click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1836
Baptisms for 1834

Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Nicey
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Speddy - Daughter of William Speddy & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Elijah Yates & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Makinson - Son of Robert Makinson & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bleakley - Daughter of William Bleakley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Whowell - Daughter of Alexander Whowell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McQuellin - Son of Patrick McQuellin & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Said to be 2 1/2 yrs old
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McQuellin - Son of Patrick McQuellin & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nicholson - Daughter of Robert Nicholson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Badder - Daughter of Richd. Badder & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bury - Daughter of Ellis Bury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dodgson - Son of George Dodgson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Samuel Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Waddington - Daughter of Thomas Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Howcroft - Daughter of William Howcroft & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Halstead - Daughter of William Halstead & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Murphy - Daughter of John Murphy & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sergeant, 80th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Orrell - Son of Robert Orrell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Richmond
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Alice Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Makin - Son of Samuel Makin & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Henry Owen & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Baxendale - Son of Thomas Baxendale & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Elizth. Latham
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rudge - Daughter of Edward Rudge & Patience
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Highton - Daughter of Richd. Highton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - Daughter of William Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Betty Edge, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Binks - Son of Benjamin Binks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Weston - Daughter of George Weston & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley Kirkman - Son of David Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Judith
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dooley - Daughter of James Dooley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Swift - Daughter of James Swift & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Foster - Son of William Foster & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Martha
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Newsham - Daughter of Hugh Newsham & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Styll - Daughter of William Styll & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Richd. Pilkington & Nicey
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hulme - Son of Sarah Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Richard Ward & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of James Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of Simeon Heaton & Martha
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Gowan - Daughter of John Gowan & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mayoh - Son of Robert Mayoh & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chipman - Daughter of Richard Chipman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speid - Daughter of George Speid & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of Arthur Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Smethurst - Daughter of Jacob Smethurst & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tempest - Daughter of James Tempest & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolling - Daughter of Cornelius Bolling & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marbeck - Daughter of Emmanuel Marbeck & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - Daughter of William Ireland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - Son of William Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Richd. Lomax & Isabella
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Farrow - Daughter of James Farrow & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hammond - Son of Henry Hammond & Anne
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Nathan Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mosley - Daughter of William Mosley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Courtenay - Son of Elizabeth Courtenay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashburner Wilson - Son of James Wilson, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moors - Son of John Moors & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Maria Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Shelmerdine - Daughter of Sarah Shelmerdine, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brownley - Daughter of Robert Brownley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wardle - Son of Samson Wardle & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridyard - Daughter of Richd. Ridyard & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sybilla Goodbrand - Daughter of William Herbert Goodbrand & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hoker - Daughter of John Hoker & Amelia
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Leadbeater - Daughter of John Leadbeater & Jennett
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haddock - Daughter of Thomas Haddock & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Mary
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bolton - Daughter of Isaac Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Anne Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albinson - Son of John Albinson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Crabtree - Son of George Crabtree & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hay - Son of David Hay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh Simkin - Son of Joseph Simkin & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - Daughter of Benjamin Cooper & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brockbank - Daughter of George Brockbank & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Susan
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Sophia Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Yates Holroyd - Daughter of Alice Holroyd, Married Woman
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Coop - Daughter of Abraham Coop & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Alfred Isherwood & Amy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heydock - Son of Thomas Heydock & Zillah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hastin - Daughter of James Hastin & Maria
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Bolton - Son of Hugh Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks Swingwood - Son of William Swingwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Catharine
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heydock - Son of James Heydock & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Rylance - Daughter of Ralph Rylance & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of Sarah Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward William Tong - Son of Hannah Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hamer - Son of Isaac Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Charles Cumpsty - Son of George Cumpsty & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tildsley - Son of Abraham Tildsley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morley - Son of John Morley & Prudence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Fletcher Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laban Rowbottam - Son of William Rowbottam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Howarth - Son of Margaret Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hall Heaton - Daughter of Rowland Hall Heaton & Marian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Ball - Son of Alexander Ball & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ball - Daughter of Alexander Ball & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moors - Son of Thomas Moors & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moors - Son of Thomas Moors & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hart - Son of Benjamin Hart & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Horrocks - Son of Isaac Horrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Gledhill - Daughter of William Gledhill & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jarratt - Daughter of William Jarratt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hayes - Son of Jesse Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of Josiah Mather & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crowshaw - Son of David Crowshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jenkinson - Son of William Jenkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Peters - Daughter of James Peters & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashmore - Son of William Ashmore & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates Rushton - Son of Edmund Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Runcorn - Son of William Runcorn & Alice, deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Hamer - Son of Francis Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lawson - Daughter of Joseph Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - Son of Peter Sharples & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Monks - Son of William Monks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman Twisse - Son of Peter Twisse & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Oldham - Daughter of Samuel Oldham & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Irvin - Daughter of John Irvin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Hamer - Daughter of Ellis Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blezard Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Clemance, deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Crompton - Daughter of Isaac Crompton & Susanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Southern - Daughter of George Southern & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Fanny
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ritson - Son of Thomas Ritson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roseanna Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daughter of Richd. Dean & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Peak - Daughter of William Peak & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Hampson - Son of Daniel Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Olive - Daughter of Henry Olive & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ridyard - Daughter of Thomas Newton Ridyard & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laban Crosland - Son of Robert Crosland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Brittania
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Martha Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of Joseph Heyes & Harriet
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Fogg - Son of Joseph Fogg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Cullen - Son of George Cullen & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Atkinson - Son of Samuel Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Penney - Son of William Penney & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Burton - Son of Edwd. Burton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Henry - Daughter of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Warbrick - Daughter of Richd. Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Crook - Son of James Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McClennan - Son of James McClennan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Edgeler - Daughter of Thomas Edgeler & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Smith - Son of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Henry Halliwell & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hailwood - Daughter of George Hailwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock - Son of James Hancock & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Halliwell - Son of Henry Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Nuttall - Daughter of Edwd. Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cockerill - Daughter of Isaac Cockerill & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Moore - Daughter of Robert Moore & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of George Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Moon - Son of James Moon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Calvert - Son of Benjamin Calvert & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Allen - Son of William Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Elizth.
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Ogden - Daughter of Alice Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Silvester Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gorst - Daughter of William Gorst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Steward - Son of Robert Steward & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sidey - Daughter of James Sidey & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Bishop - Son of George Bishop & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of Mary Wade, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clemey - Son of William Clemey & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Keark - Son of James Keark & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twist - Son of Henry Twist & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barber - Daughter of Solomon Barber & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fearnside - Daughter of William Fearnside & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wallwork - Daughter of Samuel Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. McKune - Daughter of John McKune & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cryer - Son of William Cryer & Christiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of William Yates & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - Son of Leonard Clarkson & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Amos Horrocks & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Telford - Son of Thomas Telford & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton Row
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Whitworth - Daughter of Thomas Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of George Booth & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Booth - Son of George Booth & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cross - Son of John Cross & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Roger Howarth & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lovatt - Daughter of William Lovatt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Elizabeth Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Morley - Son of Richd. Morley & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Driver - Son of William Driver & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Reed - Son of Joseph Reed & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples Popplewell - Son of William Popplewell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1835

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home