click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1843 - 1845
Baptisms for 1844

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1843

Baptism: 4 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cupid - Son of Thomas Cupid & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sophia Mather - Daughter of Edwin Priestley Mather & Ann
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shallcross - Daughter of Anthony Shallcross & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Edward Nelson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Crosland - Son of Robert Crosland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cameron - Daughter of James Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barber - Daughter of Solomon Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moore - Son of Peter Moore & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Phebe Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Cope - Son of Edward Cope & Mary Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Segar Dealer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard James Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Nancy
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roxanna Dunnagan - Daughter of Christopher Dunnagan & Kitty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bridge - Daughter of Richd. Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Beswick - Daughter of Henry Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Higginson - Daughter of Ernest Augustus Higginson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Batters - Son of John Batters & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stead - Daughter of Mary Ann Stead, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Guffog - Daughter of Edward Guffog & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simm - Son of Reuben Simm & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charles Baron - Son of William Baron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Jones - Daughter of Richd. Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Brown - Son of George Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Balshaw - Son of Thomas Balshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Registrar
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whowell - Daughter of Alexander Whowell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardy - Daughter of Joseph Hardy & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Mary Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Richard Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - Son of Edward Hutchinson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fogg - Son of Richd. Fogg & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hatton Langshaw - Son of William Langshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Booth - Son of John Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hughes - Daughter of James Hughes & Elizabeth Frances
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Carmichael - Daughter of Daniel Carmichael & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Riddle - Son of John Riddle & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catterall - Daughter of Peter Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Scowcroft Walch - Son of Roger Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fryer - Daughter of Joseph Fryer & Ann
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Alice Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Belmont
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Ellen
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hough - Daughter of Sarah Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Belmont
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Highton - Daughter of George Highton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Laidlow Price - Son of Mary Price, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Absalom Gledhill - Son of William Gledhill & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gunter - Son of John Gunter & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of John Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of Michael Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Martin Musgrave - Son of Joseph Musgrave & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon Chadwick - Son of Alice Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Simms - Daughter of William Simms & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spencer Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bolton Torkington - Son of Jesse Torkington & Elizth. Alice
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Banks - Son of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert White - Son of George White & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Walch - Daughter of Abram Walch & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Cross - Son of James Cross & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Susanna Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Udill - Son of James Udill & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Seed - Son of James Seed & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Badger - Daughter of Joseph Badger & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1834
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Badger - Daughter of Joseph Badger & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1837
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Badger - Son of Joseph Badger & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1838
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowbottom - Daughter of William Rowbottom & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Chadwick - Daughter of Matthew Chadwick & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Sarah Woods, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Betty Woods, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Winnifred
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Abel Crook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Garrett - Daughter of Alexander Garrett & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Herle - Daughter of Isaac Herle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of Peter Farnworth & Nancy
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Jonathan Partington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Ellen Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickles - Daughter of Nancy Pickles, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Briscoe - Son of Peter Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Staton - Daughter of Peter Staton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Hayes - Daughter of Chrisr. Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - Daughter of Chrisr. Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Best - Daughter of Isaac Best & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Laithwaite - Daughter of Reuben Laithwaite & Abbey
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of William Crank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Ralph Halliwell & Marcella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Benjamin Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - Son of Samuel Foster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Susan
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Laithwaite - Daughter of James Laithwaite & Elizth.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hadfield Morley - Daughter of Bella Morley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert John Peak - Son of John Peak & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holmes - Son of Andrew Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Edmund Wood & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of William Ashton Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic William Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Reynolds - Daughter of Abram Reynolds & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Horridge - Daughter of Mary Horridge, Spinster
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of Samuel Hardy & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Higson - Daughter of Alice Higson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Calderbank - Daughter of Maria Calderbank, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Makin - Son of George Makin & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Telford - Son of Thomas Telford & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Fletcher - Son of Alice Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Sagg - Daughter of William Sagg & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bain - Daughter of William Bain & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lee - Daughter of Hamor Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ann Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Notes: [Mother's name enterd as Hannah and later amended by the note 'James
           Christopher Scholes has appeared before me this day, and states that the entry no. 656 is
           the entry of his sister and that in Col 3 the Christian name should be Hannah Eliza
           and not Hannah as appears by her mother's Baptismal Register May 21st 1820. Witness
           my hand this First day of February 1886. Henry Powell Vicar.']
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smedley - Daughter of Nathan Smedley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Berry - Son of John Berry & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - Daughter of Jane Ainsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stott - Daughter of Margaret Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ripley - Son of James Ripley & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawber - Daughter of Thomas Dawber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hicks - Son of James Hicks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Drinnan - Daughter of Alexander Drinnan & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Charlotte
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Austin - Daughter of Peter Austin & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Davies - Daughter of Abel Davies & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Webster - Son of Stanley Webster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Joshua Tong & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harper - Son of Jonathan Harper & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of Thomas Astley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Edward Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Richd. Webster & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Welsby - Son of Walter Welsby & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Nuttall - Daughter of Edward Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ramsden - Son of Joseph Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Collier - Daughter of Geoffrey Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Matthews - Son of Margaret Matthews, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ritson - Son of Ann Ritson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ross - Son of Michael Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Readett - Daughter of Thomas Readett & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Coltart - Daughter of John Coltart & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Best - Daughter of Adam Best & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Frederic Halliwell & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Margaret
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of Peter Lawson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alstead - Daughter of Henry Alstead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Snape - Son of John Snape & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharrock - Daughter of Fanny Sharrock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Robert Anderton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Sudren - Daughter of Ralph Sudren & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hill - Son of Samuel Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings Hill - Son of Samuel Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Samuel Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Samuel Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sherlock - Daughter of Thomas Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles John Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hart - Daughter of Mary Ann Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tender
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of Thomas Bleakley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Latham - Daughter of Peter Latham & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of Joshua Burton & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Leah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Jonas Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Jane Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Travers - Daughter of Henry Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Crossland - Son of Sarah Crossland, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nowell - Daughter of Charles Nowell & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howcroft - Daughter of John Howcroft & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Shields - Daughter of John Shields & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Walker - Son of James Walker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Anne Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Havin - Son of George Havin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Adamson - Son of Thomas Adamson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Benjamin Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomas - Son of George Lomas & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jump - Son of Elizabeth Jump, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Stead - Son of William Stead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah William Riley - Son of William Riley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Doctor Townley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Daughter of Moses Berry & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pimblett - Daughter of John Pimblett & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Driver - Daughter of James Driver & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Forrest - Son of Anne Forrest, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Jukes, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Hannah Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of John Webster & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kelshaw - Daughter of William Kelshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hopwood - Son of Joshua Hopwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Hannah Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rollinson - Son of Margaret Rollinson, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Beswick - Daughter of Joseph Beswick & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Forbes - Daughter of Thomas Forbes & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Jane
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lowe - Daughter of David Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shields - Daughter of John Shields & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbishire - Daughter of Manesty Darbishire & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theresa Brabin - Daughter of Joseph Brabin & Theresa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashurst - Daughter of Charles Ashurst & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Clementina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Shaw Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Ellen Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Belmont
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of Alice Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Belmont
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Reed - Son of William Reed & Ann
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Musgrave - Daughter of Jonathan Musgrave & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederick Latham - Son of George Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Heydock - Son of Martin Heydock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Heydock - Daughter of Martin Heydock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - Daughter of William Threlfall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Sutton - Daughter of Charles Sutton & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kay - Daughter of Abraham Kay & Alice
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairclough Settle - Son of Richard Settle & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Cornelius Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Honeyford - Daughter of John Honeyford & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towler - Daughter of James Towler & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Mary Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Openshaw - Daughter of Edward Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harter - Daughter of Robert Harter & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Lucy Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Rachel Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beddows - Son of William Beddows & Eliza
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Drusilla
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Door Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Richd. Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Layland - Son of William Layland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Elizabeth Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Betty Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Allsop - Daughter of Mary Allsop, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brabin Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Betsy Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Woolen - Daughter of Elizabeth Woolen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Lloyd - Daughter of Benjamin Lloyd & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hopkinson - Daughter of Edward Hopkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of Jacob Scott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Hannah Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Maria Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edmund Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Haslam - Daughter of Betty Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Yates - Daughter of Abraham Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rushton - Daughter of Abram Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hibbert - Daughter of Martha Hibbert, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Bowen - Son of Edward Bowen & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - Daughter of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warriner Redhead - Son of Thomas Warriner Redhead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Binks - Son of William Binks & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wardle - Son of Mary Ann Wardle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Green - Daughter of Richd. Green & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Mary Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Warburton Budworth - Son of Mary Budworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ryding - Son of Joseph Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of Robert Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Spencer - Daughter of Eli Spencer & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Carter - Daughter of Nancy Carter, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Taylor - Son of Reuben Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Isherwood - Son of Isaac Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker's Clerk
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ridings - Daughter of Gilbert Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - Daughter of Rebecca Freeman, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Smith - Son of James Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Jenkinson - Daughter of Daniel Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Woods - Daughter of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lonsdale - Daughter of Robert Lonsdale & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cornall - Daughter of James Cornall & Susanna
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Screwer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Screwer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Screwer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walch - Daughter of Samuel Walch & Betsy
    Abode: Layland
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Latham - Daughter of John Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemance Whewell - Daughter of Robert Whewell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Abigail
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wealthy - Daughter of James Wealthy & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howcroft - Daughter of William Howcroft & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Alker - Daughter of Edward Alker & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tyson - Son of Thomas Tyson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Tyson - Son of Thomas Tyson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of William Crook & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dolby - Son of William Dolby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dolby - Daughter of William Dolby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hunting - Son of Samuel Hunting & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Drake - Son of John Drake & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier, 8th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bird - Daughter of Alfred Bird & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Grace Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: An Adult [Day & Month not recorded but entered in register 16-19 May 1844]
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: An Adult [Day & Month not recorded but entered in register 16-19 May 1844]
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Edward Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Fray - Son of Sarah Fray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Lydia
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of John Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Almond - Son of Robert Almond & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of Josiah Hodson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Happy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cryer Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Christiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Morley - Daughter of John Morley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Oaks - Son of Charles Oaks & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Waite - Son of Christopher Waite & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Archer Sutcliffe - Daughter of Mary Sutcliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pollit - Daughter of Thomas Pollit & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pollit - Daughter of Thomas Pollit & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Elizabeth Hurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of William Morton & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Houghton Gregson - Son of Nicholas Gregson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Hunt - Son of Hannah Hunt, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - Daughter of Thomas Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Pickup - Son of Thomas Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christina Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Graham Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Merrick - Son of John Merrick & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Grace
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Abraham Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Matthews - Daughter of John Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bocock - Daughter of Richd. Bocock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hinchcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Hinchcliffe & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hinchcliffe - Son of Joseph Hinchcliffe & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hornby - Son of Charles Hornby & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Archer - Daughter of Richd. Archer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nehemiah Swithinby - Son of John Swithinby & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Ashton Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Barford - Daughter of Charles Barford & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dixon - Son of Richd. Dixon & Margt.
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McMullan - Son of John McMullan & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Siddell - Daughter of Robert Siddell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - Daughter of Esther Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Towell - Daughter of James Towell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Birtwisle - Son of James Birtwisle & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Charles Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duncan - Son of John Duncan & Phebe
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Warbrick - Daughter of Richd. Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dearden - Son of Barnabas Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Derby - Son of John Derby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles Orrell - Son of James Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Mary
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Richd. Hargreaves & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Eastwood - Daughter of Giles Eastwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jacob Fletcher - Son of Jacob Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Maud - Daughter of William Maud & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Common Brewer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Lever Rushton & Harriet Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Ireland, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Duggleby - Daughter of Thomas Duggleby & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas John Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Strong - Son of Henry Strong & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whewell - Daughter of John Whewell & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Guffog - Daughter of John Guffog & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer Gorse - Son of Anne Gorse, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vose - Son of William Vose & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Isaac Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Schofield - Daughter of Isaac Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Jane Richardson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James John Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Helen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Helen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Dimand - Daughter of John Dimand & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lathe Cleaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Richd. Rogerson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Prudence
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morley - Son of John Morley & Prudence
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Robert Kay - Son of Hannah Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Richd. Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers Draper - Son of William Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Harwood - Daughter of Charles Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Garthrick - Daughter of William Garthrick & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Holland - Daughter of Peter Holland & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boydell - Son of James Boydell & Hannah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frederick Tillotson - Son of John Tillotson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of Joseph Thomas & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Roger Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - Daughter of Henry Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sudren - Daughter of Esther Sudren, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodend - Daughter of William Woodend & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kearsley - Son of Margaret Kearsley, Spinster
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of William Cross & Grace
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Booth - Daughter of Richd. Booth & Rachael
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Peter Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hart - Daughter of Peter Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Dearden - Daughter of Richd. Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Redhead - Daughter of Robert Redhead & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Scholes - Daughter of Christopher Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shippobotham - Son of Robert Shippobotham & Ruth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wain - Son of James Wain & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shakespear Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Edward Lever & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of Betty Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Prest - Son of Thomas Prest & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Atherton - Daughter of Henry Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Heading - Daughter of Henry Heading & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of Joseph Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fleming - Son of Ann Fleming, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whiteley - Son of Henry Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates Roscow - Son of Mary Ann Roscow, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Slater - Son of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hardcastle - Son of James Hardcastle & Hannah Crompton
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beer - Son of Alfred Beer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Ward - Son of Joseph Ward & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Malley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Collins - Daughter of James Collins & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Crank - Son of Joseph Crank & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - Daughter of Samuel Harrison & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Doodson - Daughter of Peter Doodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Doodson - Daughter of Peter Doodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Doodson - Daughter of Peter Doodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelly Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Nelly
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Holt - Daughter of Esther Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nightingale - Daughter of Joseph Nightingale & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hodgkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hodgkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Houghton - Daughter of Major Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rollinson - Son of Alice Rollinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Holt - Son of Alfred Holt & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Bird - Daughter of William Bird & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Waters - Son of Thomas Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cunlive - Daughter of John Cunlive & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Margt.
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Grant Black - Daughter of Mary Ann Black, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Robinson - Daughter of John Marshall Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tempest - Son of James Tempest & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Mangnall - Daughter of Walter Mangnall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nicholson - Son of Robert Nicholson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Fleming Briggs - Daughter of Charles Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Ruth Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bridge Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Belles - Son of Samuel Belles & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Peak - Son of William Peak & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Sarah Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of John Mason & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garstang - Son of John Garstang & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Peter Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Elton - Son of Samuel Elton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bullough Hornby - Daughter of Margaret Hornby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of William Carter & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hulme - Son of Mary Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gregory - Daughter of Fanny Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of George Ashton Pearson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lowe - Daughter of David Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Charles Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Peter Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Eatock - Son of John Eatock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of Isaac Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Benjamin Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Mary Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Eglin - Son of Sarah Eglin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Raynor - Daughter of Esther Raynor, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Charles Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cowell - Son of John Cowell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dennison - Son of Charlotte Dennison, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashall - Daughter of William Ashall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woodend - Son of Jane Woodend, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Collin - Daughter of Mary Ann Collin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Betty Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - Daughter of John Mee & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Glazebrook - Daughter of Jeremiah Glazebrook & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richard Henshall - Son of William Henshall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kellett - Son of William Kellett & Katharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of James Green & Mercy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Amelia Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Makant - Daughter of John Makant & Esther
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of Lawrence Abbott & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cumpsty - Daughter of George Cumpsty & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Goslin - Son of Elizabeth Goslin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Waring - Son of Charles Waring & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sidebotham - Daughter of Joseph Sidebotham & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lennon - Daughter of Thomas Lennon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Andrews - Daughter of Isaac Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of Richard Liptrot & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Flitcroft - Daughter of Catharine Flitcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holden Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alexander Cowell - Son of John Cowell & Frances Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Makan - Son of Jane Makan, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dowley - Son of Charles Dowley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Jane Whitehead, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mangnall - Son of James Mangnall & Margt.
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clewes - Son of Thomas Clewes & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Middleton - Daughter of Frederic Middleton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mort - Son of Peter Mort & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cornthwaite - Daughter of Lawrence Cornthwaite & Susanna
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Barlow - Daughter of Maria Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Joseph Isherwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lownds - Daughter of Joseph Lownds & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Edward Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Aspinall - Daughter of Edward Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moore - Son of William Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of William Scowcroft Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Philip Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of George Holt & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. ? Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hunter - Son of Samuel Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Martin - Daughter of Joseph Martin & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Alice Wood , Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Josiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hollinshead - Daughter of William Hollinshead & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hyde - Daughter of William Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Broughton - Daughter of Henry Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Isaac Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Cox - Son of James Cox & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heddock - Son of Richard Heddock & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: G. Thistlethwaite, Officiating Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nathaniel Cartwright - Son of Samuel Cartwright & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Emblen - Daughter of Robert Emblen & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomson - Son of George Thomson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of John Pye, deceased & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden Greenwood - Daughter of Lawrence Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth - Son of Samuel Shuttleworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Adamson - Daughter of John Adamson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Metcalfe - Daughter of John Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tristan Metcalfe - Son of John Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lancaster - Son of Elijah Lancaster & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bolton - Daughter of Hugh Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of Henry Layland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Edward Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Marianna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Knowles - Daughter of Benjamin Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turton - Daughter of Robert Turton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nightingale - Daughter of Mary Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Cash - Son of John Cash & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Horrocks - Son of Jehu Horrocks & Maria
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon France - Son of Henry France & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mullyneux - Son of Margaret Mullyneux, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Meadowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Meadowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Littlefair - Son of Thomas Littlefair & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Rowley - Daughter of James Rowley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hough - Daughter of Ann Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Andrew Harwood, deceased & Susanna
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gray - Son of William Gray & Pamela
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Banton - Daughter of Israel Banton & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of Martha Dickinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Hannah Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Ellen Howard, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bromiley - Son of Martha Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hammond - Son of Thomas Hammond & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norris - Daughter of Mark Norris & Caroline
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rudd - Son of James Rudd & Jane
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Alfred Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Fanny
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Garside - Son of Joseph Garside & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Selina Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mason Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Kirkman - Son of Reuben Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kirkman - Daughter of Reuben Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Baron - Daughter of Joseph Baron & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: C. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown Holden - Son of John Brown Holden & Agness
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Leyland - Daughter of James Leyland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Jackson - Daughter of Mary Jackson
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Aldred Slater - Son of James Aldred Slater & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Slack - Daughter of Matthew Slack & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Peter Waring & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Forshaw - Son of William Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Howarth - Daughter of Philip Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matthews - Daughter of Jane Matthews, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Daughter of Adam Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - Daughter of Charles Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Birtwisle - Son of Joseph Birtwisle & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pott - Daughter of Samuel Pott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Jane Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Mary Ann Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Holt - Daughter of Alice Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of Ellen Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hankinson Yates - Daughter of Diana Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - Daughter of Betsy Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hinds - Son of Montgomery Hinds & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snape - Daughter of William Snape & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fearnley - Son of Robert Fearnley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tunnah - Daughter of David Tunnah & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Henry Brierley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginbottom - Daughter of Samuel Higginbottom & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Young - Daughter of David Young & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nowell - Son of Charles Nowell & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Nuttall - Daughter of Philip Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Philip Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Philip Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yowart - Son of John Yowart & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walton Green - Son of Mary Green , Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Thos. Ireland, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bigham - Daughter of Andrew Bigham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Windley - Daughter of John Windley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of William Walker & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - Daughter of John Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fogg - Son of Robert Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makan - Daughter of John Makan & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - Son of Mary Crank, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashmore - Son of Thomas Ashmore & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Henry Orrell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Calvert - Son of Barrett Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - Son of Jemima Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roxanna Simm - Daughter of Elizabeth Simm, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Dearden - Daughter of Robert Dearden & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Bentham - Daughter of Alfred Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - Daughter of Mary Mason, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Berry - Daughter of Mary Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of Mary Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mort - Daughter of Richard Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Saunders - Son of Mary Saunders, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stiffner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ruffle - Son of George Ruffle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Alice
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oliver Bradbury - Son of Robert Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Winward - Son of Emmanuel Winward & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of Jonathan Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Robert Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Elizth. Farnworth - Daughter of Isaac Farnworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharratt - Daughter of Robert Sharratt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Hill - Son of John Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sergeant in the 8th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Martin - Son of Peter Martin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Sharrock - Daughter of Caroline Sharrock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: A. Sharples, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrabin - Daughter of Robert Horrabin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Culcheth - Daughter of James Culcheth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hasleden Joynson - Daughter of Alice Joynson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Henry Farnworth & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Paton - Daughter of James Paton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major McNarey - Son of John McNarey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sudren - Daughter of John Sudren & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Bleakley - Son of John Bleakley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Arthur Kay & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fearnley - Daughter of Edward Fearnley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winward - Son of John Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clemett - Son of Jane Clemett, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of William Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gallimore - Daughter of Betty Gallimore, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Foster Chamberlain, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Foster Chamberlain, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Henry Green & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Urmston - Son of William Urmston & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vose - Son of Samuel Vose & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sudren - Son of James Sudren & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Darbishire - Son of Robert Darbishire & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hay - Son of David Hay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grandin - Daughter of Sarah Grandin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Sidlow - Son of James Sidlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Worrall - Daughter of Ellis Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of James Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ratcliffe - Daughter of Elizabeth Ratcliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Swanwick - Daughter of Charles Swanwick & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crook Burgess - Son of Ann Burgess, Spinster
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Collins - Daughter of Abraham Collins & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - Son of John Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Townley - Daughter of Thomas Townley & Jane
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilbraham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Dukenfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather Isherwood - Son of Ann Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Logan - Daughter of Mary Logan, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Crook - Son of Peter Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Tootell - Son of Thomas Tootell & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Sandiford Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sinclair - Son of William Sinclair & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Christy - Son of James Christy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Christy - Son of Alexander Christy & Euphemia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Layfield - Daughter of Richard Layfield & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscow - Son of Reuben Roscow & Catharine
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bell - Son of William Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Simeon Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Betty - Son of Thomas Betty & Matilda
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephus Glover - Son of Hezekiah Glover & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - Daughter of Wright Young & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Kay Helme - Son of Joseph Helme & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Alice Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whiteley - Son of Joshua Whiteley & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sugden - Son of Thomas Sugden & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rideout - Son of Richd. Rideout & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chatterton - Daughter of Mary Chatterton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shallcross - Daughter of John Shallcross & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam Shone - Son of William Shone & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clapham - Son of James Clapham & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Archibald Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - Son of Edward Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nathan Ramsden - Son of Nathan Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Scowcroft - Daughter of Jane Scowcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rothwell - Daughter of Mary Ann Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bibby - Son of Sarah Bibby, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Dennison - Son of Betsy Dennison, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hall Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - Son of Robert Lever Bailey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Lever - Daughter of Susan Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Fletcher - Son of Isaiah Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Moscrop Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of David Howard & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Herd - Son of James Herd & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baron Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Jonas Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsey Banks - Son of Alexander Banks & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Austin - Daughter of Joseph Austin & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mullineux - Daughter of James Mullineux & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Towers - Daughter of George Towers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Dixon - Son of Hugh Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Townson - Son of Joseph Townson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Peter Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hatton - Daughter of Temperance Hatton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hawksworth - Son of George Hawksworth & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Betty Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Waring - Son of James Waring & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Stanton - Daughter of Martha Stanton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Bunyan - Son of Ann Bunyan, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bunyan - Son of Ann Bunyan, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pendlebury - Daughter of Mary Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pinnington - Daughter of Mary Ann Pinnington, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - Daughter of James Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Miriam
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Mary Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Geo. Scholefield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth Sawdon - Son of Thomas Sawdon & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas King - Son of Margaret King, Spinster
    Abode: Belmont
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Friar - Son of James Friar & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Andrew Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gray - Daughter of Andrew Gray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pendlebury - Daughter of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Robertshaw - Daughter of John Robertshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Orrell - Daughter of Wilkinson Orrell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Layland - Daughter of Robert Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Peter Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Best - Son of John Best & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burnett - Son of William Burnett & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of Robert Orrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [No occupation entered}
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Rev. T. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pownall - Daughter of Peter Pownall & Nancy
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - Daughter of Absalom Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brockbank - Son of Andrew Brockbank & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bateson - Son of Benjamin Bateson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howker - Son of Ellis Howker & Miah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Twisse - Daughter of Henry Twisse & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bleasdale - Daughter of William Bleasdale & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of James Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Blundell - Daughter of James Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Grundy - Son of Sarah Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Foxcroft - Son of Isaac Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hick Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Alice Marsh - Daughter of Richd. Marsh & Frances
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Poole - Son of Henry Poole & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewsnop - Son of Samuel Dewsnop & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Jane Thornley, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shippobotham - Daughter of Peter Shippobotham & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Robert Riley & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Mary Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fish - Daughter of Henry Fish & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hasleden - Daughter of Sarah Hasleden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrop - Daughter of George Harrop & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parks - Daughter of William Parks & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Jennett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Amanda Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Burrows - Son of Richard Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaegh Hodgkinson - Son of George Hodgkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Susanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Barry - Daughter of James Barry & Hannah
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Melling - Daughter of Richard Melling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Margaret Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Heelis - Daughter of Thomas Heelis & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Alitia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fustian Raiser
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oaks - Son of Richd. Oaks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Eliza
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daughter of Mary Brierley, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bent - Son of John Bent & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Constantine - Son of James Constantine & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Manchester - Daughter of John Manchester & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - Daughter of Nicholas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Private Soldier, 56th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin England - Son of Cornelius England & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Extra entry at the bottom of the page, no abode entered]
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - Daughter of Stephen Fowler & Agnes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodge - Son of William Hodge & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of Michael Bentley & Margt.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Samuel Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Griffiths - Daughter of Samuel Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ravenscroft - Daughter of Jane Ravenscroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horridge - Son of Thomas Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Henry Green & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Card Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1844 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan William Shaw - Son of Jonathan Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1845

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home