click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1817 - 1820
Baptisms for 1820

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1819

Baptism: 1 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Breathwaite - Son of John Breathwaite & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of James Barns & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Jonathan Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of James Lever & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lord - Son of Isaac Lord & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farran - Daughter of William Farran & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Mary
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Lawrence Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mason Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nightingale - Son of Henry Nightingale & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of Eliza Greenwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of John Collier & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Alice Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Irenea
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Ruth Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crowther - Son of George Crowther & Jane
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sudworth - Son of Liptrot Sudworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heydock - Daughter of Peter Heydock & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heydock - Daughter of William Heydock & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Bates - Daur. [sic] of Peter Bates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sorah - Son of Henry Sorah & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of Samuel Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Lawrence Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollit - Son of John Pollit & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of Thomas Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Blackley - Daughter of Joseph Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horridge - Son of Noah Horridge & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - Son of Samuel Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1819
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Arthur Lee & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of George Jones & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William France - Son of Thomas France & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of Adam Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Margt
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Rosthorn - Daughter of Henry Rosthorn & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alldred - Son of Mary Alldred, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holme - Daughter of Susan Holme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blakley - Daughter of John Blakley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heelis - Son of William Heelis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ridyard - Daughter of William Ridyard & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Heywood - Daughter of Joseph Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Gr Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane France - Daughter of Simeon France & Sarah
    Abode: L Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tong - Son of James Tong & Mary
    Abode: Gr Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Betty
    Abode: L Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Gr Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Alice
    Abode: L Bolton
    Occupation: Bk.keeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of John Tong & Mary
    Abode: Gr Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Jonel Wood & Ann
    Abode: L Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: L Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Gr Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Gr Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Margaret
    Abode: Gr Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Abaham Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Gr Bolton
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of Roger Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainscoe - Son of Thomas Ainscoe & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of James Newton & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Edward Booth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Nelly
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Ann Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walmisley - Daughter of James Walmisley & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hollingworth - Son of William Hollingworth & Nancy
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of David Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Mary Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eades - Son of William Eades & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmisley - Son of Thomas Walmisley & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Young - Son of Roger Young & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Loftos - Son of Thomas Loftos & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gorse - Daughter of Joseph Gorse & Alice
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hormby - Son of Henry Hormby & Nelley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of William Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Alice Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of James Norris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morgan - Son of Alice Morgan, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmisley - Son of William Walmisley & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathr Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lois Walch - Daughter of Martha Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Yearnshaw - Son of Peter Yearnshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Mary
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John France - Son of John France & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - Son of Joseph Cook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Russell - Son of Joshua Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of Joseph Grime & Alice
    Abode: Marple in Cheshire
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of John Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Daley - Daughter of Richard Daley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tong - Son of John Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Tong - Son of John Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Elton - Daughter of William Elton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Atherton - Son of Ruth Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hopwood - Daughter of James Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rideout - Son of James Rideout & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - Son of John Jones & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fittham - Daughter of Ann Fittham, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of William Norris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Neath - Son of James Neath & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Schofield - Son of Ellis Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Topping Lee - Son of Richard Lee & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Entwisle - Son of Jane Entwisle
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves - Son of Peter Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of William Newton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Honor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crossland - Daughter of James Crossland & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Alice Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Sandiford - Daughter of Joseph Sandiford & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walch - Son of Honor Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton late of Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Scott - Daughter of Jacob Scott & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Susannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Norris - Daughter of Major Norris & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Princess Charlotte Hindbury - Daughter of Julius Hindbury & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Ann Sharples, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughter of Richard Bentley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Betty Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry William Ainscow - Son of John Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Middleton - Daughter of William Middleton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cautherley - Son of John Cautherley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crankshaw - Son of William Crankshaw & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pitfield - Daughter of John Pitfield & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of William Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Betty Fogg, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Beswick - Daughter of Ellen Beswick, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ferna - Daughter of John Ferna & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brayshay - Daughter of William Brayshay & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Shippobotham - Son of Martha Shippobotham, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Machia Sharrocks - Son of Benjn Sharrocks & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1813
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Baron - Son of John Baron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tong - Daughter of Charles Tong & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmisley - Son of Robert Walmisley & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Joseph Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarissa Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ely Stones - Son of William Stones & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Mary Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of William Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Lang - Daughter of James Lang & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of Thos Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Margt Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Chadwick Trevitt - Son of John Trevitt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barker - Daughter of Nicholas Barker & Elizth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Haworth - Daughter of Adam Lomax Haworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - Son of Samuel Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of James Platt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dootson - Daughter of Thomas Dootson & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Walker - Son of James Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of John Russell & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clemmet - Son of John Clemmet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crankshaw - Daughter of David Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Warr - Son of Jonathan Warr & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elioner Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Elioner
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Broughton - Daughter of Charles Broughton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Turton - Daughter of Henry Turton & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bromiley - Son of Samuel Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Ellen
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smalley - Daughter of Mary Smalley, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Christian Slade - Daughter of James Slade & Augusta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vicar
    Baptised by: Geo. H Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of William Partington & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Donolley - Son of Matthew Donolley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ramsden - Daughter of Nathan Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Brown - Son of Lewis Brown & Matty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hawksworth - Daughter of Thomas Hawksworth & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Southern - Daughter of Thomas Southern & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of Aaron Edge & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of George Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rt. Caunce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Coe - Daughter of James Coe & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Simon Ramsden & Matty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles James Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joab Rosthern - Son of James Rosthern & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Walch - Son of Ellis Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daughter of Matthew Hill & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of Thomas Harper & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of James Crook & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Summerton - Son of James Summerton & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Richard - Daughter of Ann Richard, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Duckworth - Daughter of Margaret Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - Son of Joshua Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Morton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of Betty Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Jacob Holden & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lansdale - Daughter of Thomas Lansdale & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marrianne Ball - Daughter of George Ball & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Bratherton - Daughter of James Bratherton & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Cryer - Son of Jonathan Cryer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home