click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1815 - 1817
Baptisms for 1815

Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of John Allen & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Bellamy - Son of John Bellamy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wardle - Son of Samson Wardle & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: J Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe Davenport - Daughter of Edward Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Heys - Daughter of Betty Heys, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wardle - Daughter of Robert Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Jennet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kay - Son of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Walmsley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clowes - Son of James Clowes & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Calvert - Daughter of James Calvert & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Walker - Son of Charles Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Banton - Son of James Banton & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - Daughter of Mary Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Astley - Daughter of Nicholas Astley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Dean - Daughter of William Dean & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Israel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennetta Booth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Honor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Whalls - Daughter of Betty Whalls, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Richard Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Balfern Rothwell - Son of Hannah Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitridge - Daughter of Matthew Whitridge & Susanna
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Rt. Bullock P.C. Of All Sts. Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam Pennington - Son of Dora Pennington, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of John Wolstencroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Phebe
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - Daughter of Ann Holding, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cartlidge - Daughter of Samuel Cartlidge & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Huff - Son of George Huff & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - Daughter of James Bamber & Tabitha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Cundliffe - Son of Ellen Cundliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of Isabel Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cannon - Daughter of William Cannon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Alice Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Minshall Middleton - Son of Thomas Middleton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Josiah Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Standish - Daughter of Peter Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jarrard - Son of Thomas Jarrard & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richmond Story - Daughter of John Story & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Catherine
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Robert Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Felix Lewis Grandin - Son of Elizabeth Grandin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Hough - Son of Joseph Hough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of William Holme & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Haworth - Daughter of Nathan Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birchby - Son of James Birchby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Brown - Daughter of Lewis Brown & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bostock - Daughter of John Bostock & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of James Foster & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Syddall - Daughter of Mary Syddall, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heelis - Son of William Heelis & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Liptrot - Daughter of Hannah Liptrot, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Miller - Son of John Miller & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Peter Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Ellen Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Eve
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hollas - Son of Robert Hollas & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hale - Son of Thomas Hale & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lovat - Son of Joseph Lovat & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Percival - Son of Samuel Percival & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Roger Horrocks & Jennet
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Flitcroft & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Demain - Daughter of Thomas Demain & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Disley - Daughter of James Disley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Anna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dealer in Cotton Waste
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood Crompton - Daughter of Elizabeth Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sorah - Daughter of James Sorah & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Runcorn - Son of William Runcorn & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Vickars - Daughter of Thomas Vickars & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Eunice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Parkin - Daughter of Thomas Parkin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Croston - Son of John Croston & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Statham - Son of Isaac Statham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Gidman - Daughter of Thomas Gidman & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - Daughter of Jacob Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Drennan - Son of Peter Drennan & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jane Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Riddehough - Son of William Riddehough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blakeley - Son of Joseph Blakeley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriet
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Stansfield - Daughter of Samuel Stansfield & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Jonas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of David Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Somersdale - Daughter of Mary Somersdale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morgan - Daughter of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Rose Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dearden - Daughter of Martha Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thorp - Son of Ralph Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lever - Son of James Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Abraham Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Flitcroft - Son of Ellis Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Abraham Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bowden - Daughter of James Bowden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - Son of Thomas Redford & Bella
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of James Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Stott - Daughter of Mary Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mayo - Daughter of James Mayo & Hannah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Swift - Daughter of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry McCann - Son of Henry McCann & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Heaton - Son of Charles Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Makin - Son of Charles Makin & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Mathews - Daughter of Francis Mathews & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Vickars - Daughter of John Vickars & Frances
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halstead - Daughter of Richard Halstead & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hepworth - Daughter of Benjamin Hepworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Settle - Son of William Settle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rawden - Daughter of James Rawden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of John Potter & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ely Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Phebe
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Freeman - Daughter of Richard Freeman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clemet - Son of John Clemet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Clemet - Daughter of John Clemet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ogden - Son of Edward Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Griffis - Daughter of George Griffis & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - Son of Joseph Wolstenholme & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of Peter Tong & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bent - Son of John Bent & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Elliot - Daughter of Nancy Elliot, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Clapham - Daughter of John Clapham & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warr - Son of Joseph Warr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of Jeremy Barlow & Susan
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1813
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kerfoot - Son of Jane Kerfoot, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Butcher - Daughter of Matthew Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of William Renshaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wright McDonald - Son of William Wright McDonald & Jeannet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of Ralph Ramsden & Ellen
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Hugh Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stockton - Son of Joseph Stockton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Handley - Son of John Handley & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walwork - Son of Joseph Walwork & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Langton - Son of Aaron Langton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Richard Eastwood & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dickson - Daughter of William Dickson & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Hey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marclew - Son of John Marclew & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - Son of Evan Owens & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Malley Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Warburton - Son of Samuel Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shelton - Daughter of Thomas Shelton & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Susannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Alltham - Son of John Alltham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Wharmby - Daughter of Farnworth Wharmby & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Absolam Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Prudence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Prudence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Sophia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Sophia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of Robert Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haddock - Daughter of Richard Haddock & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Thweat - Daughter of James Thweat & Frances
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clemet - Son of Joseph Clemet & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cartwright - Son of John Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Roscoe - Daughter of Jane Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jemima Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Stansfield - Daughter of Jane Stansfield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanton - Daughter of Robert Stanton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Nanny Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Darnley - Daughter of John Darnley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Walch - Son of John Walch & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Walch - Daughter of Samuel Walch & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of James Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Andrews - Son of William Andrews & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples Wardle - Son of Simeon Wardle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Broughton - Son of Peter Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Casson - Daughter of Daniel Casson & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tempest - Son of James Tempest & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of Martha Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Vickars - Daughter of Thomas Vickars & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis George Douglass - Son of William Douglass & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McAndrews - Son of William McAndrews & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of Henry Ball & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - Son of John Murray & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Nathaniel Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of Abel Birch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clough - Son of John Clough & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Benjamin Holt & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of Ann Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Samuel Clegg & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betsey
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blakeley - Daughter of Betty Blakeley, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Jane Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 12 Apr 1810
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Quin - Son of Terence Quin & Martha
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Moors - Son of John Moors & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jemima Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Oliver - Son of Joseph Oliver & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Royls - Son of William Royls & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of William Walker & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Ralph Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of Mary Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of Francis Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Russel - Daughter of William Russel & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spiby - Son of William Spiby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warrington - Daughter of John Warrington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cronkshaw - Daughter of David Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harkley - Son of William Harkley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fray - Son of Charles Fray & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selim Rothwell - Son of Edward Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nield - Daughter of Solomon Nield & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Moore - Son of William Moore & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lancaster - Daughter of Abel Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Wright Holme & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Wright Holme & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Hewitt Curate of Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher, Esquire & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dore - Son of James Dore & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Windress - Daughter of David Windress & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Betty Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Jane Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Drennan - Son of James Drennan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of David Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Margaret Aspinall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mallison Bruce - Son of Joseph Bruce & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Paling - Daughter of Richard Paling & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of George Norris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne King - Daughter of Henry King & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heydock - Daughter of James Heydock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper Coulthard - Daughter of Brian Coulthard & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folds Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Folds Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Folds Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sweetlove - Son of John Sweetlove & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: J. Folds Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sweetlove - Son of John Sweetlove & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: J. Folds Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Haworth - Daughter of Adam Lomax Haworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Downward - Son of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hulbert - Son of James Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Hyden - Daughter of John Hyden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabitha Blinkhorn - Daughter of David Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rostern - Daughter of William Rostern & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Towler - Daughter of David Towler & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Nancy
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Joshua Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Isabel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Peel - Daughter of Mary Peel, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Stansfield - Daughter of Thomas Stansfield & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Cauvely - Daughter of Jane Cauvely, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Towler - Son of John Towler & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Ince Lodge Cheshire
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of John Lang & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ballas - Son of Thomas Ballas & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of Andrew Morris & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chipman - Son of John Chipman & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Martha Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Benson - Son of Betty Benson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Rachel Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wiggins - Son of William Wiggins & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hibbert - Son of James Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Thomson - Daughter of James Thomson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of John Tong & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Samuel Scowcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bootle - Daughter of Robert Bootle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thweat - Son of William Thweat & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smithson - Son of John Smithson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Smithson - Daughter of John Smithson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Andlezark - Daughter of John Andlezark & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of Thomas Barret & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Corbet - Son of Alexander Corbet & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of George Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Blinkhorn - Daughter of William Blinkhorn & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holmes - Son of Juliana Holmes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mantua Maker
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - Son of Robert Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Vickars - Daughter of James Vickars & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Battersby - Daughter of Ann Battersby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Walker - Son of Matthew Walker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Roger Walker & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Butler - Son of Jacob Butler & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Chalmers - Son of George Chalmers & Isabel
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horton - Daughter of James Horton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemence Simpson Highton - Daughter of James Highton & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Clemence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Townley - Son of Edward Townley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hornby - Son of Robert Hornby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Edward Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Hardman - Son of Isaac Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Brocklebank Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haddock - Daughter of William Haddock & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Borsay - Daughter of John Borsay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Jonathan Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Samuel Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Supervisor of Excise
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Longshaw - Son of Betty Longshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Aspul
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walkden - Son of Ann Walkden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crook - Son of John Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Lawrence Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Jenkinson - Daughter of Samuel Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Molly Brandwood - Daughter of Roger Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Betty Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Pendlebury - Son of Richard Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Todd - Son of Joseph Todd & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Binks - Daughter of Robert Binks & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Liptrot - Son of Charles Liptrot & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Pollit - Son of John Pollit & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heald - Daughter of James Heald & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hornby - Daughter of Thomas Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Abraham Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Carty - Daughter of Edward Carty & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of Alice Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Prestolee
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Charles Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scarborough - Son of William Scarborough & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cross - Son of Henry Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Demain - Daughter of William Demain & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lowcock - Son of George Lowcock & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shutt - Daughter of Thomas Shutt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Peters - Daughter of John Peters & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Astley - Daughter of Robert Astley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Priestley - Son of Elisha Priestley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Brocklebank Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1817, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1816

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home