click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1815 - 1817
Baptisms for 1816

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1815

Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emanuel Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Lucy
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Phebe
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plaisterer & Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of James Makin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holding - Son of Richard Holding & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1813
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of Richard Holding & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oswald Brabin - Son of George Brabin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: Born 3d
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walch - Son of Abraham Walch & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Entwisle - Son of Sarah Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of Simeon France & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Southern - Son of James Southern & Ellen
    Abode: Anderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crannan - Son of John Crannan & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bladen - Son of Thomas Bladen & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Southern - Daughter of Thomas Southern & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nield - Daughter of Richard Nield & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gradwell - Daughter of Thomas Gradwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Walkden - Daughter of Jane Walkden, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Nov 1815
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Isabel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Martin - Daughter of Nathaniel Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Surr - Son of Aaron Surr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Abraham Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Marshall - Daughter of Robert Marshall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Enoch Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Peatfield - Daughter of Charles Peatfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of George Parkinson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Woodiwiss - Daughter of George Woodiwiss & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Ann Barns, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - Son of Ann Barns, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tootil - Daughter of Sarah Tootil, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Balfern - Daughter of Benjamin Balfern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sikes - Daughter of Eli Sikes & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sikes - Son of Eli Sikes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shelmerdine - Son of William Shelmerdine & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lever - Son of Samuel Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Russell - Daughter of William Russell & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Lowe - Daughter of Elisha Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Holding - Son of Deborah Holding, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Briggs Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Ally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Somerton - Daughter of James Somerton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Footman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of William Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - Son of Edward Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker of Paper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bradley - Son of George Bradley & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Ann Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of Henry Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rhodes - Daughter of Richard Rhodes & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of Richard Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnley - Daughter of George Charnley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Joseph Cook & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Charles Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higgons - Son of Cornelius Higgons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lupton - Daughter of William Lupton & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Budworth - Daughter of William Budworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Ward Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of James Morris & Betty
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Betty
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Isabel
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Waterhouse - Daughter of Thomas Waterhouse & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Meadows - Son of Joseph Meadows & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brabin - Daughter of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of Ralph Wrigley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Denison - Daughter of James Denison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of Jonathan Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Aspinal - Son of James Aspinal & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of William Clark & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harwood - Daughter of Esther Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blakeley - Daughter of Joseph Blakeley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pickering - Son of Hugh Pickering & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Peacock - Daughter of William Peacock & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary McDonnel - Daughter of Thomas McDonnel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bearpark - Daughter of James Bearpark & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crowshaw - Son of Thomas Crowshaw & Alice
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Whip - Daughter of John Whip & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rostern - Son of Richard Rostern & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Betty Bridge, Spinster
    Abode: Breighmet
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bromiley - Daughter of Peter Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of Nathaniel Fishwick & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Guffog - Son of John Guffog & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Whewell - Daughter of Robert Whewell & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Seller
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Patrick - Son of Thomas Patrick & Isabella
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of James Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warr Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Scholastica Rowlandson - Daughter of William Rowlandson & Scholastica
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Nathaniel Greenhalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Davis - Daughter of Hugh Davis & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Livesey - Daughter of Nehemiah Livesey & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Joule - Daughter of Francis Joule & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Stead - Daughter of George Stead & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of James Grime & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lawrens - Daughter of William Lawrens & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Barns & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Rebecca Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Ward - Son of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Barber Jennings - Son of Mary Jennings
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Riddihough - Daughter of Dorothy Riddihough, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Hannah Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hebden - Son of Richard Hebden & Ellen
    Born: Jul 1807
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Notes: qqq
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer Worrall - Son of George Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Daughter of Oliver Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Higginbottom - Daughter of Isaac Higginbottom & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Walch - Daughter of Robert Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadfield Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - Son of Henry Forrest & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Rachel Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Walker - Son of James Walker & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Greenhalgh - Son of Nathaniel Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pearson Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillip Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Greenhalgh - Son of Mark Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of Ralph Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Jeffery Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Charlotte Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Armstead - Son of William Armstead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Edge - Son of Henry Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bocock - Daughter of Richard Bocock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of John Baron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Baron - Son of John Baron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Ann Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Breighmet
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Struthers - Son of William Struthers & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy France - Daughter of William France & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thomson - Daughter of Martin Thomson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Kenworthy - Son of William Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Seddon - Son of Edmund Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Sally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Woodend - Daughter of Phillip Woodend & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barrow - Son of Joseph Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - Son of Lawrence Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Thweat - Daughter of Peter Thweat & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Joshua Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Park - Daughter of Henry Park & Sarah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Samuel Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sandiford - Son of John Sandiford & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holbrook - Daughter of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gabot - Son of Richard Gabot & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Holding - Daughter of Richard Holding & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Clegg - Daughter of Harrison Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Ann Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallemoor - Daughter of Peter Gallemoor & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - Daughter of John Stansfield & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Twist - Son of Peter Twist & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fray - Daughter of Ellis Fray & Sally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of Samuel Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gray - Son of William Gray & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Nancy Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Roscoe - Daughter of Samuel Roscoe & Kitty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Elton - Son of Robert Elton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Pollit - Daughter of Richard Pollit & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Valentine Kitchen - Son of George Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Hollinsworth - Daughter of William Hollinsworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of William Holme & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostern Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Sally
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cupit - Son of Richard Cupit & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Peter Makin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Layland - Son of Simeon Layland & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Clarkson - Daughter of Benjamin Clarkson & Isabel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bunyan - Daughter of Thomas Bunyan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fallows - Daughter of Joshua Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Hampson Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Wharton - Daughter of John Wharton & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of Benjamin Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Young Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nevil - Son of James Nevil & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Carr - Son of David Carr & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Mangnell - Daughter of James Mangnell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aulden Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 14 Jul 1814
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of George Brown & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Henry Longworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Molly
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hunter - Son of Samuel Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Susan
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kitty Wolstencroft - Daughter of Daniel Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Jane Hurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Barlow - Daughter of Noah Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morgan - Son of Thomas Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of James Green & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of James Green & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Webb - Son of John Webb & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Alice Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Jane Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Ogden - Daughter of Richard Ogden & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mangnall - Son of John Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Paterson - Daughter of Margaret Paterson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickars - Daughter of John Vickars & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Rostern - Daughter of John Rostern & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gee - Son of James Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Scot - Daughter of Jonathan Scot & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Peat - Daughter of Joseph Peat & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Feltham - Son of Mary Feltham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gooden - Son of James Gooden & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Skelton - Daughter of Joseph Skelton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of John Holme & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Peggy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jolly - Son of William Jolly & Ann
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bradbury - Son of Henry Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of Susannah Ormrod, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Elizabeth Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rostern - Son of Richard Rostern & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Allmark - Daughter of Mary Allmark, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridgway Mangnall - Son of Thomas Mangnall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Charlton - Daughter of Richard Charlton & Margaret
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Musgrave - Daughter of John Musgrave & Anna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Sally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cartwright - Son of James Cartwright & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grimshaw - Son of Edmund Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Frances
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Cockeril - Daughter of John Cockeril & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Roger Walker & Anna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickars - Son of John Vickars & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of Sally Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Forrester - Daughter of James Forrester & Anna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Crossley - Daughter of William Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Badder - Son of John Badder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - Daughter of Noah Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1810
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Stansfield - Son of Joseph Stansfield & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Exton - Son of George Exton & Rebecca
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Docter Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webb - Son of Henry Webb & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshott - Son of Thomas Cockshott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yoxall - Daughter of John Yoxall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - Son of Charles Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garstang - Son of William Garstang & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Young - Son of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hallam - Daughter of Mathias Hallam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of James Dean & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Consterdine - Son of Thomas Consterdine & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Caires - Daughter of Richard Caires & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hekwrigg - Daughter of William Hekwrigg & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Lathom - Son of Edmund Lathom & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Arthur Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Entwisle - Son of Kitty Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of Betty Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sorah - Son of Henry Sorah & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - Son of Robert Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Harwood - Daughter of Mary Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haddock - Daughter of Simeon Haddock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Mather - Son of Mathias Mather & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Braithwaite Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Hardcastle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Counterpane Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Thornley - Son of Hugh Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sellars - Daughter of Thomas Sellars & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Samuel Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of Solomon Russell & Harriet
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wain - Son of Thomas Wain & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leycock - Daughter of Joseph Leycock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Owens - Daughter of William Owens & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Nathan Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Nathaniel Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Welsby - Daughter of Joseph Welsby & Thomasine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of Samuel Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Lettice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hornby - Daughter of Charles Hornby & Phebe
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moor - Son of John Moor & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1814
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Moor - Daughter of John Moor & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bellis - Son of Robert Bellis & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McClaughton - Son of Anthony McClaughton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Nathan Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - Daughter of Betty Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Medcalf - Daughter of James Medcalf & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickars - Daughter of David Vickars & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holbrook - Daughter of Adam Holbrook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cruthers - Son of George Cruthers & Jenny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Peggy Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vause - Daughter of Peter Vause & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkpatrick - Son of William Kirkpatrick & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brayshaw - Son of William Brayshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - Son of Samuel Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Joseph Entwisle & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kerfoot - Daughter of Thomas Kerfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howcroft Gooding - Son of James Gooding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cryer - Son of Jonathan Cryer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Graham - Son of John Graham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Welch - Daughter of William Lawrence Welch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ephraim Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of William Settle & Rachell
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitherington - Son of Thomas Whitherington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Loyd - Daughter of Joseph Loyd & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of William Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Agnew - Daughter of John Agnew & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Anna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barnet - Son of Margaret Barnet, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levina Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Nuttall Potts - Daughter of Nancy Potts, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall Potts - Son of Nancy Potts, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Young - Daughter of William Young & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - Daughter of Thomas Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Entwisle - Daughter of Andrew Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tatterson - Son of George Tatterson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Moses Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of George Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Barns - Daughter of Betty Barns, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Moses Waddington & Priscilla
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ditchfield - Daughter of William Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret McClurg - Daughter of John McClurg & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of Thomas Richards & Betty
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whowell - Son of Edmund Whowell & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of George Swift & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gideon Grime - Son of Ann Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Abraham Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Blinkhorn - Daughter of John Blinkhorn & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blomeley - Son of George Blomeley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of Peter Settle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of Sarah Kirkman, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gaskell - Son of Samuel Gaskell, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - Daughter of George Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pownal - Son of Thomas Pownal & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Astley - Daughter of Henry Astley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of Peter Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Waterhouse - Daughter of Joseph Waterhouse & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostern - Son of Thomas Rostern & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairbrother - Son of James Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashurst - Daughter of Thomas Ashurst & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tamor Booth - Daughter of Edward Booth & Jenny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah France - Daughter of John France & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Duplicated as entry No 1174]
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Docter Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Orrell - Daughter of Ralph Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of Peter Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cundliffe - Son of James Cundliffe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Hardman - Daughter of Abraham Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Rogerson - Daughter of Robert Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Gibson - Son of Richard Gibson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Hargreaves Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of Alice Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pollit - Son of Mary Pollit, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dickson - Son of Clement Dickson & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fowler - Daughter of Robert Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stephens - Daughter of Alexander Stephens & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fouk Jones - Son of Evan Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Yowart - Daughter of Joseph Yowart & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Michael Taylor & Dorothy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of Isaac Pendlebury & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - Son of Mary Bailey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Settle - Son of John Settle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Arkwright - Daughter of Richard Arkwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Keerton - Son of William Keerton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barben - Daughter of William Barben & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - Daughter of Charles Edwards & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Edwards - Daughter of Charles Edwards & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Murray - Son of George Murray & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Huddersel - Son of George Huddersel & Ellen
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lang - Daughter of James Lang & Mary,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Latchford - Son of Robert Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Vickars - Daughter of Thomas Vickars & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Baxter Burns - Daughter of Moses Burns & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Stocks - Daughter of Emanuel Stocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Entwisle - Son of Job Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulton - Daughter of James Coulton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Jacob Lomax & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Goodall - Son of William Goodall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thweat - Son of John Thweat & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Alice Hill, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hopkinson Seed - Daughter of William Seed & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Samuel Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass & Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barret - Daughter of Benjamin Barret & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Abraham Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Walch - Son of Ellis Walch & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Robert Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ephraim Thomason Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Charles Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Penelope
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thweat - Daughter of James Thweat & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Guffog - Son of James Guffog & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Burrough - Son of Robert Burrough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry - Son of William Henry & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leeming - Daughter of Betty Leeming, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Samuel Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of William Mather & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Willis - Son of Daniel Willis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Coward - Daughter of William Coward & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mills - Daughter of Nathan Mills & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliff
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isabella Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bruce - Son of Thomas Bruce & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Young Schofield - Daughter of Richard Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shippobottam - Son of Thomas Shippobottam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tudor - Daughter of Michael Tudor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Warr - Daughter of Betty Warr, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Carodus - Daughter of James Carodus & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Colling Roper - Son of William Roper & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bland - Daughter of Edward Bland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Abigail
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Ann Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nicholson - Daughter of Charles Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cupit - Son of Betty Cupit, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Adam Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Spedding - Daughter of Joseph Spedding & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sankey - Daughter of Enoch Sankey & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Thweat - Daughter of John Thweat & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crossley - Son of David Crossley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Edmund Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Charles Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Udall - Daughter of William Udall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Singleton - Daughter of Samuel Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Duffty - Daughter of John Duffty & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of William Astley & Maria
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mole - Son of William Mole & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lever Dean - Son of Henry Dean & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Roger Howarth & Sally
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Draper - Son of Peter Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - d of John Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samson Atkinson - Son of Samson Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Crook - Son of William Crook & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartmel - Daughter of Henry Cartmel & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Shippobottom - Daughter of Christopher Shippobottom & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beck - Son of Peter Beck & Effe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pickvance - Son of Thomas Pickvance & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welch - Son of James Welch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southwarth - Son of James Southwarth & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Heelis - Daughter of Samuel Heelis & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matha Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1806
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Catherine
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1814
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morgan - Daughter of Andrew Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Midgeley - Daughter of William Midgeley & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of James Hall & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Andrew Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Matthews - Son of Francis Matthews & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burtonwood - Daughter of Joseph Burtonwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ridings - Daughter of Richard Ridings & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1810
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Betty
    Born: 5 May 1815
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Ainscow - Son of William Ainscow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Ephraim Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heys - Son of James Heys & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Anderson - Daughter of James Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Herman Holcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Trumper - Son of James Trumper & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Myerscough - Daughter of Thomas Myerscough & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Twist - Son of William Twist & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knapton - Son of John Knapton & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ridgway Sterling - Son of Alexander Sterling & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Navigator
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of James Holding & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brabin - Son of Joseph Brabin & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Serjeant Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Betsey
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Westley - Daughter of William Westley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Monks - Son of Robert Monks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of Abraham Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of Ralph Ward & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horridge - Daughter of John Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haddock - Daughter of Thomas Haddock & Zellah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainscow - Son of Thomas Ainscow & Susannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Ann Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Whowell - Daughter of Luke Whowell & Susannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Braithwait Crow - Son of Mark Crow & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crow - Son of Mark Crow & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Roger Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eayers - Daughter of William Eayers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Parkinson - Son of Nancy Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Nathaniel Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Henney - Son of Robert Henney & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Henderson Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Ann Wrigley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russel - Son of John Russel & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Adam Lomax Howarth & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Shippobottom - Son of James Shippobottom & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehousman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Trader
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliff - Son of Thomas Sutcliff & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Swithenby - Son of James Swithenby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William George Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Lewis Holland & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Danson - Son of John Danson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Danson - Son of John Danson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Radcliff - Son of Robert Radcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Norris - Son of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Peter Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Norris - Son of Major Norris & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Atkinson - Daughter of Enoch Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hasledon - Daughter of Joseph Hasledon & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmesley
    Baptised by: L Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Slater - Daughter of Leonard Slater & Anne
    Born: 15 Feb 1816
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Maria Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rowland Heaton - Son of Peter Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Libby
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Draper Sydall - Son of William Sydall & Nanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Calenderman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of John Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Livesey - Son of Ralph Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Edward Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Billman - Son of William Billman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Blakeley Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hoyles - Daughter of Ellen Hoyles, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Webb - Daughter of James Webb & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Eunice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shippobottom - Son of Francis Shippobottom & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Edward Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brogden - Daughter of Thomas Brogden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Tong - Son of John Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Samuel Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thomason - Daughter of Betty Thomason, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Woodcock - Son of John Woodcock & Susannah,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sheerer - Son of William Sheerer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Hugh Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Broughton - Son of John Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Nancy
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collinson - Son of John Collinson & Deborah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1816 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1817

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home