click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1843
Baptisms for 1842

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1841

Baptism: 1 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgkinson - Daughter of John Hodgkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Quin - Daughter of Betty Quin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Anne Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Balderston - Son of John Balderston & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of George Crook & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwistle - Son of Robert Entwistle & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bennison - Daughter of Cyrus Bennison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - Daughter of Mary Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Robinson - Son of Alice Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Joseph Webster & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heys Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Atherton - Daughter of Henry Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Swaley - Daughter of Peter Swaley & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Slater Grundy - Son of Peter Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - Son of Edward Nelson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Melling - Daughter of Thomas Melling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Esther
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brabin - Daughter of Robert Brabin & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Briercliffe - Son of William Briercliffe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nowell - Son of Charles Nowell & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richd. Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of William Heys & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Wright Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amanda Smedley - Daughter of Thomas Smedley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Allen Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of Adam Howarth & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - Son of Joseph Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Richd. Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Alice Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Preece - Daughter of William Preece & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Reuben Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [Father's occupation not entered]
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson Offg. Minr.
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shepley Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Glover - Son of William Glover & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Simpson Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Margaret Simpson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cordelia Brown - Daughter of Benjamin Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zacharias Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kitchen - Daughter of James Kitchen & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Jennett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Farrington - Son of Richd. Farrington & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Phillips - Son of Nancy Phillips, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ruth Higson - Daughter of Henry Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Margaret Fairhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Gee - Son of John Gee & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Taylor - Son of Josiah Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Green - Daughter of Mary Green, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baythorpe - Daughter of James Baythorpe & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beech - Son of Thomas Beech & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wood - Daughter of Charlotte Susanna Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Lee - Son of James Lee & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood & Frances
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Sewell - Daughter of William Sewell & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commssn. Agent
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Day - Son of James Day & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Manufactr.
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Day - Daughter of James Day & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Manufactr.
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lee - Daughter of Mary Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Nicholson - Daughter of Margaret Nicholson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Yowart - Son of John Yowart & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - Daughter of Richd. Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bowen - Son of Edward Bowen & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bromily Clegg - Daughter of Sarah Clegg, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza West - Daughter of Robert West, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson Offg. Minr.
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fryer - Son of Joseph Fryer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Mary Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Clara
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Carrodous - Son of Jonathan Carrodous & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Richd. Hough & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dixon Bennett - Son of George Bennett & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of James Green & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Farrington - Son of Sarah Farrington , Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Henry Lee & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Openshaw - Son of Edward Openshaw & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wood Rostron - Son of Margaret Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John West - Son of Chrisr. West & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Gerrard - Daughter of Henry Gerrard & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kewley - Son of Thomas Kewley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lewty - Son of Richd. Lewty & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ince - Daughter of William Ince & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - Son of John Cross & Hannah
    Born: 26 May 1838
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of John Cross & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jan 1840
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kynaston Cross - Son of John Cross & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jan 1840
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1842
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Donoly - Son of James Donoly & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Diggle - Son of Thomas Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of Joshua Wild & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of George Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grime - Daughter of Gideon Grime & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Margt.
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of James Yates & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marginson - Son of Robert Marginson & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Waterworth Bird Offg Minr. Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Esther
    Abode: Burnden
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makan - Son of Giles Makan & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Grace
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mullineux - Son of Thomas Mullineux & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurstan Snape - Son of Joseph Snape & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gledhill - Daughter of Henry Gledhill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Hall - Son of John Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hope - Daughter of Ellis Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barry - Son of William Barry & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lee - Daughter of Squire Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Elizth.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bentley - Son of David Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Henry Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Dawber - Daughter of Thomas Dawber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shippobotham - Daughter of William Shippobotham & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Alice Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bellis - Son of Samuel Bellis & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Garside - Daughter of Elizabeth Garside, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossland - Daughter of Robert Crossland & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Wood - Son of John Wood & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smedley - Son of Nathan Smedley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle Street - Daughter of John Street & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hardy - Daughter of Joseph Hardy & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Webb - Daughter of Jonathan Webb & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bispham - Son of William Bispham & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Barford - Daughter of Charles Barford & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Strong - Daughter of Henry Strong & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Margt Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hutchinson - Son of David Hutchinson & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hayes - Daughter of Joseph Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of Richd. Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brindle - Son of George Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rudd - Son of James Rudd & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Spence Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bathe - Daughter of Henry Bathe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Oaks - Daughter of Charles Oaks & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lancaster - Son of Henry Lancaster & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Guffog - Daughter of John Guffog & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Geoffrey Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of Peter Waring & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of Ralph Hayes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of Hugh Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of David Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Field Hindle - Son of Jonathan Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nicholson - Son of Nathaniel Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grace Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Bird - Son of Alfred Bird & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamer - Daughter of William Hilton Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of James Leach & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Marey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Buckle - Daughter of Valentine Buckle & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moors - Son of John Moors & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Mary Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Margt.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hicks - Daughter of James Hicks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Jane Scowcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Langshaw - Daughter of James Langshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Waddilove - Son of John Waddilove & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Brabin - Daughter of Ann Brabin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Speddy - Daughter of William Speddy & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Nelson - Daughter of Alice Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardy - Daughter of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyles - Daughter of Martha Hoyles, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Faith Mary Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of Betsy Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Alice Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Austin - Son of Peter Austin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Eckersley - Daughter of Matthew Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hardcastle - Son of James Hardcastle & Hannah Crompton
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of Moses Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Sims - Daughter of William Sims & Betty Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Whowell - Daughter of Alexander Whowell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Catherine Temperley - Daughter of John Temperley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cullen Southern - Son of James Southern & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Surname was entered as Sudren and mother's name as Margt. Cullen. Both
           corrected by the note 'Thomas Joseph Southern has appeared before me this day and states
           that the entry No.884 is the entry of his baptism and that the name Sudren in Col. 4
           should be Southern and the name Margt. Cullen in Col. 3 should be Margt. The
           certificates of marriage and birth confirm this. Witness my hand this twenty fifth day of
           January 1886. Henry Powell Vicar]
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baron Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Withnall - Son of John Withnall & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Withnall - Daughter of John Withnall & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of James Hale & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Monks - Son of Martha Monks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Maria Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gray - Daughter of William Gray & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wolfenden - Daughter of John Wolfenden & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Marsh Skinner - Son of David Skinner & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crook - Daughter of Robert Crook & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Woods - Son of Emma Woods, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [The entry named the father Daniel (surname rubbed out) a collier of Rumworth.
           Deleted and amended to read 'Illegitimate son of”]
    Baptised by: E..F. Manby Off. Minister Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cupid - Daughter of Thomas Cupid & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Dewhurst - Daughter of Robert Dewhurst & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Musgrave - Son of Joseph Musgrave & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin John Welch - Son of Samuel Welch & Betsy
    Abode: Layland
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Fairclough Settle - Son of Richd. Settle & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seed - Daughter of James Seed & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Charlotte
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stewart - Son of Richd. Stewart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Holland Davies - Daughter of Abel Davies & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shallcross - Daughter of Anthony Shallcross & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shippobotham - Daughter of James Shippobotham & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Carlile - Daughter of William Carlile & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hutton - Daughter of Henry Hutton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Simm - Son of Simon Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Burton - Daughter of Aaron Burton & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Mary Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - Daughter of Absolem Martin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Frederic Holt & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Mary Butterworth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Windross - Son of David Windross & Betsy, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kellett - Daughter of Thomas Kellett & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Entwistle - Daughter of Margaret Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Westwell - Son of Henry Westwell & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laithwait - Daughter of James Laithwait & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: an Adult 37 years of age.
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Alice
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation not entered.]
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Baxendale - Daughter of John Baxendale & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Nancy, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Mark Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Twine Maker
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of James Higson & Honour
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman Unsworth - Son of Joseph Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Menzies - Son of William Menzies & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of Ellen Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Lancaster
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Son of Edward Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ridings - Daughter of David Ridings & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Kellett - Daughter of Robert Kellett & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Banton - Daughter of Israel Banton & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthern - Son of John Rosthern & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duncan - Son of John Duncan & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - Son of Henry Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Mary Ann Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Preston Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cicely
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Orrell - Daughter of Betty Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eglin - Son of Francis Eglin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Mangnall Pike - Son of George Pike & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crowshaw - Daughter of Richard Crowshaw & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Charles Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Bety
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Cooper - Son of Ellis Cooper & Elizth.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Isaac Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of John Potter & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fent Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pheber - Daughter of James Pheber & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Wright Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - Son of John Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - Daughter of Thomas Stott & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Twist - Son of John Twist & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dewsnop - Daughter of Samuel Dewsnop & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dewsnop - Son of Samuel Dewsnop & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Moore - Son of Isabella Moore, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Mottram
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Richd. Holden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Smith - Son of George Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Pownall - Son of Thomas Pownall & Diana
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hard - Daughter of James Hard & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of Eliza Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tempest - Daughter of James Tempest & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edmonds - Son of William Edmonds & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. Yerburgh Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sarah Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jemima Hodkinson - Daughter of William Hodkinson & Caroline
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Blue Dyer
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Sixsmith - Son of Daniel Sixsmith & Catharine
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Samuel Howard & Elizth.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Richd. Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Mode - Son of Isaac Mode & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfe - Son of William Wolfe & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Hamer - Son of Mary Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bray - Daughter of Luke Bray & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah France - Daughter of Richd. France & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Blinkhorn - Son of Thomas Blinkhorn & Mary
    Abode: Harwd.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Selby - Son of Betsy Selby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bradbury - Son of Robert Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crank - Son of William Crank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Esther Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Higson - Daughter of Samuel Higson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Monks - Son of James Monks & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Alice Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thwaites - Daughter of Margaret Thwaites, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alfred Burtonwood - Son of Anne Burtonwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theophilus Arrowsmith Walch - Son of Robert Walch, Gentleman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - Daughter of Edmund Catterall & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Shippobotham - Daughter of William Shippobotham & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Glazebrook - Son of Thomas Glazebrook & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Duckworth - Daughter of Sarah Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Menzies - Son of Mary Menzies, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Richd. Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sankey - Daughter of Enoch Sankey & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Abbott - Daughter of Stephen Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Samuel Mason - Son of John Mason & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Alexander Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of Charles Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agness Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Agness
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hood - Daughter of Joseph Hood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of Peter Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Agness
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spiby - Son of James Spiby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Spiby - Daughter of Jane Spiby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Street - Son of William Street & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - Daughter of James Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tong - Son of John Tong & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher, Esquire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: W. Armistead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of Anne Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W. Armistead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wharton - Daughter of William Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Performed at: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Samuel Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heelis - Son of Edward Heelis & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Margt .
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phethean - Daughter of Joseph Phethean & Elizabeth, Deceased
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McKeand - Son of Mary McKeand, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Airey - Son of Richard Airey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Phillips - Daughter of John Phillips & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Badder - Son of Richd. Badder & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butler - Daughter of Betsy Butler, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Robertshaw - Daughter of John Robertshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Porteous - Son of James Porteous & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Armistead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Salt - Daughter of Charles Salt & Elnor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Armistead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah James - Daughter of John James & Marian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Armistead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hoofe - Son of Alice Hoofe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fish - Son of Joseph Fish & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Haslam - Son of Edmund Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crank - Daughter of Mary Crank, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Farnworth - Son of Isaac Farnworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lee - Son of William Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Malley
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Potter Walker - Son of Mary Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Entwistle - Son of William Ashton Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [The register entry number is wrongly printed as 1199 instead of 1099]
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Bailey - Son of Robert Lever Bailey & Marian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Goolding - Son of Nancy Goolding, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothery - Son of Isaac Rothery & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Fletcher Watkins - Son of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Garside - Son of James Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whewell - Son of Robert Whewell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Cowen - Daughter of John Cowen & Marian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Samuel Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Margaret Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fearnley - Daughter of William Fearnley & Elizth.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Frances
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hey - Daughter of David Hey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside - Daughter of James Garside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Isaiah Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Colas - Son of James Colas & Margaret
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of William Cross & Grace
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - Son of Andrew Gray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baine - Son of William Baine & Margt .
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Adam Nuttall & Margt .
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townley - Daughter of Thomas Townley & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson Offg. Minr. Belmont
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rothwell - Son of Selim Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hollows - Daughter of John Hollows & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dutton - Daughter of George Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of George Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Pitt Blair - Son of Norcott Hodgson Blair & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thwaites Cooper - Son of Richd. Cooper, Gentleman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Simson - Son of John Simson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: said to be 12 yrs old
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry William Cope - Son of Edward Cope & Mary Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Mary Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Broughton - Daughter of Henry Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrop - Daughter of George Harrop & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Farnworth - Daughter of Henry Farnworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris Smith - Daughter of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shelmerdine - Daughter of Thomas Shelmerdine & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Anne Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Martha Hurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Sudren - Son of Anne Sudren, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of John Ward & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Mangnall - Son of Walter Mangnall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Manufactr
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Vicar [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Langshaw - Daughter of William Langshaw & Margt .
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Briscoe - Son of Peter Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Beatty - Daughter of Thomas Beatty & Matilda Frances
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Nathan Farnworth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shippobotham - Son of Daniel Shippobotham & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of James Walch & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Jane Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hunt - Daughter of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Bury Haslam - Son of Jonathan Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Seaman - Daughter of Thomas Seaman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of David Dickinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Booth - Daughter of Mary Ann Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of John Waring & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Suttle - Son of Stephen Suttle & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Percival - Daughter of Levi Percival & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Wright Parkinson & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agness Walch - Daughter of Robert Walch, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Banks - Daughter of Ellen Banks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kilby - Son of Joseph Kilby & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of Mary Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of Anne Bleakley, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of William Stones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sudren - Daughter of James Sudren & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Houghton Scarborough - Son of John Scarborough & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wolfe - Daughter of James Wolfe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ripley - Daughter of James Ripley & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Susanna
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baine - Son of Jacob Baine & Judith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sudren - Daughter of Richd. Sudren & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Redford - Daughter of Alice Redford, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne West - Daughter of James West & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of William Scowcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Nuttall - Son of Stephen Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Porter James Threllfall - Son of James Threllfall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of William Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of Mark Pendlebury & Margt .
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of James Holt & Margt .
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walmesley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmesley & Eliza
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Richd. Booth & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of William Hope & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Farrow - Daughter of Edward Farrow & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Bladen - Son of Thomas Bladen & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Brabin - Daughter of Nancy Brabin, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of James Rigg & Ellen Mort
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mort - Son of Hannah Mort, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Martin - Son of Jesse Martin & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradsheigh Hodgkinson - Son of George Hodgkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Hawksworth - Son of George Hawksworth & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Manchester - Son of Thomas Manchester & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Travers - Daughter of Henry Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Napoleon Nelson Swindlehurst - Son of James Swindlehurst & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - Son of Richard Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell Mercer - Son of James Mercer & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Martha Eckersley, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Coop - Son of Edward Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Performed at: Chist Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of & Mary Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brimelow - Daughter of Mary Ann Brimelow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - Daughter of Richd. Holden & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Gorton - Daughter of Alice Gorton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Farnworth - Daughter of James Farnworth & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - Daughter of George Burgess & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hilton - Daughter of Ellen Hilton, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Dorning - Son of John Dorning & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frazer - Son of John Frazer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gerrard - Daughter of William Gerrard & Margt .
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Fee not paid
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilberforce Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hamer - Son of Jonathan Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Manchesr.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of Austin Yates & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of Kitty Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Goodfellow - Daughter of John Goodfellow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Whittaker - Son of Edward Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Anne
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pearce - Daughter of William Pearce & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Guffog - Son of Ann Guffog, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Staton - Son of Peter Staton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchesr.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ryder - Son of James Ryder & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Atkinson - Daughter of Francis Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jubal Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Lois
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Laithwaite - Daughter of William Laithwaite & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stokes - Daughter of Robert Anderson Stokes & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Margerison Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Governor, Poor House
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Martha Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - Son of Nicholas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Nathan Woods & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher, Gentleman & Sophie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: G. Langshaw Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Eliza Hebden - Daughter of Jonathan Hebden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Ramsden - Son of Ellen Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grimes - Daughter of James Grimes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Malley - Daughter of Edwd. Malley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of Ashton Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dover - Daughter of John Dover & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wrigley - Daughter of Miles Wrigley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Webster - Daughter of Joseph Webster & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agness Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Leeming - Daughter of George Leeming & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Spiby - Son of Robert Spiby & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilson Parnall - Son of James Parnall & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Peak - Daughter of William Peak & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Anne Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizth.
    Abode: Holcomb
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Abel - Daughter of Edward Milbourn Abel & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Makinson - Son of Hugh Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Gregory Watson - Son of Richard Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - Son of George Green & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Charles Robinson & Pamela
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Skinner - Son of Thomas Oxlam Skinner & Mary Boucher
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Constantine Knott - Son of Peter Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Cooper Cowburn - Daughter of Moses Cowburn & Grace
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson Offg. Minister Belmont
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of Obadiah Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dutton Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Eliza
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thomason - Daughter of Richd. Thomason & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Dorothy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper Boothby - Son of Joseph Boothby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hindle Lawson - Son of Peter Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Charles Ford - Son of Allen James Ford & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Leather - Son of Margaret Leather, Spinster
    Abode: Prestwich
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wealthy - Son of William Wealthy & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic James Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Thomason - Daughter of Joseph Thomason & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Frow - Daughter of James Frow & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Margt .
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Sanders - Son of Mary Sanders, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Martha Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Maria
    Born: 24 Nov 1837
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bayley Knott - Son of James Knott & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Washington Arrowsmith - Son of Peter Rothwell Arrowsmith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Spencer - Son of Eli Spencer & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh James Cumpsty - Son of George Cumpsty & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maria Best - Daughter of James Best & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ryley - Son of Adam Ryley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brierley - Daughter of Henry Brierley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vose - Son of William Vose & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Makin - Son of Giles Makin & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Rebecca
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Massey Thirlwind - Son of John Thirlwind & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry - Son of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth Jones - Son of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cottam - Son of Mary Cottam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Barbary Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - Daughter of John Scowcroft Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsh - Daughter of Rachel Welsh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardcastle - Daughter of Thomas Hardcastle, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myton nr Warwick
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dugelby - Daughter of Thomas Dugelby & Margt .
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burton - Son of Francis Burton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Halford - Daughter of Joseph Halford & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of David Howard & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Dinah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of John Morris & Amelia
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of Edward Berry & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Mort - Son of James Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walch - Daughter of Roger Walch & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Roper - Daughter of Edmund Roper & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson Hart - Son of Mary Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Esther Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Benjamin Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Spence Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Anne Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anaxagoras Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Walch - Daughter of Margaret Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Tottington
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Flowers - Daughter of James Flowers & Isabella
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of William Lever & Anne
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burtonwood - Son of Peter Burtonwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Towell - Son of James Towell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Suttle - Son of Thomas Suttle & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Roger Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Anne
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - Son of Robert Makinson & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - Son of James Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Elizabeth Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Edward Platt - Son of James Platt & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irvine Bell - Son of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wilcock - Daughter of Lewis Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of James Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Juliana Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Sharples Curate Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Makant - Daughter of John Makant & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Receiving Officer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Towers Gent - Son of Henry Gent & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker Pitfield - Son of Robert Walker Pitfield & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Samuel Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Mary Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Greenwood - Son of Jane Greenwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cordingley - Daughter of David Cordingley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Simmonds - Daughter of John Simmonds & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of James Markland & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jowles - Daughter of Joseph Jowles & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Jacob Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Harwood - Daughter of Peter Harwood & Jane
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. McGregor Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Suddell - Son of Richard Suddell & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Knott - Daughter of George Knott & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Carodous - Son of Jonathan Carodous & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wells - Daughter of Francis Wells & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lund - Son of William Lund & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Noah Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainscow - Son of Thomas Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Emma Wells - Daughter of Richard Wells & Miriam
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Tempest - Son of James Tempest & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Burtonwood - Daughter of John Burtonwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whowell - Daughter of John Whowell & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Dover - Daughter of George Dover & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bootle - Son of Sarah Bootle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rodger - Daughter of John Rodger & Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Waite - Son of Christopher Waite & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Waite - Son of Christopher Waite & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Edward Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Walch - Son of John Walch & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chisnall - Son of Abraham Chisnall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Vickers - Daughter of Edward Vickers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Daughter of Henry Riley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanning - Daughter of James Stanning & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Highton - Daughter of Thomas Highton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Sharples Curate Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bullock Goulding - Son of John Goulding & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Turnbull - Daughter of James Turnbull & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cardwell - Son of Thomas Cardwell & Maria
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shone - Son of John Shone & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Elizabeth Kenyon, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Margt .
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rhodes - Son of William Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of Richd. Kay & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Doyle - Son of Anne Doyle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parks - Son of John Parks & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of George Walkden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Burton - Daughter of Middleton Burton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leo Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Notes: said to born 25th Octr 1840
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Isaac Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Eliza Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellan - Daughter of John Ellan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ellan - Daughter of John Ellan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Austin - Son of Joseph Austin & Martha
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Emiley
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wild - Daughter of Joseph Wild & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Pendlebury - Son of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Pendlebury - Son of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Catharine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Catharine Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Mary Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Rigby - Daughter of Mary Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Matthew Fielding & Eliza
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Abraham - Daughter of David Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Theodore Hoyles - Son of Lawrence Hoyles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warbrick - Daughter of John Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shippobotham - Daughter of Robert Shippobotham & Ruth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - Daughter of Thomas Whittle Hopwood & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwistle - Daughter of Alice Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmsley Wright - Son of William Henry Wright & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Low - Daughter of John Low & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Baybutt - Son of William Baybutt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Peter Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richd. Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Betty Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert George Padmore - Son of Mary Padmore, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hale Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Findley - Daughter of John Findley & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tootell - Son of Thomas Tootell & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephine Alldred Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Isabella
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stephen Walsh - Son of Esther Walsh, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Margt .
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Emiley
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Isherwood - Daughter of Alice Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Stott - Daughter of George Stott & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Suttle - Son of Thomas Suttle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Lyon Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Binks - Daughter of William Binks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. H. Sharples Curate Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Anne Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Sharples Curate Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Street - Son of James Street & Charlotte
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of James Ward & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Betty Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet.
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Cowburn - Daughter of John Cowburn & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Leyland - Son of Sarah Leyland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harrison Holt - Son of Noah Holt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Matthews - Daughter of John Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bocock - Daughter of George Bocock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pickles - Son of Isaac Pickles & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lomax - Daughter of Abraham Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Sophie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walch - Daughter of Abraham Walch & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of Charles Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Ruth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henshaw Morley - Son of John Morley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sharples -
    Notes: A Foundling
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Performed at: Foundling
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Ryley - Son of William Ryley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Notes: [Un-numbered. Entry made under bottom line of page 200.]
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Fryer - Son of Thomas Fryer & Lydia
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Latham - Daughter of James Latham & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rishton Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of William Walch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of Thomas Baron, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Sawdon - Daughter of Thomas Sawdon & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makan - Son of George Makan & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yardley - Son of William Yardley & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darbishire - Son of William Darbishire & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Monks Sandham - Daughter of Eliza Sandham
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shepley - Son of Dennis Shepley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Sharples Curate Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ridings - Daughter of Gilbert Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1842 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrabin - Daughter of Robert Horrabin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1843

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home