click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1661 - 1712
Baptisms for 1697 - 1705

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1688 - 1696

Baptism: 10 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - Daughter of Thomas Croft & Abigaile
    Born: 1 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Holland - Son of Charles Holland & Ellin
    Born: 10 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Horrockes - Daughter of John Horrockes & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Haslome - Daughter of George Haslome & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Walkeden - Daughter of Thomas Walkeden & Catherin
    Born: 22 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crooke - Daughter of James Crooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Scolecroft - Daughter of William Scolecroft & Jane
    Born: Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Bury Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Nabe - Daughter of William Nabe & Margarett
    Born: 26 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Roger Lever & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Leland - Daughter of William Leland & Ellin
    Born: 30 Jan 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Garthwaite - Son of Richard Garthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1696/7
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Hamlett Lowe & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1696/7
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heydocke - Son of James Heydocke & Anne
    Born: 24 Feb 1696/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hey - Son of Ralph Hey & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1696/7
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brobin - Daughter of Samuell Brobin & Esther
    Born: 1 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Parke - Son of Samuell Parke & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: glasior
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Ellin
    Born: 9 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmusly - Son of Richard Walmusly & Grace
    Born: 5 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Nielder - Daughter of Edward Nielder & Susannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Norres - Daughter of George Norres & Anne
    Born: 13 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Warborton - Daughter of John Warborton & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Woodruffe - Daughter of John Woodruffe & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1696/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of Alexander Lever & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1696/7
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Horrox - Daughter of Christopher Horrox & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Allens - Son of Peter Allens & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haulgh - Son of John Haulgh & Anna
    Born: 4 Apr 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Martin Entwisle & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1697
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolfet - Daughter of Roger Woolfet & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holte - Son of John Holte & Isabell
    Born: 15 Apr 1697
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brandwood - Daughter of Roger Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1697
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1697
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Oldeham - Son of Ellis Oldeham & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Apr 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaulgh - Daughter of William Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1697
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Liptrot - Son of Peter Liptrot & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1697
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vicars - Son of Richard Vicars & Ellin
    Born: 30 Apr 1697
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1697
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Woods - Son of William Woods & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1697
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Ellin
    Born: 15 May 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslome - Son of Adam Haslome & Ellin
    Born: 11 May 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1697
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crooke - Daughter of Adam Crooke & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1697
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1697
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morrice - Daughter of Richard Morrice & Dorathy
    Born: 7 Jun 1697
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walmusley - Daughter of Thomas Walmusley & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkall - Daughter of Gilbert Kirkall & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dancie - Son of John Dancie & Martha
    Born: 22 Jun 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of George Holden & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1697
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1697
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Penkethman - Son of George Penkethman & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1697
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayson - Daughter of James Mayson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Romsebotham - Son of Abram Romsebotham & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1697
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Williamsonne - Son of John Williamsonne & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jul 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Howorth - Son of William Howorth & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1697
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Muchell - Daughter of Samuell Muchell & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1697
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Isabell
    Born: 2 Aug 1697
    Abode: Hallowell in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Coates, being ye supposed father & Alice Berry
    Born: 1 Aug 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jarman - Daughter of Henry Jarman & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cluworth - Daughter of James Cluworth & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Medowcroft - Daughter of John Medowcroft & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemence Waleworke - Daughter of John Waleworke & Clemance
    Born: 29 Aug 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlowe - Son of John Barlowe & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1697
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Linley - Daughter of John Linley & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1697
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrockes - Son of Samuell Horrockes & Ellin
    Born: 8 Sep 1697
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 12 Sep 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Coulthurst - Daughter of John Coulthurst & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1697
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1697
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1697
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cockerall - Daughter of Edward Cockerall & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Debora Longeworth - Daughter of Thurstan Longeworth & Esther
    Born: 15 Oct 1697
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Kershawe - Daughter of James Kershawe & Anna
    Born: 14 Oct 1697
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1697
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1697
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Peter Holme & Abigall
    Born: 24 Oct 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Garthwaite - Son of Henry Garthwaite & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1697
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pimlott - Daughter of William Pimlott & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1697
    Abode: Hall of Wood in Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundie - Daughter of Adam Grundie & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William France - Son of William France & Isabell
    Born: 3 Nov 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Norres - Son of John Norres & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1697
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tongue - Son of James Tongue & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Crooke - Son of Samuell Crooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1697
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mathar - Son of Thomas Mathar & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1697
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Jennet
    Born: 29 Nov 1697
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Glasebrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glasebrooke & Ellin
    Born: 5 Dec 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecah Burges - Daughter of Richard Burges & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Luthar Wood & Debora
    Born: 10 Dec 1697
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1697
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Scowcroft Horrockes - Son of Richard Horrockes & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1697
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rawsthorne - Son of Thomas Rawsthorne & Jennet
    Born: 17 Dec 1697
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Ellin
    Born: 13 Dec 1697
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Charles Haworth & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Ellin
    Born: 25 Dec 1697
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalme - Daughter of Thomas Whalme & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1697 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1697
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Roscowe - Son of Peter Roscowe & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshawe - Son of Thurstan Bradshawe & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamleton - Daughter of John Hamleton
    Born: 5 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Edenborrough in Scotland
    Occupation: soldiar
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Walmusley - Daughter of Roger Walmusley & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith, junior & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Monkes - Daughter of John Monkes & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Browne - Son of William Browne & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Catherin
    Born: 18 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Lydia
    Born: 27 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Siddall - Daughter of Robert Siddall & Ellin
    Born: 31 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Farneworth - Daughter of Ellis Farneworth & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Boordman - Daughter of William Boordman & Jennet
    Born: 24 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckeworth - Daughter of John Duckeworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1697/8
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1697/8
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Holland Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1697/8
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Thomasson - Daughter of James Thomasson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1697/8
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromily - Son of William Bromily & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1697/8
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitle - Daughter of William Whitle & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1697/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Frankeland - Daughter of James Frankeland & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Martin Kay & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Ainseworth - Son of Nathaniall Ainseworth & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Jennet
    Born: 6 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowson - Daughter of Roger Lowson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longeworth - Son of William Longeworth & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of Edward Dewhurst & Susan
    Born: 8 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Wood - Son of John Wood & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longeworth - Daughter of George Longeworth & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1697/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of John Boordman, being the supposed father & Elizabeth Seddon
    Born: 18 Mar 1697/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Maycon - Daughter of Roger Maycon & Martha
    Born: 26 Mar 1698
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Nathaniall Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bartherick Scoles - Daughter of Thomas Scoles & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1698
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Scofeild - Daughter of Thomas Scofeild & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scofeild - Daughter of Thomas Scofeild & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Abram Holme & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1698
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainseworth - Son of Samuell Ainseworth & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramell - Son of John Ramell & Rebeca
    Born: 5 Apr 1698
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1698
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haddon - Son of Mr Peter Haddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Vicar of Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobine - Son of Thomas Horrobine & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1698
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1698
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Horrockes - Son of James Horrockes & Dorathy
    Born: 13 Apr 1698
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscowe - Daughter of John Roscowe & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Samuell Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Potter - Daughter of Edward Potter & Hanna
    Born: 15 Apr 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Martha
    Born: 21 Apr 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Ellin
    Born: 18 Apr 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1698
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1698
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1698
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Godbert - Son of Thomas Godbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1698
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Waleworth - Daughter of Tho Waleworth & Anna
    Born: 5 May 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Isabell
    Born: 5 May 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Asley - Son of James Asley & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Susan
    Born: 15 May 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridgeway - Son of James Ridgeway & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhaugh - Son of Ellis Greenhaugh & Ellin
    Born: 13 May 1698
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Margary
    Born: 16 May 1698
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1698
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitle - Son of Thomas Whitle & Esther
    Born: 23 May 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Isabell
    Born: 23 May 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bewsicke - Daughter of John Bewsicke & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1698
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholson - Daughter of Oliver Nicholson & Isabell
    Born: 26 May 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Livesley - Daughter of John Livesley & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Sharples - Daughter of Alexander Sharples & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1698
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longeworth - Daughter of John Longeworth & Hanna
    Born: 20 Jun 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Viccars - Daughter of William Viccars & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1698
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Hugh Entwisle & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Ormenshall - Son of Nathaniall Ormenshall & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1698
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1698
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1698
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Born: 4 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Abram Sharples & Mary
    Born: Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Morrice - Daughter of William Morrice & Hanna
    Born: 31 Jul 1698
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Turnner - Daughter of Richard Turnner & Susanna
    Born: 8 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Blackelowe - Daughter of Robert Blackelowe & Esther
    Born: 8 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cartwright - Son of William Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle, junior & Hanna
    Born: 15 Aug 1698
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dorning - Son of Peter Dorning & Lydia
    Born: 13 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of Ellis Haworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1698
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leland - Son of John Leland & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of Ann Tongue, Widow
    Born: 26 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Oldeham - Son of Peter Oldeham & Johanna
    Born: 31 Aug 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Esther
    Born: 5 Sep 1698
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Nabe - Daughter of Thomas Nabe & Bridget
    Born: 8 Sep 1698
    Abode: Holecomb in Bury parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1698
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of George Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1698
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Alis
    Born: 21 Sep 1698
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellin
    Born: 18 Sep 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Bromily - Daughter of Thomas Bromily & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1698
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1698
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitle - Daughter of James Whitle & Dorathy
    Born: 18 Sep 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longeworth - Son of James Longeworth & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1698
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Sep 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Romseden - Daughter of William Romseden & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1698
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of Edward Yester, the supposed father & Margaret Greenwood
    Born: 27 Sep 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Viccars - Son of James Viccars & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1698
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Mollinex - Daughter of Nathaniall Mollinex & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthar Walmusley - Son of James Crompton, being the supposed father & Grace Walmusley
    Born: 4 Oct 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of James Holme & Alis
    Born: 10 Oct 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brookes - Son of Hugh Brookes & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sudlowe - Son of Ewin Sudlowe & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland & Ellin
    Born: 6 Nov 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulthurst - Daughter of John Coulthurst & Alis
    Born: 30 Sep 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Salter - Son of William Salter & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mode
    Born: 3 Nov 1698
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Walkeden - Daughter of Ralph Walkeden & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Grace
    Born: 18 Nov 1698
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1698
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Romsebotham - Daughter of Richard Romsebotham & Margery
    Born: 25 Nov 1698
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pimlot - Daughter of William Pimlot & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1698
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Nathaniall Hilton & Ellin
    Born: 3 Dec 1698
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1698
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Foge - Son of Lawrance Foge & Ellin
    Born: 9 Dec 1698
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Woolfit - Daughter of Roger Woolfit & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1698
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arrabella Romseden - Daughter of Ralph Romseden & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1698
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Dec 1698 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crooke - Son of James Crooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1698
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ryder - Son of Richard Ryder & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1698
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brearly - Son of James Brearly & Susanna
    Born: 28 Dec 1698
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coupe - Son of John Coupe & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waleworke - Son of Ellis Waleworke & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrobine - Son of John Horrobine & Hanna
    Born: 6 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Dorathy
    Born: 8 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Cluworth - Son of James Cluworth & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Ellin
    Born: 14 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hays - Daughter of James Hays & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Kirkall - Son of Gilbert Kirkall & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walmusley - Daughter of Roger Walmusley & Elnor
    Born: 31 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Rich Walker, being supposed father & Margaret Booth
    Born: 18 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsefeild - Daughter of Robert Halsefeild & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Feb 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nichodemus Monkes - Son of John Monkes & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1698/9
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of James Stones & Ellin
    Born: 26 Jan 1698/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1698/9
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Johanna
    Born: 22 Feb 1698/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Born: 23 Feb 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1698/9
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Hanna
    Born: 4 Mar 1698/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holme - Son of John Johnson, ye supposed father & Christian Holme
    Born: 9 Mar 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bewsick - Daughter of George Bewsick & Esther
    Born: 11 Mar 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrockes - Daughter of John Horrockes & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heydocke - Son of James Heydocke & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1698/9
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Heydocke - Daughter of Samuell Heydocke & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1698/9
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1698/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1698/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Rogers - Daughter of Mr Roger Rogers & Dorathy
    Born: 6 Mar 1698/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bouscoe - Daughter of Peter Bouscoe
    Born: 24 Mar 1699
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Hester
    Born: Apr
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holm - Daughter of Ralph Holm & Catherine
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Nicholas Lever & Harbot
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Medcalf - Son of widdow Medcalf
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Holt - Daughter of John Holt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1699
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Born: 7 Apr 1699
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Morres - Daughter of Richard Morres & Dorothy
    Born: Apr 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Katherine
    Born: Apr 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howorth - Son of Thomas Howorth & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Neeld - Daughter of Edward Neeld & Susannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
    Born: 22 Apr 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Margrett
    Born: 1 May 1699
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1699
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Alexander Lever & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1699
    Abode: Little Lever
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howorth - Son of Thomas Howorth & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Born: May 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Loe - Daughter of James Loe & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1699
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of John Briggs & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Nathaniel Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 24 May 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whiticar - Son of Johnathan Whiticar & Martha
    Born: Jun 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks & Alice
    Born: Jun 1699
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge & Sarah
    Born: Jun 1699
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Laland - Son of William Laland & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Margrett
    Born: Jun 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Lever - Son of William Lever & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Haslome - Daughter of Margrett Haslome
    Born: 5 Jul 1699
    Abode: Breighmett
    Notes: base borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Born: 10 Jul 1699
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rhodes - Daughter of John Rhodes & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Dorothy Greenhaulgh
    Born: 23 Jul 1699
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: base borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ja Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Katherin
    Born: 20 Jul 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt
    Born: 20 Jul 1699
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington
    Born: Jul 1699
    Abode: Haugh
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grenhaulgh - Son of Richard Grenhaulgh & Isabell
    Born: 28 Jul 1699
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Jennet
    Born: 3 Aug 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Ellin
    Born: 5 Aug 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Clough - Son of John Clough & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1699
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zekeus Feilding - Son of James Feilding & Margrett
    Born: 18 Aug 1699
    Abode: Wamely
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wamsley - Son of Thomas Wamsley & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary? Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Ellin
    Born: 10 Sep 1699
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Estor
    Born: 11 Sep 1699
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscowe - Son of John Roscowe & Alice
    Born: Sep 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodskinson - Son of John Hodskinson & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1699
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Jennet
    Born: 15 Sep 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Jennet
    Born: 15 Sep 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Viccars - Daughter of Richard Viccars & Ellin
    Born: 5 Sep 1699
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Holme - Son of Abraham Holme & Eliz
    Born: 18 Sep 1699
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrage - Son of John Horrage & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1699
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1699
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Norres - Daughter of John Norres & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1699
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1699
    Abode: Greate Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell
    Born: 14 Oct 1699
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of Charles Howorth & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Andrew Knowles
    Born: Nov 1699
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worke - Daughter of Thomas Worke & Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1699
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachell Hewett - Daughter of John Hewett & Rachell
    Born: 14 Nov 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ouldem - Son of William Ouldem & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1699
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daughter of Hugh Stones & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1699
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1699
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Liptrott - Daughter of Arthur Liptrott & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1699
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1699
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1699 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspine - Son of John Aspine & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1699
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margrett
    Born: 25 Dec 1699
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks
    Born: 3 Jan 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Hannah
    Born: Jan 1699/700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Farbrothor - Son of William Farbrothor & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1699
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morres - Daughter of Thomas Morres & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1699
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Haulgh - Daughter of John Haulgh & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1699/700
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1699/700
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Duhurst - Daughter of Edward Duhurst & Susanna
    Born: 27 Jan 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathanial Wright - Son of Henery Wright & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Horocks - Daughter of John Horocks & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horocks - Daughter of John Horocks & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hewood - Daughter of Robert Hewood & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Jennett
    Born: 10 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holt - Son of James Holt & Jenett
    Born: 4 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Eliza
    Born: 12 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann France -
    Born: 15 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Browne - Daughter of John Browne & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 [sic] Feb 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Born: 30 [sic] Feb 1699/700
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlowe - Daughter of John Barlowe & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hamor - Son of Thomas Hamor & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bretton Haddon - Daughter of Petter Haddon & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Vicar of Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Warbutton - Daughter of John Warbutton & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Lidia
    Born: 21 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of James Clark & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tomson - Daughter of John Tomson & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hays - Son of James Hays & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Peter Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1699/700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1700
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Pimlott - Daughter of William Pimlott & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Katherin
    Born: 25 Mar 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Born: Apr 1700
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurston Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward & Mary
    Born: Apr 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Margery
    Born: 6 Apr 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Margery
    Born: 6 Apr 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of Henery Grime & Katherin
    Born: 2 Apr 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Edward Thomason & Mary
    Born: Apr 1700
    Abode: Egworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Rich Rostron & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fleetcroft - Daughter of Joseph Fleetcroft & Katherin
    Born: Apr 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Blackloe - Daughter of Samuel Answorth & Jane Blackloe
    Born: 21 Apr 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jno Rigley - Son of Henery Rigley & Martha
    Born: 17 Apr 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Horrobin - Daughter of Jane Horrobin
    Born: Apr 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of James Orrell
    Born: 20 Apr 1700
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Romsden - Son of William Romsden & Margrett
    Born: 25 Apr 1700
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of Ralph Thomason & Margrett
    Born: 6 May 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Lathum - Son of Paule Lathum & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlowe - Son of James Barlowe & Hannah
    Born: 20 May 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Jonathan Hampson & Eliz
    Born: 21 May 1700
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Cross - Daughter of Jon Cross & Eliz
    Born: 24 May 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Boscoe - Daughter of Peter Boscoe & Eliz
    Born: 26 May 1700
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Manering Cross - Son of Jon Cross, Esq & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1700
    Abode: Wamsley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Bradley - Son of William Bradley & Katherin
    Born: 3 Jun 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Entwisle - Daughter of Hugh Entwisle & Margrett
    Born: 9 Jun 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Jon Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Jackson - Son of Abraham Jackson & Elin
    Born: 10 Jun 1700
    Abode: Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1700
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Manering - Son of Mr. Manering
    Born: 8 Jun 1700
    Abode: Leigh Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1700
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sha - Son of Thomas Sha & Shusanna
    Born: 22 Jun 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Huchinson - Daughter of Jon Huchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Walmsley - Son of Roger Walmsley & Elinor
    Born: 29 Jun 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Katherin
    Born: 1 Jul 1700
    Abode: Egworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Moreton - Son of Charles Moreton & Christian
    Born: 26 Jun 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Muchell - Daughter of Samuel Muchell & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1700
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Margrett
    Born: 6 Jul 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Elin
    Born: 11 Jul 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johannah Ouldam - Daughter of Peter Ouldam & Johanna
    Born: 9 Jul 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Henery Hill & Margrett
    Born: 14 Jul 1700
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wells - Son of Anthony Wells & Frances
    Born: 20 Jun 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howwell - Son of Thomas Howwell & Mary
    Born: 15 ? 1700
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Alice
    Born: 18 ? 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 ? 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Rich Smith & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: Aug 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Sharples - Son of Abraham Sharples & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lort - Son of James Lort & Jane
    Born: Aug 1700
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Grace Crompton
    Born: 1 Aug 1700
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: Aug 1700
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of Tho Croft & Abigall
    Born: 1 Aug 1700
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Henery Rostron & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Mr Thomas Smith & Eliz
    Born: 14 Aug 1700
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Elin
    Born: 22 Aug 1700
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Eliz
    Born: 22 Aug 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy
    Born: 14 Aug 1700
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rigley - Son of Rich Rigley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Alice
    Born: Sep 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1700
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wright - Son of Henery Wright & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlbury - Daughter of Adam Pendlbury
    Born: Sep 1700
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Worke - Son of Jon Worke & Clemence
    Born: Sep 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: Sep 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Thurstan Longworth & Estor
    Born: 15 Sep 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thurstan Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: Sep 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ormisha - Son of Natha Ormisha & Eliza
    Born: 20 Sep 1700
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Margrett
    Born: 22 Sep 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of Natha Crompton & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrobin - Daughter of Jon Horrobin & Eliza
    Born: 2 Oct 1700
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Asley - Son of William Asley & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Parkinson - Son of Alice Parkinson
    Born: Oct 1700
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Base Borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horsfeild - Daughter of Robert Horsfeild & Rebecka
    Born: 10 Oct 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warr - Son of Jon Warr & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Katherin
    Born: 2 Oct 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Orrell -
    Born: 6 Oct 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: Oct 1700
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellin
    Born: Oct 1700
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Rattlife - Son of Rich Rattlife & Ann
    Born: Oct 1700
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Jon Knowles
    Born: 27 Oct 1700
    Abode: Egworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1700
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Barrett - Daughter of William Barrett & Margrett
    Born: Nov 1700
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Busick - Son of John Busick & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1700
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smetherist - Daughter of Richard Smetherist & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1700
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Key - Son of John Key & Hannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1700
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Born: Nov 1700
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulton - Son of Henery Hulton & Martha
    Born: Dec 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Norres - Daughter of William Norres & Ellin
    Born: 1 Dec 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza - Daughter of Thomas & Alice
    Born: Dec 1700
    Abode: Longworth
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mangnell - Daughter of Reginett Mangnell & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1700
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1700 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
    Born: Dec 1700
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1700
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Blevin - Son of Robert Blevin & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholsonne - Daughter of Oliver Nicholsonne
    Born: 1 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Loe - Daughter of Ja Loe & Eliza
    Born: Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whiticar - Son of Jonathan Whiticar & Martha
    Born: Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horrocks - Daughter of Jon Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabatha Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Giles Marsh & Jenett
    Born: 11 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Hamor - Daughter of Jon Hamor & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vicars - Daughter of James Vicars & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holme - Daughter of Peter Holme & Abigall
    Born: 27 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scofeild - Son of Thomas Scofeild & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden & Mary
    Born: Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Salter - Son of William Salter & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woosencroft - Daughter of James Woosencroft & Martha
    Born: 12 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Oldon in Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Potter - Son of Edward Potter & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alen - Son of Peter Alen & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kersha - Son of James Kersha, Senir
    Born: 4 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Grace
    Born: 13 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clough - Son of Paule Clough & Elin
    Born: 21 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bertwisle - Son of Elizabeth Bertwisle
    Born: Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: Base Borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elin
    Born: 20 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Dorothy
    Born: Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Kersha - Daughter of Nicholas Kersha & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1700/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Taylor - Son of Nathaniel Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 25 Feb 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Haslome - Son of Peter Haslome & Debora
    Born: 5 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Woolfit - Son of Roger Woolfit & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Tonge - Daughter of Tho Tonge & Katherin
    Born: 10 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of Jon Mason & Shusan
    Born: 15 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Warbutton - Daughter of James Warbutton & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1700/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitle - Daughter of Thomas Whitle & Ester
    Born: 23 Mar 1700/1
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Margrett
    Born: 15 Mar 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Horrocks - Son of Jon Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Livesley - Son of Richard Livesley & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1701
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of Jon Partington & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1701
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Jeremiah Holden & Eliza
    Born: 28 Mar 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Haslome - Son of Adam Haslome & Elin
    Born: 25 Mar 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glasbrooke - Son of Thomas Glasbrooke & Elin
    Born: 27 Mar 1701
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Duhurst - Daughter of Even Duhurst & Deborah
    Born: 7 Apr 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Neilder - Daughter of Edward Neilder & Shusannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pimlott - Son of William Pimlott & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Esther
    Born: 2 Apr 1701
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Evlin
    Born: 1 Apr 1701
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Bromley - c of James Bromley
    Born: 2 Apr 1701
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Katherin
    Born: 11 Apr 1701
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Morres - Son of William Morres & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1701
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ouldam - Daughter of Ellis Ouldam & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Horrobin - Son of Jon Horrobin & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1701
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandwood - Daughter of Jon Brandwood & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1701
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Barlowe - Son of Jeremiah Barlowe & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr 1701
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luther Wood - Son of Luther Wood & Debora
    Born: 1 May 1701
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon & Ellin
    Born: 27 Apr 1701
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Katherin
    Born: 29 Apr 1701
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilkinton - Son of Evan Pilkinton & Eliza
    Born: 3 May 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Pilkinton - Son of Richard Pilkinton & Margrett
    Born: 4 May 1701
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigley - Daughter of James Rigley & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Lever - Son of Alexander Lever & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1701
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sudall - Daughter of George Sudall & Abigall
    Born: 12 May 1701
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Margrett
    Born: 3 May 1701
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ester Collier - Daughter of Charles Collier & Eliza
    Born: 9 May 1701
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Blackloe - Son of Robert Blackloe & Ester
    Born: 18 May 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Booth - Son of Margrett Booth
    Born: 25 May 1701
    Abode: Harwoode,
    Notes: Base Borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of John Parker, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1701
    Abode: Middle Wach
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecka Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Margrett
    Born: 23 Apr 1701
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Livesly - Daughter of John Livesly & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vicars - Son of William Vicars & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1701
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1701
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Even Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Martha
    Born: 28 May 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: May 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Alcock - Daughter of Richard Alcock & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Willkinson - Son of Henry Willkinson & Lidia
    Born: 2 Jun 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of Jane Battersby
    Born: 3 Jun 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: Base Borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grenhaulgh - Son of Richard Grenhaulgh & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1701
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkall - Daughter of Gillbert Kirkall & Jaine
    Born: 11 Jun 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of Thomas Howorth & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Jenett
    Born: 15 Jun 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Greenhaulgh - Son of John Greenhaulgh & Margrett
    Born: 10 Jun 1701
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Turnor - Son of Jon Turnor & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1701
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Thomson - Son of Jon Thomson & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hewood - Son of Richard Hewood
    Born: 27 Jun 1701
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Feilding - Son of Jon Feilding & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hay - Daughter of James Hay & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1701
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Elin
    Born: 6 Jul 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Thomason - Son of Edward Thomason & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1701
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Sharples - Son of Jon Sharples & Margrett
    Born: 9 Jul 1701
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Mason - Son of Bryan Mason
    Born: Jul 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph. Rider - Son of Richard Rider & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1701
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley
    Born: 10 Jul 1701
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1701
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Monks - Son of Jon Monks & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Thomason - Son of Eliza Thomason
    Born: 24 Jul 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: Base Borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Stones - Son of Hugh Stones & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Crook - Son of Roger Crook & Alice
    Born: Aug 1701
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Katherin
    Born: 4 Aug 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hays - Son of Richard Hays & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Born: Aug 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Katherin
    Born: 4 Aug 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Ann Seddon
    Born: 17 Aug 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Twheat - Son of James Twheat & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bromley - Son of Arthur Bromley & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug 1701
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Oliver Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary - Daughter of Nicholas & Azabella
    Born: 17 Aug 1701
    Abode: Little Lever
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Romsden - Daughter of James Romsden & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1701
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg & Ellin
    Born: 16 Aug 1701
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Ellin
    Born: 28 Aug 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Elin
    Born: 26 Aug 1701
    Abode: Jiggleswick
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Natthaniel Answorth - Son of Sam Answorth & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Eliza
    Born: 27 Aug 1701
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Boscoe - Daughter of Peter Boscoe
    Born: 27 Aug 1701
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1701
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Loe - Son of William Loe
    Born: 23 Aug 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1701
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Howorth - Son of Lawrance Howorth
    Born: 23 Sep 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Elin
    Born: 23 Sep 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Dun - Son of Robert Dun & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lomax - Daughter of Jon Lomax & Ester
    Born: 28 Sep 1701
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pirson - Son of Omphrey Pirson & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1701
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Jon Crompton & Margrett
    Born: 30 Sep 1701
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vicars - Son of Richard Vicars & Elin
    Born: 20 Sep 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Burges - Daughter of John Burges & Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Holme - Daughter of Abraham Holme & Eliza
    Born: 3 Oct 1701
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haddock - Son of James Haddock & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1701
    Abode: Sharples cum Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1701
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pankathman - Son of George Pankathman & Eliza
    Born: 13 Oct 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Busick - Daughter of George Busick & Ester
    Born: 8 Oct 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1701
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Thornley - Son of Jon Thornley & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1701
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell
    Born: 14 Oct 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silence Wallworke - Daughter of Jon Wallworke & Clement
    Born: 6 Oct 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Biby - Son of John Biby & Elin
    Born: 22 Oct 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lecester - Daughter of Roger Lecester & Dorothy
    Born: 19 Oct 1701
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cockerill - Son of Edward Cockerill & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Shutleworth - Son of William Shutleworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Romsbotom - Daughter of Abraham Romsbotom & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1701
    Abode: Hardwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horrocks - Daughter of Richard Horrocks & Eliza
    Born: 1 Nov 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1701
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of William Brooke & Elin
    Born: 12 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ester Wawne - Daughter of Thomas Wawne & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Cluworth - Daughter of James Cluworth & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Rigley - Son of Henery Rigley & Martha
    Born: 19 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of William Lever & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holland - Son of Charles Holland & Rebeca
    Born: 23 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Jon Entwisle & Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1701
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle
    Born: 30 Nov 1701
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Nov 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Answorth - Daughter of Lawrance Answorth & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1701
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Neeld - Son of Jon Neeld & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farbrother - Son of William Farbrother & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holme - Daughter of Ralph Holme & Katherin
    Born: 30 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Horrobin - Daughter of Joseph Horrobin & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of Richard Buckley & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Answorth - Son of Natt Answorth & Grace
    Born: 26 Nov 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Warbutton - Son of Jon Warbutton & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horrobin - Daughter of Tho Horrobin & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hewood - Son of Peter Hewood & Grace
    Born: 6 Dec 1701
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden
    Born: Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Jon Bradshaw & Elin
    Born: Dec 1701
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Elison - Son of Ralph Elison & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1701
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Cockerill - Daughter of James Cockerill & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Titus Wood - Son of John Wood & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Samuel Crompton & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1701
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howorth - Son of Charles Howorth & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Even Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Eliza
    Born: 21 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Martin Entwisle & Alice
    Born: Dec 1701
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Jon Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 24 Dec 1701
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1701 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of James Clark & Margrett
    Born: 31 Dec 1701
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Yate - Daughter of Thomas Yate & Mary
    Born: Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Jackson - Son of Abraham Jackson & Elin
    Born: 29 Dec 1701
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woodrofe - Son of Eliza Woodrofe
    Born: 1 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: Base Borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fernniside Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morres - Daughter of James Morres & Elin
    Born: 4 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Sidloe - Daughter of Even Sidloe & Margrett
    Born: 14 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Jon Barlow & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Christian
    Born: 22 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of William France & Isabell
    Born: 27 Jan 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Alice
    Born: Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Egworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Batersby - Son of Francis Batersby & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hugs - Son of William Hugs & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of Thomas Howorth & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Eliza
    Born: Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Attwell - Daughter of John Attwell & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Jon Holt & Margrett
    Born: Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bury Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Jon Hamer & Ester
    Born: 17 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Leyland - Daughter of William Leyland & Elin
    Born: 22 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hough - Son of Jon Hough & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Norres - Son of Jon Norres & Eliza
    Born: 21 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslome - Son of John Haslome & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Romsden - Daughter of Ralph Romsden & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1701/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sutley - Son of Thomas Sutley
    Born: 1 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Margrett
    Born: 6 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Margrett
    Born: 6 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thomson - Daughter of Ralph Thomson
    Born: 3 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Jon Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Isabell
    Born: 7 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Nelson - Son of Jon Nelson & Elin
    Born: 13 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Collior - Son of Joseph Collior & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Houlden - Son of William Houlden & Isabell
    Born: 15 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Isabell
    Born: Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Blackloe - Daughter of Mary Blackloe
    Born: 13 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Barloe - Daughter of Jeremiah Barloe & Eliza
    Born: 12 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fleetcroft - Son of Joseph Fleetcroft & Katherin
    Born: 21 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Michael Taylor & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1701/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Liptrot - Daughter of Peter Liptrot & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Jenett
    Born: 22 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1701/2
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Jon Roscoe
    Born: 25 Mar 1702
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Shusanna
    Born: 3 Apr 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letice Sudoll - Daughter of Robert Sudoll & Elin
    Born: 1 Apr 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1702
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Hutchinson - Son of Jon Hutchinson & Eliza
    Born: 5 Apr 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Hampson - Son of Jon Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1702
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Loe - Son of Jon Loe
    Born: 5 Apr 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm Pollet - Son of Miles Pollet & Tabatha
    Born: 5 Apr 1702
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Feilding - Daughter of James Feilding & Margrett
    Born: 11 Apr 1702
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Coupe - Son of Jon Coupe & Mary
    Born: Apr 1702
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Aspin - Son of Elis Aspin & Elin
    Born: 1 Apr 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Slator - Son of Ja Slator & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1702
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Jon Howarth & Rebeca
    Born: 15 Apr 1702
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wamsley - Daughter of Thomas Wamsley & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Apr 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Judeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Battersby - Daughter of Ann Battersby
    Born: May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thomson - Daughter of Richard Thomson & Mary
    Born: May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley - Son of William Bromley
    Born: May 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Busick - Daughter of Jon Busick & Mary
    Born: May 1702
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Taylor - Son of Jon Taylor & Eliza
    Born: May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigley - Daughter of Daniel Rigley & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Clough - Daughter of Paule Clough
    Born: 6 May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Paule Clough
    Born: 6 May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Horsfeild - Son of Robert Horsfeild & Rebeca
    Born: 7 May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Norres - Daughter of William Norres & Ellin
    Born: 13 May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lawson - Daughter of Roger Lawson & Sarah
    Born: May 1702
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslome - Son of George Haslome & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1702
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Whitloe - Son of Robert Whitloe & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Norres - Son of Ann Norres
    Born: 10 May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clough - Daughter of Jon Clough & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith & Margrett
    Born: 17 May 1702
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Gregory - Son of Ralph Gregory
    Born: 24 May 1702
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Entwisle - Daughter of Jon Entwisle
    Born: 27 May 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yate - Son of Robert Yate & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jun 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Margery
    Born: 10 Jun 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1702
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Tweath - Son of Daniel Tweath & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jun 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Margrett
    Born: Jun 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Bradley - Son of Peter Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1702
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Pimlott - Son of William Pimlott & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1702
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1702
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of Charles Moreton & Christian
    Born: 10 Jul 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrocks - Son of Jon Horrocks & Margrett
    Born: 7 Jul 1702
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ormisha - Daughter of Nathaniel Ormisha & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jul 1702
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gradwell - Son of David Gradwell & Isabell
    Born: 24 Jul 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jul 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edw Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1702
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johannah Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1702
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromely - Son of John Bromely & Margret
    Born: 9 Aug 1702
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydiah Kay - Daughter of Josuah Kay
    Born: 9 Aug 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradlye - Son of John Bradlye & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh
    Born: 22 Aug 1702
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall
    Born: 28 Aug 1702
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Wallmuslye - Daughter of Roger Wallmuslye & Ellner
    Born: 25 Aug 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flecher - Son of John Flecher & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Aug 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1702
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Franciss Kay - Son of John Kay & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1702
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walkden - Daughter of Ralph Walkden
    Born: 14 Sep 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Walkden - Daughter of Ralph Walkden
    Born: 14 Sep 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Born: 13 Sep 1702
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of James Mason & Eli.
    Born: 16 Sep 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marthaw Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Esther
    Born: 17 Sep 1702
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Margret
    Born: 13 Sep 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wells - Son of Anthony Wells & Franciss
    Born: 24 Sep 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Marthaw
    Born: 28 Sep 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge
    Born: 27 Sep 1702
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Mault - Daughter of Richard Mault & Ellin
    Born: Sep 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lindsly - Daughter of John Lindsly & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ouldam - Son of Peter Ouldam & Johannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dorning - Daughter of Peter Dorning & Lydiah
    Born: 9 Oct 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Burges - Son of Richard Burges
    Born: 15 Oct 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Orrill - Daughter of Thomas Orrill
    Born: Oct 1702
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ormred - Daughter of Oliver Ormred & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1702
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurston Bradshaw - Son of Thurston Bradshaw & Margret
    Born: 14 Oct 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Okey Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 12 Oct 1702
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Setle - Son of John Setle & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1702
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amerah Bromely - Daughter of Thomas Horrige & Eli. Bromely
    Born: 13 Oct 1702
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli. Vicars - Daughter of James Vicars & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1702
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle
    Born: Oct 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
    Born: Oct 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellin
    Born: 1 Nov 1702
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ouldam - Daughter of William Ouldam & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Hulton - Son of Henry Hulton & Marthaw
    Born: 4 Nov 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlowe - Daughter of James Barlowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1702
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1702
    Abode: Harwood,
    Notes: Poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Malt - Daughter of Thomas Malt & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1702
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Roger Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: Poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Margrett
    Born: 17 Nov 1702
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Rigley - Son of Richard Rigley & Eliza
    Born: 29 Nov 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Jon Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Neeld - Daughter of Jon Neeld & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1702
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1702
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morres - Daughter of William Morres & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1702
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crank - Son of Arthur Crank & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1702
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Mary
    Born: Dec 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Jon Knowles
    Born: 14 Dec 1702
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1702
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Sharples - Daughter of Abraham Sharples & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1702 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Dobson - Daughter of Jon Dobson & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1702
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Margrett
    Born: Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Born: Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Marsh - Daughter of Jon Marsh & Margrett
    Born: 2 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Hardman - Son of Henery Hardman & Margery
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Salter - Daughter of William Salter & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flecher - Son of James Flecher & Katherin
    Born: 19 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of Jon Lever & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lidia Willkinson - Daughter of Henry Willkinson & Lidia
    Born: 25 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Jon Horrocks & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margrett
    Born: 29 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whitikar - Son of Jonathan Whitikar & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Cockerill - Daughter of James Cockerill & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Hays - Daughter of James Hays & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron
    Born: 25 Jan 1702/3
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Margery
    Born: 2 Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howell - Son of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Jon Morres & Ann Smith
    Born: 2 Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Crompton - [Child] of George Crompton
    Born: Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Shusan Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Eiliza
    Born: Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edwardson - Son of Thomas Edwardson
    Born: 8 Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenet Fogg - Daughter of Lawrance Fogg
    Born: 10 Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Giles Marsh & Jenet
    Born: 16 Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Henery Grundy & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1702/3
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - Daughter of Jon Harwood & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Eliza
    Born: 2 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden & Eliza
    Born: Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ester Boscoe - Daughter of Peeter Boscoe
    Born: 2 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Warbutton - Son of Jon Warbutton & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Potter - Son of Edward Potter & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Shusanna Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaulgh - Son of Thomas Greenhaulgh & Margrett
    Born: 14 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Jon Edge & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Elin
    Born: 17 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1702/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Jon Woods & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1702/3
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Crompton - Daughter of Jon Crompton & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Jon Parkinson & Jaine
    Born: 23 Mar 1702/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrobin - Son of Jon Horrobin & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Lever - Son of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Hewood - Son of Robert Hewood & Eliza
    Born: 30 Mar 1703
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Houlden - Daughter of Thomas Houlden & Margrett
    Born: Apr 1703
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grenhaulgh - Daughter of Richard Grenhaulgh & Mary
    Born: Apr 1703
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - Son of James Smith & Eliza
    Born: Apr 1703
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burges - Daughter of Jon Burges & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Neild - Daughter of Edward Neild & Shusanna
    Born: 3 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Houlden - Son of Jeremiah Houlden & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann - Daughter of John & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1703
    Abode: Little Lever
    Notes: [No Surname Recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Stones - Daughter of Ralph Stones & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1703
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Morres - Son of James Morres & Elin
    Born: 5 Apr 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Godber - Son of Thomas Godber & Eliza
    Born: 2 Apr 1703
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1703
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thweat - Son of James Thweat & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1703
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Margrett
    Born: 7 Apr 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Mathers - c of Tho Mathers
    Born: 14 Apr 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Ramwell - Daughter of John Ramwell & Rebeca
    Born: 15 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Woolfett - Son of Roger Woolfett & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Margrett
    Born: 10 Apr 1703
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Dewhurst - Daughter of Even Dewhurst
    Born: 12 Apr 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of Even Pilkington
    Born: 13 Apr 1703
    Abode: Turton,
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Hemor - Son of Thomas Hemor & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elen Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Woosencroft - Daughter of James Woosencroft & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blevin - Son of Robert Blevin & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Christian
    Born: 1 May 1703
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Christian
    Born: 1 May 1703
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Katherin
    Born: 6 May 1703
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of Robert Ward
    Born: 2 May 1703
    Abode: Heaton,
    Notes: Base Borne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge
    Born: 2 May 1703
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow
    Born: 3 May 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Lever - Son of John Lever & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrobin - Son of Andrew Horrobin & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1703
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Luther Wood & Debora
    Born: 12 May 1703
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradley - Son of William Bradley & Kattherin
    Born: 14 May 1703
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Grime - Son of Henry Grime & Kattherin
    Born: 12 May 1703
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1703
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Katherin
    Born: 1 Jun 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Jonson - Daughter of Richard Jonson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1703
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Eliz
    Born: 1 Jun 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nich Branfeeld - Son of Nicholas Branfeeld & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Judeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jepson - Daughter of Samuell Jepson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1703
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orell - Son of William Orell & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Eliz
    Born: 17 Jun 1703
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olliver Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Eliz
    Born: 17 Jun 1703
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hasslom - Son of Peeter Hasslom & Deborah
    Born: 23 Jun 1703
    Abode: Turton,
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hamers - c of John Hamers
    Born: 20 Jun 1703
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Aynsworth - Daughter of Lawrence Aynsworth & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1703
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of [unnamed] Barlow
    Born: 26 Jun 1703
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Rider - c of John Rider & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1703
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mangnell - Daughter of Robert Mangnell & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Skofeeld - Son of Thomas Skofeeld & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Skofeeld - Daughter of Thomas Skofeeld & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilshire Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1703
    Abode: Haulgh,
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Pimlott - Daughter of William Pimlott & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Esthor
    Born: 12 Jul 1703
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Eliz
    Born: 20 Jul 1703
    Abode: Woodsend in Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Robert Whittle & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1703
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Eliz
    Born: 30 Jul 1703
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Allens - Daughter of Peter Allens & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Katherin
    Born: 22 Jul 1703
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Duhurst - Son of James Duhurst & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1703
    Abode: Sharples-cum-Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Yate - Daughter of Robert Yate & Eliz
    Born: 5 Aug 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of Olever Nicholson & Isabell
    Born: 3 Aug 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grime - Son of John Grime & Elice
    Born: 1 Aug 1703
    Abode: Musbery
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhaulgh - Son of Richard Greenhaulgh & Isabell
    Born: 12 Aug 1703
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Aug 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Francis Hardman & Eliz
    Born: 24 Aug 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Vicars - Daughter of William Vicars & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of Joseph Collier & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of Alexander Lever & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1703
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Nuttall - Daughter of Robert Nuttall & Margrett
    Born: 9 Sep 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Geo Holden & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1703
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Hanna
    Born: 15 Sep 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cockerill - Daughter of James Cockerill & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg
    Born: 17 Sep 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of John Broughton & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thornly - Son of Peter Thornly & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1703
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Margrett
    Born: 25 Sep 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Eliz
    Born: 8 Oct 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of Samuel Crompton & Hanna
    Born: 16 Oct 1703
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Tho Haslam & Ann
    Born: Oct 1703
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esthor Mason - Daughter of John Mason
    Born: 18 Oct 1703
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Feeldin - Daughter of James Feeldin
    Born: 22 Oct 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin
    Born: 26 Oct 1703
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromley - Son of William Bromley
    Born: Oct 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth
    Born: 30 Oct 1703
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Norres - Daughter of William Norres & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Katherin
    Born: 13 Nov 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz - Daughter of Myles
    Born: 11 Nov 1703
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Notes: [No surname recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Born: Nov 1703
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Lawrance Taylor
    Born: Nov 1703
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman
    Born: 15 Nov 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ellin
    Born: 15 Nov 1703
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Hanah
    Born: 19 Nov 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Thomason - Daughter of John Crompton, supposed father & Elliz Thomason
    Born: 15 Nov 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - Son of Charles Howard & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Croock - Daughter of Mordecai Croock & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Born: 26 Nov 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mollinex - Son of John Mollinex & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Parkinson - Daughter of Daniell Parkinson
    Born: 3 Dec 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Martha
    Born: 5 Dec 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhoulgh - Daughter of Timothy Greenhoulgh
    Born: 10 Dec 1703
    Abode: Holkam living in Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Nicholas Lever
    Born: 8 Dec 1703
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ponkey - Son of George Ponkey & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1703
    Abode: Leigh living in Bolton,
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of George Taylor
    Born: 13 Dec 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosamand Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ridley - Daughter of Daniell Ridley & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Esther
    Born: 18 Dec 1703
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - Daughter of Jermie Barlow
    Born: 19 Dec 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam
    Born: 20 Dec 1703
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridley - Daughter of Henry Ridley & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1703
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1703 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johana Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Nathaniell Ainsworth & Grace
    Born: 29 Dec 1703
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Siddol - Daughter of George Siddol & Abigale
    Born: 27 Dec 1703
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Thomas Lee
    Born: 5 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Mr Samuell Lever & Anne
    Born: 7 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holme - Daughter of Abram Holme
    Born: 23 Dec 1703
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Romsbotom - Daughter of Abram Romsbotom & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morton - Son of Charles Morton & Christian
    Born: 3 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of Thomas Sharples, supposed father & Ellin Taylor
    Born: 12 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Born: 12 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam
    Born: 18 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Harrwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrit Aspinell - Daughter of Thomas Aspinell
    Born: 18 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Clough - Daughter of Richard Clough & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Mort - Daughter of Richard Mort & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hughs - Son of William Hughs
    Born: 27 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Holme - Daughter of Peter Holme & Abigale
    Born: 27 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Abram Jackson & Ellin
    Born: 28 Jan 1703/4
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Tongue, supposed father & Ann Newton
    Born: 1 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of William Hough
    Born: 1 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of John Layland & Margrit
    Born: 8 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Bradshaw - Daughter of Tho Bradshaw & Jennet
    Born: 7 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesley - Son of John Livesley
    Born: 13 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Jenny
    Born: 12 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Goburne,living in Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Rebaca
    Born: 8 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hay - Daughter of Abraham Hay & Hanah
    Born: 10 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Tounge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Margrit
    Born: 14 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Ridley - Son of Henry Ridley
    Born: 17 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrit Penkeman - Daughter of Tho Penkeman
    Born: 15 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Leigh, living in Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Yeats - Daughter of Thomas Yeats
    Born: 18 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Eliz
    Born: 19 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Fleetcroft - Daughter of Joseph Fleetcroft
    Born: 23 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Farnworth living in Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ridder - Son of John Ridder
    Born: 20 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkell - Daughter of Gilbert Kirkell & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of James Morris
    Born: 1 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allis Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jenny
    Born: 4 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrockes - Daughter of Richard Horrockes & Eliz
    Born: 8 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Buttler - Daughter of William Buttler & Rebaca
    Born: 2 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 15 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrit Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachell Romsden - Daughter of James Romsden
    Born: 15 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Suesan
    Born: 18 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall
    Born: 12 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greegory - Daughter of James Greegory & Ellin
    Born: 21 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1703/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Dorneing - Son of Peter Dorneing & Eliz
    Born: 18 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Norris - Son of John Norris & Eliz
    Born: 20 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrit Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margrit
    Born: 22 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Heaton, living in Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1703/4
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of Richard Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1704
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1704
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Overall - Son of John Overall & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1704
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blacklow - Son of John Blacklow & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1704
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Schoals - Daughter of John Schoals & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1704
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1704
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellin
    Born: 9 Apr 1704
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Son of Lawrence Berry & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Tildesley - Daughter of Thurstan Tildesley & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1704
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1704
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1704
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Ralph Wood & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1704
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patience Lee - Daughter of James Charlton, the reputed father, a servant & Ellin Lee
    Born: 16 Apr 1704
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1704
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of Ralph Walkden & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1704
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bleakley - Son of Robert Bleakley & Esther
    Born: 18 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fog - Son of John Fog & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1704
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1704
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ratlive - Daughter of Richard Ratlive & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1704
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 29 Apr 1704
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Viccars - Son of Richard Viccars & Ellin
    Born: 25 Apr 1704
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Grace
    Born: 28 Apr 1704
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haulgh - Daughter of Nicholas Haulgh & Katherine
    Born: 30 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holm - Son of Ralph Holm & Katherine
    Born: 3 May 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of Richard Lee, reputed father & Jane Lucas
    Born: 5 May 1704
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1704
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isharwood - Son of James Isharwood & Ellin
    Born: 9 Apr 1704
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Key - Daughter of Francis Key & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ainsworth - Daughter of Samuel Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1704
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Haslom - Daughter of Thomas Haslom & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1704
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrel - Son of James Orrel
    Born: 25 May 1704
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Ralph Gregory & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1704
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1704
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1704
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1704
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Whithead - Daughter of David Whithead & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jun 1704
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Walwark - Son of Thomas Walwark & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1704
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crank - Daughter of Arthar Crank & Margret
    Born: 11 Jun 1704
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horridge - Daughter of Peter Horridge & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1704
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Lawrence Horrocks & Ellin
    Born: 3 Jun 1704
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of Henery Howorth & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1704
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1704
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jerimiah Clough - Son of John Clough & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1704
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Susanna
    Born: 25 Jun 1704
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Isabell
    Born: 29 Jun 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jun 1704
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Born: 21 Jun 1704
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1704
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Reynols - Daughter of Thomas Reynols & Ellin
    Born: 1 Jul 1704
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Margret
    Born: 2 Jul 1704
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cluworth - Daughter of James Cluworth & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary - Daughter of Richard & Susannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1704
    Abode: Little Lever
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atwell - Daughter of John Atwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah B - Daughter of Peter B & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1704
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Judith
    Born: 20 Jul 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellin
    Born: 24 Jul 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Margery
    Born: 29 Jul 1704
    Abode: Tong
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1704
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Ramson - Son of Ralph Ramson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1704
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of Henery Martin & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1704
    Abode: Breightmet
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Henery Martin & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1704
    Abode: Breightmet
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitickar - Son of Jonathan Whitickar & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Wells - Daughter of Anthony Wells & Frances
    Born: 6 Aug 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fog - Daughter of John Fog & Esther
    Born: 8 Aug 1704
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1704
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Ellin
    Born: 15 Aug 1704
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of William Draper & Ester
    Born: 2 Aug 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Buckligh - Daughter of Richard Buckligh & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1704
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brook - Daughter of William Brook & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1704
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of James Stones & Ellin
    Born: 18 Aug 1704
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormrods - Daughter of Oliver Ormrods & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1704
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Whitaker - Daughter of Jonathan Whitaker & Martha
    Born: 31 Aug 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples
    Born: 28 Aug 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Denton - Daughter of Thomas Denton & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1704
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1704
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blevin - Daughter of Robert Blevin & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Agnes
    Born: 10 Sep 1704
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 12 Sep 1704
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woollfit - Son of Roger Woollfit & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1704
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whewell - Daughter of Edmund Whewell & Esther
    Born: 11 Sep 1704
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gradwell - Daughter of David Gradwell & Isabell
    Born: 13 Sep 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Henery Bridge & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1704
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of John Lever & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Christian
    Born: 25 Sep 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Key - Daughter of Thomas Key & Esther
    Born: 21 Sep 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Collier - Son of John Collier & Martha
    Born: 30 Sep 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vicars - Son of James Vicars & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1704
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Roger Foster & Tabitha
    Born: 30 Sep 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horsfield - Son of Robert Horsfield & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrobin - Daughter of Joseph Horrobin & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1704
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1704
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Oldham - Son of Peter Oldham & Joanna
    Born: 12 Oct 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1704
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge & Isabell
    Born: 7 Oct 1704
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1704
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1704
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Buttler - Daughter of John Buttler & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1704
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1704
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane - Daughter of Thomas & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: [Surname bot recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Mason - Son of James Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1704
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom & Hannah
    Born: Nov 1704
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Griffin Dobson - Son of Thomas Lever & Alice Dobson
    Born: 17 Nov 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: reputed son of Thomas Lever of Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Roger Holt & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1704
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1704
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sedan - Daughter of Edmund Sedan & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sidloe - Daughter of Thomas Sidloe & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1704
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - reputed son of John Smith & Ellin Robinson
    Born: 29 Nov 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Bridge - reputed son of Jeremiah Horsfield & Dorothy Bridge
    Born: 18 Nov 1704
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nellson - Son of John Nellson & Ellin
    Born: 10 Dec 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Lever - Son of Reverand Samuel Lever & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1704
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1704
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Howell - Son of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1704
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe
    Born: 18 Dec 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1704 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1704
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haydock - Son of James Haydock & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1704
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Peter Whittle & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Jerimiah Holden & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Houlm - Son of Robert Houlm & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Romsden - Son of William Romsden & Margret
    Born: 11 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhaulgh - Son of Thomas Greenhaulgh & Margret
    Born: 18 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: Breightmet
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thweat - Son of James Thweat & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sidlow - Son of Ewen Sidlow & Margret
    Born: 14 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grunday - Daughter of James Grunday & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Walmsley - Son of Mr Roger Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Margret
    Born: 18 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Grace
    Born: 24 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Liptrott - Daughter of Peter Liptrott & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1704/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 3 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Houlm - Son of John Houlm & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhaulgh - Son of Edward Greenhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1704/5
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Ellin
    Born: 8 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - reputed daughter of William Horrocks & Mary Brooks
    Born: 8 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttal - Son of Robert Nuttal & Margret
    Born: 16 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrel - Son of Ralph Orrel & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Simon Lomax & Margret
    Born: 25 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bessick - Son of John Bessick & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhaulgh - Daughter of James Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellin
    Born: 22 Feb 1704/5
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Gregory - Son of Adam Gregory & Ellin
    Born: 9 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of Luthar Wood & Deborah
    Born: 13 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Ellin
    Born: 15 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Salter - Daughter of William Salter & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1704/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Lever - Daughter of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walwork - Daughter of Elias Walwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1705
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Grundye - Son of James Grundye & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of Peter Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Deuhurst - Daughter of James Deuhurst & Ellin
    Born: 25 Mar 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrel - Son of John Orrel & Dorothy
    Born: 28 Mar 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of Ralph Stones & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1704/5
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James - Son of Richard & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [No surname recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hardman - Son of Henery Hardman & Margery
    Born: 28 Mar 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houlden - Son of Jeremiah Houlden & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1705
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houlden - Son of James Houlden & Ellin
    Born: 3 Apr 1705
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1705
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Makone - Son of Robert Makone & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1705
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Tomson - Son of Ralph Tomson & Margret
    Born: 1 Apr 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1705
    Abode: G Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Siddal - Son of Robert Siddal & Ellin
    Born: 14 Apr 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Lawrence Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1705
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnathan Longworth - Son of George Longworth & Jaine
    Born: 13 Apr 1705
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pimlot - Daughter of William Pimlot & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Dewhurst - Daughter of Ewen Dewhurst & Deborah
    Born: 17 Apr 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - reputed son of George Holiday & Mary Pilkington
    Born: 21 Apr 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitlow - Son of Robert Whitlow & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1705
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of John Haslome & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1705
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Margret
    Born: 22 Apr 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1705
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Loe - Son of John Loe & A
    Born: 23 Apr 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1705
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Hoppwood - Son of Martin Hoppwood & Tamer
    Born: 4 May 1705
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Ellin
    Born: 4 May 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Josiah Howard & Margret
    Born: 5 May 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1705
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hulton - Son of Henery Hulton & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Margret
    Born: 12 May 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cundlive - Son of Richard Cundlive & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Catherine
    Born: 20 May 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Rishton - Daughter of William Rishton & Jaine
    Born: 25 May 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1705
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mandvelle - Son of Richard Mandvelle & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1705
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1705
    Abode: Little Lever
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - reputed son of Jonathan Whittacar & Jaine Kay
    Born: 3 Jun 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of Edward Potter & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jun 1705
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1705
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ottawell - Daughter of John Ottawell & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1705
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlme - reputed daughter of Peeter Wilding & Mary Houlme
    Born: 13 Jun 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkden - Daughter of Ralph Walkden & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1705
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamor - Son of Thomas Hamor & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Henery Marsden & Jaine
    Born: 20 Jun 1705
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Jun 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Thornley - Daughter of Peeter Thornley & Ellin
    Born: 27 Jun 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of John Settle & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1705
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morte - Son of Richard Morte & Ellin
    Born: 26 Jun 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Clark - Daughter of James Clark & Margret
    Born: 5 Jul 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Phebe
    Born: 2 Jul 1705
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Alexander Taylor & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livsley - Son of Richard Livsley & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Bury - Daughter of Lawrence Bury & Jaine
    Born: 15 Jul 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hindley - Son of Jarrard Hindley & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1705
    Abode: G Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Burges - Daughter of John Burges & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Viccars - Son of Ellis Viccars & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Langley - Daughter of [unnamed] Langley
    Born: 15 Jul 1705
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Ewen Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul 1705
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of James Dean & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1705
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grinhalgh - Daughter of Richard Grinhalgh & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1705
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Warr - Son of Thomas Warr & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of James Woods & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1705
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bromeley - Son of William Bromeley & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1705
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jaine
    Born: 10 Aug 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Esther
    Born: 13 Aug 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1705
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrel - Son of Thomas Orrel & Rebeccah
    Born: 24 Aug 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Houlm - Son of Abraham Houlm & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1705
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Jeremiah Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Agnes
    Born: 3 Sep 1705
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Esther
    Born: 7 Sep 1705
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Addam Whittle & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Kay - Son of John Kay & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1705
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Catherine
    Born: 9 Sep 1705
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Margret
    Born: 12 Sep 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Lawrence Taylor & Margret
    Born: 13 Sep 1705
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of William Norris & Ellin
    Born: 21 Sep 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Crook - Daughter of Mordicai Crook & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livsley - Daughter of John Livsley & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Thurstan Bradshaw
    Born: 23 Sep 1705
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of Henery Wright & Jaine
    Born: 29 Sep 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Fog - Daughter of James Fog & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1705
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smetherst - Son of Roger Smetherst & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1705
    Abode: Tildsley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of John Mason & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1705
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mutchel - Daughter of Samuel Mutchel & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Joshua Crompton & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1705
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Raphe Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Aspinal - Daughter of Thomas Aspinal & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pollet - Son of Miles Pollet & Tabitha
    Born: 27 Oct 1705
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Briscoe - Son of Peter Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1705
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Daniel Wrigley & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1705
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitacar - Daughter of Jonathan Whitacar & Martha
    Born: 12 Nov 1705
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John - Son of Richard & Catherine
    Born: 18 Nov 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: [No surname recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grinhaulgh - Son of Addam Grinhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Cockrill - Daughter of James Cockrill & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Anne
    Born: 17 Nov 1705
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Grinhalgh - Daughter of John Grinhalgh & Margret
    Born: 19 Nov 1705
    Abode: Breightmet
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Margret
    Born: 26 Nov 1705
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of John Kay, reputed father & Margret Sharrock
    Born: 19 Nov 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loe - Daughter of Jeremiah Loe & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1705
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Haulgh - Daughter of William Haulgh & Deborah
    Born: 7 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Penkethman - Daughter of Thomas Penkethman & Margret
    Born: 8 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1705
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Viccars - Daughter of William Viccars & Anne
    Born: 9 Dec 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Judith
    Born: 12 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of Henery Wrigley & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of John Broughton & Anne
    Born: 15 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Key - Son of Joshua Key & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1705
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1705
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kerkall - Daughter of Gilbert Kerkall & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1705
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1705 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Margret
    Born: 25 Dec 1705
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts

Next Page of Baptisms for 1706 - 1712

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home