click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1815 - 1817
Baptisms for 1817

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1816

Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of Giles Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Ward - Daughter of Benjamin Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barnet - Son of Betty Barnet, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Saxon - Daughter of Robert Saxon & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Saxon - Daughter of Robert Saxon & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Isaac Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warr - Son of James Warr & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Cowans - Son of John Cowans & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rushton Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of John Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Settle - Son of Joseph Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Thweat - Son of Abraham Thweat & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Frances - Daughter of Joseph Frances & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thweat - Son of William Thweat & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Isabel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Abraham Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hudsmith - Son of Richard Hudsmith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Middlesel - Daughter of William Middlesel & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fairclough - Daughter of Isaac Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of Marianne Leach, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of [surname not given] & Elizabeth Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Myerscough - Daughter of Thomas Myerscough & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brandwood - Son of James Brandwood & Dorothy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilstanley - Son of William Wilstanley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Matthews - Son of Abraham Matthews & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Bellamy - Son of John Bellamy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of & Judith Rawlinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton Goodier - Son of William Goodier & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton late of Winnington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Smith - Son of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrabin - Son of Thomas Horrabin & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Ruth
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Orrell - Son of Robert Orrell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Danson - Son of James Danson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of Joseph Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blakeley - Daughter of William Blakeley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Aspinall - Daughter of Samuel Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of Nathaniel Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Davis - Daughter of Edward Davis & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of Joseph Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Peggy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Statham - Son of Isaac Statham & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrabin - Son of Joseph Horrabin & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Peel - Daughter of Richard Peel & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - Son of David Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Jonathan Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of William Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - Son of Ellen Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Walwork - Daughter of Sarah Walwork, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Barlow - Son of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hague - Daughter of William Hague & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmesley
    Baptised by: L Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Carr - Daughter of William Carr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crossby - Daughter of Joseph Crossby & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Pollit - Daughter of James Pollit & Kezia
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glazeby - Son of Robert Glazeby & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Patrick - Son of John Patrick & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Yearnshaw - Son of Peter Yearnshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Peter Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - Daughter of George Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W Allen Perpl. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnet Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Agness
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Close - Daughter of William Close & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willoughby Consterdine - Son of John Consterdine & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heelis - Son of John Heelis & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Monks - Son of John Monks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor Statton - Son of Samuel Statton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harper - Son of William Harper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Catherine Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Crook - Son of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Abraham Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hopwood - Son of Henry Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Robert Clough & Kitty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Noar - Daughter of Richard Noar & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sorrah - Daughter of James Sorrah & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bogle - Son of Robert Bogle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Constantine Renshaw - Son of William Renshaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridings - Son of Henry Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Samuel Dearden & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Adamson - Son of Thomas Adamson & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Ainscow - Daughter of William Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of James Settle & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Roger Holt & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Vause - Son of Thomas Vause & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Isaac Holding & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cockrill - Son of James Cockrill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilde - Son of Alexander Wilde & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptised at Walmesley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Holt - Son of John Holt & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Phillis
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of Joseph Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Vickars - Daughter of John Vickars & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Adam Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1807
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Mary Thornley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Blakeley - Daughter of John Blakeley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Nelly
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised at Walmesley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holding - Son of Richard Holding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Donelly - Son of Matthew Donelly & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Hulse - Daughter of Betty Hulse, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Webb - Son of James Webb & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Archibald Thorn - Son of John Thorn & Mary
    Abode: Holcomb
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of James Baron & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tong - Son of Samuel Tong & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Frazer - Daughter of John Frazer & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Muckilt - Son of James Muckilt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Constantine - Daughter of Stephen Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susey Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Lever - Daughter of Richard Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1816
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of Charles Barker & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramel - Son of Robert Ramel & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - Daughter of Edward Stott & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garnet - Son of William Garnet & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Partington - Son of Michael Partington & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1808
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Gratrick - Daughter of Rebecca Gratrick, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of Francis Ridings & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Salmon Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Alice Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bancroft - Daughter of Thomas Bancroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Abraham Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 69, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Irvan - Daughter of James Irvan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Chisnall - Son of Abraham Chisnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Eatock - Daughter of John Eatock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Allcock - Daughter of Charles Allcock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Peter Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wallace - Son of Archibald Wallace & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hide - Daughter of Joseph Hide & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwaite - Son of John Braithwaite & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Catherine
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Warton - Daughter of Thomas Warton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Blakey - Daughter of John Blakey & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Barlow - Daughter of Jeremiah Barlow & Susan
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brandwood - Daughter of [surname not given] & Nancy Brandwood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farren - Son of William Farren & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chowbent
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of George Turner & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Cordingley - Son of David Cordingley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather Orrell - Son of Martha Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Mary Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of John Holme & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Sweetlove - Daughter of Mary Sweetlove, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Commangs - Daughter of Edward Commangs & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Seed - Daughter of Richard Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fowler - Son of David Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Albinson - Daughter of John Albinson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rowe - Son of Joseph Rowe & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bertenshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bertenshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hatchman - Son of James Hatchman & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Jane Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gowland - Daughter of Thomas Gowland & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Orrell - Daughter of Ann Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Albin - Daughter of Matthew Albin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Albin - Daughter of Matthew Albin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Warrington - Daughter of John Warrington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Needham - Daughter of Benjamin Needham & Betty
    Abode: little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of Mary Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Nathaniel Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whalls - Son of Sarah Whalls, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of Betty Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Morris Marin - Daughter of Robert Marin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Blinkhorn Heaton - Daughter of Sarah Heaton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Blakely - Daughter of Thomas Blakely & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of Esther Green, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heely - Daughter of John Heely & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ridgway Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pitfield - Daughter of Charles Pitfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wolf - Daughter of Abraham Wolf & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Shelton - Daughter of Thomas Shelton & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greaves - Son of Peter Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice McAndrews - Daughter of William McAndrews & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blakeley - Daughter of John Blakeley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bromiley - Son of Daniel Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fearnley - Son of Peter Fearnley & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Willock - Son of George Willock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of Nathaniel Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Holme - Daughter of Cornelius Holme & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clowes - Son of James Clowes & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of Peter Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of William Holme & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Reynolds - Daughter of George Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green Entwisle - Son of Ann Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Suttle - Daughter of Thomas Suttle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Lawrence Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - Son of Edward Entwisle & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1813
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of Edward Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moscrop - Daughter of John Moscrop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Xenophon Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Flora
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Joshua Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Sally
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Phoebe
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of Mary Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Swift - Daughter of Henry Swift & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ellidge - Son of Richard Ellidge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - Son of Edward Davis & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Birchby - Daughter of James Birchby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spedding - Daughter of Thomas Spedding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Joseph Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reeves - Son of William Reeves & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskel - Daughter of Thomas Gaskel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Flitcroft - Daughter of Ellis Flitcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of James Green & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - Son of Betty Burgess, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of Robert Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Jonas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Ellen Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - Daughter of & Mary Worrall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nevil - Son of James Nevil & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Haworth - Son of Charles Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Hopkinson - Daughter of Ann Hopkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Bury
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Austin - Daughter of Thomas Austin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mayer - Son of John Mayer & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bellis - Son of Thomas Bellis & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Isabel
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barnet Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Crompton - Son of Isaac Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Charles Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hardcastle - Son of Michael Hardcastle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horridge - Son of William Horridge & Margaret
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Titley - Son of Joseph Titley & Barbary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Birch - Daughter of Abel Birch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - Daughter of Robert Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Twist - Daughter of Thomas Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mellon - Son of James Mellon & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Beely - Daughter of George Beely & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Allen - Son of John Allen & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Coatman - Son of John Coatman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mort - Son of John Mort & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of Arthur Holding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Rachel
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halstead - Son of Richard Halstead & Sally
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gratrick - Son of Mary Gratrick, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Arrowsmith - Daughter of James Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Haddock - Son of James Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hart - Daughter of James Hart & May
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kelshaw - Daughter of John Kelshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wrenshaw - Daughter of Robert Wrenshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Todd - Son of Joseph Todd & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of James Settle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clapham - Daughter of James Clapham & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warr - Son of Joseph Warr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Aspinal - Daughter of James Aspinal & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vickars - Son of Richard Vickars & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haddock - Daughter of Peter Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Altham - Daughter of Richard Altham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Swarbrick - Daughter of Mary Swarbrick, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptised at Walmesley
    Baptised by: L Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Samuel Berry & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Drennan - Daughter of Betty Drennan, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of [surname not given] & Ruth Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of Mary Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Salt - Son of William Salt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of James Mort & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clemmet - Son of Joseph Clemmet & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crook - Son of William Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of Moses Smalley & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of Isaac Barrow & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Andlezark - Daughter of John Andlezark & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barton Baldin Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of Thomas James Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Moscrop - Son of Samuel Moscrop & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of Joshua Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Rachel Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Finney - Son of Joshua Finney & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Barret - Daughter of Thomas Barret & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Winwood - Son of James Winwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Amy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of William Platt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tunstall - Son of John Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Middleton - Daughter of William Middleton & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of John Tyrer & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Charlotte Woodend - Daughter of Obed Woodend & Hannah
    Born: 30 Oct 1816
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tootel - Daughter of James Tootel & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Vickars - Daughter of John Vickars & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Dawson - Daughter of Jasper Dawson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Goddart - Son of John Goddart & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Roscoe - Son of Edmund Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - Daughter of Samuel Walkden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of Mary Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Fielding - Daughter of William Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Alice Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walwork - Son of Joseph Walwork & Peninnah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Charles Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall Mason - Son of John Mason & Ann
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of James Lee & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rhodes Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cowper - Son of Samuel Cowper & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooker Birtenshaw - Son of George Birtenshaw & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cowburn Markland - Son of Jane Markland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walwork - Son of Joseph Walwork & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Nancy Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Farrington - Daughter of Thomas Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plummer & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Welthy - Daughter of William Welthy & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Briercliffe - Son of Robert Briercliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ainscow - Daughter of Adam Ainscow & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dickenson - Daughter of Thomas Dickenson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Shutt - Daughter of Richard Shutt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates Holt - Son of James Holt & Betsey
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Street - Daughter of Thomas Street & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Oaks - Daughter of John Oaks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hart - Daughter of Gavin Hart & Ciceley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Gavin Hart & Ciceley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Stott - Son of James Stott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welch - Son of Thomas Welch & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Mary Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hibbert - Son of Henry Hibbert & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Alexander Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of Alice Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Elizabeth Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Riddehough - Son of William Riddehough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: Baptised at Walmesley
    Baptised by: L Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: Baptised at Walmesley
    Baptised by: L Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of Elizabeth Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: Baptised at Walmesley
    Baptised by: L Grisdale Curate of Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bennet - Daughter of Richard Bennet & Betsey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barben - Daughter of Henry Barben & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Albinson - Daughter of James Albinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Albinson - Daughter of James Albinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - Daughter of Samuel Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hindley Crompton - Daughter of Richard Battersby Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Makin - Son of Charles Makin & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Emeson - Son of George Emeson & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morgan - Daughter of Thomas Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Charlesworth - Son of Jonas Charlesworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Catherine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Creer - Daughter of Ellen Creer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brindle - Son of Evan Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Pollard - Daughter of Edward Pollard & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Olive
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Pemberton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Berry - Son of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Topping Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of Lawrence Kirkman & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Booth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Honnor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Gorse - Son of James Gorse & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Lawrence Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ormby - Daughter of Henry Ormby & Nelly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry - Son of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Henry - Daughter of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Josiah Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Blakely - Daughter of William Blakely & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whiteley Whitteridge - Son of Stephen Whitteridge & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thweat - Son of John Thweat & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Forrest - Son of Henry Forrest & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesley - Son of Nehemiah Livesley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harper - Daughter of Thomas Harper & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Oliver Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - Daughter of Jane Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Loftus - Son of Thomas Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Smithson - Daughter of John Smithson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Grisdale - Daughter of Thomas Grisdale & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Nancy Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Greenhalgh - Daughter of Nathaniel Greenhalgh & Nelly
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Low - Daughter of Thomas Low & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Harriot
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Margaret
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woodwiss - Son of George Woodwiss & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Davis - Son of Hugh Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Settle - Daughter of Richard Settle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dooley - Son of James Dooley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Blackley - Daughter of Joseph Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bruce - Daughter of Joseph Bruce & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Michael Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of Ann Marsh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of Alice Holding, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of Mary Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Norris - Daughter of Mary Norris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livingston - Daughter of William Livingston & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of James Kirkham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Beard - Daughter of Thomas Beard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Butler - Daughter of Paul Butler & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Spencer Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southward - Son of Thomas Southward & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stansfield - Son of John Stansfield & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Read - Son of Robert Read & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Craigie - Daughter of Charles Craigie & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Lettice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Betty Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Fletcher - Son of Betty Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Betsey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Milhench - Daughter of William Milhench & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Matthew Entwisle & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tudor - Daughter of Michael Tudor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Band Maker
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Peter Makin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sweetlove - Son of Ellis Sweetlove & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of Jacob Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of William Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Gratric - Daughter of Ellen Gratric, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barret Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Ince Lodge Cheshire
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Davis - Son of Robert Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Young - Daughter of Roger Young & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Jonas Sharples & Rebecca
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Joule - Daughter of Thomas Joule & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostern - Son of James Rostern & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sayer - Daughter of William Sayer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ward - Son of Charles Ward & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Parker - Son of Joseph Parker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of James Norris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of Nicholas Astley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Nancy Holding, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hartcliffe - Son of John Hartcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Nelly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cannon - Son of William Cannon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thompson - Son of Christopher Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Calvert - Son of James Calvert & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grime - Son of Joseph Grime & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Woodward - Daughter of Wright Woodward & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eayers - Son of Samuel Eayers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Denny - Daughter of Robert Denny & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of Frances Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Nelly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of James Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bratherton - Son of Joseph Bratherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wolstenholme & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Woodcock - Daughter of William Woodcock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Thweat - Son of Edward Thweat & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Cronkshaw - Son of David Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Meadowcroft - Daughter of John Meadowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Welch - Daughter of Ellis Welch & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crowshaw - Son of Betty Crowshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Downward - Daughter of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Sophia
    Born: 12 Jan 1816
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Allen Perpl. Curate of Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Hulme - Daughter of Wright Hulme & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Pierce - Daughter of Richard Pierce & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arabella Pierce - Daughter of Richard Pierce & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of Nathaniel Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Ainsworth - Daughter of Charles Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2 yrs old
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ward Gradwell - Son of Samuel Gradwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Thompson - Daughter of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emanuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Settle - Son of William Settle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Baily Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Roger Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Nancy
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Nancy
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Wyatt - Daughter of James Wyatt & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Russell - Daughter of Joshua Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Matthias Lamb - Son of Matthias Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Warhurst Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst & Anna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barker Haigh - Daughter of James Haigh & Susan
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dobbin - Son of Thomas Dobbin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lally - Daughter of James Lally & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Jonas Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rostern - Daughter of Mary Rostern, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - Daughter of Matty Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Openshaw - Daughter of Mary Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brayshay Charnley - Daughter of George Charnley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Matty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bromiley - Son of Daniel Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 2 yrs old
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wardle - Daughter of Mary Wardle, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Boden - Son of Samuel Boden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Supervisor of Excise
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ainscow - Daughter of John Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Ralph Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Fearnley - Daughter of John Fearnley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavina Walkden Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Peggy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Corless - Son of James Corless & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooksbank - Daughter of Rowland Brooksbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Holder - Daughter of Henry Holder & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Jennet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of William Russell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Openshaw - Son of Isaac Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Musgrove - Daughter of James Musgrove & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Betty
    Abode: Tilsly
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Esther
    Abode: Nuttal
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Lawrence Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostern - Son of James Rostern & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shelmerdine - Son of William Shelmerdine & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Disley - Son of Michael Disley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Ellen Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home