click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1843 - 1845
Baptisms for 1843

Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howcroft - Daughter of John Howcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Swann - Son of Enoch Swann & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of Samuel Wild & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collins - Son of Jonathan Collins & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of Elizth. Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gideon Coop - Son of Israel Coop & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of Sarah Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Hall - Son of Rowland Hall & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorah Elizth. Patrick - Daughter of Robert Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vernon - Son of Henry Vernon & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Thirlway - Son of Henry Thirlway & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Ashcroft - Son of Ellen Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane McConnell - Daughter of John McConnell & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Croston - Son of George Croston & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - Daughter of Gilbert Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burgum - Son of James Burgum & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - Son of James Foster & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Kay - Son of Isaac Kay & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Yates - Daughter of Giles Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Garside - Daughter of James Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Makant - Son of Robert Makant & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin John Burrell - Son of John Burrell & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Hannah Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Mary Aldred, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Nicholas Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Holden - Daughter of Jeremiah Holden & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - Daughter of Richd. Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Japheth Waters - Son of Joseph Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Waters - Daughter of Joseph Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of David Holt & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Mary Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dewsnop - Daughter of George Dewsnop & Bella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Banister - Daughter of Robert Banister & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of Hugh Smethurst & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Nathaniel Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - Daughter of Margaret Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Moses Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oliver Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of John Mills & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Walmsley - Daughter of Charles Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Melling - Son of Thomas Melling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Makan - Son of Thomas Makan & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleming Broughton - Daughter of Isaac Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sudren - Daughter of Thomas Sudren & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Roger Crook & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Richd. Holden & Charlotte
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Crook - Son of Edward Crook & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Layland - Son of John Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of John Crook & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hormby - Son of Thomas Hormby & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hormby - Son of Thomas Hormby & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Marsh - Daughter of Rachel Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodkinson - Son of John Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pollitt - Daughter of Robert Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lyne - Son of Alice Lyne, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Alexander McLoughland - Son of Fanny McLoughland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Hulbert - Daughter of Ralph Hulbert & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Hulbert - Son of Ralph Hulbert & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Coop - Daughter of Robert Coop & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of James Miller & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Leach - Son of James Leach & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gavin Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Simm - Daughter of John Simm & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Foster - Daughter of Henry Foster & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Patrick - Daughter of Henry Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Reeve - Daughter of Thomas Reeve & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Martin - Son of Jesse Martin & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Jackson - Daughter of Richd. Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Matthew Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Coop - Daughter of Edwin Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Charles Seddon & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Richd. Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred John Prest - Son of John Prest & Amelia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adelaide Clementina Prest - Daughter of John Prest & Amelia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Ruth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Latchford Charnley - Son of Samuel Charnley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sugden - Daughter of James Sugden & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Maria Ainsworth - Daughter of Charles Ainsworth & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Summerton - Daughter of Nancy Summerton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Richd. Makin & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharrocks Simpson - Son of Jonathan Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Samuel Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Priestley - Daughter of Elisha Priestley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Guffog - Son of Edward Guffog & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Aspinall - Daughter of Alexander Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Pickvance - Son of Peter Pickvance & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hayward - Daughter of James Hayward & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Alice Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kershaw - Daughter of Joseph Kershaw & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sudren - Daughter of James Sudren & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Margaret Hodson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McClelland - Son of William McClelland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ascroft - Daughter of William Ascroft & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Carlile - Son of Robert Carlile & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of David Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of Adam Thomason & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dearden - Daughter of Oliver Dearden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sewart - Son of James Sewart & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Winder - Daughter of Robert Winder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Napkin - Daughter of Thomas Napkin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Grime - Daughter of Robert Grime & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Beddows - Son of Samuel Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Beddows - Daughter of Samuel Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of William Haddock & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Tong - Son of James Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of Giles Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Rostron - Daughter of George Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of Ellis Flitcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Yeman - Daughter of David Yeman & Joanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Welsby - Son of Joseph Welsby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Brooks - Son of Ashworth Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Edge - Son of James Edge & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Yates - Daughter of Austin Yates & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Martin - Son of Daniel Martin & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ridyard - Son of Betsy Ridyard, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chambers - Son of Thomas Chambers & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of George Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Callender Man
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Luke Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sudren - Daughter of Richd. Sudren & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Waring - Son of William Waring & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - Daughter of George Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brierley - Daughter of Joseph Brierley & Elizth.
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hope - Daughter of William Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of John Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duffty - Son of George Duffty & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Edward Platt - Son of James Platt & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gooden - Daughter of Betty Gooden, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever Kirkpatrick - Daughter of Joseph Kirkpatrick & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - Son of William Stott & Sinah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bird - Son of Ann Bird, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marcroft - Daughter of Peter Marcroft & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Andrew Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanton - Son of John Stanton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of Joseph Layland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Layland - Son of Joseph Layland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - Daughter of Samuel Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Briercliffe - Daughter of William Briercliffe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of Ralph Hardman & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane McQuillan - Daughter of James McQuillan & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thorp - Daughter of Otwell Thorp & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Josiah Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bleakley - Son of John Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Joseph Ainsworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Edward Higson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - Son of James Williams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Edward Lever & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Wood - Son of William Wood & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher, Esquire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gregson - Son of Joseph Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Gorton - Daughter of Edward Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duerden - Son of Nancy Duerden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brindle Kavannah - Son of John Kavannah & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baythorp - Son of John Baythorp & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Isaac Howarth & Amelia
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hutchinson - Daughter of Ellen Hutchinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Catharine Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Morris - Daughter of Betsy Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mangnall - Daughter of Anne Mangnall, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Catharine Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of James Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howcroft - Daughter of Peter Howcroft & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Susanna
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Isaac Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Todd - Daughter of Hannah Todd, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Richd. Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Charleson - Son of Peter Charleson & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Ralph Fletcher & Louisa
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ironfield - Son of Richd. Ironfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Olive - Son of Sarah Olive, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Rostron - Daughter of Abishai Rostron & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Henry Longworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret West - Daughter of Robert West, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Sharples - Son of George Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Graham - Daughter of Joseph Graham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Thomas Manley Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Jackson - Son of Jeremiah Jackson & Olive
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Powell - Son of Abraham Powell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Layland - Son of James Layland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Young - Son of Thomas Young & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of William Grime & Betty
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Medcalfe Gent - Daughter of Henry Gent & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Joseph Wallwork & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ryley - Son of William Ryley & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ryley - Son of William Ryley & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Peggy
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Cooper Walch - Son of John Walch & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Healey - Daughter of William Healey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Walker - Son of James Walker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Hampson Lee & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Monks - Son of John Monks & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of Edward Wroe & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ritson - Daughter of George Ritson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher William Hodkinson - Son of Mary Ann Hodkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Adam Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Isaac Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Isaac Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Robert Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morris - Daughter of Letitia Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Heaps - Daughter of John Heaps & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Hill - Son of John Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master Sergeant
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Grimshaw - Son of Charles Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rudge - Son of Edward Rudge & Patience
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Tole Collector
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Son of Robert Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grime - Daughter of Thomas Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kershaw - Son of Joshua Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Elizabeth Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William North - Son of William North & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allsop - Son of Daniel Allsop & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkins - Daughter of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shepherd - Son of William Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Chadbond - Daughter of John Chadbond & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Sarah Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - Son of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Monks - Son of William Monks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gradwell - Son of Thomas Gradwell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ramwell - Daughter of John Ramwell & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pover - Son of Richd. Pover & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Scott - Son of Frederic Scott & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hinds - Daughter of Edward Hinds & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Clayton - Daughter of Abraham Clayton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Hannah Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Lostock
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Glover - Son of William Glover & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mee - Son of Peter Mee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halliwell - Son of Mary Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albinson - Son of Samuel Albinson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of Ellen Walmsley, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Albinson Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Henry Pitt - Son of John Pitt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of Jesse Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolfenden - Daughter of Elias Wolfenden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of Roger Ward Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Maria Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thorp - Son of Lucy Thorp, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Grime - Daughter of Leonard Grime & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Coe - Daughter of Anne Coe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Siddall - Son of James Siddall & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leyland - Daughter of Samuel Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: K. Frazer, Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Smethurst - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of David Dickinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Charles Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Constantine - Daughter of Thomas Constantine & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Chisnall - Son of Abraham Chisnall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allsebrook - Son of William Allsebrook & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Waters - Son of Richd. Waters & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Watson - Daughter of Richd. Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beech - Son of Thomas Beech & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horridge - Son of Thomas Gardner Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. O'Neil - Daughter of Thomas O'Neil & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brindle - Daughter of Thomas Brindle & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hart Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Maria Skinner - Daughter of David Skinner & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of James Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Thornber - Daughter of John Thornber & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of Daniel Settle & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of David Morris & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ainsworth - Daughter of Ann Ainsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Jonas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Goodlad Burrows - Son of Robert Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry James Pendlebury - Son of Henry Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Maria
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brown - Daughter of Benjamin Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nightingale - Daughter of Frederic Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dennison - Daughter of Ann Dennison, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gabriel Watson - Son of Joseph Watson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott & Esther
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William StLo Malet - Son of Charles StLo Malet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lieutenant Colonel, 8th King's Reg.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockton - Daughter of Joseph Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stockton - Daughter of Joseph Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edwin Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gillstock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - Daughter of Betty Boardman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Miller Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - Daughter of George Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cottam Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Farrington - Son of Richd. Farrington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Moses Pendlebury & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Catharine
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - Son of James Hart & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heys - Daughter of Ralph Heys & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fish - Daughter of Henry Fish & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of Robert Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ainscow - Daughter of Charles Ainscow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorcas Eayres - Daughter of Henry Eayres & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wardley - Son of Edward Wardley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simm - Son of Simon Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - Son of James Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashmore - Son of Major Ashmore & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Suttle - Son of Thomas Suttle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Phebe
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gregory - Daughter of Jeremiah Gregory & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Betty
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - Daughter of Richard Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Settle - Son of Ann Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alfred Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wild - Son of Joshua Wild & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Dewsnap - Son of John Dewsnap & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wesley - Daughter of Robert Wesley & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Balderson - Son of John Balderson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Betty Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tate Hardy - Son of Robert Hardy & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sudworth - Son of James Sudworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fearnside - Son of James Fearnside & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of Ralph Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Alice Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Green - Son of James Green & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dougill - Son of Joseph Dougill & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Edward Davenport & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Horrocks Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Clapham - Daughter of Sarah Clapham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Sarah Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Elizabeth Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P.A. Galindo, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1844

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home