click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1843 - 1845
Baptisms for 1845

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1844

Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of Sarah Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Shippobotham - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Nancy Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachael Windley - Daughter of John Windley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolfendale - Daughter of John Wolfendale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Richmal
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Chrissey
    Abode: Spotland
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heap - Son of William Heap & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Martha Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Emma Bromiley - Daughter of Robert Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
King Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromley - Daughter of Walter Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Fawcett - Daughter of Thomas Fawcett & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scarborough - Daughter of John Scarborough & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Private Soldier, 56th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Walters - Son of William Walters & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Private Soldier, 56th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ellis - Son of George Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Settle - Son of Daniel Settle & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ridings - Son of Richard Ridings & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Humphrey Robert Nightingale - Son of Robert Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Margt.
    Abode: Euxton
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dover - Daughter of John Dover & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Boothby - Daughter of Thomas Boothby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Edward Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Tabley - Daughter of Robert Tabley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert William Dougherty - Son of William Dougherty & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Quarter Master, 56th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Beddows - Son of William Beddows & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Mary Ann Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Amelia
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Frederic Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Heywood - Daughter of Joseph Heywood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bleakley - Daughter of William Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Dyson - Daughter of Aaron Dyson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Townsend - Son of Joseph Townsend & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ironfield - Daughter of William Ironfield & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ironfield - Daughter of William Ironfield & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Jacob Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bleakley - Daughter of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jordin Reid - Son of Thomas Reid & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Byers - Son of Robert Byers & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Septimus Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner or Turner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barben - Son of Thomas Barben & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mayoh - Son of Benjamin Mayoh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Crowthers - Son of John Crowthers & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Robert Entwisle & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Middleton - Daughter of John Middleton & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of John Clough & Jemima
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thornton - Daughter of William Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horsley - Daughter of Edward Horsley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Seth Smalley - Son of Thomas Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Barber - Daughter of Ezekiel Barber & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Beswick Gibson - Son of Edmund Gibson & Betsy
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - Daughter of Rachel Thornton, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Southworth - Daughter of John Southworth & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith Whittaker - Son of James Smith Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Norman - Daughter of John Norman & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Waring - Son of Peter Waring & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wells - Daughter of Francis Wells & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edge - Son of Henry Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langshaw - Daughter of Francis Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Balshaw Gibson - Son of Frances Gibson, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Haslam - Son of Edmund Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman Nelson - Daughter of Peter Nelson & Charlotte
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Holden - Son of Esther Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walsh Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Cardwell - Son of Thomas Cardwell & Maria
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birchby - Son of George Birchby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Camm - Son of Thomas Camm & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of Ann Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heywood - Daughter of Mary Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Shuttleworth - Daughter of Mary Shuttleworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Makant - Daughter of Robert Makant & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Albinson - Daughter of Mary Ann Albinson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of James Higginson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Simon Hilton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Hilton - Daughter of Simon Hilton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walls - Son of William Walls & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Groom Cooper - Son of Susanna Cooper, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moore - Son of John Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Welthy - Son of William Welthy & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling Cooper - Daughter of Ellis Cooper & Elizth.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Combs - Son of George Combs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barry - Daughter of Robert Barry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of Isabella Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vause - Son of Thomas Vause & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Edward Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Drinnan - Son of Robert Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of Caroline Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Knowles - Son of Peter Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Folder - Daughter of Thomas Folder & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Catharine
    Born: 12 Nov 1844
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of James Ridings & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Feargus O'Connor Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robertshaw - Son of William Robertshaw, deceased & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Albinson - Son of John Albinson & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of Robert Leach & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Parthenia Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Fustian Razer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hasleden - Daughter of Joseph Hasleden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Leach - Daughter of Richd. Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - Son of Arthur Dewhurst & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Betsy Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ridyard - Daughter of John Ridyard & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of Abram Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - Daughter of Thomas Gardner & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Shippobotham - Daughter of James Shippobotham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgkinson - Son of William Hodgkinson & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Thornley - Son of Samuel Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Arthur Davies & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Riley Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Seeds - Son of Ann Seeds, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Maria
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Maria
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kewley - Son of Thomas Kewley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Monk Rothwell - Son of Selim Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Teacher of Drawing
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Allman - Daughter of Alice Allman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of Thomas Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of Thomas Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Thomas Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Matilda Yeomans - Daughter of John Yeomans & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dawson
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Croisdale - Daughter of James Croisdale & Alice
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Dawson
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howard Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of George Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ripley - Daughter of Martha Ripley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Matilda Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Cupit - Daughter of Thomas Cupit & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aynscough - Daughter of James Aynscough & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Daniel Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hampson - Son of Daniel Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizth.
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Swayles - Daughter of Peter Swayles & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Swayles - Daughter of Peter Swayles & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Billington - Daughter of Thomas Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - Son of Nancy Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brabin - Son of Martha Brabin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Christie - Son of Robert Christie & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Edward Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Barrows - Daughter of George Barrows & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Edmund Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Borsay - Son of Richd. Borsay & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heap - Son of John Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of William Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hope - Son of Robert Hope & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heneford - Daughter of Richard Heneford & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Reddeough - Son of Alice Reddeough, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of George Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Abraham Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Kay - Son of John Kay & Elizth.
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Allsop - Daughter of Henry Allsop & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Mary Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Simpkin - Daughter of Joseph Simpkin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Selina
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - Son of Richard Stewart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Henry Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Brabin - Daughter of Richard Brabin, Pauper & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Martha
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Stone Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Charles Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Phineas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Langley - Daughter of William Langley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Robert Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of Robert Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Elizth.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Betty Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Markland John Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Miah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gleave - Daughter of George Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Shippobotham - Son of Ann Shippobotham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Jonathan Edge & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cisley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Davers Eden - Son of William Russell Eden & Fanny Georgiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lieutenant Colonel of the 56th Regt.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Carmichael - Daughter of Daniel Carmichael & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gorse Cain - Son of Henry Cain & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - Son of Joshua Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bouskill Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Nathan Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of Seth Flitcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharples - Daughter of Samuel Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Georgiana Pike - Daughter of George Pike & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Daniel Openshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tender
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson Frow - Son of James Frow & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Samuel Farnworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Nathan Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Philips - Daughter of Nancy Philips, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Wilcock - Daughter of Mary Wilcock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allen Gregory - Son of Ann Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Midgley Myerscough - Daughter of Thomas Myerscough & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myerscough - Daughter of Thomas Myerscough & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Myerscough - Son of Thomas Myerscough & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Myerscough - Son of Thomas Myerscough & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of Alfred Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Heaton - Daughter of Rowland Hall Heaton & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pickvance - Son of John Pickvance & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bogle - Daughter of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Martin - Son of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - Daughter of Robert Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bannister Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - Daughter of James Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Maltby - Daughter of Martha Maltby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dale - Son of Ann Dale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hannah Holden - Daughter of Ann Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of Margaret Pollard, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Watkins - Daughter of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Betty
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fish - Daughter of Joseph Fish & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - Son of Mary Eccles, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of John Booth & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Platt - Son of Simon Platt & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bottoms - Son of Samuel Bottoms & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Ann Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of Richard Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lodge Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Middleton Burton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ramsden - Son of Joseph Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Grundy - Daughter of Abraham Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Haslam - Son of Jonathan Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Rutter - Son of Henry Rutter & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Crompton - Son of Edward Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of Reginald Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bullough - Daughter of Rachel Bullough, Spinster
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Scott - Son of James Scott & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks Mason - Son of George Mason & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of Shearman Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bocock - Daughter of Joseph Bocock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shippobotham - Son of Daniel Shippobotham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of Crompton Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardacre - Daughter of John Hardacre & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bates - Son of John Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hyden Hardman - Daughter of Abraham Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Valentine Allen - Son of William Allen & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Dawber - Daughter of Thomas Dawber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of George Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Eliza
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Martha
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blinkhorn - Daughter of Bartholomew Blinkhorn & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fielding - Son of Richard Fielding & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardacre - Son of Charles Hardacre & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Seddon - Daughter of Eli Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Disley - Son of William Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of Simon Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of William Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Mary Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Gilchrist - Son of Charles Gilchrist & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Berry
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John France - Son of Thomas France & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Elisha Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clemitt - Son of William Clemitt & Hannah
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Ralph Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Isherwood - Son of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Edward Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Warbrick - Daughter of John Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Southam - Daughter of Richard Southam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Prescot - Daughter of Margaret Prescot, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Holt Hamer Marbeck - Son of Emmanuel Marbeck & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of Francis Burton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Lawrence Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theophilus Broughton - Son of Isaac Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blinkhorn - Daughter of Mary Blinkhorn, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nathan Coucill - Son of Dan Coucill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Alfred Greenhalgh & Caroline
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Pattern Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Yates - Daughter of Ellen Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mariana Rothwell - Daughter of Levi Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of Henry Hough & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Lum - Son of William Lum & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brook - Daughter of James Brook & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Rothwell - Daughter of Ellen Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Charlotte
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brook - Son of James Brook & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of William Waring & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brook - Son of James Brook & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of Mary Birchall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Priestley - Son of Samuel Priestley & Thirza Olive
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Berry
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dodgen - Son of Edward Dodgen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Layland - Son of Joseph Layland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of John Makin & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Makin - Son of John Makin & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Heap - Son of Joseph Heap & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Walker - Son of James Walker & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Partington - Son of John Partington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Albin - Daughter of James Albin & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Lodge - Son of Timothy Lodge & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adalina Sharrocks - Daughter of John Sharrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Vickers - Son of George Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hill Nelson Vickers - Son of George Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barwick - Son of James Barwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warr - Daughter of William Curnall Warr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Alice Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hall Frankland - Daughter of Thomas Frankland & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bullough - Daughter of Mary Bullough, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Dennis Smith - Son of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Screwer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Jesse Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Leach, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Jesse Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Leach, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Wharton - Daughter of George Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Leach, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Cunliffe - Son of Samuel Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Clara
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Torkington - Son of Robert Torkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - Daughter of James Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - Daughter of Michael Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Carlile - Daughter of John Carlile & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Carlile - Daughter of John Carlile & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mullineux - Son of Joseph Mullineux & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Burtonwood - Daughter of John Burtonwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Daughter of Giles Makin & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Walch - Son of John Walch & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Leach, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Eleanor Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Registrar
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Quaile - Son of Charles Quaile & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Revd. J. Slade, Incumt. Little Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tinsley - Daughter of John Tinsley & Elizth.
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of William Wood Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Withnall
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Pitfield - Daughter of Caleb Pitfield & Margt.
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Ann Bolton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Windle Holmes - Son of Robert Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simpson Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Margaret Alker
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Croston - Son of George Croston & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fairhurst - Son of Edward Fairhurst & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Dearden - Daughter of William Dearden & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James France - Son of Richard France & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hampson - Son of Ralph Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hamer - Daughter of Emiley Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howcroft - Son of Thomas Howcroft & Lavinia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bromiley - Son of Henry Grundy Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Elizabeth Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Mayoh - Son of Joshua Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Diana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Hannah Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thomason - Daughter of Joseph Thomason & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Edge - Son of Adam Edge & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of George Crook & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Booth Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Sephton - Daughter of Thomas Sephton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thornley Wharton - Son of William Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dodgen - Son of John Dodgen & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lyons - Son of Joseph Lyons & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Nathan Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bottomley - Son of John Bottomley & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collins - Son of John Collins & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fradshal - Daughter of Thomas Fradshal & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Guffog - Son of George Guffog & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Elizabeth Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rowbotham - Daughter of William Rowbotham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Patrick - Son of Robert Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kilner - Daughter of John Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Settle Street - Son of Sarah Settle Street, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Immin Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Drinnan - Daughter of John Drinnan & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hines - Daughter of Edward Hines & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Runcorn - Son of Joseph Runcorn & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Jesse Rothwell & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Ralph Hutchinson & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Furnace Tender
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Allen - Daughter of Joseph Allen & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Currie - Son of John Currie & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Abraham Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Heapy - Son of Abraham Heapy & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Maybate - Daughter of James Maybate & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Eunice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Betsy Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Rebecca
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heddock - Son of John Heddock & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Michael Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Hannah Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rushton - Son of Thomas Lever Rushton & Harriet Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Edward Woods & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Garthrick - Son of George Makan Garthrick & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Alice Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dixon - Daughter of Benson Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Abraham Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hardman - Son of Richd. Wallwork Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smethurst - Daughter of Robert Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of William Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amanda Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Stintson - Daughter of Elizabeth Stintson, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Rosa Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Elizabeth Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Roger Walsh & Nanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Swift - Daughter of Mary Swift, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Longworth - Son of Henry Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Esther Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Samuel Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morrall - Daughter of Lawrence Morrall & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Royle - Daughter of Mary Royle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Rothwell - Son of Richd. Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Briercliffe - Son of Mary Briercliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crossley - Son of Nancy Crossley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Holt - Son of Margaret Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarsbrick - Son of John Swarsbrick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Longbottam - Daughter of Samuel Longbottam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Nancy Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Platt - Son of Noah Platt & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Elizabeth Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Greaves - Son of Isaac Greaves & Margt.
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence West Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Helen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Loom Moulder
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fray - Son of Joseph Fray & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Fray - Son of Joseph Fray & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Alice Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howcroft - Daughter of Josiah Howcroft & Susanna
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Ann Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of James Garside & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thomason - Daughter of Richard Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Brindle Heys & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Booth - Son of John Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ward - Son of Josiah Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Vickers - Son of Edward Vickers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mann - Son of James Mann & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mann - Daughter of James Mann & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Isaac Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Williams - Daughter of James Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenfield - Son of Thomas Greenfield & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bagley - Daughter of Nancy Bagley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of James Walker & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Haslam Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Calvin Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Segar - Son of Thomas Segar & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wright - Daughter of Harriet Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of James Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. S. Vawdrey, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Shippobotham - Son of Francis Shippobotham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Twis-aday, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1843 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home