click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1836
Baptisms for 1835

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1834

Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Carnes - Daughter of Thomas Carnes & Anne
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Margt.
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ferguson - Daughter of James Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Turtington - Daughter of Robert Turtington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Abigail
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Leather - Son of Peter Leather & Esther
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bradshaw - Daughter of Richd. Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Anne Nugent - Daughter of James Nugent & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Alice Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moffat - Son of Robert Moffat & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - Daughter of Samuel Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of Richd. Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Pitt - Daughter of John Pitt & Jane Bayley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Barrow - Daughter of Isaac Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Rothwell - Son of Richd. Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Sinclair - Daughter of Thomas Sinclair & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Raison - Son of George Raison & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lee - Son of Alice Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of Joseph Hodgson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of William Gerrard & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Smalley - Daughter of Daniel Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher Mordle - Son of William Mordle & Mary
    Abode: Hanum
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Maria Mordle - Daughter of William Mordle & Mary
    Abode: Hanum
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - Daughter of Thomas Brindle & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zaccheus Greenhalgh - Son of Henry Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of Anne Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Peter Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willoughby Grundy - Son of Titus Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Briercliffe - Daughter of Dorothy Briercliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Poynter - Son of Henry Poynter & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Middleton - Daughter of Henry Gaskil Middleton & Rose
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kellie - Son of Bridget Kellie, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collins - Son of Joseph Collins & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood Latham Briscoe - Son of Peter Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bragg - Daughter of John Bragg & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Holden - Daughter of Richd. Holden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Duggleby - Daughter of Thomas Duggleby & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Orrell Vaughan - Son of Edward Vaughan & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Jaques - Daughter of William Jaques & Alice, Widow
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Brindle - Daughter of Ellen Brindle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of Benjamin Hart & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thweat - Son of Thomas Thweat & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Pattison - Daughter of Edward Pattison & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lunt - Son of William Lunt & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eglin Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Catterall - Daughter of Joseph Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Savage - Son of Joseph Savage & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Readett - Son of Randle Readett & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Haslam - Daughter of Elizabeth Haslam, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Bradley - Son of Robert Bradley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sixsmith - Daughter of Daniel Sixsmith & Catharine
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Reddick - Son of William Reddick & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Prestwich - Son of Richd. Prestwich & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Edward Openshaw & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Richd. Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gleave Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Martha
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burgum - Son of James Burgum & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Garside - Daughter of Thomas Garside & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hutton - Son of William Hutton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laurence Pilkington - Son of Richd. Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Betty Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of Richd. Dearden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of Thomas Metcalf & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of Jane Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Joseph Horrobin & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hollis - Son of Daniel Hollis & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Jonas Bradley & Alice, deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Jonathan Hardman & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kearsley - Daughter of James Kearsley & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Tootil Mitchell - Daughter of Reuben Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burns - Son of Jane Burns, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clewes - Son of James Clewes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Gray - Daughter of Thomas Gray & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Plunkett - Son of Thomas Plunkett & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yardley - Son of William Yardley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham, deceased & Mary, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkes - Daughter of William Parkes & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Edge - Daughter of Aaron Edge & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - Daughter of Anne Kershaw, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Joys - Son of Daniel Joys & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Levinson - Son of Hugh Levinson & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shippobotham - Daughter of James Shippobotham & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hodson - Daughter of Robert Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Emiley Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gunn - Son of Alexander Gunn & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Faldraw - Daughter of Lawrence Faldraw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wharton - Daughter of Thomas Wharton & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Leach - Daughter of Peter Leach & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hasleden - Daughter of Joseph Hasleden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edmundson - Son of Peter Edmundson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of John Pye & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Holland - Son of Louis Holland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spencer Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Singleton - Son of Henry Singleton & Elizth.
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Singleton - Son of Henry Singleton & Elizth.
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hoddart - Son of Isaac Hoddart & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hardcastle - Son of John Hardcastle & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Twining Aston - Daughter of William Twining Aston & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - Daughter of Mary Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Frances
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Charles Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Patton - Son of John Patton & Rosina Josephine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Major, 12th Regt. of Foot
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - Daughter of Catharine Williams, Spinster, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley - Daughter of Betty Walmsley, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hardcastle - Daughter of James Hardcastle & Hannah Crompton
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [Entered on the foot of the page]
    Baptised by: Birkett Dawson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chisnall - Son of Abraham Chisnall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of Richd. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Jemima
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Cubbin - Daughter of John Cubbin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Young - Daughter of Wright Young & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stead - Son of William Stead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Samuel Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Dolly
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Maria
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Astley - Son of Joseph Astley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Richd. Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wadsworth - Son of John Wadsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon Greenhalgh - Son of Giles Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Anne Luney - Daughter of Jane Luney, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of James Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of Francis Marshall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Robert Ainsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Young - Son of James Young & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Standish - Son of Peter Standish & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hall - Son of James Hall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Makin - Son of Giles Makin & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Monks - Daughter of George Monks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharratt - Daughter of Anne Sharratt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Sarah Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of John Metcalf & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harter - Son of Robert Harter & Anne
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hewitt Russell - Son of John Russell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - Son of John Crook & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ormston - Son of Josiah Ormston & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Myhers - Son of James Myhers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Armfield - Daughter of William Armfield
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Duxbury - Daughter of Thomas Duxbury & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of Ellen Banks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Shawe - Daughter of John Shawe & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clarkson - Son of Richd. Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kilpatrick - Son of John Kilpatrick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Richd. Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury, deceased & Anne, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tickle - Son of James Tickle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramwell - Daughter of Mary Anne Bramwell, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Owen - Son of John Owen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Bateson - Daughter of Benjamin Bateson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gee - Daughter of Job Gee & Isabella
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holland - Daughter of Jane Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wild - Daughter of Joshua Wild & Esther, deceased
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mayoh - Son of Thomas Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stuart Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Edward Martin & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fielding - Son of Samuel Fielding & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith, deceased & Mary, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Prince - Daughter of Robert Prince & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodall - Son of Thomas Woodall & Esther
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kemp Gittens - Son of John Gittens & Jane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Latham Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Donoley - Son of James Donoley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hale Shallcross - Son of Thomas Shallcross & Amelia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laurence Butterworth - Son of Laurence Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Kenyon - Daughter of Mary Kenyon, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Charles Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Deputy Constable
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Hilton - Son of Isaac Hilton & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Edward Ramsden & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregson - Daughter of Nicholas Gregson & Kitty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nathaniel Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Roseanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Latham - Daughter of John Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Vickers - Daughter of Joseph Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Brooks - Daughter of George Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Stockton - Daughter of Thomas Stockton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Garner - Son of James Garner & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William George Higson - Son of William Higson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - Daughter of Richd. Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walmesley - Daughter of David Walmesley & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Richd. Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lambert Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Mary Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bell - Son of Alexander Bell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Wood - Son of James Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of Ralph Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Giles Forshaw & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lang - Son of John Lang & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Smith O'Neill - Daughter of Henry Arthur O'Neill & Helen St Ledger
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Captain, 12th Regt. of Foot
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wood - Son of Agnes Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of William Russell & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Edward Gorton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wharton - Daughter of William Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Winstanley Crankshaw - Daughter of Ellen Crankshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kitchen - Daughter of James Kitchen & Perpetua
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Shallcross - Daughter of John Shallcross & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kershaw - Daughter of Joseph Kershaw & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anna Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Berry - Daughter of Moses Berry & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Bills - Daughter of Stephen Bills & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Wharton - Daughter of James Wharton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edmund Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rostron - Daughter of George Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Drinnan - Son of Robert Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Stansfield - Daughter of William Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hornby - Daughter of Charles Hornby & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jenkinson - Daughter of Daniel Jenkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Otley - Son of Michael Otley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Gray - Daughter of Andrew Gray & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Melling - Son of Thomas Melling & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Martin - Daughter of George Martin & Anne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Standish - Son of Richd. Standish & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Tierney - Daughter of James Tierney & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duxbury - Daughter of Roger Duxbury & Emma
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Tunstall - Daughter of Robert Tunstall & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Tunstall - Daughter of Robert Tunstall & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Travers - Son of John Travers & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Robson - Son of George Robson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Brindle - Daughter of Robert Brindle & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Richd. Kay & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramwell - Daughter of John Ramwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Emmott - Son of James Emmott & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of Jenkin Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Longbottom - Daughter of Samuel Longbottom & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Longbottom - Son of Samuel Longbottom & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wylde - Daughter of Jonathan Wylde & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Waring - Daughter of Henry Waring & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Susanna
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Oakley - Daughter of William Oakley & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Cockrane - Son of Philip Cockrane & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Choen - Daughter of John Choen & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Charles Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Segar - Daughter of William Segar & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Garstang - Daughter of John Garstang & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Albinson - Daughter of Samuel Albinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Malley - Daughter of Edward Malley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shallcross - Daughter of Lionel Shallcross & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of Edward Richards & Pamela
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pimbley - Daughter of Sarah Pimbley, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Ellen then corrected by a note reading 'Ellen
           Banister formerly Ellen Pimbley has appeared before me and attests that her mother's
           name was Sarah and not Ellen, as entered in Register no 744. Henry Powell, Vicar']
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Robert Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Collins - Daughter of William Collins & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - Daughter of George Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Anne Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Mary, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bocock - Son of George Bocock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardcastle - Son of Josiah Hardcastle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Holden - Son of John Brown Holden & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Challinor - Daughter of William Challinor & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Margt.
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Charles Kay & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crumbleholme - Son of George Crumbleholme & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Elizth.
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Pendlebury - Daughter of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Ashmore - Daughter of Major Ashmore & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Black - Daughter of Thomas Black & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bleakley - Daughter of Charles Bleakley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Alice Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hardacre - Daughter of John Hardacre & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ripley - Son of Richd. Ripley & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of John Collier & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Lydia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkham - Daughter of Charles Kirkham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Roberts - Son of Isaac Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bleakley - Son of Charles Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Sarah Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Stokes - Son of John Stokes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Susanna
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - Daughter of Isaac Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Grimshaw - Daughter of Charles Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Shippobotham - Daughter of James Shippobotham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Dootson - Daughter of James Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of George Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Richd. Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Conway - Daughter of Thomas Conway & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Disley - Daughter of John Disley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne McGregor - Daughter of James McGregor & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Sally
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Shown - Son of Alice Shown, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of Alice Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam Hill - Son of John Hill & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of Richd. Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Whitehead - Daughter of Samuel Whitehead & Rebecca
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Bamford & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Samuel Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of Peter Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pickersgill - Son of William Pickersgill & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Pollitt - Son of Richd. Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Reason - Daughter of Joseph Reason & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - Daughter of Abishai Rostron & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Absalom Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Quin - Daughter of Valentine Quin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Izat
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Napkin - Son of Thomas Napkin & Nelly
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Fogg - Daughter of Edwd. Fogg & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Harris - Daughter of Benjamin Harris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henning - Son of Charles Henning & Densey
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Young - Daughter of Benjamin Young & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas McKeever - Son of Thomas McKeever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Giles Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Catharine
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Donnalbarrow - Daughter of Charles Donnalbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bray - Son of Luke Bray & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Melling - Son of Micah Melling, deceased & Ellen, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of Joseph Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hope - Daughter of Zacharias Hope & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Cutter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jordan - Daughter of William Jordan & Letitia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Frankleton - Daughter of William Frankleton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Scott - Daughter of George Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: F.G. Hopwood, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baird - Son of David Baird & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of Richd. Gibson, deceased & Betty, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Susanna
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lyon Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Plumbley - Son of James Plumbley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Whitworth - Daughter of Richd. Whitworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Jaques - Son of Thomas Jaques & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Roger Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Appleyard - Son of George Appleyard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ince - Son of Henry Ince & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of John Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Henry Green & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ince - Son of William Ince & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ralphs - Son of John Ralphs & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haigh - Daughter of Abraham Haigh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Isherwood - Daughter of Joseph Isherwood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Seddon - Daughter of Eli Seddon & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Hall - Daughter of Elizth. Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Roscoe - Son of Samuel Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Phineas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parker Hardman - Son of Betsy Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Scowcroft - Daughter of Robert Scowcroft & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ainscow - Son of Thomas Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Snape - Daughter of Thomas Snape & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of Matthew Walch & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Street - Daughter of Joseph Street & Catharine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of Edwd. Pilkington & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Margaret Baxendale, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blomley - Son of Mary Blomley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chambers - Son of George Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of Charles Clarkson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh, Gentleman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd. Birch - Son of Christopher Birch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Daughter of Walter Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Davis Hindle - Daughter of Ralph Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of John Slater & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hollows - Son of James Hollows & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rylance - Daughter of Robert Rylance & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stevenson - Daughter of Benjamin Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Harper - Daughter of Arthur Harper & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mosley - Daughter of William Mosley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Common Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Moore - Daughter of Susanna Moore, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Bentham - Daughter of Frederic Bentham & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Laurence - Daughter of Michael Laurence & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sergt. Major, 12th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Thomas Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of Thomas Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Corlett - Daughter of John Corlett & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ainscow - Son of Robert Ainscow & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Grisdale - Son of Jonas Grisdale & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Bennison - Son of Joseph Bennison & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Richd. Hardman, deceased & Sarah, Widow
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lyons Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt Althum - Son of Richd. Althum & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of Alice Hornby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of George Harrop & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of Jacob Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Davies - Son of Edwd. Davies & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of James Kay & Martha
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Martha
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Richd. Brown & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hammerman
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chisnall - Son of James Chisnall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grannin - Son of Robert Grannin & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Savina Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gooden - Daughter of Stephen Gooden & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of George Crook & Elizth.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Honour
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crowder - Daughter of James Crowder & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Fairclough - Daughter of James Fairclough & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Agnes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Smedley - Daughter of Jacob Smedley & Shusan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Johnston - Son of James Johnston & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Susanna Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Jemima
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Tabern - Son of Lee Tabern & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of Betty Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Farnworth - Son of James Farnworth & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Daughter of Samson Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Edmund Wood & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Broughton - Son of Samuel Broughton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cranan Hoyles - Son of Lawrence Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Jane Clegg, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bulmer - Daughter of Joseph Bulmer & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Norris - Son of William Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Mercey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waters - Son of William Waters & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mayhall Rawlinson - Daughter of Joseph Rawlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Jesse Martin & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Harriet
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bolton - Daughter of Hugh Bolton & Harriet
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Ellen Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Monmouth Bishop - Son of John William Bishop & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Banton - Daughter of Henry Banton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Mary
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Oliver Thompson & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenlees - Son of Samuel Greenlees & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pickering Barton - Daughter of Henry Barton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Butler - Son of John Butler & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Derbyshire - Daughter of James Derbyshire & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Rawlinson - Son of Joseph Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Helm Stuart - Son of Michael Stuart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Chambers - Son of William Chambers & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yourston - Daughter of Robert Yourston & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Openshaw - Daughter of Richd. Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of Benjamin Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock & Mary
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Anne
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Rose - Son of John Rose & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Eliza
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Manchester - Son of William Manchester & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of Mark Pendlebury & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Geoffrey Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dewsnap - Son of John Dewsnap & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gledhill Flitcroft - Son of George Flitcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Anne Boardman - Daughter of Luke Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Herpburn - Daughter of Johnson Herpburn & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Buckley - Daughter of Bella Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brammer - Son of Joseph Brammer & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Peter Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Fish - Daughter of Joseph Fish & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Kay - Son of John Kay & Anne
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of William Norris & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Openshaw - Son of Edward Openshaw & Honour
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of Richd. Longworth & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ormston - Daughter of Richd. Ormston & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - Son of Ralph Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ormston - Daughter of William Ormston & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hall Atkinson - Daughter of Joseph Atkinson & Maria
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of Peter Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walker - Daughter of Edwd. Walker & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Blinkhorn - Son of Billinge Blinkhorn & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fearnley - Son of William Fearnley & Elizth.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of Hannah Hope, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Brindle - Son of Robert Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Bostock - Daughter of Joseph Bostock & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bostock - Daughter of Joseph Bostock & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Unsworth - Son of Joseph Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Broughton Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Leigh - Daughter of Betty Leigh, Spinster
    Abode: Hulton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodge - Son of John Hodge & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Albion - Daughter of James Albion & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Atherton - Daughter of Mary Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Gardner Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Wolfenden - Daughter of James Rawsthorne Wolfenden & Caroline
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Paper Agent
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Maria Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of William Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horridge - Daughter of William Horridge & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Horridge - Daughter of William Horridge & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Martha Horridge, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McCool - Son of William McCool & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hulton - Son of David Hulton & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier, 93 Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Highton - Son of Mary Highton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kile - Daughter of Betty Kile, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stott - Son of John Stott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Eliza Newton - Daughter of George Francis Newton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holston - Daughter of John Holston & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of Christopher Hayes & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dover - Son of James Dover & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Diana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Swayley - Daughter of Henry Swayley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Barnabas Fielding & Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Naylor - Son of George Naylor & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - Son of George Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Openshaw - Son of Richd. Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert William Brotherton - Son of Robert Brotherton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Anne
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Duxbury - Daughter of Lawrence Duxbury & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Bayley - Daughter of Margt. Bayley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cowle - Son of Daniel Cowle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of Alice Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Murray - Daughter of Richd. Murray & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Layland - Daughter of Samuel Layland & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Benison - Son of John Benison & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Denison - Daughter of Charlotte Denison, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Higham - Daughter of George Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of Mary Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Langshaw - Son of James Langshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Cartwright Latham - Son of William Latham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hackle Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Isaiah Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haigh - Son of William Haigh & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Spencer Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seager - Daughter of John Seager & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Coop - Daughter of Israel Coop & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of Alice Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Weston - Daughter of Enoch Weston & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier, 35th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Richd. Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clewes - Daughter of James Clewes & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mallison - Daughter of James Mallison & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Coe - Daughter of Benjamin Coe & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Palena
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Winterbottam - Son of James Winterbottam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of Jane Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Young - Daughter of Richd. Young & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomson - Son of James Thomson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of Richd. Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Harper - Daughter of John Harper & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walls - Daughter of William Walls & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Settle - Son of Richd. Settle & Nanny
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dakin - Daughter of Robert Dakin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Waring - Son of Thomas Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Brown - Daughter of Benjamin Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of Mary Dean, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hadfield - Son of Robert Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Timberlake - Son of Matthew Timberlake & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips - Son of Bernea Phillips, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Windross - Son of Mark Windross & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Winward - Daughter of Robert Winward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Smith - Son of Rebecca Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - Daughter of Mark Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of William Renshaw & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Beswick - Daughter of Edward Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Coop - Daughter of Thomas Coop & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Betty Farnworth, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Watson Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Esther
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Binks - Daughter of William Binks & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barzillai Rutland - Daughter of William Rutland & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Webster - Son of George Webster & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Hennefer - Son of John Hennefer & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barrow - Son of George Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bradbury - Daughter of Joseph Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of Abraham Broughton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Ashton - Son of Daniel Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Samuel Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henage Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Entwisle - Son of Roger Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Ralph Holt & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of James Slater, deceased & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Margaret Brierley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Whinham - Daughter of Abner Whinham & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Clarkson - Daughter of Richd. Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Maria
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johannas Redman - Daughter of John Redman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of Richd. Kay & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hawthornthwaite - Daughter of Peter Hawthornthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Caulderbank - Daughter of Richd. Caulderbank & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Caulderbank - Daughter of Richd. Caulderbank & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of Abraham Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Waring - Daughter of Thomas Waring & Dinah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Edward Ridgway Harrison & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Emanuel Hardman & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Anne Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Brookfield - Daughter of James Brookfield & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Glover - Son of William Glover & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Crompton - Son of Benjamin Crompton & Frances
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Fryer - Son of Ralph Fryer & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Maltby - Daughter of Thomas Maltby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Borsay - Daughter of Peter Borsay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Turner & Filer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Howcroft - Son of Ralph Howcroft & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sutherland - Daughter of John Sutherland & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier, 93 Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Balshaw - Daughter of William Balshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redhead - Daughter of Thomas Warriner Redhead & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Giles Howard & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glazebrook - Daughter of Jeremiah Glazebrook & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Richd. Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Higson - Daughter of Mary Higson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mann - Son of James Mann & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsbotham Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bennett Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Eliza, deceased
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of John Mason & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenough - Daughter of William Greenough & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Edward Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hulton - Daughter of Moses Hulton & Betty
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - Son of Charles Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Bogle - Daughter of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rhodes - Daughter of William Rhodes & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Sarah
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grant - Son of William Grant & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Armstrong - Daughter of James Armstrong & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wray Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Warbrick - Daughter of John Warbrick & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ball - Daughter of Richd. Ball & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wood Rimmer - Son of George Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Slack - Daughter of Matthew Slack & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burrow - Son of Robert Burrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Singleton - Daughter of William Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lang - Son of John Lang & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bispham - Daughter of William Bispham & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chorlton - Son of John Chorlton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Dearden - Son of Sarah Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Amos Holt & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth, deceased & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Garnett Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Reeve - Daughter of John Reeve & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Richd. Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Marginson - Daughter of Robert Marginson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Anne Thompson, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - Daughter of Luke Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pennington - Daughter of Samuel Pennington, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenough - Son of John Greenough & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Jacob Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Rachel Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tinsley - Son of Robert Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wood Crowshaw - Daughter of James Crowshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scott - Daughter of Jacob Scott & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Makinson - Daughter of Hugh Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Raynor - Son of Sarah Raynor, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashton Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Walch - Daughter of Robert Walch & Harriet
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Waters - Daughter of Thomas Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Howarth - Son of Smalshaw Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Hopkins - Son of Francis Hopkins & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Mary Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Elijah Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Waring - Daughter of Robert Waring & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - Daughter of Robert Singleton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of Henry Pendlebury & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stanton - Son of James Stanton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ellenworth - Son of Walter Ellenworth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Anne Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of James Settle, deceased & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Openshaw - Son of Catharine Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Stretford
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of Isaac Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of Hannah Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Darby - Son of William Darby & Maria
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Horrobin - Son of Robert Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of George Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hudlas - Daughter of James Hudlas & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Hudlas - Daughter of James Hudlas & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Holden - Son of William Holden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brewer - Daughter of Thomas Brewer & Patty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of Benjamin Hayes & Blanch
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Makan - Son of Abraham Makan & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Roscoe - Daughter of Richd. Roscoe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of David Tong & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Parkinson Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cisley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Richd. Jones & Abigail
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kent - Son of John Kent & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of Ellen Scowcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Cooper - Daughter of Ellis Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Briercliffe - Daughter of Robert Briercliffe & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hutchinson - Daughter of Edmund Hutchinson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slack - Son of James Slack & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mortimer - Son of George Mortimer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Willoughby Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Foils - Daughter of James Foils & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - Daughter of William Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Ralph Tong & Susanna
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Kay - Son of Sarah Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Snape - Son of Joseph Snape & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Farnworth - Son of Robert Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hibbert - Daughter of Martha Hibbert, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Anne Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Joys - Son of John Joys & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of George Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brabin - Son of Richd. Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Betty Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gorse - Son of Jonathan Gorse & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hazell Morris - Son of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist & Druggist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Welsby - Son of Betty Welsby, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - Daughter of Hannah Wilson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Richd. Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Corlass Barrett - Son of Benjamin Barrett & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Alice
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Blinkhorn - Daughter of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Emmanuel Kay & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winward - Daughter of Robert Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert John Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of George Jones & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Irvin - Son of James Irvin & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bradbury - Son of Robert Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Yates - Daughter of Hannah Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of John Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gosling Peat - Son of Joseph Peat & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter German - Son of James German & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Colman - Daughter of John Keane Colman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of Richd. Crank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice Vose - Son of John Vose & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of William Lever & Anne
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of Henry Bibby & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - Son of Henry Bibby & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - Daughter of David Young & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Anne Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Gooden - Daughter of Thomas Gooden & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Phebe
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ogden - Daughter of Mary Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kitty Wolfe - Daughter of Thomas Wolfe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Scholfield - Daughter of Henry Scholfield & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. McKinnell - Daughter of John McKinnell & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Daubikin - Son of William Daubikin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kavanagh - Daughter of John Kavanagh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Croshaw - Daughter of John Croshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of William Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Jacob Walker & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - Son of Charles Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Thomason - Daughter of James Thomason & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Kitty Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne McQuire - Daughter of Phebe McQuire, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelly Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halsall - Son of James Halsall & Charlotte
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Brown - Son of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cooper - Son of Henry Cooper & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood, deceased & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1827
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Notes: [Note 'said to be born July 4th 1827']
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Simeon - Son of John Simeon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Fletcher - Daughter of Israel Fletcher & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Gallon - Daughter of Joseph Gallon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Benyon - Daughter of Mary Benyon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Sandiford - Son of Sarah Sandiford, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nicholson - Daughter of Nathaniel Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Orrell - Daughter of Mark Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Lettice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moore North - Son of William North & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ellis Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makant - Daughter of Robert Makant & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Moseley - Daughter of John Moseley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Hampson Lee & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alice Seddon - Daughter of Igdaliah Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Peter Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tape Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Grayson - Daughter of Thomas Grayson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Airey - Son of Richd. Airey & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Langton - Son of John Langton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Watson - Son of William Watson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sergeant, 85th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pearce - Son of Richd. Pearce & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Spence - Son of John Spence & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Longworth - Son of Noah Longworth & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holt Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David McMurray - Son of Hugh McMurray & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Mary Brown, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashforth - Son of Thomas Ashforth & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Talbot - Daughter of Thomas Talbot & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Sarah Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomason - Son of Richard Thomason & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Kay - Son of Esther Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Birchby - Daughter of Robert Birchby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andrews Carrodous - Son of Sarah Carrodous, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Nanny
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Green - Daughter of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Ralph Rigby & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sudren - Daughter of John Sudren & Margaret
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Alice Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Edmund Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Richd. Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilson Halliwell - Son of Wright Halliwell, deceased & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Meddows - Daughter of William Meddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Mullineux Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza May - Daughter of Valentine May & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Russell - Daughter of Betty Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckle - Daughter of Willoughby Buckle, deceased & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Walch - Daughter of Ellis Walch & Catharine
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Kay - Son of John Kay & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Parkinson - Daughter of Betty Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haigh Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Sinclair - Son of John Sinclair & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Nelson - Son of Isaac Nelson & Bella
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Betty Hindle, Spinster
    Abode: Kearsley
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkes - Daughter of Joseph Parkes & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Shawe - Daughter of Allen Shawe & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Vernon - Daughter of Joseph Vernon & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Elizabeth Whitehead, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Judith
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Leach - Son of Betsy Leach, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Price - Son of Samuel Price & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Grime - Daughter of John Vickers Grime & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - Daughter of James Norris & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Agent
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of Richd. Bibby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Langshaw Pendlebury - Son of Hannah Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Heaton Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of William Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawton - Daughter of Isaac Lawton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Flindell - Daughter of Samuel Flindell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Richd. Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Squire Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Simkin - Daughter of Joseph Simkin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Edmundson - Daughter of Thomas Edmundson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Wood - Daughter of Sarah Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Martin - Son of Mary Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of Ralph Banks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Trainer - Daughter of Jane Trainer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Molyneux - Daughter of Thomas Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makinson - Son of Robert Makinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Willoughby Sewell - Son of William Sewell & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Malt Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Louisa McCarthy - Daughter of James McCarthy & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lieutenant
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wadsworth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Astley Stuart - Son of John Stuart & Mary
    Abode: Dunkenfield
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - Daughter of Wright Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wigglesworth - Daughter of Thomas Wigglesworth & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Langshaw - Son of William Langshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Swift - Son of Charles Swift & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ridings - Daughter of Henry Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ridyard - Son of James Ridyard & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Readett - Son of Robinson Readett & Elizth. Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner, deceased & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Pickvance - Daughter of Thomas Pickvance & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Peter Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Agnew - Son of Robert Agnew & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Phebe Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hopkinson - Son of Edward Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Garthwright - Daughter of Henry Garthwright & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Hannah Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - Son of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Litterick - Son of James Litterick & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Padmore - Son of John Padmore & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lewis - Daughter of George Lewis & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Anne Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mitchell - Son of Phebe Mitchell, Married Woman
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Middlehurst - Son of Thomas Middlehurst & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parker Burton - Son of William Burton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Andrew Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Catharine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ayrey - Daughter of John Ayrey & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Booth - Son of Mary Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch Best - Son of James Best & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Grandin Fallows - Son of William Fallows & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simpson Baxter - Son of William Baxter & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Peggy
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eve Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Edward Hodgson - Son of Josiah Hodgson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of Anne Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dainty - Daughter of Edward Dainty & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hawksworth - Daughter of Adam Hawksworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Giles Makin & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Swift Salt - Son of John Salt & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Hampson Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Longworth - Son of Daniel Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Bond - Son of John Bond & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Sandiford - Daughter of Isaiah Sandiford & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Thomason - Daughter of Henry Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Maria Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kavannah - Daughter of Timothy Kavannah & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blythe - Daughter of William Blythe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Glazebrook - Daughter of William Glazebrook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawber - Son of James Dawber & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of Elizabeth Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Shepherd Birley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Best - Son of Isaac Best & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shallcross - Son of Anthony Shallcross & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Ruth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gleave - Son of George Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Gerrard - Daughter of David Gerrard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth German - Daughter of George German & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brailsford Price - Son of Enoch Price & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Lever - Son of James Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Darbishire - Daughter of James Darbishire & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sergeant - Son of John Sergeant & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hodson - Daughter of Joseph Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crooke - Son of William Crooke & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramwell - Son of James Ramwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Lever - Son of James Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jump - Daughter of Thomas Dobson Jump & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry King - Son of George King & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Coates - Daughter of John Coates & Joanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Orgill - Daughter of William Orgill & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Simm - Daughter of Simon Simm & Anne, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Skelton - Son of Charles Skelton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of George Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - Daughter of Oliver Dearden & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadburn Clough - Son of Charles Clough & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Richd. Greenhalgh & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Chambers - Son of William Chambers & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Dawbikin - Daughter of Thomas Dawbikin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tomkinson - Son of John Tomkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles James Thornley - Son of Richd. Thornley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Armstead - Daughter of William Armstead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Rebecca
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hewart - Son of James Hewart & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Vickers - Son of Richd. Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenetta Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mayoh - Son of Joshua Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of Henry Leigh & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Baybutt - Daughter of William Baybutt & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Peter Dewhurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - Son of James Pownall & Lettice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of Mary Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Moscrop - Son of Thomas Moscrop & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heathcote - Daughter of James Heathcote & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rosthron Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Robert Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bratherton - Daughter of Reuben Bratherton & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Son of William Stones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Margaret Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Mary Brookes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Ruth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Anne
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Firth - Daughter of George Firth & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Binks - Daughter of Reuben Binks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Asten - Daughter of Thomas Asten & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Richd. Heywood & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Orrell - Daughter of Peter Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Briercliffe - Son of William Briercliffe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gleave - Daughter of James Gleave & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of Richd. Hatton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Ward - Son of Orrell Ward & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barrett - Daughter of Robert Barrett & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Alice Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of Jeremiah Barlow & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hoofe - Daughter of Richd. Hoofe & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hancock - Daughter of James Hancock & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Coop - Son of Robert Coop & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates Redford - Son of John Redford & Amelia
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Shelmerdine - Son of Thomas Shelmerdine & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Richd. Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Yearsley - Son of Peter Yearsley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Mode - Daughter of Isaac Mode & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bearpark - Son of James Bearpark & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Tabitha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Dolly Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilde - Daughter of Samuel Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Betty Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fish - Son of John Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Swarbrick Crowther - Daughter of James Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Driver - Son of Thomas Driver & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Turner & Filer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Jane, deceased
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Jane, deceased
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Betty Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wetton - Son of James Wetton & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Owen - Son of Henry Owen & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of Richd. Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wiggins - Son of Charles Wiggins & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Abraham Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Nicholas Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Millington - Daughter of Thomas Millington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Millington - Son of Thomas Millington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parker - Son of Ellis Parker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esker Gamboles - Son of Andrew Gamboles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Richd. Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Samuel Shuttleworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jordin - Daughter of James Jordin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Broughton - Daughter of Henry Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of John Markland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roper - Son of Margaret Roper, Spinster
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Clara
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1836

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home