click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1853
Baptisms for 1853

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1852

Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Abraham Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - Daughter of Zachariah Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kenworthy - Daughter of Robert Kenworthy & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of Robert Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Scarlett - Daughter of James Scarlett & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - Son of John Butler & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Richard Harwood & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hodkinson - Daughter of William Hodkinson & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Brown - Son of John Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Witter - Son of William Witter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kezia Pollit - Daughter of William Pollit & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Bogle - Daughter of Robert Bogle & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bogle - Daughter of Robert Bogle & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Gerard Briscoe - Son of Elizabeth Briscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of Sarah Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hulme - Son of Isaac Hulme & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Entwistle - Daughter of Eli Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Loom Tackler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of Alice Catterall, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - Son of Isaac Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Alice Hardman - Daughter of Sarah Ann Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Bury
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of George Wood & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Cort - Son of James Cort & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - Son of Ellen Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Hawksworth - Daughter of Philip Hawksworth & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Peat - Son of Richard Peat & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Edwin Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elliott - Daughter of Richard Elliott & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Ann Fairclough, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Best - Son of Isaac Best & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Eckersley - Son of Timothy Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Chadbond - Daughter of John Chadbond & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ferrand - Daughter of John Ferrand & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shipperbotham - Son of Joseph Shipperbotham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Mort - Son of Richard Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Aquilla Knowles - Son of Ann Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barwise Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: [Child's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gabott - Daughter of John Gabott & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Young - Son of William Young & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Susanna
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of John Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edge - Son of John Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tin Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Oaks - Son of John Oaks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomas - Son of Henry Lomas & Ann
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Drinan - Daughter of Peter Drinan & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leming Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilson Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Ellefield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Case - Daughter of William Case & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel France - Son of Richard France & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Martha Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of Emmanuel Hardman & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of Mary Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Mr. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth McMellin - Daughter of James McMellin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McClarence - Son of John McClarence & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hurst - Daughter of Samuel Hurst & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton Mayhall - Daughter of Thomas Mayhall & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Brockbank - Son of George Brockbank & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of George Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Briscoe - Daughter of Robert Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winward - Son of Ralph Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haddock - Son of Charles Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Hannah Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Winward - Daughter of Jane Winward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Ann Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Scott - Son of John Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Helme - Son of Joseph Helme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Buckley - Son of Seth Buckley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of George Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Leach - Son of Jonathan Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Rachel Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Redhead - Daughter of Thomas Marriner Redhead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holland St Clair McLeod - Son of Hugh St Clair McLeod & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Author
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Maria Lomas - Daughter of Robert Lomas & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ephraine Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kennon - Son of Alexander Kennon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - Daughter of James Bailey & Alice, deceased
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Platt - Daughter of Edward Platt & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Walsh - Son of Samuel Walsh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of Sarah Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of William Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - Son of Benjamin Hart & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rostron - Daughter of Abraham Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Saunders - Daughter of William Saunders & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Astley - Son of John Astley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Glover - Daughter of Alfred Glover & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Heywood - Daughter of Elizabeth Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Letitia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Isaac Fairclough & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Ralph Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gregory Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green Gregory - Son of Mary Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane James - Daughter of Mary James, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hopkinson - Daughter of Robert Hopkinson & Phebe
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crankshaw - Daughter of Thomas Crankshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of Richard Anderson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirk - Daughter of Joseph Kirk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Fire Tender
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harwood - Son of Charles Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Glazebrook - Son of Edward Glazebrook & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Cockerill - Daughter of Robert Cockerill & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Shipperbotham - Daughter of Richard Shipperbotham & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Crook - Daughter of Matthew Crook & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ellis Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welsh - Son of Robert Welsh & Alice
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ince - Daughter of Bartholemew Ince & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of Joseph Thornton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Talbot - Daughter of William Talbot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of William Cross & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Harter - Son of Robert Harter & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward France - Son of George France & Patience
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hadfield - Son of Dennis Hadfield & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Halliwell - Daughter of Alexander Halliwell & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of James Holden & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julius Alfred Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of Abraham Yates & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dutton Watson - Son of Henry Hough Watson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Annalytical Chymist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - Son of John Crook & Nelly
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norman - Son of James Norman & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Betsy Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Hector Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Matthew Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Matthew Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Stephen Halliwell & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Boon - Daughter of Joseph Boon & Catharine
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shawe - Daughter of Michael Shawe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Whewell - Daughter of Robert Whewell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Green - Son of George Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kitchen - Daughter of George Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Henry Entwistle - Son of Edward Entwistle & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Sarah Kenworthy - Daughter of William Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bromlow - Daughter of James Bromlow & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of James Leach & Leah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Halliwell - Son of Ralph Halliwell & Marcella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Garthroyd - Son of James Garthroyd & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Mullineux - Daughter of Joseph Mullineux & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Robinson Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardy - Daughter of Enos Hardy & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell Butler - Daughter of Abraham Butler & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - Son of Henry Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Welman - Son of John Welman & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Myhers - Son of Ellen Myhers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winnifred Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makan - Daughter of Joseph Makan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makan - Son of Joseph Makan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Livesey - Son of Daniel Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davy - Son of James Davy & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Hodson - Daughter of Edward Hodson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of Jonathan Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Entwistle - Daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gray - Son of William Gray & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Samuel Haworth & Betsy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Green - Daughter of George Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vouse - Son of Ralph Vouse & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holgate - Daughter of Margaret Holgate, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of Margaret Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Ellis Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eckersley - Daughter of Matthew Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Coop - Son of Henry Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Aldred - Son of William Aldred & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Edge - Daughter of Betty Edge, Spinster
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Hibbert - Son of Charles Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of William Edge & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josaphine Mary Ingall - Daughter of William Lenox Ingall & Frances Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Captain 62nd Regt. foot
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: Southport
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leach - Daughter of Alice Leach, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hollows - Son of Robert Hollows & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Robinson - Daughter of James Battersby Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lovatt - Daughter of William Lovatt & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lovatt - Daughter of John Lovatt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Lovatt - Daughter of John Lovatt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rowles - Son of William Rowles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heneford - Son of James Heneford & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Small Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Christopher Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Orlando Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Southworth - Daughter of James Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of Lawrence Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lee Bancroft - Son of Lee Bancroft, (deceased) & Jane, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - Daughter of Ann Naylor, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Napkin - Daughter of Thomas Napkin & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wightman - Daughter of William Wightman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tong - Son of John Tong & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Goodie Wain - Son of James Wain & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woodburn - Son of Henry Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Latham - Daughter of John Latham & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - Son of Henry Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of David Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herenia Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Samuel Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Moscrop - Daughter of James Moscrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of Henry Hulme & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Butler - Son of Parthenia Butler, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Brown - Son of William Barlow Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bain - Son of John Bain & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Charles Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon Scowcroft - Son of William Scowcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Crook - Son of Alexander Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton Thomas - Son of Richard Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Richard Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Waters Rawsthorne - Son of William Rawsthorne & Amelia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nightingale - Daughter of James Nightingale & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gorse - Daughter of William Gorse & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Parnell - Son of James Parnell & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Young - Daughter of Henry Young & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wealthy - Son of Thomas Wealthy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wealthy - Daughter of William Wealthy & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Catharine Withington
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of James Stones & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Agar Hoyle - Son of Olive Hoyle, Spinster
    Abode: Bury
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of James Wright & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heyworth - Daughter of Thomas Heyworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whowell - Son of John Whowell & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Constantine Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Olivia
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradbury - Daughter of Robert Bradbury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tender
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sweetlove - Daughter of George Sweetlove & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Francis Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Porritt - Son of David Porritt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Hindle - Son of Jonathan Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mellor Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shipperbotham - Daughter of Peter Shipperbotham & Ann
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Grifiths - Daughter of John Grifiths & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Humphrey Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Pollit - Son of George Pollit & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Settle - Son of William Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Frances
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of Walter Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of Aaron Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Watson - Son of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McDonald - Daughter of Ellen McDonald, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mangnall - Son of Benjamin Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Ramsden - Son of Simeon Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Miller - Son of William Miller & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Armstrong - Son of Richard Armstrong & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrose Lee - Son of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fletcher Strong - Son of Henry Strong & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Catharine
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mangnall Welsh - Son of George Welsh & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pollit - Son of Richard Pollit & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Young - Son of William Young & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Clitheroe - Daughter of John Clitheroe & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Heaps - Daughter of David Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Laithwaite - Daughter of James Laithwaite & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Knight - Daughter of Wilbraham Knight & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of David Cooper & Lydia
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Carlile - Son of Robert Carlile & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higginson - Daughter of Thomas Higginson & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hogg - Son of David Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thurstan Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Dau:[sic] of Levi Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of James Smith & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of John Crank & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Garside - Son of John Garside & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of John Garside & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Latham - Daughter of Price Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woods - Daughter of Maria Woods, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mahala Margaret Salter - Daughter of Robert Salter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Lucy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shipperbotham - Daughter of Robert Shipperbotham & Ruth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Lever Rushton - Son of Thomas Lever Rushton & Harriet Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Master & Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Livy - Daughter of John Livy & Jane Baldwin
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Firth - Daughter of William Firth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of Joseph Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hoyles Kenyon - Daughter of John Hoyles Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hampson - Son of Ralph Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lincoln - Daughter of Joseph Lincoln & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Martha Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dalton - Son of William Dalton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garthrick - Son of Robert Garthrick & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Yates Greenhalgh & Marian Hesther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pilling - Son of Joseph Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - Son of Joseph Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Charlotte
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Under Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Joseph Spencer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Thornley - Son of Samuel Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Emmett Booth - Son of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Daughter of William Garner & Elizth.
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Punchaby - Daughter of William Punchaby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hasleden - Son of James Hasleden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrobin - Daughter of William Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lewis Latham Riley - Son of James Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Daughter of Richard Aspden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of Mark Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Wild - Daughter of Benjamin Wild & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Rothwell - Son of Selim Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of Samuel Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of Samuel Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth - Son of Alice Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fradsham - Son of James Fradsham & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bocock - Son of Robert Bocock & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lord - Daughter of Edward Lord & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hoy - Son of William Hoy & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - Daughter of Richard Harwood & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Townley Barwick - Son of James Barwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Alfred Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Maria Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Peter Kay & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Spedding - Daughter of John Spedding & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Thomason - Daughter of Joseph Thomason & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Cloud Joynson - Son of Elizabeth Joynson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pass - Daughter of Peter Pass & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Grinder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McClane - Son of William McClane & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred James Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Demain - Daughter of John Demain & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Doctor Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fishwick - Son of Robert Fishwick & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Andrews - Daughter of William Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Hall Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Turner Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Edmund Woods & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Frederick Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hannah Farnworth - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Joseph Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Stroud - Son of Jane Stroud, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Ridd Stewart - Daughter of Robert Stewart & Christiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Davies - Son of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Weatherhead Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Jane Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Riding - Son of James Riding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hulton - Son of James Hulton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Coucill - Son of Richard Coucill & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Fallows - Son of Daniel Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Unwin - Daughter of Samuel Unwin & Betty
    Abode: Ramsbotham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Chaplin - Son of Thomas Chaplin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jacob Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Windley - Son of John Windley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Scowcroft - Daughter of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridings - Daughter of William Ridings & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Plumbley - Son of Ellis Plumbley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Goburn - Son of Henry Goburn & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hollinshead - Son of William Hollinshead & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Nathan Kay & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Twigley - Daughter of Edward Twigley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Liptrot - Daughter of James Liptrot & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of Ellen Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Peacock - Son of James Peacock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Peacock - Son of James Peacock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Grifin - Son of James Grifin & Letitia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fox - Son of Robert Fox & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Edward Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halton - Daughter of John Halton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of John Owen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walls - Son of William Walls & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Sambach - Son of Michael Sambach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edwin Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Partington - Son of Squire Partington & Eliza
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Tong - Daughter of Peter Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Davenport - Daughter of Ellis Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bocock - Daughter of Thomas Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Betsy Bury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Topp - Daughter of John Topp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pearson - Daughter of Atkinson Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Ellen Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of Enoch Yates & Elizth.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen Lever - Son of William Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Briggs - Son of George Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of Henry Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Grier - Daughter of Mary Grier, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Fell - Son of George Fell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bancroft - Son of William Bancroft & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Peter Lever & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silvester Entwistle - Son of Isaac Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cubbins - Son of Joseph Cubbins & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kippax - Daughter of Thomas Kippax & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Samuel Hill & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Foster - Son of Peter Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Constantine - Son of Edward Constantine & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Waring - Son of Peter Waring & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Bateson - Daughter of Henry Bateson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Newsham - Daughter of Francis Newsham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Newsham - Son of Francis Newsham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hepworth - Son of Martha Hepworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Chadwick - Son of Esther Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - Son of Robert Harwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Harwood - Son of Robert Harwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Ellen Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowels - Son of Sarah Knowels, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Mary Ann Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Entwistle - Daughter of Mary Ann Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Hayes - Son of Sarah Hayes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hayes - Daughter of Sarah Hayes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Susan Thompson, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Elizabeth Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever Green - Son of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharine French - Daughter of Gilbert James French & Sarah Ann, Manufactr.
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of Selina Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Charles Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pimblett - Son of John Pimblett & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wilks - Daughter of William Wilks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lightbown - Daughter of Thomas Lightbown & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of James Russell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanley - Son of Samuel Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Stanley - Daughter of Samuel Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Ellen Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Betsy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspin - Daughter of Jeremiah Aspin & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph McGregor - Son of James McGregor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Towell - Son of John Towell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Dowling - Son of Robert Dowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hampson - Daughter of Jeremiah Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of William Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duxbury - Daughter of Ann Duxbury, Spinner
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Calderbank - Daughter of Thomas Calderbank & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy McMorrow - Daughter of James McMorrow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of John Burton & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of Hindle Unsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor Park - Son of Mary Park, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Highton - Son of Henry Highton & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Guffogg - Daughter of John Guffogg & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cunliffe - Son of Samuel Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of Samuel Leach & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Croston - Son of William Croston & Agnes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Briercliffe - Daughter of Thomas Briercliffe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Perry - Son of William Perry & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Young - Daughter of Walter Young & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brine Shepley - Son of Marmaduke Shepley & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Best - Son of John Best & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Howard - Son of John Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Warburton - Daughter of Betty Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Metcalfe - Daughter of John Metcalfe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roderick Bentham - Son of Alfred Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Peter Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Langshaw - Daughter of Francis Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Langshaw - Daughter of Francis Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Smith Langshaw - Son of Francis Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Samuel Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mort - Son of James Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gore Smith - Son of Joseph Gore Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Worrall - Daughter of Ellis Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Dover - Son of Joseph Dover & Ann
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pincock - Son of John Pincock & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Holden - Son of John Holden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Sharman Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spence - Son of Alice Spence, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of James Liptrot & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beck - Daughter of Thomas Beck & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Roger Crook & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - Daughter of James Green & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Balshaw - Son of James Balshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Guffog - Son of Sarah Guffog, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William George Parkinson - Son of Edward Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walter Cannon - Son of William Walter Cannon & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Fell - Son of Richard Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard James Haworth - Son of John Bailey Haworth, Gentleman & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Myerscough - Son of Thomas Myerscough & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Robert Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [There is no Minister's signature for this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Heywood - Daughter of Martha Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Ramsden - Son of Reuben Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lester - Daughter of Thomas Lester & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Cunliffe - Daughter of Joseph Cunliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William David Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Whiteworth - Son of Thomas Whiteworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharratt - Son of John Sharratt & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ebb - Daughter of Richard Ebb & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Timperley - Son of Matthew Timperley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of William Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Eckersley - Son of Abraham Eckersley & Rachel
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eckersley - Daughter of Abraham Eckersley & Rachel
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of James Hall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tong - Son of Joseph Tong & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward White - Son of George Edward White & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann White - Daughter of George Edward White & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roseanna Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillibrand - Daughter of James Gillibrand & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gee - Son of Robert Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Young - Son of John Young & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of Hannah Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Aspinall - Son of Elijah Aspinall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Winward - Daughter of Ralph Winward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - Son of Adam Thomason & Ann, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Seddon - Daughter of James Smethurst Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hayes - Daughter of Nicholas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Segar - Daughter of Thomas Segar & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thomason - Son of Richard Thomason & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Makan - Son of Edward Makan & Harriett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mann - Daughter of Henry Mann & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Monks - Daughter of Thomas Monks & Priscilla
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dunn - Daughter of Thomas Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteley - Daughter of Thomas Whiteley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Guffog - Daughter of George Guffog & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Titterington - Son of John Titterington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Jabez Ward & Elizth.
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Benson - Son of Thomas Benson & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of Sarah Hayes, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Glover - Daughter of Oliver Glover & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Armitstead - Son of Robert Armitstead & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Elizth.
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of John Bury, (deceased) & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bury - Son of John Bury, (deceased) & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Roscoe - Son of Reuben Roscoe & Cathe.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Hardman - Son of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Nicholson - Daughter of Nathaniel Nicholson & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Thornborough Allison - Son of John Allison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stansfield - Son of Joshua Stansfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Percival - Daughter of Henry Percival & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Lee - Son of Doctor Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Martha Kennon - Daughter of Levingston Kennon & Martha
    Abode: Scotby Cumberland
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yorke - Daughter of William Yorke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Margaret Bowker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hodkinson - Daughter of Eliza Hodkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Burton - Son of Joseph Burton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lyne - Son of Mary Lyne, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [A footnote reads 'I hereby certify that the name of 'Thomas' as the Father's
           name in No. 2191 is declared to me by the Parents to have been a mistake. It should
           have been 'John'. As witness my hand this 27th day of June 1862 Henry Powell Vicar']
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Adamson - Son of Edward Adamson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Prince - Daughter of James Prince & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eatson - Son of Robert Eatson & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Briscoe Lancaster - Daughter of Samuel Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marcus Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Downs - Daughter of Thomas Downs & Maria
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Beddows - Daughter of Emma Beddows Ford, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Notes: [Civil registration gives Sarah Beddows born Bolton 3Q 1853]
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Whittle - Son of Sarah Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stewart - Daughter of Charles Stewart & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Barton C.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wylde Stephenson - Son of Henry Stephenson & Harriett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Joseph Martin & Ann
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Benjamin Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Balderson - Son of Joseph Balderson & Bella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith Crompton - Son of Charles Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striper
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dukes - Son of Charles Dukes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Howson - Daughter of John Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Swindlehurst - Son of James Swindlehurst & Betsy
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brooks - Daughter of Otwell Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Siddall - Daughter of Matthew Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of Matthew Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Consterdine - Son of Daniel Consterdine & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Andrew Knowles & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bamber - Son of William Bamber & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morrison - Son of James Morrison & Alicia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Finney Vickers - Son of Walter Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brandwood - Daughter of Samuel Brandwood & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Mullineux - Son of Joseph Mullineux & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leyland Greenhalgh - Son of Eli Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Johns - Son of Jacob Johns & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Reader
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Pendlebury Langshaw - Daughter of John Langshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Barton C.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - Daughter of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of Peter Culshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dan Coucill - Son of Dan Coucill & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coucill - Son of Dan Coucill & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hargraves - Daughter of Robert Hargraves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Worsley - Daughter of Robert Worsley & Harriett
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Flitcroft - Son of Daniel Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Ironfield - Daughter of Fisher William Ironfield & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lowe Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Gerrard - Daughter of Thos. Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Birtwistle - Daughter of Henry Birtwistle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Price - Daughter of William Price, (deceased) & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ditchfield - Son of Josiah Ditchfield & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Calvert - Son of Barratt Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Peter Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Matthew Ralph - Son of John Ralph & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Elizth. Unsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Joseph Kershaw & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Speakman - Son of Henry Speakman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - Daughter of Richard Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Sankey - Son of Enoch Sankey & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Boswell - Daughter of William Boswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - Daughter of Ellen Dixon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fords - Son of Elizth. Fords, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Winsford - Son of George Winsford & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Leyland - Daughter of Benjn. Leyland & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. James Allen Chisnall - Son of William Chisnall & Elizth. Ann
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury Warburton - Son of Mary Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dowbakin - Son of Margt. Dowbakin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hancock Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rushton - Daughter of Joseph Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Barton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rigby Hopwood - Son of Henry Hopwood & Elizth. Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holt Mayho - Son of Thomas Mayho & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of Banister Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Lever - Son of James Lever & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Charles Waring & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walter Martin - Son of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Duty - Son of James Duty & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Andre Hamer & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Samuel Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Banton - Daughter of John Banton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bevit - Daughter of Giles Bevit & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Willm. Tawell - Son of James Tawell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lythgo - Son of James Lythgo & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Owen Horrocks - Daughter of Elizth. Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brooks - Daughter of Edward Brooks & Maria
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Booth - Son of John Booth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Lee Yates - Son of James Yates & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison, (deceased) & Esther, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cadman Harries Snape - Son of Richard Forth Snape & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dugleby - Daughter of Thomas Dugleby & Harriett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederic Cook - Son of George Cook & Amy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bentley Scowcroft - Son of Walter Scowcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Baron - Son of Henry Baron & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Michael Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knight Simpson - Son of Johnson Simpson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Marton - Son of Samuel Marton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Cutter
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Ellis Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Priscilla
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Settle - Daughter of Lawrence Settle & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fairclough Constantine - Daughter of John Constantine & Jane
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Joseph Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heath - Daughter of Alice Heath, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferguson - Daughter of Fergus Ferguson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Robert Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of Henry Winterbottom & Pheoby
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Dootson Gould - Son of William Gould & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Francis Mallow - Son of Thomas Mallow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles Sweetlove - Daughter of James Knowles Sweetlove & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upolster
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Butler - Son of James Butler & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Edmund Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Gathrick - Daughter of Thomas Gathrick & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Harrison - Daughter of Abraham Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ward - Daughter of Benjamin Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Harper Popplewell - Son of John Popplewell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crook - Daughter of Ellen Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Halliwell - Daughter of Alice Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kitchen - Daughter of Elizth. Kitchen, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Tyldsly
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Iram James Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Booth Willock - Daughter of Joseph Willock & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Ashton Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andrew Sykes - Son of Charles Sykes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fearnley - Daughter of Thomas Fearnley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Qualter - Daughter of Joseph Qualter & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Frame Maker
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Weel Wright
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of Edward Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramwell - Son of James Ramwell & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Susan
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Glaizbrook - Daughter of Thomas Glaizbrook & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Lever - Son of John Lever & Jennet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Makant - Son of John Makant & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pratt - Daughter of James Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Israel Knowles & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Haslam - Daughter of David Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stephen Rideout - Son of Richard Rideout & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Kannon - Son of James Kannon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Lydia
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Ramworth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bowker - Daughter of Edward Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edmund Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Raby - Daughter of James Raby & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susana Drinnan - Daughter of Alexr. Drinnan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home