click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1817 - 1820
Baptisms for 1819

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818

Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Henry Norris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ambry - Son of Judath Ambry & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wheatley - Son of Henry Wheatley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridings - Daughter of Richard Ridings & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos Stones - Son of John Stones & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Ruth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Tudor - Daughter of Michael Tudor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Blackley - Son of Betty Blackley, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Kierton - Daughter of William Kierton & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Webb - Daughter of James Webb & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizh Agnes - Daughter of Robert Agnes & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of Edward Dearden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cordingley - Daughter of David Cordingley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tinsley - Daughter of John Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chaterton - Son of Samuel Chaterton & Elizh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Grange - Daughter of James Grange & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood Mann - Son of Robert Mann & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Margt
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Stockton - Daughter of Joseph Stockton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richmond Wharton - Son of John Wharton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issac Hardman - Son of Francis Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Margt
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dolly Bolton - Daughter of Peggy Bolton, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Peter Holden & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Charles Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Peers Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Dianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rosthorn - Daughter of Richard Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stone - Daughter of Ann Stone, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of Nancy Rosthorn, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - Son of Alice Boardman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lester - Son of John Lester & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Stott - Daughter of Thomas Stott & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cherrey - Son of George Cherrey & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ridgway - Daughter of Robert Ridgway & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of William Banks & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Latham - Son of Edmund Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J T Law Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Stockley - Daughter of John Stockley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Bromily - Daughter of William Bromily & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mole - Son of William Mole & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J T Law Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Aldred - Daughter of Robert Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Charles Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hopson - Son of William Hopson & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Cumpsty - Daughter of Thomas Cumpsty & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shippobotham - Daughter of John Shippobotham & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J T Law Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Atkin - Daughter of Thomas Atkin & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J T Law
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J T Law Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - Daughter of George Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of George Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bertenshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bertenshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pickering - Daughter of William Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Robt Smith & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Peter Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bowles - Daughter of Luke Bowles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Elizth
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Leah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Nelly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whowell - Daughter of Robt Whowell & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Mary Sharples, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of Betty Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Robert Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson Thweat - Son of John Thweat & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Thweat - Son of Thomas Thweat & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Young - Daughter of Nancy Young, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stansfield - Son of John Stansfield & Susan
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hezekiah Glover - Son of Thomas Glover & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Makin - Son of James Makin & Phebe
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of James Walch & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Crook Holden - Son of William Holden & Ann
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fearnley - Son of James Fearnley & Betty
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margery
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Betsey
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grandan - Daughter of Francis Grandan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fizakerly - Son of Elizabeth Fizakerly, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Riley - Daughter of Mary Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of George Martin & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hutton - Son of William Hutton & Amelia
    Born: 31 Dec 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Roberts - Daughter of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Monks - Daughter of Robert Monks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Critchley - Daughter of Peter Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundey - Son of Philip Grundey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Samuel Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Russell - Daughter of Solomon Russell & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelly Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones Kelshaw - Daughter of Thomas Kelshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brierley - Daughter of Samuel Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Estwood - Daughter of John Estwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Worrell Demaine - Daughter of William Demaine & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Todd - Daughter of Joseph Todd & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Neptin - Son of John Neptin & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burrow - Daughter of Joseph Burrow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Soloman Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Soloman Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1816
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Martin - Son of Mary Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Martin - Son of Mary Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Edwd Stott & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Woodhead - Daughter of Abraham Woodhead & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Webb - Daughter of Samuel Webb & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hestford - Son of Benjn Hestford & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Westhead - Son of John Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Fanny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Close - Daughter of William Close & Dolley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mercy - Son of Thomas Mercy & Molly
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthias Hallam - Son of Matthias Hallam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waterhouse - Son of Joseph Waterhouse & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Waterhouse - Son of Joseph Waterhouse & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ridley - Daughter of William Ridley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of Peggy Thomason, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fishwick - Son of Nathaniel Fishwick & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leveson - Son of Hugh Leveson & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - Daughter of James Kirkham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Astley - Daughter of Robert Astley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Suttle - Son of Thomas Suttle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Huff - Son of Henry Huff & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Mathurst - Daughter of Abraham Mathurst & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - Daughter of Clement Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Suthern - Son of William Suthern & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Ellen Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Flitcroft - Son of Ellis Flitcroft & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Badder - Daughter of John Badder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs - Son of Henry Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thweat - Daughter of Susan Thweat, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calenderman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wood Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Nancy Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richards - Son of Richard Richards & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Tatler Heys & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of [unnamed] Pollitt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Butler - Daughter of John Butler & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Susan
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Dreper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harper - Son of William Harper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of Alice Markland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cotterhill - Daughter of James Cotterhill & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Phillis
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Penington - Daughter of John Penington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of Peter Sharples & Marianne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeptha Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Noar - Daughter of Richard Noar & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Green - Son of John Green & Isabell
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ball - Son of Richard Ball & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Israel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tong - Son of Alice Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Margt Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Doctor Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gray - Daughter of Benjamin Gray & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Gray - Son of Benjamin Gray & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duffty - Son of John Duffty & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Peggy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Robert Stott & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - Daughter of George Cross & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Theodosia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of John Birch & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of Peter Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Minnikin - Son of William Minnikin & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Swift - Son of George Swift & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hughs - Daughter of John Hughs & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Settle - Son of Ann Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sim - Son of Thomas Sim & Jane
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marth Bellis - Daughter of Robert Bellis & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathl Shippobotham - Son of Christopher Shippobotham & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Entwisle - Daughter of Abram Entwisle & Nelly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sellers - Daughter of Thomas Sellers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isarel Crook - Son of William Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Heddock - Son of James Heddock & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - Daughter of Roger Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Robert Barns & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hardy - Daughter of Peggy Hardy, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Livesey - Daughter of Ralph Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashurst - Daughter of Thomas Ashurst & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker Pitfield - Son of Charles Pitfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cartmell - Son of Henry Cartmell & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Lawrence Bromiley & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Staton - Daughter of Samuel Staton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Jane Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constantine Wrigley - Son of Constantine Wrigley & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1817
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Sally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathl Higham - Son of Nathl Higham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Crook - Son of Noah Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ridett - Son of William Ridett & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Chadburn - Daughter of Charles Chadburn & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Beswick - Daughter of Henry Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whowell - Son of Luke Whowell & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - Daughter of William Renshaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconest
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hekwrigg - Daughter of William Hekwrigg & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Riddehough - Daughter of William Riddehough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wollas - Son of Archibald Wollas & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Southworth - Son of James Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bateman - Son of Richard Bateman & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Settle - Son of Joseph Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Daniel Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whittiker - Son of George Whittiker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Cathe
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Russell - Son of John Russell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Rachel
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Hugh Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Daniel Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Dennison - Son of James Dennison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Dean - Daughter of Betty Dean, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Low - Son of Elisha Low & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirby - Son of Ann Kirby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Edge - Son of John Edge & Lettice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Isabella
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of George Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swithinby - Daughter of James Swithinby & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of Jane Baron, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tatlock - Son of Valentine Tatlock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wain - Son of Thomas Wain & Precilla
    Born: 3 Mar 1819
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cowans - Daughter of John Cowans & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Ralph Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Wood - Daughter of Matthew Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Band Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of John Heys & Rachel
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Jul 1816
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Henry Foster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Thweat - Daughter of William Thweat & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sankey - Daughter of Joseph Sankey & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Henritta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Notes: [Unnumbered entry at the page bottom]
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Willox Thweat - Son of Abraham Thweat & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Hugh Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolling Turner - Son of Mary Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Roger Holt & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1806
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Holt Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Briggs Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of James Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farnworth Monks - Son of Samuel Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seed - Son of Richard Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Ridings - Son of Francis Ridings & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Ephraim Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Reed - Daughter of John Reed & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tiler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bent - Son of John Bent & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barrow Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of Elias Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hamer - Son of Henry Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shippobotham - Son of Francis Shippobotham & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Ralph Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of Margaret Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morgan - Son of Andrew Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fishwick - Son of William Fishwick & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - Son of Benjn Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Clegg - Son of Jane Clegg, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Hitchen - Daughter of James Hitchen & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warrington - Son of John Warrington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - Son of John Tyrer & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trumper - Daughter of James Trumper & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Jacob Lomax & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Boacock - Son of Richard Boacock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Winterbotham - Son of Thomas Winterbotham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Sarah Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Breighmet
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fowler - Son of David Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Liptrot - Son of Peter Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Siddall - Son of Matthew Siddall & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of Joseph Horrobin & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Mather - Daughter of Nancy Mather
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Trafford Nichols - Son of Samuel Nichols & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Major in the Army
    Notes: Born at Malta
    Baptised by: J Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nichols - Daughter of Samuel Nichols & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Major in the Army
    Notes: Born at Darley
    Baptised by: J Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Samuel Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of William Green & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Amey
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw Gregory - Son of Charles Gregory & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Richard Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - Son of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buchannan - Daughter of William Buchannan & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Douffot - Son of William Douffot & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of Catherine Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Westby - Son of William Westby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tunnah - Son of Joseph Tunnah & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Abel Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of Lawrence Kirkman & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Ellen Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of John Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Paper maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Hilton Pendlebury - Son of Betty Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of Peggy Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pollit - Son of Richard Pollit & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of John Barns & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Monks - Daughter of Thomas Monks & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Drinnan - Son of Peter Drinnan & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Drinnan - Son of James Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Graham - Daughter of Francis Graham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Bellis - Son of Thomas Bellis & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Charlesworth - Son of Jonas Charlesworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halsted - Daughter of Richard Halsted & Salley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Allen - Daughter of Joseph Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemence Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irenea Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Aspinall - Daughter of Samuel Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Buckle - Daughter of Willoughby Buckle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kell Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of Nathaniel Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Alice Butterworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Ralph Collier & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Holme - Daughter of Wright Holme & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Broughton - Daughter of Joseph Broughton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Mary Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hodkinson - Son of Sampson Hodkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pricilla Henry - Daughter of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dolly Jones - Daughter of Evan Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry - Son of William Henry & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Openshaw - Daughter of Esther Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Nathaniel Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Betsy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of Betty Barns, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bancroft - Son of James Bancroft & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grisdale - Son of Thomas Grisdale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Charnock - Daughter of Richard Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Absalom Booth - Son of Edward Booth & Jane, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Elizabeth Stott
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smethurst - Daughter of Nathan Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Townley - Daughter of John Townley & Richmond
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of William Roper & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shelton - Son of Thomas Shelton & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crumbleton - Daughter of William Crumbleton & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Jane Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Minzes - Son of Thomas Minzes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hough - Daughter of Henry Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Suddall - Son of Richard Suddall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brook - Son of James Brook & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marlow - Daughter of George Marlow & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brackell - Daughter of Edward Brackell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Winn - Son of John Winn & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Entwisle - Daughter of Abraham Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Hannah Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Hunter - Daughter of Samuel Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Carrodous - Son of James Carrodous & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hindley Crompton - Daughter of Richardson Battersby Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Ann Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Peter Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Peter Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Esther
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Smith - Daughter of Nathaniel Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Broughton - Daughter of James Broughton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Ince in Cheshire
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of James Green & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Mary Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pickering - Son of George Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Margt
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brandwood - Son of William Brandwood & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Absalom Ainscow - Son of William Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Ellis Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Twist - Son of William Twist & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Betty Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roades - Son of Mary Roades, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Openshaw - Son of Sarah Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Abigail
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Walmsley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Nathaniel Green & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Ellen Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Walmsley
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Breatherton - Daughter of Joseph Breatherton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rainer - Daughter of John Rainer & Peggy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stayby - Daughter of William Stayby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Edward Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Clemance
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Bedford - Daughter of Thomas Bedford & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Wharton - Son of Thomas Wharton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hide - Son of Joseph Hide & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mayo - Daughter of William Mayo & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicodemus Clegg - Son of Alexander Clegg & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of Edwd Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Rachel
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamilton - Son of Peter Hamilton & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Eayers - Daughter of William Eayers & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Ann Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Kellie - Daughter of Andrew Kellie & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leath Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Sally
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cheshire - Son of Richard Cheshire & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tempest - Son of James Tempest & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - Daughter of Joseph Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Alice Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Richard Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Nield - Daughter of John Nield & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ellen, his deceased wife
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Holland - Son of Mary Ann Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Siddel - Son of Thomas Siddel & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Peggy Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Breathwait - Daughter of Hannah Breathwait, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davis - Daughter of Evan Davis & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Leach - Son of Joseph Leach & Peggy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexr Thom - Son of John Thom & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Samuel Riley & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Shippobotham - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - Son of Samuel Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Joshua Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Chisnall - Daughter of Abraham Chisnall & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Chisnall - Daughter of Abraham Chisnall & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of John Norris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Spedding - Daughter of Thomas Spedding & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hater
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bradley - Daughter of Jonas Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Watson - Daughter of Margt Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brogden - Son of Thomas Brogden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Grime - Son of Betty Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Amelia Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bruce - Son of Joseph Bruce & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - Son of Martha Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Low - Son of Joseph Low & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Rogerson - Daughter of Robert Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Fray - Son of Charles Fray & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Caton - Daughter of John Caton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Maria
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Joshua Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grunday Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Cooper - Daughter of David Cooper & Ruth
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pratt - Son of Anthony Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Vernon - Daughter of Joseph Vernon & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bellamy - Daughter of John Bellamy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hatchman - Daughter of James Hatchman & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stanley - Daughter of Jane Stanley, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Kirkman - Daughter of Adam Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Estwood - Son of Richard Estwood & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Margt
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Heaton - Son of Peter Heaton & Molly
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Butcher - Daughter of Matthew Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of William Partington & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Latchford - Son of Robert Latchford & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Corless - Daughter of James Corless & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Southern - Daughter of Richard Southern & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Albinson - Daughter of John Albinson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lewis - Son of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Flora
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haigh - Daughter of William Haigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Brandwood - Daughter of James Brandwood & Dorothy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - Son of Mailly Brindle, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of Joseph Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fielding - Son of Alice Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruben Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mitchel - Son of Jesse Mitchel & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Murry - Son of Thomas Murry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tootil - Son of James Tootil & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pearson Walmisley - Son of James Walmisley & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Peter Makin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Peter Makin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Rebecca Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towler - Daughter of John Towler & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Young - Son of Thomas Young & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Binks - Son of Robert Binks & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Twist - Son of William Twist & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - Daughter of Salmon Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Holbrook - Daughter of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Schofield - Son of Betty Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Austin - Son of Thomas Austin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dale - Son of William Dale & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw Haslam - Daughter of Alice Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of James Stott & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allcock - Son of Charles Allcock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Middlefell - Daughter of William Middlefell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matty Heaton - Daughter of Robert Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Honeyford - Daughter of John Honeyford & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thorp - Son of Ralph Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warr - Son of John Warr & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bottomley - Son of John Bottomley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Josiah Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Richard Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hariot Cannon - Daughter of William Cannon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Street - Daughter of Thomas Street & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of Alice Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Runcorn - Daughter of William Runcorn & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of Samuel Hough & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Cathe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Isaac Aldred & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dodgen - Son of Joseph Dodgen & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clowes - Son of James Clowes & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of Mary Wainwright, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wolstencroft - Son of Daniel Wolstencroft & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sims Shepley - Daughter of Richard Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of David Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Matthew Entwisle & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - Daughter of Susanna Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walkden - Son of Samuel Walkden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Towns - Daughter of Edward Towns & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Ann Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of Mary Bradley, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margt
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of George Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Appleyard - Son of George Appleyard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of William Walch & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kitchen - Daughter of William Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cooper Blower - Daughter of Rebecca Blower
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baites - Son of Thomas Baites & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of William Holme & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holme - Son of William Holme & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - Daughter of Mary Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Rosthorn - Son of William Rosthorn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Mather - Son of John Mather & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horrocks - Daughter of Lawrence Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dobbins - Son of Thomas Dobbins & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Peel - Son of Richard Peel & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hart - Son of William Hart & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Jonathan Ashton & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffery Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kitty Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Brayshay - Daughter of Daniel Brayshay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - Son of Jasper Dawson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Armistead - Son of William Armistead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albeney Featherstonhough - Son of Albaney Featherstonhough & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Holt - Son of John Holt & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - Daughter of Jonathan Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Denson - Daughter of James Denson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ince - Son of John Ince & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Christopher Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Margt
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Mayor - Son of John Mayor & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Marsden - Son of Henry Marsden & Mary, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Teal - Son of Emanuel Teal & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Albinson - Daughter of James Albinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Ann
    Abode: Edgley near Stockport
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of John Crook & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of John Smith & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garbut - Son of Francis Garbut & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Middleton - Daughter of William Middleton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Joule - Son of Thomas Joule & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Caton - Son of John Varley Caton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Polsterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of John Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Low - Daughter of Thomas Low & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Warburton - Daughter of Betty Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parks - Son of Joseph Parks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of William Crook & Dinah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zipporah Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of George Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Healey - Daughter of John Healey & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andlezark - Son of John Bowker Andlezark & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Knowles Monks - Son of Hugh Monks & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Alice Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Mansley - Son of Robert Mansley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of James Ward & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of Alexander Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickars - Daughter of William Vickars & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickars - Daughter of William Vickars & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashworth Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rosthorn - Son of James Rosthorn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Alice Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Roger Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Matty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brayshay - Son of Chris Brayshay & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Jones - Daughter of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emanuel Mullineaux - Son of George Mullineaux & Joyce
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of James Slater & Margt
    Born: 26 Jul 1814
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shippobotham - Daughter of John Shippobotham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - Son of Joseph Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hodgen - Daughter of John Hodgen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Laurie - Son of James Laurie & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stazaker - Son of Thomas Stazaker & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rosthorn - Son of Susan Rosthorn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Jane Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Margt
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of Ann Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pinnanah Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Pinnanah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - Daughter of Jane Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maxwell Reynolds - Son of Abraham Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wardle - Daughter of Samson Wardle & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Berkenhead Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Alexander Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Molly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Charles Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burney Marcy - Son of Thomas Marcy & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1820

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home