click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1824
Baptisms for 1824

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1823

Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Ann Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cartwright - Son of William Cartwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Blackley - Son of Willm. Blackley & Sarah, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crowshaw - Daughter of Thomas Crowshaw & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of William Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood Sewart - Son of John Sewart & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Jacob Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of Jacob Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Luke Booth & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Wardle - Son of David Wardle & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of Mark Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Luke Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Jones - Son of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Somerset
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of James Leather & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Featon - Daughter of John Featon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Richardson - Daughter of Thos. Richardson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Walch - Daughter of Isaac Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Earnshaw - Son of John Earnshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rosthorn - Daughter of William Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Entwisle Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Rothwell - Daughter of Thos. Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Sarah Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vose - Son of Samuel Vose & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Close - Son of James Close & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd. Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pitfield - Son of Charles Pitfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sunter - Daughter of Joseph Sunter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Albinson - Daughter of John Albinson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Greenhalgh - Son of Levi Greenhalgh & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridyard - Son of William Ridyard & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Brabin - Son of Joseph Brabin & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Susanna Pollitt, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Pickering - Son of Mary Ann Pickering, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stockdale - Daughter of Thos. Stockdale & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1809
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stockdale - Daughter of Thos. Stockdale & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Stockdale - Son of Thos. Stockdale & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1813
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of John Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Openshaw - Son of Thos. Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coatman - Daughter of Agnes Coatman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Warr - Son of Amelia Warr, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Jacob Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lythgo Hodson - Daughter of Eber Hodson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of Joseph Watson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Blackley Holland - Son of John Holland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dodgin - Son of John Dodgin & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Stockdale - Son of Thos. Stockdale & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1817
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stockdale - Daughter of Thos. Stockdale & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stockdale - Son of Thos. Stockdale & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stockdale - Son of Thos. Stockdale & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of John Slater & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - Daughter of Robt. Allen & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonora Fletcher - Daughter of Benjn. Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Langshaw? - Son of James Langshaw? & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [There is a blot over the last letters of the surname]
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Siddall - Daughter of Sarah Siddall, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Medcalf - Daughter of James Medcalf & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Elizth.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ridehough - Daughter of James Ridehough & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Barker - Daughter of David Barker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mann - Son of Robert Mann & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Firth - Son of Samuel Firth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Levinson - Son of Hugh Levinson & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Cisley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Layland - Son of James Layland & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Twisse - Son of John Twisse & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tootil - Son of James Tootil & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wharton - Son of James Wharton & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Walmisley - Son of Thomas Walmisley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearse - Son of Samuel Pearse & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of Henry Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - Son of Henry Stephenson & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Flintoff - Daughter of James Flintoff & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hodkinson - Daughter of John Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spafford - Son of John Spafford & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atkin - Son of William Atkin & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davis - Son of Samuel Davis & Honor
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - s [sic] of James Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of James Makin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sunter - Son of Robert Sunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - Daughter of Sampson Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Ann Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stoner - Daughter of Diana Stoner, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemance Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Westby - Daughter of William Westby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Holden - Son of William Holden & Mally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of Henry Worsley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of Henry Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Mary Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smedley - Daughter of Isaac Smedley & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harvie - Daughter of George Harvie & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Burrow - Daughter of John Burrow & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Richd. Lomax & Isabel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jesop Balshaw - Daughter of Thomas Balshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridehout - Son of William Ridehout & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ridehout - Son of William Ridehout & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt. Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Absolam Ingraham - Son of William Ingraham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Benjn. Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Thompson - Daughter of Michael Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Moore - Daughter of Samuel Moore & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Hannah Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Cumming - Daughter of John Cumming & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Entwisle - Daughter of Susanna Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Joshua Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Peter Entwisle & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bowker Birch - Son of William Birch & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudern - Daughter of John Sudern & Esther
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Jonas Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Gore - Son of John Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Agnes
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Peggy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Matty Beswick, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sandham - Son of George Sandham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriott Turner - Daughter of Willm. Turner & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthias Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Betsy
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Monks - Son of John Monks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Henry Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of John Barns & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pollit - Son of Richard Pollit & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkham - Daughter of James Kirkham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ainscow - Son of William Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah McAlister - Daughter of William McAlister & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of Mary Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Abraham Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silverster Rothwell - Son of Nancy Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Enock Davis & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brook - Daughter of John Brook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchell - Daughter of Thomas Mitchell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Fogg - Daughter of Edward Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Nathaniel Morris & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Noble - Son of Henry Noble & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - Son of Thomas Kirkham & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Outhwaite - Son of William Outhwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of Ann Roscow, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Griffeths Scott - Son of Jacob Scott & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Loide - Daughter of Joseph Loide & Matty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Birles - Son of Francis Birles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Margt.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mee - Daughter of Henry Mee & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Nelson - Daughter of Betty Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shipperbotham - Son of Betty Shipperbotham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Jeffery Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of John Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Vorse - Son of Samuel Vorse & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Stephen Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Street - Daughter of Thomas Street & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamelia Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslam - Son of Lawrence Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of William Nightingale & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmisley - Daughter of Robert Walmisley & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Boardman - Son of Nancy Boardman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Blinkhorn - Son of David Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rosthorn - Daughter of Henry Rosthorn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Susanna
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of John Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph McLoughland - Son of Anthonney McLoughland & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of William Barns & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Whowell - Son of Luke Whowell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Meddows - Daughter of Henry Meddows & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ravenscroft - Daughter of Abner Ravenscroft & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Clemmence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barben - Son of Henry Barben & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Yealey - Son of John Yealey & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Drusilla Hornby - Daughter of Fanny Hornby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Betsy Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Jenny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Disley - Son of John Disley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Disley - Son of John Disley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rosthorn - Son of Henry Rosthorn & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rosthorn - Daughter of James Rosthorn & Marianne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gleister - Son of William Gleister & Eleanor
    Abode: Sandwith
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lyon Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of George Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wadsworth - Daughter of Thomas Wadsworth & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Walker - Son of John Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Ramwell - Son of John Ramwell & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of Jane Hughes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Jane Hughes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Adam Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Sharrocks - Daughter of Thomas Sharrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bond - Son of John Bond & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Peter Sharples & Marianne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Armstead - Son of Willm. Armstead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Clemance
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Cult - Daughter of Lever Cult & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Josiah Holt & Clarissa
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Josiah Holt & Clarissa
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashton Grime - Son of John Grime & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Holden - Son of James Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dootson - Son of Thos. Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - Daughter of Thos. Bury & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Beswick Murray - Son of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home