances
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Olive - Daughter of Ellis Olive & Frances
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Hart - Son of Elias Hart & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden Cunliffe - Son of Joseph Cunliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Hilton - Son of Simon Hilton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Walch - Son of John Walch & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Gerrard - Son of Alexander Gerrard & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ramsbotham - Daughter of Thomas Ramsbotham & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbotham - Daughter of Thomas Ramsbotham & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Augusta Ramsbotham - Daughter of Benjamin Ramsbotham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crankshaw - Son of William Crankshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fowler - Daughter of Stephen Fowler & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Chatterton - Son of Jacob Chatterton & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Robinson - Son of Vivian Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Squire Foster & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Hard - Daughter of James Hard & Sarah
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Yates - Daughter of George Stafford Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Walton Holland - Daughter of Elizth. Ann Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barbara Lloyd - Daughter of Edward Lloyd & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Vickers - Daughter of Walter Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Oakes - Son of Richard Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick McCabe Thomason - Son of Mary Thomason, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Whittle - Daughter of Leonard Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Jamieson - Son of Philip Jamieson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Meter Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burkhill - Son of Joseph Burkhill & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Mary Eckersley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of Robert Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Warburton Greenhalgh - Son of David Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Garside - Daughter of James Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Dickinson - Son of David Dickinson, (deceased) & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Edwin Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grant - Daughter of William Grant & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grayston - Son of John Grayston & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - Daughter of Richard Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of David Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wylde - Son of Joseph Wylde & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Layland - Son of Samuel Layland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tender
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ward - Daughter of Matthew Ward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brabin - Son of James Brabin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of Elizabeth Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Walch - Son of William Walch & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of Abraham Lomas & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Greenhalgh Stones - Daughter of Mathias Stones & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Grandin - Daughter of Matthew Grandin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Peter Ashworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Anderton - Son of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Durkin - Daughter of Ellen Durkin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Meddows - Son of Esther Meddows, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia McKitterick - Daughter of James McKitterick & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Birtwistle - Daughter of Henry Birtwistle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Cuthbert Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Leonard Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - Daughter of Isaac Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Richards - Daughter of Thomas Richards & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hibbert - Daughter of Thomas Hibbert & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holland - Daughter of Mary Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Makin - Son of James Makin & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Lewis Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Settle - Son of Nancy Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Houghton Matthews - Daughter of John Matthews & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Incumbent of Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Towell - Son of James Towell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Helme - Son of Thomas Helme & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Nabb - Son of Thomas Nabb & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tinsley - Daughter of Ellen Tinsley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Leviston - Daughter of Frederick Leviston & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Joseph William Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vickers - Daughter of Joseph Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fray Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - Son of Peter Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Clegg - Daughter of Abraham Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of Jesse Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Edward Bowker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Haslam - Daughter of Abraham Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Denton - Son of Peter Denton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baxter - Daughter of John Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Marsh McCane - Son of Eliza McCane, Spinner
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of John Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lever - Son of Henry Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Grundy - Daughter of Edward Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Rachel
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fishwick - Daughter of Jesse Fishwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Dent - Son of George Dent & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sunderland - Son of Sarah Sunderland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert James Carrodus - Son of Jonathan Carrodus & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of Susanna Crank, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bullough - Son of James Bullough & Margaret
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William McClelland - Son of William McClelland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Darbishire - Daughter of James Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fiddies - Son of James Fiddies & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Edward Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Norris - Son of Charles Norris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Norris - Daughter of Charles Norris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Josiah Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Ann Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Henry Hulme & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Peet - Daughter of William Peet & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Helme - Son of Henry Helme & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Slater - Son of James Slater & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of Alexander Hardy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane McFarlan - Daughter of George Marshall McFarlan & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of William Astley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Becket - Son of John Becket & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Mary Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Newton Brideoake - Son of Philip Brideoake & Harriet
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Roger Entwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Sudren - Daughter of John Sudren & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Austin - Son of John Austin & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Chadburn - Daughter of John Chadburn & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Monks - Son of Martha Monks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Dickinson - Son of Samuel Dickinson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Horsley - Son of Edward Horsley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Harriet Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smethurst - Son of Jane Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Pilling - Daughter of Squire Pilling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Everet Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of William Birch & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Daniel Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Hardman - Daughter of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kirkpatrick - Daughter of James Kirkpatrick & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Walmsley - Son of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marie Sykes - Daughter of Benjamin Sykes & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Abraham Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Tristram - Son of William Tristram & Mary Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Mangnall - Son of Walter Mangnall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Manufactr.
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Langshaw - Son of William Langshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gooden - Son of Nancy Gooden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ackers - Son of James Ackers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of Ernest Augustas Higginson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fryer - Daughter of James Fryer & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Robert Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Olive - Daughter of John Olive & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Edward Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Monks - Son of James Monks & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slack - Daughter of Hannah Slack, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Swayley - Daughter of Peter Swayley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Budworth - Son of James Budworth & Jennet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Sudworth - Son of James Sudworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of Jeremiah Hart & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William France - Son of James France & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - Son of Alfred Heaton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Samuel Hill & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rasbotham - Daughter of Sarah Rasbotham, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward William Hutchinson - Son of Edward Hutchinson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mann - Daughter of James Mann & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mann - Daughter of James Mann & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Henry Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Joseph Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Elliott - Daughter of William Elliott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hodkinson - Daughter of Adam Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lois Hilton - Daughter of Elizabeth Hilton, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Bulcock - Son of Preston Bulcock & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Charles Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - Son of Samuel Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Harriet
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jabez Jones - Son of Catharine Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Elizabeth Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Esther Heaton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tong - Son of Obadiah Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Austin - Daughter of Abraham Austin & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Lythgoe - Son of Jacob Lythgoe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Esther
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Trevet - Son of Adam Trevet & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - Daughter of Eliza Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Scowcroft - Daughter of Alfred Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Balderson - Daughter of Sarah Balderson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Cumpton - Daughter of John Cumpton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Civil registration gives name as Crompton]
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cattrall - Daughter of William Cattrall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of Henry Dootson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cubbin - Daughter of William Cubbin & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wharton - Daughter of Charles Wharton & Christiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Harter - Daughter of Samuel Harter & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Harter - Daughter of Samuel Harter & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Hargreaves - Daughter of Samuel Forrest Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Ogden - Son of Edmund Ogden
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Joseph Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rose Catlow - Daughter of Isaac Catlow & Margaret Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Pilling Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wentworth James Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Mary Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rowley - Daughter of Edwin Rowley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pollit - Daughter of Thomas Pollit & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Makinson - Daughter of Robert Makinson & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hailwood - Son of John Hailwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makinson - Daughter of Mary Makinson, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Maria Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - Daughter of Mary Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Frederick Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Park - Daughter of John Park & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Martin - Son of William Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ireland - Daughter of Thomas Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thorp - Daughter of Otwell Thorp & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crickett - Daughter of Foster Crickett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of James Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Tunstall - Daughter of Lever Tunstall & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Livesey - Son of Henry Livesey & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bleakley - Son of Nancy Bleakley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Orritt - Daughter of Sarah Orritt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dewhurst - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Goodfellow - Daughter of William Goodfellow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby, (deceased) & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Sugden - Daughter of James Sugden & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Birchby - Daughter of Robert Birchby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gent - Daughter of John Gent & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of Daniel Russell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Dorning - Son of Henry Dorning & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Leach - Son of James Leach & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Briggs - Daughter of Samuel Briggs & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knox - Son of William Knox & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James - Son of John James & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dearlove - Daughter of William Dearlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burrell - Son of Michael Burrell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Barton - Daughter of William Barton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of William Gee & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Milner - Daughter of James Milner & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Tabern - Daughter of Ralph Tabern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of Henry Gill & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Anson - Daughter of Ratcliffe Anson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Drinnan - Son of William Drinnan & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashurst - Daughter of Sarah Ashurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Croshaw - Daughter of James Croshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kennon - Son of James Kennon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gore - Daughter of Samuel Gore & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cornthwaite - Son of Lawrence Cornthwaite & Susanna
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Twist - Daughter of Samuel Twist & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Frazer - Daughter of John Frazer & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Drinnan - Daughter of Ellis Drinnan & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Coop - Daughter of Edwin Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Brown - Son of Ralph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robertana Haslam - Daughter of Peter Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Crook - Son of Abel Crook & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Pass - Son of Thomas Pass & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Norbury - Son of Jane Norbury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: General Agent
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pilkington - Daughter of Maria Pilkington, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Richard Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beatie - Son of David Beatie & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharrock - Daughter of James Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stiffner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbishire - Daughter of Robert Darbishire & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darbishire - Daughter of Robert Darbishire & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haviland - Daughter of Stephen Haviland & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Alice Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Naisby - Son of George Naisby & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thorp - Son of William Thorp & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Heaton Marsland - Son of George Marsland & Alice Rebeccak [sic]
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Kirk - Son of Thomas Kirk & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay, (deceased) & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Brooks - Son of Abraham Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Chippendale Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sudren - Son of George Sudren & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Mangnall - Daughter of James Mangnall & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Ellen
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Vickers Frow - Daughter of James Frow & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Duty - Son of George Duty & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Middleton - Daughter of Joseph Middleton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betsy Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Young - Daughter of John Young & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of John Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hope - Daughter of Alice Hope, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stansfield - Son of David Stansfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lyddall - Daughter of Israel Lyddall & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sunderland - Daughter of Samuel Sunderland & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Balderson - Son of John Balderson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples Sudren - Daughter of James Sudren & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharrocks - Son of John Sharrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Heaton - Daughter of Joseph Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfe - Son of James Wolfe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of James Clough & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of James Clough & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of Nancy Higham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Eagan - Daughter of Stephen Eagan & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Jemima
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormson - Son of Ann Ormson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Post Messenger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Elizabeth Wallwork, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of James Burton & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bates - Daughter of Alice Bates, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Tong - Daughter of George Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alexander Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Covell - Daughter of William Henry Covell & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Bridget
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Covell - Son of John Covell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Thomason - Son of Adam Thomason & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Forscythe - Daughter of John Forscythe & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Maude - Son of William Maude & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rogerson - Daughter of Henry Rogerson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ridyard - Son of Robert Ridyard & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seaman - Son of Thomas Seaman & Harriet
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Miles Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sugden - Son of Thomas Sugden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Settle - Daughter of Esther Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel McKittrick - Son of William McKittrick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duggleby - Son of George Duggleby & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annis Cordingley - Daughter of Charles Cordingley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Peter Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of James Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Boardman - Son of Livesey Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Solomon Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Yates - Daughter of Austin Yates & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthias Gorse - Son of Elijah Gorse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Biffin - Son of Amelia Biffin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Ellis Reynolds & Amelia Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Richard Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitewood - Son of John Whitewood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hartley - Son of Peter Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Swanwick - Daughter of Charles Swanwick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Entwistle - Daughter of Catharine Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Redford - Son of Elizabeth Redford, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bispham - Daughter of Edward Bispham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theresa Ann Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Charles Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Charles Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Page Cooper - Son of Page Pomfret Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tong - Son of William Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Finley - Son of Nancy Finley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gleave - Daughter of George Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brown - Son of Peter Brown & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Patrick - Son of Mary Patrick, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Barford - Daughter of Charles Barford & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Jonathan Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Foster - Daughter of Alice Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Markland - Son of William Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Kate
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Hart Boardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of Sarah Brown, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alice Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of Jonathan Simpson & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hewart - Son of William Hewart & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Eattock - Daughter of Mary Eattock, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blinkiron - Daughter of John Blinkiron & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of Richard Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Calderley - Daughter of Abraham Calderley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary, 'deceased'
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Twine Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hendric Bridson Kay - Son of John Kay & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hayton Hardy - Son of Hayton Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Jacob Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waterworth - Son of William Waterworth & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Susanna Holt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Hasleden - Daughter of Joseph Hasleden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hancock - Daughter of George Hancock & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Hawksworth - Son of John Hawksworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of James Hall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of Timothy Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peel Smith Brooks - Son of William Jurdin Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1852 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blundell - Son of James Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1853

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home