click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1822
Baptisms for 1820

Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mangnall - Son of Joseph Mangnall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walch - Son of William Walch & Mary
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Price - Son of Samuel Price & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Russell - Son of William Russell & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wardle - Son of David Wardle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davison - Son of John Davison & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Garside - Daughter of John Garside & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Sally
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Sally
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bladen - Son of Thomas Bladen & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Strong - Daughter of Joseph Strong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longbottom - Son of Mary Longbottom, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Isherwood - Daughter of Giles Isherwood & Jenny
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - Daughter of Peter Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Feilding - Son of Henry Feilding & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts. Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Michael Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts. Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rogers - Daughter of George Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Walker Higson - Son of William Higson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Marion
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Higinbottom - Daughter of John Higinbottom & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell, deceased & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts. Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Rachel Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of Nancy Boardman, Spinster
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of Charlotte Roscow, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Jackson - Son of Adam Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dooley - Son of James Dooley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Tompson - Daughter of Ephraim Tompson & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Booth - Son of Josiah Booth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts. Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walthey - Son of William Walthey & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of John Slater & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock, Minr. Of All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Eunice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson Makin - Son of John Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fearnley - Son of John Fearnley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Mother entered as Ann then ammended in a note 'James Christopher Scholes has
           appeared befor me this day and states that the entry No 51 is the enty of his mother's
           Baptism who is yet alive and that in Col. 3, the Christian Name should be Ann Elizabeth
           and not Ann. Witness my hand this first day of February 1886, Henry Powell, Vicar.']
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Ann Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Butler - Son of Paul Butler & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollit - Son of Margt. Pollit, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Immin Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of George Flitcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of James Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of Robert Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eve Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Morris - Daughter of Betty Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Dalton Wilson - Daughter of Nathaniel Wilson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Irvins Crow - Son of Mark Crow & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Constantine - Daughter of Stephen Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - Daughter of Richard Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Bradley - Daughter of Richard Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harvie - Son of George Harvie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of George Charnley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tinsley - Son of John Tinsley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Isabel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heelis - Daughter of John Heelis & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grisdale - Daughter of Thomas Grisdale & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of David Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Fletcher - Son of Matthew Fletcher, Esqr. & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of Andrew Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Ann Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormston - Son of William Ormston & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Roger Platt & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Cathe.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Susan
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Monks - Son of Robert Monks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza William - Daughter of Thomas William & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Honour
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kelley - Daughter of Richard Kelley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hunt Turner - Son of Peter Turner & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Kirck - Daughter of James Kirck & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Edge - Daughter of Jonathan Edge & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brindle - Son of Joseph Brindle & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Simeon Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Scrivans - Daughter of Thomas Scrivans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Prest - Son of Edward Prest & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barns - Daughter of Sarah Barns, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Matty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heaton - Daughter of Sarah Heaton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane France - Daughter of Betty France, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Hood - Daughter of Jonathan Hood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Croft - Son of Thomas Croft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickvance - Daughter of Thomas Pickvance & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gause - Son of William Gause & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Betty Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rolinson - Daughter of Mary Rolinson, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Jenkin Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Lettice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of Robert Moss & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dearden - Daughter of Sarah Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruben Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wiggans - Son of William Wiggans & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Postlethwate - Son of William Postlethwate & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Alice Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Alice Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Alice Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Peter Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hick - Son of Benjn. Hick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharrocks - Son of Samuel Sharrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgon
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chorley - Daughter of John Chorley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridgway Bruce - Daughter of Thomas Bruce & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Webb - Daughter of John Webb & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Culvert - Daughter of James Culvert & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffery Holme - Son of Peter Holme & Margt.
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Pollit - Son of James Pollit & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rowley - Son of William Rowley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Horrocks - Son of Isaac Horrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Daughter of Ann Clegg, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shippobotham - Daughter of James Shippobotham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dodd - Daughter of John Dodd & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr 1816
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - Son of Jane Hayhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Priestley - Son of Thomas Priestley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lyne - Daughter of James Lyne & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roiley - Daughter of John Roiley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooksbank - Son of Rowlance Brooksbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Fitton - Daughter of William Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brindle - Daughter of Ann Brindle, Spinster
    Abode: Great ?
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of Ann Johnson, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Edward Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Daughty Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Jennet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Peggy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Whiteridge - Son of Stephen Whiteridge & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Bostock - Daughter of John Bostock & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Dawson Ashton - Daughter of Ellen Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barford - Daughter of Hampson Barford & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moscrop - Daughter of John Moscrop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gallemore - Son of John Gallemore & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ball - Son of Henry Ball & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Blackley - Son of James Blackley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Lawrence Bromiley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Daughter of Charles Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Betty Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Stirrup Walch - Son of William Law. Walch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Horrocks - Daughter of Sarah Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pickup - Daughter of Abraham Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bates Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackley - Son of Joseph Blackley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Samuel Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Kay - Son of James Kay & Margery
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eve Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Horton - Daughter of James Horton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Aaron Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nevell - Son of James Nevell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jemima
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Entwisle - Daughter of Joseph Entwisle & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittam - Daughter of Richard Whittam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Data was entered in the wrong coloums and the child's name was not recorded]
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Brimelow - Daughter of Mary Brimelow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - Son of William Peacock & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin LLoyde - Son of Joseph LLoyde & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon Burch - Daughter of John Burch & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stansfield - Son of Joseph Stansfield & Ann
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of Orrell Ward & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Gooden - Daughter of James Gooden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Benjn. Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Horrocks - Daughter of Martha Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Lang - Son of John Lang & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Clapham - Son of John Clapham & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Fitton - Daughter of Robert Fitton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Willis - Daughter of Daniel Willis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Waterfield - Daughter of Isaac Waterfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Woodward - Daughter of Wright Woodward & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Ann Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blackley - Daughter of Thomas Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Blackley - Daughter of Thomas Blackley & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1815
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy McLaughland - Daughter of Anthony McLaughland & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Heelis - Son of Josiah Heelis & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1818
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wolstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wolstenholme & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of Thomas Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Singer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hicett - Son of William Hicett & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Young - Daughter of Richard Young, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of George Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chamberlane - Son of William Chamberlane & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thweat - Son of Thomas Thweat & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Ruth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Entwisle - Daughter of Samuel Entwisle & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Mather - Daughter of Matthias Mather & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Heaton - Son of Noah Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of Ann Pennington, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Barker - Daughter of Charles Barker & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fielding - Daughter of Lettice Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crowshaw - Son of Thomas Crowshaw & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Bradbury - Son of Matthew Bradbury & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of Richard Leach & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barrow - Son of Joseph Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ward - Son of John Ward & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca McClurge - Daughter of John McClurge & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Litterick - Daughter of Thomas Litterick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Jeremiah Kay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Rachel Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coward - Son of John Coward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Washington Moor - Son of George Moor & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Israel Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Kitchen - Daughter of Hannah Kitchen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Maconn - Son of Henry Maconn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Frances
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Silvester Wood - Son of James Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of James Redford & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foile - Daughter of James Foile & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of William Holt & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Rollinson - Daughter of Ann Rollinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of John Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brabin - Daughter of Joseph Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pillington - Daughter of Joseph Pillington & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heddock - Daughter of Alice Heddock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pollit - Daughter of Miles Pollit & Ruth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Cartwright - Daughter of William Cartwright & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Burgum - Daughter of Thomas Burgum & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zenaphon Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pownall - Daughter of Thomas Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pownall - Daughter of Thomas Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Esther Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howcroft - Daughter of Joseph Howcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Barlow - Son of Noah Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Benjn. Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hargreaves Nuttall - Son of Benjn. Hargreaves Nuttall
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roseannah Tong - Daughter of Peter Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Francis Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giblin Barker - Son of Hannah Barker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Banks - Son of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atkin - Son of William Atkin & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Russell - Son of James Russell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Adam Lever & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Lever - Daughter of Hannah Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Shutt - Daughter of Richard Shutt & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Barford - Daughter of Thomas Barford & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Henry - Daughter of James Henry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lovet - Daughter of Joseph Lovet & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Horridge - Daughter of William Horridge & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thweat - Son of Thomas Thweat & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bates - Son of Thomas Bates & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard McAndrews - Son of William McAndrews & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Henry Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Patrick - Son of Thomas Patrick & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel John Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Livesey - Son of Ralph Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - Daughter of Ralph Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woolstencroft - Son of John Woolstencroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Waterhouse & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Musgrave - Son of John Musgrave & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of William Grime & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Meddows - Daughter of Joseph Meddows & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of Charles Edwards & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cockrain - Daughter of Robert Cockrain & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Hannah Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Tottington
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Limon - Daughter of Margaret Limon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Allinson - Son of Henry Allinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Carthwright - Daughter of George Carthwright & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Beck - Son of Peter Beck & Efe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of Jonathan Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Siddel - Daughter of Richard Siddel & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tootil - Daughter of William Tootil & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of James Mort & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bird - Son of Joseph Bird & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Hartcliffe - Daughter of William Hartcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of Thomas Mitchell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of John Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bellis - Daughter of Robert Bellis & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of John Massey & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of George Green & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eccleshare - Son of Thomas Eccleshare & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layzell - Daughter of Thomas Layzell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julianna Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Drinnan - Son of James Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Guffog - Son of John Guffog & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fenton - Son of Henry Fenton & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Casson - Son of Daniel Casson & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Young Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - Son of John Crook & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hindle - Son of Joseph Hindle & Maria
    Born: Oct 1817
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - Daughter of Joseph Hindle & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillis Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Betty
    Born: 23 Oct 1819
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blinckhorn - Son of David Blinckhorn & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hobson - Daughter of Robert Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gerrard - Daughter of William Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles Blower - Son of Cooper Blower & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Joule - Son of James Joule & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of James Leach & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Susan
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Joshua Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Molly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Newton - Son of Alice Newton, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of Nathl. Howarth & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bethill - Son of Samuel Bethill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Charnock - Daughter of David Charnock & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Ropeman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rosthorn - Son of Abraham Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wilson - Daughter of Jonathan Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Craigae - Daughter of Charles Craigae & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Samuel Crook & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ebdin - Daughter of Mary Ebdin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Disley - Son of Jane Disley, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - Daughter of George Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Swindells - Daughter of John Swindells & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Low - Son of Peter Low & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of Robert Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barrat - Son of Robert Barrat & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walch - Son of George Walch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walch - Son of William Walch & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Robert Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Robert Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Allcock - Daughter of Thomas Allcock & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gradwell - Son of Thomas Gradwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Standish - Son of Ellen Standish, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Metcalf - Daughter of James Metcalf & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Easton - Son of John Easton & Ellen
    Abode: 15th Kings Hussars
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J.Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Norris Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pollit - Son of John Pollit & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of James Melling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Pernal
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Spedding - Son of Joseph Spedding & Catherine
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wardrop - Daughter of John Wardrop & Agnes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Alice Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Mosley - Daughter of Mary Mosley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Robert Barns & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Melvin - Daughter of George Melvin & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Moors - Daughter of Thomas Moors & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Threlfall - Daughter of Richard Threlfall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kitchen - Daughter of Alice Kitchen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horridge - Daughter of Mary Horridge, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of William Lever & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1816
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of William Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jardine Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J.Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - Daughter of George Pickering & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hornby - Daughter of Charles Hornby & Pheobe
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Miles - Son of Thomas Miles & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Nichol - Son of David Nichol & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wood - Daughter of Joshua Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Walch - Daughter of Abraham Walch & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Altham - Daughter of John Altham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wagoner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rosthorn - Daughter of William Rosthorn & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Baxendale - Son of Peter Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Freeman - Daughter of Richard Freeman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Green - Daughter of William Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brabin - Daughter of Betty Brabin, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Tyrer - Son of John Tyrer & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Phillips - Daughter of John Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Branscoe - Daughter of William Branscoe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fielding - Daughter of Daniel Fielding & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Ann Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of William Wright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Winifred
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Henry Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Alice Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Constantine Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of William Walch & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Martin Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Seth Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Studhurst - Son of William Studhurst & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodkinson - Son of Thomas Hodkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Halliwell - Daughter of Jonathan Halliwell & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Roger Hardman & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Handley - Son of John Handley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Nancy Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Abraham Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wolfendale - Son of James Wolfendale & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of Joseph Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Olive
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Rosthorn - Daughter of James Rosthorn & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Burns - Daughter of Ann Burns, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Jane Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Preston - Daughter of Joshua Preston & Elizth.
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mallison - Son of Samuel Mallison & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Martha
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of Richard Gibson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brayshaw - Son of Christopher Brayshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hartington - Son of William Hartington & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Highton - Son of James Highton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Richd. Makin & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Charles Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wigglesworth - Daughter of Lawrence Wigglesworth & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Young - Daughter of Edward Young & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Davis - Son of Richard Davis & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Rosthorn - Daughter of Richard Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - Daughter of Mary Rogers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of Esther Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nield - Daughter of John Nield & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Pitfield - Daughter of Charles Pitfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sankey - Daughter of Joseph Sankey & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melhench - Daughter of William Melhench & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Scowcroft - Son of Samuel Scowcroft & Cathe.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Binks - Daughter of Reuben Binks
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Charnley - Daughter of Joseph Charnley & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Edward Lomax & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Egglin - Daughter of Francis Egglin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Prichard - Son of Thomas Prichard & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Roscoe - Daughter of Sarah Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of Mary Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of Daniel Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Midgley - Son of William Midgley & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of Mitchel Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Nathan Grundy & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Muckalt - Son of James Muckalt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lloyde - Daughter of Robert Lloyde & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardy - Son of Joseph Hardy & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Samuel Heys & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Martin - Son of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stokes - Daughter of John Stokes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Harriot
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Peter Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Duffey - Son of John Duffey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of James Russell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heddock - Son of Simeon Heddock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1821

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home