click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1843
Baptisms for 1841

Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jemima Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Swanwick - Son of Charles Swanwick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nelson Entwistle - Daughter of Isaac Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Anne Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Woodhend - Son of William Woodhend & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gregory - Son of Fanny Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Blakesley Mallett - Son of George Mallett & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Notes: said to be born 27th Mar. 1826
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Notes: said to be born 27th Mar. 1827
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - Daughter of David Gerrard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Pimblett - Son of John Pimblett & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pimblett - Son of John Pimblett & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Goodram - Son of Lionel Goodram & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Entwistle - Son of Samuel Entwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Towler - Son of Elizth. Towler, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of Thomas Waring & Dinah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Cunliffe - Son of Mary Cunliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Walmesley - Daughter of Charles Walmesley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Patrick - Son of Joseph Patrick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Musgrave - Daughter of Jonathan Musgrave & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Daughter of George Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jarratt - Daughter of John Jarratt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Manchester Heaton - Son of Rowland Hall Heaton & Marian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Heaton - Daughter of Rowland Hall Heaton & Marian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hormston - Daughter of Richard Hormston & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Williams Cope - Son of Edward Cope & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bentham - Son of Squire Bentham & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Sarah Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of James Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dowling - Daughter of Charles Dowling & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rushton - Son of Alice Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Entwistle - Son of Sarah Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Joseph Webster & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gooden - Son of Stephen Gooden & Harriet
    Abode: Walmesley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Gooden - Daughter of Stephen Gooden & Harriet
    Abode: Walmesley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Suttle Ashmore - Son of James Ashmore & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Reuben Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Buckley - Daughter of Alice Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabitha Warburton - Daughter of Benjamin Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mayoh - Daughter of Benjamin Mayoh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makan - Son of John Makan & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Chisnall - Daughter of Robert Chisnall & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Anne Udall - Daughter of Ellen Udall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Hara - Daughter of Jane O'Hara, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Alice Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Benjm. Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T.E. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of Peter Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Richd. Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of Richd. Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Constantine - Son of Thomas Constantine & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Briercliffe - Son of Thomas Briercliffe & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Coop - Son of William Coop & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - Daughter of John Hodgkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Vause - Son of Robert Vause & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Tong - Daughter of Richd. Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Mayoh - Son of Thomas Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hyde - Son of William Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of George Mort & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Esther Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Edward Lever & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of James Tong & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Ellen Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hailwood - Daughter of George Hailwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Parnell - Daughter of James Parnell & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thomason - Daughter of William Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sherriff - Son of Samuel Sherriff & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Anderton - Son of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - Daughter of Samuel Foster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holehouse - Son of John Holehouse & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Henry Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Crabtree - Daughter of Euston Crabtree & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Higson - Daughter of Edward Higson & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Moore - Daughter of Susanna Moore, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor Monk - Son of John Monk & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Rogerson - Daughter of George Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: said to be born 7th April 1826
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rogerson - Daughter of George Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: said to be born 7th April 1831
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Wright - Daughter of William Henry Wright & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fielding - Son of Richard Fielding & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Redhead - Son of Thomas Redhead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy France - Daughter of Thomas France & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Edmund Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Caroline
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rogerson - Son of George Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: said to be born 28th Jany 1833
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cottam - Son of James Cottam & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Grime - Son of Thomas Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Aynscough - Daughter of James Aynscough & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hulme - Daughter of Mary Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marshall - Son of Francis Marshall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lonsdale - Daughter of Hannah Lonsdale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of Henry Halliwell & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Dawson - Son of Anne Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Cryer Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Christiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves Streets - Daughter of Alice Streets, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: said to be born 15th Decr. 1829
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: said to be born 2nd Octr 1832
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: said to be born 19th Septr. 1835
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Edmondson - Daughter of John Edmondson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Samuel Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Nancy
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sudworth - Son of Joseph Sudworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sudworth - Daughter of Joseph Sudworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Robert Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edwin Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ryley - Son of Mary Ryley, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Coop - Son of Robert Coop & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Woodruffe - Son of Peter Woodruffe & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grierson - Daughter of Thomas Grierson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of John Norris & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry James Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mayoh - Son of Joshua Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Lydia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Higgins - Son of Charles Higgins & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Adam Brown & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of Anne Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Massey - Son of Richd. Massey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Shaw - Daughter of Allen Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of Joseph Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Elizabeth Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dugan - Son of William Dugan & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lovett - Daughter of William Lovett & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Edward Hurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Timperley - Son of Matthew Timperley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Garside - Daughter of Richard Garside & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cross - Son of James Cross & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miah Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Miah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clewes - Daughter of Thomas Clewes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Vickers - Daughter of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Eliza Brockbank - Daughter of Andrew Brockbank & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fearnley - Daughter of Edward Fearnley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of William Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alker - Son of Arthur Alker & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Patrick - Son of Joseph Patrick & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Makant - Daughter of Robert Makant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albert Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Rowland Hall & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mortin - Son of Adam Mortin & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pope - Son of Thomas Pope & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gunter - Daughter of John Gunter & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rawsthorne - Daughter of Sarah Rawsthorne, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tuson - Son of John Tuson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Charlotte
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Ruth Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Enoch - Son of John Enoch & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Cockraine - Daughter of Philip Cockraine & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dalglish - Daughter of James Dalglish & Elizth.
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Walter Andrew Webster & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of John Blackledge & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Constantine - Son of James Constantine & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Isaiah Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Manchestr.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hunting - Son of Samuel Hunting & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of William Yates & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Whiteley - Son of Henry Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fielding - Son of Richard Fielding & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam Booth - Son of James Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Nathaniel Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croshaw - Daughter of James Croshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Charles Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frederic Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Eliza Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Owen Borsay - Son of Owen Borsay & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Manley - adult son of Edmund Manley, Deceased & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Warren - Daughter of Mary Warren, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ashmore - Daughter of Thomas Ashmore & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosalie Brimelow - Daughter of John Brimelow & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Loader - Son of John Loader & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Benison - Son of Cyrus Benison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Welsby - Daughter of Charles Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Ellen
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Freeman - Son of Mary Freeman, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eness Welman - Daughter of Joseph Welman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Welman - Son of Joseph Welman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Matthews - Son of Joseph Matthews & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of Isaac Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1836
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Reeve - Daughter of Thomas Reeve & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Reeve - Daughter of Thomas Reeve & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hill - Daughter of Samuel Hill & Ruth
    Born: 17 Jun 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Martha Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 5 Jun 1826
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1826
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barnett - Daughter of James Barnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1826
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shackleton - Daughter of Jonathan Shackleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Race - Daughter of Samuel Race & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Private Soldier. 60th. Regt.
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Emblin - Son of Robert Emblin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pawson - Daughter of Thomas Pawson & Mary
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Olive Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of Anne Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Rebecca
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richd. Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of Henry Foster & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Reed - Son of Edward Reed & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emanuel Winward - Son of Emanuel Winward & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Greenhalgh - Son of Richd. Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Monks - Daughter of Richard Monks, Deceased & Martha, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Entwistle - Daughter of Joseph Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Catharine
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of Charles Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Telford - Daughter of Thomas Telford & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Murray - Daughter of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Diana
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Dixon - Daughter of Hugh Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of James Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Hill - Son of Charles Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary James - Daughter of John James & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Baxendale - Son of Robert Baxendale & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Edward Knowles & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johanna Brooks - Daughter of Richd. Brooks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lowe - Daughter of Sarah Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Charles Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Sarah Webster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: an Adult aged 17
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Calderbank - Daughter of Richard Calderbank & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: an Adult aged 16
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hough - Daughter of Mary Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: an Adult aged 16, illegitimate daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hayward - Daughter of James Hayward & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Morley - Daughter of Richd. Morley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: an Adult.
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pownall - Son of Peter Pownall & Nancy
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morley - Daughter of John Morley & Prudence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Coe - Daughter of Benjamin Coe & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of William Holt & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Prest - Son of Thomas Prest & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rushton - Daughter of Abraham Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Marsh - Son of Jane Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lathe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watmough - Son of Hugh Watmough & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Park - Daughter of William Park & Fordice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Arrowsmith - Daughter of Charles Arrowsmith & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hughes Bleakley - Son of Thomas Bleakley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Winder - Son of Robert Winder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moor - Son of John Moor & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dixon - Daughter of Benson Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Dearden - Daughter of Oliver Dearden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Loronza Brown - Son of George Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Anne Whalley, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Mitchell - Son of Reuben Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Anne Grant - Daughter of William Grant & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eccleston Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henrys - Son of Oliver Henrys & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname is spelt 'Henry's']
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wheatley - Daughter of Ephraim Wheatley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Charles Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Catharine
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowndes - Son of Joseph Lowndes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles James Lockwood - Son of John Lockwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate Offg. Minister at Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Popplewell - Son of William Popplewell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coltart - Daughter of John Coltart & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shackleton - Daughter of John Shackleton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodge - Son of William Hodge & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sand Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of Jonas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Gilbert Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oldham Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Butler - Son of John Butler & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sugden - Daughter of Thomas Sugden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Branwood - Son of Joseph Branwood & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Scholes - Daughter of Christopher Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Twisse - Son of Sarah Twisse, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Nabbs - Son of Oliver George Nabbs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Joules - Son of William Joules & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Denton - Son of John Denton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of Michael Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Halliwell - Daughter of Stephen Halliwell & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Billingham - Daughter of William Billingham & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hodson - Son of Betty Hodson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Alfred Isherwood & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Drinnan - Son of William Drinnan & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Greenwood - Daughter of Betsy Greenwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bromiley - Daughter of John Wilson Bromiley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Notes: Baptized at Sharples Chapel
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haddock - Daughter of Richard Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: 15 yrs old.
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caleb Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Berry - Son of John Berry & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Dunn - Daughter of James Dunn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Anne Lever - Daughter of Sarah Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Barrow - Daughter of Adam Barrow & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of Peter Latham & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of Alice Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mayoh - Daughter of James Mayoh & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Carles - Son of John Carles & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albinson - Son of John Albinson & Susanna
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Lee - Daughter of Mary Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Andrew Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Maria
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Holt - Son of Elizth. Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Henry, then deleted]
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hodson - Daughter of Josiah Hodson & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Charnock - Daughter of Joseph Charnock & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Sweetlove - Daughter of James Sweetlove & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann McMillan - Daughter of James McMillan & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Samuel Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rogers - Son of Mary Rogers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tonkinson - Daughter of Willm. Tonkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Jeremiah Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makan - Son of Roger Makan & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Maria Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: said to be 17 years of age
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Thomas Manley Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Cort - Son of Peter Cort & Catharine
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Alice Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizth.
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Low - Daughter of Richard Low & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Peter Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Anne Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Mansor - Daughter of Mary Mansor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Garside - Son of Thomas Garside & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Bond - Daughter of William Bond & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Scott Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Lewis - Son of Robert Lewis & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: said to be 14 yrs old
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: said to be 9 yrs old
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: said to be 6 yrs old
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: said to be 4 yrs old
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barzilai Langshaw - Son of Francis Smith Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Drummond - Son of William Drummond & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Fowler - Daughter of Stephen Fowler & Agnes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Samuel Harrison & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of James Morris & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Best - Daughter of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton Lee - Son of Hamor Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of Geoffrey Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Young - Son of David Young & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Young - Daughter of David Young & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Young - Son of David Young & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Parker - Son of James Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Richd. Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes McLean - Daughter of William McLean & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Smith - Son of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - Son of Nancy Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - Daughter of Barnabas Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Richd. Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Leather - Son of George Leather & Deborah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of George Leather & Deborah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Macclesfield - Son of Mary Ann Macclesfield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roucroft Brown - Son of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of James Crook & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Halliwell - Son of Anne Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Temp - Daughter of James Temp & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliday - Son of Peter Halliday & Elizth.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Barry - Son of John Barry & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Stead - Son of William Stead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Partington - Son of James Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Shuttleworth - Daughter of Samuel Shuttleworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of William Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of John Slater & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Chorlton - Son of John Chorlton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cartwright - Daughter of Hannah Cartwright, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Lowe - Son of Mary Ann Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crowshaw - Daughter of John Crowshaw & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorn - Daughter of Davies Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Frood - Daughter of William Holland Frood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: 17 yrs old
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Frood - Daughter of William Holland Frood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: 11 yrs old
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Frood - Daughter of William Holland Frood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: 9 yrs old
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Frood - Daughter of William Holland Frood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: 3 yrs old
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Frood - Daughter of William Holland Frood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Horrocks - Daughter of Lawrence Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johanna Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - Daughter of Daniel Gregory & Margt.
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Poole - Daughter of Henry Poole & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tunstall - Daughter of Robert Tunstall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Quail - Son of Charles Quail & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Horrocks - Daughter of Jonas Horrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Waters - Son of Thomas Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - Daughter of Maria Clarkson
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Jacob Fielding & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Daughter of Hilary Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Emmanuel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beiles - Son of Francis Beiles & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Notes: An Adult 30 yrs old
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scowcroft Lomax - Son of William Scowcroft Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of John Ball & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Fearne - Son of George Fearne & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Roger Dewhurst Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Asten - Son of Thomas Asten & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walch Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Mallett - Daughter of Henry Mallett & Catharine Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1842

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home