click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1661 - 1712
Baptisms for 1688 - 1696

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1679 - 1687

Baptism: 1 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Martha
    Born: Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Anne
    Born: Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Blevin - Daughter of Robert Blevin & Anne
    Born: 1 Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay & Anne
    Born: 10 Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stanton - Daughter of James Stanton & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norres - bastard son of William Grenehalgh, supposed father & Jane Norres
    Born: Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscowe - bastard son of Jane Roscowe
    Born: Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blacklow - Son of Robert Blacklow & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of William Holme & Anne
    Born: 22 Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Christopher Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1687/8
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raffe Kay - Son of Ellis Kay & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raffe Clegg - Son of Ellis Clegg & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Holte - Daughter of Joseph Holte
    Born: 6 Feb 1687/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Royde - Son of Joseph Royde & Isabell
    Born: 12 Feb 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roche? Norres - Son of Geo Norres & Anne
    Born: 13 Feb 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Ellenor
    Born: 1 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Raphe Holme & Katherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burgesse - Daughter of Roger Burgesse & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Martha
    Born: 9 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1687/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Marseden - Son of Jeremiah Marseden & Elnor
    Born: 14 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longeworth - Daughter of John Longeworth & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Roger Lomax & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leiland - Son of Henry Leiland & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1687/8
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Anne
    Born: 24 Mar 1688
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Burges - Daughter of Richard Burges & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Muchel - Daughter of James Muchel & Ellen
    Born: Mar 1688
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Hugh Entwisle & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Edward Richardson & Mercy
    Born: 7 Mar 1688
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Anne
    Born: 9 Mar 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Adam Grundy & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Anne
    Born: 20 Mar 1688
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Grundy - bastard daughter of Hesther Grundy
    Born: Mar 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1688
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nielder - Daughter of Edward Nielder & Susanna
    Born: 22 Mar 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haulgh - Son of Samuel Haulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Anne
    Born: 1 May 1688
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gennet Rothwel - Daughter of Richard Rothwel & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Hemingway - Son of Daniall Hemingway & Marah
    Born: 11 May 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Seed - Daughter of Henry Seed & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greene - Daughter of John Greene & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raffe Bridge - Son of Edward Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1688
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton & Blanche
    Born: 1 Jun 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Anne
    Born: 1 Jun 1688
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Monson - Daughter of James Monson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1688
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walworke - Son of John Walworke & Clemens
    Born: 10 Jun 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fidelia Brooks - Daughter of Edmund Brooks & Susanna
    Born: 9 Jun 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yarwood - Son of William Yarwood & Margaret
    Born: Jul 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: Jul 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1688
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwel - Son of Raffe Rothwel & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Thurstan Bradshaw & Anne
    Born: 15 Jul 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Low - Daughter of William Low & Anne
    Born: 12 Jul 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fogg - Son of Henry Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1688
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Brookes - bastard daughter of James Walmisley, being ye supposed father & Jane Brookes
    Born: 14 Jul 1688
    Abode: Bolton/Hilton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Ellenor
    Born: 11 Jul 1688
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1688
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockrel - Daughter of Edward Cockrel & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thomasson - Daughter of James Thomasson & Susanna
    Born: 23 Jul 1688
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Lettice
    Born: 1 Aug 1688
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of William Astley & Dorathy
    Born: 15 Aug 1688
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples alias Ward - Son of John Sharples alias Ward & Anne
    Born: 25 Aug 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Katherin
    Born: 24 Aug 1688
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of William Stones & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of James Stot, supposed father & Mary Hough
    Born: 20 Sep 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glasebrooke - Daughter of James Glasebrooke & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundie - Daughter of John Grundie & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Best - Daughter of Barthalama Best & Elin
    Born: 1 Oct 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1688
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1688
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromeley - Daughter of Thomas Bromeley & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1688
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Haslom - Son of Adam Haslom & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Anne
    Born: 15 Oct 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Carlile - Son of William Carlile & Anne
    Born: 4 Nov 1688
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crooke - Daughter of John Crooke & Hesther
    Born: 1 Dec 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bewsick - Daughter of George Bewsick & Hesther
    Born: 1 Dec 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Muchel - Son of Samuel Muchel & Anne
    Born: 1 Dec 1688
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Ward - Son of Alexander Ward & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1688
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of Henry Potter & Anne
    Born: 9 Dec 1688
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshuah Crooke - Son of Adam Crooke & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1688
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sharples alias Ward - Daughter of John Sharples alias Ward & Dorathy
    Born: 27 Dec 1688
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1688 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Hether
    Born: 16 Dec 1688
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Born: Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Ward - Son of John Ward & Anne
    Born: 2 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pomfret - Son of Henry Pomfret & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeccah Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Dorathy
    Born: 10 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Marsden - Daughter of Christopher Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tailor - Son of Robert Tailor & Katherine
    Born: 21 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Katherine
    Born: 23 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Medcalfe - Son of Thomas Medcalfe & Christian
    Born: 29 Jan 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1688/9
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bewsick - Daughter of Raffe Bewsick & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1688/9
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ormishaw - Daughter of Nathaniel Ormishaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1688/9
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tailor - Son of George Tailor & Katherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1688/9
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Charles Holland & Ellen
    Born: Mar 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Lord - Son of James Lord & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1688/9
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holand - Son of Joseph Holand & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scolecroft - Daughter of Richard Scolecroft & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1688/9
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paule Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1688/9
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1688/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Glasebrooke - Son of Thomas Glasebrooke & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1688/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1689
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tonge - Son of Peter Tonge & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1689
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of James Holme & Christian
    Born: 12 Apr 1689
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Dorathy
    Born: 16 Apr 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Ellen
    Born: Apr 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Anne
    Born: 22 Apr 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Issabel
    Born: 7 May 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of Daniel Stones & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1689
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1689
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leigh - supposed son of Robert Pollet & Mary Leigh
    Born: Jun 1689
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Bradley - Daughter of Holland Bradley & Katherine
    Born: 12 Jun 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1689
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Born: 2 Jul 1689
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Haulgh - Daughter of Robert Haulgh & Anna
    Born: 13 Jul 1689
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kindsley - Daughter of Richard Kindsley & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Waleworth - Son of John Waleworth & Clemence
    Born: 17 Jul 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooke - Daughter of Edmund Brooke & Susannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1689
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1689
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houlden - Son of James Houlden & Isabell
    Born: 1 Sep 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Mather - Son of Adam Mather & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1689
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1689
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Anne
    Born: Sep 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Anne
    Born: 30 Sep 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabel Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Issabel
    Born: Oct 1689
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Anne
    Born: Oct 1689
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Daughter of Ellis Oldham & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Raffe Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1689
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howel - Daughter of Thomas Howel & Susannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1689
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Giles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Katherine
    Born: Nov 1689
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 4 Nov 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Howell - Son of James Howell & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1689
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glasebrooke - Son of James Glasebrooke
    Born: Dec 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parran - Son of Robert Parran & Grace
    Born: Dec 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeccah Loe - Daughter of William Loe & Anne
    Born: Dec 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Rachel
    Born: Dec 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Lever - Daughter of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1689
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Adam Lever & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haulgh - Son of James Walmisley, being supposed father & Hesther Haulgh
    Born: 16 Dec 1689
    Abode: Haulgh/Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Urmston - Son of Richard Rothwel, being ye supposed father & Elizabeth Urmston
    Born: 18 Dec 1689
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslom - Daughter of William Haslom & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1689
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1689 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brendwood - Daughter of Roger Brendwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1689
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Hesther
    Born: 4 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of John Ward & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bleven - Son of Robert Bleven & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Grundy - Son of Adam Grundy & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Medowcrofte - Son of John Medowcrofte & Anne
    Born: 4 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Royde - Son of Joseph Royde & Isabell
    Born: 25 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanton - Daughter of James Stanton & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Dorathy
    Born: 20 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Dorathy
    Born: 20 Jan 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grenehalgh - Son of Robert Grenehalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Mangnel - Son of Reginald Mangnel & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hewet - Son of John Hewet & Rachel
    Born: 20 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Holte - Son of Christopher Atwel, being the supposed father & Miriam Holte
    Born: 9 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tailor - Daughter of John Tailor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Hesther
    Born: 18 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1689/90 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkeam - Son of Thomas Kirkeam & Anne
    Born: 26 Feb 1689/90
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Bolton - Daughter of Nicholas Bolton & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Liegh - Son of William Liegh & Anne
    Born: 1 Apr 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Susanna
    Born: Apr 1690
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomas - Son of Richard Lomas & Hannah
    Born: Apr 1690
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1690
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Dewhurst - Daughter of Edward Dewhurst & Susannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Isabell
    Born: 2 Apr 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1690
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Katherine
    Born: 26 Apr 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1690
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Molineux - Son of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Niccolson - Daughter of Nathaniel Niccolson & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Niccolson - Daughter of Nathaniel Niccolson & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burges - Son of Roger Burges & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ranchel - Son of John Ranchel & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Dorathy
    Born: 16 May 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Anne
    Born: 16 May 1690
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1690
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barrot - Son of William Barrot & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1690
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bewsick - Daughter of Thomas Bewsick & Dorathy
    Born: 11 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bewsick - Daughter of George Bewsick & Hesther
    Born: 11 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nielder - Daughter of Edward Nielder & Susanna
    Born: 20 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horridge - Daughter of John Salter, supposed father & Elizabeth Horridge
    Born: 20 Jun 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Anne
    Born: 9 Jul 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Anne
    Born: 9 Jul 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Green - Daughter of John Green & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1690
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Mangnail - Daughter of Reginald Mangnail & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1690
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1690
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1690
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Dewhurst - Daughter of Edward Dewhurst & Susannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Isabell
    Born: 2 Aug 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Christopher Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Nuttall - Son of Christopher Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ather Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Anne
    Born: 18 Aug 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Sweetlove - Son of Ellis Sweetlove & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1690
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigbi - Daughter of John Rigbi & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ja Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1690
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - Daughter of Roger Sharples & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1690
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Sudlow - Daughter of Ewine Sudlow & Margret
    Born: 7 Sep 1690
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Catherin
    Born: 25 Sep 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of Ja Holme & Margrit
    Born: 28 Sep 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Tho Smith & Margrit
    Born: 1 Oct 1690
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Borges - Daughter of Richard Borges & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Henry Lomax & Shushanah
    Born: 4 Oct 1690
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Brooks - Son of Edmond Brooks & Shishanah
    Born: 7 Oct 1690
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cockrill - Daughter of Edward Cockrill & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Johnston - Daughter of Henry Johnston & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1690
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yerwood - Son of William Yerwood & Margrit
    Born: 26 Oct 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalfe - Son of Thomas Metcalfe & Cristion
    Born: 2 Nov 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinsonne - Daughter of Robert Dickinsonne & Isabell
    Born: 4 Nov 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1690
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longeworth - Son of John Longeworth & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathrin Woodruf - Daughter of Rd Woodruf & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Maysonne - Son of James Maysonne & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1690
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Catherin
    Born: 18 Nov 1690
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rd Wright - Son of Samuell Wright & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Nov 1690
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farneworth - Son of Ellis Farneworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1690
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Margrit
    Born: 27 Nov 1690
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Key - Son of Ja Key & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1690
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Margrit
    Born: 6 Dec 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Romsbotham - Son of Richard Romsbotham & Margery
    Born: 13 Dec 1690
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leland - Daughter of William Leland & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1690 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Willson - Daughter of Mathew Willson & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Isabella
    Born: 27 Dec 1690
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowcroft - Daughter of Ja Scowcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Edward Wood & Margrit
    Born: 26 Dec 1690
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Woofendell - Daughter of John Woofendell & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Torner - Daughter of James Torner & Johanah
    Born: 10 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judath Coe - Daughter of Ralph Coe & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Longeworth - Daughter of Thurstan Longeworth & Esther
    Born: 14 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lort - Daughter of John Lort & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Ralph Walkden & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaugh - Son of Ellis Greenhaugh & Margrit
    Born: 1 Feb 1690/1
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mitchill - Daughter of Samuell Mitchill & Anne
    Born: 1 Feb 1690/1
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Margrit
    Born: 30 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bragger - Son of William Bragger & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Crofter Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Marg
    Born: 18 Jan 1690/1
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox
    Born: 19 Feb 1690/1
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Dorathy
    Born: 1 Mar 1690/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1690/1
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1690/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Key - Daughter of Alexander Key & Margrey
    Born: 14 Mar 1690/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Glasbrook - Son of Thomas Glasbrook & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bradley - Daughter of Holland Bradley & Catherin
    Born: 1 Apr 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Adam Haslam & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1691
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Warbutton - Daughter of Thomas Warbutton & Johanney
    Born: 22 Apr 1691
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Jennit
    Born: 19 Apr 1691
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dan Stones - Son of William Stones & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Crompton - Son of Tho Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1691
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Cathrine
    Born: 17 Apr 1691
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1691
    Abode: B Ch
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walch - Son of William Walch & Margrit
    Born: 1 May 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Jane
    Born: May 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1691
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaill Croft - Daughter of Thomas Croft & Abigaill
    Born: 3 May 1691
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson - Son of James Thomson & Sushana
    Born: 1 May 1691
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Cross - Son of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhough - Son of Thomas Greenhough & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Asther
    Born: 21 May 1691
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteheade - Son of William Whiteheade & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Blacklowe - Son of Robert Blacklowe & Ester
    Born: 27 May 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Jeremiah Marsden & Alice
    Born: 28 May 1691
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden & Esther
    Born: 9 Jun 1691
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clegg - Daughter of Elles Clegg & Margret
    Born: 26 Jun 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mutchell - Son of James Mutchell & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1691
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Battersbee - Son of John Battersbee & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Meddowcroft - Daughter of John Meddowcroft & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1691
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spenser - Daughter of Titus Spenser & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of Arther Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1691
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Romsebotham - Daughter of Abram Romsebotham & Anne
    Born: 7 Jul 1691
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smalshaw - Daughter of William Smalshaw & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Cranke - Son of Henery Cranke & Ester
    Born: 28 Jul 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Starkey - Son of Nicholas Starkey & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1691
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margrit
    Born: 4 Aug 1691
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Hugh Entwisle & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Greenhaulgh - Daughter of James Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1691
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaulgh - Son of Robert Greenhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1691
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Born: 28 Aug 1691
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Houlden - Son of George Houlden & Anne
    Born: 2 Sep 1691
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshawe - Daughter of Thurstan Bradshawe & Anne
    Born: 18 Sep 1691
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walkeden - Son of John Walkeden & Anne
    Born: 17 Sep 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrance Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crooke - Son of James Crooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Key - Daughter of Thomas Key & Esther
    Born: Oct 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Hanna
    Born: 20 Oct 1691
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Christopher Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 24 Oct 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Catherin
    Born: 28 Oct 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of William Holme & Anne
    Born: 3 Nov 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Man - Son of James Man & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of James Holme & Christian
    Born: 10 Nov 1691
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kindesley - Daughter of Richard Kindesley & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 24 Nov 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longeworth - Daughter of James Longeworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1691
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bewsicke - Son of George Bewsicke & Hesther
    Born: 5 Dec 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Norres - Daughter of Christopher Norres & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1691
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hey - Son of James Hey & Rachel
    Born: 21 Dec 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Asly - Son of James Asly & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1691
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Francis Taylor & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1691
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Edmond Seddon & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1691
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1691 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Garthwaite - Son of Richard Garthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1691
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Anne
    Born: 26 Dec 1691
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paule Tonge - Son of Peter Tonge & Anne
    Born: 1 Jan 1691/2
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Ellin
    Born: 27 Dec 1691
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Anne
    Born: 28 Dec 1691
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Waleworth - Daughter of John Waleworth & Clemance
    Born: 6 Jan 1691/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1691/2
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Anne
    Born: 20 Jan 1691/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1691/2
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Lawrance Greenhaulgh & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1691/2
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Grundy - Daughter of Adam Grundy & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1691/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunicie Dickinsonne - Daughter of William Dickinsonne & Isabell
    Born: 4 Feb 1691/2
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1691/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Isabell
    Born: 5 Feb 1691/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Siddall - Son of Robert Siddall & Ellin
    Born: 12 Feb 1691/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of William Haslome & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1691/2
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Elline
    Born: 20 Feb 1691/2
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Seede - Daughter of Henry Seede & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1691/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1691/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woofenden - Son of Thomas Woofenden & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1691/2
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Garthwright - Son of Henry Garthwright & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1691/2
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Susannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1691/2
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Moscrope - Daughter of Richard Moscrope & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1691/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1691/2
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christwell Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1692
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crooke - Daughter of Adam Crooke & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1692
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of Edward Dewhurst & Susana
    Born: 31 Mar 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1692
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hewit - Son of John Hewit & Rachell
    Born: 15 Apr 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Samuell Wright & Dorathy
    Born: 29 Apr 1692
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1692
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1692
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Lever - Daughter of Adam Lever & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bewsicke - Son of Ralph Bewsicke & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1692
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomaxe - Son of James Lomaxe & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrockes - Daughter of William Horrockes & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1692
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1692
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whitle - Son of William Whitle & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1692
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitle - Son of James Whitle & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1692
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Whitle - Daughter of James Whitle & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1692
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Ralph Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mascew - Daughter of Oliver Nicholsonne, aforesaide being the supposed father & Elizabeth Mascew
    Born: 8 Jun 1692
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ellin
    Born: 10 Jun 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Aynseworth - Daughter of John Aynseworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Howell - Daughter of Thomas Howell & Susanah
    Born: 9 Jun 1692
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Scolefeild - Son of Thomas Scolefeild & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1692
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Neilder - Son of Edward Neilder & Susana
    Born: 14 Jun 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esthar Woosenam - Daughter of Michall Woosenam & Esther
    Born: 14 Jun 1692
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parron - Son of Robert Parron & Grace
    Born: 21 Jun 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Leland - Daughter of Henry Leland & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alise Pilkington - Daughter of James Feildinge, aforesaide being the supposed father & Ellen Pilkington
    Born: 27 May 1692
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hana Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1692
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1692
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshawe - Daughter of Alexander Bradshawe & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Browne - Daughter of William Browne & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1692
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlowe - Daughter of George Barlowe & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1692
    Abode: Farneworth in Deane pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1692
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashton Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1692
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Esther
    Born: 15 Jul 1692
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Bradshawe - Son of Hugh Bradshawe & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jul 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1692
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkeden - Daughter of Ralph Walkeden & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Cranke - Son of Henry Cranke & Esthar
    Born: 2 Aug 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Modeland
    Born: 6 Aug 1692
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Modeland
    Born: 6 Aug 1692
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Woodruffe - Daughter of John Woodruffe & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1692
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Anne
    Born: 7 Aug 1692
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ouldeham - Daughter of Ellis Ouldeham & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holland - Son of Charles Holland & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bewsicke - Daughter of Thomas Bewsicke & Dorathy
    Born: 23 Aug 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greene - Son of John Greene & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1692
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Postlethwite - Son of John Postlethwite & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of William Lever & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Allens - Daughter of Peter Allens & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrockes - Daughter of John Horrockes & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1692
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peper - Daughter of Thomas Peper & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1692
    Abode: Yorke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Leland - Daughter of William Leland & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vicars - Daughter of Richard Vicars & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1692
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Lever - Son of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wilsonne - Daughter of William Wilsonne & Catherine
    Born: 7 Oct 1692
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hey - Son of Ralph Hey & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1692
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mangnalle - Son of Renalde Mangnalle & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1692
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marseden - Daughter of Christopher Marseden & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Romsebotham - Daughter of Richard Romsebotham & Margery
    Born: 14 Oct 1692
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of Daniall Stones & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1692
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromily - Son of Alice Bromily
    Born: 28 Oct 1692
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramell - Daughter of John Ramell & Rebecah
    Born: 29 Oct 1692
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Starkie - Daughter of Nicholas Starkie, Esq & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1692
    Abode: Halle of Wood in Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of Nathaniall Wright & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1692
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Longeworth - Daughter of John Longeworth & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhaulgh & Catherin
    Born: 20 Nov 1692
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Maycon - Son of Roger Maycon & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1692
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1692 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burges - Son of Roger Burges & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of William Walch & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1692
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogge - Son of Thomas Fogge & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1692
    Abode: Hallowell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Gryme - Daughter of Henry Gryme & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Norres - Daughter of John Norres & Tabatha
    Born: 13 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smaleshawe - Daughter of William Smaleshawe & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Greate Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Roger Sharples & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundie - Daughter of John Entwisle, being the supposed father & Elizabeth Grundie
    Born: 22 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Susanah
    Born: 25 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Metcalfe - Son of Thomas Metcalfe & Christian
    Born: 31 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhaulgh & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Sweetlove - Son of Ellis Sweetlove & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cockerell - Son of Edward Cockerell & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mandnall - Son of Renard Mandnall & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whiteheade - Son of John Whiteheade & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Joanna
    Born: 14 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowpe - Daughter of Margaret Cowpe
    Born: 1 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Romsebotham - Son of Abram Romsebotham & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1692/3
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrobine - Daughter of John Horrobine & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1692/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esthar Holdene - Daughter of George Holdene & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1692/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morrice - Daughter of Thomas Morrice & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yearwood - Son of William Yearwood & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1692/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: schoolmaster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1692/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1692/3
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Catherin
    Born: 21 Mar 1692/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 1 Apr 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmusley - Son of Richard Walmusley & Grace
    Born: 26 Mar 1693
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Elnor
    Born: 30 Mar 1693
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1693
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudlowe - Daughter of Ewin Sudlowe & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Mary Crompton
    Born: 5 Apr 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Crompton - Son of Joshua Crompton & Jennet
    Born: 11 Apr 1693
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Nuttall - Son of Christopher Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 23 Apr 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Maysonne - Son of James Maysonne & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woofenden - Daughter of John Woofenden & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1693
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of James Holme & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1693
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1693
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Houlden - Daughter of William Houlden & Isabell
    Born: 7 May 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Man - Daughter of James Man
    Born: May 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1693
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - Son of Hugh Entwisle & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Born: 26 May 1693
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrockes - Son of William Horrockes & Anne
    Born: 19 May 1693
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: gardener
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Braggar - Daughter of William Braggar & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Woodworth - Daughter of James Woodworth & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1693
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barret - Son of William Barret & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1693
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Catherine
    Born: 28 May 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bewsick - Son of George Bewsick & Esther
    Born: 29 May 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkall - Son of Gilbert Kirkall & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of Nicholas Prescot & Abigall
    Born: 15 Jun 1693
    Abode: Aynseworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Browne - Daughter of James Browne & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: glaisor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arther Key - Son of James Key & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Cranke -
    Born: 20 Jul 1693
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Crooke - Son of James Crooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Jennet
    Born: 19 Jul 1693
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Anne
    Born: 23 Jul 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Andrewes - Daughter of Mr John Andrewes & Anna
    Born: 2 Aug 1693
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Anne
    Born: 15 Aug 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1693
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dewhurst - Son of Edward Dewhurst & Susana
    Born: 29 Aug 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Catherine
    Born: 27 Aug 1693
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Debora Walemusley - Daughter of Roger Walemusley & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Coe - Daughter of Ralph Coe & Isabell
    Born: 2 Sep 1693
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: poore
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - Daughter of Richard Gest, being the supposed father & Mary Lee
    Born: 28 Aug 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thomasone - Daughter of James Thomasone & Susanna
    Born: 11 Sep 1693
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Siddall - Son of Robert Siddall & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of James Holme & Christian
    Born: 24 Sep 1693
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradley - Son of Holland Bradley & Catherin
    Born: 30 Sep 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walemusley - Daughter of Thomas Walemusley & Anne
    Born: 3 Oct 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellin
    Born: 13 Oct 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aynseworth - Daughter of John Aynseworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1693
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thomassonne - Daughter of James Thomassonne & Susannah
    Born: 11 Oct 1693
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Dorathy
    Born: 16 Oct 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Smetharst - Son of James Smetharst & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jennet
    Born: 24 Oct 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - Daughter of John Ryder & Ellin
    Born: 27 Oct 1693
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sherlet Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Ellin
    Born: 23 Oct 1693
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boordman - Son of William Boordman & Jennet
    Born: 2 Nov 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1693
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of John Berry & Ellin
    Born: 13 Nov 1693
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Muchell - Daughter of James Muchell & Ellin
    Born: 14 Nov 1693
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshawe - Son of Thurstan Bradshawe & Anne
    Born: 13 Nov 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shutleworth - Son of William Shutleworth & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov 1693
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1693
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Walkeden - Daughter of Francis Walkeden & Esther
    Born: 25 Nov 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foge - Son of John Foge & Esther
    Born: 26 Nov 1693
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkeden - Son of Thomas Walkeden & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1693
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - bastard son of Alice Lever
    Born: 5 Dec 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Neilder - Daughter of Edward Neilder & Susana
    Born: 6 Dec 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Nathaniall Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Haulgh - Son of John Haulgh & Hannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Whiteheade - Daughter of William Whiteheade & Catherin
    Born: 13 Dec 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1693
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1693 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Born: 23 Dec 1693
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holme - Son of Richard Holme & Anne
    Born: 6 Jan 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longeworth - Son of John Longeworth & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter - Daughter of Robert Baxter & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamsonne - Son of Robert Hamsonne & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1693/4
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elnor Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Ellnor
    Born: 17 Jan 1693/4
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Stones - Son of William Stones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1693/4
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: clerke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Craven - Son of Robert Craven & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachell Leland - Daughter of William Leland & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Gardener - Daughter of Nathaniall Gardener & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Gyles Marsh & Katherine
    Born: 20 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bewsicke - Daughter of John Bewsicke & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Woofenden - Daughter of Thomas Woofenden & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dickinsonne - Son of Robert Dickinsonne & Isabell
    Born: 1 Mar 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Grundy - Daughter of Adam Grundy & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyfeild - Daughter of John Heyfeild & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Lawrance Crompton & Esther
    Born: 2 Mar 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1693/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cluworth - Son of James Cluworth & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Johnsonne - Daughter of Richard Johnsonne & Ellin
    Born: Mar 1693/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cisley Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1693/4
    Abode: Haulgh hall
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longeworth - Son of James Longeworth & Anne
    Born: 25 Mar 1694
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Anna
    Born: 27 Mar 1694
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Burges - Daughter of Richard Burges & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longeworth - Son of Thurstan Longeworth & Esther
    Born: 1 Apr 1694
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Edward Walker & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1694
    Abode: Asley in Leigh parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Greenhaulgh - Daughter of William Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Isabell
    Born: 5 Apr 1694
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Greenhaugh - Son of Robert Greenhaugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1694
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1694
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waleworth - Son of John Waleworth & Clemance
    Born: 1 May 1694
    Abode: Greate Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cranke - Daughter of Henry Cranke & Esther
    Born: 9 May 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Taylor - Daughter of Francis Taylor & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1694
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1694
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - Daughter of James Smith, being the supposed father & Alice Draper
    Born: 3 May 1694
    Abode: Bolton/Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1694
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tongue - Daughter of William Tongue & Katherine
    Born: 15 May 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kindsley - Son of Richard Kindsley & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackelowe - Son of Robert Blackelowe & Esther
    Born: 31 May 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Arther Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Garthwaite - Daughter of Richard Garthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Susanah
    Born: 14 Jun 1694
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1694
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parke - Daughter of Theophilus Parke & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - Son of Thomas Croft & Abigall
    Born: 28 Jun 1694
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johannah Browne - Daughter of William Browne & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1694
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1694
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrockes - Daughter of William Horrockes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1694
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walkeden - Daughter of Ralph Walkeden & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome & Ellin
    Born: 11 Jul 1694
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1694
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Waleworth - Daughter of Peter Waleworth & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kerkam - Son of Thomas Kerkam & Anne
    Born: 16 Jul 1694
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 30 Jul 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: saxtones
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jul 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Anne
    Born: 10 Aug 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Charles Holland & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocx - Daughter of John Horrocx & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Romsebotham - Daughter of Richard Romsebotham & Margery
    Born: 17 Aug 1694
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Anne
    Born: 22 Aug 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisley - Daughter of John Entwisley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1694
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1694
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walemusley - Son of Richard Walemusley & Grace
    Born: 20 Sep 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1694
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Daughter of Nicholas Starkie, Esq & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrockes - Son of Robert Tonge & Catherin Horrockes
    Born: 8 Oct 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanton - Son of James Stanton & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vicars - Son of Richard Vicars & Ellin
    Born: 4 Nov 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Allens - Daughter of Peter Allens & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Anne
    Born: 24 Nov 1694
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Key - Son of Martin Key & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1694
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Burscowe - Son of Thomas Burscowe & Anne
    Born: 28 Nov 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Garthwaite - Daughter of Henry Garthwaite & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1694
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scolefeild - Daughter of Thomas Scolefeild & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1694
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Anne
    Born: 2 Dec 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dalton - Daughter of George Dalton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1694
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Youngehusband - Son of John Youngehusband & Hannah
    Born: 16 Dec 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of William Walch & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Man - Daughter of James Man & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1694 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Brearley - Son of Roger Brearley & Anna
    Born: 14 Dec 1694
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arther Bromily - Son of Arthar Bromily & Hanna
    Born: 29 Dec 1694
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Wood - Son of Luthar Wood & Deborah
    Born: 31 Dec 1694
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Liptrot - Daughter of Peter Liptrot & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haulgh - Son of John Haulgh & Anna
    Born: 4 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of William Lever & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of John Holme & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Lever - Daughter of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Crooke - Daughter of James Crooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Medowcroft - Daughter of John Medowcroft & Anne
    Born: 30 Jan 1694/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smaleshawe - Daughter of William Smaleshawe & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Rachell
    Born: 20 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhaulgh & Anne
    Born: 19 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Anne
    Born: 24 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brager - Son of William Brager & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Postlewaite - Daughter of Ellis Postlewaite & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Isabell
    Born: 23 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Walmusley - Daughter of Thomas Walmusley & Anne
    Born: 28 Feb 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Partington - Son of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1694/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1694/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kirkall - Daughter of Gilbert Kirkall & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1694/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Stones - Daughter of Daniall Stones & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1694/5
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1695
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bewsicke - Daughter of George Bewsicke & Esther
    Born: 7 Apr 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Anne
    Born: 14 Apr 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrockes - Son of Richard Horrockes & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1695
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frankeland - Daughter of James Frankeland & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Muchell - Son of Samuel Muchell & Anne
    Born: 9 May 1695
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Edmond Seddon & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1695
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of Oliver Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1695
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Martin Entwisle
    Born: May 1695
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1695
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Stanton - Son of John Stanton & Ellin
    Born: 14 May 1695
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Greene - Daughter of John Greene & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Leland - Daughter of William Leland & Ellin
    Born: 21 May 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Makepeace Mason & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1695
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Oldeham - Son of Ellis Oldeham & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hamlet Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hart - Son of John Hart & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Woolfet - Son of Roger Woolfet & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pollet - Daughter of Robert Pollet & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1695
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cockerell - Son of Edward Cockerell & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yearwood - Son of Mr William Yearwood & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heydocke - Son of James Heydocke & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1695
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Catherin
    Born: 2 Jul 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1695
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Hugh Entwisle & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Crompton - Son of Lawrance Crompton & Esther
    Born: 21 Jul 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1695
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Woofenden - Daughter of John Woofenden & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1695
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Ellin
    Born: 1 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Medowcroft Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1695
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horridge - Son of Joshua Taylor & Elizabeth Horridge
    Born: 14 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Aynseworth - Son of Nathaniall Aynseworth & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Asley - Son of James Asley & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burges - Daughter of Thomas Burges & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of Roger Stones & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1695
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1695
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1695
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judeth Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - Son of Holland Bradley & Catherin
    Born: 31 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Margery
    Born: 2 Sep 1695
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall - Son of Robert Siddall & Ellin
    Born: 8 Sep 1695
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susana Plant - Daughter of Mr Steven Plant & Sybilla
    Born: 13 Sep 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mangnalle - Son of Renald Mangnalle & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1695
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Battersbee - Daughter of Thomas Battersbee & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Broben - Son of Samuel Broben & Esther
    Born: 15 Sep 1695
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Battersbee - Daughter of Samuell Battersbee & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ellin
    Born: 3 Oct 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seede - Son of Henry Seede & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Ralph Walkden & Margery
    Born: 6 Oct 1695
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmusley - Daughter of Roger Walmusley & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Glasebrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glasebrooke & Ellin
    Born: 15 Oct 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Houlden - Daughter of William Houlden & Isabell
    Born: 23 Oct 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter - Daughter of Robert Baxter & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1695
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Lowe - Daughter of Hamlett Lowe & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1695
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollet - Son of John Pollet & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1695
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thurstan Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haulgh - Daughter of George Haulgh & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1695
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1695
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Ellis Walch & Ellin
    Born: 14 Nov 1695
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples alias Ward - Son of John Sharples alias Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellias Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1695
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaulgh - Daughter of William Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1695
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cartwright - Son of William Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1695
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Neilder - Son of Edward Neilder & Susannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - Daughter of Lawrance Heyes & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1695
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tilsley - Daughter of Samuell Crooke, Being the supposed father. & Ann Tilsley
    Born: 13 Dec 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: illegitimate.
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Crompton - Son of Samuell Horrox & Ann Crompton
    Born: 23 Nov 1695
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bewsicke - Son of John Bewsicke & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1695
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of James Holme & Christian
    Born: 24 Dec 1695
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1695 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1695
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1695
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromily - Daughter of John Bromily & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1695
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Thomas Bromily, being the supposed father & Meriam Holt
    Born: 1 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton/Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowson - Son of Roger Lowson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1695
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundie - Daughter of Adam Grundie & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Catherin
    Born: 4 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellin
    Born: 9 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaulgh - Son of John Greenhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamor - Daughter of Thomas Hamor & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Dorninge - Daughter of Peter Dorninge & Lydia
    Born: 16 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hutchinson - Son of Ralph Hutchinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundie - Daughter of John Grundie & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromily - Daughter of Thomas Bromily & Rebecah
    Born: 28 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nicolson - Son of Oliver Nicolson & Isabell
    Born: 26 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Muchell - Son of Thomas Muchell & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Woofenden - Daughter of Thomas Woofenden & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Craven - Son of Robert Craven & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Alexander Ward & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Isabell
    Born: 15 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Longeworth - Son of James Longeworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sudlow - Son of Ewin Sudlow & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Linly - Son of John Linly & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Isabell
    Born: 23 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bromily - Daughter of Thomas Bromily & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1695/6
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holte - Son of James Holte & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Ellin
    Born: 5 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomasson - Son of James Thomasson & Susannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Esther
    Born: 11 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradshawe - Son of Richard Bradshawe & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Bromily - Daughter of John Butterworth, being the supposed father & Elizabeth Bromily
    Born: 15 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Harwood/Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Catherin
    Born: 3 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susana Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1695/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of John Norres & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1695/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Roscow - Son of Roger Roscow & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland & Ellin
    Born: 24 Mar 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Rider - Daughter of John Rider & Ellin
    Born: 30 Mar 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walkeden - Daughter of Thomas Walkeden & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Garseden - Daughter of Nathaniall Garseden & Catherin
    Born: 31 Mar 1696
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longeworth - Son of John Longeworth & Anna
    Born: 7 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jennet
    Born: 7 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Waine - Daughter of Thomas Waine & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1696
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monkes - Daughter of John Monkes & Martha
    Born: 11 Apr 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkeden - Daughter of Ralph Walkeden & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Isabell
    Born: 11 Apr 1696
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Taylor - Daughter of Nathaniall Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sedon - Son of James Sedon & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1696
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Esther
    Born: 1 May 1696
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Nicholas Lever & Harbotle
    Born: 5 May 1696
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haddon - Son of Peter Haddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: borne at Manchester & Baptised at Manchester & heere registered.
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holte - Son of John Holte & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1696
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Colliar - Daughter of Richard Colliar & Catherine
    Born: 20 May 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Alice Draper
    Born: 7 May 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Waleworke - Son of John Waleworke & Clemance
    Born: 1 Jun 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Browne - Son of William Browne & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1696
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Liptrot - Daughter of Peter Liptrot & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1696
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Walekar - Son of Edward Walekar & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1696
    Abode: Asley in Leigh Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jun 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkeden - Daughter of Ralph Walkeden & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Meall - Son of Alexander Meall & Susannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1696
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cranke - Son of Henry Cranke & Esther
    Born: 28 Jun 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Godbert - Daughter of Thomas Godbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1696
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackelow - Son of Robert Blackelow & Esther
    Born: 2 Jul 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogge - Daughter of John Fogge & Esther
    Born: 16 Jul 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Brearly - Daughter of James Brearly & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Browne - Son of James Browne & Hanna
    Born: 19 Jul 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Boordman - Daughter of William Boordman & Jennet
    Born: 19 Jul 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morrice - Daughter of William Morrice & Hanna
    Born: 26 Jul 1696
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1696
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaulgh - Son of Richard Greenhaulgh & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Catherin
    Born: 2 Aug 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Katherin
    Born: 7 Aug 1696
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hewet - Daughter of John Hewet & Rachell
    Born: 3 Aug 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Romseden - Daughter of John Romseden & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1696
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Horrobine - Daughter of John Horrobine & Hannah
    Born: 17 Aug 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of Thomas Chadwicke & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromily - Son of William Bromily & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of Henry Grundy & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1696
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Brooke - Son of Robert Brooke & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1696
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Feilding - Daughter of James Feilding & Anne
    Born: 13 Sep 1696
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Anne
    Born: 24 Sep 1696
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longeworth - Daughter of William Longeworth & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Hannah
    Born: 21 Sep 1696
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1696
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ryder - Son of Richard Ryder & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1696
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Daughter of Ralph Holme & Catherin
    Born: 13 Oct 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Salter - Son of William Salter & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhaulgh & Catherin
    Born: 20 Oct 1696
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of Nathaniall Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Oldham - Daughter of Peter Oldham & Joannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Hugh Entwisle & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of Arthar Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Romsebotham - Son of Richard Romsebotham & Margery
    Born: 1 Nov 1696
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1696
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1696
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1696
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bewsicke - Son of George Bewsicke & Esther
    Born: 24 Nov 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Nov 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1696
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1696
    Abode: travillors, being Yorkshire persons
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1696
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Medcalfe - Daughter of Thomas Medcalfe & Christian
    Born: 7 Dec 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gryme - Son of Henry Gryme & Catherin
    Born: 9 Dec 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gryme - Son of Henry Gryme & Catherin
    Born: 9 Dec 1696
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1696
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Wilkinsone - Son of Henry Wilkinsone & Lydia
    Born: 26 Dec 1696
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of Peter Roscow & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1696
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1696 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Samuell Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1696
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts

Next Page of Baptisms for 1697 - 1705

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home