click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1849
Baptisms for 1849

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1848

Baptism: 1 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Torkington - Daughter of Jesse Torkington & Elizth Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Roden Crook - Son of Roger Crook & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Wells - Son of James Wells & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boylen - Son of Thomas Boylen & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whewell - Daughter of Robert Whewell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Robert Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James John Meadowcroft - Son of Samuel Meadowcroft & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pownall - Daughter of Peter Pownall & Nancy
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vause - Daughter of Thomas Vause & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Jane Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Turner - Son of Daniel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Jane Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerrard Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Beech - Son of George Beech & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Nancy Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bridson - Son of Thomas Ridgway Bridson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Platt - Son of Ellen Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Miah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Quin - Son of Sarah Quin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of John Walch & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clewes - Son of Thomas Clewes & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valentine Augustus Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
    Born:
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Bradbury - Son of Robert Bradbury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tender
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Ann Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Gent - Son of John Gent & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Margt
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rueben Simm - Son of Walter Simm & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Thornley - Daughter of Henry Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Graystone - Daughter of John Graystone & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bates - Son of Thomas Bates & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Best - Daughter of John Best & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Richard Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Betty Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Spiby - Daughter of Elizabeth Spiby, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Croston - Son of Harriet Croston, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wolfe - Daughter of James Wolfe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Hard - Daughter of James Hard & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Henry Bradshaw & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of Nancy Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of John Banks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Morris - Daughter of David Morris & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Scowcroft - Son of Alfred Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Collier Tyldesley - Son of James Tyldesley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Walker - Son of Emmanuel Walker & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Walker - Son of Emmanuel Walker & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Downes - Son of John Downes & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Beaumont - Son of John Beaumont & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Rose
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Norris - Son of Mark Norris & Caroline
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hibbert - Son of William Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Kirkpatrick Sharp Young - Son of Charles Young & Philippa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Captain 62 Regt Foot
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Calderbank - Daughter of [surname not given] & Betty Calderbank, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of James Green & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Priscilla
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mangnall - Son of James Mangnall & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Margt
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Livesey - Daughter of Ann Livesey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Higginson - Daughter of James Higginson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Turner - Son of Daniel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of Benjamin Hart & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heyes Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Ball - Son of George Ball & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Bratherton - Son of Thomas Bratherton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Holden - Daughter of Mary Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Wright Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Caroline Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufactr
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Ann, (deceased)
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of James Liptrot & Ann, (deceased)
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lithgoe - Son of James Lithgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Pollit - Daughter of George Pollit & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Naylor - Daughter of Charles Naylor & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Lawrence Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richards - Son of Thomas Richards & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gee - Daughter of Robert Gee & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rylance - Daughter of William Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Benjamin Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morland - Daughter of Ann Morland, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of John Berry & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Worrall - Son of Ellis Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Rosanna Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eccles - Daughter of Robert Eccles & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Susan Ramsey - Daughter of Margaret Ramsey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: No Fee
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: David Howitt Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Orrell - Daughter of Robert Orrell & Elizth
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Manufactr
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Croysdale - Son of James Croysdale & Alice
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Chowbent
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Ellen Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of James Forrest Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer & Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makant - Son of John Makant & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Allen Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Waddington Turner - Son of William Turner & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Woodhead - Daughter of John Woodhead & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of Arthur Dickinson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Elijah Aspinall & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Margaret Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Jane Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Halliwell - Daughter of Mary Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth Smith - Daughter of Rubina Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Murray - Son of Oliver Murray & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of Mary Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Douglas - Son of David Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Calderbank - Son of Thomas Calderbank & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Calderbank - Daughter of Thomas Calderbank & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: Lewis Porter Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Schofield Porter - Son of Lewis Porter & Emily
    Born: 13 Nov 1848
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Lewis Porter Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Openshaw - Daughter of Abraham Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owen Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bramwell - Son of Samuel Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Birchby - Son of Robert Birchby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Eve
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tomason Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hampson - Daughter of Alice Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Highton - Daughter of George Highton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Swayles - Son of Peter Swayles & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bleakley - Son of John Bleakley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Charles Welsby, (deceased) & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Gannon - Daughter of George Gannon & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rowland Mallet - Son of George Mallet & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Jacob Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Roger Holt & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dodson - Son of Edward Dodson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Creer Eccles - Son of George Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Hart - Daughter of Jeremiah Hart & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gee Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Caroline Margaret Carrie - Daughter of John Carrie & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Thomas Whiteside & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of William Foster & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Weston - Daughter of Peter Weston & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dodgin - Son of Robert Dodgin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Winder - Daughter of William Winder & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred George Pike - Son of George Pike, (deceased) & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Harrison - Son of Reuben Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Langshaw - Son of James Langshaw & Alice
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Brooks - Son of Benjamin Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - Daughter of Michael Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shawe - Son of Robert Shawe & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of Alice Davenport, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of William Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mullineux - Daughter of Joseph Mullineux & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Siddall - Daughter of Matthew Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Siddall - Daughter of Matthew Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Healey - Son of William Healey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Yates - Daughter of Austin Yates & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Barrow - Son of George Barrow & Nancy
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doctor Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Margaret Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of Alice Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servantman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Proctor - Daughter of Catharine Proctor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crankshaw - Son of Thomas Crankshaw & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Elizabeth Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of Abraham Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Maltby - Son of James Maltby & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grange - Son of Leonard Grange & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rowbottam - Son of William Rowbottam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Fleming - Daughter of William Fleming & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosale Brooks - Daughter of William Jordan Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples, (deceased) & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Dorothy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tyson - Son of Thomas Tyson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Briers - Son of James Briers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Notes: No Fee
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Anthony Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayes - Daughter of Oliver Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Francis Bradshaw & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Paton Holden - Son of Jacob Holden & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Baine - Daughter of John Baine & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Boardman - Son of Freeman Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adamson - Daughter of William Adamson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Bennett - Daughter of George Bennett & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Francis Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Mary Hick - Daughter of John Hick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gillibrand - Son of John Gillibrand & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mann - Son of Thomas Mann & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridyard - Son of Robert Ridyard & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Guffog - Daughter of William Guffog & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Stiffner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Worthington Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Edmund Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Broughton Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Carlile - Daughter of Richard Carlile & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brindle - Son of John Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sudren - Daughter of James Sudren & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Peters - Daughter of Ralph Peters & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Eliza
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Nathaniel Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Aldred Blinkhorn - Daughter of Ellen Blinkhorn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of James Wild & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Cornall - Son of James Cornall & Susanna
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Archibald Smith - Son of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Screwer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Clara
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - Daughter of Lawrence Booth & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Jane Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sudren - Son of George Sudren & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of John Settle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Ann Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Duckett - Son of George Duckett & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Allen Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of George Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Hardman Nelson - Son of Peter Nelson & Charlotte
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Coop - Daughter of William Coop & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Farraday - Son of James Farraday & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Samuel Hesketh & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ann Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Telford - Daughter of Thomas Telford & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Alice Wallwork, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Andrina Martin - Daughter of Robert Martin & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James France - Son of John France & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Argyle Hinks - Daughter of William Hinks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Miriam
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Wild - Daughter of George Wild & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dodd - Daughter of Peter Dodd & Martha
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of Jacob Thornley & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garside - Son of James Garside & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Alice Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Daniel Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davison - Son of Thomas Davison & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hutchinson - Son of Abraham Hutchinson & Olive
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manfactr..
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haywood - Daughter of John Haywood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McHale Gunton - Daughter of Sarah Gunton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sugden - Son of James Sugden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Folds Heaton - Son of Thomas Folds Heaton & Catharine
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mayoh - Son of Thomas Mayoh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of William Crank & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hodgson - Son of Josiah Hodgson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Downes - Daughter of Thomas Downes & Maria
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Borsay - Daughter of James Borsay & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shackleton - Daughter of Jonathan Shackleton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Sarah Kirkman, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eccles - Daughter of James Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Margaret Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of Jane Heaton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ramsden - Daughter of Simon Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Joseph Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Waters - Son of Joseph Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Elizth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of Mark Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Drury - Daughter of Robert Drury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Elizth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Sharman Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Elizabeth Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - Daughter of George Hunt & Marcella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Branscome - Son of George Branscome & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Elizabeth Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Cunliffe - Son of Samuel Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Waring - Son of Charles Waring & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Charlotte Smith, Spinster (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Whittaker - Daughter of Charles Whittaker & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Lincoln - Son of Joseph Lincoln & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Higham - Daughter of George Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hanson - Daughter of John Hanson & Mary
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Mary
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morris - Son of Charles Morris & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of Betsy Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Altham - Son of William Altham & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph McClelland - Son of Joseph McClelland & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Simms - Daughter of William Simms & Betsy Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Charles Whittle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bamford - Son of Charles Bamford & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mabel Rothwell - Daughter of Selim Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of Egbert Scowcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Oldham - Son of Esther Oldham, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Elizabeth Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Prestage - Son of Samuel Prestage & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baggot - Son of George Baggot & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Ward - Daughter of Peter Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Russell - Son of Sarah Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin Slater - Son of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Sarah Alice Palmer - Daughter of Francis Morton Palmer & Harriette
    Abode: Loughboro
    Occupation: Manfactr.
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bunney - Son of Jabez Bunney, (deceased) & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Robert Black - Son of James Black & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Colour Serjt 62 Regt Foot
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wrostle - Son of Margaret Wrostle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marginson - Son of Richd Marginson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Winder - Daughter of James Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Drinnan - Daughter of Robert Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Firth - Daughter of William Firth & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Rollinson - Daughter of Sarah Rollinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Scarborough - Son of John Scarborough & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Holt - Son of Cornelius Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Guffog - Son of John Guffog & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haddock - Daughter of Richard Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Henry Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Mitchell - Son of Reuben Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of Josiah Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Martha Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of Nicholas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Baxter - Daughter of Ellen Baxter, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Underwood - Son of William Underwood & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Job Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - Son of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lomas - Daughter of Sarah Lomas, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of John Parker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of Joseph Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Izat - Daughter of John Izat & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Rebecca
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of Edward Naylor & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Naylor - Son of Edward Naylor & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of Nancy Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Harriet
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of Reuben Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walsh - Son of Esther Walsh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Croasdale - Son of Thomas Croasdale & Emiley
    Abode: Manchesr.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Betty Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Elliott Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hicks - Son of James Hicks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Barnabas Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah James Longworth - Son of Noah Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Alker - Daughter of Ann Alker, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Eleanor Whittle - Daughter of Joseph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Elizth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morton Lawson - Son of George Lawson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Serjeant 62 Regt Foot
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gooden Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Yates Greenhalgh & Marian Hesther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin Slater - Son of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - Daughter of Alice Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Russell - Daughter of James Russell & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Edward Mather - Son of John Mather & Letitia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffry Collier - Son of Geoffry Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Hodkinson - Son of Edward Hodkinson & Betty
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Croston - Son of Alice Croston, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Cumpstey - Daughter of James Cumpstey & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lesley - Daughter of William Lesley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardy - Daughter of George Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Makin - Daughter of Peter Makin & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Nabb - Daughter of Oliver George Nabb & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Bold Halliwell & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork Barber - Son of Thomas Barber & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of John Mason & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Mary
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - Son of Mary Wolstencroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mullineux - Son of Joseph Mullineux & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hammond - Son of Henry Hammond & Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Hannah Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardy - Son of Joseph Hardy & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Calvin Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of Jane Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crankshaw - Daughter of Peter Crankshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of John Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Price - Daughter of Thomas Lewis Price & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Franklin Fletcher - Son of Abraham Fletcher & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Moscrop - Son of Esther Moscrop, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire James Wealthy - Son of William Wealthy & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Crompton - Son of Hannah Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gradwell - Daughter of James Gradwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Walch - Son of Abraham Walch & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Laithwaite - Daughter of James Laithwaite & Elizth
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of David Howard & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Kenworthy - Daughter of Robert Kenworthy & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Heaton - Son of Moses Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hodgen - Son of George Hodgen & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - Son of Edmundson Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Jonathan Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Leach - Son of James Leach & Leah
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Ann Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Kearsley
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chambers - Son of Thomas Chambers & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitworth - Daughter of Robert Whitworth & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crooks - Daughter of William Crooks & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norman - Son of John Norman & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of Joseph Burton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Richard Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Everet Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of Levi Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Moon - Son of John Moon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Drinkwater - Son of Bannister Drinkwater & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burkitt - Son of Hannah Burkitt, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hallam - Daughter of James Hallam & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Catharine Worthington
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J S Birley Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Ellen Montague Murray - Daughter of Arthur Murray & Laura Montague
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lieutenant 62 Regt foot
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of James Berry & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Betsy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edge - Son of Jonathan Edge & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Thorp - Daughter of Daniel Thorp & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cunliffe Hamer - Son of Peter Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sweetlove - Son of George Sweetlove & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Bridget
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Sedgwick - Daughter of Hamer Sedgwick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Christy - Daughter of James Christy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Martha Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Powell - Daughter of Henry Powell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - Son of Henry Powell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Rollinson - Daughter of George Rollinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smithies - Son of Thomas Smithies & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sayer - Son of Thomas Sayer & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Maria
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Holden - Daughter of Jeremiah Holden & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dutton - Son of Thomas Mort Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Walter Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lawless - Daughter of Edward Lawless & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Swanwick - Daughter of Charles Swanwick & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Strange - Daughter of Henry Strange & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Mort - Son of James Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crooks - Daughter of Thomas Crooks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ashworth - Son of Sarah Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Drinnan - Son of Alexander Drinnan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of James Walker & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rossall - Son of Betsy Rossall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Alice Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Fishwick - Son of Richard Fishwick & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of Samuel Thompson & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of William Seed & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenkin Morgan - Son of Jenkin Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Horrobin - Daughter of Andrew Horrobin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cisley Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Elizth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawksworth - Daughter of John Hawksworth & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Warburton - Son of Sarah Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Kay - Son of Isaac Kay & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Emmett - Son of James Emmett & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of Martha Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Griffin - Daughter of Elizabeth Griffin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of Jacob Leach & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hardman - Daughter of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Joseph Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Margt
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks & Barbara
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Squire Hiram Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashton Grime Taylor - Son of Richd Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Jonathan Crook & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Proudlove - Son of George Proudlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Prince - Son of James Prince & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson, (deceased) & Ann, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - Son of Edward Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Hannah Brown, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - Daughter of George Lomas & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Wolstenholme - Son of Betsy Wolstenholme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burtonwood - Daughter of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Peak - Daughter of Thomas Peak & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ruth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Collins - Son of John Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Collins - Daughter of Joseph Collins & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Platt - Son of Joseph Platt & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Major Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hallam - Daughter of John Hallam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bocock - Daughter of Joseph Bocock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Grindleton - Son of Alice Grindleton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Frodsham - Son of James Frodsham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Melling - Daughter of Thomas Melling & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Makin - Son of Giles Makin & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Anderson Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fenton - Son of John Fenton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Elizth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Davies - Daughter of Betsy Davies, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wealthy - Son of Thomas Wealthy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Drinnan - Daughter of William Drinnan & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizth Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Elizth Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Booth - Son of James Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Mills Lockard - Son of Jane Lockard, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Latham - Daughter of John Latham & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Robert Lancaster & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Harper - Daughter of William Harper & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Storry - Son of John Storry & Sarah
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whittaker & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Ironfield - Son of William Ironfield & Alice
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Soda Ash Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Binks - Son of John Binks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Francis Albinson - Son of John Albinson & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Ann Winstanley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blinkiron - Son of Emily Blinkiron, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Brearley Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Higham - Daughter of Henry Higham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higham - Daughter of Henry Higham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tabley - Daughter of Robert Tabley & Sarah
    Abode: Manchesr.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haddock - Daughter of Charles Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Betty Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Frederic Warburton - Son of Benjamin Warburton
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pollitt - Daughter of Betsy Pollitt, Widow
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Judith
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Newton, Widow -
    Abode: Leigh
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horatio Davenport Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Arthur Dewhurst & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Hilton - Son of Simon Hilton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parsons - Daughter of Edward Parsons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh Harrison - Son of Eliza Harrison
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilberforce Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Vose - Daughter of William Vose & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - Son of Charles Hutchinson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Susanna
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of & Mary Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Mary Yates - Daughter of Sarah Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Cork - Daughter of Joseph Cork & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of William Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Grime - Son of Ralph Grime & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooksbank - Son of Nancy Brooksbank, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owen - Daughter of Robert Owen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Fanny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hodgkinson - Son of William Hodgkinson & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Fletcher - Daughter of Ralph Fletcher & Louise
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Edleston McLoughlain - Son of James McLoughlain & Ann Elizth
    Abode: Manchesr.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden Liptrot - Son of Richard Liptrot & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wharton - Son of John Wharton & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gleave - Son of George Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Lever - Son of John Lever & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rylance - Daughter of James Rylance & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barber - Son of David Barber & Ann Ellen, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinsley - Daughter of John Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Whittaker Offg Minr
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of James Webster & Alice
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Whittaker Offg Minr
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Elijah Holden & Jane
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Whittaker Offg Minr
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - Son of John Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Whittaker Offg Minr
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of Betsy Ridings, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of Edward Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shone - Son of John Shone & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richd Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home