click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1836
Baptisms for 1836

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1835

Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Caroline Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon, deceased & Mary Ann, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Orr - Daughter of William Orr & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orr - Son of William Orr & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lee - Daughter of Richd. Lee & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Richd. Parr & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of Alice Green , Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Francis Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servantman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Murray - Son of John Murray & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gould - Daughter of George Gould & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Forbow - Son of William Forbow & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Birch - Son of Julia Birch, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stainbank - Son of Chrisr. Stainbank & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Tootill - Son of Betty Tootill, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Huddersall - Son of Peter Huddersall & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Esther
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of Charles Mather & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of George Leather & Deborah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - Son of James Stott & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Jeremiah Jackson & Olive
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fords - Daughter of Charles Fords & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Brockbank - Son of Andrew Brockbank & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Smedley - Son of Nathan Smedley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Challinor Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Webster - Daughter of Daniel Webster & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Markland Coulston - Son of William Coulston & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Harwood - Son of Joseph Harwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of William Tong & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Tong - Son of William Tong & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bocock - Daughter of Joseph Bocock & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hopkinson - Son of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Heaton - Daughter of Elizabeth Heaton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tassicar - Daughter of John Tassicar & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Winn - Daughter of Matthew Winn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Dunn - Daughter of James Dunn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Catharine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of James Slater & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Oversby - Son of George Oversby & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Low - Son of Charles Low & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kay - Daughter of Howarth Kay & Mary Anne
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Spiby - Daughter of James Spiby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Croshaw - Daughter of Richd. Croshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Richd. Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Sedgwick - Son of Samuel Sedgwick & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of Alice Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Handley - Daughter of Robert Handley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Green - Son of William Green & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of Peter Holcroft & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Highton - Daughter of Margt. Highton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walch - Daughter of Roger Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frimson - Son of Margaret Frimson, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Olive - Son of John Olive & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Luke Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Alice Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Highton - Son of John Highton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilmer Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Corlass - Daughter of James Corlass & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eliza Cox - Daughter of John Cox & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Joseph Whittle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Olive - Son of Henry Olive & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic William Hammond - Son of John Hammond & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Blunt - Daughter of John Blunt & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hormby - Daughter of John Hormby & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Dawson - Son of John Sleddon Dawson & Sabina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Grisdale - Son of George Grisdale & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be 6 yrs old
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Grisdale - Son of George Grisdale & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Louisa Taylor - Daughter of Sarah Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Gerrard - Daughter of William Gerrard & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cisley Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown Robinson - Son of Isabella Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jent - Daughter of Henry Jent & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert James Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Voce - Daughter of Ralph Voce & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hannah Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Michael Clegg & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Yates - Son of William Yates & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Philip Owen & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bates - Son of John Bates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cole - Daughter of James Cole & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier 23rd Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Mary Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch Hall - Son of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Daniels - Daughter of Joseph Daniels & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel France - Son of Esther France, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of George Sharples & Miah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of Richd. Pilkington & Nicey
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Eyres - Daughter of Henry Eyres & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ripley - Son of Thomas Ripley & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of Richd. Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Spurr - Son of David Spurr & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fallows Nelson - Son of Andrew Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Austin - Son of Abraham Austin & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Anne Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ellison - Daughter of Ralph Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bennett - Daughter of Robert Bennett & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowen - Daughter of John Cowen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Ann Webster, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tower - Son of Richd. Tower & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crawford - Son of Andrew Crawford & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Samuel Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Reeve - Daughter of William Reeve & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - Daughter of Isaac Kay & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of Benjamin Grundy & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Pamela Eattock - Daughter of Jonathan Eattock & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Guest - Daughter of Martha Guest, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Betty Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Butterworth Brindle - Son of George Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardcastle Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Henry Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Clementina
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Samuel Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of Abraham Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Varley Caton - Son of John Varley Caton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Pownall - Daughter of William Pownall & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - Son of Hannah Ainsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pitt - Daughter of William Pitt & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holcroft - Son of Josiah Holcroft & Susanna
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burtonwood - Daughter of Peter Burtonwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wolfenden - Son of Richd. Wolfenden & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hollows - Son of Robert Hollows & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Richd. Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hammond - Son of James Hammond & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fish - Daughter of Ralph Fish & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Mark Fielding & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fielding - Daughter of Mark Fielding & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - Son of Mary Singleton, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Reuben Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of John Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Nurse - Daughter of George Nurse & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of John Redford & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Suttle - Son of John Suttle & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Mary An
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wood - Son of Richd. Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Marsh - Son of Moses Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patty Bury - Daughter of Mary Bury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Grace
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of Mary Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brandwood Morris - Son of John Morris & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Edmundson - Daughter of Peter Edmundson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer Thwaites - Son of Betty Thwaites, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Foster Smith & Anne
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blakeley - Son of John Blakeley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharratt - Son of Betty Sharratt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Ellen Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Martha Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Simes - Daughter of William Simes & Betty Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna MacMahon - Daughter of James MacMahon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scott - Son of John Scott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooke - Son of Joseph Cooke & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bold Barry - Son of James Barry & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Olive - Daughter of Samuel Olive & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - Son of Richd. Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stell - Son of Thomas Stell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Glester - Son of John Glester & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Glester - Daughter of John Glester & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fradsham - Son of Thomas Fradsham & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of William Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Woolridge - Daughter of John Woolridge & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Norris - Daughter of Jesse Norris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - Son of Peter Stafford & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of Joseph Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Farrow - Son of James Farrow & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Killaby - Daughter of Joseph Killaby & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dewsnop - Son of George Dewsnop & Bella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ridings - Son of Thomas Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of Betty Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - Daughter of Betty Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jabez Taylor - Son of Jabez Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marcy - Daughter of Mary Marcy, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hindle Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Calderbank - Son of Maria Calderbank, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Minikin - Son of William Minikin & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Phethean - Daughter of John Phethean & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coop - Son of Joseph Coop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Giles Whalley & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas McMelling - Son of Mary McMelling, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hayward - Daughter of James Hayward & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Birchby - Son of George Birchby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Richd. Grimshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dawson - Son of Betsy Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Stewart - Daughter of Robert Stewart & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stewart - Son of Robert Stewart & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hume - Son of Archibald Hume & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ritson - Son of George Ritson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thomson - Daughter of James Thomson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eagles - Son of Thomas Eagles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Worker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Elliott - Daughter of William Elliott & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Sarah Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - Daughter of Alice Hayes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Openshaw - Son of Samuel Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Pearce - Son of Isaac Pearce & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Notes: [This entry is added at the foot of the page]
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Patrick - Daughter of Henry Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hollows - Daughter of John Hollows & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be 10 yrs old
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be 6 yrs old
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Navigator
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be 11 yrs old
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Pearce - Daughter of Isaac Pearce & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Notes: [This entry is added at the foot of the page]
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be 4 yrs old
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mountain - Son of Ellen Mountain, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Goodbrand - Daughter of John Goodbrand & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Smith - Daughter of Ellen Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Layland - Daughter of Joseph Layland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Richd. Smith & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Betley - Daughter of John Betley & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Standbank Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Flitcroft - Daughter of Josiah Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Chipman - Son of Richd. Chipman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Rose
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blakeley - Son of James Blakeley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Jane Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of Francis Marshall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bateson - Daughter of William Bateson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Riley - Daughter of Adam Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rostron - Daughter of Abraham Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fell - Son of James Fell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Walmsley - Daughter of Margaret Walmsley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Best - Daughter of Mary Best, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rollinson - Son of John Rollinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Henry Whittle & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of James Jameson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Booth Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Halliwell - Son of Henry Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of Edward Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Peake - Daughter of William Peake & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rhodes - Son of William Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Judith
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Lucy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tunstall - Son of Robert Tunstall & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Bullock - Daughter of Samuel Bullock & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parker Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rudge - Son of James Rudge & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lowton - Daughter of Joseph Lowton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Child - Daughter of William Child & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of Hugh Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Winterbottam - Daughter of James Winterbottam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Reeve - Daughter of John Reeve & Betsy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Lois
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Pickup - Son of Abraham Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawber - Son of Edward Dawber & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Frances Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Townley - Son of William Townley & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bathe - Daughter of Henry Bathe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Oswald Brown - Daughter of Benjamin Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of Thomas Rose & Martha
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Nanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Partington - Son of John Partington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Anne
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Knowles - Son of Mary Ann Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hellegan - Daughter of John Hellegan & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crowshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Crowshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Bexendale
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Featherstone - Son of John Featherstone & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winders - Daughter of Margaret Winders, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of James Miller & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizth. Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fallows - Daughter of Edward Fallows & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isaac Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frederic Monks - Son of John Monks & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of William Bond & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tootill - Son of James Tootill & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Daniel Nightingale & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Denison - Son of Joseph Denison & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Lettice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane West - Daughter of Chrisr. West & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Grime - Son of James Grime & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharratt - Daughter of Robert Sharratt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.A. Hunt, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home