click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1853
Baptisms for 1851

Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tillison - Daughter of Thomas Tillison & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Ann Bromley - Daughter of Benjamin Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Ellen Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Atkinson - Daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sherrington - Son of Charles Sherrington & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marginson - Son of Richard Marginson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Flitcroft - Son of Robert Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peninah Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Betsy
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of James Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Ellen Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sofield - Son of James Sofield & Susanna
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of Parker Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tyro - Daughter of William Tyro & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Margaret Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howcroft - Son of Elizabeth Howcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wearden - Son of William Wearden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Haworth - Son of John Bailey Haworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of Leonard Wild & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crowther - Son of James Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Garthrick - Daughter of George Garthrick & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Hart - Son of Elisha Hart & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wild - Son of Samuel Wild & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hormston - Son of William Hormston & Hannah
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of Joseph Hardy & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hay - Son of William Hay & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Barrett - Daughter of Samuel Barrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Kitchen - Son of Ellis Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of Maria Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scotson - Daughter of John Scotson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mary Fisher Ironfield - Daughter of William Ironfield & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Johns - Daughter of Jacob Johns & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Reader
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Stones - Daughter of Ralph Stones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Glaister - Daughter of Thomas Glaister & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Catharine Wittington
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of Ralph Markland & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Towell - Son of John Towell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Layland - Son of John Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of Betsy Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ferguson - Son of John Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Anderton Thornton - Son of Joseph Thornton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Abel Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Heath - Daughter of Michael Heath & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ramsden - Son of Joseph Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Betty Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Addicott - Son of William Addicott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Swanwick - Son of Richard Swanwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swanwick - Daughter of Richard Swanwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Simmons - Daughter of William Simmons & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Henthorn - Son of Seth Henthorn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Charlotte
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Jonathan Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Margaret Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Heapy - Son of Abraham Heapy & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heapy - Daughter of Abraham Heapy & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Robert Roscoe & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Albert - Daughter of Henry Albert & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Young - Son of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Common Brewer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Slack - Daughter of Matthew Slack & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hayes - Son of Ralph Hayes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Platt Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McGinnis - Son of Robert McGinnis & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Norris - Daughter of George Norris & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Nelson - Daughter of Peter Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Schofield - Daughter of George Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Thwaites - Daughter of Jonathan Dawson Thwaites & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Emos - Son of John Emos & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Alfred Isherwood & Amy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Wright Parkinson & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bleakley - Daughter of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Charles Whittle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - Son of Roger Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Guffog - Daughter of Edward Guffog & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Kershaw Bridge - Son of Abraham Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Peevor - Daughter of Hamlet Peevor & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alice Horrabin - Daughter of William Horrabin & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brayshay Knight - Daughter of Wilbraham Knight & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.R. Pilling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dight - Son of Thomas Dight & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shone - Son of John Shone & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of Samuel Coop & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Scowcroft - Son of William Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cisley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Daniels - Son of George Daniels & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Firth - Daughter of Ann Firth, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Philip Kershaw & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Phethean - Son of Thomas Phethean & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of William Crank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fiddies - Daughter of Gabriel Fiddies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of William Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bird - Son of William Bird & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Harries Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1852

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home