click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1661 - 1712
Baptisms for 1706 - 1712

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1697 - 1705

Baptism: 2 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Young - Son of Roger Young & Margret
    Born: 26 Dec 1705
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Key - Daughter of Thomas Key & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Deborah
    Born: 20 Dec 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: reputed son of Thomas Kershaw of Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holm - reputed son of Joshua Scot & Ellen Holm
    Born: 1 Jan 1705/6
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslome - Son of George Haslome & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Key - reputed son of Richard Guest & Mary Key
    Born: 4 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Penkithman - Daughter of George Penkithman & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pierson - Daughter of Humphrey Pierson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bane - Son of George Walkden & Elizabeth Bane
    Born: 25 Nov 1705
    Abode: Lostock
    Notes: reputed son of George Walkden
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Seth Flittcroft - Son of Joseph Flittcroft & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morres - Son of James Morres & Ellin
    Born: 27 Dec 1705
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Nathaniel Ainsworth & Grace
    Born: 11 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Alice Warburton
    Born: 11 Dec 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horridge - Son of Peter Horridge & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Margrit
    Born: 11 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Crompton - Daughter of Samuel Crompton & Anne
    Born: 17 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grunday - Daughter of John Grunday & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Nicholas Lever & Arrabella
    Born: 18 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - reputed daughter of Rob Fletcher & Martha Isherwood
    Born: 22 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holms - Son of Thomas Holms & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Shakehurst - Son of John Shakehurst & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Howorth - Daughter of Charles Howorth & Anne
    Born: 3 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1705/6
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Bessick - Daughter of William Bessick & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Key - Daughter of John Key & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of James Lever
    Born: 12 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemans Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Blekley - Daughter of Mary Blekley
    Born: 13 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Molinex - Daughter of John Molinex & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ratlive - Son of Richard Ratlive & Anne
    Born: 15 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Longworth
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Erasmus Hunt & Anne
    Born: 25 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of William Morris & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Jeramiah Heywood & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Scoulcroft - Daughter of William Scoulcroft & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of Samuel Lever & Anne
    Born: 3 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Anne
    Born: 8 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth Sharples
    Born: 9 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Little Lever
    Notes: reputed son of Robert Hamer of Elton in Bury parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Romsbotom - Son of Abraham Romsbotom & Anne
    Born: 26 Feb 1705/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Anne
    Born: 11 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Abraham Mather & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Abraham Mather & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jepson - Daughter of Samuel Jepson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Esther
    Born: 10 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Thomason - Daughter of Edward Thomason & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Margret
    Born: 12 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Hardman - Son of Francis Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1705/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Francis Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weltch - Daughter of William Weltch & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of John Norris & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Anne
    Born: 23 Mar 1705/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russel - Son of Thomas Russel & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1705
    Abode: G Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson & Eliz
    Born: 2 Apr 1705
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Nicholas Kershaw & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bethia Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1705
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Robert Townley & Ellen
    Born: Apr 1705
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Bury - Son of Henery Bury & Anne
    Born: 19 Mar 1705
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Martha
    Born: 12 Apr 1705
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margret
    Born: 20 Apr 1706
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr 1706
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Horridge - Daughter of John Horridge & Anne
    Born: 20 Apr 1706
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Isabel
    Born: 22 Apr 1706
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1706
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cundlive - Daughter of Richard Cundlive & Catherine
    Born: 21 Apr 1706
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Wilkinson - Son of Henery Wilkinson & Lydia
    Born: 30 Apr 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Christian
    Born: 28 Apr 1706
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Houlm - Daughter of Peter Houlm & Abigail
    Born: 29 Apr 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Grinhalgh - Son of Ralph Grinhalgh & Anne
    Born: 2 May 1706
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1706
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Ellin
    Born: 5 May 1706
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1706
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howell - Daughter of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1706
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickars - Daughter of Charles Vickars & Ellin
    Born: 9 May 1706
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Margret
    Born: 15 May 1706
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1706
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of Richard Rider & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Anne
    Born: 12 May 1706
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramell - Daughter of John Ramell & Rebecca
    Born: 24 May 1706
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith & Margret
    Born: 20 May 1706
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Alis
    Born: 8 Jun 1706
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradley - Daughter of Peter Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1705
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Devonport - Daughter of John Devonport & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1706
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sara Morton - Daughter of Mr Charles Morton & Christian
    Born: 12 Jun 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Whitehead - Son of David Whitehead & Katherine
    Born: 9 Jun 1706
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollit - Son of Rachel Pollit
    Born: 13 Jun 1706
    Abode: Little Lever
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of John Rider & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1706
    Abode: Breightmet
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1706
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cundlive - Son of James Cundlive & Isabel
    Born: 27 Jun 1706
    Abode: Haliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1706
    Abode: G Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hays - Son of Abraham Hays & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1706
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wood - Son of John Wood & Alis
    Born: 14 Jul 1706
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1706
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Grinhaulgh - Son of John Grinhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1706
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Markland - Son of Edward Markland & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of George Hardman & Esther
    Born: 26 Jul 1706
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1706
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sara Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1706
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Butler - Daughter of John Butler & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1706
    Abode: Tong
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1706
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: poor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1706
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vicars - Son of Richard Vicars & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1706
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1706
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Clough - Daughter of Richard Clough & Agnis
    Born: 14 Aug 1706
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Dorathy
    Born: 14 Aug 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrel - Son of Francis Orrel & Margret
    Born: 16 Aug 1706
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Wiliam Crompton & Margery
    Born: 22 Aug 1706
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Alis
    Born: 23 Aug 1706
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of Alexander Lever & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1706
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Wilton - Daughter of Robert Wilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1703
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Gyles Marsh & Jennet
    Born: 28 Aug 1706
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Jennet
    Born: 29 Aug 1706
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1706
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1706
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Alis
    Born: 13 Sep 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachell Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Margret
    Born: 12 Sep 1706
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horsfield - Daughter of Robert Horsfield & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - reputed daughter of Thomas Grunday & Ann Norris
    Born: Sep 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of John Ward & Margret
    Born: 23 Sep 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Dorning - Daughter of Peeter Dorning & Lydia
    Born: 26 Sep 1706
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Leaver - Daughter of William Leaver
    Born: 29 Sep 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peele - Daughter of Joseph Peele & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Seddon - Daughter of Jon Seddon & Alis
    Born: 3 Oct 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1706
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Bury - Daughter of Lawerence Bury & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1706
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1706
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslome - Daughter of Roger Haslome & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1706
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Best - Son of James Best & Honnor
    Born: 26 Oct 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Besick - Son of George Besick & Esther
    Born: 24 Oct 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1706
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grenhaulgh - Son of Richard Grenhaulgh & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1706
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Woosencroft - Daughter of James Woosencroft & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome & Margret
    Born: 1 Nov 1706
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Welch - reputed daughter of Samuel Stones & Elizabeth Welch
    Born: 5 Nov 1706
    Abode: Mother Turton, father Horridge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cluworth - Son of James Cluworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greggary - Son of Raphe Greggary & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1706
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1706
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Marsden - Son of Henery Marsden & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1706
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1706
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Grace
    Born: 18 Nov 1706
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Briggs - Son of John Briggs & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Chatherine
    Born: 27 Nov 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horsfall - Daughter of Jeremiah Horsfall & Dorotha
    Born: 3 Dec 1706
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holm - Son of Robert Holm & Margret
    Born: 8 Dec 1706
    Abode: Romworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Esther
    Born: 4 Dec 1706
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Rigley - Son of Henery Rigley & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1706
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Sharples - Daughter of Jon Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thornley - reputed son of James Compton & Jane Thornley
    Born: 6 Dec 1706
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pimlot - Son of William Pimlot & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Twist - Son of Peeter Twist & Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stillsley - Son of Thurstan Stillsley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1706
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1706
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1706 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Overo - Son of John Overo & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1706
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Neeld - Son of Edward Neeld & Susan
    Born: 10 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Esther
    Born: 8 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walmesley - Daughter of Roger Walmesley & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Horrocks - Son of Lawrence Horrocks & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of James Haslome & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1706/7
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bradley - Son of Samuel Bradley & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allins - Son of Peter Allins & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkall - Son of Gillbert Kirkall & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morton - Son of George Morton & Margret
    Born: 27 Jan 1706/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Martha
    Born: 2 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: Harrwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Jennet
    Born: 19 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Cisley
    Born: 11 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Margret
    Born: 23 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of Abraham Crompton & Esther
    Born: 27 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Henery Grime & Catherine
    Born: 26 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1706/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Mary
    Born: Feb 1706/7
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Abraham Sharples & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thwheat - Son of James Thwheat
    Born: 3 Mar 1706/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1706/7
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of William Cooper
    Born: 16 Mar 1706/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ouldham - Daughter of Peter Ouldham & Johanna
    Born: 22 Mar 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1706/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1706/7
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hindley - Daughter of Gerrard Hindley & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1707
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Hindley - Daughter of Gerrard Hindley & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1707
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Kay - Son of Francis Kay & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1707
    Abode: Rumworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Judith
    Born: 30 Mar 1707
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Jeram Heywood & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1707
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Apr 1707
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttal - Son of Thomas Nuttal & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1707
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of Arthur Crank
    Born: 7 Apr 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holm - Son of John Holm & Margret
    Born: 6 Apr 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1707
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Margret
    Born: 20 Apr 1707
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Richard Buckley & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1707
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of Robert Nuttal & Margret
    Born: 14 Apr 1707
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Viccars - Son of James Viccars & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vicars - Son of Ellis Vicars & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of Richard Tong & Isabel
    Born: 25 Apr 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1707
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1707
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Peter Hall
    Born: May 1707
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Martin - Son of Richard Martin
    Born: 19 May 1707
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elton - Daughter of Josiah Elton & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1707
    Abode: Bury Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Haslom - Daughter of Robert Haslom & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1707
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dewhurst - Daughter of Ewen Dewhurst & Deborah
    Born: 31 May 1707
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howell - Daughter of Thomas Howell
    Born: 9 Jun 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Harper - Son of William Harper & Esther
    Born: Jun 1707
    Notes: P
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harper - Daughter of William Harper & Esther
    Born: Jun 1707
    Notes: P
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Parkinson - Son of Daniel Parkinson
    Born: Jun 1707
    Abode: G B
    Notes: P
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer - Son of Daniel Hamer & Esther
    Born: 13 Jun 1707
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jun 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Whittloe - Daughter of Robert Whittloe & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1707
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotha Hart - Daughter of Edward Hart & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1707
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of William Astley & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jun 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bewsick - Son of John Bewsick & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1707
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Halliwell - Daughter of Lawrence Halliwell & Jennet
    Born: Jun 1707
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Lawrence Halliwell & Jennet
    Born: Jun 1707
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Alice
    Born: Jun 1707
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Grace
    Born: 27 Jun 1707
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of Edward Potter & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jul 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Howorth - Son of John Howorth
    Born: 11 Jul 1707
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Mangley - Daughter of Richard Mangley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1707
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Bolton - Daughter of Ralph Bolton & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1707
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gradwell - Son of David Gradwell & Isabel
    Born: 11 Jul 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bordman - Son of Jon Walley, ye reputed father & Blanch Bordman
    Born: Jul 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Orrel - Daughter of James Orrel & Ann
    Born: Jul 1707
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1707
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thornley - Son of Jon Thornley & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1707
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Symon Lomax & Margret
    Born: Jul 1707
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Katherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1707
    Abode: G Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1707
    Abode: Bedford
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Margret
    Born: Jul 1707
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of Jonathan Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1707
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Martha
    Born: 14 Aug 1707
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of Luther Wood & Deborah
    Born: 16 Aug 1707
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Luther Wood & Deborah
    Born: 16 Aug 1707
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Abigail
    Born: 19 Aug 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Margret
    Born: 22 Aug 1707
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Markland - Son of Edward Markland & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Welch - Son of William Welch & Mary
    Born: Sep 1707
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Whitaker - Son of Jonathan Whitaker & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep 1707
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Levar - Son of Samuel Levar & Ann
    Born: Sep 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Jon Wright & Mary
    Born: Sep 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Dewhurst - Son of Lawrence Dewhurst & Margret
    Born: Sep 1707
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: Sep 1707
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollit - Son of John Pollit & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Margret
    Born: Oct 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Nat Longworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1707
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Holt - Daughter of Edmund Holt & Mary
    Born: Oct 1707
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Nuttall - Son of Jon Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Welch - Son of William Welch & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1707
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1707
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Ellen
    Born: Oct 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Mary
    Born: Nov 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davonport - Daughter of Jon Davonport & Mary
    Born: Nov 1707
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Lever - Daughter of Roger Lever & Mary
    Born: Nov 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Butler - Daughter of Jon Butler & Ann
    Born: Nov 1707
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Burges - Daughter of Jon Burges & Eliz
    Born: Nov 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Jon Crompton
    Born: Nov 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grunday - Daughter of James Grunday
    Born: Nov 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Taylor - Daughter of Francis Taylor & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1707
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emm Penkithman - Daughter of Thomas Penkithman & Margret
    Born: Nov 1707
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Martha
    Born: Nov 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Margret
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden & Alice
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulton - Son of Peter Ainsworth, reputed father & Mary Hulton
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Edmund Seddon & Alice
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Penkithman - Son of George Penkithman & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Jon Seddon & Alice
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Mr Roger Walmsley & Jane
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jennet
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bury - Daughter of Lawrence Bury & Jane
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: G Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1707 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Hardman - Daughter of George Hardman & Esther
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Gt Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Gt Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Peel - Son of Joseph Peel & Mary
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wolfet - Son of Roger Wolfet & Ann
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Dorothy
    Born: Dec 1707
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jane
    Born: Jan 1707/8
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Esther
    Born: 13 Jan 1707/8
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Ellin
    Born: 14 Jan 1707/8
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of Roger Booth & Margret
    Born: 14 Jan 1707/8
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Born: Jan 1707/8
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1707/8
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of James Glazbrook, reputed father & Eliz Mason
    Born: Jan 1707/8
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Dewhurst - Daughter of Tho Dewhurst & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Jan 1707/8
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1707/8
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Margret
    Born: 30 Jan 1707/8
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Alice
    Born: Jan 1707/8
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Brooks - Daughter of Nathan Brooks & Eliz
    Born: 2 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horridge - Son of John Horridge & Ann
    Born: Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Entwisle - Son of Rob Horsfield, reputed father & Ann Entwisle
    Born: Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Mother -L Bolton Father G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mason - Daughter of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Agnes
    Born: 20 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shakeshaft - Daughter of John Shakeshaft & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rigley - Son of Henery Rigley & Martha
    Born: 25 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Andrews - Daughter of Mr Jon Andrews & Abigail
    Born: 21 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Nathaniel Ainsworth & Grace
    Born: 24 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Margret
    Born: 20 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Pollit - Son of Miles Pollit & Tabitha
    Born: 27 Feb 1707/8
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clerk - Daughter of John Clerk & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Pimlot - Daughter of William Pimlot & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - Daughter of Thomas Nuttal & Margret
    Born: 12 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Richard Green & Alice
    Born: Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Margret
    Born: 12 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Abigail
    Born: 20 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Bridge - Son of Henery Bridge & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grinhaulgh - Son of Richard Grinhaulgh & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1707/8
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Rachel
    Born: 17 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Liptrot - Daughter of Peter Liptrot & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Richard Dewhurst & Eliz
    Born: 18 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norres - Son of William Norres & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1707/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - Daughter of William Leigh
    Born: 19 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1707/8
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Norres - Son of John Norres & Eliz
    Born: 25 Mar 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Peter Holme & Abigail
    Born: 23 Mar 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Otwill Holme - Son of Robert Holme & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1708
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Farbrother - Son of William Farbrother & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1708
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Ralph Gregory & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1708
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stoves - Daughter of James Stoves & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1708
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Robert Townley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1708
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hay - Daughter of Henery Hay & Mary
    Born: Apr 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of Jon Horrobin & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1708
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Richard Lever & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hohn - Daughter of Jon Hohn & Margret
    Born: 12 Apr 1708
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shippobotham - Daughter of Jon Shippobotham & Esther
    Born: 17 Apr 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Richmond - Daughter of Jon Richmond & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Blackloe - Daughter of Robert Blackloe & Esther
    Born: 17 Apr 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bradley - Son of Jon Bradley & Eliz
    Born: 28 Apr 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Warr - Daughter of Thomas Warr & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1708
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cockril - Daughter of James Cockril & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lightbown - Son of Mr Richard Lightbown & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Eliz
    Born: 30 Apr 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Martha
    Born: 7 May 1708
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Eliz
    Born: May 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fieldin - Son of James Fieldin & Margret
    Born: May 1708
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of Roger Roscow & Eliz
    Born: May 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Born: May 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Eliz
    Born: May 1708
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Jon Lever & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1708
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1708
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Henery Hardman & Margrey
    Born: 1 Jun 1708
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brook - Son of Jon Brook & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1708
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Knowls - Daughter of Thomas Knowls & Eliz
    Born: May 1708
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hopwood - Son of Martin Hopwood & Tamer
    Born: 3 Jun 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Livsey - Daughter of James Livsey & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Samuel Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: Jun 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sedan - Daughter of James Sedan & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Morres - Daughter of William Morres & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grinhaulgh - Son of James Grinhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jepson - Daughter of Samuel Jepson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Jon Greenhaulgh & Margret
    Born: Jun 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Eliz
    Born: 13 Jun 1708
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yate - Daughter of William Yate & Bridget
    Born: 21 Jun 1708
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cisley Yate - Daughter of William Yate & Bridget
    Born: 21 Jun 1708
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Roger Foster & Tabitha
    Born: 13 Jun 1708
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1708
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Read - Son of Joseph Read & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Born: 14 Jul 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Born: 14 Jul 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Born: 14 Jul 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nellson - Son of John Nellson & Ellin
    Born: Jul 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Alexander Lever & Eliz
    Born: 21 Jul 1708
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Deborah
    Born: 27 Jul 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jul 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Born: Jul 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Broughton - Son of Jon Broughton & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1708
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Jon Thompson & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yate - Daughter of Thomas Yate & Ellin
    Born: 19 Aug 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mitchel - Daughter of Thomas Mitchel & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1708
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Nuttal - Son of Robert Nuttal & Margret
    Born: 24 Aug 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grunday - Daughter of John Grunday & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Henery Marsden & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1708
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhaulgh & Isabel
    Born: 29 Aug 1708
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Katherine
    Born: 30 Aug 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Boscow - Daughter of Peter Boscow & Eliz
    Born: 31 Aug 1708
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong & Katherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1708
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Salter - Son of William Salter & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Esther
    Born: 28 Aug 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Arthur Walker & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Esther
    Born: 12 Sep 1708
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jannet Morres - Daughter of James Morres & Ellin
    Born: 12 Sep 1708
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Haworth - Daughter of Charles Haworth & Ann
    Born: Sep 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilton - Son of Robert Wilton & Eliz
    Born: 7 Oct 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Bromily - Daughter of William Bromily & Eliz
    Born: 4 Oct 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walwork - Daughter of Ellis Walwork & Eliz
    Born: 8 Oct 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Potter - Daughter of Edward Potter & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1708
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Joshua Crompton & Alice
    Born: Oct 1708
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bane - Daughter of Richard Leigh, reputed father & Jane Bane
    Born: Nov 1708
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ellin
    Born: Nov 1708
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Ellis Crompton & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ann
    Born: Nov 1708
    Abode: L Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Otwell - Daughter of Jon Otwell & Eliz
    Born: 10 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Eliz
    Born: Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Martha
    Born: 7 Nov 1708
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1708
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nicholson - Son of Nathaniel Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Loe - Daughter of Alexander Loe & Margret
    Born: 9 Nov 1708
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of Richard Rider & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gradwell - Son of David Gradwell & Isabel
    Born: 20 Nov 1708
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heigh - Son of Abraham Heigh & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1708
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Walmsley - Daughter of Roger Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Margery
    Born: 21 Nov 1708
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Wells - Daughter of Anthony Wells & Frances
    Born: 30 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Rawstorn - Daughter of Christopher Rawstorn
    Born: Nov 1708
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Loe - Daughter of James Loe & Eliz
    Born: 1 Nov 1708
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Colliar - Son of Joseph Colliar & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1708
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Samuel Lever & Anne
    Born: Dec 1708
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Margret
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mayo - Son of Robert Mayo & Jannet
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Alice
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Anna
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Lever - Son of Nicholas Lever & Arabella
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1708 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of James Holt & Jennet
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Welch - Daughter of John Welch & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1708
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Fletcher - Son of Enoch Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1708
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Warbarton - Daughter of Thomas Warbarton & Grace
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Randle Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1708/9
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mollinex - Son of John Mollinex & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1708/9
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Judith
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elton - Daughter of Josiah Elton & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1708/9
    Abode: Bury pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Nathaniel Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Margret
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horsfield - Son of Robert Horsfield & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1708/9
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Oldham - Daughter of Peter Oldham & Joanna
    Born: 27 Jan 1708/9
    Abode: GB
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ellin
    Born: 27 Jan 1708/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth & Jane
    Born: Feb 1708/9
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thweat - Daughter of James Thweat & Alice
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Sedan - Daughter of James Sedan & Eliz
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - Son of Ewan Dewhurst & Deborah
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Twiss - Son of Peter Twiss & Katherine
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowls - Son of John Knowls & Ann
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1708/9
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Rigley - Son of Daniel Rigley & Alice
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Mayo - Daughter of Nathaniel Mayo & Alice
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Ellin
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1708/9
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of Ellis Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Anna
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Jon Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Young - Son of Roger Young & Alice
    Abode: G Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Heaton - Daughter of Lambert Heaton & Margret
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Jane
    Born: Mar 1709
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Cunlive - Daughter of James Cunlive & Isabell
    Born: 26 Mar 1709
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Eliz
    Born: Mar 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bewsick - Daughter of William Bewsick & Alice
    Born: Apr 1709
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woosencroft - Son of James Woosencroft & Martha
    Born: Apr 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Ernshaw - Daughter of Robert Ernshaw & Mary
    Born: Apr 1709
    Abode: Bury pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Born: Apr 1709
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslom - Daughter of Robert Haslom & Sarah
    Born: Apr 1709
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Nathaniel Longworth & Anne
    Born: Apr 1709
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail - Daughter of John & Abigail
    Born: Apr 1709
    Abode: G B
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Abigail
    Born: 6 Apr 1709
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Best - Daughter of James Best & Honnor
    Born: 26 Apr 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosamund Bury - Daughter of Lawrence Bury & Jane
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: G Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Eliz
    Born: 2 May 1709
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Grunday - Son of Charles Bewsick, reputed father & Ann Grunday
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Eliz
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Samuel Crompton & Ann
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jonson - Daughter of Thomas Jonson & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Penkithman - Daughter of Thomas Penkithman & Margret
    Born: May 1709
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Eliz
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Charles Fogg & Eliz
    Born: 19 May 1709
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Layland - Son of Jon Layland & Ann
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Abraham Crompton & Esther
    Born: 22 May 1709
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of Will Brown, reputed father & Mary Horrocks
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smedley - Daughter of Thomas Smedley & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Isabell
    Born: May 1709
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Katherine
    Born: 3 Jun 1709
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Overall - Daughter of John Overall & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1709
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Peter Whittle & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1709
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollit - Daughter of John Pollit & Ann
    Born: Jun 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Kenyon - Daughter of Edward Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: Jun 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Margret
    Born: Jun 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Sharples - Daughter of Abraham Sharples & Mary
    Born: Jun 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Orrel - Son of Francis Orrel & Margret
    Born: Jun 1709
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Born: Jun 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Hannah
    Born: Jun 1709
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslom - Son of George Haslom & Alice
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Martha
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margret
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridley - Son of Henry Ridley
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Esther
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: L Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks & Alice
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Lomax - Daughter of Simon Lomax & Margaret
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mason - Daughter of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Eliz
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1709
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Eliz
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Settle - Son of John Settle & Mary
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Abraham Jackson & Ellin
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Martha
    Born: Jul 1709
    Abode: Darsie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Ann
    Born: Aug 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Eliz
    Born: Aug 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellin
    Born: Aug 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Markland - Daughter of Edward Markland & Mary
    Born: Aug 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Craven - Son of Richard Craven & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Seddan - Daughter of Rich Garthwaite, reputed father & Alice Seddan
    Born: Aug 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Eliz
    Born: Aug 1709
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Born: Aug 1709
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Howell - Daughter of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Born: Aug 1709
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Mills - Daughter of Nathan Mills & Eliz
    Born: Sep 1709
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Eliz
    Born: Sep 1709
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Malt - Son of George Malt & Margret
    Born: Sep 1709
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winnifred Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington
    Born: Sep 1709
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Rhabal
    Born: Sep 1709
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Margret
    Born: 11 Sep 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Colliar - Son of Josiah Colliar & Ann
    Born: Sep 1709
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sedan - Daughter of Edmund Sedan & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1709
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Michael Taylor & Ann
    Born: Sep 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchison - Son of John Hutchison & Eliz
    Born: 20 Sep 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bury - Son of Hugh Bury & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1709
    Abode: Manchester pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Born: Sep 1709
    Abode: Bury pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Margret
    Born: Sep 1709
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Alice
    Born: Oct 1709
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of William Tong & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Eliz
    Born: 28 Sep 1709
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashurst - Daughter of George Ashurst & Alice
    Born: Sep
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jane
    Born: Sep
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslom - Son of William Haslom & Lydia
    Born: Sep
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bradshaw - Daughter of Thurstan Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1709
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Abigail
    Born: 1 Oct 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Katherine
    Born: Oct 1709
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollit - Son of James Pollit & Ann
    Born: Oct 1709
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: Oct 1709
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Loe - Daughter of John Loe & Sarah
    Born: Oct 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Woan - Daughter of Thomas Woan & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Leigh - Daughter of Samuel Leigh & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Nield - Son of John Nield & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1709
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thweat - Daughter of John Thweat & Eliz
    Born: Oct 1709
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Henery Marsden & Jane
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haulgh - Daughter of John Haulgh & Ann
    Born: Nov 1709
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thornley - Son of Peter Thornley & Ellin
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1709
    Abode: D L
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Jepson - Daughter of Samuel Jepson & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1709
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Esther
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks & Alice
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Rawstron - Daughter of Tho Rawstron & Eliz
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Clark - Son of James Clark & Margret
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrel - Daughter of James Orrel & Anne
    Born: 15 Nov 1709
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Mary
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of James Crook & Rachel
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: D L
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of George Tong, reputed father & Jane Wood
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Ann
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Born: Nov 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bertwisle - Daughter of Will Bertwisle & Sarah
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Layland - Son of John Layland & Margret
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sedan - Daughter of John Sedan & Alice
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Benjamin Crook & Eliz
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Woodriff - Daughter of James Layland, reputed father & Ann Woodriff
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of James Holme & Ann
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of Richard Clough & Agnes
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Margery
    Born: 6 Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scoulcroft - Daughter of William Scoulcroft & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1709
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1709
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Janet
    Born: 12 Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden, esq. & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Jane
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Norres - Daughter of William Norres & Ellin
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of James Tong & Susannah
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1709 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Martha
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Ann
    Born: Jan 1709/10
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Walmsley - Daughter of Mr Roger Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of Lawrence Horrocks & Ellin
    Born: 19 Dec 1709
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Carlile - Son of William Carlile & Margret
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Davenport - Daughter of Francis Davenport & Jane
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Horridge - Son of John Horridge & Ann
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Mary
    Born: Dec 1709
    Abode: D L
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rainford - Son of John Rainford & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1709/10
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley & Ann
    Born: Feb 1709/10
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollit - Son of Miles Pollit & Tabitha
    Born: 4 Feb 1709/10
    Abode: D Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Cockerell - Daughter of James Cockerell & Mary
    Born: Feb 1709/10
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Katherine
    Born: Feb 1709/10
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Jon Holme & Margret
    Born: Feb 1709/10
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Liptrot - Son of Peter Liptrot & Mary
    Born: Feb 1709/10
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
    Born: Feb 1709/10
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Grinhaulgh - Daughter of Jane Grinhaulgh
    Born: Mar 1709/10
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: Mar 1709/10
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Ann
    Born: Mar 1709/10
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of Henery Grime & Katherine
    Born: Mar 1709/10
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Nathaniel Isherwood & Eliz
    Born: Mar 1709/10
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Wood - Son of Luther Wood & Deborah
    Born: 19 Mar 1709/10
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shakshaft - Son of Jon Shakshaft & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1709/10
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Roger Smethurst & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1709/10
    Abode: GB
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Mangnall - Daughter of Jon Mangnall & Jane
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morres - Son of James Morres & Ellin
    Born: 26 Mar 1710
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Jon Rothwell & Margret
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Ralph Brooks & Mary
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gradwell - Daughter of David Gradwell & Isabell
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tilsley - Son of Thurstan Tilsley & Sarah
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lightbown - Son of Richard Lightbown
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Katherine
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Aspinell - Son of Thomas Aspinell & Eliz
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Born: Apr 1710
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Deborah
    Born: May 1710
    Abode: D L
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Park - Daughter of Theophilius Park & Alice
    Abode: G B
    Notes: in ye 8th year of her age
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Ellin
    Born: May 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Cowper - Daughter of William Cowper & Ellin
    Born: 12 May 1710
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ellin
    Born: 7 May 1710
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Alice
    Born: May 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Whitacar - Daughter of David Whitacar & Katherine
    Born: May 1710
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haulgh - Son of Jon Haulgh & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1710
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1710
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smedley - Son of Thomas Smedley & Mary
    Born: May 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livsey - Son of James Livsey & Jane
    Born: Jun 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clerk - Daughter of John Clerk & Mary
    Born: Jun 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Shippobotham - Daughter of Jon Shippobotham & Esther
    Born: 11 Jun 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromly - Daughter of James Bromly & Eliz
    Born: Jun 1710
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Eliz
    Born: Jun 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Fogg - Daughter of Jon Fogg & Dorothy
    Born: Jun 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Prescot - Daughter of John Schofield, ye reputed father & Jane Prescot
    Born: Jun 1710
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Eliz
    Born: Jun 1710
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Eliz
    Born: Jul 1710
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhaulgh & Mary
    Born: Jul 1710
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Ainsworth - Daughter of Henry Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: Jul 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of William Hough & Deborah
    Born: Jul 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Moscropp - Son of John Moscropp & Martha
    Born: Jul 1710
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Horrocks - Daughter of Jon Greenhaulgh, reputed father & Jane Horrocks
    Born: Jul 1710
    Abode: Harwood/Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Jon Bradshaw & Eleanor
    Born: Aug 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of James Tong & Ann
    Born: Aug 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden & Alice
    Born: Aug 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Grace
    Born: 6 Aug 1710
    Abode: D L
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Alice
    Born: Aug 1710
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1710
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Jane
    Born: Aug 1710
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Seddan - Daughter of James Seddan & Mary
    Born: Aug 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Ellin
    Born: 29 Aug 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Mary
    Born: Sep 1710
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Jon Whittle & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Sep 1710
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haulgh - Son of Robert Haulgh & Ann
    Born: Sep 1710
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morres - Son of Ralph Morres & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1710
    Abode: Gt Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Phebe
    Born: Oct 1710
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Martha
    Born: 7 Sep 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Roscow - Daughter of Peter Roscow & Eliz
    Born: 2 Oct 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mangnall - Son of Jon Mangnall & Ellin
    Born: 1 Oct 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Briggs - Son of Jon Briggs & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Alice
    Born: Oct 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Eliz
    Born: Oct 1710
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rowbothome - Daughter of Jon Rowbothome & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Nuttall - Daughter of Jon Nuttall & Alice
    Born: Oct 1710
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Eliz
    Born: Oct 1710
    Abode: D Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Eliz
    Born: Nov 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhaulgh & Isabell
    Born: 3 Nov 1710
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Hannah
    Born: Nov 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Katherine
    Born: Nov 1710
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Colliar - Son of Joseph Colliar & Mary
    Born: Nov 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barloe - Son of Jeremiah Barloe & Isabell
    Born: Nov 1710
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thomason - Daughter of Edward Thomason & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome
    Born: Dec 1710
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1710
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Viccars - Son of James Viccars & Mary
    Born: Dec 1710
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1710
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cundlive - Son of Richard Cundlive & Catherine
    Born: 11 Dec 1710
    Abode: Halliwell in Dean pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Booth - Daughter of Roger Booth & Margret
    Born: 8 Dec 1710
    Abode: Bury Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1710
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1710
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Ann
    Born: Dec 1710
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ann
    Born: Dec 1710
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Bury - Son of Lawrence Bury & Jane
    Born: Dec 1710
    Abode: G L
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1710 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Couper - Daughter of John Couper & Alice
    Born: Dec 1710
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Haslome - Daughter of William Haslome & Alice
    Born: Jan 1710/1
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susana Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jan 1710/1
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Craven - Daughter of Richard Craven & Anne
    Born: Jan 1710/1
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Penkithman - Daughter of Thomas Penkithman & Margret
    Born: 11 Jan 1710/1
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Jon Kay & Eliz
    Born: 9 Jan 1710/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yate - Son of Thomas Yate & Ellin
    Born: 12 Jan 1710/1
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhaulgh & Mary
    Born: Jan 1710/1
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Son of James Edge & Eliz
    Born: Jan 1710/1
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Ann
    Born: Jan 1710/1
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tootle - Son of Richard Tootle & Ellin
    Born: 2 Feb 1710/1
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Eliz
    Born: 19 Jan 1710/1
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crank - Daughter of Arthur Crank & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1710/1
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1710/1
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1710/1
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Anne
    Born: 14 Feb 1710/1
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whitacar - Daughter of Jon Whitacar & Margret
    Born: 16 Feb 1710/1
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw & Isabell
    Born: 15 Feb 1710/1
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Townley - Daughter of Robert Townley & Ellin
    Born: Feb 1710/1
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Welch - Daughter of Jon Welch & Alice
    Born: Mar 1710/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elianor Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Ellin
    Born: 21 Feb 1710/1
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1710/1
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden & Ann
    Born: Mar 1710/1
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Vickars - Daughter of Ellis Vickars & Alice
    Born: Mar 1710/1
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susana Dewhurst - Daughter of Evan Dewhurst & Deborah
    Born: Mar 1710/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1710/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Pollit - Son of John Pollit
    Born: Mar 1710/1
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Eliz
    Born: 22 Mar 1710/1
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Eliz
    Born: 23 Mar 1710/1
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Twist - Daughter of Peter Twist & Katherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cunlive - Son of Jon Cunlive & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1711
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Barloe - Daughter of James Barloe & Eliz
    Born: 28 Mar 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Piper - Son of Jon Piper & Eliz
    Born: 27 Mar 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Dorning - Daughter of Peter Dorning
    Born: 4 Apr 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillis Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Eliz
    Born: 23 Mar 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Rebecca
    Born: 8 Apr 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jepson - Daughter of Samuel Jepson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Mary
    Born: Apr 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Yate - Daughter of Benjamin Yate
    Born: 8 Apr 1711
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Abraham Mather & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1711
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Abraham Mather & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1711
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Margret
    Born: 9 Apr 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Morres - Daughter of William Morres & Hannah
    Born: Apr 1711
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1711
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Eliz
    Born: 23 Apr 1711
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Apr 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Holme - Daughter of Joseph Holme & Esther
    Born: Apr 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Escrich - Son of Mr Henry Escrich & Christian
    Born: May 1711
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Roscow - Daughter of Roger Roscow & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of Edward Markland & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1711
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1711
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Daughter of James Holden, reputed father & Eliz Holme
    Born: May 1711
    Abode: L Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Best - Daughter of James Best & Honoror
    Born: 29 May 1711
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Jon Broughton & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1711
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kenion - Daughter of Edward Kenion & Hannah
    Born: 31 May 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Henry Fogg & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1711
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Jennet
    Born: Jun 1711
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Margret
    Born: 16 Jun 1711
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Grace
    Born: 16 Jun 1711
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Atwell - Daughter of John Atwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1711
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Jon Smith & Eliz
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Hoghton - Daughter of John Hoghton & Ellin
    Born: 9 Jul 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Partington - Son of James Heys, reputed father & Ellin Partington
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cunlive - Son of James Cunlive & Isabell
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormeread - Son of Oliver Ormeread & Eliz
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Katherine
    Born: 20 Jul 1711
    Abode: L Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mason - Son of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Rishton - Daughter of William Rishton & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1711
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Airston - Daughter of Robert Airston & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of George Smith & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1711
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Margret
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaulgh - Son of Richard Greenhaulgh & Ann
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Hannah
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of Francis Orrell & Margret
    Born: 23 Jul 1711
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jul 1711
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Crompton - Son of Abraham Crompton & Esther
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Mr James Crompton
    Born: Aug 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hey - Son of James Hey & Ann
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of Joseph Lownds, reputed father & Eliz Yates
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Ellis Wallwork & Eliz
    Born: Jul 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of James Tong & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1711
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pinkstone - Daughter of William Pinkstone & Anne
    Born: 20 Aug 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Eliz
    Born: 23 Aug 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Walmsley - Daughter of Mr Roger Walmsley & Jane
    Born: Aug 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Isabel
    Born: 30 Aug 1711
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of Nathaniel Longworth & Ann
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon & Alice
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of Henry Layland & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1711
    Abode: G Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom & Mary
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Ann
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Andrews - Daughter of Mr John Andrews & Abigail
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lownds - Daughter of James Heys, reputed father & Mary Lownds
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: Gt Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Alice
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Elton - Daughter of Josiah Elton & Mary
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
    Born: Sep 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Samuel Crompton & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Michael Taylor & Ann
    Born: Oct 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nield - Daughter of Jon Nield & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1711
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nield - Daughter of Jon Nield & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1711
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horsfield - Daughter of Robert Horsfield & Ann
    Born: Oct 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Agnes
    Born: 12 Oct 1711
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Young - Daughter of William Young & Ellin
    Born: Oct 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of William Astley & Katherine
    Born: Oct 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Holden - Son of Jerim Holden & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Rachel
    Born: 13 Oct 1711
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Garthwait - Son of Richard Garthwait & Alice
    Born: Oct 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitacre - Daughter of Jonathan Whitacre & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Lawrence Taylor & Margret
    Born: Oct 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackloe - Son of John Blackloe & Eliz
    Born: Nov 1711
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of James Bury & Eliz
    Born: Nov 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crook - Son of Benjamin Crook & Eliz
    Born: Nov 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Ramsden - Daughter of Ralph Ramsden & Eliz
    Born: Nov 1711
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Margret
    Born: Nov 1711
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Bordman - Son of Robert Bordman & Alice
    Born: Nov 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thomason - Daughter of Edward Thomason & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Haslam - Daughter of Adam Haslam & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1711
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1711
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Nov 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Potter - Daughter of Edward Potter & Hannah
    Born: Nov 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brendwood - Son of James Brendwood & Sarah
    Born: Dec 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Samuel Leigh & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1711
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1711
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Tho Crompton & Ellin
    Born: Dec 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Crompton - Son of Tho Crompton & Ellin
    Born: Dec 1711
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1711
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1711
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Eliz
    Born: Dec 1711
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickars - Son of Charles Vickars & Ellin
    Born: Dec 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Margret
    Born: 23 Dec 1711
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butler - Daughter of John Butler & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1711
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1711 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of Jon Astley & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1711
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Carlile - Daughter of William Carlile & Margret
    Born: Jan 1711/2
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary
    Born: Jan 1711/2
    Abode: L Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gradwell - Daughter of David Gradwell & Isabell
    Born: Jan 1711/2
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1711/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yate - Son of Thomas Yate & Ellin
    Born: 24 Jan 1711/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horige - Son of John Horige & Anna
    Born: Jan 1711/2
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yate - Daughter of Thomas Yate & Ellin
    Born: Jan 1711/2
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1711/2
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Elliz
    Born: Jan 1711/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaulgh - Son of Jon Haslom, reputed father & Mary Greenhaulgh
    Born: Jan 1711/2
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rowbotham - Son of John Rowbotham & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1711/2
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaulgh - Son of Ellis Greenhaulgh & Ann
    Born: Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhaulgh - Son of Richard Greenhaulgh & Ellin
    Born: Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Katherine
    Born: Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Martha
    Born: Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Elliz
    Born: 2 Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Elliz
    Born: 21 Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Majar Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Eliz
    Born: Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Ann
    Born: Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon Clough - Son of Jon Clough & Alice
    Born: Feb 1711/2
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Loe - Son of James Loe & Eliz
    Born: Mar 1711/2
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barloe - Son of Jeremiah Barloe & Eliz
    Born: 3 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Martha
    Born: Mar 1711/2
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Craven - Son of Richard Craven & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Katherine
    Born: 4 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: Dean pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Alice
    Born: Mar 1711/2
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Josiah Collier & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Richmond - Daughter of John Richmond & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of Nathan Mills & Eliz
    Born: 9 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Henry Davenport & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Eliz
    Born: 20 Mar 1711/2
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Woosoncroft - Son of James Woosoncroft & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fray - Daughter of William Fray & Margret
    Born: 30 Mar 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Jane
    Born: Mar 1712
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Ralph Bridge, reputed father & Mary Haslam
    Born: Mar 1712
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ann
    Born: Apr 1712
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Ward - Son of Abraham Ward & Mary
    Born: Apr 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Horrocks - Daughter of Lawrence Horrocks & Ellen
    Born: Apr 1712
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Apr 1712
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Mr Henry Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1712
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thweat - Son of John Thweat & Eliz
    Born: 15 Apr 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1712
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Eliz
    Born: 11 Apr 1712
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Loe - Daughter of Alexander Loe & Margret
    Born: 12 Apr 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1712
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Michell - Daughter of Andrew Bury, reputed father & Ann Michell
    Born: Apr 1712
    Abode: L B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Born: May 1712
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Margret
    Born: May 1712
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holm - Son of John Holm & Margret
    Born: May 1712
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Philip Brooks & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1712
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Elianor
    Born: 8 May 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Balie - Son of Isaac Balie & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mangall - Daughter of John Mangall & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1712
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Nicholas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1712
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Tho Dewhurst & Dorothy
    Born: 20 May 1712
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: May 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hogton - Son of Robert Hogton & Joanna
    Born: May 1712
    Abode: Rochdale
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Lightbown - Daughter of Richard Lightbown & Ann
    Born: Jun 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Anne
    Born: 7 Jun 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Jane
    Born: Jun 1712
    Abode: G B
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1712
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Thomas Lever
    Born: 19 Jun 1712
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Esther
    Born: 28 Jun 1712
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moscropp - Daughter of John Moscropp & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1712
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mason - Son of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Born: Jul 1712
    Abode: Gt Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of James Holland & Ellin
    Born: 19 Jul 1712
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Norres - Daughter of William Norres & Ellin
    Born: Jul 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Peel - Daughter of Joseph Peel & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horacks - Son of John Horacks & Mary
    Born: Jul 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Lettice
    Born: 20 Jul 1712
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Markland - Son of Edward Markland & Mary
    Born: Aug 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of Reverend Mr Henry Lawson, minister of Turton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1712
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Escreet - Son of Edmund Escreet & Katherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1712
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: Aug 1712
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brendwood - Son of James Brendwood & Alice
    Born: Aug 1712
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Daughter of Richard Fallows & Ann
    Born: Aug 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - Son of John Shakeshaft & Mary
    Born: Aug 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Katherine
    Born: Aug 1712
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton & Margret
    Born: Aug 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Martha
    Born: Aug 1712
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mosely - Son of Roger Mosely & Jane
    Born: Sep 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: Sep 1712
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Jane
    Born: Sep 1712
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Layland - Son of Henery Layland & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Ann
    Born: Sep 1712
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Whitehead - Son of David Whitehead & Katherine
    Born: 23 Sep 1712
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tootail - Son of John Tootail & Mary
    Born: Oct 1712
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1712
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Haworth - Daughter of Andrew Haworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1712
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Oct 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - Son of Henery Marsden & Jane
    Born: Oct 1712
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Oct 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: Oct 1712
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Neild - Son of John Neild & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1712
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1712
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Layland - Son of John Layland & Margret
    Born: 5 Nov 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholson Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Born: Nov 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shippobothome - Daughter of John Shippobothome & Ester
    Born: 11 Nov 1712
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples, Junior & Margret
    Born: 19 Nov 1712
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Grace
    Born: 16 Nov 1712
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pinckstone - Son of William Pinckstone & Ann
    Born: Nov 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of Charles Beswick & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1712
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 4 Nov 1712
    Abode: Tong
    Notes: [Firstname missing - page damage]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of John Holme & Jane
    Born: Nov 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellen
    Born: Dec 1712
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1712
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1712
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Peter Liptrot & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1712
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walwork - Son of Ellis Walwork & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1712
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Jeremiah Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1712
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1712 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1712
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home