click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1849
Baptisms for 1847

Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Miller - Son of Moses Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mayoh - Son of Joshua Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Matthew Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Edward Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Ashburn - Daughter of James Ashburn, (deceased) & Betsy, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashburn - Daughter of James Ashburn, (deceased) & Betsy, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Crook - Son of William Crook & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Crook - Son of William Crook & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parks Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodkinson - Son of Edward Hodkinson & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation:
    Notes: [No occupation recorded]
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of Hugh Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Albert - Daughter of Henry Albert & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of Richard Pendlebury & Hannah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Elizth
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Best - Son of John Best & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gradwell - Son of Thomas Gradwell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of George Leather & Deborah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Summerton - Son of William Summerton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Brayshay Hardman - Son of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lee Hormston - Daughter of Ann Hormston, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cicley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Heys - Daughter of Margaret Heys, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Gorse - Daughter of Elijah Gorse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coward - Son of Thomas Coward & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Owen - Daughter of Robert Owen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Isherwood - Son of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Laithwaite - Daughter of Reuben Laithwaite & Abby
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shallcross - Daughter of Anthony Shallcross & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gardner - Son of [surname not given] & Ellen Gardner, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tunstall - Son of Richd Tunstall & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Rogerson - Daughter of Elizabeth Rogerson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Laithwaite - Son of James Laithwaite & Elizth
    Abode: Breight...
    Occupation: Stiffner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackledge Bowker - Son of Lucy Bowker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lawton - Daughter of Elizth Lawton, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Drenan - Son of Robert Drenan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Birchby - Son of Robert Birchby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Bates - Daughter of James May Bates & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Stott - Son of James Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marbeck - Son of Emmanuel Marbeck & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Loyde - Daughter of Benjamin Loyde & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Crewe Cheshire
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kitchen - Son of Ellis Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hough - Daughter of Richd Hough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lomax - Daughter of Ann Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of Ellis Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wettley - Daughter of Thomas Wettley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morton - Son of John Morton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morton - Son of John Morton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Morton - Son of John Morton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of John Morton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Morton - Son of John Morton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of Timothy Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Lawrence Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of William Mather & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Simkin - Daughter of James Simkin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Haslam Stott - Daughter of Alice Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Russell - Daughter of James Russell & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Margt
    Abode: Breight...
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Susanna
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Parker Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Breight...
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Hill - Daughter of Ellen Hill, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of Jonas Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Butler - Son of George Butler & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breight...
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Timothy Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frow - Son of James Frow & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Stuart - Son of Richard Stuart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shone - Son of William Shone & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Shone - Son of William Shone & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Eve
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fearnley - Daughter of Edward Fearnley & Martha
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Richd Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of John Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Huddart - Son of James Huddart & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Elizth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cattrow - Son of Peter Cattrow & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Green - Daughter of William Green & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Olive - Son of John Olive & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Guffog - Son of Nancy Guffog, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Batchelder - Daughter of Stephen John Batchelder & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Farnworth - Daughter of Nathaniel Farnworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margt
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Richd Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Peacock - Son of Ann Peacock, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Warbeck - Daughter of William Warbeck & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hayward - Daughter of Mary Hayward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayward - Son of Mary Hayward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ann Bogle - Daughter of Ann Bogle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yates Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ruth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Edward Berry & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Monk - Son of John Monk & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of Ashworth Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gornall - Son of Francis Gornall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Waring - Son of Peter Waring & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell Ridyard - Son of Robert Ridyard
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Mother not recorded]
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walch - Daughter of Joseph Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Everett Brabin - Son of James Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edmunds - Daughter of William Edmunds & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Eyers - Son of Henry Eyers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Broadhurst - Daughter of William Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - Daughter of Jacob Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Cupit - Son of Thomas Cupit & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Grime - Daughter of Thomas Grime & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Knowles - Son of Benjamin Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grisdale - Son of Thomas Grisdale & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grisdale - Son of Thomas Grisdale & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grisdale - Daughter of Thomas Grisdale & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Eddleston - Daughter of John Eddleston & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jepson - Daughter of Alice Jepson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Edward Crook & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parsons - Daughter of Abel Parsons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Robert Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of Ann Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Grace
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer Thomason - Daughter of Ann Thomason, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Mary Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Charles Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Happy Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Borsay - Son of Richard Borsay & Elizth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hardy - Daughter of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Healey - Daughter of Alice Healey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spiby - Son of James Spiby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Mason - Son of George Mason & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Gee - Son of Robert Gee & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jabez Hart - Son of Jabez Hart & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Guffog - Son of Mary Guffog, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Neil Brodie Mason - Son of George Mason & Joan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lambert - Son of Sarah Lambert, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Melling - Daughter of James Melling & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Hugh Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of Joseph Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizth Brooks - Daughter of William Jardine Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittam - Son of John Whittam & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morgan - Son of Jenkin Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - Daughter of Jenkin Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Suttle - Son of Thomas Suttle & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Foxcroft - Son of Isaac Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Atkin - Daughter of Martha Atkin, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Richard Wild & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Forrester - Daughter of Adam Forrester & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charles - Son of James Charles & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Josiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bell - Daughter of Joseph Bell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William George Mort - Son of Richard Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Miller Parnell - Son of John Parnell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Giles Shallcross - Son of John Shallcross & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - Daughter of Dorothy Pickering, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simm - Son of James Simm & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of William Layland & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mullineux - Daughter of James Mullineux & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Albinson - Daughter of John Albinson & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Edward Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Anderton - Son of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Vose - Daughter of Samuel Vose & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Edge - Daughter of Henry Edge & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Barlow - Daughter of Andrew Barlow & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Allen - Son of Joshua Allen & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Balfour - Son of John Balfour & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Balfour - Son of John Balfour & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of David Brooks & Elizth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Wild - Son of Samuel Wild & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of Richard Green & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Alice Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brown - Son of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalfe Morgan - Son of William Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Livesey - Son of Ann Livesey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Fish - Son of Henry Fish & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crumbleholme - Daughter of William Crumbleholme & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Brockbank - Daughter of Andrew Brockbank & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Job Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Zuill - Son of John Zuill & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Edge - Daughter of Adam Edge & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Blakeborough - Son of John Blakeborough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of Robert Grime & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Blakeborough - Daughter of John Blakeborough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blakeborough - Daughter of John Blakeborough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Blakeborough - Daughter of John Blakeborough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Abraham Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wealthy - Son of Margaret Wealthy, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Tomlinson Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Jane
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Colen Printer
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Manufacr
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J Dawson Offg Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of Selim Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Catharine Withington
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Layfield - Daughter of Richard Layfield & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred John Scowcroft - Son of Alfred Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith Lee - Son of John Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Winder - Daughter of James Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Best - Daughter of James Best & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sudworth - Daughter of James Sudworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Peter Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizth Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Fielding - Daughter of Richard Fielding & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hailwood - Son of Thomas Hailwood & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Charles Kay & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sybella Watts Murphy - Daughter of & Dorothy Murphy, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turnbull - Son of James Turnbull & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hopkinson - Son of Ann Hopkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eccles Coop - Son of Esther Coop, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fray - Son of Joseph Fray & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Boat Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Harrop Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hollinshead - Daughter of William Hollinshead & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wolfenden - Daughter of John Wolfenden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Pollit - Son of William Pollit & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Seth Holden - Son of William Holden & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pickvance - Daughter of John Pickvance & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ann Smedley - Daughter of William Smedley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dodgen - Daughter of John Dodgen & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Best - Daughter of Isaac Best & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Margt
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Susanna
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Ralph Tong & Susanna
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Edward Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clemett - Daughter of William Clemett & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Jennett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Moses Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clemett - Daughter of William Clemett & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of Charles Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clemett - Son of William Clemett & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson Haigh - Daughter of John Haigh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Todd - Daughter of Thomas Todd & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of Ann Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Brooks Haigh - Daughter of John Thomas Haigh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Shippobotham - Son of James Shippobotham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Riley - Son of James Riley & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rawson Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Latham - Son of John Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardy - Daughter of Samuel Hardy & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Suttle - Daughter of Thomas Suttle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tong - Daughter of Lucy Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - Daughter of Isaac Barnes & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Aspinall - Son of Alice Aspinall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Ellen Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Abraham Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slack - Son of Matthew Slack & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dixon - Son of Edward Dixon & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - Son of Edward Dixon & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacr
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wolfe - Daughter of James Wolfe & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizth Collins - Daughter of James Collins & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Morris - Son of John Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Latham - Son of John Latham & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heddock - Son of Thomas Heddock & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Gannon - Son of George Gannon & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Fairclough Settle - Daughter of Richard Settle & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anson - Son of Ratcliffe Anson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Porter Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garrett - Son of Alexander Garrett & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunlop - Daughter of John Dunlop & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Whittaker - Daughter of John Williamson Whittaker & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wisley Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilberforce Richmond Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Elizth,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley, (deceased) & Ellen, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hindle - Daughter of Jonathan Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Mason - Son of William Mason & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Sarah Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Tong - Son of James Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Priscella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Robert Lonsdale & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of Nathaniel Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kitchen - Son of James Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Elijah Longworth - Son of Noah Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Balderson - Daughter of Joseph Balderson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Firth - Daughter of William Firth & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Robertshaw - Daughter of William Robertshaw & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nightingale - Daughter of James Nightingale & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell - Son of Charlotte Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hick - Daughter of Jonathan Hick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Richard Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smalley - Daughter of Daniel Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of Samuel Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Peacock - Daughter of James Peacock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kilner - Daughter of John Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richard Mayoh - Son of William Mayoh & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirk - Son of Sarah Kirk, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Peter Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pennington - Daughter of Livesey Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Wood - Daughter of Andrew Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nicholls - Son of Charles Nicholls & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rigby Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Winder - Daughter of Robert Winder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley & Harriet
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Silverwood - Son of Stephen Silverwood & Jennet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Lea - Son of Henry Lea & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucas Berry - Son of Henry Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Joseph Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edge - Son of Robert Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of John Settle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Heys - Son of John Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Green - Daughter of Walter Green & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Charles Baron - Son of William Baron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Benjamin Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Swanwick - Son of Charles Swanwick & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Margt
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theodore Broughton - Son of Isaac Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vose - Daughter of Ralph Vose & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Laycock Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hard - Daughter of James Hard & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson Taylor - Son of Jane Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Dickinson - Daughter of Alice Dickinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dickinson - Daughter of Alice Dickinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wells - Daughter of James Wells & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Rothwell - Son of Benjamin Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Large - Daughter of Thomas Large & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Saterthwaite - Son of Miles Saterthwaite & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Withington - Son of Henry Withington & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John - Son of Henry & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of James Green & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - Son of John Green & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Whowell - Son of Alexander Whowell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Henry Parker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Martha Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of Mary Royle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moors - Daughter of Richd Moors & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Ainsworth - Son of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Isabel Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Levy Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hitchen Tong - Daughter of Elizabeth Kay Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo Levy Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of Sarah Higson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Schooler - Daughter of Isabella Schooler, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Ann Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Miller Cunliffe - Daughter of Samuel Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Mary Fairhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of John Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrose Winder - Son of John Winder & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hodge - Daughter of William Hodge & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hope - Son of Isaiah Hope & Elizth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Daughter of Henry Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of Henry Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigby Eckersley - Son of Matthew Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Mayoh - Daughter of Robert Mayoh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Bleakley - Daughter of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of James Layland & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Manufacr
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ralphs - Daughter of Giles Ralphs & Mary
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert John Cooke Tillotson - Son of John Tillotson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Storry - Daughter of John Storry & Sarah
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - Son of Anthony Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Heaton - Son of John Redfern Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Makinson - Son of Robert Makinson & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Emmanuel Hardman & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Israel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Israel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Harter - Daughter of Samuel Harter & Rachel
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E Crop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1848

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home