click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1822
Baptisms for 1821

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1820

Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Thwaites - Son of Thos. Thwaites & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1817
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thwaites - Daughter of Thos. Thwaites & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Thwaites - Daughter of Thos. Thwaites & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Jorden - Daughter of Robt. Jorden & Ellenor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Waterhouse - Son of Joseph Waterhouse & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constantia Barry - Daughter of James Barry & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilkingson Orrell - Son of George Orrell & Dianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Butcher - Son of James Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Esther
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Liptrot - Son of Ann Liptrot, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brabin - Daughter of John Brabin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Latchford - Son of Robert Latchford & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Joseph Wallwork & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Samuel Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cumsty - Daughter of Thomas Cumsty & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of William Walker & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brindle - Son of Evan Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Samuel Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Samuel Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kenworthy - Son of William Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Entwisle - Son of Samuel Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hinson - Daughter of Daniel Hinson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Betty Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dugleby - Son of Brian Dugleby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Sarah Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brabin Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bennet - Daughter of John Bennet & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Richard Mercer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Minnikin - Daughter of William Minnikin & Debora
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Isaac Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Moscrop - Daughter of John Moscrop & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Otwell Lee Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Heys - Son of Samuel Heys & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thomason Bates - Daughter of Thomas Bates & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Simkin - Daughter of Joseph Simkin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Kirckman - Son of James Kirckman & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mathewman - Son of Richard Mathewman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walmisley - Daughter of John Walmisley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1820
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Howe Whithouse - Son of Edward Whithouse & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bailes - Son of Francis Bailes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barbin - Son of William Barbin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sillwood - Son of William Sillwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cuttler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Alice Singleton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of William Lever & Ann, his deceased wife
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - Daughter of Alice Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of Sarah Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Broom - Son of Elizabeth Broom
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: An Adult aged 34 years
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of Adam Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Guy Nichols - Son of Thomas Samuel Nichols, Esquire & Anne
    Abode: Darley
    Notes: [Unnumbered entry at added at the bottom of the page.]
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockley - Daughter of John Stockley & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Handle - Daughter of John Handle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Raby - Son of Margaret Raby, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oddie - Son of Benjamin Oddie & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mayoh - Daughter of William Mayoh & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Lomax - Daughter of Nancy Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nicholes - Daughter of Benjamin Nicholes & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Richard Settle & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clemmet - Daughter of Joseph Clemmet & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Redgate - Son of William Redgate & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Mary Wallwork, Spinster
    Abode: Chorley
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of William Ward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tudor - Son of Michael Tudor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of Jane Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Holt - Son of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kitty Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - Daughter of Samuel Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cordingley - Daughter of David Cordingley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Selby - Daughter of Richard Selby & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hulbert - Daughter of James Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1814
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Mary
    Born: Oct 1816
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Makant - Son of William Makant & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of William Crook & Dinah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hunter - Son of Samuel Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rose - Daughter of Jesse Rose & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Rose - Son of Jesse Rose & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Todd - Daughter of Joseph Todd & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tabley - Son of Robert Tabley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of John Green & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of John Green & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crosston - Son of Henry Crosston & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Levinston - Daughter of Hugh Levinston & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - Daughter of George Lewis & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Hibbert - Daughter of James Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Margt.
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Massy - Son of James Massy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Battersby - Daughter of Matthew Battersby & Margt.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Battersby - Daughter of Matthew Battersby & Margt.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Jonathan Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - Daughter of Mary Lancaster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fearnside - Daughter of William Fearnside & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of Booth Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Mark Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of Alice Mort, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of William Powell & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale & Hannah, his deceased wife
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Joanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Henry Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Glazeby - Son of Robert Glazeby & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oldham Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of Eanoch Atkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Nancy Chapman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Sager - Son of Edward Sager & Judith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kay Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwisle - Son of Martha Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garthwright - Son of Henry Garthwright & Catherine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of Robert Arrowsmith & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
[The hand written entries have jumped 9 numbers from 953 to 962 at the start of page 120:]
Page 120
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Briggs - Daughter of James Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of George Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Swiningby - Son of James Swiningby & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cockshott - Son of Thomas Cockshott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thornley - Daughter of Mary Thornley, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Hugh Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Jonathan Ashton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Charles Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Webb - Daughter of Richard Webb & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Edge - Son of Adam Edge & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Ann Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Betty Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hoile - Daughter of John Hoile & Grace
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Jones - Son of Evan Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shippobotham - Son of Christopher Shippobotham & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Highton - Daughter of John Highton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - Daughter of Joseph Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Summerland - Daughter of Abraham Summerland & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sumner - Son of James Sumner & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stott - Daughter of Edward Stott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Suttle - Son of Thomas Suttle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1812
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1817
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of Henry Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Phebe
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Peter Wilkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Tompkinson - Son of Samuel Tompkinson & Ann
    Abode: Anderton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Howcroft - Daughter of Herman Howcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tootill - Son of John Tootill & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birchley - Son of James Birchley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ratcliffe - Daughter of Peter Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of John Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Davis - Daughter of Hugh Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hollody - Daughter of Joshua Hollody & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - Son of John Morris & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Witworth - Son of James Witworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Firth - Son of James Firth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Pinninah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Seagar - Daughter of William Seagar & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lancaster - Son of Abel Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilde - Daughter of Alexander Wilde & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of John Leach & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sewart - Son of John Sewart & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dobbins - Son of Thomas Dobbins & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Andrew Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Brownley - Daughter of John Brownley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heywood - Daughter of Charles Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of Rachel Burton, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Webb - Daughter of James Webb & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of Nancy Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of James Booth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Elizabeth Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Curry - Daughter of Boaz Curry & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Liptrot - Daughter of Charles Liptrot & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Nicholson - Daughter of Oliver Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Seed - Daughter of Richard Seed & Isabel
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Anthony Martin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Hutchinson Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Holt - Son of Benjamin Holt & Betty
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mally Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackley - Daughter of Thomas Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Jane
    Born: Jul 1817
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sellers - Son of Thomas Sellers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Matthew Crook & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ball - Son of Alexander Ball & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
[At this point the hand-written entry numbers jump from 1099 to 2000]
Page 137
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Honor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of Clement Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Taner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Henry Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Minnes - Daughter of Thomas Minnes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Wharmby - Son of Farnworth Wharmby & Betty
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Winward - Daughter of Thomas Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Ann
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Chisnall - Son of Abraham Chisnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wolfe - Son of Thomas Wolfe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1820
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & [unnamed], his Deceased Wife
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Catherine Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Alice
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bottomley - Daughter of John Bottomley & Fanny
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rosthorn - Son of John Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersall - Daughter of George Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Shippobotham - Daughter of James Shippobotham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ridings - Daughter of Francis Ridings & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Ann Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Richd. Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of Joseph Astley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Monks - Daughter of Samuel Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Monks - Daughter of Richard Monks & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Siddall - Son of Matthew Siddall & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Whittle - Daughter of Betty Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Margt.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Astley - Daughter of Nicholas Astley & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hammond - Son of William Hammond & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Siddall - Son of Sarah Siddall, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Matty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William - Son of Daniel William & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffery Collier - Son of Jeffery Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Grundy - Daughter of Philip Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridgway - Daughter of Robert Ridgway & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Ellis Flitcroft & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Booth - Son of James Booth & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridings - Son of Jonathan Ridings & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Brook - Daughter of John Brook & Margt.
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Whitaker - Daughter of Betty Whitaker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Slater - Daughter of George Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hall Arrowsmith - Daughter of James Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - Daughter of George Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cowburn - Son of John Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Singleton - Daughter of Samuel Singleton
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of Ralph Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Consterdine - Son of Thomas Consterdine & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Andelzark - Son of John Andelzark & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wagoner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of Nathaniel Lyon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Coward - Son of William Coward & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Staton - Son of Samuel Staton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Catherine
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmell - Son of Henry Cartmell & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Charles Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharrat - Daughter of John Sharrat & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Meddowcroft - Son of John Meddowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burges - Daughter of Joseph Burges & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Daughter of Mary Higson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of William Martin & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Parthenia Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Rogers - Daughter of Jeremiah Rogers & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Aldredge - Son of George Aldredge & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clapham - Daughter of William Clapham & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fugards - Son of William Fugards & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sorah - Son of Henry Sorah & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tetley - Daughter of Joseph Tetley & Barbara
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Susanna
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Davis - Son of John Davis & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Peter Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of Samuel Astley & Alice, his Deceased Wife
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - Daughter of Benjamin Gray & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Beck - Son of John Beck & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stazaker - Son of James Stazaker & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Close - Son of William Close & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of John Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Borsay - Daughter of James Borsay & Judeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainscoe - Son of William Ainscoe & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Borsay - Daughter of John Borsay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Ironfield - Son of William Ironfield & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Luke Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howen - Son of Timothy Howen & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holden Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Bentley - Son of Lawrence Bentley & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crowshaw - Son of John Crowshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bolton Crook - Daughter of Robert Crook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Margt. Barrow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sorah - Daughter of James Sorah & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Haslam - Son of Lawrence Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fallows - Daughter of James Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Reed Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cowans - Son of John Cowans & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Woodwiss - Daughter of George Woodwiss & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holdstead - Daughter of William Holdstead & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Barben - Daughter of Henry Barben & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of William Green & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of Martha Thompson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Caurderly - Son of John Caurderly & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rosthorn - Daughter of Richard Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crank - Son of Richard Crank & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silvester Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Vickers - Son of Ann Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Matthew Eckersley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjn. Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodkinson - Daughter of John Hodkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Rufus Halliwell & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of Henry Foster & Alice, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Allen - Son of James Allen & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of James Holt & Fanny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hodgen - Son of John Hodgen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - Son of Edward Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wooful - Daughter of Thomas Wooful & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wooful - Son of Thomas Wooful & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Barns - Son of Robert Barns & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Nickson - Son of Anthony Nickson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Sally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1806
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Scholfield - Son of Ann Scholfield, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of William Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moor - Daughter of John Moor & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fogg - Daughter of Edward Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of Peter Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Eunice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Denham - Son of Michael Denham & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Susan
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Twist - Son of William Twist & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heaton - Daughter of Abraham Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Settle - Son of James Settle & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of James Partington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foxon - Daughter of Thomas Foxon & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Young - Son of Thomas Young & Ann
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Scholfield - Daughter of Thomas Scholfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parry - Son of Owell Parry & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wiggans - Son of William Wiggans & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Settle - Son of Joseph Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Arthur Horrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of James Barns & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Valentine Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Elizth.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tate - Daughter of John Tate & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Tate - Daughter of John Tate & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Holt - Son of Adam Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Joseph Green & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Joseph Baron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hollows - Daughter of James Hollows & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Layland - Son of Simeon Layland & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Nathaniel Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bertenshaw - Son of Joseph Bertenshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Notes: [Surname entered as Berkenshaw. Later corrected by a note 'John Bertenshaw of
           Sharples has appeared befor me this day and states that the second entry in this page is
           that of his Baptism and that the name should be Bertenshaw and not Berkenshaw.
           January 18 1868. Henry Powell Vicar']
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Riley - Son of William Riley & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of Thomas Grime & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Holme - Son of William Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Blackburn - Daughter of Lawrence Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scott - Son of Thomas Scott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Jarrat - Daughter of James Jarrat & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cutler - Daughter of Richard Cutler & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of Isaac Hunt & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardacker - Son of John Hardacker & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Lever - Son of John Lever & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmin Smethurst - son [sic] of Nathan Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Ralph Collier & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Reynolds - Son of George Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Monks - Son of John Monks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Cown
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Latham - Son of Edmund Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Salmon Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tunner - Son of Joseph Tunner & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hushard - Son of James Hushard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rodgers - Son of Richard Rodgers & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Sharrocks - Daughter of Charles Sharrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Livsley - Daughter of Nehemiah Livsley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendlebury - Daughter of Jane Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkingson - Daughter of James Parkingson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brabin - Son of George Brabin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Aspden - Daughter of Richard Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Napkin - Son of John Napkin & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Speding - Daughter of Thomas Speding & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collins - Daughter of William Collins & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Paiton - Son of John Paiton & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Paiton - Daughter of John Paiton & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dodgen - Son of Joseph Dodgen & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Ellis Parker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Samuel Williams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Ainsworth - Son of Betty Ainsworth, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Doctor Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winward - Son of Robert Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Adamson - Son of Thomas Adamson & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Ann
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Cook - Daughter of Joseph Cook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irenia Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Israel Whitaker & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Graham - Son of Francis Graham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Coop - Son of John Coop & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Oldham - Daughter of Thomas Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Flitcroft - Daughter of George Flitcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hunt Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Dootson - Daughter of Henry Dootson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Isaac Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Penington - Son of John Penington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Birch - Daughter of Abel Birch & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1818
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Birch - Son of Abel Birch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dixon - Daughter of Robert Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brayhay - Daughter of Daniel Brayhay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of James Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barker Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sussum - Son of Eleazar Sussum & Deborah
    Born: 20 Jun 1817
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sussum - Son of Eleazar Sussum & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Horrocks - Son of Daniel Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Ball - Daughter of Richard Ball & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Draper - Son of Noah Draper & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of Noah Draper & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Margt.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isarel Eckersley - Son of Major Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Jonas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bold William Cockerell - Son of John Cockerell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ball - Son of John Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Richmond Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Mary Gerrard, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Highton Hall - Son of Ann Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Patrick - Son of William Patrick & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Haslam - Daughter of Jonathan Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sweetlove - Daughter of William Sweetlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of Lawrence Grimshaw & Amy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Siddell - Son of Thomas Siddell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Russell - Son of Solomon Russell & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of William Russell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dooley - Daughter of James Dooley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Warr - Daughter of Joseph Warr & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harter - Son of Robert Harter & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ridings - Son of Richard Ridings & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of Mary Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of Jacob Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amosiah Hampson - Son of Betty Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nield - Son of Richard Nield & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Lewis Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of Charles Walch & Catherine
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Rachel Hick - Daughter of Benjamin Hick & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Layland - Son of James Layland & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Richards - Son of Richard Richards & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Smalley - Son of Moses Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of Henry Nightingale & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Ann Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - Daughter of Sampson Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Agnes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Coop - Son of Abraham Coop & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of Thomas Harper & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of William Holme & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of James Layland & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pendlebury - Daughter of Ann Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Elija Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardy - Daughter of Michael Hardy & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Jeremiah Barlow & Susan
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of Joseph Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lester - Daughter of John Lester & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Austin Wardle - Son of Mary Wardle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Constantine - Son of Stephen Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson Booth - Son of Richard Jackson Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heddock - Son of James Heddock & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hatchman - Daughter of James Hatchman & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holme - Son of William Holme & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Ann Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha France - Daughter of Thomas France & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Elizth. Shepley - Daughter of Richard Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of James Yates & Betty
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bocock - Son of John Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of Ralph Ward & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of Isaac Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Shippobotham - Son of John Shippobotham & Sally
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Margaret Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Francis - Son of Joseph Francis & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Cisley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Denton - Son of Valentine Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eden Green - Son of James Green & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clarkson Stones - Son of James Stones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Bullock, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marcellow Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Higginbottom - Son of John Higginbottom & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Morris - Son of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Meshick Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Comstay - Daughter of William Comstay & Cathe.
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wesley Murphy - Son of Henry Murphy & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of Alice Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Horrobin - Son of Joseph Horrobin & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blackley - Daughter of William Blackley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of Thomas Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Campbell - Son of John Campbell & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodbrand - Daughter of John Goodbrand & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of Joshua Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thorp - Son of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Dore - Daughter of James Dore & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Bell
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Appleyard - Daughter of William Appleyard & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bird - Son of John Bird & Esther
    Born: 29 Dec 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bird - Son of John Bird & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sedgwick - Daughter of John Sedgwick & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Stewhard - Son of William Stewhard & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hatton - Daughter of Alice Hatton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosthorn - Daughter of William Rosthorn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Tattlow Heys & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Windross - Son of David Windross & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Heaton - Son of Robert Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkingson - Son of John Parkingson & Elizth.
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clayton Parkingson - Daughter of Thomas Parkingson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Clayton Parkingson - Daughter of Thomas Parkingson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Oliver Grundy & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of James Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Catherine Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of Charles Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Twist - Daughter of Jonathan Twist & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gosling - Son of Thomas Gosling & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Phillis
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of Jonathan Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Edward Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Thweat - Daughter of William Thweat & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashmore - Daughter of Samuel Ashmore & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Judith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Greenhalgh - Son of Timothy Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Butterfield - Son of Isaac Butterfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Martin - Daughter of Richard Martin & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dodgen - Daughter of John Dodgen & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of Samuel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Tong - Daughter of Mary Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - Daughter of Ann Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Lever - Son of Joshua Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Isabel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bulmer - Son of David Bulmer & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Armstead - Daughter of William Armstead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Armstead Grisdale - Son of Thomas Grisdale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchel - Son of William Mitchel & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Loe Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Narley - Daughter of John Narley & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Nathaniel Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haselden - Son of John Haselden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Barber - Son of Joshua Barber & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barber - Daughter of Joshua Barber & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Jeremiah Thornley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brandwood - Son of William Brandwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Woodhead - Daughter of Abraham Woodhead & Cathe.
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yeates - Son of John Yeates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rubin Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Jane Williams - Daughter of Ann Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Corns - Daughter of William Corns & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of James Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Henrys - Daughter of Thomas Henrys & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of John Graham & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morgan - Daughter of Andrew Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walch - Son of Joseph Walch & Esther
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Charles Ward & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Drinnan - Son of Peter Drinnan & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hardman - Daughter of Josiah Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - Son of Jacob Scott & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Ann Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harrop - Daughter of William Harrop & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of Uriah Flitcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gledhill - Daughter of Samuel Gledhill & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1806
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Shippobotham - Son of James Shippobotham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shippobotham - Daughter of James Shippobotham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood Leatham - Daughter of Peter Leatham & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Eve
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wain - Son of Thomas Wain & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemmentina Sharples - Daughter of Peter Sharples & Marianne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kirshaw Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Carlile Peters - Daughter of John Peters & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt Hamer - Son of Mary Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Benjamin Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Winward - Daughter of Thomas Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Nanny
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Atkinson - Daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Murry - Son of John Murry & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pope - Son of John Pope & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - Daughter of Alice Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghland - Daughter of Sophia Houghland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parkingson - Daughter of Richard Parkingson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Robert Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allsup - Son of William Allsup & Sarah, his deceased wife
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Riddehough - Daughter of William Riddehough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirshaw - Daughter of Robert Kirshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Foster - Daughter of Elias Foster & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sanders - Daughter of James Sanders & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Towler - Son of John Towler & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Albinson - Son of John Albinson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Nancy Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Harrison - Daughter of Ephraim Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Edward Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Park - Son of James Park & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of James Mort & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of James Wood & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Thomas Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - Daughter of Alexr. Clegg & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of L? Greenhalgh & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Westby - Daughter of William Westby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Flitcroft - Daughter of Thomas Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clowes - Son of James Clowes & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Fairclough - Son of Isaac Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Altham - Son of Richd. Altham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of Ann Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Barber - Daughter of David Barber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Esther
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hill - Son of Matthew Hill & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fetherstonhough - Son of Alboney Fetherstonhough & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosthorn - Daughter of Robert Rosthorn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of William Lever & Sally
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bleazeard Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel & Clemmence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of Abraham Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chaley - Son of John Chaley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Patrick - Son of Thomas Patrick & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ingold - Son of Robert Ingold & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Holroyd - Daughter of John Holroyd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Richd. Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Knowels - Son of Margt. Knowels, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of William Partington & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warr - Son of Robert Warr & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Robert Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Owen Tudor - Son of Michael Tudor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wadington - Son of Moses Wadington & Priscilla
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Clarkson - Daughter of Benjamin Clarkson & Isabel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Henry Holme & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyles - Daughter of Ellen Hoyles, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burgam - Daughter of Henry Burgam & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Wright Holme & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wentworth Dobson - Son of Benjamin Dobson & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Emmin
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Stott - Son of James Stott & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates Audland - Son of Ann Audland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainscow - Son of Robert Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butterfield - Daughter of James Butterfield & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Seed - Daughter of Thomas Seed & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Samuel Whitehead & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Emmett - Son of George Emmett & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Morley - Daughter of Jane Morley, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Morley - Daughter of Jane Morley, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Abraham Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gardner Yates - Son of John Yates & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer and Book Seller
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tempest - Daughter of James Tempest & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Rudge - Daughter of Edward Rudge & Patience
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of Jonathan Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Briercliff - Daughter of Robert Briercliff & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Betty Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stretch - Daughter of William Stretch & Elizth.
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Entwisle - Son of Martha Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chisnall - Son of James Chisnall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Demack - Son of William Demack & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1822

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home