click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1824
Baptisms for 1822

Baptism: 22 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywith - Son of James Heywith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Padmore - Daughter of Robert Padmore & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horridge - Son of Joseph Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Abraham Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary McCllemmen - Daughter of James McCllemmen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Boss - Son of Elizabeth Boss, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Butcher - Daughter of Matthew Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Francis Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Quin - Son of Terence Quin & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edno Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pickup - Daughter of Abraham Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackley - Son of Betty Blackley, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Handleton - Daughter of Maria Handleton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stanfield - Son of Jane Stanfield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woodhead Pickavance - Son of Thomas Pickavance & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Holt - Daughter of Samuel Holt & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Bocock - Daughter of Richard Bocock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Webb - Daughter of James Webb & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Matthew Entwisle & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Hamer - Daughter of Henry Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gooden - Son of Ann Gooden, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Lawrence Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lomax - Daughter of Lawrence Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Twist - Son of William Twist & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McFee - Son of John McFee & Catherine
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Morris - Son of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shephard - Daughter of Robert Shephard & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holbrook - Daughter of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Elizth.
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Booth - Daughter of Mary Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Collier - Daughter of George Collier & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Monks - Daughter of Robert Monks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Melling Barns - Son of William Barns & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Binks - Daughter of John Binks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of Joseph Leigh & Lettice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of Robert Astley & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alice Bowker - Daughter of Jonas Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Lomax Haworth - Son of Adam Lomax Haworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradbury - Daughter of Matthew Bradbury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hall - Son of Horrobin Hall & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hindley Crompton - Son of Richardson Battersby Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Lymm Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Waterworth - Daughter of William Waterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Makin - Daughter of Abraham Makin & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Daniels - Son of Aaron Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whowell - Son of John Whowell & Grace
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Ellis Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Runcorn - Son of William Runcorn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Ormrod - Daughter of Thomas Ormrod & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rutter - Daughter of Henry Rutter & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas George Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Suddren - Son of John Suddren & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Forrester Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hindle - Son of Joseph Hindle & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Duglas - Daughter of James Duglas & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Withington - Son of Joseph Withington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stone in Staffordshire
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moscrop - Daughter of John Moscrop & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shipperbottam - Son of Francis Shipperbottam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of James Norris & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of William Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Richard Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Loes Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Francis Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rowe - Daughter of Joseph Rowe & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - Daughter of Joseph Rowe & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lorton Hunt Hulme - Son of Elizabeth Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Mangnall - Daughter of Joseph Mangnall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of James Settle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wagoner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Kay Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Tiviton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Ann Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Bolton Haslam - Daughter of Mary Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Charles Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Myerscough - Son of Joseph Myerscough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gooden - Son of James Gooden & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roe - Son of William Roe & Margt.
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wharmby - Son of Farnworth Wharmby & Betty
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Rose
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Henry - Daughter of Lawrence Henry & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Summerton - Son of James Summerton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Twist - Son of Thomas Twist & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Binks - Son of Robert Binks & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Jacob Morris & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Black - Son of James Black & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: M.D.
    Baptised by: J. Stoddart Minister of Smithills
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cane - Daughter of Thomas Cane & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Threlfall - Daughter of Richard Threlfall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Norris Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton Leigh - d [sic] of Thomas Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Fishwick - Daughter of Anthony Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Rosendale
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Jane Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Jane Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of John Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Stansfield - Son of Samuel Stansfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Fray - Son of Elias Fray & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arabella Howarth - Daughter of Peter Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Alcock - Daughter of Charles Alcock & Jane
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Matty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of John Mills & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Russell - Daughter of William Russell & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ameers Pike - Son of George Pike & Hannah Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hampson Barlow - Son of Hampson Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Bromiley - Son of Lawrence Bromiley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Buchannan - Daughter of John Buchannan & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Langshaw - Son of John Langshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grandin - Daughter of Francis Grandin & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hopson - Daughter of Lucy Hopson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of Thomas Lee
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chambers - Son of John Chambers & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wharton - Daughter of William Wharton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley. J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley. J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Molly
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley. J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Loyd - Son of Joseph Loyd & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pitt - Son of James Pitt & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Charles Horsfield - Son of Joseph Horsfield & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Peter Turner & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dootson - Daughter of Thomas Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Samuel Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of John Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Loftus - Daughter of Thomas Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Ainscow - Son of Adam Ainscow & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of Stephen Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of Richard Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1808
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sewart - Son of John Sewart & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Spence - Son of Thomas Spence & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garthwright - Son of Alice Garthwright, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Matthews - Son of Abraham Matthews & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cundliffe - Son of John Cundliffe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - Son of John Crank & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of Richd. Booth & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mayoh - Son of Christopher Mayoh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Hart - Son of James Hart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmin Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mosley - Son of William Mosley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Peggy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of James Lever & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Green - Daughter of Mary Green, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Webster Barker - Daughter of Nicholas Barker & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vernon - Son of Joseph Vernon & Betty
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wylde - Daughter of John Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharrocks - Son of Roger Sharrocks & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Roger Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Coatman - Son of John Coatman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Phethean - Daughter of Thomas Phethean & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gidman - Daughter of Thomas Gidman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Hardman - Daughr. [sic] of Robert Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Burlin - Son of Richard Burlin & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mangnall - Son of John Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wallas - Daughter of Archer Wallas & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Jacob Holden & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Lewis Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Isaac Lord & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolough - Son of Wright Bolough & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Jacob Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Gorse - Daughter of William Gorse & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Butterworth - Daughter of Lawrence Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crimbleton - Son of William Crimbleton & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Nancy Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Coffey - Son of John Coffey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Rodgers - Daughter of Johanna Rodgers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Agnes
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of Sarah Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Sharples - Daughter of Hannah Sharples, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haddock - Daughter of Peter Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of Nancy Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkman Chatterton - Daughter of James Chatterton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Hall - Daughter of Margaret Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kearsley - Daughter of Joseph Kearsley & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Glaizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wealthy - Son of William Wealthy & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Boulton Pickering - Son of George Pickering & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch & Ann
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Lewis Brown & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of William Wright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Peter Entwisle & Bell
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Meddows - Daughter of William Meddows & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gerrard - Daughter of Samuel Gerrard & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Sally
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crosland - Daughter of Joseph Crosland & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Edge - Daughter of Adam Edge & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Turner - Daughter of Edward Turner & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joab Rosthorn - Son of James Rosthorn & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thornley - Daughter of Mary Thornley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Margaret Thompson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Barford - Son of Thomas Barford & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musick Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Margaret Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Todd - Son of Joseph Todd & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of George Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brandwood - Daughter of James Brandwood & Dorothy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hutchinson - Daughter of Joseph Hutchinson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Coop - Son of Amelia Coop, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Heywood - Daughter of Ellen Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of Ellen Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gray - Son of John Gray & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of George Holt & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of Heskrick Rothwell & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Lettice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Thomas - Daughter of Joseph Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Willis - Daughter of Daniel Willis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of Peter Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robson - Son of Arthur Robson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Farnworth - Daughter of Alice Farnworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ainscow - Son of John Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffery Collier - Son of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - Son of John Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Margereson Blackley - Daughter of Thomas Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cropper Knowles - Son of George Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Noah Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Heywood - Daughter of Charles Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Natha Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffery Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hornby - Son of Catherine Hornby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Robert Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Funas - Son of Joseph Funas & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Funas - Daughter of Joseph Funas & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harper - Son of John Harper & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Sutcliff - Daughter of John Sutcliff & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of William Settle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Dawson - Daughter of Samuel Dawson & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Carol - Daughter of Daniel Carol & Mary
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rodgers - Daughter of Samuel Rodgers & Cathe.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dane - Daughter of Thomas Dane & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barrat - Son of Robert Barrat & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of Daniel Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McKinley Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gallomore - Son of John Gallomore & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Daughter of Joseph Holme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - Daughter of John Hopwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Fearnley - Daughter of John Fearnley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of Wright Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brookbank - Daughter of Rowland Brookbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Joule - Son of Thomas Joule & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Sarah Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Langshaw - Son of Roger Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon France - Son of Simeon France & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mellor - Daughter of Henry Mellor & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lewis - Son of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gabbott - Son of George Gabbott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heward - Daughter of Charles Heward & Marrianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barsby - Son of William Barsby & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - Daughter of Samuel Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Lawrence Holden & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mair Cook - Son of John Cook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Betty Halliwell, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - Son of James Foster & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chritchley - Son of John Chritchley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Ramwell - Son of John Ramwell & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Ramsden - Son of Henry Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Jonathan Ashton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Manchester - Daughter of Thomas Manchester & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of William Fishwick & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ebden - Son of Stephen Ebden & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Loe - Son of Elsha Loe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Collier - Son of John Collier & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Southern - Daughter of Thomas Southern & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Joseph Heys & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of George Yates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Elton - Son of Edward Elton & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Noah Gerrard & Susanna, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Highton - Son of James Highton & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of Mary Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys & Parnel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Thweat - Son of Thomas Thweat & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ormrod - Daughter of Robert Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Openshaw - Son of Sarah Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hart - Son of James Hart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Openshaw - Son of Isaac Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Openshaw - Son of Isaac Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Michael Taylor & Dorothy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nichol - Son of David Nichol & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - Son of William Cunliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle Tootill - Son of Thomas Tootill & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of Peter Hunter & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Abraham Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith Hulton - Son of Robert Medowcroft Hulton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John German - Son of George German & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of Margaret Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - Daughter of Samuel Gore & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Atkin - Daughter of William Atkin & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Tillotson - Daughter of Thomas Tillotson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Talbot - Daughter of Mathias Talbot & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ormston - Son of William Ormston & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tiler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Adam Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Joseph Barrow & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles - Son of Samuel Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of John Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Jane Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Matthew Smith & Isabel
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Winward - Son of Ellen Winward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Winward - Son of Ellen Winward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Hannah Holme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Holme - Daughter of Hannah Holme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Heaton - Son of Peter Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of Peter Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horridge - Son of John Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walmisley - Son of William Walmisley & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Flitcroft - Daughter of Thomas Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Vickers - Daughter of Betty Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Dianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Latchford - Daughter of Robert Latchford & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Joseph Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bratherton - Daughter of Joseph Bratherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gorton - Daughter of Reuben Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Lygoe - Son of Esther Lygoe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haydock - Daughter of Simeon Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brayshay - Daughter of Christopher Brayshay & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cleworth - Son of Joseph Cleworth & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of James Makin & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lo Alcock - Daughter of William Alcock & Rebecca
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Eccleshare - Daughter of Thomas Eccleshare & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Amelia
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ingram - Daughter of Matthew Ingram & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of Peter Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gledhill - Daughter of William Gledhill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Young - Daughter of Roger Young & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Jennet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walkden - Daughter of Samuel Walkden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Thweat - Daughter of Abraham Thweat & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of William Grime & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Calland - Daughter of Edward Calland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kellie - Daughter of Michael Kellie & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jameson Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walter Cannon - Son of William Cannon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of Ann Liptrot, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Rollinson - Daughter of Ann Rollinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Ruth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Benson - Son of Ruth Benson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Grame - Son of Nancy Grame, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Anderson Rosthorn Stones - Son of John Stones & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of Young Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of Jonathan Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Stansfield - Son of Joseph Stansfield & Ann
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of Lawrence Kirkman & Bella
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Spenney - Son of Joseph Spenney & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - Son of Joseph Wolstenholme & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Fogg - Daughter of Jeremiah Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Susan
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Dinah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fenton - Son of Henry Fenton & Amela
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Valintine - Son of George Valintine & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of William Carter & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Duglas - Daughter of James Duglas & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wolf - Daughter of Thomas Wolf & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mitchel - Son of Joseph Mitchel & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Loecock - Daughter of George Loecock & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Anthony Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Needham - Daughter of Jonathan Needham & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bispham Dickenson - Son of Henry Dickenson & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Burgess - Daughter of Ann Burgess, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Waterhouse - Son of Joseph Waterhouse & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of George Ball & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Jonathan Wilson & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of Jane Green, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Milhench - Daughter of William Milhench & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stokes - Daughter of John Stokes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nield - Daughter of James Nield & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkden - Daughter of Rachel Walkden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of Mary Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fiddes - Daughter of George Fiddes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Leah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Cole - Son of Isaac Cole & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of Samuel Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Abraham Walch & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Cockrine - Daughter of Robert Cockrine & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of Nicholas Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinal - Son of James Aspinal & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hudderson - Son of Thomas Hudderson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Edward Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Ann Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kendall - Daughter of Thomas Kendall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Joseph Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Goffog - Son of Edward Goffog & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Howcroft - Daughter of William Howcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hine - Daughter of John Hine & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Campbell - Daughter of Hugh Campbell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Borsey - Daughter of David Borsey & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Mary Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Mary Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of Joseph Collier & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Webb - Daughter of Richard Webb & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Simon Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makin - Daughter of Charles Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Adkinson - Daughter of William Adkinson & Rose
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1824, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1823

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home