click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1849
Baptisms for 1848

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1847

Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rasbotham - Daughter of Joseph Rasbotham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - Daughter of George Stott & Isabella
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Rylance - Son of John Rylance & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Entwistle - Son of Isaac Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Pilling - Daughter of Samuel Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holbrook Barnes - Son of Hugh Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Witter - Daughter of William Witter & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Margaret Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hoyles - Son of Lawrence Hoyles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith Witter - Son of James Witter & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of Thomas Lamb & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Ironfield - Daughter of Richd Ironfield & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of Joseph Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hibbert - Daughter of George Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizth Green - Daughter of George Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay Diggle - Son of Thomas Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Yates Greenhalgh & Hesther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gillibrand - Son of John Gillibrand & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Waring - Daughter of Henry Waring & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Lawrence - Daughter of Arthur Lawrence & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Surr - Daughter of Robert Surr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Peak - Son of John Peak & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ironfield - Daughter of William Ironfield & Alice
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Ash Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Skinner - Son of Alexander Skinner & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Betty Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Large - Daughter of Thomas Gilbert Large & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ellis Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hinds - Daughter of Montgomery Hinds & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Oxley - Daughter of John Oxley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Baptised an Adult
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Cottrill - Daughter of John Cottrill & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Rhodes - Daughter of Charles Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Goodman Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Calvert Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cooper - Daughter of Ellis Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Redhead - Daughter of William Redhead & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - Son of Betty Stevenson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Stevenson - Son of Betty Stevenson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jacksonn - Son of Richard Jacksonn & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizth
    Abode: Manchesr.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bullen - Son of Joseph Bullen & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Dewsnop - Son of Alice Dewsnop, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bentham - Son of Squire Bentham & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Watkins - Son of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cass - Daughter of Francis Cass & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Cass - Son of Francis Cass & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nicholls - Daughter of John Nicholls & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Reddish - Daughter of Peter Reddish & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of Robert Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hodkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Melrose Trevor - Son of Joseph Trevor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Topp - Son of John Topp & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fearnley - Daughter of John Fearnley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Loyn - Son of Alice Loyn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Peter Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fenton - Son of William Fenton & Ann
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dickinson - Daughter of Joseph Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Garthrick - Son of Henry Garthrick & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Thomason - Daughter of Henry Thomason & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crompton - Daughter of Major Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Roger Entwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Helme - Daughter of Joseph Helme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bleakley - Daughter of Robert Bleakley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Margaret Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sorah - Son of William Sorah & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Self - Daughter of Walter Self & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edgerley - Daughter of William Edgerley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Berry - Daughter of James Berry, (deceased) & Ann, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: No fee paid
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Farnworth - Son of Joseph Farnworth & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Kearsley - Daughter of John Kearsley & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Ann Bocock - Daughter of Preston Bocock & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Jackson Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Myhers - Daughter of James Myhers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathniel Ball Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tuson - Daughter of John Tuson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Platt - Son of John Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Leah
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wardle - Daughter of Daniel Wardle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Amy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Parkinson - Son of Mary Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cunliffe Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Lavinia Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Farrington - Daughter of Richard Farrington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blinkhorn - Son of William Blinkhorn & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Drinan - Daughter of John Drinan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pickup - Son of Grace Pickup, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Huntingdon - Son of Samuel Huntingdon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton Waring - Son of Moses Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Contractor
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ridyard - Son of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beddows - Daughter of Edward Beddows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ripley - Daughter of Martha Ripley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barret Calvert - Son of Barret Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Heys - Son of Ralph Heys & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Fish - Son of Joseph Fish & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grime - Son of John Grime & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betsy
    Abode: Heapy
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Chatterton - Daughter of Jacob Chatterton & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [No occupation recorded]
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Logan - Daughter of John Logan & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Howson - Son of John Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of Elizabeth Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Sophia Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Leach - Son of James Leach & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Charles Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Eglin - Daughter of Henry Eglin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mee - Daughter of Peter Mee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of George Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Notes: [Added at bottom of page - no number allocated]
    Baptised by: Walter Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Agness Fawcett - Daughter of Thomas Fawcett & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sotheron - Daughter of James Sotheron & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Phebe Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Broadley - Daughter of Joseph Broadley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Walch - Daughter of Abraham Walch & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Robertshaw - Daughter of John Robertshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Morris - Son of Maria Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Murray - Son of Charles Beswick Murray & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beddows - Daughter of Samuel Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spencer Smith - Son of Elizth Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Sarah Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of George Walkden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Fielding - Son of Matthew Fielding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flymaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dorothy Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Swan - Daughter of Enoch Swan & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Orrell Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gorse - Son of Sarah Gorse, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Edward Coop - Son of Edwin Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Charlotte
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hodgkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hodgkinson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - Son of Charles Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harfield - Son of John Harfield, (deceased) & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morley - Son of John Morley & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brandwood - Daughter of Henry Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Lee - Son of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Harriet Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Jane Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Jones - Daughter of Mary Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ann Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beech - Daughter of Thomas Beech & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - Daughter of Daniel Lancaster & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hough Hope - Daughter of Maria Hope, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Armstead Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of John Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Sarah Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Small Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Brierley - Daughter of Henry Brierley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brierley - Son of Edward Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of William Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Suddall - Son of Peter Suddall & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst Davenport - Son of Charles Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Henry - Daughter of William Henry & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silvana Henry - Daughter of William Henry & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Melling - Daughter of Richard Melling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Walmsley - Son of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margt
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Maude - Son of Benjamin Maude & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Tong - Son of Martha Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hopkinson - Son of Edward Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matha Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Joseph Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Jane Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of Joseph Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Waters - Daughter of Thomas Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Formby - Daughter of John Formby & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gledhill - Daughter of William Gledhill, (deceased) & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward James Morris - Son of John Morris & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier 69 Rgt Foot
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lois Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Poor Rate Collector
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Hugh Grundy & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Widdop - Daughter of Thomas Widdop & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Joseph Stones & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Margaret Lever Isherwood - Daughter of Richd Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsh Skinner - Daughter of David Skinner & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eugene Walter Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Higginson - Daughter of Ernest Augustus Higginson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horner - Son of James Horner & Matilda
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hart - Son of Eli Hart & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of Ralph Halliwell & Marcella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Benjamin Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashton Ward - Son of John Ashton Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Denton - Son of George Denton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Guffog - Son of Jane Guffog, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of Sophia Stones, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gray - Daughter of Mary Gray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fray - Daughter of & Alice Fray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Burgess - Daughter of George Burgess & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bootle - Son of Richard Bootle & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - Daughter of William Thornton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ormston - Daughter of William Ormston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Suddell - Daughter of Richard Suddell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Drinan - Son of Peter Drinan & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of George Halliwell & Elizth
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Hayes - Daughter of Betty Hayes, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Metcalfe - Son of John Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinan - Daughter of Alexander Drinan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bale - Daughter of Betty Bale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt Lawson - Daughter of Ann Lawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Ann Pilkington, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Armistead - Daughter of Robert Armistead & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lomax - Daughter of William Scowcroft Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Withington Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkham - Son of James Kirkham & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Lydia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of William Collier & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shippobotham - Son of Peter Shippobotham & Ann
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Travers - Son of Henry Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Ruth
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warr Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hosker - Daughter of Ellen Hosker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Briscoe - Son of Peter Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Happy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of Wright Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holt - Daughter of Edmund Holt & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Burtonwood - Son of Peter Burtonwood & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cardwell - Daughter of Sarah Cardwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Careys - Daughter of James Careys & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Eastham - Daughter of Matthew Eastham & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Higgins - Son of Robert Higgins & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Poole - Daughter of Henry Poole & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of Betsy Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Herr - Daughter of Joseph Herr & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Tong - Daughter of Charles Tong & Mercy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cicely
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cicely
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Winder Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton, (deceased) & Mary, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bellamy - Daughter of William Bellamy & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Redhead - Son of Thomas Warriner Redhead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Eliza
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Norris - Son of Charles Norris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Outlaw - Son of William Outlaw & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - d of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moscrop - Daughter of Abraham Moscrop & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mangnall - Daughter of William Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Rowbotham - Daughter of William Rowbotham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridyard - Son of Isabella Ridyard, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Catharine Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thwaites Howarth - Son of Ann Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grayston - Son of William Grayston & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Jeremiah Jackson & Olive
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cowans - Son of John Cowans & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stead - Son of William Stead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Phebe Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Connell - Daughter of John Connell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Mary Bridge, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bocock - Daughter of Richard Bocock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dimelow - Daughter of James Dimelow & Elizth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heapy - Daughter of Abraham Heapy & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Charles Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bartley - Son of James Bartley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gent - Daughter of Henry Gent & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fowler - Son of Stephen Fowler & Agnes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horridge - Daughter of & Mary Horridge, Spinster
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead & Elizth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Alice Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Hannah Retter
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glazebrook - Daughter of Edward Glazebrook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Allen - Son of John Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Moscrop - Son of William Moscrop & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of Ann Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Leigh
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Flowers - Son of Margaret Flowers, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of Abishai Rostron & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Milliner - Son of Mary Ann Milliner, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rostron - Daughter of Abraham Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makan - Son of Henry Makan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Townson - Daughter of John Townson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Ellen Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Edward Merriday - Son of Thomas Henry Merriday & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Elizth
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: Thos Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Merion Jennett Salter - Daughter of Robert Salter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dixon Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helena Isabella Patrick - Daughter of Robert Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson Street - Son of Samuel Street & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin & Charlotte
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Borsay - Daughter of Richard Borsay & Elizth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Elizth
    Abode: Rotheram
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mary Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of Matthew Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Walter Welsby & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Whalley - Son of Mary Whalley, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Letitia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tootill - Son of James Tootill & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Elizth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Wood - Son of John Wood & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walch - Daughter of Alice Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Prince - Son of Thomas Taylor Prince & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gillibrand - Son of James Gillibrand & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Towell - Son of James Towell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunn - Daughter of James Dunn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of Joseph Meadows & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Glazebrook - Daughter of Thomas Glazebrook & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Critchley - Son of Joseph Critchley & Jane
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Pollit - Son of James Pollit & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bath Master
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Coulston - Daughter of Thomas Coulston & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Amelia Wilson, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cicely Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy Schofield - Son of Peter Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Fogg - Daughter of George Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isacc Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rylance - Daughter of William Rylance & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Roberts Fielding - Son of Rachel Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Isabella Chapman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Bromiley - Son of Robert Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of James Catterall & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of George Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Graham - Son of Samuel Graham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Elizth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Jeremiah Hampson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Priestley - Son of Elisha Priestley & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of Peter Roscoe & Immin
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Briggs - Daughter of George Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Vose - Son of Thomas Vose & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Kearsley Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Catharine Withington
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bootle - Daughter of James Bootle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Rufus Halliwell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Abigail
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - Daughter of Hannah Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ashworth - Daughter of Joshua Ashworth & Ruth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Walmsley - Daughter of Charles Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - Daughter of Ann Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwistle - Daughter of Betsy Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkpatrick - Daughter of James Kirkpatrick & Betty
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Calderley - Daughter of Abraham Calderley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercedes Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: An adult
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of Ralph Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sharples Isherwood - Daughter of Isaac Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Clerk
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Dooley - Daughter of Samuel Dooley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of William Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Margaret Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Alice Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Jane Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bootle - Daughter of Adam Bootle & Rachel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An adult
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Logan - Son of Mary Logan, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Crook - Daughter of Robert Crook & Elizth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cubben - Daughter of Joseph Cubben & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cubben - Son of William Cubben & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ross - Son of John Ross & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Morris - Son of Andrew Morris & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarkson Fowler - Son of Harriet Fowler, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Allen - Daughter of & Alice Allen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harper - Daughter of William Harper & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eve Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Mary Ann Heyes, Spinster
    Abode: Breight
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Heyes - Daughter of Mary Ann Heyes, Spinster
    Abode: Breight
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramwell - Daughter of John Ramwell & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Lever - Son of Darcie Lever & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Howarth Ridding - Daughter of John Ridding & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Fryer - Son of James Fryer & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Parnall - Daughter of James Parnall & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of Charles Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Mary Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of Abraham Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthias Gorse - Son of Elijah Gorse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bleakley - Daughter of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Robert Evans & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Kershaw - Son of Joshua Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - Son of David Dickinson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Benjamin Cumpsty - Son of George Cumpsty & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Wharton - Daughter of William Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ogden - Daughter of Edmund Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of Daniel Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Preston - Daughter of Henry Preston & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pope - Daughter of Nathan Pope & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of John Simm & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of Edward Lever & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Simm - Son of Simon Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson, (deceased) & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson, (deceased) & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dootson - Daughter of James Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Langshaw - Daughter of William Langshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Leah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Napkin - Daughter of Thomas Napkin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cowley - Son of Nehemiah Cowley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Demain - Son of John Demain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rollermaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ince - Son of Margaret Ince, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Welsby - Daughter of William Welsby & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Reat - Son of Margaret Reat, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Latham - Son of George Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chisnall - Son of Joseph Chisnall & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Stalman - Daughter of William Stalman & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Almond - Son of Samuel Almond & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Worswick - Daughter of John Worswick & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pollitt - Son of Edward Pollitt, (deceased) & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of James Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hasleden - Son of Thomas Hasleden & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Farrand - Son of Henry Farrand & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Disley - Son of Jane Disley, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ripley - Son of Agnes Ripley, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Brown - Son of John Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Booth - Daughter of Mary Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ruffley - Daughter of Thomas Ruffley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizth
    Abode: Holcomb
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honor Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Lodgekeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halsall - Son of James Halsall & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashall - Son of Henry Ashall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Benjamin Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dawbikin - Daughter of Thomas Dawbikin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marshall Roberts - Son of Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Harwood - Son of Ralph Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Every - Daughter of William Every & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Dorothy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Martha Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - Son of James Middleton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Elizth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred Slater - Son of James Slater & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mullineux - Son of Martha Mullineux, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Summer - Son of Thomas Summer & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robert Brierley - Son of Margaret Brierley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen - Son of William Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of James Crook & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Peter Kay & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Notes: [Occupation not recorded]
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Charlson - Daughter of Thomas Charlson & Margt
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Higham - Son of William Higham & Betty
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Nathan Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rostron - Daughter of Mary Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Hannah Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Walton - Son of John Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hopwood - Son of Joshua Hopwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Richard Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton & Alice
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bogle - Daughter of Samuel Bogle & Elizth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Stewart - Daughter of John Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Isherwood - Son of Mary Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Warren - Son of Mary Warren, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Kay Howarth & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Grandin - Son of Matthew Grandin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Setter Carrier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Adam Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormston - Daughter of Thomas Ormston & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of Robert Lewis & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wardle - Daughter of Betty Wardle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Lydia
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret McMorren - Daughter of James McMorren & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen France - Daughter of Thomas France & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher Strong - Son of Henry Strong & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shippobotham - Daughter of Levi Shippobotham & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ann Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Torrington - Daughter of Robert Torrington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Settle - Son of Daniel Settle & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Layland - Daughter of Samuel Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth McKilroy - Daughter of Robert McKilroy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Crompton - Daughter of Hannah Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Charnley - Daughter of Samuel Charnley & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Best - Son of Charles Best & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Edmund Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Oldham - Daughter of Ralph Oldham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyles - Son of Edward Hoyles & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Howarth - Son of Roger Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Makin - Son of John Makin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Darbishire - Daughter of Bannister Darbishire & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sizer - Son of Jacob Sizer & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bancroft - Son of William Bancroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Benjamin Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Heelis - Son of Thomas Heelis & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Nancy Clough, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt Lever - Son of John Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Vender
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenet Abbotson - Daughter of Robert Abbotson & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simpson Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Helen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Heaton Pitfield - Son of Robert Walker Pitfield & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gamble - Daughter of James Gamble & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrobin Austin - Son of Jane Austin, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Hodkinson - Son of Richd Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mason - Daughter of William Mason, (deceased) & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dearden - Daughter of Sarah Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hardy - Son of Samuel Hardy & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Betsy Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joel Settle - Son of William Settle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Elijah Taylor & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Alker - Son of Edward Alker & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bratherton - Son of Thomas Bratherton & Priscilla
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lomax - Daughter of Abraham Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Eccleshare - Son of William Eccleshare & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hart - Son of William Hart & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flymaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Elverson Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of John Settle & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stockdale - Son of Joseph Stockdale & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kellett - Daughter of Jane Kellett, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parks - Son of Joseph Parks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Moses Miller & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pimblett - Daughter of Henry Pimblett & Mary
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Broadhurst - Daughter of James Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of Michael Hurst & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G Jones Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Quaile - Daughter of Charles Quaile & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Draper
    Notes: No Fee Paid
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Moscrop - Daughter of James Moscrop & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Doctor Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emeline Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Prudence
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Prudence
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Joseph Tong & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Goodbrand - Son of John Goodbrand & Nancy
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Carr - Son of William Carr & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ainsworth Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Lever Rushton & Harriet Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hawkins - Son of James Hawkins & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mayher - Son of Henry Mayher & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Twist - Daughter of William Twist & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Alfred Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Layland - Daughter of Henry Layland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bullen Kenyon - Son of Alice Kenyon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Mary Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Jane Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Adam Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes Shepley - Son of Marmaduke Shepley & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stocktaker
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Carlile - Son of Robert Carlile & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Crowshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Crowshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Myhers - Son of Ann Myhers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of Isaac Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mally
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Shawe - Daughter of Jonathan Shawe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - Daughter of Edward Holmes & Susannah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Bratherton - Son of John Bratherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bratherton - Daughter of John Bratherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John France - Son of Jesse France & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Burr - Daughter of Joseph Burr & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Swarsbrick - Son of John Swarsbrick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Nancy Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Ralph Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of Ralph Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Benjamin Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Alice Haslam - Daughter of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alcock - Daughter of John Alcock & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Ellen Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Mary Ann Gaskell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ann Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tuson - Daughter of John Tuson & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Hayter - Son of John Hayter & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Bromiley - Daughter of Ellen Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Allen - Son of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Dorothy Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barford - Son of Charles Barford & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Thomas Manley Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Blackley - Daughter of Edward Blackley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Elizth
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Openshaw - Son of Daniel Openshaw & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Margaret Alker
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Alice
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Baron Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Fletcher - Son of Alice Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Dight - Daughter of Thomas Dight & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dight - Daughter of Thomas Dight & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Austin - Daughter of Peter Austin & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Davis - Daughter of Abraham Davis & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Crossland - Daughter of Robert Crossland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Peter Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warbrick - Daughter of James Warbrick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gore - Son of Samuel Gore & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Calvert Sager - Son of Thomas Sager & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gore - Son of Ellen Gore, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ormston - Daughter of William Ormston & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Nathaniel Smith & Margt
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Nathaniel Smith & Margt
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Flitcroft - Son of Samuel Flitcroft & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Isaac Fletcher & Margt
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Betsy Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hardy - Daughter of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Laithwaite - Son of Thomas Laithwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Added at bottom of page - no number allocated]
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1849

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home