click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1817 - 1820
Baptisms for 1818

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1817

Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Cowen - Daughter of Richard Cowen & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Johnson Occasional Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tong - Son of Charles Tong & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Windress - Daughter of David Windress & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Platt - Daughter of Ann Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Bella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agness Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Horrocks - Daughter of Lawrence Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Patrick Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Booth - Son of Josiah Booth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabitha Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of Adam Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brabin - Daughter of George Brabin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Haworth - Daughter of Giles Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of Giles Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McCoun - Son of Henry McCoun & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - Son of John Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heyhurst - Daughter of John Heyhurst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Spence - Daughter of Thomas Spence & Matty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Jonathan Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowley - Daughter of William Rowley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Twist - Son of James Twist & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Weevers - Daughter of William Weevers & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Latchford - Daughter of Robert Latchford & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Isabel
    Born: 14 Dec 1813
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Samuel Dawson & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welch - Daughter of John Welch & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Chanley - Daughter of Mary Chanley, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ion - Son of John Ion & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Blakeley - Son of William Blakeley & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Isabel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Sunderland Thweat - Son of William Thweat & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kelly - Son of Michael Kelly & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bolton Heelis - Son of William Heelis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - Daughter of Joseph Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Forlang - Daughter of Giles Forlang & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of William Stones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hood - Daughter of Jonathan Hood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - Daughter of John Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - Daughter of John Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Samuel Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levina Nuttall - Daughter of Hargreaves Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Astley - Son of Joseph Astley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Lever - Daughter of Richard Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clapham - Son of William Clapham & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Clemence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tabley - Son of Robert Tabley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of Jonathan Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brandwood - Daughter of Sarah Brandwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lort - Daughter of John Lort & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lort - Daughter of John Lort & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1811
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ditchfield - Daughter of William Ditchfield & Rachel
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollit - Daughter of Miles Pollit & Ruth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hopkinson - Daughter of Christopher Hopkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Duffot - Son of William Duffot & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Richard Clough & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Coffey - Daughter of John Coffey & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock Runcorn - Son of William Runcorn & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Fishwick - Daughter of Joseph Fishwick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Amary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridihut - Son of Thomas Ridihut & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bowcock - Son of John Bowcock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Roscoe - Daughter of Roger Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Samuel Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of George Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Briggs - Daughter of Robert Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Altham - Daughter of John Altham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haddock - Daughter of Richard Haddock & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kennerdell - Son of Ralph Kennerdell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskell - Daughter of Samuel Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cole - Daughter of Richard Cole & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of William Lawrence Walch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah or Honor Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Jeremy Kay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richards - Son of Thomas Richards & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Daughter of Joseph Redford & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Murray - Son of Andrew Murray & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wharton - Daughter of John Wharton & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Robert Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of William Crook & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Seward - Daughter of George Seward & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pollit - Son of Ralph Pollit & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Rostron - Daughter of Betty Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wharmby - Son of Farnworth Wharmby & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: L Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honor Grimshaw - Daughter of Edmund Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stubbs - Daughter of Archibald Sterling Stubbs & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stubbs - Son of Archibald Sterling Stubbs & Ann
    Born: 26? Mar 1817
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gause - Son of William Gause & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cheatham - Daughter of Joseph Cheatham & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bladon - Son of Thomas Bladon & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Daughter of Roger Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Featherstonhough - Son of Albany Featherstonhough & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Syddall - Son of John Syddall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Entwisle - Daughter of Roger Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Wingfield - Daughter of Thomas Wingfield & Nancy
    Born: 4 May 1816
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Nicholson - Daughter of Robert Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of James Slater & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Mangnall - Son of John Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sudron Lomax - Son of Richard Taylor Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowcock - Son of George Lowcock & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Leyland - Daughter of William Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aldred Falkner - Son of John Falkner & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Marthaman - Daughter of Richard Marthaman & Betsey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marthaman - Son of Richard Marthaman & Betsey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marthaman - Son of Richard Marthaman & Betsey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Sarah Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Routledge - Son of Joshua Routledge & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of Ralph Wrigley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Rachel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Barrow - Daughter of Joseph Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Green - Son of Peter Green & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - Son of Richard Bradley & Abigail
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Rostern - Daughter of Abraham Rostern & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Holding - Daughter of Robert Holding & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Russell - Son of William Russell & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bates - Son of Richard Bates & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilding - Daughter of James Hilding & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Joseph Green & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James March - Son of Thomas March & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dagnia Borsay - Son of James Borsay & Judith
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Haworth Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hood - Son of Thomas Hood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Norris - Son of James Norris & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pearson Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher, Esquire & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond & Betty
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of Ralph Ward & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howcroft - Son of Ellen Howcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Faulkner - Daughter of Aaron Faulkner & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspden - Daughter of Richard Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Perry - Daughter of Howell Perry, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of James Hodson & Susan
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cannon - Daughter of John Cannon & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Samuel Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord Sharrock - Son of Samuel Sharrock & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Harmstead - Daughter of William Harmstead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thompson - Son of Martin Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Lewis Brown & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharrat - Son of John Sharrat & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Borthsay - Son of John Borthsay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormston - Son of William Ormston & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Macdate - Daughter of Sarah Macdate, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bleacherer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amory Walker - Daughter of Jane Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Casson - Son of Daniel Casson & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaacs Halstead Harrison - Son of Nancy Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gooden - Son of James Gooden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Noah Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Mary Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Suddron - Daughter of Betty Suddron, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Carter - Son of Elijah Carter & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Charles Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of Charles Liptrot & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Walch - Son of Abraham Walch & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Oliva
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moscrop - Son of William Moscrop & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Betty Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Wylde - Daughter of David Wylde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt Bullock Minr. All Sts.
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Russel - Son of Thomas Russel & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elton - Daughter of Phineas Elton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heddock - Son of William Heddock & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Meddows - Son of Joseph Meddows & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elicia Walch - Daughter of Robert Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Guffog - Son of John Guffog & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Esther
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Prudence
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walmisley - Daughter of William Walmisley & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of Nathan Duxbury & Rachel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leigh - Son of Joseph Leigh & Lettice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of George Norris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Adams - Daughter of John Adams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sweetlove - Son of John Sweetlove & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of Frederic Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander McDonald - Son of Thomas McDonald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of Jane Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Aaron Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of John Stott & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Webb - Daughter of John Webb & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Handley - Son of John Handley & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Monks - Daughter of Hugh Monks & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Joel Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pealin - Daughter of Richard Pealin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levina Ion - Daughter of Thomas Ion & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Clough - Daughter of Robert Clough & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Susannah Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Beck - Son of Peter Beck & Effe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Garrat - Daughter of John Garrat & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lyne - Son of James Lyne & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Ednah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ainsworth - Daughter of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gradwell - Daughter of Thomas Gradwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Waterhouse - Daughter of Thomas Waterhouse & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Abraham Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Lewis Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Barlow - Daughter of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hardy - Daughter of Joseph Hardy & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of James Settle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ratcliff - Son of Robert Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Mary
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Lang - Daughter of James Lang & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Loe - Daughter of Elisha Loe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - Son of John Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bostock - Daughter of John Bostock & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Reeves - Son of Thomas Reeves & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Cooper - Son of Francis Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of Francis Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - Son of Edward Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bradberry - Son of Henry Bradberry & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fray - Daughter of Ellis Fray & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Hugh Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Yates - Daughter of Young Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of Jane Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackley - Son of Thomas Blackley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Garnet - Son of William Garnet & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horton - Daughter of James Horton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wharton - Son of Thomas Wharton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Wood Cartwright - Daughter of William Cartwright & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Quin - Daughter of Terrance Quin & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Winward - Daughter of Thomas Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dootson - Daughter of William Dootson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - Son of John Stott & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William King - Son of Henry King & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Roger Hardman & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Allen Perpt. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Carr Constantine - Son of Stephen Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nield - Daughter of Richard Nield & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of John Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Abraham Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Hampson - Son of Sarah Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wadsworth - Daughter of John Wadsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Mary
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Amelia
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Hardcastle & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Crow - Daughter of Mark Crow & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higinson - Daughter of Mary Higinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blackley - Son of Joseph Blackley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith & Judith
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hallbrook - Son of Thomas Hallbrook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ridings - Son of Jonathan Ridings & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of James Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of Simeon Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rosthorn - Daughter of Robert Rosthorn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of Edmund Bowker & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Joseph Bromiley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmisley - Daughter of Robert Walmisley & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Andrew Morris & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barber - Son of David Barber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenworthy - Daughter of William Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Redford - Son of William Redford & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Hormby - Daughter of Charles Hormby & Phoebe
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Isaac Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Beech - Daughter of William Beech & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of Peter Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shippobottam - Daughter of James Shippobottam & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Woodend - Son of Philip Woodend & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rowlandson - Son of William Rowlandson & Scholastica
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Simpson Highton - Son of James Highton & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Son of Samuel Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of Jonathan Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pickevance - Son of Thomas Pickevance & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrobin - Daughter of William Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gelddard - Daughter of Thomas Gelddard & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gelddard - Daughter of Thomas Gelddard & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Rideout - Daughter of William Rideout & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Croft - Daughter of Thomas Croft & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Vanbrugh Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Summerton - Daughter of James Summerton & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Patefield - Son of Richard Patefield & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - Daughter of George Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brayshaw - Daughter of Daniel Brayshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George McAndrews - Son of William McAndrews & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rogerson - Daughter of Robert Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of Isaac Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nevill - Daughter of James Nevill & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Cunliffe - Son of George Cunliffe & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Mary Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of Ephraim Thomason & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barns - Son of John Barns & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Roscow - Daughter of Peter Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walker - Daughter of Nancy Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Walch - Son of Martha Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Pilling - Daughter of Ralph Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - Daughter of Richard Bennett & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grunday - Son of William Grunday & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Garthwright - Son of George Garthwright & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Phoebe
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shephard - Son of Robert Shephard & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitteker - Son of Edward Whitteker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Gibson - Son of Richard Gibson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Juliana Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Parnel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittam - Daughter of Richard Whittam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Murry - Son of John Murry & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Coop - Son of Abraham Coop & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Harwood - Daughter of Arthur Harwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Entwisle - Daughter of Ann Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cryer - Daughter of Jonathan Cryer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Riddle - Daughter of John Riddle & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of George Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Haworth - Daughter of Adam Lomax Haworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Adam Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Freeman - Daughter of Richard Freeman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dore - Son of James Dore & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Mark Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Jacob Holden & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Andrew Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vary Crompton - Son of Samuel Crompton & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Eunice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Hilton - Son of Simon Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Barns - Daughter of Robert Barns & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Budworth - Daughter of William Budworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of Catherine Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodgin - Son of John Hodgin & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Highton - Daughter of John Highton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Winifred
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Flitcroft - Daughter of Isaac Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Amelia
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hooton - Daughter of Thomas Hooton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Henry Fielding & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dolly Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Chambers - Son of George Chambers & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brabin - Daughter of Joseph Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of James Grime & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Musgrave - Son of John Musgrave & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pope - Son of William Pope & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Pollit - Son of Elijah Pollit & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Mary Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Loe - Daughter of George Loe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of Peter Turner & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of John Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Peggy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Willis - Son of Daniel Willis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Rose - Son of David Rose & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrobin - Daughter of William Horrobin & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Hampson Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Scowcroft - Son of Samuel Scowcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Medcalf - Son of James Medcalf & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Draper - Daughter of John Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robt Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Makant - Daughter of William Makant & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of George Brown & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ormred - Daughter of Peter Ormred & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Salley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Roscoe - Daughter of Robert Roscoe & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wright Crook - Son of Robert Crook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stott Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: E Bushby Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fell - Daughter of Christopher Fell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Yarn Dealer
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lang - Son of John Lang & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - Daughter of Michael Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wyld - Daughter of Alexander Wyld & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Richard Walch & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Irenea
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coward - Son of John Coward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hibbert - Daughter of James Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Joseph Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Joshua Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warr - Daughter of Joseph Warr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hick - Daughter of Benjamin Hick & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1813
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hick - Son of Benjamin Hick & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1815
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hick - Son of Benjamin Hick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Gidman - Son of Thomas Gidman & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wright Cottrell - Son of John Cottrell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Edwards - Daughter of Charles Edwards & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Nathaniel Greenhalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of George Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Layland - Son of Simeon Layland & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kelley - Daughter of Robert Kelley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Alice Phethean - Daughter of James Phethean & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Frances Heelis - Daughter of Samuel Heelis & Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hunt - Daughter of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Demane - Son of Thomas Demane & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Donnoly - Daughter of Matthew Donnoly & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Allsup - Son of William Allsup & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of Samuel Bury & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - Daughter of Nathaniel Wilson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Priscilla Coulthard - Daughter of Brian Coulthard & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [A note says 'Baptised Jan ? 1817']
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Coulthard - Son of Brian Coulthard & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Willan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Arkwright - Daughter of Richard Arkwright & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of Peter Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitridge - Son of Stephen Whitridge & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1807
    Abode: Great Bolton late of Bootle in Cumberland
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Whitridge - Daughter of Stephen Whitridge & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - Daughter of Joseph Lloyd & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crowder Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of Richard Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hallis - Daughter of Daniel Hallis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mangnall - Son of Joseph Mangnall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rosley - Daughter of John Rosley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Alice Heys, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hodkinson - Son of George Hodkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of James Draper & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crowshaw - Daughter of Thomas Crowshaw & Alice
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Oliver Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of Robert Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Eccleston - Daughter of Robert Eccleston & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Ellis Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Ramsden - Son of Nathan Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Isaac Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bates - Daughter of Thomas Bates & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rusell - Son of James Rusell & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shields - Son of Jane Shields, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walls - Son of Harriet Walls, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Miller - Daughter of Mary Miller, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bunyan - Daughter of Thomas Bunyan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sorah - Son of James Sorah & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bromiley - Son of George Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moors - Daughter of Thomas Moors & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Aniel - Son of Ellen Aniel, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tong - Daughter of Betty Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Mary Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burges - Son of Joseph Burges & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of Oliver Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whittiker - Son of William Whittiker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of Joseph Cook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Betty Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crossland - Son of George Crossland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lang - Son of Betty Lang, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Mather - Daughter of Matthias Mather & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashmoor - Daughter of Samuel Ashmoor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hargreaves Cockshott - Son of Thomas Cockshott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudren - Daughter of George Sudren & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walch - Daughter of Isaac Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of Robert Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blinckhorn - Daughter of Thomas Blinckhorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - Daughter of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Green - Daughter of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Paulden - Son of James Paulden & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of William Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ward - Daughter of Benjamin Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Eglin - Son of Francis Eglin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sedgwick - Daughter of John Sedgwick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Peggy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of James Makin & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burton - Son of William Burton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Grexson - Son of Richard Grexson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of Richard Flitcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Profit - Daughter of Thomas Profit & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Ralph Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richmond Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of Sarah Lonsdale, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Bella
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Halliwell - Daughter of Margaret Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenlees - Son of Thomas Greenlees & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Higson - Son of John Higson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Henry Howard & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Benjn Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ward Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Richard Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of John Massey & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spenney - Son of Joseph Spenney & Catherine
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gallemore - Son of John Gallemore & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Nancy Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Crompton - Daughter of Sarah Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenney Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of Charles Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crossley - Daughter of David Crossley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Samuel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barnet Starkie Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pope - Son of John Pope & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Edge Matthews - Son of Frank Matthews & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Waddington - Son of Moses Waddington & Priscilla
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Margaret Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradscome - Son of William Bradscome & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Joshua Crook & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Eckersley - Son of Major Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of James Orrell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Mary Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Young - Son of Edward Young & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Craigie - Daughter of Charles Craigie & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Seed Man
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heddock - Son of Simon Heddock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Spence - Daughter of John Spence & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Andrews - Son of Jonathan Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Arthur Horrocks & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doctor Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Elizh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Elizh
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margt
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Catherine Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Frances
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brabin - Daughter of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honor Collier - Daughter of Jeffry Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Green - Daughter of James Green & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of William Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of John Walch & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Milhench - Daughter of William Milhench & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of Robert Baldwin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of William Crook & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Elizabeth Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Elton - Son of Henry Elton & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thweat - Daughter of Thomas Thweat & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Enoch Atkinson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Abraham Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of Alice Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Turner Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of Richard Monks & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormred - Son of John Ormred & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Slater - Daughter of Leonard Slater & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Midgley - Son of William Midgley & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Ratcliffe - Daughter of Peter Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collings - Son of William Collings & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Syks - Son of John Syks & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Syks - Son of James Syks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Dianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Adam Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizh Mierscough - Daughter of Jane Mierscough, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Jeremiah Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rathbone Mosley - Daughter of William Mosley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Flitcroft Mosley - Daughter of William Mosley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1819

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home