click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1824
Baptisms for 1823

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1822

Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bartholome Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McClellan - Son of Robert McClellan & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1821
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Midgley - Daughter of William Midgley & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1816
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1819
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Campbell Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Maltby - Son of Thomas Maltby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - Son of Edward Bury & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bottomley - Daughter of John Bottomley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Bridon - Daughter of William Bridon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Haslam - Son of Betty Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alker Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Waterhouse & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Burtonwood - Son of Thomas Burtonwood & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burtonwood - Son of Thomas Burtonwood & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enos Hardy - Son of Joseph Hardy & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Richard Davis & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Baron - Son of Joseph Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bostock - Son of Samuel Bostock & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of Robert Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of Richard Dootson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lang - Son of John Lang & Mary, Deceased
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Halton - Daughter of Alice Halton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barret - Daughter of John Barret & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morgan - Son of Ellen Morgan, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Townley - Son of John Townley & Richmel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McAndrews - Son of William McAndrews & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Knott - Daughter of Thomas Knott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Castry - Son of George Castry & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bellemey - Son of John Bellemey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cormechel - Son of Joseph Cormechel & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Clara Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Constantine - Son of Mary Constantine, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of Samuel Bury & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Redgate - Daughter of William Redgate & A
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green Trevitt - Son of John Trevitt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of Peter Leather & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Dowley - Son of John Dowley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Tootill - Daughter of John Tootill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of Adam Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Dina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of George Booth & Quilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rollinson - Son of Booth Rollinson & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Winford
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnathan Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holme - Son of William Holme & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thwaits - Son of Thomas Thwaits & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bury Ingram - Son of Peter Ingram & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Randal Lee - Son of James Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Butcher - Son of Samuel Butcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - Son of Abel Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Butcher - Son of James Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Frances
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aryers - Daughter of William Aryers & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Forth - Daughter of Abraham Forth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Abraham Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tootell - Son of William Tootell & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hollows - Daughter of James Hollows & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Green - Son of James Green & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Peter Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dugleby - Son of Thomas Dugleby & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horton - Daughter of James Horton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Redford - Daughter of James Redford & Esther
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of John Birch & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of Nicholas Gregson & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Consterdine - Daughter of Thomas Consterdine & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - Son of John Bannister & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hater
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Ellis Howarth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - Daughter of Jane Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Goffog - Daughter of John Goffog & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wadsworth - Daughter of Elizabeth Wadsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton Mosley - Son of Thomas Mosley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Chapel - Daughter of James Chapel & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mellison - Son of Samuel Mellison & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Moscrop - Daughter of John Moscrop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cruthers - Daughter of George Cruthers & Jane
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton Orrell - Son of George Wilkinson Orrell & Dianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Roger Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crowshaw - Son of John Crowshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hilson - Daughter of John Hilson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of Rebecca King Horrobin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rowlandson - Son of William Rowlandson & Scholastica
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Scholastica Rowlandson - Daughter of William Rowlandson & Scholastica
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Rawdon - Son of James Rawdon & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harther - Daughter of Thomas Harther & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harther - Daughter of Thomas Harther & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Egbert Scowcroft - Son of Samuel Scowcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Booth - Daughter of Josiah Booth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ursilla Price - Daughter of Enock Price & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lomax - Daughter of Johanna Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Penannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrow - Daughter of John Burrow & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bose - Son of Thomas Bose & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rosthorn - Son of John Rosthorn & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Brandscow - Daughter of William Brandscow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dutchson - Son of Henry Dutchson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huff - Daughter of John Huff & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Sutcliff Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Denneson - Son of James Denneson & Ann, Deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Simpson - Son of Charles Simpson & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized June 1814
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Parker - Daughter of Ellis Parker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of James Leach & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holliday - Daughter of Joshua Holliday & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Peters - Son of John Peters & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hornby - Son of Henry Hornby & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Briercliff - Son of Robert Briercliff & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Giles Isherwood & Jenny
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Green Cross - Daughter of Giles Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewsnop - Son of John Dewsnop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Dewsnop - Daughter of John Dewsnop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Swan - Daughter of Samuel Swan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Twist - Son of Jonathan Twist & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Casson - Daughter of Daniel Casson & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of Nathaniel Howarth & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hailwood - Son of George Hailwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Trumper - Son of James Trumper & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hough - Daughter of Henry Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Readett - Daughter of Robinson Readett & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Peter Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Marianne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Darbishire - Daughter of James Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Handley - Son of John Handley & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Maitland - Daughter of Thomas Maitland & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wylde - Daughter of David Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sherington - Son of John Sherington & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Elton - Son of Walter Elton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cautherley - Daughter of John Cautherley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Kay - Son of Jeremiah Kay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hamer Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Musgrave - Daughter of John Musgrave & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Siddall - Daughter of Richard Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hopwood - Son of Sarah Hopwood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barns - Son of John Barns & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Marsden - Son of Henry Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Heywood - Son of Ellis Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Elizth.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Neild - Daughter of John Neild & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Holt - Son of William Holt & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Swayles - Daughter of Henry Swayles & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of Maria Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rufus Halliwell - Son of Rufus Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Cordingley - Son of David Cordingley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Carlile Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Slater - Son of Margaret Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Livesey - Daughter of Ralph Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayoh - Daughter of Peter Mayoh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brindle - Son of Evan Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Ralph Collier & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - Daughter of Jeremiah Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Suthern - Daughter of William Suthern & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Rushton Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Charles Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lonsdale Charnok - Son of Thomas Charnok & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Matty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nightingale - Daughter of Henry Nightingale & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Kitchen - Daughter of Christopher Kitchen & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Minichin - Daughter of William Minichin & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Samuel Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brayshaw - Daughter of Daniel Brayshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shepherd - Daughter of Robert Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Horrocks - Son of Alice Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Entwisle
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oswald Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warr - Son of Robert Warr & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crosston - Daughter of Henry Crosston & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Close - Son of William Close & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doctor Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of William Tong & Anna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beats - Daughter of Ralph Beats & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Haslam - d [sic] of Robert Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Entwisle - Son of Roger Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jardine - Son of Robert Jardine & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of Richard Settle & Marna
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Alice Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Hannah Hall, Spinster Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Gleave - Daughter of John Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tiler
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - Son of Betty Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duggan - Son of Richard Duggan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Duggan - Daughter of Richard Duggan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tong - Daughter of Peter Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Brown - Son of Hugh Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tildsley - Son of Ralph Tildsley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Margison - Son of Richard Margison & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Simkin - Daughter of Joseph Simkin & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Agnes - Daughter of James Agnes & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Nathaniel Wilson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rigg - Daughter of Richard Rigg & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of James Russell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Whittle - Son of Alexander Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hormby - Son of Charles Hormby & Phoebe
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of Clement Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Martin - Son of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Sally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bolton - Son of Joshua Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Eunice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Joanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephus Glover - Son of Thomas Glover & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Amy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Amy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Ralph Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stott - Son of Edward Stott & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wharton - Son of William Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Charnock - Daughter of Timothy Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Margaret Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Gaskell - Son of Samuel Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edge - Son of Jonathan Edge & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Joseph Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of William Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of John Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of Giles Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Edward Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of Mark Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gidman - Son of Edward Gidman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ravenscroft - Daughter of William Ravenscroft & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of George Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rosthorn - Son of William Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jabez Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kenworthy - Daughter of Cornelius Kenworthy & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Whewell - Daughter of Henry Whewell & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1818
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Dobson - Son of Benjamin Dobson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson Haslam - Daughter of Roger Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of Jonathan Haslam & May
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Ann. Later amended by a footnote 'James Christopher
           Scholes has appeared before me this day and states that the entry No.1146 is the Entry
           of his Aunt's Baptism and that in Col. 3. the Christian Name should be 'Ann
           Elizabeth' and not 'Ann'. Witness my hand this first day of February 1886. Henry Powell Vicar']
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Makin - Son of Richard Makin & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan France - Son of John France & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirshaw - Son of Robert Kirshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry - Son of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hogan - Son of Richard Hogan & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dianna Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of Elizabeth Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Maria Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sweetlove - Daughter of William Sweetlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Edward Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - Daughter of George Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - Daughter of James Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Park - Daughter of Richard Park & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Charlotte Susanna
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leeman - Daughter of James Leeman & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chandler Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Roscoe - Daughter of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Samuel Bromiley & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Entwisle - Son of Abraham Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Litterick - Daughter of Thomas Litterick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Roger Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dagniah Borsey - Son of James Borsey & Judith
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lansdale - Son of Mary Lansdale, Spinster Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Eccles Lansdale - Daughter of John Lansdale & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Twist - Daughter of William Twist & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Austin - Daughter of Thomas Austin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Houghland - Daughter of Sophia Houghland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of George Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morris - Son of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Muckalt - Daughter of James Muckalt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wallacis - Daughter of Richard Wallacis & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Selby - Daughter of John Selby & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Singleton - Son of Samuel Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Lawrence Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of Robert Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Bennet - Daughter of Robert Bennet & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longwoth - Daughter of James Longwoth & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Tazeaker - Son of Nancy Tazeaker, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hobson - Daughter of Robert Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Phillis - Son of Ann Phillis, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Chisnall - Daughter of Abraham Chisnall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Roger Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McLennon - Son of James McLennon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Astley - Daughter of Samuel Astley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of William Russell & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Forbes Wallwork - Son of Ann Wallwork, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dobbins - Daughter of Thomas Dobbins & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - Daughter of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Ann Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Settle - Son of William Settle & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brook - Son of Thomas Brook & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Greenhalgh - Son of Christopher Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Christopher Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollit - Daughter of Ann Pollit, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffery Mather - Son of Simeon Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harrison Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hodgen - Daughter of John Hodgen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Horrocks - Son of Daniel Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of James Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Woods - Daughter of Robert Woods & Little Lever
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Joshua Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelly Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - Daughter of Robert Hopwood & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Highfield - Daughter of James Highfield & Uranna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Matty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of William Walker, Gent. & Sarah, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillis Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Crook - Son of Charles Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cartwright - Son of John Cartwright & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Garthwright - Son of George Garthwright & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Minzes - Son of Thomas Minzes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of Alice Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Halton - Son of John Halton & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Beswick - Son of George Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Martha Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tudor - Daughter of Michael Tudor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - Son of Abraham Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yeswart - Daughter of Joseph Yeswart & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Scholfield - Daughter of Joseph Scholfield & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Postlewaite - Son of William Postlewaite & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Glasby - Son of Robert Glasby & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hankinson - Daughter of Peter Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Mary Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Young - Daughter of Edward Young & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Coop - Daughter of William Coop & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Constantine - Son of John Constantine & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seagar - Son of Edward Seagar & Judith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barrett - Daughter of Peter Barrett & Elizth.
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of Uriah Flitcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henn Linley - Daughter of Joshua Linley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arrowsmith Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Constantine - Son of Stephen Constantine & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dane - Son of William Dane & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hanson - Daughter of Radcliffe Hanson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walmisley - Daughter of Samuel Walmisley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Aaron Edge & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Betty Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Holme - Son of James Holme & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater Shepley - s [sic] of Richard Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Olive
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Martha Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Greenhalgh - Daughter of Solomon Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Henry Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bradley - Daughter of Alice Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bradley - Son of Alice Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Fletcher - Daughter of Sarah Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Josiah Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Peter Wilkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Highton - Daughter of John Highton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gradwell - Son of Thomas Gradwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Samuel Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of Christopher Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Fanny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hartington - Son of William Hartington & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calderbank - Daughter of Richard Calderbank & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mallison - Daughter of James Mallison & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollit - Son of Robert Pollit & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wharton - Son of John Wharton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burges - Son of Joseph Burges & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - Son of Thomas or James Webb & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Estwood - Son of John Estwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pickering - Son of Robert Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Ann Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Broomfield - Son of James Broomfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Nehemiah Livesey & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Linghard - Son of John Linghard & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stebbings Walch - Daughter of Lawrence Walch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Moses Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Birchby - Daughter of James Birchby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirk - Son of Joseph Kirk & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Bunyan - Daughter of Thomas Bunyan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Low Morris - Son of Ruth Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Arrowsmith - Daughter of James Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Joules - Son of James Joules & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Richards - Daughter of Richard Richards & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Archabald Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wigglesworth - Son of Lawrence Wigglesworth & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rosthorn - Son of Richard Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - Son of Thomas Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Augusta Mary Wolstenholme - Daughter of George Wolstenholme & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ashton Pearson - Son of Ann Pearson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of George Yates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Mary Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Allsup - Son of William Allsup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of Willm. Bowker & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Crompton - Son of Isaac Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bruce - Daughter of Thomas Bruce & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elena Murvin - Daughter of Thomas Murvin & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of Mary Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rosthorn - Daughter of James Rosthorn & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of Edward Bradburn & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crankshaw - Son of David Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleyard - Daughter of George Appleyard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Topping - Daughter of Thos. Topping & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1817
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of James Morris & Dunney
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy France - Daughter of William France & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ammond - Son of William Ammond & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hourley - Daughter of Matthias Hourley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Ellis Grime & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. - Daughter of Richard & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Kirk - Son of James Kirk & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Westhead - Son of John Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle Layland - Son of James Layland & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of George Green & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seed - Son of William Seed & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Isaac Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Joseph Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Moors - Daughter of Thomas Moors & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - Son of Richard Crank & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Hope - Son of James Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bollard - Son of John Bollard & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Edward Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Fanny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles Sweetlove - Son of Hannah Sweetlove, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Holme - Son of John Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kell - Daughter of Sarah Kell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Suttle - Daughter of Thomas Suttle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Foster Cricket - Son of Edward Cricket & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadburn - Son of Richard Chadburn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Curry - Son of Boras? Curry & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [There is a blot over the father's name.]
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of Samuel Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Work - Son of William Work & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Braithwaite - Son of John Braithwaite & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of John Southern & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seagar - Son of William Seagar & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Airey - Son of John Airey & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Middleton - Son of William Middleton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [A margin note reads 'This is an error. The name was certainly Ellis, as proved
           to me J Slade Vicar March 28 1851']
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cropper - Daughter of Thomas Cropper & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miah Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Miah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Coop - Son of Robert Coop & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Burnet -
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brownley - Son of John Brownley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mangnall - Son of John Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Alexander Clegg & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pool - Daughter of John Pool & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Foster - Daughter of Samuel Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Susannah Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Caulderbank - Son of John Caulderbank & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of Betty Travis, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard - Son of Richard & Matty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stafford - Son of Peter Stafford & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of David Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Flitcroft - Daughter of George Flitcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Darcy Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Booth Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Edmund Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Jackson - Daughter of Meshech Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James or Thomas Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Firstname entered as James and amended in a margin note 'I have reason to
           believe in the testimony of the mother that the name 'James' in No. 1565 was inserted
           through mistake for 'Thomas'. Henry Powell Vicar July 20 1867']
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garthside - Son of John Garthside & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howcroft - Daughter of Betty Howcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rollinson - Son of Benjamin Rollinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of Charles Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hulburt - Daughter of James Hulburt & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Peter Marsden & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of Robert Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Phillips - Daughter of George Phillips & Little Lever
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry - Son of William Henry & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry - Son of Esther Henry, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crank - Daughter of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letice Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Ruth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Sarah Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Tabley - Daughter of Robert Tabley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hadden - Daughter of John Hadden & Harriot
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Spence - Son of Robert Spence & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lomax - Son of Nathaniel Lomax & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of Joseph Howard & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Daughter of Roger Cross & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of Jonathan Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Harwood - Daughter of Robert Harwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Barlow - Son of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Sarah Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker Ogle - Daughter of John Ogle & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Constantine Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tasicar - Daughter of James Tasicar & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - Daughter of John Hodgkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Roger Platt & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - Daughter of Mary Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of James Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hambleton - Daughter of John Hambleton & Jennet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dogen - Daughter of Anthony Dogen & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Philip Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of James Kay & Harriet
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Wharton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Meddowcroft - Son of John Meddowcroft & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of Valintine Denton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Guest - Son of James Guest & Alice
    Abode: Ackrington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of George Brown & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beck - Son of Peter Beck & Ephey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Man
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wolstenholme Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Borsey - Daughter of Owen Borsey & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Darbishire - Daughter of Thomas Darbishire & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Shearman Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wells - Son of William Wells & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dogen - Son of Joseph Dogen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Maddocks - Son of John Maddocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Nichols - Son of Benjamin Nichols & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kirby Hodson - Daughter of Sarah Hodson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Betty Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of Charles Walch & Cathe.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ferguson - Daughter of Malcome Ferguson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wylde - Daughter of James Wylde & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of Edward Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cox - Daughter of William Cox & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Adam Edge & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smalley - Son of Ellen Smalley, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Greenhalgh - Son of Benjamin Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cullen - Son of George Cullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meddows - Daughter of Joseph Meddows & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Barber - Daughter of William Barber & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ball - Son of John Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Peter Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Lawrence Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Broughton - Son of Henry Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southward - Son of Isaac Southward & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sanders - Daughter of George Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - Son of Benjamin Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burton - Son of George Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Michael Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Mayho - Son of William Mayho & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jas. Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Lenox - Daughter of Ann Lenox, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Josiah Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Charlotte
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rosthorn - Son of Richard Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of Simon Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cooper Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of James Knight & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rudge - Daughter of Edward Rudge & Patience
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Liptrot - Son of Charles Liptrot & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Marsh - Daughter of Moses Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of Valentine Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Varley - Daughter of John Varley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dootson - Daughter of James Dootson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Warr - Daughter of Thomas Warr & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Cooper - Son of David Cooper & Ruth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of Richard Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heelis - Daughter of William Heelis & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tetley - Son of Joseph Tetley & Barbara
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yohalley - Son of James Yohalley & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bocock - Son of John Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Bulmer - Son of David Bulmer & Margt.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Lee - Son of Jonathan Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Young - Son of Thomas Young & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bellows - Son of Robert Bellows & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kirkman - Son of Henry Kirkman & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Siddell - Daughter of Thomas Siddell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Speet - Daughter of James Speet & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Speet - Daughter of James Speet & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heapy - Daughter of Thomas Heapy & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rolph Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirk - Son of John Kirk & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Oldham Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Ann Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Holcome
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Lewis Brown & Matty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Doctor Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Finlow - Daughter of Charles Finlow & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Handel Yates - Son of Handel Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Heywood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Nathaniel Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pike - Daughter of George Pike & Hannah Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of Samuel Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brimelow - Daughter of Zachary Brimelow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seagar - Daughter of James Seagar & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Robert Clough & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robinson Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of James Makin & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Sharrocks - Son of Charles Sharrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of Alice Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halliwell - Son of George Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Arthur Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davis - Son of John Davis & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Judith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Margaret Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crankshaw - Son of William Crankshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mackery - Son of John Mackery & Isabel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cross - Son of John Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Grace
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lovat - Son of James Lovat & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Jones - Son of Evan Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Enoch Atkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pollit -
    Born: 18 Mar 1792
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Augustus Barford - Son of Thomas Barford & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musick Master
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber - Daughter of Joshua Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Alice Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kenworthy - Son of William Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Higginbottom - Daughter of John Higginbottom & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thweat - Son of Joseph Thweat & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Eglin - Daughter of Francis Eglin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ball - Daughter of Alexander Ball & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of William Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wolfenden - Son of Thomas Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrobin - Daughter of Joseph Horrobin & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wylde - Son of Jacob Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Mottram Makin - Son of Joseph Makin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mottram Makin - Daughter of Joseph Makin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Poulton - Daughter of John Poulton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bearpeak - Daughter of James Bearpeak & Ellen
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bearpeak - Daughter of James Bearpeak & Ellen
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Thomason - Daughter of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Rothwell - Daughter of Edward Rothwell, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Mary Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sidey - Daughter of Joseph Sidey & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sidey - Daughter of Joseph Sidey & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sidey - Daughter of Joseph Sidey & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Potts - Son of Samuel Potts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashbud - Daughter of Henry Ashbud & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Heys - Son of Tatlow Heys & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Davenport Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gallemore - Son of William Gallemore & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brook - Daughter of Rachel Brook, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ratcliffe - Son of Ratcliffe Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of Benjamin Crompton & Cathe.
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Marianne Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - Daughter of Elizabeth France, Spinster Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Openshaw - Daughter of Samuel Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Astley - Daughter of Richard Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of Jenny Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Haslam - Daughter of Betty Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cowans - Son of John Cowans & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Samuel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of Mary Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of John Woods & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Entwisle - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Waterhouse - Daughter of William Waterhouse & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles March - Son of Thomas March & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw Grundy - Son of Ellen Grundy, Widow
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis White - Son of William White & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah White - Daughter of William White & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coffey - Son of John Coffey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shipperbotham - Son of Chris: Shipperbotham & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gledhill - Son of William Gledhill & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Carter Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Crompton - Son of Ann Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sydall - Son of James Sydall & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Simeon Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Millington - Daughter of John Millington & Harriot
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of Robert Grime & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Rose
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adaline Ginnes - Daughter of Ann Ginnes, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lee - Daughter of Alice Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wade Ainscow - Son of Robert Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - Daughter of Nicholas Astley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ridgway - Son of Robert Ridgway & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Matthew Holden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Nathan Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Margery
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: At Walmsley
    Baptised by: Thomas Brocklebank Vicar of Dean
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bostock Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Betty Thornley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Benjamin Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heydock - Daughter of William Heydock & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah McKerney - Daughter of Frank McKerney & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackley - Son of Joseph Blackley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Binks - Daughter of John Binks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Warr - Daughter of Joseph Warr & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Dionysious Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of James Markland & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Vorse - Daughter of Giles Vorse & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hesketh Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Margaret
    Abode: Torney in Flanders
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Slatter - Daughter of Thomas Slatter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Morris - Daughter of Elija Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Shippobottom - Daughr [sic] of James Shippobottom & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Winder - Son of John Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Wilkins - Son of Josiah Wilkins & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Charles Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1824

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home