click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1822
Baptisms for 1822

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1821

Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Edward Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Edward Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bond - Daughter of Anthony Bond & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of George Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Ann Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord Brandwood - Son of Roger Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Charles Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Southern - Son of John Southern & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Shippobotham - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddell - Daughter of Richard Siddell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jethro Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Patern Drawer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - Daughter of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isarel Pollit - Son of Elijah Pollit & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Windley - Daughter of John Windley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Biggins - Daughter of William Biggins & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Peter Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Peter Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Green - Son of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Oliver Tucker - Daughter of Richard Tucker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Heelis - Son of William Heelis & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of Betty Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Samson Wardle & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Middlefell - Daughter of William Middlefell & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bury - Son of Samuel Bury & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Wardle - Son of David Wardle & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lovitt - Daughter of James Lovitt & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of Peter Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Draper - Son of James Draper & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thweat - Daughter of Joseph Thweat & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of James Foster & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of Moses Smalley & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sager - Son of James Sager & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of William Lever & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davis - Son of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sofield - Son of James Sofield & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samson Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ridgway Wingfield - Son of Thomas Wingfield & Nancy
    Born: 5 Mar 1819
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland William Wingfield - Son of Thomas Wingfield & Nancy
    Born: 5 Feb 1821
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Abraham Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Sims - Daughter of James Sims & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clemmet - Daughter of John Clemmet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Craven Ainscoe - Son of James Ainscoe & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Elton - Son of John Elton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Guest - Son of James Guest & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hurst - Daughter of Josiah Hurst & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Brooks - Son of Betty Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Breathwaite - Daughter of John Breathwaite & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Dawson - Daughter of Edmund Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clapham - Son of John Clapham & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Norris - Son of William Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Reynolds - Son of Abraham Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Redford - Son of William Redford & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridehout - Son of James Ridehout & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cumpsty - Son of Thomas Cumpsty & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of James Rosthorn & Marianne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jane Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hopkinson - Son of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tootell - Daughter of James Tootell & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis William Reid - Son of Richard Reid & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1821
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Reid - Daughter of Richard Reid & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1819
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Scholfield - Son of Ellis Scholfield & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Beech - Daughter of William Beech & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Andrew Morris & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pollit - Son of Samuel Pollit & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Orrell - Son of George Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Noah Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Paycok - Daughter of Robert Paycok & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Walmisley - Daughter of William Walmisley & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Scowcroft - Daughter of Samuel Scowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Alice Sharples, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Samuel Davis & Honour
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thweat - Daughter of Thomas Thweat & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bellis - Daughter of Robert Bellis & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haigh - Son of James Haigh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haigh - Son of William Haigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1821
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Wright - Daughter of Ralph Wright & Fidelia
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of William Lawrence Walch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Peel - Son of Richard Peel & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Mellington - Daughter of John Mellington & Harriet
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of James Holden & Henritta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horridge - Son of Edward Horridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shippobotham - Daughter of Mary Shippobotham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Baron - Son of John Baron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jones Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Mathison - Daughter of James Mathison & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wardley - Son of George Wardley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thweat - Daughter of William Thweat & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whally - Daughter of James Whally & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Nathaniel Wilson & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of Simeon Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Coward - Son of John Coward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Appleyard - Son of George Appleyard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of Charles Campbell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wellock - Daughter of George Wellock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Levinson - Son of Hugh Levinson & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Cathe.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Thorn - Daughter of John Thorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Southworth - Son of James Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridyard - Son of William Ridyard & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Taylor - Son of Isarel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosthorn - Daughter of Henry Rosthorn & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Pendleton - Daughter of Betty Pendleton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Healey - Daughter of John Healey & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of Edward Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heelis - Daughter of William Heelis & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walmisley - Daughter of James Walmisley & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gainer - Son of Edward Gainer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haselden - Son of Joseph Haselden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of Constantine Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Abigail
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leopold Phillips - Son of Benjamin Phillips & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Ruth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roper - Son of William Roper & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - Daughter of James Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brabin - Son of Joseph Brabin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Murry - Daughter of Thomas Murry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackley - Son of Joseph Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fray - Daughter of Charles Fray & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Hannah Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Spence - Daughter of John Spence & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Amelia
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Kay - Son of James Kay & Margery
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Charles Edwards & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Henry - Daughter of James Henry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Danson - Daughter of James Danson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Susan
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Samuel Walker & Loes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharrocks - Daughter of Samuel Sharrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Margaret
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Farron - Son of William Farron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Isarel Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmisley - Son of John Walmisley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Delia Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of Isaac Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Hugh Thornley & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jepson - Daughter of George Jepson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kell Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Holt - Son of George Holt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of George Barrow & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Howarth - Son of Richd. Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hardman - Daughter of Peter Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rainor - Son of John Rainor & Peggy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Isaac Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Riddehough - Daughter of John Riddehough & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Reid - Son of John Reid & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rodgers - Daughter of Ellis Rodgers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of James Martin & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Alice Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of Philip Stott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of Edward Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Tunstall - Son of Nathan Tunstall & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Mary Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Frances Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Winder - Son of John Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harvie - Daughter of George Harvie & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - Daughter of Hugh Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilson Blackley - Son of James Blackley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Balshaw - Son of Thomas Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe Entwisle - Son of Peter Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hyde - Daughter of Thomas Hyde & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of James Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fitton - Daughter of Robert Fitton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parkingson Makin - Son of John Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of John Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of George Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Susanna Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - Daughter of Mary Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Betty Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Priestley - Daughter of Thomas Priestley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walch - Son of William Walch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny McLoughland - Daughter of Anthony McLoughland & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Waring - Daughter of Joseph Waring & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Darlington - Son of Richard Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lang - Son of James Lang & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hodkinson - Son of Adam Hodkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hyde - Son of Joseph Hyde & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parke - Son of Joseph Parke & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Gledhill - Son of Thomas Gledhill & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmisley - Daughter of James Walmisley & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Lord - Son of David Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Daniel Green & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Joshua Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Nanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hingham - Daughter of William Hingham & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Nancy Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1802
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1804
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1806
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1808
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isarel Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1811
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zilpha Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1814
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pope - Daughter of William Pope & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Webb - Son of John Webb & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walker Demain - Daughter of William Demain & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McMillan - Son of William McMillan & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Manning - Son of Edward Manning & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Thweat - Daughter of David Thweat & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bleasdale - Son of George Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - Son of George Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tunstall - Son of Thomas Tunstall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sunter - Son of Robert Sunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadburn - Son of Richard Chadburn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grime - Son of William Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Benjn. Lee & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Towler - Daughter of David Towler & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Abraham Heys & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blinkhorn - Son of David Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolden - Son of Robert Bolden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Betty Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Jardin Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of James Grime & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of Anthony Slater & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Orrell - Daughter of Mark Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Abraham Whitaker & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Walch - Son of Betty Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Wilkinson - Son of Benjn. Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Blewer - Daughter of Cooper Blewer & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Evan Davis & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of John Bond & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Alice Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of Alice Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson, Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home