click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1843
Baptisms for 1843

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1842

Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Almond - Daughter of Robert Almond & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richd. Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marshall Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - Son of Robert Bennett & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hale Howker - Son of Thomas Howker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Abraham Heaton & Margaret
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Abode not entered}
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Isaac Fletcher & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Margaret Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - Daughter of Michael Clegg & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Spencer Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hasleden - Daughter of Joseph Hasleden & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sidebotham - Daughter of Joseph Sidebotham & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann - Daughter of Frances, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howcroft - Son of Josiah Howcroft & Susanna
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Powell - Daughter of Mary Powell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of Martha Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Miriam
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of James Green & Mercy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Stanley Webster & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ralph Marsden - Son of Joseph Marsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Betsy Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Blake Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hardcastle - Daughter of Brian Hardcastle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dootson - Son of Thomas Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kirkman - Daughter of Oliver Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of William Tong & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ridings - Daughter of Margaret Ridings, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Langley - Son of William Langley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hebden - Daughter of James Hebden & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bottomley - Daughter of John Bottomley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kitchen - Daughter of William Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Christy - Son of Robert Christy & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Robet Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - Daughter of Martha Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Alice Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ormskirk - Daughter of William Ormskirk & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lyne - Son of William Lyne & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ambrey - Daughter of Charlotte Ambrey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Myhers - Son of William Myhers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Alice Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Pullen - Daughter of Moses Pullen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Cist Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of James Waring & Margt .
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Foster - Daughter of John Hall Foster & Priscilla
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hargreaves - Son of Samuel Hargreaves & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Price - Son of Samuel Price & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Gaskell - Daughter of Robert Gaskell & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of Ezekiel Barber & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Middleton - Son of Isaac Middleton & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Fawcett - Daughter of Thomas Fawcett & Sarh Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Charlotte
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of Charles Dean & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morgan - Daughter of Jenkin Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Hill - Son of Enoch Hill & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Alice Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Latham - Son of George Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Richd. Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Selina
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tunnah - Son of John Tunnah & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Waring - Son of Peter Waring & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Middleton - Daughter of John Middleton & Louise
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wild - Son of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Abraham Yates & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alker - Daughter of Edward Alker & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Alfred Holt & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Byers - Son of Robert Byers & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Susanna
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn - Son of William Blinkhorn & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of Richard Fielding & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bateson - Son of Benjamin Bateson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barr - Son of William Barr & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stiffner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Towers - Son of George Towers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Hayward - Daughter of John Hayward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pennington - Son of George Pennington & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of Thomas Anderson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Alfred Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Wolfendale - Son of John Wolfendale & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Liptrot - Son of Betty Liptrot, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Challinor - Daughter of William Challinor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Drinnan - Son of Robert Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of Jacob Chatterton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Jennett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Binks - Daughter of William Binks & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of Charles Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stroud - Daughter of William Cauthrey Stroud & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawber - Daughter of Edward Dawber & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Goodwin Entwistle - Son of Sarah Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of David Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Baptized at Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nightingale - Son of Robert Nightingale & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Garthrick - Daughter of Olive Garthrick, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - Daughter of Stephen Fowler & Agnes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marbeck - Son of William Marbeck & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Barrow - Daughter of Isaac Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of Wilkinson Orrell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Peak - Daughter of John Peak & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Henrys - Daughter of Anne Henrys, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: [Surname is spelt Henry's]
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Albinson - Daughter of John Albinson & Susanna
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Kitty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gidman - Daughter of John Gidman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Manufactr
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Henry Morris - Son of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Annie Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Octavus Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Walch - Son of Roger Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Eton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Simon Hilton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Gideon Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Quaile - Daughter of Charles Quaile & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Joseph Orrell & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crankshaw - Daughter of William Crankshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Georgiana Smedley - Daughter of Eliza Smedley, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - Son of Anne Thornton, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of William Higham & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Patrick - Son of Jacob Patrick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of James Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bleakley - Daughter of William Bleakley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Thwaites - Daughter of Joseph Thwaites & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ainscow - Daughter of Hannah Ainscow, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - Daughter of Henry Kenyon & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Vickers - Daughter of Ellen Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hodkinson - Son of William Hodkinson & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Esther
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Layland - Son of Henry Layland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Abraham Chadwick & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of George Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sorah - Son of William Sorah & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darbishire - Son of Alice Darbishire, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanora Priestly - Daughter of Samuel Priestly & Thirza Olive
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Cummins - Daughter of William Cummins & Anne
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Miah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: said to be born 8th May 1826
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Porteous - Daughter of James Porteous & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Tong - Son of Peter Tong & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of Benjamin Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dyson - Daughter of Aaron Dyson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormston - Daughter of Richard Ormston & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Whittle - Daughter of Richd. Whittle & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lowe - Daughter of Richd. Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hampson - Daughter of Alice Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of Margaret Baxter, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Raison - Son of Joseph Raison & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: K. Frazer Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Corbett - Son of Edward Corbett & Elizabeth Anne Theresa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lieutenant 72nd Regt. Highlanders
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Emmanuel Hardman & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crowther - Daughter of James Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shone - Son of William Shone & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Robert Farnworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Robert Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bartholomew Blinkhorn - Son of Bartholomew Blinkhorn & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tempest - Son of James Tempest & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Laithwaite - Son of Ellen Laithwaite, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - Son of Charles Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Burrows - Daughter of Charles Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of Elizabeth Reynolds, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brabin - Son of James Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Richd. Smethurst & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Heaton - Son of Rowland Hall Heaton & Marian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scott - Son of Jacob Scott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zoe Jane Margaret Simeon - Daughter of John Simeon & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Palena
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hoker - Son of John Hoker & Amelia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Henry Bromiley & Ann Grundy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tillison - Daughter of Thomas Tillison & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Esther
    Abode: Harwd.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Allcock - Daughter of John Allcock & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twisse - Son of Alice Twisse, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Nathan Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minr.
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Mason - Daughter of George Mason & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bell - Son of William Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Margt .
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Major Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - Son of William Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hulme Harrop - Son of Jane Harrop, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of Francis Marshall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Sankin - Daughter of Ann Sankin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - Daughter of George Ellis & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marshall Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Travis - Daughter of Mary Travis, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Farnworth - Daughter of James Farnworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Ambler - Daughter of William Ambler & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Susanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barratt Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Elizth. Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lovatt - Son of William Lovatt & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sharples Wood - Son of Sarah Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Denham - Son of Mary Denham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Briercliffe Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Guffog - Son of George Guffog & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardiker - Daughter of William Hardiker & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Esther, Deceased
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Makan - Son of William Makan & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Disley - Son of William Disley & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Disley - Son of William Disley & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Litterick - Daughter of James Litterick & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodkinson - Son of John Hodkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridyard - Son of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ridyard - Daughter of Robert Ridyard & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gibson - Daughter of George Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Hull
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selian Stewart - Daughter of Richd. Stewart & Selian [sic]
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of William Heys & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Nanny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shippobotham - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cupit - Son of Thomas Cupit & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane France - Daughter of Henry France & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Waters - Son of Eliza Waters, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tuson - Son of John Tuson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Latham Collins - Son of Sarah Collins, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell Bullen - Daughter of Joseph Bullen & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Margaret Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Gleave - Son of George Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morley - Daughter of Robert Morley & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles May Bates - Son of James Bates & Alice
    Occupation: Billier
    Notes: [Abode not entered.]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Sarah
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Abode not entered.]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Mary
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Abode not entered.]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Abode not entered.]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards & Rosanna
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Abode not entered.]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Performed at: not entred.]
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grime - Daughter of Ralph Grime & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grime - Daughter of Ralph Grime & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rowe - Son of David Rowe & Anne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Cowley - Son of Nehemiah Cowley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Vause - Daughter of Thomas Vause & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Low - Son of Ann Low, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ditchfield - Daughter of Betty Ditchfield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Donally - Daughter of John Donally & Susan
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Phillips - Son of Ann Phillips, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of William Fogg & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richmall Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makant Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph France - Son of Thomas France & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of Richd. Green & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Beswick - Daughter of Alice Beswick, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Proctor - Daughter of James Proctor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of Letitia Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Printer & Stationer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Porter - Son of Samuel Porter & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barrow - Son of Charles Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Talbot - Daughter of Thomas Talbot & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Disley - Daughter of Robert Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parks - Daughter of William Parks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margt .
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Flemming Briggs - Son of Charles Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halstead - Daughter of Mary Halstead, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Murray - Son of Mary Murray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Daniel Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Maria Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of Samuel Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holland Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Simkin - Daughter of James Simkin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Whittle - Son of Samuel Whittle & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Churchman - Son of Menning Churchman & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier 65th Regt Foot
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of William Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Charles Crook & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hardcastle - Daughter of James Hardcastle & Hannah Crompton
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hall - Son of William Snook Hall & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1826
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Ann Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Mitchell Hardcastle - Son of John Hardcastle & Mahala
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Patrick - Daughter of Joseph Patrick & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Esther
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Garnet Taylor & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Littler Officiating Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Walls - Son of William Walls & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Longworth - Son of Ellen Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mardeson - Daughter of Thomas Mardeson & Harriet
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Patrick - Daughter of William Patrick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Davies - Son of Arthur Davies & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Alice Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Margaret Alker
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Askew Gambles - Son of John Gambles & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Gregory - Daughter of Martha Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Allen Boardman & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Eli Ingham & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Croysdale - Daughter of James Croysdale & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of John Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Jas. Littler Officiating Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haywood Holden - Son of Jane Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Derby
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Myhers - Daughter of James Myhers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sellers - Daughter of John Sellers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kavanagh Monks - Son of James Monks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Brindle - Daughter of Robert Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Orrell - Daughter of Betsy Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of Peter Thomason & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of Sarah Mitchell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Winn - Daughter of Robert Winn & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Makin - Son of Roger Makin & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Martha
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodgen - Daughter of Edward Dodgen & Ann
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Joshua Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Henry Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Registrar
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silvester Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Harper - Son of Arthur Harper & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Calvert - Daughter of Barrett Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth - Daughter of Jane Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fords - Daughter of Charles Fords & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Whittaker - Daughter of Alice Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of James Walker & Maria
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Richd. Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of Miles Pollitt & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Monks Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Martin - Son of John Martin & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Marbeck - Daughter of Emmanuel Marbeck & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Mason Emmett - Son of James Emmett & Margt .
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Higham - Daughter of George Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of David Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bleakley - Daughter of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Holdsworth Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of Levi Morris & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Goodbrand - Daughter of John Goodbrand & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Allen - Son of Richd. Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bleakley - Son of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Armstrong - Son of John Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rostron - Son of Edwd. Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Logan - Son of James Logan & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green Cunliffe - Son of Samuel Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brooks - Daughter of Abraham Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkin Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richd. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Morris - Daughter of Martha Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Unsworth - Daughter of Hindle Unsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Hartley Bamford & Jane
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizth. Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Price - Son of Samuel Price & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hulton - Son of Moses Hulton & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eve Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of Joseph Bentham & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hart - Daughter of Noah Hart & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of John Baron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bulmer - Son of David Bulmer & Margt .
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Birchby - Son of Robert Birchby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin James Brown - Son of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Fanny Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Rothwell - Daughter of Frances Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Margaret Chisnall - Daughter of James Chisnall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Whitfield - Daughter of Caleb Whitfield & Margt .
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of Caleb Whitfield & Margt .
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Chrisopher Ainsworth & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Goltor - Daughter of Jane Goltor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Garner - Son of Thomas Garner & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bogle - Son of Samuel Bogle & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Block Painter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Spedding - Son of Thomas Spedding & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Warburton - Daughter of Mary Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Breight.
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Woodhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Woodhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Moors - Daughter of Edward Moors & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkham - Daughter of William Kirkham & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Swanwick - Son of John Swanwick & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Heap - Son of Abraham Heap & Cathe
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Davis - Son of James Davis & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Bowers - Son of Betsy Bowers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Walter Gibbs Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Richd. Parr & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Richd. Parr & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Jarratt - Son of David Jarratt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Hugh Bolton & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Helin - Daughter of Thomas Helin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Oversby - Son of George Oversby & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tender
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Croshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Croshaw & Margt .
    Abode: Baxendale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Eckersley - Daughter of Matthew Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Ellen
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Twisse - Son of Henry Twisse & Mary
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perry - Daughter of Matthew Perry & Mary
    Abode: Affiside
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lonsdale - Daughter of Ann Lonsdale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanora Westknott - Daughter of George Westknott & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Merchant
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ambrey - Daughter of William Ambrey & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William France - Son of Jesse France & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Squire Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Openshaw - Daughter of Mary Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Webb - Son of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw Robinson Lever - Son of John Lever & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Entwistle - Daughter of Ellen Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ibbotson - Son of John Ibbotson & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Jas. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Thomas Mallett - Son of George Mallett & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Sheard - Son of Henry Sheard & Nancy
    Abode: Thorns
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Surr - Daughter of Robert Surr & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of Margaret Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of Richard Pendlebury & Hannah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Poole - Son of Henry Poole & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bury - Son of John Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bintliff - Daughter of Thomas Bintliff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Dixon - Daughter of Benson Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Orrell Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Margt .
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of Benjamin Hart & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bennison - Son of John Bennison & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Joseph Norris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - Daughter of Caroline Boardman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of Benjamin Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Eli Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Samuel Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornby - Daughter of John Thornby & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bogle - Daughter of Robert Bogle & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Abraham Eckersley & Rachel
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bowen - Daughter of Edward Bowen & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Graham - Son of Mary Graham, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Douglas - Son of Robert Douglas & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agness Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Alice Wallwork, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Langshaw - Son of Francis Langshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Isherwood - Daughter of Alfred Isherwood & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Mayoh - Son of Joshua Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Smith - Daughter of Betsy Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Mayoh - Son of Robert Mayoh & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ainsworth - Daughter of Robert Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Additional entry at bottom of page 282]
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Adamson - Son of John Adamson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hallam - Daughter of James Hallam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Pilkington - Son of Richd. Pilkington & Eunice
    Abode: Thorns
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittam - Daughter of Jane Whittam, Spinster
    Abode: Liverpool
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittam - Daughter of Jane Whittam, Spinster
    Abode: Liverpool
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Margaret Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Penny - Son of Thomas Penny & Elizth.
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Read - Daughter of Richard Read & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howcroft - Daughter of Thomas Howcroft & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Richd. Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Olive - Son of John Olive & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Shaw - Son of Allen Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Joseph Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper - Son of Alfred Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Clarissa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Birchall - Son of Richard Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hendry - Son of Susanna Hendry, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makan - Son of James Makan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Betty Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Openshaw - Son of Richd. Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mason Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pover - Son of Richard Pover & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valentine Lambert - Son of Sarah Lambert, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Deborah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shackleton - Daughter of Jonathan Shackleton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Cottier - Son of Thomas Edward Cottier & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Makan - Daughter of John Makan & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Abraham Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh, Deceased & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Eccleston - Daughter of James Eccleston & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meddows - Daughter of Joseph Meddows & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fryer - Son of James Fryer & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fryer - Daughter of James Fryer & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haddock - Daughter of Peter Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Jacob Walker & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gee - Son of Isabella Gee, Widow
    Abode: Breightmet
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Kay - Son of Emmanuel Kay & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Worrall - Son of Ellis Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberta Gold - Daughter of Charles Emilius Gold & Eleanor Felicia Askin
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Captn. 65th Regt.
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margt .
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of John Williamson Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John German - Son of George German & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Coe - Daughter of Benjamin Coe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Francis Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hutchinson - Daughter of Ralph Hutchinson & Margt .
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Furnace Tender
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Aynscough - Daughter of James Aynscough & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tape Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Alice Birch, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert William Dearden - Son of Edward Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wentworth Bird Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Armistead Officiating Minister
    Performed at: Sharples Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Henry Greenhalgh & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Thorns
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Halliwell - Son of Elizabeth Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hurst - a of Edward Hurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Greenhalgh - Son of Nathan Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of James Williams & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Sharman Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Wood - Son of Sharman Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Sharman Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garthrick - Son of Henry Garthrick & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Yowart - Daughter of John Yowart & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Hannah Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bocock - Daughter of Richard Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of Alice Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Simm - Daughter of Walter Simm & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lovett - Daughter of William Lovett & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Savina Crompton - Daughter of Betty Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Doyle - Son of Mary Doyle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margt .
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slack - Son of William Slack & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Margt .
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin John Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Leeming - Son of Ralph Leeming & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McCune - Son of John McCune & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Hardman - Son of Richd. Wallwork Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Anne Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hall - Daughter of Phineas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of Robert Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harper - Son of William Harper & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bury - Daughter of Ellis Bury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Galindo Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home