|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1853
Baptisms for 1851
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Martha
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Tillison - Daughter of Thomas Tillison & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phebe Ann Bromley - Daughter of Benjamin Bromley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Morris - Son of Ellen Morris, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Atkinson - Daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Rosanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sherrington - Son of Charles Sherrington & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marginson - Son of Richard Marginson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Flitcroft - Son of Robert Flitcroft & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peninah Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Betsy
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Proctor - Son of James Proctor & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Sarah
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Schofield - Son of Ellen Schofield, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sofield - Son of James Sofield & Susanna
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Holt - Son of Parker Holt & Ellen
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Tyro - Daughter of William Tyro & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Margaret Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Howcroft - Son of Elizabeth Howcroft, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Hannah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wearden - Son of William Wearden & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Haworth - Son of John Bailey Haworth & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of Leonard Wild & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Crowther - Son of James Crowther & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Garthrick - Daughter of George Garthrick & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Hart - Son of Elisha Hart & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Wild - Son of Samuel Wild & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hormston - Son of William Hormston & Hannah
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardy - Son of Joseph Hardy & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hay - Son of William Hay & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ann Barrett - Daughter of Samuel Barrett & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Kitchen - Son of Ellis Kitchen & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Fletcher - Son of Maria Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Scotson - Daughter of John Scotson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Mary Fisher Ironfield - Daughter of William Ironfield & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Johns - Daughter of Jacob Johns & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Reader
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Stones - Daughter of Ralph Stones & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Glaister - Daughter of Thomas Glaister & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Catharine Wittington
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Markland - Son of Ralph Markland & Jane
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Alice Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hannah Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Towell - Son of John Towell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Layland - Son of John Layland & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hough - Daughter of Betsy Hough, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ferguson - Son of John Ferguson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Anderton Thornton - Son of Joseph Thornton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Davies - Daughter of Abel Davies & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Heath - Daughter of Michael Heath & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mercy Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Ramsden - Son of Joseph Ramsden & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Walker - Daughter of Betty Walker, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Addicott - Son of William Addicott & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Swanwick - Son of Richard Swanwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swanwick - Daughter of Richard Swanwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Simmons - Daughter of William Simmons & Elizth.
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Henthorn - Son of Seth Henthorn & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Charlotte
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Jonathan Edge & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roscoe - Son of Margaret Roscoe, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Heapy - Son of Abraham Heapy & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heapy - Daughter of Abraham Heapy & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Robert Roscoe & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Albert - Daughter of Henry Albert & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Young - Son of William Young & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Slack - Daughter of Matthew Slack & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Hayes - Son of Ralph Hayes & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Platt Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John McGinnis - Son of Robert McGinnis & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Norris - Daughter of George Norris & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Nelson - Daughter of Peter Nelson & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Schofield - Daughter of George Schofield & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Thwaites - Daughter of Jonathan Dawson Thwaites & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Emos - Son of John Emos & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Isherwood - Son of Alfred Isherwood & Amy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Wright Parkinson & Phebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bleakley - Daughter of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of Charles Whittle & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Schofield - Son of Roger Schofield & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Guffog - Daughter of Edward Guffog & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Kershaw Bridge - Son of Abraham Bridge & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Peevor - Daughter of Hamlet Peevor & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Alice Horrabin - Daughter of William Horrabin & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Howarth Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brayshay Knight - Daughter of Wilbraham Knight & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dight - Son of Thomas Dight & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Shone - Son of John Shone & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Coop - Son of Samuel Coop & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Scowcroft - Son of William Scowcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cisley
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Daniels - Son of George Daniels & Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Firth - Daughter of Ann Firth, Spinster
Abode: Ainsworth
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Philip Kershaw & Dinah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Phethean - Son of Thomas Phethean & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crank - Son of William Crank & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Elizth.
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Fiddies - Daughter of Gabriel Fiddies & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Evans - Son of William Evans & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bird - Son of William Bird & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1851 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1853, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1852